Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 5 October 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 06/10/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 320/05 26.6 20.5 69 1010.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1005 0300 - - - - Calm 22.1 20.7 92 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 020/08 21.2 17.8 81 1011.21.6 - - - -
38.0 +5.2 20.2 -2.1 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 330/17 31.5 13.8 34 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 310/28 32.4 18.9 45 1010.81.5 - - - -
33.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 290/26 29.7 23.5 69 1008.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 310/15 27.2 24.9 87 1010.11.2 - - - -
33.3 +0.5 - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 330/11 26.5 25.2 93 1012.01.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1005 0000 - - - 290/26 12.5 11.7 95 1012.50.3 - - 3.2 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 1005 0300 - - - 310/24 13.4 8.6 73 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - 310/22 13.7 7.6 67 1011.30.1 - - - -
21.0 - 12.4 - - 1/24 - 1005 0900 - - - 300/26 17.5 9.5 59 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1005 1200 - - - - 320/28 21.3 9.6 47 1008.02.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1005 1500 - - - 320/35 22.5 6.6 36 1005.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 310/22 18.6 7.2 47 1005.70.1 - - - -
22.9 - - - - 0.2/12 - 1005 2100 - - - - 330/18 15.9 8.7 62 1006.30.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 290/08 14.5 12.0 85 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 320/04 13.1 11.0 87 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 050/04 12.1 11.0 93 1012.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 330/15 17.6 13.3 76 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 320/18 19.6 14.0 70 1011.41.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 350/28 18.5 14.2 76 1008.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 340/15 16.8 14.1 84 1008.70.2 - - - -
20.4 - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 350/22 16.3 13.6 84 1008.50.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - Calm 12.4 0.8 45 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 200/09 11.2 1.2 50 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 170/04 10.1 2.0 57 1014.20.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.4 8.6 -2.3 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 060/08 23.2 3.7 28 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 310/28 29.5 -6.7 9 1011.03.0 - - - -
32.0 +6.4 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 330/28 31.3 -8.6 7 1008.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 310/17 28.9 -10.3 7 1007.50.5 - - - -
32.1 +6.5 - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 290/09 21.0 -7.5 14 1008.71.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 260/04 12.9 -2.4 34 1016.8 - - - -
28.7 -2.1 - - - - - 1005 0030 - - - - Calm 12.6 -1.1 39 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 290/08 10.8 -2.0 41 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0330 - - - - 260/05 10.3 -1.7 43 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - Calm 7.8 -0.4 56 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0630 - - - - 330/05 8.0 -0.8 54 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 060/13 20.4 -1.6 23 1019.8 - - - -
29.0 -1.8 7.0 -7.7 - - - 1005 0930 - - - - 060/13 22.1 -3.3 18 1020.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 080/18 25.9 -6.8 11 1019.6 - - - -
- - 7.2 -7.5 - - - 1005 1230 - - - - 060/17 26.3 -6.0 11 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 020/13 27.5 -9.4 8 1016.8 - - - -
29.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1005 1530 - - - - 080/18 27.7 -9.3 8 1016.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 050/18 26.6 -9.3 9 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1830 - - - - 070/21 26.0 -8.1 10 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 080/13 19.2 -2.5 23 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2130 - - - - 070/13 18.4 -0.9 27 1017.71.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 320/17 9.4 5.4 76 1012.1 - - - -
13.9 -3.9 - - - - - 1005 0030 - - - 330/15 9.6 5.4 75 1012.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 330/17 9.7 6.0 78 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0330 - - - 330/15 9.2 6.2 81 1012.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 320/22 10.6 7.7 82 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0630 - - - 320/22 10.8 7.7 81 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 330/28 12.7 8.3 75 1012.3 - - - -
14.0 -3.8 9.0 +1.9 - 4/24 - 1005 0930 - - - 320/37 13.3 8.3 72 1012.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 310/35 13.7 9.2 74 1013.8 - - - -
- - 8.5 +1.4 - - - 1005 1230 - - - 300/34 13.3 9.6 78 1014.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 300/39 14.1 10.9 81 1013.8 - - - -
16.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1005 1530 - - - 290/43 14.9 9.9 72 1013.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 300/30 13.9 9.4 74 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1830 - - - 300/28 13.3 10.8 85 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 300/17 12.3 9.8 85 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2130 - - - 320/15 11.8 9.8 88 1016.01.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.8 -6.6 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 180/08 14.3 3.7 49 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - Calm 10.9 5.0 67 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 130/11 15.7 2.5 41 1016.61.6 - - - -
28.0 -6.4 9.0 -9.5 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 110/22 22.1 3.7 30 1019.12.4 - - - -
- - 9.1 -9.4 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 130/22 27.0 2.1 20 1018.01.0 - - - -
30.0 -4.4 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 110/21 29.2 0.8 16 1014.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 130/15 27.4 0.2 17 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 150/17 22.3 3.4 29 1016.41.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.7 +2.2 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - 170/13 24.8 20.3 76 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - 180/15 23.6 21.9 90 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1005 0600 - - - 160/15 23.3 22.5 95 1014.11.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 23.0 +2.4 - 5/24 2/3 1005 0900 - - - 150/17 23.3 22.3 94 1016.92.8 - - 2.5 -
- - 22.8 +2.2 - - 5/3 1005 1200 - - - 170/15 22.8 21.4 92 1017.0 - - - -
25.0 -4.5 - - - 5/6 - 1005 1500 - - - 140/18 25.2 21.7 81 1014.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 140/26 24.2 20.5 80 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 160/17 23.9 20.4 81 1017.01.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.9 +2.5 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - 130/13 24.0 18.6 72 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - 140/09 23.0 18.2 74 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - Calm 21.7 18.7 83 1015.81.6 - - - -
32.0 +2.6 21.0 +0.3 - - - 1005 0900 - - - 130/13 25.4 15.3 54 1018.22.3 - - - -
- - 21.2 +0.5 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 050/26 28.6 15.1 44 1017.01.2 - - - -
29.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 060/34 28.2 15.2 45 1014.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 060/22 25.4 16.3 57 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 090/13 24.3 16.6 62 1017.92.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.9 -2.5 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 240/13 17.3 13.6 79 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 240/13 15.7 13.6 87 1015.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - 240/15 15.5 13.0 85 1016.81.8 - - - -
25.0 -2.4 15.0 -4.6 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 190/15 23.6 16.2 63 1018.82.0 - - - -
- - 15.4 -4.2 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 130/17 24.7 17.1 63 1018.30.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 110/18 24.7 10.7 41 1016.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 110/13 23.2 12.9 52 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 100/11 22.5 15.3 64 1018.91.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.5 -0.1 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 300/13 13.3 10.7 84 1015.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 260/13 13.7 10.5 81 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 260/08 12.4 10.0 85 1017.82.4 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 12.0 -4.4 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 210/21 23.3 5.7 32 1019.11.3 - - - -
- - 12.2 -4.2 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 230/21 27.4 5.6 25 1017.71.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 190/18 28.5 3.4 20 1015.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 010/13 21.8 11.8 53 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - Calm 16.7 13.2 80 1019.72.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - Calm 14.2 11.6 84 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - Calm 12.3 10.4 88 1015.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 220/08 12.0 9.2 83 1018.22.6 - - - -
28.0 -1.6 11.0 -5.9 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 150/09 23.1 8.6 40 1019.81.6 - - - -
- - 11.3 -5.6 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 250/21 28.1 3.2 20 1017.91.9 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 200/18 29.5 1.0 16 1015.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1005 1800 - - - - 220/11 26.3 4.4 24 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1005 2100 - - - - 170/08 19.0 13.0 68 1019.52.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.7 -1.2 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 270/08 12.3 9.7 84 1013.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 240/05 9.2 7.8 91 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 160/04 11.7 9.4 86 1015.11.9 - - - -
23.0 -0.9 8.0 -8.1 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 030/11 21.8 8.0 41 1017.01.9 - - - -
- - 7.7 -8.4 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 050/21 23.6 8.1 37 1016.60.4 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 120/18 23.5 6.7 34 1015.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 060/09 20.1 10.2 53 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 210/04 14.8 11.6 81 1019.62.5 - - 2.0 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.6 - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - Calm 10.9 9.7 92 1014.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 300/09 9.3 8.5 95 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 300/11 10.2 8.8 91 1016.21.6 - - - -
25.0 - 8.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1005 0900 - - - - 210/24 23.4 3.9 28 1018.22.0 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 210/22 27.2 3.7 22 1016.31.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 080/18 23.8 11.5 46 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 020/13 18.4 12.6 69 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 280/05 13.1 11.3 89 1019.52.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.8 - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 280/18 11.4 4.4 62 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 280/18 10.2 4.6 68 1014.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 280/15 9.2 4.6 73 1016.11.7 - - - -
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 220/28 16.6 6.7 52 1018.72.4 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 240/31 19.2 7.0 45 1018.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 240/24 19.9 4.8 37 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 270/17 16.7 2.7 39 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 240/17 13.0 0.4 42 1021.02.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.5 -7.1 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - Calm 10.2 10.1 99 1017.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - Calm 9.3 9.2 99 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - Calm 7.7 7.6 99 1019.11.5 - - - -
23.0 -6.6 7.0 -7.3 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 160/22 19.1 9.0 52 1021.82.6 - - - -
- - 7.5 -6.8 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 150/15 22.8 5.7 33 1020.61.1 - - - -
25.0 -4.6 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 170/18 24.8 6.5 31 1018.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 130/11 22.4 7.0 37 1019.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 140/11 16.2 7.2 55 1021.11.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.0 - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - 340/15 9.9 5.7 75 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 240/18 11.6 5.3 65 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 310/08 8.7 4.9 77 1016.41.7 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 040/09 12.2 5.8 65 1019.12.6 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 320/05 16.4 5.1 47 1019.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 260/15 19.0 0.6 29 1018.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 290/13 18.4 1.4 32 1018.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 320/09 11.7 0.8 47 1020.72.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - 7.0 - 1 - - 1005 0900 6/SW - - 270/15 10.7 5.3 69 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.4 -0.1 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 270/24 17.7 3.9 40 1008.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - 270/26 16.5 6.6 52 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - 270/15 12.8 2.9 51 1014.44.0 - - - -
23.0 -0.5 13.0 +1.0 - - - 1005 0900 - - - - 280/30 16.0 1.0 36 1016.82.4 - - - -
- - 12.5 +0.5 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 310/30 19.7 1.7 30 1016.50.3 - - - -
24.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 290/39 22.4 -0.3 22 1013.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 300/35 21.5 -0.5 23 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 290/24 17.2 1.2 34 1016.92.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - 10/3 1005 0000 - - - 250/43 6.7 5.5 92 1011.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 0.4/3 1005 0300 - - - 230/41 4.0 2.8 92 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 230/24 2.8 1.8 93 1014.71.9 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - 14/24 - 1005 0900 - - - - 230/24 5.0 2.9 86 1016.92.0 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 260/22 9.2 2.3 62 1018.0 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 280/28 11.3 1.3 50 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 270/26 9.7 1.4 56 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 290/15 5.6 2.6 81 1019.21.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 1005 0000 - - - 210/28 13.2 8.9 75 1014.63.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1005 0300 - - - 200/18 10.3 5.1 70 1016.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 230/02 5.5 3.8 89 1018.21.6 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1005 0900 - - - - 200/13 11.9 4.6 61 1020.21.9 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 200/13 14.8 2.7 44 1020.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1005 1500 - - - - 290/26 17.3 3.9 41 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 270/18 17.3 4.3 42 1019.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - Calm 9.6 6.0 78 1020.71.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.4 - - - - - 0.2/3 1005 0000 - - - - 270/35 13.2 6.8 65 1006.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1005 0300 - - - - 250/52 12.4 1.1 46 1009.73.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 240/18 10.6 0.9 51 1013.13.4 - - - -
22.0 - 10.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1005 0900 - - - - 260/35 14.1 2.4 45 1014.61.5 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 270/44 19.2 0.3 28 1014.00.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - 270/35 21.0 -0.3 24 1012.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 270/28 18.4 2.7 35 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 280/24 16.1 4.5 46 1015.01.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - 0.6/3 1005 0000 - - - 260/39 6.4 2.3 75 1008.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1005 0300 - - - - 290/39 4.6 1.3 79 1010.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - 300/05 2.8 0.2 83 1013.82.7 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - 10/24 - 1005 0900 - - - 290/34 6.9 2.2 72 1016.32.3 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - 290/37 10.3 2.4 58 1016.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1005 1500 - - - - 280/50 12.6 2.7 51 1014.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 280/43 10.4 2.7 59 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 320/21 8.9 3.5 69 1017.72.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 280/11 7.3 4.1 80 1012.73.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1005 0300 - - - - 270/09 5.9 4.2 89 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 270/08 5.6 4.1 90 1016.11.7 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - 8/24 - 1005 0900 - - - 030/05 8.6 5.0 78 1018.32.2 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - 270/17 12.7 8.0 73 1018.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - 280/22 14.2 7.5 64 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 300/17 14.6 7.4 62 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 020/09 12.4 8.7 78 1018.41.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.5 -3.7 - - - - 0.2/3 1005 0000 - - - - 260/17 7.7 4.0 77 1013.33.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1005 0300 - - - 260/09 5.7 4.6 93 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 240/13 4.3 3.8 97 1016.71.7 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 4.0 -3.7 - 6/24 - 1005 0900 - - - - 280/13 8.6 5.5 81 1019.02.2 - - - -
- - 3.9 -3.8 - - - 1005 1200 - - - 270/17 12.6 4.8 59 1019.1 - - - -
16.0 -5.2 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - 290/24 15.5 5.3 51 1017.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 290/24 14.9 5.0 51 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 040/08 11.4 6.3 71 1019.31.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.5 -5.2 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 280/08 7.9 5.7 86 1017.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 300/08 6.4 5.4 93 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 310/09 6.0 4.2 88 1018.10.4 - - - -
19.0 -4.7 5.0 -4.7 - 3/24 0.2/3 1005 0900 - - - 320/13 10.9 6.8 76 1019.91.8 - 35.0 -
- - 5.0 -4.7 - - - 1005 1200 - - - - 300/21 17.5 7.3 51 1020.2 - - - -
22.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - - 300/26 21.0 3.7 32 1018.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - - 240/24 22.2 3.8 30 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - - 270/08 15.3 7.6 60 1019.51.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.5 -4.2 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 280/15 6.7 3.5 80 1012.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 280/02 5.5 3.3 86 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - Calm 3.1 2.5 96 1014.41.2 - - 9.0 -
15.0 -4.7 3.0 -3.2 - 9/24 - 1005 0900 - - - 360/11 6.5 6.2 98 1016.42.0 - - 9.0 -
- - 2.6 -3.6 - - - 1005 1200 - - - 320/21 11.6 8.1 79 1016.40.0 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - 310/22 15.0 8.5 65 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 280/21 15.5 7.8 60 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 310/13 13.5 8.4 71 1016.81.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 9/21 1005 0600 - - - Calm 2.1 1.6 96 1015.41.6 15.0 -
14.0 - 2.0 - -1 9/24 Tr/3 1005 0900 -/W - - 270/04 7.7 5.9 88 1017.41.7 10.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.3 -1.8 - - - - 5/3 1005 0000 - - - 270/17 6.7 5.3 91 1009.13.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 - 1005 0300 - - - 280/17 8.1 4.9 80 1009.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - 290/24 8.9 3.9 71 1010.91.0 - - - -
17.0 -2.1 6.0 -1.6 - 8/24 - 1005 0900 - - - - 290/41 12.4 4.6 59 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - 6.1 -1.5 - - - 1005 1200 - - - 310/37 15.7 4.4 47 1010.81.0 - - - -
17.0 -2.1 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - 310/46 16.1 4.8 47 1009.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 310/37 15.7 6.2 53 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 290/26 14.7 6.8 59 1012.42.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.5 -4.0 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 270/22 5.3 5.0 98 1011.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - - 290/18 4.4 4.1 98 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - 360/15 3.4 3.1 98 1012.40.3 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 3.0 -3.2 - 6/24 - 1005 0900 - - - 360/26 5.6 5.5 99 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - 2.7 -3.5 - - - 1005 1200 - - - 330/34 10.6 8.0 84 1013.40.2 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 1005 1500 - - - 320/35 12.3 8.8 79 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 300/28 13.0 9.4 79 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 2100 - - - 270/24 10.6 10.3 98 1016.02.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -2.9 5.0 -2.9 - 7/24 4/18 1005 0900 - - - 230/24 10.9 8.0 82 - 10.0 -
12.0 -3.9 - - - 8/6 8/6 1005 1500 - - - 310/34 12.1 11.7 97 - 5.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.3 -2.4 - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - - 270/22 7.2 3.4 77 1001.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - 280/24 8.4 3.5 71 1002.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0600 - - - - 290/24 8.5 6.0 84 1003.10.4 - - - -
13.0 -2.7 7.0 -0.2 - 4/24 - 1005 0900 - - - 300/31 11.5 8.4 81 1003.9 - - - -
- - 6.6 -0.6 - - 2/3 1005 1200 - - - 300/50 10.4 8.3 87 1002.21.7 - - 7.0 -
13.0 -2.7 - - - 3/6 1/3 1005 1500 - - - 310/57 12.9 12.0 94 998.33.9 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1005 1800 - - - 260/39 12.9 6.3 64 1001.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1005 2100 - - - 280/43 11.4 4.8 64 1004.43.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.9 - - - - - - 1005 0000 - - - 320/22 5.0 0.8 74 999.83.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1005 0300 - - - 340/22 4.4 1.3 80 1001.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1005 0600 - - - - 330/15 3.6 1.6 87 1001.50.5 - - - -
14.0 - 3.0 - - 2/24 - 1005 0900 - - - 350/30 9.4 5.6 77 1002.61.1 - - - -
- - 2.9 - - - - 1005 1200 - - - 320/39 10.1 5.7 74 1001.01.6 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1005 1500 - - - 330/50 12.1 9.1 82 996.04.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1005 1800 - - - - 280/31 12.3 5.0 61 998.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1005 2100 - - - 300/28 10.4 0.4 50 1001.93.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.4 -2.5 - - - - 0.2/3 1005 0000 - - - 260/24 8.0 4.4 78 1000.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1005 0300 - - - 280/41 9.4 6.3 81 1000.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1005 0600 - - - 300/34 10.3 6.6 78 1001.61.3 - - 9.0 -
13.0 -2.9 7.0 -0.2 - 10/24 3/3 1005 0900 - - - 320/35 10.3 8.2 87 1000.80.8 - - 4.0 -
- - 6.8 -0.4 - - 5/3 1005 1200 - - - 320/57 10.8 9.7 93 997.73.1 - - 2.0 -
13.0 -2.9 - - - 7/6 2/3 1005 1500 - - - 290/46 12.4 10.5 88 998.10.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1005 1800 - - - 280/43 12.2 6.9 70 1001.43.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1005 2100 - - - 280/34 11.4 5.1 65 1004.93.5 - - 7.0 -