HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 13 December 2003
prepared 0257 EDST, 14/12/03
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 020/09 27.1 22.4 76 1006.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 260/17 29.0 25.8 83 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 3/SE 050/08 28.8 25.1 80 1008.01.8 20.0 -
35.0 +1.2 26.7 +0.3 27 - - 1213 0900 6/E 080/15 34.3 21.9 49 1008.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1200 10/E - 260/21 35.6 23.3 49 1006.91.5 30.0 -
37.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1213 1500 10/E - - 300/30 33.1 24.9 62 1004.52.4 25.0 CB TOPS NNE, SE & S
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 300/22 30.3 25.8 77 1005.81.3 - - - -
37.2 +3.4 - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 290/17 29.2 25.7 81 1007.71.9 - - - -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 320/02 15.5 12.6 83 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 300/05 15.1 12.6 85 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 6/W - - 350/04 15.7 11.6 77 1016.70.7 - 20.0 -
21.0 -2.3 14.9 +2.4 14 - - 1213 0900 6/W - - 010/11 18.3 11.3 64 1016.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1200 6/W - - 100/08 23.1 13.3 54 1014.42.5 25.0 -
25.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1213 1500 6/NW - - 130/28 20.7 13.0 61 1013.21.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 130/26 17.3 12.9 75 1013.50.3 - - - -
24.5 +1.2 - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 080/18 16.4 13.4 82 1013.80.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 200/15 14.1 11.3 83 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 180/11 12.8 11.1 89 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 140/11 14.5 12.7 89 1015.40.1 - - - -
23.0 - 12.7 - - - - 1213 0900 - - - - 160/13 22.4 13.2 56 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 250/17 25.8 14.9 51 1012.91.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 260/21 26.7 14.8 48 1011.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 200/22 28.9 14.0 40 1009.61.6 - - - -
29.5 - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 180/17 20.4 13.9 66 1010.50.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 140/08 20.7 4.0 33 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 100/13 19.8 4.3 36 1012.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - 090/13 20.1 8.4 47 1013.91.5 - 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 17.9 +1.4 15 - - 1213 0900 - - - 050/13 27.8 6.7 26 1014.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1200 - - - 030/09 33.3 1.9 14 1011.82.1 40.0 -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1213 1500 25/NW - - 100/11 35.6 -0.8 10 1009.32.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 25/NW - 070/08 35.0 -1.2 10 1008.40.9 40.0 -
36.7 +4.8 - - - - - 1213 2100 25/- - 070/21 31.8 -1.0 12 1009.00.6 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
35.3 -0.1 - - - - - 1213 0030 - - - - 010/11 26.0 9.0 34 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0330 - - - Calm 21.8 8.5 42 1009.10.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 0630 25/W - 250/02 19.6 9.3 51 1011.01.8 40.0 -
35.0 -0.4 19.0 -1.2 17 - - 1213 0930 25/W - 080/35 30.9 2.2 16 1013.32.2 40.0 -
- - 19.4 -0.8 - - - 1213 1230 25/S - 080/22 34.7 2.3 13 1011.91.3 40.0 -
38.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1213 1530 -/E - - 090/17 35.9 0.8 11 1009.42.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1830 25/E - 070/24 36.2 0.4 10 1008.31.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2130 25/NE - 100/17 31.1 1.9 16 1010.82.3 40.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.4 -6.3 - - - - - 1213 0030 - - - - 340/18 10.2 7.9 86 1008.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 1213 0330 - - - - 330/17 11.5 10.6 94 1007.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1213 0630 3/W - - 270/18 12.9 11.6 92 1009.82.0 - 24.0 -
16.0 -6.7 10.0 +0.1 8 4/24 0.4/3 1213 0930 6/SW - - 220/21 14.1 11.5 84 1013.33.5 30.0 -
- - 9.9 +0.0 - - - 1213 1230 6/SW - - 250/24 18.3 8.0 51 1015.31.9 30.0 -
20.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1213 1530 10/W - - 240/22 18.9 7.7 48 1016.41.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1830 10/SW - - 240/24 18.1 7.4 50 1017.51.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2130 10/SW - - 260/11 13.3 8.9 75 1019.41.9 40.0 -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.1 +0.2 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 180/09 31.0 11.0 29 1008.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 160/15 30.7 10.2 28 1008.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 25/N - 150/21 29.6 7.5 25 1009.11.1 - 40.0 -
37.0 +0.1 29.0 +6.0 28 - - 1213 0900 25/- - 140/08 30.3 4.1 19 1011.42.2 40.0 -
- - 29.4 +6.4 - - - 1213 1200 20/SE - 120/17 32.2 11.1 27 1011.10.3 40.0 -
35.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1213 1500 20/SE - 140/18 35.0 12.0 25 1008.82.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 25/S 150/18 34.2 8.2 20 1007.31.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 160/18 32.6 1.3 14 1009.31.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.3 +1.0 - - - - - 1213 0000 6/NE - - 290/04 25.1 23.2 89 1010.50.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 6/NE - - Calm 25.5 23.1 87 1009.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 6/SE - Calm 25.1 22.5 86 1010.51.3 20.0 -
32.0 +0.7 25.0 +1.7 21 - - 1213 0900 6/SE - 120/11 30.3 22.4 63 1011.71.2 18.0 -
- - 24.9 +1.6 - - - 1213 1200 6/SE - - 050/28 30.3 22.8 64 1010.71.0 25.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1213 1500 6/SE - 040/24 31.4 22.8 60 1008.72.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 6/SE 050/13 28.5 22.7 71 1008.80.1 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 1213 2100 6/SE - - 160/13 27.1 22.4 76 1011.42.6 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.9 +2.6 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 010/21 27.8 23.3 77 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 1213 0300 - - - - 020/15 27.9 22.6 73 1009.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1213 0600 2/W - - 200/17 24.9 23.4 91 1012.12.4 1.0 -
34.0 +2.7 23.0 -0.9 22 25/24 24/3 1213 0900 2/W - 280/08 23.6 22.9 96 1012.9 10.0 -
- - 22.6 -1.3 - - - 1213 1200 6/NW - 310/11 26.8 22.8 79 1010.72.2 20.0 -
30.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1213 1500 10/E 050/15 29.3 21.9 64 1009.71.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 6/E 060/21 28.0 22.2 71 1010.30.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 6/NE - 070/17 27.3 23.2 78 1011.91.6 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
32.6 +2.8 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 030/17 26.5 23.0 81 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 310/08 25.8 22.2 81 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 6/N - 040/15 24.7 22.5 88 1012.71.5 30.0 -
33.0 +3.2 24.0 +1.1 - - - 1213 0900 6/N - - 030/11 28.4 22.2 69 1012.40.3 30.0 -
- - 24.1 +1.2 - - - 1213 1200 6/N - - 070/13 30.8 22.8 62 1012.00.4 30.0 -
33.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1213 1500 6/N - 050/18 31.3 23.2 62 1010.51.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 6/N - 060/17 27.5 22.9 76 1011.10.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 6/N - - 050/13 26.5 22.8 80 1013.52.4 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.8 +0.7 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 010/13 24.9 22.4 86 1012.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 010/13 24.6 22.2 87 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 3/NE - 010/11 25.2 22.9 87 1013.51.6 30.0 -
30.0 +0.9 24.0 +3.7 - - - 1213 0900 3/NW - 350/21 27.8 22.2 72 1014.51.0 30.0 -
- - 24.4 +4.1 - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 010/18 29.7 21.7 62 1013.21.3 - - - -
30.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1213 1500 6/NW - 360/24 27.4 21.8 72 1011.51.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 360/15 26.1 23.2 84 1013.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 010/11 25.3 23.5 90 1014.20.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.0 +1.0 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 010/11 26.0 22.9 83 1012.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1213 0300 3/SW - 170/13 23.3 21.0 87 1012.20.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 1213 0600 3/N - 180/08 22.9 22.0 95 1012.60.5 30.0 -
33.0 +1.0 22.0 +0.9 22 3/24 3/24 1213 0900 6/N 150/09 27.1 23.6 81 1013.91.3 40.0 -
- - 22.3 +1.2 - - - 1213 1200 6/N - 130/11 29.8 22.5 65 1012.21.7 40.0 -
31.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1213 1500 6/NE - 020/26 28.0 22.8 73 1011.01.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1213 1800 3/NE - 350/08 25.2 23.0 88 1013.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 Tr/3 1213 2100 6/NE - Calm 24.9 23.3 91 1013.30.2 30.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
28.4 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 340/21 23.7 20.4 82 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 350/13 23.9 20.3 80 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 360/09 23.8 20.8 83 1012.90.8 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - - - 1213 0900 - - - - 010/22 25.7 20.9 75 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - 23.4 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 010/24 27.0 22.4 76 1011.61.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 010/24 27.1 23.0 78 1010.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 360/30 25.5 22.2 82 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 360/17 24.2 22.3 89 1012.91.8 - - 9.0 -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.4 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 350/11 22.7 21.7 94 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 330/11 22.3 21.6 96 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - Calm 23.2 22.6 96 1014.62.5 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - - - 1213 0900 - - - - 340/17 27.1 22.8 77 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - 22.3 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 360/21 30.3 23.8 68 1012.91.9 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 020/30 28.0 24.0 79 1011.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 010/28 25.6 24.2 92 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 350/11 24.4 23.8 96 1013.41.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
30.3 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 080/24 19.6 18.5 93 1012.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1213 0300 - - - - 200/11 19.7 18.7 94 1013.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/3 1213 0600 10/W 040/24 18.2 17.4 95 1014.41.0 - 15.0 -
30.0 - 17.0 - - 24/24 1/3 1213 0900 6/W - 220/11 21.2 16.8 76 1013.90.5 30.0 -
- - 16.7 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 300/18 27.9 16.2 49 1012.90.9 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 10/W 280/13 29.5 18.3 51 1011.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 320/04 28.4 18.2 54 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 010/13 26.1 17.2 58 1013.31.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.7 -1.0 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 360/15 27.2 17.1 54 1008.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 010/11 24.4 18.0 68 1008.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 25/W - 360/11 23.9 17.2 66 1010.31.6 40.0 -
34.0 -0.7 23.0 +2.8 21 - - 1213 0900 25/W - 330/21 30.3 14.8 39 1011.61.3 40.0 -
- - 22.8 +2.6 - - - 1213 1200 20/- - 040/13 35.0 12.8 26 1009.91.7 40.0 -
38.0 +3.3 - - - - - 1213 1500 20/W - 310/09 36.0 8.8 19 1007.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 25/W - 220/11 35.8 2.8 13 1007.50.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 170/13 30.7 4.0 18 1009.52.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
27.0 - 13.0 - 11 Tr/24 Tr/15 1213 0900 -/ - 290/13 23.6 15.1 59 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1200 10/W - - 290/17 26.2 16.5 55 - 50.0 -
29.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 15/W - 270/18 28.0 13.8 42 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 15/W - 270/05 25.9 15.6 53 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
28.1 +1.9 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 200/21 21.2 16.9 76 1013.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 1213 0300 - - - - 310/15 19.1 17.9 93 1010.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 320/18 20.7 17.8 83 1010.30.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.8 19.0 +1.0 18 1/24 1/24 1213 0900 25/NW 010/09 27.5 17.9 56 1010.40.1 40.0 -
- - 19.0 +1.0 - - - 1213 1200 10/NE - 050/24 27.8 21.4 68 1009.31.1 40.0 -
30.0 +3.8 - - - - - 1213 1500 10/NE - 040/37 27.4 21.3 69 1008.21.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 10/NE 020/31 26.5 20.8 71 1008.60.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 10/NE - 040/17 25.2 21.3 79 1010.51.9 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.4 -0.8 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 030/08 17.7 16.4 92 1008.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 - 1213 0300 - - - - 010/11 17.0 15.9 93 1007.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 360/09 17.4 15.7 90 1008.41.0 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 16.0 -0.5 14 15/24 15/24 1213 0900 25/- - 320/15 24.1 17.7 67 1009.61.2 50.0 -
- - 16.1 -0.4 - - - 1213 1200 15/NW - 290/30 31.0 18.5 47 1009.20.4 60.0 -
34.0 +6.8 - - - - - 1213 1500 15/W - - 300/35 33.7 11.0 25 1007.81.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 15/W - - 110/26 26.2 16.7 56 1009.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - 180/15 21.3 19.4 89 1014.34.5 30.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.1 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 350/11 13.2 12.8 97 1008.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1213 0300 - - - - 290/11 14.3 12.4 88 1007.60.7 - - - HR992
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 260/08 9.2 8.8 97 1008.60.9 - - - -
21.0 - 9.0 - - 21/24 - 1213 0900 - - - - 240/13 17.9 10.5 62 1011.22.3 - - - -
- - 8.6 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 270/18 20.2 9.2 49 1012.10.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 280/26 22.2 9.7 45 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 240/22 20.8 6.0 38 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 210/11 13.8 5.7 58 1014.52.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.6 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 100/13 17.6 15.8 89 1008.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 160/11 15.4 14.6 95 1007.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1213 0600 - - - - 170/11 15.0 14.5 97 1009.32.1 - - - HR992
31.0 - 14.0 - - 9/24 0.2/3 1213 0900 - - - - 270/09 22.1 16.4 70 1011.52.1 - - - HR992
- - 14.4 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 200/21 27.1 10.4 35 1012.20.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 250/24 29.4 7.3 25 1011.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 220/26 29.1 7.1 25 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 200/15 22.1 7.9 40 1013.42.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 260/18 20.5 15.1 71 1006.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 290/11 22.3 15.2 64 1005.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 250/15 21.5 13.4 60 1006.21.0 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 2/24 - 1213 0900 - - - - 270/28 27.1 11.6 38 1007.81.6 - - - -
- - 19.4 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 250/18 30.5 11.5 31 1008.50.7 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 100/22 24.3 18.0 68 1009.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 120/17 21.0 17.2 79 1012.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 150/17 19.7 14.3 71 1016.84.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - 2/18 - 1213 0300 - - - - 330/13 14.8 12.9 88 1006.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 330/09 11.5 10.0 90 1008.31.6 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - 2/24 2/24 1213 0900 - - - - 280/28 19.4 7.8 47 1009.91.5 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 280/39 21.4 9.0 45 1010.70.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 280/41 23.3 6.2 33 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 280/30 22.2 5.2 33 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - Calm 15.3 7.1 58 1014.92.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
31.0 +2.6 15.0 +1.9 - - - 1213 0900 6/SW 270/17 16.7 9.7 63 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1200 10/SW - - 270/24 20.9 6.0 38 - 50.0 -
25.0 -3.4 - - - - - 1213 1500 15/SW - - 230/17 23.6 7.2 35 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.4 +3.2 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 070/08 18.0 7.7 51 1007.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 25/- - 360/08 15.9 7.2 56 1007.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 25/- - 260/08 14.0 8.7 70 1009.92.3 30.0 -
32.0 +2.8 13.0 -0.7 11 - - 1213 0900 6/SW - 250/22 18.0 7.7 51 1012.72.7 30.0 -
- - 12.5 -1.2 - - - 1213 1200 15/W - 240/26 22.5 4.0 30 1013.00.3 35.0 -
26.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1213 1500 15/W - - 240/26 25.2 3.8 25 1012.60.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 15/SW - - 240/24 25.9 6.0 28 1012.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 20/SW - - 230/15 20.1 6.9 42 1015.22.4 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.0 -2.0 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 230/15 18.4 8.3 52 1011.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 25/- - 240/11 14.9 8.4 65 1012.20.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 25/- - 280/09 11.7 8.3 80 1013.81.6 40.0 -
28.0 -2.0 12.0 -2.7 11 - - 1213 0900 3/SW - 230/18 18.1 8.2 52 1016.12.2 40.0 -
- - 11.7 -3.0 - - - 1213 1200 15/SW - - 250/21 23.0 7.8 38 1016.10.0 40.0 -
26.0 -4.0 - - - - - 1213 1500 15/SW - - 240/22 25.2 7.9 33 1015.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 15/SW - - 210/21 26.6 7.6 30 1014.70.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - 210/17 23.9 8.3 37 1016.51.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.4 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 280/13 14.5 8.4 67 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0300 - - - - 280/08 11.7 7.2 74 1009.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 - - - - 280/09 9.0 5.2 77 1010.81.5 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1213 0900 6/W - - 270/26 15.3 7.4 59 1012.41.7 50.0 -
- - 7.0 - - - - 1213 1200 - - - - 270/30 19.1 7.4 47 1013.30.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 6/SW - 230/18 22.3 6.6 36 1013.50.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 220/13 22.0 6.7 37 1013.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 190/13 18.7 7.4 48 1016.32.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 -/ - 270/04 11.2 8.8 85 1009.61.8 50.0 -
28.0 -0.8 11.0 -1.9 7 - - 1213 0900 6/SE - - 270/09 16.7 9.0 60 1012.73.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1200 6/W - - 270/22 22.0 8.2 41 1013.20.5 50.0 -
24.0 -4.8 - - - - - 1213 1500 6/W - - 270/15 22.8 8.6 40 1013.20.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 6/W - - 230/04 22.5 8.9 42 1013.50.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 6/N - - 230/04 18.0 11.8 67 1015.71.9 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
29.2 +5.9 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 250/17 15.8 11.2 74 1007.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 1213 0300 - - - - 260/30 13.0 8.9 76 1006.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 0600 10/W - 250/26 12.4 5.9 64 1007.60.9 35.0 -
29.0 +5.7 12.0 +0.7 10 0.2/24 0.2/24 1213 0900 10/W - - 280/37 18.0 5.7 44 1009.51.9 35.0 -
- - 12.3 +1.0 - - - 1213 1200 10/W - - 260/43 18.6 8.1 50 1011.41.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1500 10/W - - 270/35 19.7 10.5 55 1013.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 10/W - - 240/31 20.0 9.0 49 1014.10.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 10/SW - - 230/21 15.6 8.5 63 1016.92.8 35.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.8 -3.7 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 300/08 8.1 7.4 95 1008.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 1213 0300 - - - - 330/15 6.0 5.7 98 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1213 0600 6/W - - 360/13 8.1 6.7 91 1009.21.0 40.0 -
19.0 -3.5 4.0 -5.4 - 2/24 2/24 1213 0900 3/W - - 350/21 10.7 8.5 86 1011.92.6 45.0 -
- - 4.3 -5.1 - - Tr/3 1213 1200 10/W - - 270/22 14.8 10.4 75 1013.41.4 45.0 -
18.0 -4.5 - - - Tr/6 - 1213 1500 6/W - 220/18 17.0 11.7 71 1014.41.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 10/SW - 220/21 17.6 8.2 54 1015.30.8 50.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 1213 2100 - - - 190/18 13.0 7.9 71 1017.72.3 40.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 -1.4 11.0 +0.1 - 15/24 5/18 1213 0900 - - - 270/22 13.7 3.9 52 - 35.0 -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - 270/34 17.2 3.8 41 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 260/13 10.2 6.1 76 1003.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 1213 0300 6/NW - 280/21 11.4 8.4 82 1002.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1213 0600 6/NW - 240/26 12.5 9.4 81 1000.91.2 25.0 -
18.0 - 8.0 - - 3/24 3/24 1213 0900 6/W - - 260/37 13.7 3.9 52 1004.94.0 25.0 -
- - 8.3 - - - - 1213 1200 10/W - 270/39 17.2 0.1 31 1006.92.0 30.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 1213 1500 15/W - - 270/37 17.7 1.7 34 1009.42.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 15/SW - - 250/30 17.4 3.8 40 1011.82.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 15/SW - - 270/13 12.3 3.8 56 1014.72.9 30.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.2 -2.0 - - - - - 1213 0000 - - - - 330/13 8.7 6.9 88 1003.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 1213 0300 - - - - 330/15 8.0 6.6 91 1001.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1213 0600 3/NW - 340/18 10.2 9.3 94 999.91.5 - 7.0 -
19.0 -2.2 8.0 -0.8 3 5/24 0.6/3 1213 0900 10/W - - 280/18 13.2 3.0 50 1003.33.4 40.0 -
- - 7.7 -1.1 - - - 1213 1200 10/NW - - 280/35 15.9 -1.1 31 1005.01.6 40.0 -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 1213 1500 - - - - 290/30 17.6 1.2 33 1007.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 280/30 16.0 1.6 38 1010.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 2100 - - - - 270/22 13.1 1.3 45 1013.13.0 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 1213 0000 - - - - 020/18 8.6 7.3 92 1000.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 2/3 1213 0300 - - - - 360/34 10.3 8.9 91 997.43.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1213 0600 - - - - 250/17 9.7 4.4 70 1003.15.7 - - - -
16.0 - 8.0 - - 19/24 0.8/3 1213 0900 3/W - - 280/30 12.3 4.4 58 1005.92.8 2.0 -
- - 8.2 - - - 2/3 1213 1200 - - - - 280/31 14.3 8.1 66 1008.72.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 2/6 - 1213 1500 - - - - 280/31 14.9 7.0 59 1011.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1213 1800 - - - - 290/26 13.3 6.4 63 1012.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1213 2100 - - - - 300/22 12.2 6.1 66 1014.41.6 - - - -