Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 30 July 2016
prepared 0203 EST, 31/07/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - Calm 16.2 13.3 83 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 120/09 14.6 13.2 91 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 080/08 12.0 7.2 72 1015.60.8 - - - -
32.0 +3.2 11.9 -1.7 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 120/15 24.0 5.9 31 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 070/22 31.5 -2.4 11 1013.82.6 - - - -
33.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 110/18 32.0 -1.9 11 1011.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 350/11 26.6 6.0 27 1012.81.3 - - - -
32.7 +3.9 - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - Calm 18.5 13.8 74 1014.92.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0730 0000 - - - 280/37 14.1 7.7 65 1008.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0730 0300 - - - 290/18 11.3 7.6 78 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 330/17 10.0 6.4 78 1011.61.4 - - - -
20.0 - 8.4 - - 1/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 320/24 12.6 7.5 71 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - 310/30 16.3 6.0 50 1010.42.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 310/37 17.1 6.1 48 1008.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 320/28 14.4 6.8 60 1008.10.1 - - - -
18.4 - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0730 2100 - - - - 330/30 13.0 8.6 75 1007.60.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 260/26 16.2 9.2 63 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 250/17 15.2 7.5 60 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 270/22 15.1 7.2 59 1014.60.5 - - - -
20.0 - 12.2 - - 6/24 - 0730 0900 - - - - 270/21 15.7 7.7 59 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 310/24 16.1 9.5 65 1015.00.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 300/21 16.1 10.6 70 1013.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0730 1800 - - - - 310/28 15.5 10.5 72 1012.90.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0730 2100 - - - - 300/31 14.2 10.4 78 1013.30.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 270/26 20.7 9.7 49 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 290/17 17.7 9.5 59 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 270/13 16.7 9.3 62 1016.40.8 - - - -
25.0 +8.3 13.7 +8.8 - - - 0730 0900 - - - 260/21 16.7 10.0 65 1018.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 270/22 19.3 7.6 47 1016.31.9 - - - -
23.0 +6.3 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 320/13 22.5 4.5 31 1014.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 270/08 17.2 4.0 41 1014.70.6 - - - -
22.6 +5.9 - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 260/09 13.0 3.1 51 1016.11.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 270/05 6.5 -2.2 54 1023.0 - - - -
23.2 +3.6 - - - - - 0730 0030 - - - - 290/08 6.3 -2.2 54 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 280/09 3.6 -2.5 64 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0330 - - - - 280/09 3.8 -2.9 62 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 290/08 2.4 -2.3 71 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0630 - - - - 320/09 2.3 -2.1 73 1021.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 300/02 9.0 -0.3 52 1022.5 - - - -
23.0 +3.4 1.0 -3.0 - - - 0730 0930 - - - - Calm 11.7 0.4 46 1022.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 030/05 20.7 -1.0 23 1021.7 - - - -
- - 1.1 -2.9 - - - 0730 1230 - - - - 230/08 21.5 -2.1 20 1021.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 170/11 23.7 -4.9 14 1018.8 - - - -
25.0 +5.4 - - - - - 0730 1530 - - - - 150/09 24.3 -7.0 12 1018.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 140/09 23.8 -6.2 13 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1830 - - - - 150/09 21.0 -4.1 18 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 130/04 11.8 -3.2 35 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2130 - - - - 130/08 11.9 -2.7 36 1019.71.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 360/09 11.1 10.9 99 1021.4 - - - -
15.1 +2.0 - - - - 0.6/3 0730 0030 - - - 360/15 10.9 10.7 99 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 360/13 10.7 10.5 99 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0730 0330 - - - 360/15 10.8 10.4 97 1019.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 020/11 10.0 9.4 96 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0630 - - - 030/15 9.9 9.3 96 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 010/18 10.5 8.2 86 1017.6 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 10.0 +4.9 - 5/24 - 0730 0930 - - - 360/21 10.6 8.4 86 1017.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 360/30 12.7 8.5 76 1015.2 - - - -
- - 9.8 +4.7 - - - 0730 1230 - - - 360/34 12.9 8.3 74 1014.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 010/35 13.4 7.5 67 1010.3 - - - -
13.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0730 1530 - - - 010/34 13.4 7.7 68 1009.64.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 350/26 12.3 8.5 78 1010.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0730 1830 - - - 350/28 13.0 7.7 70 1010.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 340/24 12.3 9.8 85 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0730 2130 - - - 340/26 12.2 10.1 87 1011.61.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 140/13 11.4 2.9 56 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 120/13 10.0 4.0 66 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 090/13 6.3 3.3 81 1018.50.0 - - - -
27.0 +2.4 6.0 -2.6 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 110/15 17.4 5.4 45 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - 6.0 -2.6 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 090/17 22.7 1.7 25 1019.11.0 - - - -
26.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 140/11 25.6 1.0 20 1015.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 170/11 23.7 0.7 22 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 180/15 17.8 0.5 31 1017.11.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.1 +0.4 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 170/22 20.7 13.9 65 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 170/22 21.3 16.9 76 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 170/24 21.4 17.0 76 1014.90.2 - - - -
26.0 +0.3 20.0 +3.0 - - - 0730 0900 - - - 160/30 23.6 18.5 73 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - 20.4 +3.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 140/34 26.2 18.1 61 1015.70.8 - - - -
28.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 140/30 26.9 18.5 60 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 160/18 22.9 17.8 73 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 170/17 21.2 17.6 80 1016.51.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 130/09 18.2 15.5 84 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 180/15 16.4 13.0 80 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 230/08 15.3 12.6 84 1017.30.0 - - - -
25.0 +0.0 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 200/09 20.5 12.3 59 1018.91.6 - - - -
- - 14.5 +1.0 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 200/05 24.9 12.3 45 1017.61.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 050/21 25.2 13.0 47 1015.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 060/18 22.0 15.1 65 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 130/11 20.7 16.6 77 1017.81.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.6 +0.4 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 220/11 15.3 14.1 93 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 220/15 14.4 13.7 96 1018.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 230/13 13.5 13.0 97 1018.60.5 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 13.0 +0.2 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 190/17 18.6 14.8 79 1019.40.8 - - - -
- - 13.2 +0.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 160/24 21.5 14.7 65 1018.60.8 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 150/17 21.3 15.2 68 1016.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 150/13 19.2 15.5 79 1017.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 130/11 19.7 14.3 71 1019.01.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 230/08 12.2 11.6 96 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 210/04 11.3 10.2 93 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 210/02 9.0 7.6 91 1020.00.4 - - - -
24.0 +2.1 9.0 -1.0 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 200/15 17.3 13.0 76 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - 8.6 -1.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 180/09 22.2 9.4 44 1019.71.7 - - - -
24.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 090/13 22.6 9.4 43 1017.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 020/05 17.7 8.8 56 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - Calm 12.7 9.5 81 1020.21.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 170/08 14.3 12.3 88 1020.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 130/05 13.0 11.1 88 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 190/05 11.2 10.4 95 1019.70.3 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 11.0 +1.6 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 170/02 17.1 11.4 69 1021.11.4 - - - -
- - 10.8 +1.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 130/09 22.7 6.7 36 1019.31.8 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 080/13 23.5 6.0 32 1017.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 030/11 18.6 9.2 54 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 200/05 15.0 11.2 78 1019.61.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.4 +3.2 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 260/05 11.1 9.4 89 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 250/04 9.5 8.7 95 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - Calm 8.6 8.2 97 1019.40.4 - - 7.0 -
23.0 +2.8 6.0 -4.4 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 130/02 16.9 9.6 62 1020.81.4 - - - -
- - 6.3 -4.1 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 190/11 21.3 8.2 43 1019.51.3 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 120/21 21.0 10.8 52 1018.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 170/04 15.7 13.4 86 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 230/09 14.8 13.2 90 1020.31.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.3 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 270/08 10.4 9.9 97 1020.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 270/08 9.1 8.8 98 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 270/09 7.5 7.2 98 1019.90.4 - - 3.2 -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 260/09 16.1 10.8 71 1021.21.3 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 080/15 21.4 10.6 50 1019.51.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 080/15 21.3 9.5 47 1017.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 110/11 17.8 9.7 59 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 220/05 9.6 8.5 93 1020.31.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.7 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 210/15 8.5 3.8 72 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 260/11 5.1 2.8 85 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 290/09 3.8 2.3 90 1021.60.0 - - - -
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 250/13 9.0 4.0 71 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 240/13 14.8 0.3 37 1021.81.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 210/08 17.7 -2.0 26 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 350/05 13.9 -0.9 36 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 090/11 11.6 0.4 46 1022.21.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
19.2 -0.3 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - Calm 7.3 4.9 85 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - Calm 4.5 3.7 95 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - Calm 3.1 2.5 96 1022.70.6 - - - -
19.0 -0.5 3.0 -1.1 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 100/17 11.8 3.5 57 1023.60.9 - - - -
- - 2.6 -1.5 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 110/11 16.8 3.7 42 1021.91.7 - - - -
20.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 290/08 19.9 0.9 28 1019.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 140/08 16.1 3.6 43 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 170/09 11.0 4.3 63 1020.71.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.8 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - Calm -0.4 -2.8 84 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - Calm -2.1 -3.4 91 1022.50.9 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 160/09 -0.8 -2.1 91 1022.50.0 - - - -
16.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0730 0900 - - - - 140/08 6.1 3.3 82 1023.71.1 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 040/08 13.5 3.8 52 1022.01.6 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 330/08 16.0 5.0 48 1019.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 350/04 10.4 3.4 62 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - Calm 6.5 4.0 84 1021.20.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -3.0 - -9 - - 0730 0900 2/- - - 050/02 3.8 -2.6 63 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 290/18 9.1 4.8 74 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 290/22 7.9 4.2 77 1021.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 300/22 7.5 3.7 77 1022.50.8 - - - -
18.0 +1.1 7.0 +0.6 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 300/28 11.1 3.9 61 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - 6.8 +0.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 300/17 17.2 4.7 44 1021.71.6 - - - -
19.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 170/17 17.8 7.9 52 1020.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 150/05 13.1 10.4 84 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - Calm 8.6 7.5 93 1020.40.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
5.5 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 180/22 2.4 1.4 93 1023.80.4 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 0300 - - - 200/21 1.6 0.6 93 1023.20.5 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 180/17 1.7 0.7 93 1023.30.1 - - 0.2 -
5.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 160/09 2.1 1.1 93 1024.20.8 - - 3.5 -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 020/13 9.6 2.5 61 1023.11.0 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 360/11 12.2 4.4 59 1021.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - Calm 7.3 5.3 87 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - Calm 5.9 4.9 93 1021.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
12.1 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 160/13 7.6 3.6 76 1024.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 150/13 7.7 3.7 76 1023.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 120/09 6.0 3.3 83 1023.80.2 - - - -
12.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 120/22 8.5 3.9 73 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 140/09 11.7 5.1 64 1022.91.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 180/08 14.8 6.4 57 1020.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 250/05 10.9 7.0 77 1020.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - Calm 8.9 7.0 88 1020.90.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.0 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 240/31 11.7 4.4 61 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 240/24 10.4 4.5 67 1020.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 240/08 9.0 4.0 71 1021.81.0 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 260/15 14.1 5.7 57 1022.70.9 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - 110/15 17.7 5.9 46 1021.51.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 040/13 17.3 5.6 46 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 260/11 10.1 6.8 80 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 250/04 7.7 6.5 92 1019.50.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.4 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 290/22 5.0 3.0 87 1023.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 290/21 4.4 2.8 89 1023.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 310/13 4.3 2.8 90 1024.10.8 - - - -
9.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - 290/13 4.5 3.3 92 1025.00.8 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 310/09 9.1 4.3 72 1023.51.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 260/11 12.6 5.1 60 1021.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 280/18 6.9 4.7 86 1020.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 350/09 4.5 2.8 89 1020.60.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.2 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 350/08 9.0 8.6 97 1024.30.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 0300 - - - 340/02 8.9 8.9 100 1023.60.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 040/05 8.8 8.8 100 1023.90.3 - - - -
12.0 - 8.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 120/09 9.7 9.1 96 1024.40.5 - - - -
- - 8.3 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - 220/05 10.8 8.4 85 1023.41.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 340/09 11.9 7.4 74 1021.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 330/11 11.1 7.2 77 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 020/09 9.7 6.8 82 1020.60.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
10.5 -2.1 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - Calm 7.7 5.9 88 1024.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 010/08 8.1 6.1 87 1023.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - Calm 6.6 6.2 97 1024.10.2 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 5.0 +2.3 - - - 0730 0900 - - - 090/08 8.1 6.8 91 1025.00.9 - - - -
- - 5.5 +2.8 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 220/08 10.2 5.9 75 1023.51.5 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 340/11 10.8 4.9 67 1021.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 350/08 10.0 4.9 71 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 110/08 7.2 5.4 88 1020.80.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.6 +0.3 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 130/05 4.7 4.3 97 1024.20.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 070/05 4.2 4.1 99 1023.30.9 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 050/13 5.1 5.0 99 1022.31.0 - - - -
16.0 +0.7 3.0 -1.3 - - - 0730 0900 - - - 030/13 8.3 6.6 89 1022.3 - - - -
- - 3.5 -0.8 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 350/22 16.0 5.3 49 1020.81.4 - - - -
19.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 360/22 17.6 3.9 40 1017.73.1 - 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 020/17 15.9 4.0 45 1015.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 360/13 13.9 3.9 51 1017.61.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.2 -1.3 - - - - 0.4/3 0730 0000 - - - 320/11 9.8 9.5 98 1023.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0730 0300 - - - 350/08 9.4 9.1 98 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 350/08 9.3 8.8 97 1022.50.1 - - - -
11.0 -1.5 9.0 +6.7 - 4/24 0.2/3 0730 0900 - - - 350/13 9.2 8.9 98 1022.70.2 - - 4.5 -
- - 8.7 +6.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 360/21 9.6 7.9 89 1021.71.0 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 360/18 12.5 8.2 75 1018.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 020/18 11.3 8.3 82 1017.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 020/18 10.4 8.5 88 1017.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/21 0730 0600 1/- - - Calm 9.0 8.0 93 1023.50.5 20.0 -
11.0 - 8.0 - 8 2/24 Tr/3 0730 0900 -/NE - - 070/04 9.1 8.5 96 1023.80.5 5.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.1 +2.4 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 270/11 9.6 8.4 92 1021.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 260/11 7.2 6.5 95 1020.90.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 290/09 7.1 6.7 97 1021.70.8 - - - -
16.0 +2.3 5.0 +1.8 - 0.4/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 350/09 9.4 8.2 92 1021.8 - - - -
- - 5.4 +2.2 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 070/08 14.2 9.0 71 1019.42.4 - - - -
17.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 310/24 15.5 7.5 59 1016.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 050/11 10.9 7.0 77 1015.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 350/11 11.7 6.4 70 1014.40.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.7 +0.7 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 010/09 8.3 8.3 100 1022.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 360/08 8.0 8.0 100 1022.10.8 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0730 0600 - - - 360/22 8.1 - - 1021.40.6 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 8.0 +4.8 - 4/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 360/31 8.0 8.0 100 1021.10.3 - - 4.0 -
- - 7.6 +4.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 360/35 8.7 8.7 100 1019.51.5 - - - -
9.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 010/37 8.8 8.7 99 1016.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 360/39 8.9 8.8 99 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 360/41 8.8 8.7 99 1015.70.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +2.3 3.0 -2.8 - 0.2/24 0.1/18 0730 0900 - - - 180/04 5.7 3.6 86 - 40.0 -
11.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 050/04 9.6 7.1 84 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.1 +2.4 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 280/04 7.0 1.1 66 1018.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 250/11 4.2 0.7 78 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 180/15 1.3 -0.3 89 1019.10.6 - - - -
15.0 +2.3 1.0 -3.5 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 250/05 3.9 1.4 84 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - 0.6 -3.9 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 010/11 9.0 1.9 61 1018.11.6 - - - -
10.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 120/05 9.6 4.0 68 1015.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0730 1800 - - - 150/08 8.8 7.6 92 1012.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0730 2100 - - - 350/39 12.1 10.5 90 1009.92.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.8 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 220/02 4.4 0.0 73 1017.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 110/05 3.4 -0.2 77 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - Calm -0.6 -2.2 89 1018.81.0 - - - -
14.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - Calm 3.6 0.7 81 1018.9 - - - -
- - -2.8 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 330/26 8.7 1.6 61 1017.41.5 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 350/22 9.3 3.1 65 1014.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 340/18 7.8 4.9 82 1012.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 2100 - - - 330/21 8.8 7.9 94 1009.82.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.3 +0.1 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 040/09 5.0 3.3 89 1019.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 020/09 5.1 4.1 93 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 040/11 5.4 3.9 90 1018.40.5 - - - -
12.0 -0.2 4.0 -1.0 - 6/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 030/13 6.4 4.1 85 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - 3.7 -1.3 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 010/21 11.0 4.2 63 1014.92.9 - - - -
11.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 010/13 10.6 6.0 73 1011.03.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 020/18 10.7 7.0 78 1007.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0730 2100 - - - 010/22 10.7 8.1 84 1004.73.1 - - - -