Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 29 May 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 30/05/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 22.3 20.6 90 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 190/05 24.5 21.6 84 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - Calm 20.7 19.6 93 1012.80.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.5 20.6 +2.4 - - - 0529 0900 - - - 150/09 26.8 17.8 58 1014.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 210/05 31.3 16.3 41 1012.71.9 - - - -
32.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 260/17 30.4 18.6 49 1010.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 250/13 26.9 21.8 74 1011.81.3 - - - -
31.7 +0.2 - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 220/08 25.9 22.8 83 1013.11.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0529 0000 - - - 290/11 10.4 10.0 97 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 3/3 0529 0300 - - - 200/15 10.9 9.9 94 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 180/11 10.8 8.1 83 1017.01.4 - - - -
18.0 - 9.2 - - 5/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 250/08 11.5 8.5 82 1019.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 190/18 13.4 6.8 64 1018.90.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 220/09 13.3 6.6 64 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0529 1800 - - - 210/08 11.7 7.1 73 1020.01.3 - - - -
14.8 - - - - 0.2/12 - 0529 2100 - - - 050/08 10.0 8.6 91 1021.11.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 8.3 6.9 91 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 6.6 5.7 94 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 5.0 4.4 96 1018.51.3 - - - -
19.0 - 4.2 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 130/05 10.3 9.7 96 1020.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 130/04 15.2 9.1 67 1019.50.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 140/08 15.8 8.8 63 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 150/08 13.8 9.5 75 1019.41.2 - - - -
17.5 - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 130/05 10.8 8.0 83 1020.61.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 270/09 9.1 5.2 77 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 290/11 7.7 4.8 82 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 5.2 4.0 92 1016.51.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.4 4.2 -4.4 - - - 0529 0900 - - - 170/09 9.8 6.4 79 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 240/13 15.4 3.3 44 1017.31.1 - - - -
17.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 240/15 17.2 0.6 33 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 210/11 12.0 1.3 48 1017.51.3 - - - -
17.4 -3.2 - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 200/09 10.1 1.1 54 1019.31.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 060/09 14.9 2.8 44 1017.7 - - - -
21.2 -1.8 - - - - - 0529 0030 - - - 060/11 13.9 2.5 46 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 360/05 11.4 4.3 62 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0330 - - - Calm 11.5 4.7 63 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 010/02 13.3 4.1 54 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0630 - - - 090/05 14.0 4.0 51 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 350/11 17.6 1.1 33 1018.4 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 11.0 +2.7 - - - 0529 0930 - - - - 360/11 18.7 0.7 30 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 360/09 24.2 2.7 25 1018.2 - - - -
- - 11.0 +2.7 - - - 0529 1230 - - - 340/11 24.6 5.6 29 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 350/17 26.1 4.4 25 1015.4 - - - -
27.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0529 1530 - - - 290/15 25.9 4.9 26 1015.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 320/13 24.7 5.8 30 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1830 - - - - 340/11 23.1 6.6 34 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 200/09 18.7 7.6 48 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2130 - - - - 170/08 17.4 8.7 57 1017.31.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 210/08 9.3 4.3 71 1019.4 - - - -
14.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0529 0030 - - - 090/05 9.4 4.4 71 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 180/02 8.4 6.0 85 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0330 - - - 330/09 8.3 6.3 87 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 8.1 5.7 85 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0630 - - - 350/05 8.5 4.9 78 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 010/09 9.0 5.0 76 1021.3 - - - -
14.0 -2.1 8.0 +0.7 - - - 0529 0930 - - - 010/09 9.4 4.9 73 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 050/17 10.9 3.6 61 1021.1 - - - -
- - 7.9 +0.6 - - - 0529 1230 - - - 050/21 10.7 3.1 59 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 050/21 10.5 3.1 60 1020.4 - - - -
11.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0529 1530 - - - 050/21 9.5 3.0 64 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 070/17 6.3 2.4 76 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1830 - - - - 080/15 5.7 2.2 78 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 050/11 5.7 2.8 82 1021.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2130 - - - - 060/11 4.8 2.3 84 1021.80.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 180/08 18.6 6.8 46 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 140/11 16.0 5.0 48 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 160/09 15.3 4.7 49 1016.60.7 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 13.0 -1.0 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 110/15 20.7 3.0 31 1018.41.7 - - - -
- - 12.7 -1.3 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 070/09 25.8 4.9 26 1017.01.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 170/09 28.7 6.7 25 1014.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 160/11 26.8 7.3 29 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 160/09 21.9 7.3 39 1017.42.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.2 +1.6 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 160/15 24.5 22.0 86 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 22.6 21.8 95 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - Calm 22.3 21.6 96 1014.60.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 22.0 +2.2 - - - 0529 0900 - - - 140/17 25.9 22.0 79 1016.72.1 - - - -
- - 21.6 +1.8 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 120/13 28.7 22.2 68 1015.51.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 060/17 29.8 22.0 63 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 170/11 25.9 22.2 80 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 180/15 25.0 22.5 86 1016.81.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.7 +4.1 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 22.9 20.9 89 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 22.4 21.0 92 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 20.0 19.0 94 1015.41.1 - - - -
32.0 +4.4 20.0 +2.4 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 200/11 26.4 19.4 65 1017.21.8 - - - -
- - 20.0 +2.4 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 070/21 29.4 14.5 40 1015.81.4 - - - -
31.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 060/26 27.5 21.5 70 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 070/18 25.1 21.6 81 1016.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 130/09 24.8 21.2 80 1017.71.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.2 +4.0 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 240/11 19.8 18.0 89 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 210/13 18.9 17.1 89 1015.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 220/13 17.3 14.3 83 1016.21.1 - - - -
28.0 +3.8 17.0 -0.1 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 180/17 21.4 11.1 52 1018.82.5 - - - -
- - 16.8 -0.3 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 160/17 24.0 12.2 48 1017.31.4 - - - -
25.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 140/15 23.9 16.7 64 1016.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 140/13 22.5 18.4 78 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 100/11 23.5 18.4 73 1019.21.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 230/02 14.2 5.6 56 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 250/11 11.0 5.3 68 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 230/09 11.6 3.4 57 1018.21.3 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 9.0 -5.2 - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - - 220/13 16.3 4.0 44 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 -5.0 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 210/18 21.1 1.4 27 1017.81.9 - - - -
24.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 240/13 23.4 1.1 23 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 220/09 18.3 2.2 34 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 190/13 14.6 3.7 48 1020.52.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 170/05 15.1 11.2 78 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 13.4 11.7 89 1016.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 170/05 11.9 8.9 82 1017.71.3 - - - -
28.0 +2.1 11.0 -3.2 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 130/09 19.7 4.2 36 1019.72.0 - - - -
- - 11.2 -3.0 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 290/09 24.8 1.1 21 1018.11.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 250/09 26.4 1.1 19 1016.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 330/13 20.1 9.1 49 1018.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 180/04 15.4 10.2 71 1020.42.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.1 +0.2 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 140/08 10.2 4.1 66 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 100/02 8.1 4.1 76 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 250/15 7.7 4.8 82 1016.01.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 6.0 -8.6 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 190/08 16.2 4.6 46 1018.12.1 - - - -
- - 6.3 -8.3 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 080/09 20.2 5.8 39 1016.81.3 - - - -
20.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 060/13 19.2 6.3 43 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 230/09 12.5 8.0 74 1018.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - Calm 10.2 7.4 83 1020.21.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.0 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 330/09 9.8 5.0 72 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 320/09 10.7 2.5 57 1015.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 130/02 9.2 3.8 69 1016.91.0 - - - -
25.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 190/11 16.6 4.9 46 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 080/11 20.8 6.4 39 1017.21.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 010/13 21.1 9.0 46 1016.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 300/13 12.3 9.0 80 1018.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 260/08 8.9 8.0 94 1020.21.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 250/28 8.6 2.0 63 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 250/21 6.8 2.7 75 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 250/15 4.4 2.4 87 1018.21.2 - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 220/28 9.4 3.4 66 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 240/22 13.3 3.1 50 1018.61.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 260/22 15.9 2.7 41 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 250/13 11.1 2.4 55 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 220/13 8.5 3.4 70 1021.71.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.1 -2.0 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 150/05 8.1 0.0 57 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 4.2 -0.4 72 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 3.5 -0.8 73 1020.01.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 3.0 -6.0 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 070/11 12.0 1.4 48 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - 3.1 -5.9 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 170/09 17.5 -0.5 29 1019.90.8 - - - -
21.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 280/13 20.1 -2.9 21 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 170/08 14.9 -0.9 34 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - Calm 8.6 -1.8 48 1021.11.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 340/09 7.8 5.4 85 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 330/09 8.2 5.8 85 1017.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 010/09 8.1 5.2 82 1018.20.8 - - - -
14.0 - 8.0 - - 2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 330/17 9.5 5.9 78 1020.32.0 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 310/13 13.4 3.2 50 1019.50.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 280/15 14.2 1.8 43 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 280/05 10.0 2.4 59 1020.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 070/08 3.5 -1.4 70 1022.21.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
10.0 - 4.0 - 3 4/24 4/24 0529 0900 3/W - - 270/09 5.1 2.8 85 - 50.0 Soft hail at 1430 hrs LT 28th
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.1 -2.1 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 300/34 10.7 5.0 68 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 300/31 9.8 4.9 71 1014.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 300/26 8.9 5.6 80 1015.91.6 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 9.0 -1.2 - - - 0529 0900 - - - - 300/30 13.1 5.9 62 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - 8.7 -1.5 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 290/26 16.6 1.4 36 1017.30.6 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 290/26 17.7 0.9 32 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 310/15 12.1 2.4 51 1018.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 300/22 11.6 2.8 55 1020.71.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
6.6 - - - - - 0.6/3 0529 0000 - - - 240/21 4.0 3.0 93 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0529 0300 - - - 250/17 4.0 3.0 93 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 250/22 3.5 2.5 93 1016.71.0 - - - -
7.0 - 3.0 - - 3/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 220/22 3.8 2.8 93 1018.11.2 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 230/24 6.6 3.2 79 1019.0 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 200/21 6.2 3.0 80 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 230/18 4.8 2.5 85 1020.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 230/18 3.3 1.3 87 1022.31.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - 0.4/3 0529 0000 - - - 260/08 8.9 8.1 95 1017.61.0 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0529 0300 - - - - 270/13 8.1 7.3 95 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 240/08 5.9 5.5 97 1018.90.8 - - 7.0 -
13.0 - 5.0 - - 2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - - 240/15 9.1 6.9 86 1020.61.7 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 180/15 12.9 3.6 53 1020.6 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 190/17 13.2 4.1 54 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 200/09 8.4 3.3 70 1021.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 170/09 6.0 2.6 79 1023.21.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
15.0 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 260/35 11.1 5.2 67 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 260/28 10.5 4.2 65 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - 270/30 9.5 4.1 69 1014.71.7 - - - -
15.0 - 9.0 - - 3/24 - 0529 0900 - - - - 270/28 13.1 5.0 58 1016.51.8 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 270/21 17.7 4.6 42 1016.00.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 240/21 17.9 2.6 36 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 310/09 12.6 3.3 53 1018.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 260/31 11.9 2.4 52 1020.41.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
8.2 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 290/22 5.1 3.6 90 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 280/26 5.1 3.4 89 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 290/24 3.9 2.6 91 1015.71.2 - - - -
8.0 - 4.0 - - 3/24 0.2/3 0529 0900 - - - 290/24 5.2 3.4 88 1018.12.2 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 280/43 8.6 3.2 69 1017.10.9 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - 290/46 9.2 2.1 61 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 280/24 5.5 1.4 75 1019.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 350/15 3.1 0.3 82 1022.02.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - Calm 4.4 2.8 89 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - Calm 2.7 2.3 97 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - - Calm 1.3 1.0 98 1018.11.1 - - - -
14.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 110/05 5.2 5.1 99 1020.01.9 - - 0.1 -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 120/04 9.2 7.6 90 1020.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 230/09 14.0 4.9 54 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 330/09 8.4 4.8 78 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.0 96 1023.11.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.9 -4.3 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - - 280/11 6.6 5.3 91 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 320/08 5.0 4.5 97 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0529 0600 - - - Calm 4.1 4.1 100 1018.11.3 - - 0.2 -
13.0 -4.2 3.0 -3.0 - 0.4/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 320/09 4.6 4.6 100 1020.32.1 - - 0.1 -
- - 3.3 -2.7 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 240/08 7.5 6.6 94 1020.7 - - - -
11.0 -6.2 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 090/09 9.5 6.3 80 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 100/08 8.9 6.1 83 1021.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 070/05 8.5 6.6 88 1023.31.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.1 -3.8 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 200/05 9.4 5.9 79 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - - 160/05 5.0 4.3 95 1019.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 170/05 5.0 4.6 97 1019.90.5 - - - -
15.0 -3.9 4.0 -3.5 2 - - 0529 0900 - - - 130/08 7.6 6.5 93 1021.61.7 - 30.0 -
- - 4.3 -3.2 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 010/09 12.2 6.9 70 1021.6 - - - -
14.0 -4.9 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 030/09 13.6 6.5 62 1020.31.3 - - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 070/08 12.0 7.3 73 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 100/05 8.8 6.9 88 1022.21.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.5 -3.0 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 230/02 8.8 5.5 80 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 210/02 8.9 3.5 69 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 180/09 8.5 2.5 66 1018.80.7 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 6.0 +0.8 - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - - 230/09 8.9 2.3 63 1020.81.9 - - - -
- - 6.1 +0.9 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 150/04 12.0 2.7 53 1021.2 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - - Calm 12.2 2.9 53 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - Calm 8.7 4.1 73 1021.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - Calm 6.1 3.4 83 1022.91.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 -/S - Calm 5.4 4.5 94 1017.80.7 25.0 -
14.0 - 3.0 - 0 - - 0529 0900 -/S - 090/02 7.1 5.1 87 1019.61.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.4 -2.4 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 280/24 9.1 7.2 88 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 280/21 9.2 7.3 88 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 280/26 9.5 7.3 86 1016.21.1 - - - -
14.0 -2.8 7.0 +0.7 - - - 0529 0900 - - - 280/24 10.2 7.6 84 1018.01.8 - - - -
- - 8.2 +1.9 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 270/28 12.6 7.9 73 1018.3 - - - -
15.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 270/31 14.0 6.8 62 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 280/18 10.4 6.5 77 1020.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - 290/13 8.9 6.0 82 1023.02.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.9 -2.7 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 200/11 6.7 6.1 96 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 230/08 6.1 5.8 98 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 210/08 6.3 6.0 98 1018.70.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.6 6.0 +0.2 - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 230/09 7.2 4.9 85 1020.41.6 - - - -
- - 6.1 +0.3 - - - 0529 1200 - - - 290/02 8.1 2.6 68 1021.2 - - - -
9.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 120/08 8.7 2.5 65 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 050/08 7.4 2.3 70 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 110/11 4.7 1.4 79 1022.70.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.3 7.0 -1.3 - - - 0529 0900 - - - 270/04 9.6 5.7 77 - 40.0 -
15.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 310/09 15.1 6.8 58 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.3 -0.9 - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 150/13 6.2 4.2 87 1011.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 180/13 4.8 3.5 91 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 210/05 3.2 2.3 94 1013.31.2 - - - -
14.0 -1.2 2.0 -4.7 - 0.2/24 - 0529 0900 - - - 170/05 6.2 4.5 89 1015.32.0 - - - -
- - 1.6 -5.1 - - - 0529 1200 - - - - 170/09 14.1 6.7 61 1015.6 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 030/09 15.0 6.3 56 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - - 090/08 9.1 6.2 82 1018.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 200/09 7.2 6.0 92 1021.22.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
11.9 - - - - - - 0529 0000 - - - 170/11 4.4 2.8 89 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0300 - - - 220/08 2.1 1.1 93 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 0600 - - - 260/04 2.1 1.5 96 1012.71.1 - - - -
12.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0529 0900 - - - 080/09 4.4 3.5 94 1014.72.0 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0529 1200 - - - 270/04 10.2 5.2 71 1015.60.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0529 1500 - - - 120/15 12.0 6.3 68 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 140/13 8.3 5.2 81 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - - 160/13 5.9 4.2 89 1020.82.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.2 -2.2 - - - - 2/3 0529 0000 - - - Calm 8.1 7.3 95 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 0529 0300 - - - 110/02 7.3 6.4 94 1013.90.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0529 0600 - - - Calm 7.9 7.1 95 1015.21.3 - - 6.0 -
12.0 -2.4 7.0 -0.6 - 17/24 0.4/3 0529 0900 - - - 110/08 7.9 7.3 96 1017.22.0 - - - -
- - 6.6 -1.0 - - 0.2/3 0529 1200 - - - 160/09 10.8 9.2 90 1018.10.9 - - - -
11.0 -3.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0529 1500 - - - 210/15 11.0 7.1 77 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 1800 - - - 160/08 8.8 5.9 82 1020.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0529 2100 - - - Calm 7.2 6.0 92 1022.31.8 - - - -