Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 18 March 2007
prepared 2359 EST, 18/03/07
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 360/04 25.7 25.0 96 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 030/05 26.0 25.2 95 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0318 0600 6/N 360/15 24.9 24.0 95 1004.70.1 25.0 -
32.0 -2.0 25.0 -0.4 25 9/24 - 0318 0900 3/N 010/09 27.2 24.7 86 1006.31.6 25.0 -
- - 24.6 -0.8 - - 0.2/3 0318 1200 6/NW 330/15 29.8 24.9 75 1004.81.5 20.0 -
31.0 -3.0 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0318 1500 3/N 360/13 28.1 24.2 79 1003.51.3 8.0 -
- - - - - - 25/3 0318 1800 6/N 320/15 28.7 24.9 80 1002.80.7 35.0 -
- - - - - 25/12 - 0318 2100 25/SE 360/11 26.3 23.9 87 1004.82.0 35.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 060/17 16.8 14.9 89 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 060/18 16.0 14.5 91 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 070/21 15.5 14.7 95 1014.20.8 - 40.0 WBD 0.5 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
25.0 +0.9 15.0 +1.6 13 - - 0318 0900 15/- - - 070/18 18.4 14.6 79 1014.20.0 40.0 -
- - 14.9 +1.5 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 060/11 28.3 13.1 39 1012.22.0 30.0 -
32.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0318 1500 15/SE - - 140/22 29.3 15.5 43 1009.82.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 15/SE 170/11 24.0 16.6 63 1010.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 8/12 8/3 0318 2100 15/NE - 080/11 19.3 18.5 95 1012.7 20.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 120/11 23.2 15.0 60 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - Calm 19.6 12.9 65 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 100/08 20.3 12.8 62 1011.40.8 - - - -
33.0 - 18.4 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 090/11 24.7 13.0 48 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 330/13 28.1 13.6 41 1011.70.8 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 280/15 30.0 15.3 41 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 250/17 27.0 15.4 49 1009.70.4 - - - -
31.3 - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 140/17 25.7 13.6 47 1010.91.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 060/17 20.1 11.1 56 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 060/13 17.9 11.8 67 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 060/08 16.4 12.3 77 1015.10.2 - 35.0 -
27.0 -2.5 15.0 -1.0 13 - - 0318 0900 3/NE 050/17 18.9 13.7 72 1015.80.6 35.0 -
- - 14.9 -1.1 - - - 0318 1200 10/E - 050/09 22.9 12.0 50 1014.31.4 35.0 -
26.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0318 1500 15/NE - 090/09 25.9 10.7 39 1011.42.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 130/08 26.6 9.6 34 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 130/04 22.5 10.6 47 1011.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.8 +1.2 - - - - - 0318 0030 - - - 120/22 28.2 15.0 45 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0318 0330 - - - 060/26 22.0 20.3 90 1009.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0318 0630 15/NE - 020/08 21.6 20.4 93 1009.9 30.0 -
34.0 +1.4 21.0 +3.7 21 7/24 - 0318 0930 20/NE 120/08 23.7 20.3 81 1011.31.3 40.0 -
- - 20.9 +3.6 - - 0.2/3 0318 1230 15/NE 050/28 28.8 17.5 51 1009.81.4 40.0 -
32.0 -0.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0318 1530 15/NE 090/17 31.5 17.6 44 1006.73.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1830 20/NE 060/18 32.3 16.3 38 1006.00.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0318 2130 20/NE - 080/13 29.3 16.9 47 1008.42.2 40.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0318 0030 - - - - Calm 10.9 9.5 91 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0330 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.4 97 1021.70.9 - - 1.7 -
- - - - - - - 0318 0630 - - - Calm 6.6 6.2 97 1021.60.1 - 0.3 -
23.0 +0.0 6.0 -4.4 2 - - 0318 0930 25/- - 130/09 12.1 10.8 92 1022.50.9 20.0 -
- - 5.8 -4.6 - - - 0318 1230 10/SW - 110/21 19.8 7.8 46 1021.31.2 30.0 -
23.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0318 1530 15/SW - 170/24 23.0 7.8 38 1018.52.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1830 - - - - 170/28 17.5 8.1 54 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2130 - - - - 140/13 13.5 8.0 69 1019.21.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.4 +1.3 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 300/09 25.0 21.8 82 1009.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - Calm 22.9 21.4 91 1008.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 25/- - Calm 21.6 20.9 96 1008.30.3 - 40.0 -
35.0 +0.9 21.0 -0.7 20 - - 0318 0900 25/- - 070/21 27.9 15.7 47 1010.11.7 40.0 -
- - 21.5 -0.2 - - - 0318 1200 20/SE - 110/18 31.7 11.2 28 1009.30.8 40.0 -
34.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0318 1500 20/E - 070/15 33.7 14.6 32 1005.93.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 050/21 32.0 14.3 34 1005.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 070/13 29.3 16.3 45 1008.62.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.3 -0.2 - - - - Tr/3 0318 0000 6/S - 160/18 24.0 21.9 88 1010.9 15.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.6/3 0318 0300 6/SE - - 150/15 24.0 21.9 88 1009.01.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 6/SE - 190/13 24.7 21.8 84 1008.90.1 25.0 -
30.0 -0.5 23.0 +0.0 22 18/24 17/3 0318 0900 1/SE - - 160/18 23.5 22.2 92 1011.62.7 5.0 -
- - 23.0 +0.0 - - 0.2/3 0318 1200 3/SE - - 160/17 27.1 22.4 76 1010.80.8 20.0 -
28.0 -2.5 - - - 2/6 2/3 0318 1500 3/SE - 180/15 26.2 21.9 77 1009.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0318 1800 6/SE - - 140/30 26.8 19.8 66 1009.30.2 30.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0318 2100 6/SE - - 170/15 24.6 19.9 75 1011.82.5 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.6 +0.0 - - - - 15/3 0318 0000 - - - 030/11 23.8 22.8 94 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 Tr/3 0318 0300 6/E - 190/09 23.8 22.2 91 1010.32.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0318 0600 6/NE - - 140/11 23.0 20.7 87 1010.80.5 25.0 -
31.0 +0.4 22.0 -0.8 21 15/24 - 0318 0900 6/E - - 140/17 27.7 20.6 65 1012.41.6 30.0 -
- - 22.4 -0.4 - - - 0318 1200 10/E - - 120/28 29.9 19.1 52 1011.90.5 50.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0318 1500 10/E - - 080/31 29.4 20.0 57 1009.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 10/E - - 090/24 27.3 17.3 54 1010.50.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 6/E - - 140/15 25.4 19.3 69 1013.12.6 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.2 -0.3 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 130/15 25.5 19.7 70 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0318 0300 - - - - 120/17 25.5 18.6 66 1011.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 6/SE - - 200/11 20.7 19.3 92 1011.70.3 30.0 -
28.0 -0.5 21.0 -1.2 - 0.8/24 - 0318 0900 6/SE - - 130/18 26.7 18.1 59 1013.41.7 30.0 -
- - 20.5 -1.7 - - - 0318 1200 6/SE - - 130/17 27.9 18.6 57 1012.90.5 30.0 -
29.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0318 1500 6/SE - - 160/31 25.6 20.1 72 1011.71.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 6/SE - - 130/21 26.6 19.0 63 1012.10.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 6/SE - - 120/24 26.6 20.7 70 1014.12.0 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 080/05 21.5 19.2 87 1014.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 200/13 20.0 18.2 89 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 6/E - - 170/13 19.2 18.0 93 1014.61.1 30.0 -
31.0 +2.0 19.0 -0.8 - - - 0318 0900 3/SE - - 160/21 25.3 18.6 66 1016.11.5 30.0 -
- - 19.1 -0.7 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 090/24 29.3 17.7 50 1015.11.0 - - - -
30.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 6/SE - - 100/24 28.7 17.7 51 1014.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 120/26 25.6 18.9 67 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 150/21 24.0 19.8 77 1017.51.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.3 -0.1 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 180/05 22.1 19.1 83 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 150/08 21.7 19.6 88 1012.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0318 0600 3/SE - - 120/09 20.2 18.8 92 1013.20.7 30.0 -
30.0 -0.4 20.0 -0.7 18 Tr/24 - 0318 0900 6/E - - 120/13 26.2 18.5 63 1015.01.8 40.0 -
- - 20.1 -0.6 - - Tr/3 0318 1200 10/E - - 080/17 26.0 18.3 63 1014.50.5 30.0 -
30.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0318 1500 10/E - - 090/22 29.3 14.9 42 1012.61.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 6/E - - 110/21 26.8 17.4 56 1013.50.9 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0318 2100 6/E - - 110/17 25.2 18.6 67 1016.02.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 240/08 19.6 18.4 93 1016.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 240/05 18.2 17.1 93 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 260/04 17.3 16.2 93 1016.61.5 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 17.0 -2.8 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 140/11 26.2 18.6 63 1018.92.3 - - - -
- - 17.3 -2.5 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 130/22 28.0 18.1 55 1018.00.9 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 120/21 28.0 18.4 56 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 150/11 24.1 17.8 68 1018.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 190/09 21.7 18.5 82 1020.11.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.5 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 230/05 18.5 17.4 93 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 240/08 17.9 17.1 95 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 230/08 17.2 16.7 97 1016.11.3 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 150/17 26.0 17.7 60 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 140/22 27.5 18.8 59 1017.20.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 140/26 27.6 19.4 61 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 120/22 25.3 18.3 65 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 120/22 24.9 19.3 71 1018.91.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
31.5 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 080/21 19.7 15.4 76 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 060/28 17.8 15.3 85 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0318 0600 1/E - - 080/21 16.8 15.7 93 1016.41.8 30.0 VIS REDU 5000M E, 3000M N DUE FOG & LOW CLOUD. HEA
31.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0318 0900 6/E - - 090/24 21.1 16.3 74 1018.31.8 30.0 -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 080/31 25.5 14.3 50 1017.11.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 10/E - - 080/39 27.1 12.3 40 1015.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 070/30 23.6 13.2 52 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 070/31 19.5 11.8 61 1019.12.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 050/13 24.6 7.2 33 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 030/11 23.3 7.9 37 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 360/09 20.3 8.8 48 1012.81.0 40.0 -
34.0 +2.0 19.0 +0.3 17 - - 0318 0900 - - - 010/17 26.7 12.0 40 1014.92.0 40.0 -
- - 18.6 -0.1 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 050/11 32.3 9.7 25 1014.00.9 - - - -
35.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 25/NE - 140/18 34.7 6.3 17 1010.93.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 110/17 34.2 2.5 14 1010.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 070/11 29.6 4.3 20 1013.52.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 120/24 24.0 15.8 60 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 120/13 22.0 16.3 70 1015.40.7 - - - -
33.0 - 22.0 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 100/22 25.2 16.1 57 1017.41.9 - - - -
- - 21.6 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 120/17 29.0 15.2 43 1017.10.3 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 090/09 30.3 15.6 41 1015.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0318 1800 - - - - 110/17 26.7 18.8 62 1015.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0318 2100 - - - - 110/18 23.5 16.1 63 1017.92.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
28.0 - 17.0 - 15 2/24 2/18 0318 0900 3/E - 090/08 18.4 16.8 90 - 40.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 6/- - 110/13 21.9 16.5 71 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.9 +2.0 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 220/24 24.3 20.8 81 1016.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 220/13 23.9 20.7 82 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0318 0600 - - - 160/22 23.5 22.0 91 1016.60.7 - - 6.0 -
28.0 +2.1 23.0 +4.9 21 5/24 - 0318 0900 3/S - - 140/18 24.4 21.9 86 1019.12.5 5.0 -
- - 22.5 +4.4 - - - 0318 1200 3/S - - 130/28 23.5 21.2 87 1019.80.7 2.5 -
25.0 -0.9 - - - 2/6 2/3 0318 1500 3/S - 140/22 23.1 20.0 83 1019.10.7 9.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0318 1800 3/S - - 140/18 23.1 20.0 83 1019.20.1 15.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 0.6/3 0318 2100 2/S - - 190/13 21.4 20.2 93 1021.11.9 15.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
30.4 +4.3 - - - - 6/3 0318 0000 - - - 160/26 21.2 20.4 95 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 4/3 0318 0300 - - - 140/13 20.1 19.7 98 1019.1 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0318 0600 3/S - - 190/09 19.7 19.5 99 1019.80.7 5.0 -
30.0 +3.9 19.0 +2.7 19 13/24 0.6/3 0318 0900 1/S - - 090/11 20.0 19.5 97 1022.02.2 5.0 -
- - 19.5 +3.2 - - - 0318 1200 6/S - - 080/13 22.1 18.4 80 1022.1 15.0 -
23.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0318 1500 6/SE - - 070/17 22.7 17.5 72 1020.71.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0318 1800 - - - 070/17 22.2 17.0 72 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0318 2100 - - - 080/09 20.9 17.2 79 1022.11.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.0 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 100/21 16.1 15.3 95 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 090/15 14.2 13.1 93 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 080/11 14.1 13.0 93 1018.10.8 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - 7/24 - 0318 0900 - - - - 060/21 15.7 13.4 86 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 040/22 21.4 16.4 73 1019.50.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 050/18 22.0 14.9 64 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 070/15 21.3 15.2 68 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 060/17 16.5 14.5 88 1018.91.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.4 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 130/15 23.9 17.4 67 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 110/21 21.8 16.8 73 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 110/24 20.4 15.4 73 1016.41.0 - - - -
32.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 090/37 22.7 15.1 62 1018.11.7 - - - -
- - 20.1 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 080/34 27.6 15.6 48 1017.70.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 100/17 30.7 16.0 41 1015.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 090/21 30.8 15.3 39 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 090/35 23.9 16.2 62 1016.72.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
25.2 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 210/08 18.4 15.9 85 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 180/08 18.0 14.7 81 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - Calm 17.8 15.4 86 1020.90.3 - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 7/24 - 0318 0900 - - - - 250/04 18.7 15.8 83 1022.71.8 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 130/02 21.9 15.1 65 1022.40.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 070/09 22.3 15.7 66 1020.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 050/13 21.2 16.0 72 1020.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - Calm 19.9 17.7 87 1021.81.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.3 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 110/17 14.1 13.3 95 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 - 0318 0300 - - - - 080/17 14.2 13.3 94 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 090/11 13.7 12.1 90 1020.30.2 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - 17/24 - 0318 0900 - - - - 070/11 14.7 11.1 79 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 040/21 16.9 12.3 74 1021.50.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 050/21 20.7 13.2 62 1019.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 110/24 17.8 14.1 79 1019.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 100/15 16.7 14.2 85 1020.81.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
29.0 +1.6 13.0 +0.7 - - - 0318 0900 - - - Calm 15.0 9.2 68 - 50.0 -
23.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0318 1500 -/SW Calm 22.7 16.7 69 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 050/15 17.2 8.1 55 1017.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0318 0300 - - - - 080/24 17.8 12.5 71 1017.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 100/15 17.1 12.1 72 1017.70.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.5 15.0 +1.6 12 - - 0318 0900 6/E - - Calm 19.9 12.7 63 1019.41.6 30.0 -
- - 15.3 +1.9 - - - 0318 1200 10/N - 050/02 25.8 14.5 50 1018.70.6 30.0 -
30.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0318 1500 15/N - 080/15 30.2 12.5 34 1016.12.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 25/N 050/11 29.3 11.5 33 1014.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 25/NW 100/11 25.8 10.8 39 1015.91.0 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 160/15 18.9 3.9 37 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 140/17 16.3 4.1 44 1018.70.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 130/13 13.8 5.6 58 1018.90.2 40.0 -
27.0 -1.2 13.0 -0.8 12 - - 0318 0900 20/W 120/17 15.0 6.3 56 1020.21.3 40.0 -
- - 13.1 -0.7 - - - 0318 1200 25/W - 130/09 19.4 5.2 39 1020.5 30.0 -
25.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0318 1500 25/W 140/11 24.8 5.3 28 1017.53.0 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 25/NW 190/09 25.4 2.5 23 1016.11.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 25/NW 170/05 22.3 4.1 30 1016.40.3 35.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.7 -1.7 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.7 7.7 72 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 180/08 10.0 6.9 81 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 190/04 6.3 5.2 93 1019.30.0 50.0 -
24.0 -1.4 6.0 -5.3 - - - 0318 0900 -/ - 140/18 13.2 7.3 67 1020.31.0 50.0 -
- - 5.9 -5.4 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 120/15 22.2 8.3 41 1020.00.3 - - - -
24.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0318 1500 15/W - 090/13 23.6 8.3 38 1017.52.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 100/13 24.0 7.3 34 1016.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 140/17 20.3 8.3 46 1017.00.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
25.0 - 8.0 - 3 - - 0318 0900 - - - 130/08 16.0 6.4 53 1020.01.6 30.0 -
28.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 -/- - 340/08 27.6 8.4 30 1016.62.4 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.5 -1.9 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 320/11 9.5 7.0 84 1022.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 270/08 7.7 6.6 93 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 330/17 6.9 6.1 95 1021.50.2 40.0 -
21.0 -2.4 6.0 -5.5 1 - - 0318 0900 3/W - - 270/11 10.8 8.6 86 1022.81.3 40.0 -
- - 5.6 -5.9 - - - 0318 1200 10/SW - - 200/08 17.8 7.9 52 1022.40.4 40.0 -
21.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0318 1500 15/SW - 090/21 19.8 8.9 49 1020.42.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 110/22 18.1 9.6 58 1019.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 130/11 13.6 10.3 80 1020.21.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 180/15 9.3 8.1 92 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 180/18 8.5 8.4 99 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 190/21 7.1 7.0 99 1019.90.0 - - - -
21.0 -1.1 7.0 -2.9 - - - 0318 0900 - - - 150/28 11.2 9.1 87 1020.91.0 50.0 -
- - 6.7 -3.2 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 140/26 17.2 7.6 53 1020.80.1 - - - -
22.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 140/21 21.4 7.3 40 1018.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 140/26 20.5 7.5 43 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 130/24 14.4 8.8 69 1018.21.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -0.9 9.0 -2.9 - - - 0318 0900 - - - 290/28 13.6 6.3 61 - 40.0 -
21.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0318 1500 -/ - - 270/15 21.0 5.6 37 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 070/08 8.5 2.8 67 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 180/13 6.3 2.5 77 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 6/- - - 170/13 6.3 2.4 76 1019.70.1 25.0 -
20.0 -0.2 5.0 -5.5 - - - 0318 0900 6/- - - 190/04 10.1 4.5 68 1021.51.8 40.0 -
- - 4.5 -6.0 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 340/21 16.0 5.0 48 1021.10.4 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0318 1500 10/- - - 360/22 18.2 6.7 47 1019.12.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 330/22 18.6 8.6 52 1017.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 330/15 16.9 10.1 64 1019.21.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
20.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 190/13 10.0 0.6 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 170/04 6.0 1.4 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 180/05 5.1 1.9 80 - - - - -
20.0 -1.0 4.0 -4.9 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 180/13 9.6 2.4 61 - - - - -
- - 4.2 -4.7 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 150/08 16.3 3.3 42 - - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 040/09 20.5 0.0 25 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 330/18 20.6 3.5 32 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 340/18 14.4 5.7 56 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.7 -2.6 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 030/09 10.2 7.3 82 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0318 0300 - - - 030/13 10.1 6.9 80 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 030/11 9.6 7.2 85 1020.90.2 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 9.0 -0.9 - 2/24 - 0318 0900 - - - 030/13 11.3 7.8 79 1022.31.3 - - - -
- - 8.9 -1.0 - - 0.2/3 0318 1200 - - - 250/05 14.8 10.3 74 1022.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0318 1500 - - - 300/15 16.2 7.6 57 1020.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 230/13 15.6 8.1 61 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0318 2100 - - - Calm 12.6 9.6 82 1020.71.1 - - - -