Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 30 September 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 01/10/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 080/08 23.3 10.4 44 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 090/08 21.6 7.0 39 1008.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 080/11 21.9 4.3 32 1009.00.9 - - - -
36.0 +3.2 20.3 -2.0 - - - 0930 0900 - - - - 100/17 29.4 -8.9 8 1010.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 160/13 34.3 -8.1 6 1007.53.2 - - - -
37.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 250/18 36.2 -3.3 8 1005.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 230/22 28.3 17.7 53 1007.01.7 - - - -
37.1 +4.3 - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - 180/17 28.2 11.3 35 1009.42.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 010/09 6.2 5.8 97 1010.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 320/11 6.7 5.4 91 1007.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 350/21 9.6 5.5 76 1004.42.7 - - - -
17.0 - 5.6 - - - - 0930 0900 - - - 320/21 12.7 8.1 74 1002.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1200 - - - 270/34 16.7 7.6 55 1000.52.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 280/41 17.0 7.8 55 998.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0930 1800 - - - 270/30 12.5 10.0 85 1000.92.0 - - - -
18.4 - - - - 1/12 - 0930 2100 - - - 290/15 11.4 9.4 87 1001.60.7 - - 8.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 290/09 12.4 6.9 69 1011.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 300/18 13.9 5.8 58 1009.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 320/17 13.9 8.9 72 1006.82.4 - - - -
17.0 - 9.3 - - 2/24 2/3 0930 0900 - - - - 270/24 13.2 11.9 92 1006.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 280/26 16.6 10.2 66 1006.00.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0930 1500 - - - - 280/28 14.3 11.8 85 1005.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 270/18 15.2 10.8 75 1004.90.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 270/18 14.3 9.7 74 1005.10.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 020/08 9.9 -3.0 40 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 020/15 9.6 -4.0 38 1009.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 010/17 9.3 -3.6 40 1009.30.6 - - - -
20.0 -5.6 8.2 -2.7 - - - 0930 0900 - - - - 360/22 19.8 -5.9 17 1008.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 320/30 25.3 -12.9 7 1004.33.8 - - - -
29.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 290/31 27.3 -15.6 5 1001.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 260/30 22.2 -4.8 16 1003.01.4 - - - -
28.5 +2.9 - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 240/22 17.7 2.1 35 1005.22.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 310/11 10.5 0.0 48 1012.9 - - - -
23.5 -7.3 - - - - - 0930 0030 - - - - 350/08 9.9 0.0 50 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 220/13 8.8 -2.9 44 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0330 - - - - 310/15 8.0 -2.7 47 1012.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 270/08 7.0 -3.2 48 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0630 - - - - 320/08 5.7 -0.7 63 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0900 - - - - 110/11 14.7 -3.8 28 1014.6 - - - -
23.0 -7.8 5.0 -9.7 - - - 0930 0930 - - - - 090/17 15.2 -4.0 26 1014.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 120/09 19.0 -3.7 21 1013.6 - - - -
- - 4.6 -10.1 - - - 0930 1230 - - - - 360/09 19.5 -3.9 20 1013.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 300/04 24.3 -4.1 15 1009.9 - - - -
26.0 -4.8 - - - - - 0930 1530 - - - - 330/11 25.5 -11.1 8 1009.73.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 300/21 25.8 -12.2 7 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1830 - - - - 300/15 25.0 -6.9 11 1008.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 050/04 18.8 -2.3 24 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2130 - - - - 050/11 18.7 -1.7 25 1009.91.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 210/15 8.3 6.8 90 991.0 - - - -
13.2 -4.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0930 0030 - - - 180/18 8.7 6.6 87 991.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 260/13 7.3 6.4 94 991.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0930 0330 - - - 280/15 7.2 6.6 96 991.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 280/17 7.9 7.3 96 993.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0930 0630 - - - 300/11 8.2 7.8 97 993.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0900 - - - - 030/22 9.5 8.7 95 992.9 - - - -
13.0 -4.8 6.0 -1.1 - 8/24 4/3 0930 0930 - - - 030/24 9.7 8.9 95 992.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 080/13 11.4 10.6 95 994.4 - - - -
- - 6.4 -0.7 - - - 0930 1230 - - - 070/15 11.6 10.1 90 994.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 230/24 15.2 7.6 60 996.0 - - - -
16.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0930 1530 - - - 270/30 14.1 9.5 74 996.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 250/30 12.1 11.0 93 997.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0930 1830 - - - 250/28 11.9 10.8 93 998.01.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 260/30 11.6 10.4 92 999.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0930 2130 - - - 260/30 11.5 10.3 92 1000.02.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.4 -6.0 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 200/09 17.5 3.8 40 1011.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 170/09 11.9 6.0 67 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 140/08 8.9 2.9 66 1012.10.6 - - - -
28.0 -6.4 8.0 -10.5 - 0.2/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 120/13 19.1 -0.3 27 1014.01.8 - - - -
- - 7.9 -10.6 - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 120/13 24.2 -3.2 16 1013.10.8 - - - -
29.0 -5.4 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 170/13 29.1 -2.1 13 1010.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 230/11 27.4 -2.4 14 1009.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 180/08 20.1 2.5 31 1011.92.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 340/11 25.5 22.8 85 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - Calm 25.2 22.5 85 1009.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 280/09 24.5 22.0 86 1009.90.3 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 24.0 +3.4 - - - 0930 0900 - - - - 320/08 29.0 22.5 68 1011.11.2 - - - -
- - 24.2 +3.6 - - - 0930 1200 - - - 010/21 28.4 22.4 70 1010.20.9 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 360/18 28.6 22.6 70 1008.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 350/15 26.7 23.2 81 1009.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - 350/09 26.1 23.6 86 1011.21.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.8 +0.4 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 360/15 26.0 23.1 84 1009.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 350/18 26.0 22.6 82 1008.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 310/09 24.5 22.7 90 1009.10.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 24.0 +3.3 - 0.2/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 210/15 29.0 19.1 55 1010.81.7 - - - -
- - 24.4 +3.7 - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 180/18 30.6 15.2 39 1009.90.9 - - - -
33.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 060/34 30.1 18.5 50 1007.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 060/18 27.0 20.8 69 1009.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 060/11 24.9 21.9 83 1011.72.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.8 -0.6 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 350/11 23.5 21.5 89 1009.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 340/15 23.1 21.1 89 1008.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 350/09 22.3 21.2 94 1009.00.9 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 22.0 +2.4 - - - 0930 0900 - - - 320/09 25.7 21.8 79 1010.91.9 - - - -
- - 22.0 +2.4 - - - 0930 1200 - - - 100/11 26.5 17.1 56 1010.10.8 - - - -
29.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 050/13 27.4 21.6 71 1008.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 060/05 24.0 21.3 85 1009.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 220/08 22.8 21.9 95 1012.22.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.0 +0.4 - - - - 8/3 0930 0000 - - - 340/13 20.3 19.1 93 1008.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 2/3 0930 0300 - - - 330/15 20.4 18.3 88 1006.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 320/09 19.3 18.1 93 1007.20.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 18.0 +1.6 - 12/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 250/21 23.0 15.8 64 1008.81.6 - - - -
- - 18.4 +2.0 - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 270/18 26.1 12.5 43 1007.81.0 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 330/08 28.4 16.0 47 1005.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 270/13 22.4 4.5 31 1007.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 200/05 16.4 8.1 58 1010.83.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.2 -2.4 - - - - 5/3 0930 0000 - - - 330/09 22.0 20.8 93 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 2/3 0930 0300 - - - 330/13 22.1 21.2 95 1006.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 310/08 21.4 20.9 97 1008.21.3 - - 9.0 -
27.0 -2.6 21.0 +4.1 - 25/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 230/24 22.4 11.9 51 1010.92.7 - - - -
- - 20.6 +3.7 - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 290/22 25.9 2.7 22 1010.20.7 - - - -
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 270/26 26.5 -1.0 16 1008.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 300/05 23.5 4.6 29 1009.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - Calm 17.5 9.5 59 1011.82.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.7 -0.2 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 330/18 19.1 12.8 67 1005.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0930 0300 - - - 300/09 16.3 14.7 90 1004.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0930 0600 - - - - 340/08 16.0 14.4 90 1005.30.8 - - - -
24.0 +0.1 15.0 -1.1 - 3/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 320/24 21.4 6.5 38 1005.00.3 - - - -
- - 15.5 -0.6 - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 320/21 24.1 4.0 27 1003.01.9 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 300/34 24.4 1.3 22 1002.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 310/22 20.2 2.5 31 1005.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 310/13 15.8 3.9 45 1009.13.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.8 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 340/13 16.7 15.2 91 1007.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0930 0300 - - - - 330/21 18.5 17.0 91 1005.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 0930 0600 - - - 320/13 18.0 17.2 95 1006.21.0 - - - -
25.0 - 16.0 - - 17/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 240/17 22.3 13.9 59 1007.10.9 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - 0.2/3 0930 1200 - - - - 310/24 25.5 6.2 29 1005.51.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0930 1500 - - - - 290/22 27.0 3.5 22 1003.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 310/13 20.3 1.2 28 1006.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0930 2100 - - - - 250/09 13.4 7.0 65 1010.43.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.5 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 310/15 14.5 14.3 99 1007.40.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 280/21 13.5 13.3 99 1006.21.1 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 280/15 10.3 7.4 82 1007.71.4 - - - -
18.0 - 10.0 - - 2/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 260/31 13.9 0.2 39 1008.2 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 280/37 16.3 0.0 33 1006.91.2 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 290/41 16.9 -0.3 31 1006.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 270/26 13.8 1.8 44 1008.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 260/24 12.4 1.7 48 1010.51.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.8 -7.8 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 330/09 10.3 2.4 58 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 320/05 7.3 3.7 78 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 330/11 6.6 3.0 78 1010.10.8 - - - -
22.0 -7.6 6.0 -8.3 - 0.6/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 270/24 14.4 2.0 43 1011.61.5 - - - -
- - 6.4 -7.9 - - - 0930 1200 - - - - 290/26 17.9 3.8 39 1010.61.0 - - - -
21.0 -8.6 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - - 300/24 20.8 5.2 36 1009.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 260/13 18.6 3.6 37 1009.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 290/02 11.2 6.5 73 1011.92.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.9 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 350/13 8.4 3.5 71 1005.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 360/08 6.0 0.3 67 1005.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 350/17 6.1 0.9 69 1005.00.2 - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - 5/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 350/31 13.1 2.9 50 1004.30.6 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0930 1200 - - - 320/44 14.2 2.5 45 1004.40.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 320/34 13.8 2.4 46 1004.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 320/22 12.3 3.3 54 1006.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - 330/13 9.4 3.8 68 1009.12.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - 5.0 - 0 8/24 8/24 0930 0900 10/W - - 310/31 8.7 -1.7 48 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.5 -2.0 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 310/43 15.2 3.0 44 1000.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 270/17 10.3 3.3 62 999.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 360/09 12.3 2.5 51 1000.70.8 - - - -
21.0 -2.5 9.0 -3.0 - 6/24 - 0930 0900 - - - - 320/31 17.1 1.9 36 1001.00.3 - - - -
- - 9.1 -2.9 - - - 0930 1200 - - - 320/37 18.2 2.5 35 1000.10.9 - - - -
20.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 290/43 16.4 6.8 53 1000.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - - 310/17 13.7 7.2 65 1002.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - - 300/37 14.4 6.3 58 1003.91.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.9 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 330/22 5.8 1.7 75 999.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0930 0300 - - - 360/28 4.5 2.7 88 998.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0930 0600 - - - 350/30 3.7 2.7 93 998.00.1 - - - -
12.0 - 4.0 - - 19/24 3/3 0930 0900 - - - 330/35 4.4 3.4 93 998.30.3 - - - -
- - 3.6 - - - 4/3 0930 1200 - - - 320/31 4.7 3.7 93 999.20.8 - - 7.0 -
6.0 - - - - 9/6 4/3 0930 1500 - - - 320/35 6.2 5.2 93 999.60.4 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0930 1800 - - - 290/26 6.0 4.8 92 1002.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 0930 2100 - - - 320/41 6.2 5.2 93 1003.21.0 - - 4.5 -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.1 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 340/21 9.4 3.2 65 1002.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 340/30 10.1 3.4 63 1000.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 340/31 9.5 3.9 68 1000.90.3 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - 2/24 2/3 0930 0900 - - - 340/28 7.7 5.8 88 1002.31.4 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - 4/3 0930 1200 - - - 330/31 8.9 8.0 94 1002.90.6 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 8/6 3/3 0930 1500 - - - 300/30 11.0 9.1 88 1003.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0930 1800 - - - 310/17 11.9 7.4 74 1005.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0930 2100 - - - 330/17 11.2 6.3 72 1006.61.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - - 310/11 14.3 2.5 45 997.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - - 010/13 13.4 2.6 48 996.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - - 300/09 6.8 4.6 86 997.20.4 - - - -
20.0 - 7.0 - - 1/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 360/17 16.1 6.5 53 997.6 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0930 1200 - - - 310/28 16.8 6.3 50 997.30.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 310/24 17.4 6.6 49 996.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 290/18 15.3 5.2 51 999.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - 290/21 14.0 5.4 56 999.50.5 - - - Generated from 09/30/2016 10:59 message
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.8 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 330/15 4.9 2.6 85 997.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 330/28 6.2 2.7 78 995.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0930 0600 - - - 330/31 6.4 2.9 78 995.00.6 - - - -
15.0 - 5.0 - - 5/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 320/35 8.8 4.0 72 996.11.0 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - - 0930 1200 - - - 310/43 9.7 4.5 70 996.20.1 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0930 1500 - - - 310/43 8.5 5.8 83 996.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0930 1800 - - - 310/35 7.5 4.8 83 998.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0930 2100 - - - 290/26 6.4 4.7 89 1001.72.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.5 - - - - - 0.4/3 0930 0000 - - - 010/21 9.8 6.7 81 993.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 0930 0300 - - - 030/15 8.6 8.2 97 991.12.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0930 0600 - - - 320/15 9.4 8.3 93 991.40.3 - - - -
15.0 - 8.0 - - 16/24 5/3 0930 0900 - - - 190/02 9.8 9.5 98 992.91.4 - - 9.0 -
- - 8.4 - - - 2/3 0930 1200 - - - 300/26 11.0 8.8 86 994.41.5 - - 9.0 -
14.0 - - - - 3/6 0.6/3 0930 1500 - - - 300/31 11.9 9.3 84 995.71.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0930 1800 - - - 340/09 10.9 8.3 84 997.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0930 2100 - - - - 010/05 9.3 7.7 90 1000.22.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.9 -5.3 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 350/30 9.9 4.9 71 995.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0930 0300 - - - 360/26 8.5 7.7 95 992.53.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0930 0600 - - - 340/18 8.9 8.5 97 993.30.8 - - 3.0 -
16.0 -5.2 8.0 +0.3 - 10/24 3/3 0930 0900 - - - 330/31 9.3 8.1 92 994.81.5 - - - -
- - 8.4 +0.7 - - 2/3 0930 1200 - - - 310/30 11.2 9.4 89 996.11.2 - - 9.0 -
13.0 -8.2 - - - 4/6 2/3 0930 1500 - - - 280/28 12.3 7.5 72 997.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0930 1800 - - - 310/22 9.8 8.4 91 1000.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 3/3 0930 2100 - - - 300/11 9.5 8.7 95 1001.11.1 - - 5.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.0 -9.7 - - - - 4/3 0930 0000 - - - 300/34 10.7 9.3 91 991.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 5/3 0930 0300 - - - 240/13 8.5 7.9 96 992.00.6 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0930 0600 - - - 250/18 8.7 8.3 97 996.54.5 - - - -
14.0 -9.7 8.0 -1.7 - 23/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 270/24 12.1 9.1 82 999.93.4 - 30.0 -
- - 8.3 -1.4 - - - 0930 1200 - - - 280/28 15.6 8.4 62 999.80.1 - - - -
16.0 -7.7 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0930 1500 - - - 260/31 15.4 10.2 71 1000.81.0 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 260/28 14.6 8.1 65 1002.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - 260/17 12.6 8.5 76 1005.42.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.1 -5.6 - - - - 2/3 0930 0000 - - - 330/17 8.2 7.0 92 987.80.4 - - - Generated from 09/29/2016 13:59 message
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0930 0300 - - - 320/13 6.8 6.4 97 987.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0930 0600 - - - 350/13 6.7 6.4 98 989.21.3 - - - -
14.0 -5.7 6.0 -0.2 - 14/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 230/13 9.8 7.4 85 992.12.8 - - - Generated from 09/29/2016 22:59 message
- - 6.4 +0.2 - - 0.6/3 0930 1200 - - - 280/17 12.9 8.0 72 993.71.6 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0930 1500 - - - 240/24 12.2 8.5 78 994.91.1 - - - Generated from 09/30/2016 04:59 message
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0930 1800 - - - 320/13 12.5 8.4 76 996.51.6 - - - Generated from 09/30/2016 07:59 message
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0930 2100 - - - - 280/09 9.3 7.9 91 999.02.4 - - - Generated from 09/30/2016 10:59 message
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 26/21 0930 0600 1/N - - 050/02 8.9 8.1 95 990.30.8 2.0 -
14.0 - 8.0 - 8 27/24 0.9/3 0930 0900 -/NW - - 270/09 9.6 7.9 89 992.42.0 8.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.3 -1.8 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 050/09 6.4 3.9 84 992.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 040/09 7.2 4.5 83 990.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 240/04 6.6 4.8 88 990.30.2 - - - -
17.0 -2.1 6.0 -1.6 - 0.8/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 360/11 12.2 8.3 77 991.61.3 - - - -
- - 5.7 -1.9 - - - 0930 1200 - - - 270/22 15.8 7.3 57 991.50.1 - - - -
17.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 250/22 15.3 8.1 62 992.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 290/05 11.4 7.7 78 995.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0930 2100 - - - 350/09 8.5 7.4 93 997.62.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.2 -5.3 - - - - 0.8/3 0930 0000 - - - 120/09 6.7 6.7 100 986.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0930 0300 - - - 160/11 6.5 6.5 100 986.90.5 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0930 0600 - - - 210/11 6.0 6.0 100 989.02.0 - - 8.0 -
11.0 -5.5 6.0 -0.2 - 9/24 0.2/3 0930 0900 - - - 240/18 7.5 7.5 100 992.02.9 - - - -
- - 5.8 -0.4 - - - 0930 1200 - - - 230/18 10.8 8.2 84 993.31.2 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 270/22 11.3 8.3 82 994.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0930 1800 - - - - 170/08 10.0 9.7 98 996.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0930 2100 - - - 020/13 6.9 6.9 100 997.91.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.9 5.0 -2.9 - 32/24 13/18 0930 0900 - - - 130/17 9.4 7.5 88 - 40.0 -
13.0 -2.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 0930 1500 - - - 310/17 11.9 6.9 71 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.1 -0.6 - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 170/13 8.2 7.8 97 992.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 210/05 6.7 6.4 98 991.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0930 0600 - - - 180/11 6.7 6.4 98 990.80.7 - - - -
14.0 -1.7 6.0 -1.2 - 40/24 - 0930 0900 - - - 190/02 8.9 8.3 96 990.70.1 - - - -
- - 6.1 -1.1 - - - 0930 1200 - - - 240/04 12.2 7.7 74 990.80.1 - - - -
13.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 280/24 12.4 6.7 68 991.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0930 1800 - - - 310/18 10.7 7.4 80 993.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0930 2100 - - - 270/21 9.1 6.9 86 995.12.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.4 - - - - - - 0930 0000 - - - 170/08 7.9 7.3 96 992.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0300 - - - 220/08 7.5 7.1 97 990.51.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 020/04 7.5 7.1 97 990.20.3 - - 7.0 -
15.0 - 7.0 - - 18/24 3/3 0930 0900 - - - 350/15 8.6 8.2 97 989.70.5 - - 3.5 -
- - 6.8 - - - - 0930 1200 - - - 330/26 10.9 8.1 83 990.10.4 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0930 1500 - - - 300/22 10.7 4.4 65 990.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 1800 - - - 340/11 9.0 5.2 77 992.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 2100 - - - 360/13 7.5 6.1 91 995.22.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.1 +1.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0930 0000 - - - 360/08 8.5 7.6 94 991.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0930 0300 - - - Calm 6.5 5.6 94 991.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0930 0600 - - - 010/08 7.1 6.4 95 992.00.4 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 6.0 -1.2 - 8/24 4/3 0930 0900 - - - 330/05 9.1 8.3 95 992.3 - - 6.0 -
- - 6.1 -1.1 - - 13/3 0930 1200 - - - 260/24 11.3 10.5 95 989.62.7 - - 6.0 -
12.0 -3.9 - - - 18/6 5/3 0930 1500 - - - 330/31 11.3 10.5 95 987.22.4 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0930 1800 - - - 340/26 10.9 10.1 95 987.10.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 7/6 3/3 0930 2100 - - - 020/24 8.4 7.3 93 988.71.6 - - 5.0 -