Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 31 December 2007
prepared 2359 EST, 31/12/07
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 290/13 28.4 24.4 79 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 300/09 28.3 24.5 80 1002.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 6/W 280/11 28.3 24.0 78 1002.40.1 15.0 -
32.0 -1.8 25.0 -1.4 25 29/24 0.4/3 1231 0900 6/W 290/15 30.6 23.7 67 1004.21.8 15.0 -
- - 24.7 -1.7 - - - 1231 1200 6/W 290/17 32.0 23.8 62 1004.10.1 15.0 -
33.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1231 1500 6/W 270/22 31.9 23.4 61 1002.41.7 17.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 280/22 31.1 22.7 61 1001.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 280/11 29.3 24.0 73 1003.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
22.5 -0.7 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - 170/11 16.4 12.6 78 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 170/17 15.5 11.0 75 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 10/SW - - 160/13 14.4 7.1 61 1014.42.2 - 25.0 -
23.0 -0.2 14.0 +1.5 12 - - 1231 0900 10/S - - 160/17 15.9 6.5 54 1016.21.8 25.0 -
- - 13.7 +1.2 - - - 1231 1200 10/S - - 120/15 18.0 7.0 49 1016.30.1 25.0 -
20.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1231 1500 10/SE - - 150/17 19.4 7.5 46 1015.31.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 130/22 17.6 7.3 51 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - 090/11 14.7 7.7 63 1017.61.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 180/11 15.8 9.9 68 1011.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 190/08 13.2 10.0 81 1011.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 170/11 16.0 10.6 70 1013.21.4 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 130/21 19.0 8.4 50 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 120/17 23.6 8.1 37 1013.61.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 150/21 27.9 8.3 29 1011.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 130/17 28.9 6.3 24 1010.41.0 - - - -
30.1 - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 180/24 20.7 10.2 51 1012.72.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 190/37 28.0 10.7 34 1002.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 170/28 19.1 13.3 69 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 3/SE 150/26 17.6 13.0 74 1006.51.6 40.0 -
42.0 +10.1 17.0 +0.5 17 - - 1231 0900 6/SE 150/24 20.7 12.2 58 1008.41.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1200 25/W 140/26 26.7 11.2 38 1008.10.3 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1231 1500 25/NW 160/22 31.4 10.2 27 1006.21.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 150/21 32.5 11.1 27 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 120/21 29.5 11.6 33 1007.61.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
37.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1231 0030 - - - - 070/09 27.2 5.5 25 1005.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0330 - - - - 320/04 22.4 6.4 35 1005.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0630 25/- - 220/08 20.4 4.9 36 1006.00.8 40.0 -
37.0 +1.7 20.0 -0.1 18 - - 1231 0930 25/- - 050/21 32.0 6.0 20 1006.50.5 40.0 -
- - 20.3 +0.2 - - - 1231 1230 25/- - 130/21 35.6 5.3 15 1004.51.9 40.0 -
38.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1231 1530 25/- - 120/24 36.7 2.2 12 1002.12.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1830 25/- - 100/28 36.4 -1.7 9 1001.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 2130 25/- - 120/15 31.5 -1.0 12 1003.31.6 40.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
33.2 +10.5 - - - - - 1231 0030 - - - - 050/11 19.4 14.7 74 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0330 - - - - 040/09 18.4 14.3 77 1010.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0630 25/W - 010/22 21.6 11.4 52 1010.50.1 - 30.0 STATION OPEN VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
33.0 +10.3 17.0 +7.2 13 - - 1231 0930 25/W - 020/35 32.7 4.6 17 1010.90.4 30.0 -
- - 17.2 +7.4 - - - 1231 1230 25/NW 360/35 40.2 1.5 9 1009.31.6 30.0 -
43.0 +20.3 - - - - - 1231 1530 25/NW 340/34 41.8 -1.5 7 1007.22.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1830 25/NW 270/35 33.1 7.2 20 1007.10.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 2130 25/NW 060/11 24.8 12.1 45 1007.60.5 30.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.5 -1.5 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 100/13 29.0 12.7 37 1004.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - 140/05 26.4 13.4 45 1004.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 25/E 030/08 23.4 12.4 50 1004.40.3 - 40.0 -
35.0 -2.0 23.0 +0.0 20 - - 1231 0900 15/NE - 080/30 30.2 10.3 29 1005.00.6 40.0 FUEL STATE: 5/2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 22.7 -0.3 - - - 1231 1200 20/E - 080/24 33.3 14.1 31 1004.01.0 40.0 -
36.0 -1.0 - - - - - 1231 1500 20/E - 050/24 35.3 12.8 26 1001.82.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 120/21 34.6 8.5 20 1001.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 100/09 31.1 6.4 21 1002.61.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.8 -1.5 - - - - - 1231 0000 6/SE - 120/15 24.2 21.7 86 1006.50.4 15.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1231 0300 6/SE - 180/15 25.2 20.0 73 1005.51.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 6/SE 130/13 23.1 21.1 89 1005.70.2 15.0 -
30.0 -1.3 23.0 -0.3 22 0.4/24 0.2/3 1231 0900 6/SE - 150/15 28.4 20.1 61 1006.50.8 20.0 -
- - 23.1 -0.2 - - - 1231 1200 6/SE 080/22 30.1 18.7 51 1006.00.5 30.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1231 1500 6/SE 060/21 30.1 19.6 53 1003.92.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 25/W - 090/15 28.3 20.4 62 1004.60.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 25/W - Calm 26.2 21.7 76 1005.91.3 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.2 -1.2 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 130/13 24.1 20.1 78 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 250/04 21.8 20.5 92 1006.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 10/E - - Calm 21.4 20.2 93 1006.50.2 20.0 -
30.0 -1.4 21.0 -3.0 19 - - 1231 0900 10/SE - - 230/08 28.6 19.8 59 1006.8 25.0 -
- - 21.3 -2.7 - - - 1231 1200 10/SE - 030/15 29.2 19.1 55 1005.61.2 30.0 -
31.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1231 1500 10/SE - - 360/13 30.8 19.8 52 1003.42.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 10/S - - 340/17 28.5 19.5 58 1004.20.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 15/S - - 020/11 26.4 20.6 71 1005.81.6 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.1 -1.8 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - 240/13 22.9 19.2 80 1007.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - 240/13 21.9 19.6 87 1005.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - 240/11 21.5 18.8 85 1005.90.7 30.0 -
29.0 -0.9 21.0 -1.9 - - - 1231 0900 15/SW - - 160/18 28.2 19.5 59 1006.0 30.0 DEC RAIN 182MM ON 12 DAYS VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 21.2 -1.7 - - - 1231 1200 6/S - - 120/17 29.0 21.4 64 1004.81.2 30.0 -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1231 1500 6/SE - 130/18 29.4 20.2 58 1003.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 6/SE - - 100/13 27.2 20.9 69 1004.00.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 6/SE - Calm 26.5 21.9 76 1005.01.0 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.6 -0.6 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 180/31 23.5 17.6 70 1005.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 190/30 22.7 18.4 77 1004.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 2/S - - 180/34 23.1 19.8 82 1004.80.6 10.0 -
29.0 -0.2 22.0 +1.6 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 1231 0900 1/S - - 170/24 24.0 22.6 92 1005.70.9 1.0 -
- - 21.6 +1.2 - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 180/39 27.5 21.9 72 1004.71.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 - - - 4/6 4/3 1231 1500 3/S - 160/43 24.8 22.8 89 1004.10.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1231 1800 - - - - 160/37 24.7 21.9 84 1004.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 1231 2100 - - - - 180/31 23.0 21.2 90 1005.91.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.2 -0.9 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - 290/04 23.9 19.4 76 1006.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - 070/05 23.2 19.8 81 1005.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 15/SE - 210/15 24.0 16.3 62 1005.90.9 40.0 -
31.0 -1.1 23.0 +1.9 22 - - 1231 0900 10/SE - 190/15 27.1 17.0 54 1006.40.5 40.0 FUEL STATE: 6:2 VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
- - 22.6 +1.5 - - - 1231 1200 10/SE - - 150/18 30.3 19.0 51 1004.71.7 40.0 -
32.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1231 1500 15/SE - 160/17 32.0 19.4 47 1002.81.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1231 1800 3/SE - - 120/17 25.8 22.0 80 1004.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 1231 2100 - - - 200/08 24.4 23.3 94 1005.51.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.9 +0.1 - - - - 2/3 1231 0000 - - - 150/30 22.2 20.3 89 1009.81.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 22/18 7/3 1231 0300 - - - 150/28 21.5 20.3 93 1008.90.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 1231 0600 - - - 160/22 21.8 20.3 91 1010.01.1 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 21.0 +1.3 - 29/24 4/3 1231 0900 - - - 150/28 22.6 20.9 90 1011.21.2 - - 4.5 -
- - 20.7 +1.0 - - 0.6/3 1231 1200 - - - 140/46 21.9 20.0 89 1011.10.1 - - 3.2 -
25.0 -1.8 - - - 2/6 1/3 1231 1500 - - - 140/41 24.6 20.5 78 1009.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1231 1800 - - - 160/26 23.0 20.5 86 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.8/3 1231 2100 - - - 150/34 21.9 19.1 84 1011.61.2 - - 8.0 -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.2 - - - - - 4/3 1231 0000 - - - 160/35 21.6 21.5 99 1007.11.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 9/18 3/3 1231 0300 - - - 160/37 21.7 21.6 99 1005.61.5 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1231 0600 - - - 150/41 22.7 21.9 95 1006.81.2 - - 6.0 -
27.0 - 21.0 - - 13/24 1/3 1231 0900 - - - 150/34 22.9 22.6 98 1008.11.4 - - 3.0 -
- - 20.8 - - - - 1231 1200 - - - 160/37 24.6 22.7 89 1007.70.4 - - 8.0 -
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1231 1500 - - - 150/37 23.0 22.0 94 1006.80.9 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1231 1800 - - - 160/35 23.3 21.6 90 1007.40.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 2/3 1231 2100 - - - 160/39 22.2 22.1 99 1008.30.9 - - 4.4 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - 090/13 18.2 14.3 78 1009.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - 140/11 18.2 15.1 82 1008.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 6/E - - 100/39 19.3 15.2 77 1008.30.1 25.0 -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1231 0900 6/E - - 100/44 22.5 16.1 67 1009.61.2 30.0 -
- - 17.4 - - - - 1231 1200 - - - 100/31 24.5 17.8 66 1009.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 6/E - 100/35 23.4 17.6 70 1008.51.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1231 1800 - - - 100/21 20.4 17.5 83 1009.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 0.2/3 1231 2100 - - - 110/24 19.1 16.4 84 1010.40.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.7 -2.0 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 150/04 20.5 14.7 69 1008.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - Calm 18.0 14.3 79 1007.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - 070/09 19.4 13.3 68 1009.42.0 - 40.0 -
33.0 -1.7 17.0 -3.2 15 - - 1231 0900 - - - 090/15 25.9 12.7 44 1010.61.1 40.0 -
- - 17.0 -3.2 - - - 1231 1200 15/E - - 130/17 29.5 13.3 37 1008.81.7 40.0 -
32.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1231 1500 20/E - - 130/18 31.7 13.6 33 1006.72.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - 120/26 31.6 13.4 33 1006.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 120/09 27.6 15.5 48 1007.31.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.8 - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 120/17 17.7 11.5 67 1014.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 160/17 16.0 10.1 68 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 160/15 16.7 10.8 68 1013.60.3 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 110/28 24.0 10.7 43 1014.81.2 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 120/28 27.5 11.9 38 1014.30.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 110/24 29.4 11.0 32 1012.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 140/30 27.9 10.2 33 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 110/18 22.0 12.3 54 1013.11.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 14.0 - 11 - - 1231 0900 6/E - - 110/22 17.1 12.4 74 - 50.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 10/E - - 090/34 21.8 11.5 52 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - 150/28 23.0 16.7 68 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - 160/31 23.3 17.2 69 1013.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1231 0600 - - - 150/31 22.8 16.9 69 1014.30.4 - - - -
27.0 +0.7 21.0 +2.9 19 0.6/24 0.4/3 1231 0900 6/E - 140/31 23.8 18.2 71 1015.71.4 15.0 -
- - 20.9 +2.8 - - - 1231 1200 6/SE - 140/28 24.3 18.3 69 1016.20.5 20.0 -
25.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1231 1500 6/SE - 150/30 24.4 18.4 69 1015.11.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1231 1800 6/SE - 140/31 23.4 18.1 72 1014.50.6 15.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 1231 2100 - - - 150/24 22.9 17.9 73 1015.30.8 - - 9.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.1 -0.1 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 070/08 18.6 16.9 90 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - Calm 15.4 15.0 97 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 6/E - - Calm 14.2 13.7 97 1018.20.4 15.0 -
27.0 -0.2 14.0 -2.5 13 - - 1231 0900 6/NE - - 110/21 23.7 16.8 65 1019.51.3 15.0 -
- - 14.0 -2.5 - - - 1231 1200 6/NE - - 110/24 25.8 16.9 58 1019.40.1 15.0 -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1231 1500 6/E - - 100/28 25.4 17.5 62 1017.91.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 100/28 24.3 17.3 65 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 080/13 20.9 17.7 82 1018.11.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
29.1 - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 070/15 16.7 12.3 75 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 080/15 13.4 9.3 76 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 070/11 11.8 9.5 86 1015.80.1 - - - -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 070/18 18.2 9.6 57 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 070/22 24.0 7.6 35 1017.10.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 070/17 26.9 8.4 31 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 100/21 27.0 7.0 28 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 090/17 19.0 10.6 58 1015.11.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.8 - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 080/18 20.7 13.4 63 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 110/22 18.9 14.2 74 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 130/18 16.5 12.9 79 1015.21.0 - - - -
32.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 090/35 21.8 12.9 57 1016.81.5 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 080/30 27.2 11.3 37 1016.00.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 070/24 30.1 13.4 36 1013.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 080/24 30.0 10.6 30 1011.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 070/18 24.6 11.6 44 1013.01.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.5 - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 270/11 17.6 16.0 90 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 280/09 17.0 15.5 91 1018.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - Calm 15.3 14.5 95 1018.70.1 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 360/17 23.8 16.1 62 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 060/28 25.3 18.0 64 1018.90.9 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 060/30 24.9 18.4 67 1017.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 050/28 23.9 17.9 69 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 010/15 21.7 17.7 78 1018.11.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
31.6 - - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 130/02 16.7 13.6 82 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 090/02 13.8 11.3 85 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 200/05 10.9 10.3 96 1018.20.3 - - - -
32.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 030/18 19.8 11.6 59 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 050/17 26.2 8.2 32 1018.50.4 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 070/17 29.2 8.3 27 1016.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 050/17 28.7 7.9 27 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 050/17 21.6 13.3 59 1016.41.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
37.7 +8.4 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 060/11 28.7 9.8 31 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 030/09 24.2 8.7 37 1014.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 090/04 18.4 10.9 62 1015.51.3 - - - -
38.0 +8.7 18.0 +4.3 17 - - 1231 0900 - - - 050/17 27.0 6.0 26 1017.52.0 30.0 -
- - 17.8 +4.1 - - - 1231 1200 20/SE - - 030/09 31.0 3.7 18 1016.90.6 30.0 -
35.0 +5.7 - - - - - 1231 1500 20/SE - - 080/08 34.9 6.1 17 1014.02.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 20/SE - - 060/08 34.8 5.6 16 1011.82.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 20/- 120/05 29.1 10.7 32 1012.10.3 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
42.5 +12.5 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 040/08 29.8 8.3 26 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - 040/08 26.6 8.9 33 1010.00.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - Calm 22.5 9.8 44 1010.60.6 40.0 -
43.0 +13.0 22.0 +7.3 20 - - 1231 0900 25/- - 130/05 31.7 10.5 27 1012.92.3 40.0 -
- - 22.3 +7.6 - - - 1231 1200 25/- - 040/24 39.2 7.0 14 1012.30.6 40.0 -
42.0 +12.0 - - - - - 1231 1500 25/W - 050/22 41.8 -0.5 7 1010.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 25/NE - 070/22 41.9 -2.3 6 1007.72.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 25/W 040/13 35.4 4.3 14 1008.60.9 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
39.9 +13.2 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 150/17 24.6 14.1 52 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 160/18 22.8 12.6 53 1013.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 -/ - 140/13 22.2 8.0 40 1013.60.4 50.0 -
40.0 +13.3 21.0 +9.8 - - - 1231 0900 - - - 030/13 28.9 12.5 36 1015.72.0 50.0 -
- - 21.5 +10.3 - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 360/22 35.6 9.3 20 1014.90.8 - - - -
39.0 +12.3 - - - - - 1231 1500 10/N - 020/15 38.4 7.9 16 1012.32.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 030/21 38.7 4.9 13 1010.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 030/13 33.7 5.1 17 1010.90.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - Calm 20.0 14.0 68 1014.71.7 50.0 -
39.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1231 0900 - - - 020/17 29.7 5.6 22 1017.02.2 50.0 Terrrestial not reading correctly
37.0 - - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - 360/09 36.6 4.0 13 1013.62.6 50.0 Very hot sunny day
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.7 +0.5 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - 110/13 18.5 16.0 85 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - 050/11 18.7 16.5 87 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 2/E - - 060/13 18.5 16.9 90 1015.10.8 20.0 -
24.0 +0.8 18.0 +6.7 15 - - 1231 0900 2/E - - 060/09 19.9 17.3 85 1015.90.8 15.0 -
- - 18.3 +7.0 - - - 1231 1200 25/W - 130/11 24.5 17.8 66 1014.31.6 20.0 -
31.0 +7.8 - - - - - 1231 1500 20/NW - - 090/26 28.7 18.8 55 1012.02.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 100/24 26.4 18.1 60 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 100/15 24.5 17.8 66 1010.40.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.5 +10.0 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 120/21 22.2 8.7 42 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 110/15 21.6 2.9 29 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - Calm 15.9 6.4 53 1013.70.1 50.0 -
33.0 +10.5 15.0 +5.6 - - - 1231 0900 - - - 030/30 29.0 8.7 28 1014.81.1 50.0 -
- - 15.4 +6.0 - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 010/31 34.2 11.4 25 1014.50.3 - - - -
37.0 +14.5 - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 350/17 35.8 7.8 18 1012.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 360/24 35.9 7.0 17 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 020/18 31.1 7.6 23 - - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +1.6 15.0 +4.0 - - - 1231 0900 - - - 090/17 17.0 12.5 75 - 40.0 rainfall=129.4mm raindays=14_________yearlyrainfal
21.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - 070/24 20.0 14.7 72 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.7 +1.4 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 070/13 14.4 11.0 80 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 140/05 11.7 10.8 94 1018.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 0/- - 160/09 11.2 10.2 94 1017.60.7 25.0 -
21.0 +1.7 10.0 -0.2 - - - 1231 0900 3/- - - 100/09 18.1 11.3 64 1017.7 20.0 -
- - 9.8 -0.4 - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 010/24 19.4 14.0 71 1016.90.8 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1231 1500 25/- 010/15 19.4 14.8 75 1014.12.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 320/08 20.3 15.3 73 1011.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - Calm 18.3 15.2 82 1010.40.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT COMPARISON
25.7 +4.5 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 310/04 14.8 10.3 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - Calm 10.9 8.1 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 240/08 8.7 7.5 92 - - - - -
26.0 +4.8 9.0 +0.2 - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 340/13 16.5 10.5 68 - - - - -
- - 8.7 -0.1 - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 320/18 23.0 9.2 41 - - - - -
27.0 +5.8 - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 330/22 26.3 11.9 41 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 310/15 27.4 9.8 33 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 320/13 22.6 12.9 54 - - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.4 +3.6 - - - - - 1231 0000 - - - - 020/08 12.6 10.9 89 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0300 - - - - 010/11 11.5 10.3 92 1015.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 0600 - - - - 070/09 9.5 8.6 94 1013.91.6 - - - -
22.0 +3.2 9.0 -0.2 - - - 1231 0900 - - - - 120/09 20.0 13.3 65 1012.51.4 - - - -
- - 9.2 +0.0 - - - 1231 1200 - - - - 310/17 27.9 14.2 43 1010.32.2 - - - -
36.0 +17.2 - - - - - 1231 1500 - - - - 360/26 36.3 10.5 21 1007.03.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 1800 - - - - 300/24 30.9 9.8 27 1006.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1231 2100 - - - - 040/17 21.3 14.5 65 1005.41.2 - - - -