Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 19 April 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 20/04/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 340/09 28.6 24.9 80 1009.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 330/04 26.6 24.7 89 1009.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 25/S 300/11 29.3 25.2 79 1009.90.9 - 40.0 -
39.0 +4.7 26.3 +3.8 24 - - 0419 0900 25/E - 290/13 32.8 25.6 66 1011.21.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 6/N - 300/24 33.2 25.3 63 1010.40.8 30.0 -
34.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 20/NW 310/24 32.7 24.3 61 1009.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 300/15 30.8 23.7 66 1010.41.3 - - - -
34.1 -0.2 - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 310/13 30.1 24.4 72 1011.51.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0419 0000 - - - 310/05 15.3 15.1 99 1012.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 14.4 14.4 100 1012.40.2 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0419 0600 - - - 260/05 13.8 13.8 100 1013.10.7 - - 0.4 -
20.0 - 12.3 - - 3/24 - 0419 0900 - - - 240/09 17.2 15.1 87 1015.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - 200/13 19.3 14.3 73 1015.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0419 1500 - - - 210/21 19.5 13.6 69 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 220/09 16.5 14.0 85 1017.72.0 - - - -
21.2 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0419 2100 - - - 290/09 12.8 12.2 96 1019.41.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 5/3 0419 0000 - - - - 080/04 16.9 15.9 94 1011.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 - 0419 0300 - - - - 150/05 16.2 15.1 93 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 200/02 13.6 13.0 96 1013.51.1 - - - -
21.0 - 13.1 - - 8/24 - 0419 0900 - - - - 120/09 18.5 15.6 83 1015.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 180/08 22.4 14.3 60 1015.30.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 260/18 21.8 16.3 71 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 230/11 20.4 14.3 68 1017.51.7 - - - -
23.8 - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 170/05 16.4 12.8 79 1019.72.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 190/09 18.6 10.6 60 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - Calm 17.5 11.6 68 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 14.6 11.1 80 1012.40.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 14.6 +2.0 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 330/08 18.7 11.7 64 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - 270/17 21.5 11.2 52 1013.00.2 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 210/22 22.6 10.4 46 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 230/09 19.7 10.6 56 1014.31.9 - - - -
24.1 -1.0 - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 190/09 16.1 10.7 70 1016.11.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 16.9 3.2 40 1014.1 - - - -
30.9 +2.9 - - - - - 0419 0030 - - - - 190/08 15.6 1.1 37 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 360/08 14.7 1.9 42 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0330 - - - - Calm 13.8 0.8 41 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 13.0 2.6 49 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0630 - - - Calm 13.2 0.8 43 1013.40.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 330/11 23.6 0.2 21 1014.8 - - - -
31.0 +3.0 11.0 -1.5 10 - - 0419 0930 25/- - 340/05 26.2 0.0 18 1014.91.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 330/18 32.0 -2.9 10 1013.9 - - - -
- - 11.0 -1.5 - - - 0419 1230 25/- 010/13 33.3 -2.5 10 1013.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 320/21 33.7 -2.7 10 1011.1 - - - -
34.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0419 1530 25/W 300/15 32.9 -0.7 12 1011.02.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 260/09 32.4 1.0 14 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1830 - - - - 250/05 30.4 -1.1 13 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 090/05 23.6 1.6 24 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2130 - - - - 340/02 21.1 0.7 26 1013.81.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 9.4 7.3 87 1016.3 - - - -
20.9 +1.5 - - - - - 0419 0030 - - - 040/11 10.0 8.4 90 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 030/11 10.0 8.6 91 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0330 - - - 040/02 9.3 8.1 92 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 040/09 7.6 7.0 96 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0630 - - - 040/11 7.4 6.7 95 1016.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 040/09 12.9 6.9 67 1017.5 - - - -
21.0 +1.6 6.0 -2.6 3 - - 0419 0930 25/W 010/13 14.4 6.0 57 1017.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 340/13 22.5 7.0 37 1017.5 - - - -
- - 6.4 -2.2 - - - 0419 1230 25/W 340/13 22.8 5.8 33 1017.30.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 340/21 25.6 6.1 29 1016.0 - - - -
26.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0419 1530 25/- - 330/21 25.4 4.5 26 1016.11.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 180/17 17.2 9.3 60 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1830 - - - - 170/11 15.8 9.7 67 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 7.7 70 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2130 - - - - 050/09 12.9 7.6 70 1018.91.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 180/11 21.8 9.3 45 1012.30.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 16.0 7.0 55 1011.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 25/- - Calm 14.3 6.9 61 1012.10.3 - 40.0 -
35.0 +3.2 14.0 -4.6 13 - - 0419 0900 25/- - 170/08 26.7 8.6 32 1014.22.1 40.0 -
- - 14.0 -4.6 - - - 0419 1200 25/- - - 020/13 33.0 8.5 22 1013.50.7 40.0 -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0419 1500 25/NE - - 050/13 33.4 5.9 18 1011.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 100/13 32.2 6.4 20 1011.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 320/05 22.5 7.5 38 1014.12.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.0 +0.8 - - - - 0.4/3 0419 0000 - - - - 180/21 23.1 20.2 84 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0419 0300 - - - - 130/18 22.5 20.8 90 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 6/SE - 170/18 23.5 19.8 80 1013.20.5 30.0 -
30.0 +0.8 22.0 +0.4 21 0.4/24 - 0419 0900 6/SE - 150/15 26.8 21.3 72 1015.22.0 30.0 -
- - 21.8 +0.2 - - - 0419 1200 6/SE - 130/31 29.6 21.3 61 1013.91.3 30.0 -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0419 1500 6/SE - 130/26 29.7 20.0 56 1012.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 130/26 27.0 20.1 66 1013.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 150/15 24.9 20.6 77 1015.61.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.6 +1.0 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 150/09 23.7 21.3 86 1014.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 170/08 22.9 20.8 88 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 6/SE - Calm 22.3 20.8 91 1014.00.8 25.0 -
31.0 +1.4 22.0 +1.5 20 - - 0419 0900 6/E - 120/09 27.0 19.9 65 1015.71.7 30.0 -
- - 21.8 +1.3 - - - 0419 1200 10/E - 050/22 29.3 20.4 59 1014.71.0 30.0 -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 060/26 28.7 21.0 63 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 6/E - 080/13 26.5 21.5 74 1014.61.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 3/E - 110/21 25.9 22.2 80 1016.72.1 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.9 +0.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 030/13 24.4 20.6 79 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 220/09 21.2 20.3 95 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 210/13 20.4 19.6 95 1014.81.0 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 20.0 -0.1 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 140/21 24.6 20.8 79 1016.82.0 - - - -
- - 20.1 +0.0 - - - 0419 1200 3/N - - 030/21 25.5 21.3 78 1015.81.0 18.0 -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 3/NE - - 060/18 25.3 20.1 73 1014.81.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 040/15 24.5 20.0 76 1016.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 030/15 24.5 20.3 77 1018.11.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 180/11 19.4 17.4 88 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 180/09 18.1 16.8 92 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 180/11 18.2 17.0 93 1017.20.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 180/13 23.7 18.4 72 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - 18.0 +0.6 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 110/17 27.5 16.5 51 1017.91.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 080/22 27.6 15.6 48 1016.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 100/13 23.3 18.0 72 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 160/09 21.5 18.5 83 1020.42.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.5 +0.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 100/08 20.9 18.2 85 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 120/13 20.8 18.4 86 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 3/- - 110/15 20.6 18.2 86 1015.80.3 - 40.0 -
29.0 +0.3 20.0 +2.2 18 - - 0419 0900 6/- 140/15 24.9 18.6 68 1018.32.5 40.0 -
- - 20.4 +2.6 - - - 0419 1200 10/SE - 110/17 28.2 17.6 53 1016.81.5 40.0 -
29.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 10/SE - 070/17 27.7 17.5 54 1015.71.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 6/SE - 090/15 25.1 19.0 69 1017.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 3/SE - 160/09 23.9 20.0 79 1019.31.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 220/05 18.7 16.7 88 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 210/11 18.3 16.3 88 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 170/09 17.2 15.7 91 1018.00.8 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 17.0 +0.0 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 150/09 22.5 16.3 68 1019.91.9 - - - -
- - 16.5 -0.5 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 160/11 25.2 15.8 56 1018.91.0 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 120/21 24.4 16.1 60 1017.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 200/09 21.7 17.3 76 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 240/09 19.6 17.2 86 1021.42.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 230/04 17.6 16.8 95 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 260/08 16.5 15.9 96 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 240/11 17.5 17.0 97 1017.61.0 - - - -
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 200/15 23.5 18.6 74 1019.51.9 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 130/18 27.1 17.6 56 1018.51.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 110/17 26.0 18.9 65 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 110/13 22.8 18.3 76 1018.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 230/09 20.1 18.0 88 1021.22.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.1 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 090/24 16.2 15.4 95 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 090/22 16.0 15.5 97 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 100/17 14.6 14.1 97 1018.81.0 - - - -
25.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 040/08 19.2 13.4 69 1021.12.1 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - 100/11 23.2 12.2 50 1019.71.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 100/09 22.6 12.3 52 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 090/15 19.6 11.6 60 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 110/26 17.1 14.7 86 1022.12.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.1 +3.1 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 100/09 22.2 7.2 38 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 100/11 21.3 9.6 47 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 170/05 19.3 10.1 55 1016.51.2 - - - -
31.0 +3.0 19.0 +5.2 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 030/15 22.3 11.5 50 1018.21.6 - - - -
- - 19.0 +5.2 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 360/13 28.2 12.0 37 1017.40.8 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 20/- - 210/09 31.3 3.5 17 1014.82.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 130/08 27.8 7.9 29 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 080/09 22.7 8.5 40 1018.21.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
24.0 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 150/13 13.9 9.5 75 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 140/15 13.1 8.8 75 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 150/04 10.6 7.7 82 1019.21.1 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 110/08 19.6 10.0 54 1021.11.8 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 320/11 24.1 6.8 33 1019.61.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 280/13 25.8 4.9 26 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - Calm 21.6 4.7 33 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 150/17 18.4 8.1 51 1021.11.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 5.0 - -1 0.6/24 0.6/24 0419 0900 6/W - 070/02 14.0 11.3 84 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.2 -0.4 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 340/09 15.9 15.6 98 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0419 0300 - - - 290/15 16.0 15.3 96 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 3/SE - - 310/11 15.2 14.5 96 1019.91.0 25.0 -
23.0 -0.6 15.0 +1.7 12 0.2/24 - 0419 0900 1/SW - 290/15 19.5 16.7 84 1021.92.0 30.0 -
- - 14.5 +1.2 - - - 0419 1200 6/SW - 260/08 22.1 15.6 67 1020.71.2 30.0 -
24.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 6/SE - 140/15 22.3 17.1 72 1020.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 150/11 20.2 17.8 86 1021.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 16.9 16.2 96 1022.41.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 080/08 9.3 8.2 93 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 110/08 7.0 5.9 93 1019.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 210/08 7.6 6.5 93 1020.71.0 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 070/13 14.7 11.7 82 1022.51.6 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 350/08 19.0 10.0 56 1021.60.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 030/09 19.8 7.2 44 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 220/09 16.7 9.1 61 1021.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 210/09 11.4 9.1 86 1023.31.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.1 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 120/15 13.8 11.8 88 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 130/18 12.9 11.1 89 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 120/17 12.3 10.7 90 1019.61.2 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 050/21 18.8 13.9 73 1021.31.6 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 340/05 24.1 11.8 46 1020.21.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 010/05 24.7 9.0 37 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 250/05 21.0 10.8 52 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 15.2 10.4 73 1021.31.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.8 - - - - - 0.6/3 0419 0000 - - - 290/11 16.9 16.4 97 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0419 0300 - - - 250/05 16.0 15.5 97 1019.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 240/05 16.1 15.3 95 1020.00.2 - - - -
22.0 - 15.0 - - 1/24 - 0419 0900 - - - 240/05 20.0 17.6 86 1021.91.9 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - 0.2/3 0419 1200 - - - - 040/11 23.4 17.2 68 1020.71.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0419 1500 - - - - 070/15 22.7 16.7 69 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - Calm 19.6 17.7 89 1021.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 260/09 17.0 16.5 97 1022.91.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.1 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 160/11 10.5 9.3 92 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 060/02 11.9 10.5 91 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - Calm 12.1 10.7 91 1021.50.6 - - - -
20.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - 300/02 14.3 11.1 81 1023.01.4 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - 170/09 19.8 10.2 54 1021.61.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 080/05 21.4 8.7 44 1020.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 080/09 15.6 9.1 65 1021.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - Calm 15.0 13.4 90 1023.91.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
25.7 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 020/02 13.0 10.2 83 1019.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 10.7 9.0 89 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 9.8 9.0 95 1020.51.0 - - - -
26.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - Calm 16.4 10.3 67 1022.31.8 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 090/09 23.2 11.6 48 1021.50.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 170/08 24.8 10.7 41 1019.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 080/04 20.1 11.1 56 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 15.2 11.6 79 1022.01.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.1 +2.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 070/17 16.8 10.2 65 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 100/13 14.5 10.5 77 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 25/- - 090/15 13.6 9.7 77 1020.00.7 - 35.0 -
25.0 +2.7 12.0 +2.8 10 - - 0419 0900 25/- - 070/13 17.8 10.1 61 1021.91.9 30.0 -
- - 11.9 +2.7 - - - 0419 1200 15/- - 230/05 23.9 10.6 43 1021.00.9 30.0 -
26.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0419 1500 15/- - 050/09 25.1 7.9 33 1019.31.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 060/05 21.4 8.8 44 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - Calm 14.6 9.2 70 1021.61.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
25.8 +2.4 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 12.4 4.1 57 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 110/05 10.7 4.0 63 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 100/05 10.9 4.4 64 1017.00.5 - - - -
26.0 +2.6 10.0 -0.1 6 - - 0419 0900 - - - 070/09 18.6 4.8 40 1018.41.4 - 35.0 -
- - 10.2 +0.1 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 040/09 27.0 3.5 22 1017.90.5 - - - -
29.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 080/04 29.3 3.3 19 1016.11.8 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 320/05 24.8 5.1 28 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 17.2 4.5 43 1018.51.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.5 +3.5 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 11.7 6.2 69 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - Calm 10.8 6.4 74 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 140/08 10.9 6.8 76 1018.30.8 - - - -
25.0 +4.0 11.0 +3.8 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 130/13 16.3 9.5 64 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - 10.5 +3.3 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 050/13 21.8 9.7 46 1019.50.4 - - - -
26.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 010/15 25.4 6.6 30 1017.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - Calm 21.3 5.2 35 1018.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 170/08 15.0 5.5 53 1020.31.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 15/ - - Calm 12.0 9.0 82 1019.21.0 25.0 -
25.0 - 9.0 - 8 - - 0419 0900 -/- 090/11 18.8 9.8 56 1020.91.6 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
22.5 +2.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 300/09 11.4 10.9 97 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 260/09 9.6 9.3 98 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 330/08 9.3 9.0 98 1018.80.8 - - - -
23.0 +2.8 9.0 +0.4 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 320/08 15.0 13.0 88 1020.11.3 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.2 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 360/05 24.1 13.9 53 1019.70.4 - - - -
27.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 060/08 26.3 10.5 37 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 080/13 19.5 13.2 67 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 190/05 15.5 13.0 85 1021.11.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.5 +4.0 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 090/04 9.4 5.8 78 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 050/08 11.2 6.9 75 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 360/13 8.5 5.1 79 1018.10.4 - - - -
21.0 +3.5 7.0 -0.4 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 020/18 16.9 4.3 43 1019.51.4 - - - -
- - 7.0 -0.4 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 360/26 22.4 7.4 38 1019.30.2 - - - -
25.0 +7.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0419 1500 - - - - 350/22 23.3 5.2 31 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 010/15 18.9 5.4 41 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 5.7 61 1021.01.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +0.3 11.0 +1.1 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 050/09 15.0 12.3 84 - 40.0 -
20.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 360/17 19.1 15.9 82 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 340/08 17.3 16.0 92 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 170/09 14.1 13.1 94 1017.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 160/13 11.6 11.1 97 1017.20.0 - - 0.3 -
19.0 +1.5 11.0 +2.7 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 190/09 14.4 14.2 99 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - 11.0 +2.7 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 360/11 17.1 15.6 91 1018.8 - - 8.0 -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 330/15 18.8 15.9 83 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - Calm 16.4 14.8 90 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 170/09 11.1 10.5 96 1021.31.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
18.9 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 340/21 14.9 12.4 85 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 330/18 15.0 13.2 89 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 310/09 13.6 12.8 95 1016.90.0 - - - -
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - 040/04 14.1 13.6 97 1018.31.3 - - 1.5 -
- - 11.1 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 340/21 20.9 11.5 55 1018.10.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 340/31 21.3 3.5 31 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 340/17 13.9 5.5 57 1019.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 360/13 9.3 6.7 84 1021.12.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.5 +4.2 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 350/17 14.0 11.3 84 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 340/17 13.6 11.8 89 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 020/08 9.5 8.3 92 1016.60.3 - - - -
21.0 +4.7 9.0 +0.9 - 0.2/24 - 0419 0900 - - - - 020/09 15.1 9.7 70 1017.81.2 - - - -
- - 8.5 +0.4 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 300/18 18.9 10.5 58 1018.20.4 - - - -
20.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 330/17 19.1 9.9 55 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 030/05 13.7 9.7 77 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 030/15 11.6 9.3 86 1019.81.2 - - - -