HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 25 February 2003
prepared 1327 EST, 18/09/03
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0225 0000 - - - - Calm 26.7 26.3 98 1001.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0225 0300 - - - - Calm 25.5 24.5 94 999.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 3/NE 100/11 25.8 25.1 96 1001.11.3 20.0 -
34.0 +1.1 25.4 -0.5 25 29/24 - 0225 0900 2/NE 110/18 29.4 25.9 82 1001.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0225 1200 3/NE 160/18 30.3 25.5 76 1000.01.7 20.0 -
33.0 +0.1 - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0225 1500 6/E 090/21 32.9 23.8 59 996.83.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0225 1800 3/E - - 040/24 25.7 24.7 94 1000.63.8 2.0 -
34.1 +1.2 - - - 29/6 27/3 0225 2100 3/NW - Calm 25.6 25.3 98 1001.81.2 12.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 100/11 17.3 11.4 68 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 070/09 16.8 11.7 72 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 6/NE - - 050/08 16.6 11.7 73 1019.10.6 - 25.0 -
22.0 -3.0 14.9 +0.6 14 Tr/24 - 0225 0900 6/E - - 110/17 19.3 10.8 58 1019.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1200 6/E - - 140/21 21.9 12.2 54 1018.21.5 30.0 -
23.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0225 1500 6/E - - 140/26 21.7 11.9 54 1016.81.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 130/26 19.3 11.7 61 1017.30.5 - - - -
23.3 -1.7 - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 100/13 18.1 12.7 71 1018.10.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 150/21 19.1 11.9 63 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 120/21 16.7 10.8 68 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 180/04 13.5 10.3 81 1017.10.8 - - - -
30.0 - 12.6 - - - - 0225 0900 - - - - 120/17 21.3 12.2 56 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1200 - - - - 120/18 27.9 12.7 39 1015.12.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0225 1500 - - - - 160/21 31.9 10.0 26 1012.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 150/17 31.0 9.3 26 1012.30.0 - - - -
32.5 - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 170/18 23.4 13.9 55 1013.91.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 120/26 19.8 14.7 72 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 110/18 18.7 13.9 74 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 6/E - - 110/21 18.5 13.6 73 1014.70.7 - 40.0 -
30.0 -2.0 18.1 +0.4 17 - - 0225 0900 6/E - - 130/18 20.6 13.7 65 1015.50.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1200 - - - 130/15 25.9 13.1 45 1013.32.1 40.0 -
29.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0225 1500 25/W - 140/18 29.2 11.7 34 1010.82.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - 130/22 28.6 11.5 35 1010.90.1 40.0 -
30.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - 110/17 25.5 12.0 43 1011.91.0 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.7 -1.3 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 150/09 23.2 17.4 70 1004.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 200/05 21.6 16.8 74 1003.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 280/08 20.6 16.2 76 1004.30.7 - - - -
34.0 -1.0 20.0 -0.7 18 - - 0225 0900 25/- - 110/21 28.8 17.0 49 1004.80.5 40.0 -
- - 19.9 -0.8 - - - 0225 1200 15/E - - 130/24 31.7 15.2 37 1004.10.7 40.0 -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0225 1500 20/E - - 120/22 33.2 11.0 26 1001.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 20/E - - 110/24 33.0 8.2 22 1001.30.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 170/11 25.5 14.4 50 1003.92.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
28.6 +3.5 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 170/18 16.4 15.6 95 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0225 0300 - - - - 150/15 16.1 15.8 98 1013.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0225 0600 1/S - - 160/17 15.8 15.4 97 1014.50.5 - 3.0 -
29.0 +3.9 15.0 +3.4 15 0.6/24 0.2/3 0225 0900 2/SE - - 140/24 16.4 14.7 90 1016.01.5 30.0 -
- - 15.3 +3.7 - - - 0225 1200 3/SE - - 160/17 18.2 14.2 77 1015.50.5 20.0 -
21.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0225 1500 6/SE - - 160/21 20.7 15.0 70 1014.01.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 6/SE - - 160/28 19.5 13.1 67 1014.20.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 6/SE - - 160/17 14.2 11.8 85 1015.20.9 25.0 -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.3 -2.9 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 260/18 25.9 23.2 85 1000.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 230/05 25.1 23.6 91 998.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 25/SW 300/08 23.8 23.2 96 999.20.5 - 35.0 -
32.0 -3.2 24.0 +0.5 23 0.2/24 - 0225 0900 25/- 180/13 28.4 21.3 65 1000.51.2 40.0 -
- - 23.6 +0.1 - - - 0225 1200 15/S - 200/15 31.5 20.4 52 999.90.6 40.0 -
35.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0225 1500 15/S - 190/22 34.3 17.8 38 997.32.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 15/S 160/22 33.3 18.2 41 997.00.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 150/13 29.6 20.3 57 999.52.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.0 +0.9 - - - - 11/3 0225 0000 6/N - 140/11 25.6 23.9 90 1001.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 11/6 - 0225 0300 6/NW - 320/11 26.7 23.4 82 999.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 6/NW 270/08 26.3 23.1 83 1000.81.4 30.0 -
32.0 +0.9 25.0 +1.3 24 11/24 - 0225 0900 6/NW 270/11 29.3 23.2 70 1002.11.3 30.0 -
- - 24.8 +1.1 - - - 0225 1200 6/NW 360/18 30.7 24.5 70 1001.01.1 30.0 -
31.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0225 1500 6/NW 350/24 31.0 24.9 70 998.72.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0225 1800 6/NW 340/18 28.2 26.0 88 999.50.8 10.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0225 2100 6/NW - 280/08 26.5 24.0 86 1001.62.1 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 360/17 28.6 26.5 88 1000.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 43/6 43/3 0225 0300 2/N - 180/17 24.4 24.2 99 999.70.5 5.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0225 0600 1/NE - 100/13 24.4 23.7 96 1000.30.6 9.0 -
33.0 +2.1 24.0 +0.1 19 60/24 - 0225 0900 1/NE - 130/11 26.7 24.7 89 1001.81.5 15.0 -
- - 24.0 +0.1 - - 0.2/3 0225 1200 6/NE - 060/17 30.1 25.3 76 1000.71.1 20.0 -
31.0 +0.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0225 1500 6/- - 050/26 29.9 26.1 80 998.81.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 3/- 070/21 29.0 24.9 79 1000.01.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 3/NE 070/13 28.8 25.7 83 1001.71.7 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
27.5 -2.0 - - - - 58/3 0225 0000 - - - - 020/26 24.6 24.3 98 1002.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 111/6 53/3 0225 0300 - - - - 340/17 23.9 23.6 98 1000.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0225 0600 6/NE - - 360/26 24.8 24.5 98 1001.20.9 30.0 -
27.0 -2.5 23.0 -0.3 - 193/24 7/3 0225 0900 3/NE - - Calm 25.3 24.9 98 1002.51.3 30.0 -
- - 22.8 -0.5 - - - 0225 1200 6/NE - 090/17 28.8 25.6 83 1001.70.8 30.0 -
31.0 +1.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0225 1500 3/NE - 010/22 28.7 24.1 76 1000.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0225 1800 6/NE - 030/11 25.9 24.9 94 1002.01.5 20.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0225 2100 6/NE - 030/13 26.3 26.0 98 1003.51.5 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +1.2 - - - - 17/3 0225 0000 - - - - 080/17 22.8 22.4 98 1005.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 31/6 14/3 0225 0300 - - - - 090/15 22.9 22.3 96 1004.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0225 0600 2/E - - 170/15 23.3 22.9 98 1005.80.9 15.0 -
31.0 +1.4 23.0 +1.9 - 101/24 3/3 0225 0900 2/SE - - 140/13 24.8 23.9 95 1007.31.5 10.0 Evaporation pan overflowed
- - 22.7 +1.6 - - 0.2/3 0225 1200 - - - - 090/18 28.5 22.8 71 1006.21.1 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0225 1500 3/SE 100/22 28.1 23.7 77 1005.11.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0225 1800 - - - - 110/17 26.1 22.9 83 1006.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0225 2100 - - - - 130/15 24.9 23.3 91 1008.11.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.4 +0.3 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 120/09 25.5 22.6 84 1004.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 3/NE - - 140/13 24.7 23.3 92 1002.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0225 0600 2/E - - 130/11 23.8 23.1 96 1004.11.3 7.0 -
31.0 -0.1 23.0 +1.0 23 8/24 7/3 0225 0900 1/E - - 110/13 24.2 23.5 96 1005.31.2 8.0 -
- - 23.5 +1.5 - - 9/3 0225 1200 3/NE - 150/15 26.2 24.6 91 1003.91.4 15.0 -
27.0 -4.1 - - - 18/6 8/3 0225 1500 3/NE - 080/13 25.0 24.3 96 1003.10.8 1.5 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0225 1800 2/NE - 080/08 25.2 23.9 93 1004.21.1 20.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 - 0225 2100 3/E - 120/17 24.7 23.5 93 1006.42.2 20.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
25.3 - - - - - 1/3 0225 0000 - - - - 130/21 22.7 21.5 93 1009.31.0 - - - HR994
- - - - - 8/6 7/3 0225 0300 - - - - 120/26 23.8 21.7 88 1007.71.6 - - - HR004
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 110/24 24.3 21.4 84 1009.41.7 - - - -
26.0 - 20.0 - - 80/24 - 0225 0900 - - - - 130/26 25.6 21.7 79 1010.81.4 - - - T0351
- - 20.3 - - - 3/3 0225 1200 - - - - 100/26 25.1 21.8 82 1010.30.5 - - - HR992
27.0 - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0225 1500 - - - - 130/24 25.6 21.9 80 1009.50.8 - - - HR992
- - - - - - 3/3 0225 1800 - - - - 130/21 23.8 21.7 88 1010.61.1 - - - T0353
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 0225 2100 - - - - 120/24 23.9 21.2 85 1012.31.7 - - - T0330
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.0 - - - - - 9/3 0225 0000 - - - - 110/26 23.7 23.5 99 1007.10.7 - - - HR006
- - - - - 26/6 17/3 0225 0300 - - - - 100/28 24.3 22.9 92 1005.81.3 - - - HR998
- - - - - - 5/3 0225 0600 - - - - 110/26 24.1 23.5 96 1007.21.4 - - - HR001
28.0 - 23.0 - - 46/24 0.4/3 0225 0900 - - - - 120/26 25.7 24.5 93 1009.22.0 - - - HR994
- - 22.5 - - - 3/3 0225 1200 - - - - 110/34 24.3 23.5 95 1008.50.7 - - - HR001
27.0 - - - - 4/6 1/3 0225 1500 - - - - 120/34 25.1 22.6 86 1007.41.1 - - - HR992
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 100/30 24.8 23.4 92 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0225 2100 - - - - 110/34 25.3 22.6 85 1010.12.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.5 - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 100/39 18.1 16.1 88 1007.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0225 0300 - - - - 100/37 18.1 17.1 94 1006.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0225 0600 - - - - 100/37 18.7 17.9 95 1007.91.5 - - - -
25.0 - 18.0 - - 6/24 1/3 0225 0900 1/E - - 100/41 19.5 18.3 93 1009.41.4 2.0 -
- - 17.6 - - - 0.8/3 0225 1200 - - - - 100/37 22.3 18.9 81 1009.10.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 2/6 1/3 0225 1500 1/E - 110/30 22.6 20.5 88 1007.91.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0225 1800 - - - - 100/41 20.0 18.3 90 1009.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0225 2100 - - - - 100/39 19.1 18.2 95 1010.81.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.1 -0.6 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 120/17 25.5 19.7 70 1003.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 100/15 24.1 20.0 78 1003.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 6/NE - - 110/17 23.2 19.5 80 1004.61.4 35.0 -
33.0 -0.7 23.0 +1.7 21 5/24 - 0225 0900 6/E - - 120/26 25.6 19.0 67 1005.61.0 40.0 -
- - 22.8 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 0225 1200 10/E - - 100/22 27.7 18.1 56 1004.90.7 40.0 -
31.0 -2.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0225 1500 10/E - - 100/26 30.1 17.3 46 1002.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 15/E - - 110/22 29.2 17.2 48 1003.20.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 130/13 27.2 18.6 59 1005.42.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.0 - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 170/11 18.4 15.1 81 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 180/17 18.4 15.3 82 1009.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 130/15 17.9 15.2 84 1010.50.9 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0225 0900 - - - - 130/18 22.7 14.5 60 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0225 1200 - - - - 090/21 27.7 14.7 45 1011.00.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0225 1500 - - - - 100/18 29.4 15.2 42 1009.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 090/30 28.7 15.6 45 1008.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 090/22 23.9 16.5 63 1011.32.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
20.0 - 15.0 - 14 1/24 1/15 0225 0900 1/E - - 090/11 16.5 15.7 95 - 3.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0225 1200 3/E - - 110/13 19.0 16.4 85 - 40.0 -
22.0 - - - - Tr/6 - 0225 1500 6/E - 090/15 21.5 16.8 75 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0225 1800 3/E - - 110/17 19.2 15.8 81 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
- - - - - - 8/3 0225 0000 - - - - 070/26 - - - 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 14/6 5/3 0225 0300 6/E - 110/30 23.5 19.6 79 1011.22.2 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0225 0600 3/E - 110/22 22.8 1.7 25 1011.80.6 15.0 -
26.0 -0.7 18.0 -1.4 - 22/24 1/3 0225 0900 1/E - 090/30 22.6 20.3 87 1013.21.4 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0225 1200 2/E - 100/17 24.0 21.0 83 1013.3 8.0 -
25.0 -1.7 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0225 1500 2/E - 090/21 24.3 21.0 82 1012.11.2 6.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0225 1800 2/E - 060/18 23.0 21.3 90 1012.60.5 9.0 -
- - - - - 7/6 3/3 0225 2100 2/E - 080/30 23.3 19.1 77 1014.11.5 15.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.1 -0.3 - - - - 3/3 0225 0000 - - - - 040/11 20.5 19.4 93 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0225 0300 - - - - 090/09 18.7 17.8 95 1014.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - Calm 16.6 16.1 97 1014.70.3 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 16.0 -2.0 14 3/24 - 0225 0900 6/E - - 050/11 23.5 18.9 75 1015.60.9 30.0 -
- - 16.4 -1.6 - - - 0225 1200 10/E - - 100/21 26.7 16.3 53 1015.70.1 40.0 -
28.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0225 1500 10/E - - 120/30 25.9 16.5 56 1014.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 6/E - - 060/28 24.5 18.5 69 1013.90.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 6/E - - 070/17 22.5 18.9 80 1015.51.6 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 070/21 14.7 11.9 83 1013.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 090/09 12.9 10.8 87 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 060/21 14.1 12.3 89 1012.40.0 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0225 0900 - - - - 060/18 17.0 13.1 78 1014.01.4 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0225 1200 - - - - 050/22 21.5 13.4 60 1013.80.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0225 1500 - - - - 100/13 25.0 10.5 40 1011.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 100/17 23.3 9.0 40 1011.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 060/13 18.3 13.2 72 1012.31.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.4 - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 110/18 20.6 13.1 62 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 100/24 19.2 13.2 68 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 130/22 18.5 14.4 77 1011.40.3 - - - -
30.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0225 0900 - - - - 100/30 22.4 14.8 62 1013.11.6 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - - 0225 1200 - - - - 070/24 27.4 15.1 47 1012.40.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0225 1500 - - - - 070/21 30.5 13.8 36 1009.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 110/24 30.6 14.3 37 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 070/22 25.4 14.5 51 1010.41.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.8 - - - - - 0.2/3 0225 0000 - - - - 270/11 17.7 16.9 95 1016.80.7 - - - HR992
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0225 0300 - - - - 030/05 18.2 17.6 96 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 200/02 16.4 15.8 96 1015.40.0 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - 1/24 0.4/3 0225 0900 - - - - 280/09 19.1 18.6 97 1016.61.2 - - - HR994
- - 15.4 - - - 0.2/3 0225 1200 - - - - 060/22 24.3 18.3 69 1015.90.7 - - - HR992
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0225 1500 - - - - 050/24 25.2 17.7 63 1014.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 050/21 23.9 18.1 70 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 330/05 21.1 17.6 80 1016.21.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.8 - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 080/11 14.5 12.9 90 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 090/02 14.8 13.4 91 1014.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 090/08 13.7 13.1 96 1014.50.3 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0225 0900 - - - - 080/09 16.5 14.6 89 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0225 1200 - - - - 050/13 22.5 14.1 59 1014.80.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0225 1500 - - - - 050/15 26.2 11.2 39 1012.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 060/18 25.8 11.2 40 1012.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 060/22 19.5 15.0 75 1014.42.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
35.0 +4.2 17.0 +1.9 - - - 0225 0900 -/NW Calm 21.7 14.2 62 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1200 -/SW Calm 28.6 11.0 34 - 50.0 -
32.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0225 1500 15/SW - Calm 31.2 12.3 31 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 080/28 23.1 13.6 55 1013.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - 080/17 20.3 14.2 68 1013.50.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 25/NE - 090/22 19.1 13.0 68 1013.30.2 30.0 -
31.0 +0.2 19.0 +2.7 17 - - 0225 0900 25/- - 070/15 21.8 12.6 56 1014.91.5 30.0 -
- - 18.8 +2.5 - - - 0225 1200 25/- - 180/08 26.2 11.1 39 1014.20.6 30.0 -
31.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0225 1500 20/SE 020/09 31.1 11.6 30 1011.42.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 25/SW 030/09 30.7 9.6 27 1010.21.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 15/- - 040/02 23.7 15.7 61 1011.10.8 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
35.4 +3.9 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 080/13 24.4 13.1 49 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - Calm 21.1 15.0 68 1009.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - 170/08 19.0 14.8 77 1010.20.5 30.0 -
35.0 +3.5 19.0 +2.6 16 - - 0225 0900 25/W - 090/15 23.4 14.5 57 1012.01.8 30.0 -
- - 18.9 +2.5 - - - 0225 1200 - - - 030/11 30.6 14.2 37 1012.00.0 30.0 -
34.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0225 1500 20/SE - - 150/11 33.7 13.1 29 1009.92.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 20/E - - 170/08 34.4 11.9 26 1008.71.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 20/E - - 150/09 29.0 13.9 40 1009.50.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.9 - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - Calm 20.7 16.3 76 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - Calm 18.9 15.9 83 1011.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 100/08 18.5 15.2 81 1012.71.0 - - - -
32.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0225 0900 25/SW 100/11 21.6 14.8 65 1014.61.8 50.0 -
- - 17.8 - - - - 0225 1200 - - - - 350/09 27.0 14.1 45 1014.10.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0225 1500 6/W - 280/11 30.7 12.4 33 1011.72.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 320/04 32.4 12.0 29 1010.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 360/04 24.6 16.3 60 1011.30.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 -/- - 090/04 20.3 14.7 70 1013.1 50.0 -
33.0 +2.2 19.0 +4.2 16 - - 0225 0900 -/- - 130/04 24.0 13.8 53 1014.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1200 -/E - 270/04 28.6 13.5 40 1014.1 50.0 -
32.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0225 1500 10/S - - 360/05 32.2 13.8 33 1010.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 10/S - - 270/04 33.5 13.2 29 1009.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 10/SW - - 270/04 27.5 16.2 50 1010.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
33.3 +8.0 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - Calm 21.4 15.5 69 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 280/09 22.4 15.4 65 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 25/W 260/18 20.3 17.3 83 1012.11.6 35.0 -
33.0 +7.7 20.0 +6.9 19 - - 0225 0900 3/SW 250/22 22.0 17.2 74 1014.01.9 20.0 -
- - 19.7 +6.6 - - - 0225 1200 - - - - 300/11 27.5 16.2 50 1013.80.2 - - - -
30.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0225 1500 20/W - 150/26 25.6 17.1 59 1012.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 20/W 100/24 22.3 16.3 69 1013.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 110/09 19.0 16.3 84 1014.91.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
31.3 +6.3 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 190/13 19.7 18.4 92 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 180/15 17.5 17.0 97 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 10/W - - 140/13 17.9 17.4 97 1012.90.1 20.0 -
31.0 +6.0 17.0 +5.6 - - - 0225 0900 10/W - 010/04 20.1 16.6 80 1014.61.6 30.0 -
- - 16.9 +5.5 - - - 0225 1200 15/W - - 360/18 26.7 12.7 42 1014.00.5 45.0 -
32.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0225 1500 10/W - - 300/13 31.3 11.2 29 1011.92.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 10/SW - 150/21 27.5 16.8 52 1011.70.2 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - 130/26 19.9 15.6 76 1013.31.5 20.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
23.0 +1.9 17.0 +3.9 - Tr/24 - 0225 0900 - - - 180/09 19.5 12.4 64 - 40.0 -
24.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0225 1500 - - - 290/09 22.6 15.3 63 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
24.3 - - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 060/13 18.8 17.8 94 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 3/N - - 060/05 19.2 17.9 92 1011.20.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 3/NW 060/02 17.9 17.0 94 1011.00.2 8.0 -
24.0 - 17.0 - - Tr/24 - 0225 0900 3/E 120/09 20.0 17.1 83 1012.51.5 10.0 -
- - 16.5 - - - - 0225 1200 6/NE - - 340/18 21.3 17.4 78 1013.30.8 15.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0225 1500 6/NW - 340/18 21.8 13.7 60 1012.21.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 6/NW - - 030/28 20.7 14.7 69 1013.00.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 6/NW - - 030/18 18.4 13.5 73 1013.80.8 25.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
27.5 +4.4 - - - - - 0225 0000 - - - - 330/18 20.0 15.5 75 1011.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0300 - - - - 320/15 19.6 16.6 83 1010.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 340/08 17.7 16.9 95 1011.00.1 - - - -
27.0 +3.9 17.0 +6.7 7 - - 0225 0900 1/NW - - 160/09 19.2 17.1 88 1012.71.7 7.0 -
- - 17.0 +6.7 - - - 0225 1200 10/W - - 200/09 23.4 14.4 57 1012.90.2 25.0 -
30.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0225 1500 15/N - - 350/28 28.6 13.6 40 1010.92.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 330/34 23.2 13.7 55 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - 320/18 18.2 14.8 81 1013.62.0 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
31.5 - - - - - 0.4/3 0225 0000 - - - - 230/21 16.2 15.7 97 1012.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0225 0300 - - - - 210/09 14.8 12.0 83 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 0600 - - - - 150/05 11.5 9.7 89 1013.90.7 - - - -
31.0 - 10.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0225 0900 10/E - - 090/08 16.1 12.2 78 1015.31.4 20.0 -
- - 10.2 - - - 0.2/3 0225 1200 - - - - 130/15 19.0 8.9 52 1015.40.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0225 1500 - - - - 260/26 19.5 10.4 56 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 1800 - - - - 240/18 18.8 9.8 56 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0225 2100 - - - - Calm 13.8 10.3 79 1014.70.5 - - - -