Noteworthy synoptic observations for Thursday, 29 September 2 prepared 0200 EST, 30/09/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
009 Lower West and Perth
15.0 -3.1 -2.0 -8.1 - Tr/24 Tr/24 JARRAHWOOD 0929 0900 - - - 050/11 11.4 3.8 59 - 25.0 -
010 Central Wheat Belt
15.0 -5.7 -2.0 -8.5 - - - KELLERBERRIN 0929 0900 - - - 050/18 10.0 6.8 80 - - - 30.0 -
011 Eucla
13.0 -9.0 3.0 -3.7 2 0.7/24 0.7/24 BALLADONIA 0929 0900 10/NE - - 230/18 12.1 4.7 61 1020.8 20.0 -
013 Interior
27.0 -0.2 4.0 -8.8 3 - - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0929 0730 - - - 160/34 9.9 -4.9 35 1017.11.6 40.0 -
- - 4.3 -8.5 - - - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0929 1030 - - - 190/21 14.6 -8.2 20 1016.30.7 40.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
39.0 - 21.0 - - 15/24 15/3 BORROLOOLA AIRPORT 0929 0930 - - - - 360/11 24.0 21.9 88 1010.8 - - - -
35.0 +4.7 23.0 +0.8 - 8/24 8/3 CENTRE ISLAND 0929 0930 - - - - 340/17 23.6 21.7 89 1011.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0929 1830 6/SE 310/11 28.7 23.0 71 1006.5 30.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
20.8 -8.8 - - - - - JERVOIS 0929 0030 - - - - 330/18 19.9 15.8 77 1008.20.1 - - - -
21.0 -8.6 12.0 +1.1 8 2/24 - JERVOIS 0929 0930 -/ - 160/18 16.7 -1.5 29 1015.12.5 50.0 Terrestrial min reset 20.3 @ 1735 28/9/16 VER:3.2
21.0 -8.0 - - - - - YULARA AIRPORT 0929 1530 - - - - 210/17 19.9 -6.6 16 1011.92.9 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
31.1 +8.7 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 0030 - - - 290/52 9.5 0.8 55 1001.50.5 - - - -
31.0 +8.6 8.0 -1.3 - 0.8/24 - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 0930 - - - 280/57 10.2 1.5 55 1001.41.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 1000 - - - - 270/68 11.3 1.2 50 1001.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 1100 - - - - 270/63 11.9 1.4 49 1001.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 1200 - - - - 260/68 13.4 0.5 41 1002.0 - - - -
- - 8.0 -1.3 - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 1230 - - - 260/67 13.3 0.7 42 1002.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 1400 - - - - 260/63 14.4 1.4 41 1002.1 - - - -
15.0 -7.4 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0929 1530 - - - 260/63 14.4 0.5 39 1002.30.3 - - - -
017 Far North Pastoral
25.0 +2.0 7.0 -1.0 - - - ARKAROOLA 0929 0930 - - - 320/81 10.0 5.7 75 - - 30.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.18
13.0 -10.2 - - - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0929 1530 - - - - 260/44 11.6 4.6 62 1002.80.1 - - - -
35.2 +8.8 - - - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 0929 0030 - - - - 240/43 14.5 -5.8 24 1009.33.3 - - - -
35.0 +8.6 10.0 -1.3 - - - OODNADATTA AIRPORT 0929 0930 - - - - 250/44 12.9 -1.1 38 1012.81.9 - - - -
018 Western Agricultural
- - - - - - - CEDUNA AMO 0929 0300 - - - - 250/74 7.9 4.5 79 1000.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 0000 - - - - 290/63 10.0 7.4 84 987.2 - - - -
21.9 - - - - - 1/3 COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 0030 - - - - 290/65 9.9 7.8 87 986.35.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 0100 - - - - 290/63 10.0 7.9 87 985.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 0300 - - - - 280/65 10.2 8.3 88 982.0 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 5/3 COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 0330 - - - - 270/68 10.4 7.6 83 982.04.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 0400 - - - - 260/68 10.4 8.3 87 982.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 0500 - - - - 250/65 11.0 8.9 87 984.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - COULTA (COLES POINT) 0929 1000 - - - - 240/63 10.6 8.5 87 993.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 4/3 CUMMINS AERO 0929 0330 - - - - 280/83 8.7 8.4 98 981.75.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CUMMINS AERO 0929 0400 - - - - 280/65 9.2 8.1 93 981.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CUMMINS AERO 0929 0500 - - - - 260/65 9.1 7.9 92 983.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0000 - - - - 310/74 - - - 981.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0030 - - - - 320/76 - - - 980.16.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0100 - - - - 310/72 - - - 979.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0200 - - - - 310/74 - - - 975.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0500 - - - - 230/72 - - - 975.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0600 - - - - 230/85 - - - 978.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0630 - - - - 230/85 - - - 980.17.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0700 - - - - 230/78 - - - 981.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0800 - - - - 230/70 - - - 984.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 0900 - - - - 250/65 - - - 985.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1000 - - - - 230/91 - - - 984.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1100 - - - - 240/83 - - - 986.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1200 - - - - 240/83 - - - 987.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1230 - - - - 240/89 - - - 988.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1300 - - - - 240/94 - - - 987.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1400 - - - - 230/85 - - - 989.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1500 - - - - 230/83 - - - 990.8 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 2/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1530 - - - - 240/83 - - - 991.43.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1600 - - - - 230/83 - - - 991.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1700 - - - - 230/81 - - - 993.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1800 - - - - 230/80 - - - 994.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1830 - - - - 240/85 - - - 995.43.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 1900 - - - - 230/80 - - - 995.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 2000 - - - - 240/80 - - - 996.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 2100 - - - - 240/74 - - - 997.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 2130 - - - - 230/80 - - - 997.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 2200 - - - - 240/80 - - - 998.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - NEPTUNE ISLAND 0929 2300 - - - - 230/78 - - - 998.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 0929 0000 - - - - 300/65 7.3 5.3 87 986.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 0929 0200 - - - - 290/63 10.0 7.9 87 981.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - NORTH SHIELDS (PORT LINCOLN AWS 0929 0300 - - - - 290/63 9.0 7.0 87 979.2 - - - -
14.0 -8.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 NULLARBOR 0929 1530 - - - 240/41 12.6 5.5 62 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - PORT AUGUSTA AERO 0929 1200 - - - - 270/65 14.4 6.5 59 996.1 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - - PORT AUGUSTA AERO 0929 1230 - - - - 260/65 14.7 6.5 58 996.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - PORT AUGUSTA AERO 0929 1300 - - - - 250/67 14.8 6.1 56 996.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - PORT AUGUSTA AERO 0929 1400 - - - - 250/63 14.6 5.9 56 997.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0000 - - - - 240/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0030 - - - - 240/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0100 - - - - 230/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0200 - - - - 230/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0300 - - - - 230/72 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0330 - - - - 230/72 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0400 - - - - 230/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0500 - - - - 230/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0600 - - - - 220/65 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0630 - - - - 220/65 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0700 - - - - 220/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0800 - - - - 220/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - THEVENARD WIND 0929 0900 - - - - 210/67 - - - - - - - -
020 Northern Agricultural - Northeast
- - - - - - - YUNTA AIRSTRIP 0929 1200 - - - - 300/63 11.6 4.8 63 991.2 - - - -
021 Northern Agricultural - Lower North
18.0 - 5.0 - - 54/24 7/3 CLARE HIGH SCHOOL 0929 0930 - - - - 280/43 7.5 7.4 99 986.41.1 - - - -
- - 5.0 - - - 8/3 CLARE HIGH SCHOOL 0929 1230 - - - - 280/31 8.3 8.2 99 989.32.8 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 16/6 8/3 CLARE HIGH SCHOOL 0929 1530 - - - - 280/37 8.3 8.2 99 990.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 SNOWTOWN (RAYVILLE PARK) 0929 0630 - - - - 310/55 7.6 6.5 93 985.43.9 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - 34/24 3/3 SNOWTOWN (RAYVILLE PARK) 0929 0930 - - - - 270/55 10.9 8.3 84 987.72.3 - - - -
022 Yorke Peninsula and Kangaroo Island
15.5 - - - - - 8/3 CAPE BORDA 0929 0030 - - - - 330/37 8.2 7.2 93 982.06.2 - - - -
- - - - - 29/18 8/3 CAPE BORDA 0929 0330 - - - - 310/18 9.1 8.1 93 974.67.3 - - - -
15.0 - 7.0 - - 30/24 0.2/3 CAPE BORDA 0929 0930 - - - - 230/34 12.3 6.1 66 984.66.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 0100 - - - - 340/70 10.3 6.3 76 985.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 0200 - - - - 340/72 9.9 6.4 79 982.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 0300 - - - - 350/78 9.8 6.9 82 980.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 0330 - - - - 350/78 9.1 7.2 88 979.26.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 0400 - - - - 350/78 9.6 7.7 88 978.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 0500 - - - - 360/67 9.3 8.2 93 977.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 1900 - - - - 250/68 11.1 9.9 92 988.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 2000 - - - - 240/65 11.3 9.4 88 989.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE WILLOUGHBY 0929 2100 - - - - 250/63 11.0 9.6 91 990.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 EDITHBURGH 0929 0630 - - - - 310/28 9.8 - - 975.85.1 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - 30/24 - EDITHBURGH 0929 0930 - - - - 250/50 13.5 11.3 87 983.27.4 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.2/3 KADINA AWS 0929 0330 - - - - 320/65 8.7 6.0 83 987.35.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 KADINA AWS 0929 0630 - - - - 290/63 10.4 8.2 86 983.53.8 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - 3/3 KADINA AWS 0929 1230 - - - - 260/65 11.3 9.9 91 990.22.2 - - - -
17.0 -0.8 6.0 -2.5 - 45/24 45/24 MAITLAND 0929 0930 -/W - 270/15 10.0 9.0 93 986.56.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - MINLATON AERO 0929 0500 - - - - 320/68 9.9 8.7 92 978.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MINLATON AERO 0929 0630 - - - - 270/54 10.3 8.2 87 977.64.3 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - 0.2/3 MINLATON AERO 0929 1230 - - - - 260/63 11.4 10.1 92 986.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - MINLATON AERO 0929 1500 - - - - 250/65 11.6 10.7 94 989.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0000 - - - - 310/63 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0030 - - - - 310/65 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0100 - - - - 310/65 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0300 - - - - 320/72 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0330 - - - - 320/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0400 - - - - 330/74 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0500 - - - - 320/76 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0600 - - - - 300/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0630 - - - - 280/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0700 - - - - 270/80 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0800 - - - - 260/78 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0900 - - - - 270/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 0930 - - - - 270/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1230 - - - - 260/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1300 - - - - 260/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1400 - - - - 260/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1500 - - - - 260/67 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1530 - - - - 260/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1600 - - - - 250/72 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1700 - - - - 250/74 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1800 - - - - 250/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1830 - - - - 250/72 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOONTA (WARBURTO POINT) 0929 1900 - - - - 250/65 - - - - - - - -
14.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 PARNDANA CFS AWS 0929 1530 - - - - 230/65 10.9 9.2 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - STENHOUSE BAY 0929 1400 - - - - 230/65 11.9 11.9 100 987.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - STENHOUSE BAY 0929 1500 - - - - 230/65 12.2 12.2 100 989.0 - - - -
17.0 -0.7 8.0 -0.6 - 26/24 26/24 WAROOKA 0929 0930 6/SW - - 230/48 11.6 7.9 78 985.9 10.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
20.0 +1.2 8.0 -1.6 - 38/24 5/3 ADELAIDE (KENT TOWN) 0929 0930 - - - - 250/31 11.2 7.8 80 982.31.8 - - - -
20.0 +2.0 8.0 -0.8 7 35/24 3/3 ADELAIDE AIRPORT 0929 0930 3/SW - - 250/52 12.3 7.7 73 982.33.1 15.0 -
18.0 -0.7 8.0 -0.1 - 26/24 3/3 EDINBURGH RAAF 0929 0930 - - - 260/50 11.8 8.3 79 982.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 KUITPO FOREST RESERVE 0929 0330 - - - - 340/28 5.3 4.9 97 982.05.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 KUITPO FOREST RESERVE 0929 0630 - - - - 360/35 5.5 5.2 98 976.05.7 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - 49/24 6/3 KUITPO FOREST RESERVE 0929 0930 - - - - 240/34 8.5 8.2 98 978.62.5 - - - -
17.0 +0.6 5.0 -0.8 - 55/24 55/24 MOUNT BARKER 0929 0930 - - - 250/26 8.7 8.3 97 - 1.5 -
14.0 - 4.0 - - 31/24 8/3 MOUNT CRAWFORD AWS 0929 0930 - - - - 230/52 6.7 - - 978.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 MOUNT CRAWFORD AWS 0929 1830 - - - - 210/54 7.7 7.7 100 987.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 11/3 MOUNT CRAWFORD AWS 0929 2130 - - - - 210/55 7.3 - - 991.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 MOUNT LOFTY 0929 0630 - - - - 330/37 3.4 3.1 98 - - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - 62/24 7/3 MOUNT LOFTY 0929 0930 - - - - 270/26 5.7 5.4 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 MOUNT LOFTY 0929 1830 - - - - 270/28 6.8 6.5 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 20/6 11/3 MOUNT LOFTY 0929 2130 - - - - 270/30 6.5 6.2 98 - - - - -
16.0 - 6.0 - 5 23/24 5/3 NURIOOTPA PIRSA 0929 0930 3/W - 290/48 9.9 7.5 85 982.01.0 20.0 -
13.0 - - - - 10/6 8/3 NURIOOTPA PIRSA 0929 1530 - - - - 290/44 10.1 9.3 95 986.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 NURIOOTPA PIRSA 0929 1830 - - - - 280/46 9.4 9.0 97 990.54.0 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 7/3 NURIOOTPA PIRSA 0929 2130 - - - - 290/52 8.9 8.1 95 993.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 0600 - - - - 350/65 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 1000 - - - - 250/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 1100 - - - - 250/63 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 1600 - - - - 250/70 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 1700 - - - - 250/68 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 1830 - - - - 250/65 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 1900 - - - - 250/63 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 2000 - - - - 260/63 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - OUTER HARBOUR (BLACK POLE) 0929 2100 - - - - 260/65 - - - - - - - -
19.0 +0.3 8.0 -0.3 - 30/24 3/3 PARAFIELD AIRPORT 0929 0930 - - - 260/48 11.9 7.8 76 982.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 PARAWA (SECOND VALLEY FOREST AW 0929 0630 - - - - 270/09 7.1 7.1 100 975.84.6 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - 31/24 - PARAWA (SECOND VALLEY FOREST AW 0929 0930 - - - - 250/26 8.2 7.9 98 980.34.3 - - - -
19.0 - 6.0 - - 34/24 34/24 VICTOR HARBOR (ENCOUNTER BAY) 0929 0930 6/SW 230/13 11.9 9.5 85 - 30.0 past thunderstorm
024 Murray Valley
16.0 -0.9 5.0 -1.3 - 30/24 30/24 EUDUNDA 0929 0930 1/W - - 270/68 7.5 6.2 91 983.90.3 5.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0929 0330 - - - 360/28 7.8 4.7 81 986.24.0 - - - -
18.0 - 8.0 - - 23/24 1/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0929 0930 - - - 280/30 11.3 8.3 82 979.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 MURRAY BRIDGE (PALLAMANA AERODR 0929 2130 - - - 270/44 11.4 8.2 81 991.42.7 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - 34/24 2/3 STRATHALBYN RACECOURSE 0929 0930 - - - - 250/31 11.7 8.6 81 979.20.7 - - - -
025 Murray Mallee and Upper Southeast
19.0 - 2.0 - 7 17/24 17/24 KAROONDA 0929 0930 - - - - 360/28 8.7 6.1 84 - - 25.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.18
026 Lower Southeast
18.0 - 8.0 - - 25/24 - CAPE JAFFA (THE LIMESTONE) 0929 0930 - - - - 040/30 9.8 5.6 75 983.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 0929 0030 - - - 350/26 11.6 10.3 92 984.23.3 - - - -
Queensland
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
37.0 +4.8 22.0 +8.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/18 RICHMOND POST OFFICE 0929 0900 -/- 050/09 24.5 12.1 46 1009.20.4 40.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
30.0 +2.3 24.0 +6.7 - 2/24 2/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0929 0900 - - - 010/11 25.0 22.0 83 1011.51.3 - - - -
035 Central Highlands
- - - - - - 16/3 BLACKWATER AIRPORT 0929 1800 - - - - 090/08 20.9 19.0 89 1006.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 0.4/3 BLACKWATER AIRPORT 0929 2100 - - - - 060/13 19.7 18.5 93 1008.21.8 - - - -
036 Central Lowlands
22.0 -8.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 LONGREACH AERO 0929 1500 - - - - 230/24 21.5 11.3 52 1007.51.9 - - - -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - - BUNDABERG AERO 0929 0600 - - - 330/13 18.6 14.7 78 1010.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 BUNDABERG AERO 0929 1800 - - - 020/18 20.8 18.6 87 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0929 1800 - - - 200/15 20.8 20.3 97 1007.60.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 18/6 0.6/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0929 2100 - - - 110/08 21.5 20.6 95 1008.50.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 THANGOOL AIRPORT 0929 1800 - - - 080/09 18.9 17.7 93 1007.6 - - - -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - 13.3 +3.9 - - 0.2/3 AMBERLEY AMO 0929 1200 - - - 320/21 20.7 10.0 50 1008.01.2 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - 0.2/6 - AMBERLEY AMO 0929 1500 - - - 330/24 18.3 12.6 69 1006.21.8 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - 0.6/3 KINGAROY AIRPORT 0929 1200 - - - 330/22 15.0 11.0 77 1010.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - KINGAROY AIRPORT 0929 1800 - - - 360/13 15.1 13.1 88 1007.80.6 - - - -
043 Maranoa
28.0 +2.5 18.0 +10.7 6 0.4/24 0.4/24 MITCHELL POST OFFICE 0929 0900 - - - 360/08 19.7 13.5 67 1006.7 30.0 -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
13.0 -8.4 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0929 1530 - - - 300/57 12.0 4.7 61 995.00.4 - - - -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
- - - - - - 8/3 BOURKE AIRPORT AWS 0929 0600 - - - - 250/15 12.2 10.3 88 1001.52.8 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 17.0 +8.3 - Tr/24 Tr/24 COLLARENEBRI (ALBERT ST) 0929 0900 -/- - 310/08 21.0 15.3 70 - 20.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
21.0 +0.0 9.0 +1.7 - 9/24 9/24 BALRANALD (RSL) 0929 0900 3/NW - 340/37 12.0 2.9 54 - 50.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
20.0 +0.0 11.0 +5.2 - 11/24 11/24 CONDOBOLIN AG RESEARCH STN 0929 0900 - - - 310/21 14.0 8.0 67 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0929 0600 - - - - 010/28 13.3 12.5 95 994.42.7 - - - -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
- - - - - - 2/3 GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0929 1800 - - - 340/30 12.0 10.6 91 1002.40.3 - - - -
059 Mid North Coast
- - - - - - - COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT 0929 0600 - - - 010/17 17.0 11.2 69 1008.01.0 - - - -
061 Hunter
21.0 - 9.0 - - - - MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 0929 0900 - - - 190/05 14.4 10.8 79 1001.01.4 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 0929 1200 - - - Calm 18.4 11.7 65 998.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 0929 1500 - - - - 310/18 17.1 13.4 79 996.32.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 6/6 6/6 SINGLETON STP 0929 1500 - - - 310/15 15.0 12.3 84 - 15.0 -
21.0 -0.1 - - - 2/6 2/3 WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 0929 1500 - - - 330/09 19.5 15.2 76 996.12.6 - - 5.0 -
063 Central Tablelands - south
14.0 +0.5 5.0 +2.8 - 7/24 7/24 OBERON (SPRINGBANK) 0929 0900 - - - 050/09 8.5 7.9 96 - 0.2 -
15.0 - 7.0 - - 16/24 12/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 0929 0900 - - - 350/30 10.0 8.9 93 998.20.9 - - 6.0 -
- - 6.7 - - - 12/3 ORANGE AIRPORT AWS 0929 1200 - - - 320/21 10.5 5.7 72 997.30.8 - - - -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
19.0 - 6.0 - - 14/24 9/3 COWRA AIRPORT AWS 0929 0900 - - - - 290/17 12.0 11.1 94 997.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0929 0300 - - - 040/15 12.1 8.8 80 1001.03.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 0929 0600 - - - 010/30 13.2 12.3 94 999.51.4 - - - -
068 Illawarra
- - - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 0929 0600 - - - Calm 8.6 7.5 93 1002.32.8 - - - -
069 South Coast
17.0 - 3.0 - - 11/24 9/3 BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0929 0900 - - - - 020/11 8.6 7.7 94 997.63.1 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - 8/3 BRAIDWOOD RACECOURSE AWS 0929 1200 - - - - 350/13 10.1 9.0 93 995.12.3 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 CANBERRA AIRPORT 0929 2100 - - - 310/17 5.5 4.0 90 998.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0929 0600 - - - 060/31 8.9 7.4 90 999.72.7 - - - -
9.0 - 1.0 - - 18/24 11/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 0929 0900 - - - - 030/22 2.6 2.3 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 TUGGERANONG (ISABELLA PLAINS) A 0929 0600 - - - - Calm 7.6 7.5 99 999.42.5 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - 22/24 14/3 TUGGERANONG (ISABELLA PLAINS) A 0929 0900 - - - - 010/13 9.9 9.6 98 995.83.4 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - 2.5 - - - 12/3 PERISHER VALLEY AWS 0929 1200 - - - - 340/09 1.4 -0.7 86 - - - - -
4.0 - - - - 15/6 2/3 PERISHER VALLEY AWS 0929 1500 - - - - 270/15 -0.3 -3.2 81 - - - - -
7.0 +4.0 1.0 +4.2 - 21/24 16/3 THREDBO AWS 0929 0900 - - - - 360/34 2.4 2.3 99 - - - - -
- - 0.0 +3.2 - - 8/3 THREDBO AWS 0929 1200 - - - - 340/44 -1.4 -1.5 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0929 1900 - - - - 330/65 -2.6 -2.7 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - THREDBO AWS 0929 2000 - - - - 330/76 -3.1 -3.2 99 - - - - -
8.0 -1.7 5.0 +5.5 - 29/24 29/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0929 0900 1/ - 200/09 6.8 5.1 89 - 1.5 -
9.0 -0.7 - - - 23/6 23/6 THREDBO VILLAGE 0929 1500 0/N - - 360/22 3.0 0.9 86 - 1.0 Blizzard Conditions above 1750m
072 Southwest Slopes - south
- - - - - - 13/3 ALBURY AIRPORT AWS 0929 0600 - - - 030/31 12.1 11.5 96 992.94.0 - - 9.0 -
11.0 - 4.0 - - 13/24 9/3 CABRAMURRA SMHEA AWS 0929 0900 - - - - 010/28 5.0 5.0 100 - - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - 8/3 KHANCOBAN AWS 0929 1200 - - - - 320/24 13.1 8.8 75 993.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 WAGGA WAGGA AMO 0929 0600 - - - 020/11 12.0 11.1 94 994.43.5 - - 6.0 -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
- - - - - - 12/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 0929 0600 - - - - 030/31 12.1 11.6 97 995.12.9 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - 16/24 9/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0929 0900 - - - - 310/13 10.1 9.0 93 996.80.0 - - - -
075 Riverina - west
19.7 +0.0 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0929 0000 - - - 030/35 14.9 9.7 71 997.53.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0929 0600 - - - 320/15 9.7 9.6 99 995.31.0 - - - -
17.0 -2.7 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 0929 1500 - - - 290/35 11.8 6.3 69 994.11.1 - - - -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
12.0 -8.3 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 MILDURA AIRPORT 0929 1500 - - - 340/30 12.3 8.8 79 987.71.1 - 30.0 -
- - - - - 12/6 11/3 MILDURA AIRPORT 0929 2100 - - - 290/11 9.6 9.1 97 991.22.6 - - - -
11.0 -8.4 - - - 3/6 2/3 WALPEUP RESEARCH 0929 1500 - - - - 330/37 10.7 9.5 92 - - - - -
077 Mallee - south
20.2 - - - - - 10/3 HOPETOUN AIRPORT 0929 0000 - - - - 320/18 11.9 10.6 92 991.00.5 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 SWAN HILL AERODROME 0929 1500 - - - 360/37 10.7 7.0 78 987.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 SWAN HILL AERODROME 0929 1800 - - - 360/39 10.5 7.7 83 987.00.2 - - - -
079 Wimmera - south
7.1 - - - - - 26/3 GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 0929 0000 - - - - 030/59 5.8 5.7 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 0929 0100 - - - - 030/63 6.1 6.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 35/6 9/3 GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 0929 0300 - - - - 310/37 3.3 3.2 99 - - - - -
7.0 - 0.0 - - 44/24 0.2/3 GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 0929 0900 - - - - 330/28 0.7 0.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 GRAMPIANS (MOUNT WILLIAM) 0929 1800 - - - - 050/13 1.4 1.3 99 - - - - -
17.9 - - - - - 10/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 0929 0000 - - - 010/35 12.1 11.5 96 988.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 HORSHAM AERODROME 0929 1800 - - - 150/18 8.2 7.8 97 985.00.7 - - 4.5 -
18.3 +1.1 - - - - 14/3 LONGERENONG 0929 0000 - - - - 030/28 12.2 11.1 93 - - - - -
16.8 - - - - - 9/3 STAWELL AERODROME 0929 0000 - - - - 060/37 11.4 10.8 96 988.34.5 - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
18.3 - - - - - 11/3 CHARLTON 0929 0000 - - - - 340/09 11.6 11.4 99 991.33.2 - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
- - - - - 14/6 8/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 0929 0300 - - - 020/30 11.7 11.1 96 989.34.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 10/6 9/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 0929 2100 - - - 040/17 8.4 7.8 96 987.40.5 - - 3.5 -
17.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0929 0000 - - - 040/30 13.1 9.7 80 996.34.6 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0929 0300 - - - 030/31 12.2 11.9 98 991.84.4 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - 13/24 0.8/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0929 0900 - - - 300/15 9.7 8.6 93 992.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0929 1800 - - - 030/17 9.6 8.2 91 990.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 8/3 TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0929 0300 - - - - 030/31 12.3 11.7 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 YARRAWONGA 0929 0300 - - - - 050/28 11.6 11.3 98 993.83.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 YARRAWONGA 0929 0600 - - - - 340/13 11.9 11.9 100 992.31.5 - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
- - - - - - 15/3 HUNTERS HILL 0929 0600 - - - - 040/15 7.5 7.5 100 - - - - -
14.0 - 5.0 - - 28/24 13/3 HUNTERS HILL 0929 0900 - - - - 310/17 5.7 5.7 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0929 0600 - - - - 030/18 11.7 11.7 100 - - - - -
14.0 -0.2 8.0 +4.2 - 34/24 34/24 STRATHBOGIE 0929 0900 - - - 020/09 9.2 8.0 92 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 WANGARATTA AERO 0929 0600 - - - 020/30 11.9 11.7 99 991.83.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 WANGARATTA AERO 0929 1800 - - - 020/22 9.8 6.9 82 993.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 WANGARATTA AERO 0929 2100 - - - 030/22 9.2 7.8 91 993.90.7 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
13.0 - 6.0 - - 13/24 10/3 DINNER PLAIN (MOUNT HOTHAM AIRP 0929 0900 - - - - 350/13 6.3 6.2 99 993.11.4 - - - -
16.0 +0.0 9.0 +3.3 9 33/24 33/24 EDI UPPER 0929 0900 - - - 310/09 10.0 9.0 93 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - FALLS CREEK 0929 0300 - - - - 360/74 4.2 3.3 94 993.75.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - FALLS CREEK 0929 0400 - - - - 360/63 2.7 2.4 98 994.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - FALLS CREEK 0929 0500 - - - - 010/63 3.4 3.3 99 992.6 - - - -
7.0 - 0.0 - - 12/24 9/3 FALLS CREEK 0929 0900 - - - - 310/41 0.0 -0.1 99 991.6 - - - -
5.4 +0.4 - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0929 0000 - - - - 020/68 2.0 1.6 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0929 0100 - - - - 020/78 2.4 1.8 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0929 0200 - - - - 020/74 2.0 1.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 MOUNT BULLER 0929 0300 - - - - 010/80 2.7 2.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT BULLER 0929 0400 - - - - 010/72 3.0 2.9 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 MOUNT BULLER 0929 0600 - - - - 020/63 3.2 3.1 99 - - - - -
5.0 +0.0 0.0 +0.6 - 44/24 13/3 MOUNT BULLER 0929 0900 - - - - 010/37 -0.2 -0.3 99 - - - - -
5.8 - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0000 - - - - 020/80 1.5 -0.4 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0100 - - - - 010/87 2.1 -1.2 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0200 - - - - 020/76 2.3 -0.8 80 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0300 - - - - 010/94 2.3 1.9 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0400 - - - - 020/107 1.5 1.4 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0500 - - - - 020/93 2.7 2.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0600 - - - - 020/89 2.7 2.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0700 - - - - 020/78 2.3 2.2 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0800 - - - - 020/63 2.5 2.4 99 - - - - -
6.0 - -1.0 - - 12/24 8/3 MOUNT HOTHAM 0929 0900 - - - - 350/50 -0.7 -0.8 99 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
- - - - - 9/12 0.2/3 GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0929 2100 6/N - - 310/11 12.1 6.5 69 993.01.3 30.0 -
085 West Gippsland
18.0 - 11.0 - - 10/24 9/3 POUND CREEK 0929 0900 - - - - 080/09 12.6 11.3 92 988.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0929 0600 - - - - 020/30 12.1 10.3 89 990.73.4 - - - -
086 East Central
18.0 +1.6 12.0 +5.6 - 3/24 - ESSENDON AIRPORT 0929 0900 - - - 350/21 12.8 8.7 76 989.61.8 - - - -
19.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 - MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 0929 0900 - - - - 350/17 12.6 8.1 74 989.51.3 - - - -
087 West Central
19.4 - - - - - 0.4/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0929 0000 - - - 060/24 13.6 10.2 80 993.15.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - POINT WILSON 0929 0300 - - - - 020/63 - - - - - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - - 11/3 EILDON FIRE TOWER 0929 0600 - - - - 020/31 9.1 8.8 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 8/3 MANGALORE AIRPORT 0929 0300 - - - 040/37 11.3 11.3 100 990.94.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 17/6 12/3 REDESDALE 0929 0300 - - - - 020/21 10.7 10.5 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 8/3 WALLAN (KILMORE GAP) 0929 0300 - - - 030/54 10.0 9.7 98 989.34.7 - - - -
090 West Coast
- - - - - 13/6 9/3 AIREYS INLET 0929 0300 - - - - 030/26 11.7 10.4 92 - - - - -
16.7 +1.6 - - - - 9/3 HAMILTON AIRPORT 0929 0000 - - - 030/46 12.8 8.9 77 986.06.5 - - - -
18.5 - - - - - 10/3 PORT FAIRY AWS 0929 0000 - - - - 070/22 11.9 10.8 93 986.75.9 - - - -
17.4 - - - - - 8/3 WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0929 0000 - - - 060/30 11.5 10.1 91 987.45.8 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 - WARRNAMBOOL AIRPORT NDB 0929 0300 - - - 020/34 12.5 10.6 88 984.03.3 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
15.0 - - - - 22/6 22/6 BRIDPORT (SEA VIEW VILLAS) 0929 1500 - - - -/- 13.0 11.1 88 - 5.0 Wind reported as gusting 50-60KTS regional observe
15.0 +0.8 - - - 20/6 20/6 BURNIE (ROUND HILL) 0929 1500 - - - 090/09 12.8 12.1 96 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 0929 0200 - - - - 070/67 12.3 10.7 90 993.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 CAPE GRIM 0929 0600 - - - 080/55 12.1 11.5 96 990.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0929 0200 - - - - 080/63 12.2 10.5 89 993.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 0929 0600 - - - - 090/48 11.9 11.3 96 990.72.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 23/6 18/3 CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 0929 1500 - - - - 140/11 12.8 10.7 87 - - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - 26/6 21/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0929 1500 - - - 050/57 12.5 11.7 95 988.23.4 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 DEVONPORT AIRPORT 0929 1800 - - - 300/34 10.8 9.9 94 989.91.7 - - 7.0 -
17.0 +1.4 - - - 14/6 9/3 LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0929 1500 - - - - 070/21 13.8 10.2 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0929 1800 - - - - 180/05 12.2 11.4 95 - - - - -
16.0 - 7.0 - - - - LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0929 0900 - - - 060/24 13.0 9.4 79 995.01.8 - - 8.0 -
- - 7.0 - - - 1/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0929 1200 - - - 080/09 13.6 11.0 84 992.22.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 29/6 25/3 LOW HEAD 0929 1500 - - - - 070/55 12.9 11.5 91 988.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 LOW HEAD 0929 1800 - - - - 300/34 11.0 10.1 94 990.11.8 - - - -
15.0 +0.7 - - - 14/6 11/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0929 1500 - - - - 090/44 12.0 9.7 86 989.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0929 1800 - - - - 310/18 10.0 9.4 96 990.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 38/12 2/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0929 2100 - - - - 360/04 8.8 8.4 97 992.31.8 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - 10/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0929 1200 - - - - 030/24 11.8 10.0 89 991.72.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 39/6 29/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0929 1500 - - - - 090/28 10.9 10.1 95 988.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0929 1800 - - - - 060/13 10.1 9.5 96 988.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 6/3 SHEFFIELD SCHOOL FARM 0929 2100 - - - - Calm 7.7 6.6 93 991.92.9 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - 15/24 10/3 SMITHTON AERODROME 0929 0900 - - - - 070/39 12.1 11.9 99 991.30.2 - - - -
15.0 +0.9 11.0 +5.9 - 10/24 10/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 0929 0900 - - - 050/28 12.8 11.4 91 992.41.9 - - 2.0 -
- - 11.1 +6.0 - - 16/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 0929 1200 - - - 080/18 12.1 11.5 96 990.02.4 - - 2.5 -
13.0 -1.1 - - - 26/6 10/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 0929 1500 - - - 310/08 11.7 10.8 94 987.72.3 - - 7.0 -
092 East Coast
- - 6.4 +3.0 - - 18/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0929 1200 - - - - 060/28 12.8 11.0 89 - - - - -
13.0 -2.3 - - - 33/6 15/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0929 1500 - - - - 050/24 12.4 10.8 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0929 1800 - - - - 080/22 11.9 9.3 84 - - - - -
- - - - - 23/6 10/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0929 2100 - - - - 110/08 9.9 8.3 90 - - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 15/3 FRIENDLY BEACHES 0929 2100 - - - - 010/21 11.2 10.4 95 993.02.3 - - - -
15.0 +0.3 - - - 12/6 11/3 LARAPUNA (EDDYSTONE POINT) 0929 1500 - - - - 070/57 13.2 11.9 92 990.52.6 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - - MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0929 1200 - - - - 060/63 14.8 - - 994.62.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 12/6 8/3 ST HELENS AERODROME 0929 1500 - - - 050/28 13.6 13.1 97 992.81.5 - - 4.1 -
- - - - - - 9/3 ST HELENS AERODROME 0929 1800 - - - 060/28 12.7 11.4 92 991.01.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 13/6 12/3 SWAN ISLAND 0929 1500 - - - - 040/43 11.8 11.3 97 989.43.1 - - - -
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 0929 1400 - - - - 050/63 5.6 5.6 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 0929 1700 - - - - 050/63 5.3 5.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0929 0600 20/N 040/43 12.1 2.3 51 996.61.4 40.0 moderate sea indicated at N end of island VER:3.2
15.0 +2.8 9.0 +2.2 - 0.2/24 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0929 0900 20/N 100/43 14.5 5.6 55 996.40.2 40.0 2nd swell from East. Moderate sea as indicated at
095 Derwent Valley
17.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 OUSE FIRE STATION 0929 1500 - - - - 080/15 13.8 12.0 89 991.21.4 - - - -
096 Central Plateau
11.0 +0.9 - - - 14/6 10/3 BUTLERS GORGE 0929 1500 - - - - 070/15 9.1 6.7 85 - - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - 9/3 LIAWENEE 0929 1200 - - - - 030/31 7.3 7.3 100 992.61.9 - - - -
8.0 - - - - 23/6 15/3 LIAWENEE 0929 1500 - - - - 040/37 5.7 5.7 100 991.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 LIAWENEE 0929 1800 - - - - 060/48 5.8 5.8 100 990.50.7 - - - -
097 West Coast
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0929 0300 - - - - 060/65 4.4 1.8 83 996.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0929 0400 - - - - 040/63 4.4 3.1 91 994.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0929 0500 - - - - 050/65 5.0 4.9 99 993.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0929 0600 - - - - 040/76 4.8 4.7 99 991.54.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0929 0700 - - - - 040/72 4.9 4.9 100 992.3 - - - -
9.0 - 2.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/3 MOUNT READ 0929 0900 - - - - 040/63 5.4 5.4 100 991.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT READ 0929 1100 - - - - 030/68 5.9 5.9 100 990.2 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 9/3 MOUNT READ 0929 2100 - - - - 340/18 2.2 2.2 100 991.42.1 - - - -
098 King Island
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0929 0300 - - - 070/43 11.7 10.6 93 989.25.2 - - 8.0 -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
16.0 +1.0 - - - 19/6 15/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0929 1500 - - - 040/37 14.1 13.0 93 988.42.0 - - 3.0 -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - 68/18 42/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0929 0300 - - - 010/08 22.9 22.5 98 1007.91.5 - - 7.0 -
25.0 -1.2 22.3 +0.1 - 76/24 7/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0929 0900 - - - 110/11 23.5 23.2 98 1010.4 - - 0.2 -
16.0 - 12.0 - - 4/24 3/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0929 0900 - - - - 050/70 12.1 10.8 92 989.61.7 - - - -