Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 2 April 2005
prepared 0157 EST, 03/04/05
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 220/11 29.4 24.6 75 1011.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 220/09 28.5 23.6 75 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 3/SW - 160/08 28.3 24.6 80 1011.60.5 - 30.0 -
34.0 -0.3 28.2 +5.7 27 - - 0402 0900 6/S 150/17 30.4 24.4 70 1012.30.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 10/S 180/15 35.2 20.8 43 1010.51.8 30.0 -
35.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0402 1500 15/SE 220/28 34.5 20.4 44 1008.32.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 25/SW 220/21 31.6 23.5 62 1008.90.6 25.0 -
35.5 +1.2 - - - - - 0402 2100 25/E - 210/04 30.9 23.9 66 1011.12.2 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 19/3 0402 0000 1/SE - - 170/34 14.4 14.3 99 1009.31.2 6.0 203 RAIN GUAGE 102.6MM
- - - - - 103/18 4/3 0402 0300 - - - - 180/24 13.9 13.2 96 1011.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0402 0600 1/S - - 180/26 12.7 12.0 96 1015.03.3 - 6.0 -
16.0 -5.9 12.6 +0.9 13 105/24 - 0402 0900 3/S - 190/21 14.9 8.3 65 1019.04.0 20.0 EVAP INCORRECT OVERFLOW & POWER FAILURE FOR 1HR YE
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 3/S - - 180/22 16.3 10.2 67 1020.81.8 25.0 -
18.0 -3.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0402 1500 3/S - - 190/18 16.7 11.1 70 1021.50.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 190/18 16.7 11.1 70 1021.50.8 - - - -
17.6 -4.3 - - - 0.2/12 - 0402 2100 - - - - 190/18 16.7 11.1 70 1021.50.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 190/24 14.0 11.0 82 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 - 0402 0300 - - - - 200/24 13.7 11.4 86 1015.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 190/18 13.0 10.8 86 1018.12.8 - - - -
16.0 - 11.5 - - 17/24 - 0402 0900 - - - - 170/21 16.0 10.1 68 1020.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 180/21 20.9 9.2 47 1021.60.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 130/18 21.2 8.8 45 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 130/13 19.4 9.6 53 1023.31.2 - - - -
23.1 - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 160/15 15.4 11.2 76 1025.72.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 310/11 15.6 9.3 66 1008.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 310/21 14.4 8.6 68 1008.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0402 0600 3/W - - 300/21 12.8 11.1 89 1010.31.3 - 2.0 -
25.0 -0.1 12.4 -0.2 12 2/24 2/3 0402 0900 3/W - - 260/21 15.2 12.4 83 1013.22.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 10/W - - 240/21 19.2 8.8 51 1014.41.1 40.0 -
22.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0402 1500 15/W - - 240/22 21.9 8.2 41 1015.30.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 210/30 17.7 12.3 71 1018.43.0 - - - -
22.7 -2.4 - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 170/24 15.0 10.2 73 1022.23.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.1 +11.1 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 110/08 24.6 0.8 21 1012.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0030 - - - - 050/13 25.4 -0.5 18 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 25/W Calm 20.3 2.0 30 1011.41.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0330 - - - - 020/08 20.5 2.1 29 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 25/SW 040/11 25.0 1.7 22 1012.40.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0630 - - - - 040/11 23.9 2.2 24 1012.5 - - - -
39.0 +11.0 19.0 +6.5 15 - - 0402 0900 25/N 330/17 31.7 4.3 18 1013.81.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0930 - - - - 340/26 33.3 6.6 19 1013.6 - - - -
- - 18.7 +6.2 - - - 0402 1200 25/W - 290/31 37.1 9.1 18 1011.71.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1230 - - - - 300/28 37.7 9.6 18 1011.1 - - - -
39.0 +11.0 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/W - - 040/09 38.5 10.0 18 1008.62.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1530 - - - - 250/15 39.2 8.9 16 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 25/W - - 280/11 37.1 9.6 19 1009.10.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1830 - - - - 300/08 36.5 9.5 19 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 25/W - 220/13 33.7 13.3 29 1011.11.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2130 - - - - 230/08 33.0 14.1 32 1011.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
33.2 +13.8 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 360/21 25.0 4.2 26 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0030 - - - - 360/21 24.6 4.0 26 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 360/24 23.2 3.8 28 1013.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0330 - - - - 360/22 23.2 3.8 28 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 25/NW 360/31 23.5 6.1 33 1011.81.2 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0630 - - - - 360/34 23.6 6.6 33 1011.9 - - - -
33.0 +13.6 20.0 +11.4 17 - - 0402 0900 25/NW 350/24 26.6 8.1 31 1012.60.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0930 - - - - 350/17 27.0 8.2 31 1012.2 - - - -
- - 20.4 +11.8 - - - 0402 1200 25/NW 360/34 32.3 10.5 26 1009.63.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1230 - - - - 340/26 31.9 11.0 28 1009.2 - - - -
33.0 +13.6 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/NW 340/22 32.5 9.3 24 1006.03.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1530 - - - - 320/21 32.6 10.3 25 1005.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 330/09 28.5 10.9 34 1004.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1830 - - - - 360/11 26.3 12.2 42 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0402 2100 25/NW - 350/22 26.2 12.0 41 1003.11.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2130 - - - - 010/21 26.2 12.9 44 1002.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.3 +4.5 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 110/09 27.1 13.5 43 1013.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 080/18 28.1 10.7 34 1012.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 010/09 26.5 9.7 35 1013.21.2 - 40.0 -
36.0 +4.2 24.0 +5.4 20 - - 0402 0900 - - - 060/26 29.2 12.8 36 1015.01.7 40.0 -
- - 23.9 +5.3 - - - 0402 1200 20/SE - 040/13 31.8 14.0 34 1014.20.7 40.0 -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/SE - - 110/21 35.0 12.0 25 1011.13.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 25/SE - - 120/18 33.1 10.4 25 1010.40.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 090/11 29.1 8.5 28 1012.41.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.8 +1.6 - - - - 17/3 0402 0000 1/SE - - 140/11 22.3 21.6 96 1015.10.2 10.0 -
- - - - - 30/18 7/3 0402 0300 6/SE - - 170/18 24.2 20.2 78 1013.02.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0402 0600 3/SE - - 170/17 23.6 20.5 83 1014.11.1 8.0 -
31.0 +1.8 22.0 +0.4 21 32/24 0.4/3 0402 0900 3/SE - - 170/18 24.8 20.8 78 1015.91.8 10.0 -
- - 22.1 +0.5 - - 0.8/3 0402 1200 3/SE - - 190/21 27.1 22.4 76 1014.81.1 20.0 -
29.0 -0.2 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0402 1500 10/SE - - 120/34 28.6 19.8 59 1012.91.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0402 1800 3/SE - - 160/13 23.4 19.7 80 1014.11.2 20.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 Tr/3 0402 2100 3/SE - - 180/18 24.5 19.9 76 1014.70.6 20.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.2 +1.6 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 120/21 24.6 18.6 69 1016.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0402 0300 10/E - 160/15 21.8 20.4 92 1015.51.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 10/E - 130/13 22.2 17.4 74 1016.30.8 25.0 -
31.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.5 19 0.4/24 - 0402 0900 10/E - 120/39 27.2 15.4 49 1017.20.9 30.0 -
- - 21.4 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0402 1200 15/E - - 080/31 30.5 16.9 44 1016.11.1 35.0 -
31.0 +1.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0402 1500 15/E - - 080/37 29.9 16.8 45 1014.02.1 45.0 Residual rainfall from 9am
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 10/E - - 100/22 26.9 18.6 60 1014.70.7 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0402 2100 6/E - - 120/18 25.9 17.4 59 1016.31.6 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
26.8 +0.2 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 120/34 24.8 16.9 62 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 - 0402 0300 - - - - 130/31 24.5 15.8 58 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 6/SE - - 130/30 24.3 12.2 47 1018.10.5 20.0 -
27.0 +0.4 21.0 +0.9 - 13/24 - 0402 0900 6/SE - - 170/28 25.5 19.8 71 1019.31.2 30.0 -
- - 20.9 +0.8 - - - 0402 1200 6/SE - - 150/26 27.2 20.3 66 1017.91.4 30.0 -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0402 1500 6/SE - - 130/28 27.2 16.2 51 1016.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 6/SE - - 130/26 25.4 17.0 60 1017.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 6/SE - - 110/28 25.1 15.9 57 1018.21.1 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.1 +0.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 170/21 17.9 14.2 79 1022.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0402 0300 - - - - 170/13 16.6 14.4 87 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 6/SE - - 190/17 16.6 14.3 86 1020.90.2 30.0 -
28.0 +0.8 16.0 -1.4 - 0.2/24 - 0402 0900 6/SE - 160/22 21.9 16.3 71 1022.41.5 30.0 0.2 rain is maintenance entry
- - 16.2 -1.2 - - 0.8/3 0402 1200 - - - - 140/15 24.6 17.4 64 1020.51.9 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - 0.8/6 - 0402 1500 6/SE - 110/24 25.4 15.3 54 1019.41.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 120/13 22.3 13.3 57 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0402 2100 - - - - 140/15 19.6 14.6 73 1021.31.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.4 -0.3 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 160/13 20.9 15.9 73 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 140/11 19.2 15.5 79 1019.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 10/SE - - 110/13 18.3 12.9 71 1020.30.5 40.0 -
28.0 -0.7 18.0 +0.2 16 - - 0402 0900 6/SE - - 130/17 24.2 11.9 46 1021.20.9 40.0 -
- - 18.0 +0.2 - - - 0402 1200 15/SE - - 100/22 28.4 12.3 37 1019.12.1 40.0 -
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0402 1500 10/SE - - 110/21 27.0 14.3 46 1017.81.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 6/SE - - 070/17 24.4 16.8 63 1018.70.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 6/SE - - 160/13 21.9 17.2 75 1019.71.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 220/08 16.3 14.0 86 1023.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 15.1 13.7 91 1021.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 170/09 15.2 13.4 89 1022.81.0 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 14.0 -3.0 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 190/15 22.6 14.5 60 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - 14.3 -2.7 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 140/18 24.6 12.3 46 1022.21.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 080/18 24.1 10.8 43 1020.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 100/11 22.2 12.2 53 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 240/04 16.1 13.1 82 1022.91.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.2 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 230/11 17.4 15.4 88 1022.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 220/11 15.5 15.1 97 1021.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 210/15 16.5 15.4 93 1021.80.8 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 170/21 23.3 16.1 64 1022.60.8 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 130/22 25.1 15.7 56 1021.41.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 120/18 25.1 14.6 52 1020.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 110/11 22.3 14.2 60 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 240/09 16.9 15.3 90 1021.91.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.7 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 070/28 14.9 12.4 85 1023.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 090/26 14.0 12.2 89 1021.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0402 0600 - - - 090/24 13.7 11.9 89 1022.60.7 - 30.0 HEAVY DEW
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0402 0900 10/E - - 090/30 18.5 9.6 56 1023.20.6 30.0 -
- - 13.6 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 080/18 21.6 8.5 43 1021.81.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 090/18 23.9 4.3 28 1020.11.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 060/15 21.0 5.0 35 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 090/31 16.4 11.4 72 1022.21.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.4 +2.4 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 090/09 21.2 9.2 46 1020.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 050/11 19.6 9.1 51 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 25/- - 040/09 13.9 9.5 75 1019.41.0 40.0 -
30.0 +2.0 14.0 +0.2 13 - - 0402 0900 - - - 010/26 22.9 12.7 53 1021.31.8 40.0 -
- - 13.9 +0.1 - - - 0402 1200 25/- - 030/22 28.2 7.8 28 1019.51.7 40.0 -
31.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/- - 360/17 30.5 5.1 20 1016.72.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 25/- - 350/11 29.4 5.9 23 1016.10.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 070/08 21.3 8.0 42 1017.31.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.9 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 160/15 14.8 5.9 55 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 120/05 11.0 5.2 67 1021.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 160/11 9.1 4.9 75 1022.30.9 - - - -
28.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 130/09 20.6 10.1 51 1023.10.8 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 250/15 26.0 6.1 28 1021.02.0 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 010/08 29.2 4.7 21 1018.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - Calm 24.8 2.9 24 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - Calm 16.3 1.6 37 1019.20.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
23.0 - 3.0 - -1 - - 0402 0900 -/ - 270/08 17.5 9.5 59 - 50.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 -/ - 360/04 25.4 3.1 24 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 16.7 15.7 94 1023.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 110/08 14.9 14.2 96 1022.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 10/S - - 290/15 14.4 13.7 96 1022.40.3 35.0 -
23.0 -1.0 14.0 -1.2 11 - - 0402 0900 10/S - 310/05 22.6 13.7 57 1023.20.8 35.0 -
- - 13.9 -1.3 - - - 0402 1200 15/S - - 050/24 24.0 14.3 55 1021.31.9 40.0 -
25.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0402 1500 20/S - - 040/28 23.7 15.6 60 1019.81.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 20/SW - - 010/18 21.3 14.3 64 1020.91.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 320/13 17.7 14.5 82 1021.91.0 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.6 +0.0 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 010/08 14.6 13.6 94 1022.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 0/NW - - Calm 10.4 10.3 99 1021.71.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 0/NW - Calm 9.1 9.1 100 1021.80.1 0.9 -
24.0 +0.4 9.0 -4.3 7 - - 0402 0900 25/- - 310/18 18.0 13.3 74 1022.70.9 30.0 -
- - 9.0 -4.3 - - - 0402 1200 25/- - 340/11 24.3 12.7 48 1020.32.4 40.0 -
28.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/- - 010/11 27.5 14.0 44 1018.12.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 25/- - 070/15 22.2 17.8 76 1018.50.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 25/- - 050/17 19.4 15.4 78 1018.90.4 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.4 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 7.9 3.9 76 1024.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 6.3 2.6 77 1022.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 6.2 2.5 77 1023.20.6 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 010/11 19.5 4.9 38 1023.90.6 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 320/15 22.8 2.9 27 1022.01.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 310/15 24.5 0.8 21 1019.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 350/11 18.1 2.0 34 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 360/11 14.4 2.7 45 1020.30.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.5 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 160/08 13.4 6.3 62 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 160/13 10.6 3.7 62 1020.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 150/13 10.0 4.0 66 1021.60.7 - - - -
27.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 130/11 19.1 6.6 44 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - 9.1 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 300/15 27.6 4.6 23 1020.32.1 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 300/21 30.0 3.9 19 1017.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 360/11 25.8 3.7 24 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 040/08 20.4 3.6 33 1018.00.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.5 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 11.1 10.2 94 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 9.5 8.9 96 1019.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 8.7 8.1 96 1020.00.3 - - - -
25.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - Calm 21.4 12.8 58 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 050/13 27.6 11.2 36 1017.72.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 060/22 26.5 15.6 51 1015.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 060/13 22.2 17.4 74 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 280/08 16.6 14.7 89 1017.51.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 7.4 5.1 85 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 010/04 5.9 3.9 87 1021.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 360/08 5.8 4.0 88 1022.10.7 - - - -
24.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 340/11 18.6 7.1 47 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 290/28 25.0 1.8 22 1020.22.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 280/24 26.7 1.9 20 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 330/13 21.3 2.6 29 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - Calm 13.3 4.0 53 1018.80.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
28.0 +5.5 9.0 +0.5 - - - 0402 0900 -/ - Calm 16.0 11.6 75 - 2.0 -
30.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0402 1500 -/ - 130/04 29.7 7.5 25 - 8.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.9 +5.6 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 020/05 13.2 4.9 57 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 25/- - 120/08 14.2 3.8 50 1020.60.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 25/- - 120/15 11.8 4.7 62 1021.00.4 30.0 -
28.0 +5.7 11.0 +1.8 8 - - 0402 0900 25/- - 060/11 19.1 5.6 41 1021.90.9 25.0 -
- - 11.5 +2.3 - - - 0402 1200 25/- - 340/09 27.6 2.2 19 1019.52.4 30.0 -
31.0 +8.7 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/- - 340/11 29.7 -0.4 14 1016.43.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 25/- - 010/09 26.3 2.5 21 1014.91.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 25/- - Calm 17.6 2.1 35 1015.90.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
31.6 +8.2 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 070/09 20.0 7.5 44 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 25/- - 050/11 17.9 6.6 48 1016.61.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 25/- - 040/18 19.5 6.8 44 1016.20.4 40.0 -
32.0 +8.6 17.0 +6.9 15 - - 0402 0900 25/NW 010/24 26.7 5.6 26 1017.00.8 40.0 -
- - 17.3 +7.2 - - - 0402 1200 20/NW 360/28 32.5 6.9 20 1014.72.3 40.0 -
35.0 +11.6 - - - - - 0402 1500 20/NW - 360/35 34.5 8.6 20 1010.34.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 20/NW - 010/26 33.4 9.5 23 1008.51.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 020/22 29.7 10.7 31 1008.60.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.9 +8.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 13.5 7.0 65 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 12.4 7.1 70 1018.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 150/05 11.2 6.2 71 1019.10.2 - - - -
30.0 +9.0 10.0 +2.8 - - - 0402 0900 -/ - 020/13 20.2 5.6 38 1019.20.1 50.0 -
- - 10.0 +2.8 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 360/30 29.1 7.1 25 1016.52.6 - - - -
31.0 +10.0 - - - - - 0402 1500 10/NW 010/31 29.8 8.4 26 1013.03.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 020/18 28.4 7.9 28 1011.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 030/17 25.3 6.7 30 1011.10.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 -/ - 050/04 11.8 8.2 79 1020.20.3 50.0 -
28.0 +5.8 11.0 +2.4 7 - - 0402 0900 -/ - 090/09 20.0 10.9 56 1020.20.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
31.1 +10.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 300/08 14.8 11.6 81 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 25/W - 330/11 14.2 10.1 76 1016.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 25/W 330/08 11.3 9.3 87 1016.40.2 30.0 -
31.0 +10.8 11.0 +2.4 7 - - 0402 0900 25/W 010/08 20.7 8.8 46 1016.60.2 30.0 -
- - 10.6 +2.0 - - - 0402 1200 25/W 070/11 29.3 7.7 26 1015.21.4 35.0 -
32.0 +11.8 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/W 350/08 30.8 6.2 21 1012.13.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 25/NW 080/18 21.8 11.4 52 1011.80.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 25/- - Calm 15.5 11.5 77 1011.30.5 25.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
29.4 +11.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 010/22 17.8 5.4 44 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 020/21 17.0 4.7 44 1018.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 -/ - 350/17 11.9 5.6 65 1017.80.7 40.0 -
29.0 +11.5 11.0 +3.6 - - - 0402 0900 -/ - 010/37 20.4 4.5 35 1017.70.1 50.0 -
- - 11.0 +3.6 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 360/41 26.4 7.0 29 1015.42.2 - - - -
30.0 +12.5 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 360/39 29.2 8.3 27 1012.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 020/31 25.7 8.2 33 1010.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 020/30 23.4 7.5 36 1009.70.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 050/09 20.5 15.1 71 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 270/08 16.4 15.1 92 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 180/13 13.5 12.8 96 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 25/NW 160/11 13.3 12.6 96 1015.10.1 20.0 -
21.0 +3.5 13.0 +4.7 - - - 0402 0900 6/NW 040/09 17.4 14.7 84 1015.20.1 10.0 RAIN FALL TOTAL 10006 0004
- - 12.8 +4.5 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 030/17 20.4 15.2 72 1013.61.6 - - - -
22.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0402 1500 25/NW 030/17 21.0 13.7 63 1011.12.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 060/15 18.0 14.0 77 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 110/09 16.8 11.5 71 1008.51.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
25.7 +8.4 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 320/15 17.1 11.7 71 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 320/15 16.7 11.6 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 340/09 16.7 11.4 71 - - - - -
26.0 +8.7 15.0 +8.4 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 340/21 19.9 11.5 58 - - - - -
- - 15.4 +8.8 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 330/34 24.7 9.0 37 - - - - -
26.0 +8.7 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 340/37 24.8 7.5 33 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 330/26 20.9 8.1 44 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 330/21 19.3 9.0 51 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.2 +6.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 030/02 13.4 12.4 94 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 13.4 12.3 93 1013.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 120/08 13.1 12.1 94 1013.00.2 - - - -
23.0 +6.7 13.0 +4.9 - - - 0402 0900 15/NW - 020/18 21.2 13.2 60 1011.61.4 50.0 -
- - 12.8 +4.7 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 340/35 26.7 9.3 33 1009.42.2 - - - -
28.0 +11.7 - - - - - 0402 1500 15/W - - 320/44 25.9 10.1 37 1006.82.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 320/35 20.2 11.6 58 1005.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 020/18 22.1 9.9 46 1003.42.0 - - - -