Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 19 October 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 20/10/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - Calm 22.9 19.5 81 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - Calm 21.4 18.2 82 1008.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - Calm 22.8 17.1 70 1009.30.9 - - - -
38.0 +5.2 20.4 -1.9 - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 290/17 30.1 19.9 54 1010.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 310/30 30.6 20.2 54 1009.41.2 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 310/24 30.8 19.0 49 1007.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 310/18 28.4 20.5 62 1008.81.0 - - - -
32.1 -0.7 - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 310/15 27.4 22.2 73 1009.81.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 360/08 8.8 7.3 90 1018.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1019 0300 - - - 330/09 9.4 7.1 86 1016.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 350/17 8.9 6.1 83 1015.11.0 - - - -
16.0 - 7.4 - - 0.2/24 - 1019 0900 - - - - 300/22 15.0 5.8 54 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - 280/17 17.4 7.0 50 1011.42.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 300/22 17.9 7.9 52 1009.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1019 1800 - - - 240/26 11.3 10.7 96 1010.91.8 - - 4.3 -
19.3 - - - - 5/12 1/3 1019 2100 - - - 240/17 10.8 7.5 80 1012.21.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 190/05 8.9 6.3 84 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - Calm 6.9 5.5 91 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - Calm 7.5 6.4 93 1017.10.7 - - - -
17.0 - 5.3 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 330/09 15.4 8.6 64 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 270/22 17.2 7.8 54 1015.31.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 280/22 16.6 10.2 66 1013.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 260/21 15.4 10.4 72 1012.90.4 - - - -
18.1 - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 210/11 12.3 9.7 84 1014.31.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 150/09 13.0 -0.6 39 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 130/09 11.8 -0.7 42 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 130/09 11.2 -0.6 44 1014.50.4 - - - -
23.0 -2.6 8.6 -2.3 - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 350/22 21.3 2.1 28 1013.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 280/24 28.8 -2.3 13 1009.53.5 - - - -
31.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 260/17 29.5 -6.7 9 1006.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 240/18 25.8 -8.1 10 1007.00.4 - - - -
30.7 +5.1 - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 230/17 20.4 -9.9 12 1008.61.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 110/09 17.1 -6.8 19 1016.2 - - - -
29.3 -1.5 - - - - - 1019 0030 - - - 120/09 15.2 -5.4 24 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - Calm 14.4 -4.4 27 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0330 - - - Calm 14.1 -0.7 36 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 070/05 15.3 -1.5 31 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0630 - - - Calm 15.4 -1.7 31 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 070/15 22.6 -8.8 11 1017.0 - - - -
29.0 -1.8 13.0 -1.7 - - - 1019 0930 - - - 050/24 23.4 -9.4 10 1017.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 030/21 27.8 -9.6 8 1015.9 - - - -
- - 12.7 -2.0 - - - 1019 1230 - - - - 030/22 28.5 -10.4 7 1015.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 060/13 28.9 -7.4 9 1013.2 - - - -
30.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1019 1530 - - - - 050/17 28.6 -7.8 9 1013.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 050/15 28.4 -7.2 9 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1830 - - - - 050/15 27.6 -6.9 10 1013.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 040/15 21.9 -4.6 17 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2130 - - - - 040/13 20.7 -3.8 19 1014.20.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 300/15 5.9 4.0 88 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1019 0030 - - - 280/15 5.8 3.9 88 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 330/11 4.7 4.0 95 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 1019 0330 - - - 330/11 4.1 3.4 95 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.2 95 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1019 0630 - - - 340/05 3.7 3.2 97 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 350/15 7.9 5.9 87 1020.0 - - - -
14.0 -3.8 3.0 -4.1 - 2/24 - 1019 0930 - - - - 340/13 10.7 6.9 77 1020.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 310/13 11.5 4.1 60 1020.6 - - - -
- - 3.1 -4.0 - - - 1019 1230 - - - 300/13 12.1 4.4 59 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 340/24 13.6 3.1 49 1019.5 - - - -
16.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1019 1530 - - - 330/22 15.9 4.9 48 1019.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 260/21 13.7 5.4 57 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1830 - - - 250/18 13.2 5.0 57 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 330/05 8.5 4.9 78 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2130 - - - 350/08 7.5 5.2 85 1019.40.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.7 -1.7 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 170/13 22.7 1.1 24 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 160/13 21.9 -2.0 20 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 160/13 20.3 -0.3 25 1013.80.6 - - - -
33.0 -1.4 19.0 +0.5 - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 120/22 26.0 0.6 19 1015.71.9 - - - -
- - 19.0 +0.5 - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 120/21 31.2 0.6 14 1014.41.3 - - - -
34.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 190/11 33.0 2.9 15 1011.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 170/18 32.5 2.5 15 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 160/21 28.7 2.1 18 1012.81.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.4 +0.9 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 110/02 22.0 21.0 94 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 130/15 22.4 20.5 89 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - Calm 21.4 20.0 92 1014.41.4 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 21.0 +0.4 - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 160/13 27.3 20.6 67 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - 21.1 +0.5 - - - 1019 1200 - - - 090/18 30.2 19.9 54 1014.41.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 110/21 29.4 19.7 56 1012.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 130/26 26.4 20.3 69 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 160/11 24.5 20.6 79 1015.01.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 040/15 25.2 19.6 71 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 010/09 24.4 20.4 78 1013.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - 030/02 24.3 20.8 81 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 070/18 28.1 19.1 58 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 060/21 29.8 19.4 54 1015.10.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 050/24 28.7 19.5 58 1013.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 060/18 26.9 20.8 69 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 060/18 26.3 20.5 70 1015.52.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.7 +3.3 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 040/08 23.3 21.2 88 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 040/08 23.2 21.2 89 1014.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - 250/02 22.1 20.9 93 1015.41.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 22.0 +2.4 - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 080/13 26.7 21.6 74 1016.91.5 - - - -
- - 21.9 +2.3 - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 070/15 28.3 22.1 69 1016.00.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 060/15 27.4 21.4 70 1014.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 060/11 25.0 21.5 81 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 060/13 24.3 20.8 81 1016.81.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.6 +1.0 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 180/11 17.4 15.7 90 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 180/09 17.4 14.7 84 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 160/09 17.2 14.5 84 1017.31.4 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 16.0 -0.4 - - - 1019 0900 - - - 260/02 23.4 16.7 66 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - 15.9 -0.5 - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 010/05 27.0 16.6 53 1017.21.8 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 040/21 27.7 17.5 54 1014.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 020/17 23.2 18.3 74 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 010/09 22.1 19.6 86 1017.51.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.3 -1.3 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - Calm 18.8 17.7 93 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 140/09 20.7 18.3 86 1015.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - 130/08 21.2 19.0 87 1016.91.9 - - - -
28.0 -1.6 19.0 +2.1 - - - 1019 0900 - - - 130/11 24.0 19.3 75 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1200 - - - 170/09 29.3 17.1 48 1016.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 120/11 31.1 14.1 36 1013.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 360/15 25.6 17.4 61 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 350/13 23.8 19.6 77 1017.32.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.4 -1.5 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 260/05 14.8 12.7 87 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 240/09 14.0 13.2 95 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - Calm 14.1 13.0 93 1017.21.3 - - - -
24.0 +0.1 12.0 -4.1 - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 170/09 24.2 8.6 37 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - 12.3 -3.8 - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 080/22 25.9 10.5 38 1017.51.1 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 070/18 24.1 10.0 41 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 040/09 21.5 12.1 55 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 250/05 15.6 11.4 76 1018.61.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 250/08 13.7 13.1 96 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 250/08 12.6 12.1 97 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 290/11 13.9 13.6 98 1017.51.8 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 180/08 24.4 9.2 38 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 050/17 26.0 11.4 40 1017.11.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 070/17 25.1 13.0 47 1015.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 360/08 20.8 15.1 70 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 290/08 16.4 14.1 86 1018.01.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.4 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 170/09 13.7 5.3 57 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 120/08 12.1 5.5 64 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 120/09 12.1 7.2 72 1017.91.4 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 210/17 19.7 5.4 39 1019.61.5 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - 270/17 22.2 2.8 28 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 240/15 24.0 3.9 27 1016.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 200/13 20.6 4.6 35 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 180/11 18.0 3.9 39 1019.11.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.9 -2.7 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - Calm 11.9 5.8 66 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 230/02 10.6 6.9 78 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - Calm 9.8 6.7 81 1017.61.8 - - - -
27.0 -2.6 9.0 -5.3 - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 150/17 23.4 2.3 25 1019.41.7 - - - -
- - 9.3 -5.0 - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 130/13 26.2 0.8 19 1018.01.3 - - - -
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 200/11 27.8 2.1 19 1015.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 150/08 26.0 2.7 22 1015.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 160/11 20.9 4.0 33 1017.01.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.6 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 090/08 9.0 5.2 77 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 160/04 6.3 4.6 89 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 180/05 5.1 2.8 85 1016.20.5 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 050/09 14.0 8.4 69 1018.82.5 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 310/22 20.1 7.1 43 1018.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 280/13 23.4 9.0 40 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 250/13 21.3 2.6 29 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 150/11 12.0 5.4 64 1019.11.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 1019 0900 -/ - 310/11 15.1 4.7 50 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 360/13 16.0 8.0 59 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 350/11 14.5 8.2 66 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 340/11 11.8 8.3 79 1014.81.2 - - - -
25.0 +1.5 10.0 -2.0 - 0.2/24 - 1019 0900 - - - 280/13 18.1 9.2 56 1017.93.1 - - - -
- - 10.2 -1.8 - - - 1019 1200 - - - 300/15 21.5 7.3 40 1017.70.2 - - - -
24.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - - 120/21 21.1 9.4 47 1016.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 150/21 20.0 6.0 40 1018.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 120/17 17.4 10.1 62 1021.53.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 280/13 8.0 5.6 85 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 210/28 7.3 6.2 93 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 230/17 5.0 4.0 93 1015.30.6 - - - -
15.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 240/13 7.7 3.0 72 1017.72.2 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - 230/22 9.8 3.1 63 1019.61.7 - - - Generated from 10/19/2016 00:59 message
12.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 260/21 10.9 3.0 58 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 180/15 9.8 1.5 56 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 170/11 3.9 1.4 84 1020.31.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - Calm 10.5 7.7 83 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 180/18 12.3 8.4 77 1015.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - 180/11 9.6 8.0 90 1017.22.0 - - - -
21.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - - 120/11 14.6 6.4 58 1019.92.6 - - - -
- - 9.0 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 190/22 18.2 4.7 41 1020.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 190/22 18.1 4.7 41 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 170/11 17.4 4.0 41 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 170/11 10.8 4.7 66 1021.01.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 260/05 10.1 7.0 81 1013.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 270/15 15.1 6.9 58 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - 270/09 10.2 6.2 76 1015.61.1 - - - -
27.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - 260/26 17.3 4.9 44 1017.72.1 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 270/22 22.6 -1.5 20 1018.10.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 110/18 20.8 10.3 51 1018.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 120/13 17.3 9.2 59 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 300/05 11.1 7.8 80 1022.52.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.4 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 290/21 8.3 6.4 88 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 290/17 6.7 4.9 88 1013.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - 290/18 4.7 3.4 91 1014.90.9 - - - -
16.0 - 4.0 - - - - 1019 0900 - - - 270/24 8.0 3.5 73 1018.02.9 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 280/30 12.1 0.8 46 1019.00.9 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 300/28 13.4 1.4 44 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 290/21 12.1 0.2 44 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - Calm 3.4 0.8 83 1021.72.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.4 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 260/13 9.8 6.2 78 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 320/04 7.1 4.8 85 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 340/04 4.7 3.7 93 1017.81.0 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - 3/24 - 1019 0900 - - - - 260/13 10.0 5.4 73 1020.62.7 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - 0.2/3 1019 1200 - - - - 280/18 13.1 2.4 48 1021.10.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1019 1500 - - - 280/17 15.9 4.9 48 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 260/15 14.9 2.4 43 1020.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 360/05 10.3 5.3 71 1021.91.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.7 -2.5 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 240/09 9.0 6.4 84 1016.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 350/05 6.3 5.4 94 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 240/08 3.7 3.2 97 1017.60.9 - - - -
19.0 -2.2 3.0 -4.7 - 0.2/24 - 1019 0900 - - - - 260/17 10.1 4.8 70 1020.42.7 - - - -
- - 3.3 -4.4 - - - 1019 1200 - - - 270/18 13.5 1.8 45 1021.41.0 - - - -
16.0 -5.2 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 230/15 15.1 -0.2 35 1020.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 260/09 15.0 1.6 40 1020.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - Calm 8.5 5.2 80 1021.61.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.3 -3.4 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - 230/13 10.0 5.0 71 1019.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 270/08 6.1 4.1 87 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 280/05 3.9 3.3 96 1020.90.9 - - - -
20.0 -3.7 3.0 -6.7 - - - 1019 0900 - - - 200/02 10.2 5.6 73 1023.12.2 - 40.0 -
- - 2.9 -6.8 - - - 1019 1200 - - - - 350/09 15.5 2.0 40 1023.00.1 - - - -
18.0 -5.7 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 310/08 18.0 -1.3 27 1020.62.4 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 340/13 18.6 -2.3 24 1018.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - 080/04 12.9 1.3 45 1019.71.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.2 -3.5 - - - - 0.2/3 1019 0000 - - - Calm 6.3 5.4 94 1016.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1019 0300 - - - Calm 3.0 2.6 97 1017.1 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1019 0600 - - - Calm 2.1 1.8 98 1018.21.1 - - 1.0 -
16.0 -3.7 1.0 -5.2 - 2/24 - 1019 0900 - - - - 230/08 8.4 4.0 74 1020.72.5 - - - -
- - 1.2 -5.0 - - - 1019 1200 - - - 230/15 11.4 1.9 52 1021.60.8 - - - -
16.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 210/09 14.2 1.8 43 1020.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 360/09 14.5 0.4 38 1019.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - - Calm 8.9 3.1 67 1021.41.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 6/21 1019 0600 10/- - Calm 3.1 2.1 93 1017.91.2 25.0 -
16.0 - 3.0 - 1 6/24 Tr/3 1019 0900 -/S - - 180/02 7.8 5.1 83 1020.32.4 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
16.9 -2.2 - - - - 0.2/3 1019 0000 - - - 240/21 7.3 4.4 82 1014.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1019 0300 - - - - 270/13 5.9 3.6 85 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 260/17 6.2 3.0 80 1016.51.5 - - - -
17.0 -2.1 5.0 -2.6 - 4/24 - 1019 0900 - - - 270/18 9.0 4.8 75 1019.53.0 - - - -
- - 4.9 -2.7 - - - 1019 1200 - - - 260/26 13.6 5.7 59 1020.10.6 - - - -
16.0 -3.1 - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 260/18 16.0 2.4 40 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 230/17 15.5 0.1 35 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 090/11 8.0 5.6 85 1022.22.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.5 -4.0 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 260/11 3.6 3.3 98 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 270/13 3.0 2.9 99 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1019 0600 - - - 240/05 2.8 2.7 99 1017.51.3 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 1.0 -5.2 - 5/24 - 1019 0900 - - - 290/15 6.6 6.3 98 1019.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1500 - - - 330/13 10.8 2.1 55 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - - 300/13 12.5 2.9 52 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 340/09 6.5 4.2 85 1020.61.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -2.9 3.0 -4.9 - 1/24 0.4/18 1019 0900 - - - 230/09 7.2 4.0 80 - 40.0 -
14.0 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 1019 1500 - - - 270/17 13.0 5.1 59 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.4 -2.3 - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 270/11 5.4 2.2 80 1009.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - 300/11 5.1 2.1 81 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 280/21 6.3 3.6 83 1011.91.5 - - - -
13.0 -2.7 4.0 -3.2 - 3/24 - 1019 0900 - - - - 250/13 9.5 3.5 66 1015.03.0 - - - -
- - 4.4 -2.8 - - - 1019 1200 - - - 260/24 11.8 3.8 58 1016.51.5 - - - -
13.0 -2.7 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1019 1500 - - - 320/22 11.8 7.7 76 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 300/39 11.8 5.7 66 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 2100 - - - 270/15 9.2 4.4 72 1019.41.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.0 - - - - - - 1019 0000 - - - - 320/17 3.0 0.4 83 1007.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0300 - - - - 340/17 1.3 -0.3 89 1008.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 0600 - - - - 340/13 0.6 -0.7 91 1010.51.9 - - - -
14.0 - 0.0 - - 4/24 - 1019 0900 - - - - 340/18 7.7 2.8 71 1013.32.8 - - - -
- - 0.0 - - - - 1019 1200 - - - 320/26 12.5 0.3 43 1014.51.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1019 1500 - - - - 290/30 14.0 1.6 43 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 340/28 10.9 3.0 58 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1019 2100 - - - 350/09 5.5 3.7 88 1018.21.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.9 -3.0 - - - - 2/3 1019 0000 - - - 270/21 6.7 3.7 81 1008.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 1019 0300 - - - 270/28 7.9 2.4 68 1009.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1019 0600 - - - 260/26 7.2 2.9 74 1011.21.7 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 5.0 -2.2 - 5/24 - 1019 0900 - - - - 260/24 10.3 2.4 58 1014.12.9 - - - -
- - 4.9 -2.3 - - 0.2/3 1019 1200 - - - 290/26 12.2 3.9 57 1015.81.7 - - - -
14.0 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 1019 1500 - - - 310/22 11.1 5.0 66 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1019 1800 - - - 290/21 9.9 5.7 75 1016.90.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1019 2100 - - - 360/11 8.1 6.1 87 1017.50.6 - - - -