Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 27 February 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 28/02/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - 250/11 31.8 24.4 65 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 340/09 30.1 27.6 87 1007.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0227 0600 6/NE 040/11 28.5 26.0 86 1010.12.2 - 35.0 -
36.0 +3.1 25.2 -0.7 24 12/24 12/3 0227 0900 3/E - 080/17 25.2 24.0 93 1013.53.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0227 1200 6/E - 060/11 27.4 26.1 93 1009.73.8 25.0 -
31.0 -1.9 - - - 2/6 - 0227 1500 10/NE 120/17 30.7 25.8 75 1008.11.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - Calm 31.2 26.3 75 1008.40.3 - - - -
32.1 -0.8 - - - 2/12 - 0227 2100 - - - - 030/08 29.0 27.1 90 1012.03.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 070/17 16.6 15.6 94 1018.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 070/15 15.9 15.2 96 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 10/E - - 080/15 15.8 14.9 94 1015.91.0 - 30.0 -
25.0 - 15.7 - 14 Tr/24 - 0227 0900 15/E - 070/09 22.9 15.0 61 1014.81.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1200 20/W - 320/22 34.6 10.4 23 1012.12.6 30.0 -
37.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 20/W - 140/18 29.1 15.9 45 1010.91.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 160/11 23.7 16.5 64 1011.40.5 - - - -
37.0 - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 080/08 19.1 17.3 89 1011.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 120/17 24.5 12.1 46 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 090/15 23.8 11.2 45 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 090/09 22.0 10.8 49 1012.90.0 - - - -
32.0 - 20.4 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 030/15 31.7 12.5 31 1012.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 340/22 33.9 14.9 32 1012.00.7 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 310/13 30.9 16.9 43 1011.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 270/08 29.7 15.0 41 1010.40.7 - - - -
35.4 - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - Calm 22.8 16.6 68 1011.20.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 050/24 23.4 3.2 27 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 060/18 21.3 4.9 34 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 040/17 19.5 6.3 42 1019.00.8 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 19.4 +1.7 - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 040/22 25.4 5.5 28 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 040/17 31.8 5.3 19 1016.82.1 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 030/15 35.1 7.5 18 1013.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 030/17 34.3 7.5 19 1012.51.1 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 040/17 30.9 6.5 22 1014.41.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 130/11 25.8 13.0 45 1015.1 - - - -
34.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0227 0030 - - - - 120/11 25.0 14.1 51 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 130/09 23.4 14.5 57 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0330 - - - - 150/11 22.7 15.5 64 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 160/09 21.6 15.5 68 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0630 25/W 200/05 21.1 16.1 73 1015.31.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 110/17 25.9 5.5 27 1016.5 - - - -
35.0 +0.1 21.0 +0.3 18 0.2/24 - 0227 0930 25/- - 110/22 27.2 2.8 21 1016.61.2 30.0 TBRG 0.2mm LATE TIP
- - - - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 130/22 30.4 0.9 15 1015.6 - - - -
- - 20.9 +0.2 - - - 0227 1230 25/- - 130/21 32.0 0.7 14 1015.21.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 130/18 34.3 4.2 15 1012.9 - - - -
35.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0227 1530 25/SE - 150/22 34.2 3.3 14 1012.52.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 120/21 34.2 4.4 16 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1830 - - - - 140/17 33.8 3.9 15 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 130/11 28.7 9.1 29 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2130 - - - - 120/11 28.5 8.8 29 1013.61.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 310/13 16.5 13.3 81 1022.1 - - - -
20.7 -4.4 - - - - - 0227 0030 - - - 290/09 16.5 13.5 82 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 310/09 15.1 14.2 94 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0227 0330 - - - 220/08 15.1 14.2 94 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - Calm 15.1 14.6 97 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0630 - - - Calm 15.0 14.5 97 1021.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 250/04 16.5 13.7 84 1022.4 - - - -
21.0 -4.1 15.0 +3.4 13 0.2/24 - 0227 0930 6/SW - - 230/11 17.7 12.7 73 1022.71.4 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 230/11 20.0 11.9 60 1022.6 - - - -
- - 14.8 +3.2 - - - 0227 1230 - - - 270/13 20.0 11.9 60 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 210/26 23.5 12.0 48 1020.8 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0227 1530 - - - 260/18 22.6 10.6 47 1020.71.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 230/24 20.8 10.3 51 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1830 - - - - 220/24 20.2 9.7 51 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 240/15 16.9 10.1 64 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2130 - - - - 240/11 16.0 10.3 69 1021.40.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
40.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - Calm 24.2 11.2 44 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 210/05 22.9 12.2 51 1008.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - Calm 25.0 11.2 42 1010.01.6 - - - -
40.0 +4.8 22.0 -1.5 - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 160/13 33.0 13.1 30 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - 22.4 -1.1 - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 250/09 38.8 11.0 19 1010.30.5 - - - -
42.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 180/11 41.2 8.4 14 1007.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 100/15 40.1 7.5 14 1007.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - Calm 31.6 10.9 28 1008.31.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.1 +1.0 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 280/05 24.3 23.4 95 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - Calm 23.0 22.8 99 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 270/05 21.7 21.0 96 1010.40.2 - - - -
32.0 +0.9 21.0 -2.7 17 - - 0227 0900 - - - 270/18 27.9 21.0 66 1011.71.3 30.0 -
- - 21.2 -2.5 - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 020/18 32.2 22.0 55 1010.41.3 - - -
34.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - 360/17 32.4 19.6 47 1008.81.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 010/09 30.3 21.9 61 1009.40.6 - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 270/08 25.4 21.7 80 1011.31.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
34.2 +3.2 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 310/02 26.0 22.0 79 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - Calm 26.0 22.6 82 1009.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 25/- - Calm 24.0 22.1 89 1009.50.2 30.0 -
34.0 +3.0 23.0 -1.0 20 - - 0227 0900 - - - 320/09 30.3 17.6 47 1010.51.0 35.0 -
- - 23.4 -0.6 - - - 0227 1200 15/SE - - 340/09 35.1 15.3 31 1009.70.8 40.0 -
37.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0227 1500 15/- - - 350/22 33.2 20.3 47 1008.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 15/- - - 350/21 30.9 20.4 54 1008.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 020/13 28.6 23.5 74 1010.72.0 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.2 +1.7 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 320/08 24.8 22.7 88 1009.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 330/09 24.3 22.7 91 1008.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 250/09 23.1 22.2 95 1009.10.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 23.0 -0.3 - - - 0227 0900 3/W - - 340/09 29.0 23.6 73 1010.71.6 20.0 -
- - 22.9 -0.4 - - - 0227 1200 3/SE - - 140/11 29.8 25.1 76 1011.30.6 18.0 -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0227 1500 6/E - - 070/13 30.3 24.3 70 1009.22.1 18.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 040/08 28.3 23.8 77 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 050/09 27.3 24.0 82 1012.01.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.5 +1.8 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 160/11 23.4 20.2 82 1011.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 200/09 21.1 19.4 90 1010.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - 220/09 21.0 19.1 89 1011.51.2 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 21.0 -0.2 - - - 0227 0900 - - - 160/21 26.0 19.4 67 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - 20.7 -0.5 - - - 0227 1200 - - - 130/28 29.3 19.3 55 1011.61.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - 150/24 29.8 19.5 54 1009.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 090/13 28.6 20.1 60 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 140/24 25.5 21.0 76 1012.32.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
36.8 +5.6 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - Calm 25.4 23.0 87 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 090/04 24.2 22.7 91 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 6/E - - 170/08 24.4 23.2 93 1010.91.8 - 25.0 -
37.0 +5.8 24.0 +2.0 22 - - 0227 0900 6/E - - 120/24 28.0 20.1 62 1012.51.6 40.0 -
- - 23.6 +1.6 - - - 0227 1200 15/S - - 140/17 31.1 15.8 40 1011.31.2 40.0 -
34.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0227 1500 15/- - - 060/13 33.2 16.9 38 1009.02.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 15/- - - 030/21 29.0 19.7 57 1010.11.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 250/08 26.0 21.2 75 1011.81.7 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.2 +1.4 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - 190/17 23.9 20.4 81 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - 190/17 24.0 20.5 81 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 190/26 23.9 18.5 72 1012.21.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 23.0 +2.3 - - - 0227 0900 - - - 180/30 28.0 18.7 57 1013.21.0 - - - -
- - 23.4 +2.7 - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 170/37 30.2 18.0 48 1012.60.6 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 180/37 29.3 18.4 52 1011.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 170/30 26.3 19.7 67 1012.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 190/28 24.7 20.6 78 1013.71.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
30.2 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - 190/17 23.9 19.6 77 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - 200/13 23.3 19.9 81 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - 160/31 24.9 19.0 70 1011.11.1 - - - -
30.0 - 23.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - 170/26 26.7 19.3 64 1012.71.6 - - - -
- - 22.9 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - 160/37 29.4 20.5 59 1011.61.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 150/26 30.1 19.8 54 1010.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 170/24 26.7 20.8 70 1011.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 160/28 26.0 21.4 76 1013.01.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
34.3 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 090/28 19.9 17.9 88 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - 090/24 19.5 18.3 93 1011.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 090/30 19.0 18.0 94 1011.90.8 - - - -
34.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - 110/17 23.3 17.5 70 1014.42.3 - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 080/08 27.8 16.4 50 1013.40.9 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - 060/21 30.0 15.7 42 1011.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 080/30 26.4 16.3 54 1012.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 090/30 21.9 16.0 69 1013.91.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
41.3 +7.6 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - Calm 27.7 9.4 32 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - Calm 25.5 9.9 37 1008.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 150/05 24.0 11.1 44 1009.61.0 - - - -
41.0 +7.3 23.0 +1.7 - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 110/17 34.4 11.2 24 1010.91.3 - - - -
- - 23.5 +2.2 - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 100/11 39.4 13.4 22 1009.81.1 - - - -
41.0 +7.3 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 240/11 40.4 7.6 14 1007.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 170/13 39.6 9.0 16 1007.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - Calm 33.7 12.1 27 1009.32.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
40.6 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 130/17 25.5 17.2 60 1013.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 160/11 21.4 15.7 70 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 170/15 20.7 16.3 76 1013.10.4 - - - -
41.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 120/30 27.0 15.1 48 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 100/22 32.1 13.3 32 1013.80.6 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 130/28 34.3 13.7 29 1011.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 150/34 30.1 14.2 38 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 130/28 24.6 15.0 55 1014.22.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
35.0 - 19.0 - 15 - - 0227 0900 6/SE - - 110/11 21.0 15.5 71 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.0 +0.6 - - - - 0.6/3 0227 0000 - - - 170/18 23.3 21.9 92 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0227 0300 - - - 160/28 23.0 20.9 88 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - 150/15 22.3 20.4 89 1016.60.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 22.0 +4.0 - 0.8/24 - 0227 0900 - - - 140/28 25.3 19.5 70 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - 22.2 +4.2 - - - 0227 1200 - - - 120/31 26.5 19.2 64 1019.0 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - 140/28 26.4 17.8 59 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 150/22 24.2 17.8 67 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 130/17 23.1 17.6 71 1019.51.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
30.0 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 110/11 14.1 13.0 93 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 080/13 15.2 14.1 93 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 080/11 14.5 13.4 93 1015.20.3 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 080/21 18.7 14.2 75 1016.81.5 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 090/21 24.5 10.4 41 1017.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - 140/09 26.8 8.7 32 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 050/18 25.6 11.4 41 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 060/18 19.3 13.7 70 1016.21.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
38.1 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 070/18 24.6 17.3 64 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 080/11 21.7 17.5 77 1013.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 110/13 19.0 16.4 85 1014.20.7 - - - -
38.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 080/26 24.6 16.6 61 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 070/24 30.8 15.2 39 1015.70.2 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 080/17 32.9 12.0 28 1013.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 060/21 31.5 12.8 32 1012.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 060/26 24.7 15.3 56 1014.31.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.8 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - 240/02 21.6 21.3 98 1018.6 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - 270/11 20.9 20.7 99 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - 230/09 20.6 20.3 98 1018.30.4 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - 230/05 22.8 20.3 86 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - 20.4 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - 110/15 23.3 19.0 77 1020.60.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0227 1500 - - - 080/17 24.8 19.2 71 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 100/13 24.3 18.9 72 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 150/08 22.1 18.9 82 1020.11.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
31.9 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - 110/17 18.2 17.0 93 1018.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - 120/17 17.3 16.2 93 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0227 0600 - - - 140/17 16.3 15.5 95 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0227 0900 - - - 140/17 16.0 15.2 95 1019.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0227 1200 - - - 150/18 17.2 16.2 94 1020.10.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.6/6 - 0227 1500 - - - 120/24 20.0 16.6 81 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 120/22 19.0 15.5 80 1017.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - 090/15 17.4 14.9 85 1018.91.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
31.2 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 150/04 18.4 8.9 54 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 360/02 16.2 9.4 64 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 350/04 15.8 11.4 75 1016.70.8 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 150/08 20.9 12.3 58 1018.71.9 - - - -
- - 14.7 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 100/11 27.5 12.3 39 1018.30.3 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 210/13 32.3 11.5 28 1015.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 220/17 32.0 10.7 27 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - Calm 25.5 9.7 37 1014.80.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.7 +1.9 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - Calm 19.2 5.7 41 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 070/08 16.5 6.1 50 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - Calm 13.3 7.4 67 1016.00.3 - 35.0 -
33.0 +2.2 13.0 -3.3 11 - - 0227 0900 15/- - - 080/13 22.8 13.2 55 1017.61.6 35.0 -
- - 13.1 -3.2 - - - 0227 1200 20/- - - 070/21 29.3 13.2 37 1017.40.2 35.0 -
32.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0227 1500 20/- - - 070/11 31.6 8.1 23 1015.12.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 20/W - - 280/21 31.3 7.0 22 1013.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 20/- - - 080/11 26.7 8.4 31 1014.60.9 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.3 -2.2 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 200/15 22.0 8.5 42 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 190/17 18.4 9.7 57 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 180/13 15.8 9.5 66 1019.50.4 - - - -
29.0 -2.5 15.0 -1.4 15 - - 0227 0900 - - - 160/18 18.0 10.1 60 1021.52.0 - 35.0 -
- - 14.8 -1.6 - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 190/18 23.2 10.3 44 1021.30.2 - - - -
29.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 190/15 29.1 8.2 27 1018.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 170/17 30.5 6.4 22 1016.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 170/09 26.0 7.1 30 1017.20.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 180/17 17.4 9.1 58 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 180/21 15.9 8.9 63 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 200/09 14.5 9.1 70 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 160/21 17.7 9.8 60 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 120/13 23.5 8.8 39 1019.60.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 150/05 29.0 7.0 25 1017.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 230/21 30.5 7.0 23 1015.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 160/21 23.4 10.1 43 1017.31.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - 160/09 17.0 9.4 61 1016.70.4 30.0 -
29.0 - 16.0 - 15 - - 0227 0900 -/- - - 180/09 20.0 9.5 51 1018.51.8 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
25.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 360/11 13.2 10.0 81 1021.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 290/09 12.2 10.4 89 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - 210/08 10.9 10.0 94 1021.00.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 10.0 -3.1 - - - 0227 0900 - - - 220/17 16.9 14.2 84 1022.11.1 - - - -
- - 10.3 -2.8 - - - 0227 1200 - - - 270/05 22.0 11.4 51 1021.80.3 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 110/18 24.1 12.7 49 1019.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 110/22 21.8 13.9 61 1018.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 130/11 17.2 13.9 81 1020.61.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - 190/17 14.7 10.3 75 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - 180/18 12.8 12.6 99 1019.81.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - 180/21 13.2 11.8 91 1019.50.3 - - - -
21.0 -4.0 13.0 +1.6 - - - 0227 0900 - - - 160/24 14.4 10.4 77 1020.91.3 - - - -
- - 12.5 +1.1 - - - 0227 1200 - - - 160/22 19.1 10.9 59 1021.0 - - - -
23.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 180/17 22.9 10.3 45 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 190/17 23.1 10.2 44 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 190/22 17.8 12.3 70 1019.51.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 -1.1 11.0 -2.1 - - - 0227 0900 - - - 230/04 14.1 12.5 90 - 40.0 -
23.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - 230/17 21.7 13.2 58 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.6 +0.2 - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - 300/31 16.5 13.0 80 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 290/28 15.9 13.0 83 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 290/28 15.6 12.7 83 1017.30.3 - - - -
22.0 +0.6 15.0 +2.6 - - - 0227 0900 - - - - 290/24 17.2 12.7 75 1019.32.0 - - - -
- - 14.7 +2.3 - - - 0227 1200 - - - - 320/30 19.8 15.4 76 1019.3 - - - -
21.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - - 330/34 20.7 16.1 75 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 300/34 19.8 16.3 80 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 280/18 18.7 14.2 75 1017.00.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.5 - - - - - - 0227 0000 - - - - 330/24 13.2 9.8 80 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0300 - - - - 340/18 12.6 10.8 89 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 0600 - - - - 350/13 10.9 9.8 93 1016.00.2 - - - -
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0227 0900 - - - 360/21 15.7 12.1 79 1018.22.1 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 0227 1200 - - - 330/17 21.0 12.7 59 1018.10.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0227 1500 - - - 340/28 23.3 12.9 52 1016.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - - 340/31 21.5 13.2 59 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 2100 - - - - 340/21 16.8 13.3 80 1016.10.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.2 -2.4 - - - - 2/3 0227 0000 - - - 280/21 14.6 13.0 90 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0227 0300 - - - 280/21 14.3 12.5 89 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0227 0600 - - - 220/05 13.9 12.3 90 1018.10.6 - - 9.0 -
19.0 -2.6 13.0 +1.7 - 4/24 0.2/3 0227 0900 - - - 320/11 15.7 13.7 88 1019.31.2 - - - -
- - 13.4 +2.1 - - - 0227 1200 - - - 310/26 17.2 13.9 81 1019.5 - - - -
20.0 -1.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0227 1500 - - - 320/30 18.3 14.2 77 1018.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0227 1800 - - - 320/26 18.2 15.1 82 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0227 2100 - - - 310/24 15.4 14.3 93 1017.70.0 - - 5.0 -