Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 23 October 2016
prepared 0200 EST, 24/10/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 020/08 26.5 21.4 74 1011.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 140/08 26.2 21.5 75 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - Calm 26.5 22.2 77 1012.41.3 - - - -
37.0 +4.2 24.4 +2.1 - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 160/09 32.2 18.3 44 1012.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 290/22 33.6 19.7 44 1010.62.1 - - - -
35.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 350/28 32.4 20.4 49 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 260/13 29.5 21.6 63 1010.60.7 - - - -
34.6 +1.8 - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 330/05 27.7 22.7 74 1011.30.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 050/21 11.8 9.4 85 1015.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 040/13 10.7 6.7 76 1012.33.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 010/09 10.4 4.1 65 1011.31.0 - - - -
23.0 - 7.4 - - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 330/26 21.7 1.4 26 1010.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 340/21 25.7 2.1 22 1008.71.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 230/28 21.2 12.0 56 1008.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 240/26 15.7 11.2 75 1009.91.9 - - - -
27.7 - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 310/09 11.4 8.6 83 1011.01.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 100/05 8.6 4.8 77 1013.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 230/05 7.3 5.1 86 1010.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - Calm 7.6 5.7 88 1011.91.1 - - - -
24.0 - 5.8 - - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 020/02 20.1 8.4 47 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 280/11 22.7 -0.1 22 1010.91.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 270/17 19.5 13.4 68 1010.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 240/17 17.6 10.0 61 1011.20.5 - - - -
23.6 - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 220/08 14.3 8.0 66 1012.81.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 040/15 15.8 -4.7 24 1019.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 030/15 13.9 -4.8 27 1018.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 030/15 13.9 -4.8 27 1018.50.1 - - - -
24.0 -1.6 12.4 +1.5 - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 360/24 23.2 -5.7 14 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 360/22 30.1 -7.7 8 1014.33.5 - - - -
33.0 +7.4 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 360/13 31.5 -8.4 7 1011.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 010/11 29.1 -7.0 9 1010.21.2 - - - -
32.7 +7.1 - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 020/15 25.6 -7.0 11 1010.00.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 130/08 9.5 -0.6 49 1021.4 - - - -
21.6 -9.2 - - - - - 1023 0030 - - - - Calm 9.1 0.4 54 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 350/04 7.2 -1.6 53 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0330 - - - - 360/04 4.9 0.1 71 1019.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 190/05 4.3 -1.0 68 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0630 - - - - 170/08 4.0 -1.3 68 1020.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 120/30 14.9 -6.2 23 1022.2 - - - -
22.0 -8.8 3.0 -11.7 - - - 1023 0930 - - - - 110/30 15.2 -5.1 24 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 120/24 18.7 -6.5 17 1020.9 - - - -
- - 3.4 -11.3 - - - 1023 1230 - - - - 120/21 18.9 -7.0 17 1020.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 110/21 21.1 -8.1 13 1017.9 - - - -
23.0 -7.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1023 1530 - - - - 110/17 22.1 -10.6 10 1017.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 120/18 22.3 -11.3 10 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1830 - - - - 120/18 21.7 -12.1 9 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 120/13 15.1 -6.7 22 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2130 - - - - 110/13 15.6 -8.6 18 1018.51.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 220/13 5.8 4.4 91 1028.5 - - - -
14.3 -3.5 - - - - - 1023 0030 - - - 210/09 5.6 4.2 91 1028.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 270/08 4.4 3.7 95 1027.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1023 0330 - - - 300/09 5.3 4.6 95 1027.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 280/11 5.2 4.3 94 1027.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1023 0630 - - - 240/13 6.3 4.7 89 1027.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 200/11 9.4 5.4 76 1028.8 - - - -
14.0 -3.8 3.0 -4.1 - 0.6/24 - 1023 0930 - - - 210/09 10.5 5.5 71 1028.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 170/26 11.9 5.9 67 1029.1 - - - -
- - 3.2 -3.9 - - - 1023 1230 - - - 160/22 12.4 5.5 63 1028.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 190/21 12.9 3.2 52 1027.7 - - - -
13.0 -4.8 - - - - - 1023 1530 - - - 200/18 12.5 3.5 54 1027.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 190/18 11.6 5.3 65 1026.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1830 - - - 170/18 10.8 4.3 64 1026.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 160/09 6.5 2.9 78 1026.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2130 - - - - 150/09 6.1 3.0 80 1026.80.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.1 -9.3 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 160/24 17.3 13.0 76 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 160/22 16.9 9.8 63 1014.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 160/21 16.5 9.0 61 1015.81.5 - - - -
21.0 -13.4 16.0 -2.5 - 5/24 - 1023 0900 - - - - 170/21 19.0 10.3 57 1017.31.4 - - - -
- - 16.3 -2.2 - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 130/17 23.7 11.4 46 1015.61.6 - - - -
27.0 -7.4 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 170/18 26.5 9.4 34 1013.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 160/22 25.1 5.8 29 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 180/18 21.6 3.3 30 1015.71.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.6 +1.1 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 130/11 22.8 19.0 79 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - Calm 20.7 19.2 91 1011.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 140/13 21.3 19.0 87 1012.91.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 20.0 -0.6 - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 150/15 27.4 19.5 62 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - 19.9 -0.7 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 110/15 30.0 17.8 48 1012.31.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 090/18 29.6 19.0 53 1011.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 120/13 26.3 18.4 62 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 170/11 24.4 19.5 74 1013.21.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.1 +0.7 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - Calm 23.3 18.5 74 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 140/09 23.4 19.0 76 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 170/08 24.5 18.8 71 1013.21.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 23.0 +2.3 - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 230/15 28.0 18.1 55 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - 23.1 +2.4 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 050/24 30.1 18.8 51 1012.22.0 - - - -
32.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 060/21 27.3 19.4 62 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1023 1800 - - - Calm 22.8 21.6 93 1013.22.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/6 0.6/3 1023 2100 - - - 160/08 23.1 22.0 94 1014.31.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.1 +2.7 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 310/08 22.8 18.7 78 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 240/13 20.8 18.4 86 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 230/08 21.8 18.6 82 1013.10.7 - - - -
30.0 +2.6 21.0 +1.4 - - - 1023 0900 - - - 230/05 25.8 19.3 67 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - 20.8 +1.2 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 160/17 23.8 19.3 76 1013.60.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.4 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 150/17 22.3 19.6 85 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 170/22 18.8 18.0 95 1015.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 180/22 17.2 16.5 96 1017.02.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.7 +1.1 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 200/11 20.8 16.2 75 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 220/09 20.5 14.2 67 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 220/17 19.0 15.3 79 1014.31.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 13.0 -3.4 - 2/24 2/3 1023 0900 - - - 240/22 13.2 11.9 92 1016.82.5 - - - -
- - 12.7 -3.7 - - 6/3 1023 1200 - - - 220/18 13.3 11.5 89 1016.20.6 - - - -
15.0 -11.6 - - - 7/6 1/3 1023 1500 - - - 230/17 14.7 11.8 83 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1023 1800 - - - 230/08 14.2 11.2 82 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1023 2100 - - - 230/05 14.3 11.1 81 1017.30.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.2 +2.6 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 070/05 22.7 18.2 76 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 210/15 21.6 15.4 68 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 130/09 20.9 16.6 76 1014.51.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 18.0 +1.1 - - - 1023 0900 - - - 210/28 17.8 14.5 81 1016.21.7 - - - -
- - 17.4 +0.5 - - 2/3 1023 1200 - - - 210/24 15.6 14.0 90 1016.3 - - - -
18.0 -11.6 - - - 4/6 2/3 1023 1500 - - - 210/24 15.7 12.8 83 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1023 1800 - - - 230/11 14.9 12.9 88 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 1023 2100 - - - 280/08 14.3 12.8 91 1018.41.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.4 +2.5 - - - - 0.4/3 1023 0000 - - - 220/08 18.3 16.5 89 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 1023 0300 - - - Calm 17.7 16.9 95 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1023 0600 - - - 170/05 17.5 16.9 96 1013.81.6 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 16.0 -0.1 - 5/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 170/21 18.1 10.7 62 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - 15.9 -0.2 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 150/24 19.7 8.7 49 1014.70.6 - - - -
21.0 -2.9 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 160/28 19.4 5.8 41 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 190/15 16.7 5.3 47 1016.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 210/13 16.5 8.2 58 1017.80.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - 0.4/3 1023 0000 - - - Calm 18.5 16.7 89 1013.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.8/3 1023 0300 - - - 250/05 17.9 16.9 94 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1023 0600 - - - 220/09 15.8 14.3 91 1014.51.7 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - 5/24 2/3 1023 0900 - - - 260/11 14.1 12.1 88 1015.6 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - 0.2/3 1023 1200 - - - 240/13 17.5 9.2 58 1014.61.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1023 1500 - - - 220/13 18.2 7.3 49 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 220/11 16.5 9.0 61 1015.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1023 2100 - - - 220/15 16.7 7.9 56 1017.41.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 1023 0000 - - - 230/30 10.8 9.4 91 1015.10.9 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1023 0300 - - - 220/26 8.9 8.3 96 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 230/22 7.8 7.5 98 1015.31.5 - - - -
24.0 - 8.0 - - 4/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 240/21 10.1 3.8 65 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - 240/21 13.4 0.8 42 1015.51.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 220/21 14.8 3.3 46 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 220/17 13.0 3.4 52 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 190/11 10.6 4.5 66 1018.12.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.1 -2.5 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 190/08 12.6 10.7 88 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 190/11 11.3 10.4 94 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 170/15 10.3 8.9 91 1019.11.4 - - - -
19.0 -10.6 10.0 -4.3 - 5/24 - 1023 0900 - - - - 130/30 13.5 2.4 47 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - 10.2 -4.1 - - 0.2/3 1023 1200 - - - - 170/21 15.5 2.3 41 1019.51.1 - - - -
19.0 -10.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 1023 1500 - - - - 140/21 18.8 1.8 32 1017.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 170/17 18.3 1.8 33 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 170/02 11.6 7.3 75 1019.31.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 290/09 5.8 2.8 81 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 040/08 3.6 1.0 83 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 020/05 3.0 0.7 85 1016.80.5 - - - -
20.0 - 2.0 - - 23/24 - 1023 0900 - - - - 140/08 9.5 1.7 58 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 190/13 15.3 4.7 49 1018.00.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 230/05 16.7 5.6 48 1016.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 200/15 16.7 0.8 34 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 260/08 9.4 5.0 74 1018.01.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -1.0 - -5 10/24 10/24 1023 0900 -/ - 230/09 7.0 0.8 65 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.6 -2.9 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 300/18 11.5 2.3 53 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 290/17 9.1 2.4 63 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 280/21 8.9 2.5 64 1016.01.6 - - - -
19.0 -4.5 8.0 -4.0 - 3/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 240/28 13.3 4.7 56 1017.81.8 - - - -
- - 8.1 -3.9 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 200/34 16.0 6.2 52 1018.4 - - - -
19.0 -4.5 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 180/41 17.9 4.8 42 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 170/24 16.9 7.5 54 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 170/18 15.4 7.9 61 1019.11.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 230/28 4.0 2.2 88 1015.70.1 - - - Generated from 10/22/2016 12:59 message
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 220/26 2.8 1.8 93 1014.90.7 - - - Generated from 10/22/2016 15:59 message
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 210/24 2.2 1.2 93 1016.11.1 - - - Generated from 10/22/2016 18:59 message
10.0 - 2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 190/26 5.6 2.6 81 1018.52.1 - - - Generated from 10/22/2016 21:59 message
- - 2.0 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - 170/17 9.1 3.3 67 1019.1 - - - Generated from 10/23/2016 00:59 message
11.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 210/22 10.5 2.8 59 1018.00.9 - - - Generated from 10/23/2016 03:59 message
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 230/22 10.7 1.3 52 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 230/13 5.0 1.3 77 1019.11.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.2 - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 240/11 5.6 2.1 78 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 240/08 5.1 2.8 85 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 180/09 5.8 3.5 85 1019.41.1 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1023 0900 - - - - 170/21 10.6 4.7 67 1021.01.6 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 150/18 15.6 4.9 49 1020.80.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 200/18 17.6 5.5 45 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 200/22 16.1 2.5 40 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 190/11 10.3 3.8 64 1020.21.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.9 - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 240/13 9.0 6.1 82 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 240/34 10.6 4.1 64 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 210/26 11.0 4.9 66 1016.61.9 - - - -
21.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1023 0900 - - - - 210/31 15.1 4.2 48 1018.72.1 - - - -
- - 8.9 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 180/26 18.6 5.1 41 1019.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1023 1500 - - - - 160/30 16.9 7.3 53 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 180/22 15.7 6.4 54 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 250/09 10.6 6.9 78 1020.21.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.7 - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 270/24 5.2 2.7 84 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 260/13 3.2 0.8 84 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 300/13 1.8 1.1 95 1017.11.7 - - - -
12.0 - 1.0 - - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 210/26 8.5 2.3 65 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - 220/24 11.5 0.6 47 1019.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 250/30 13.6 -0.8 37 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 260/21 11.2 3.7 60 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 250/13 9.5 4.7 72 1018.91.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.2 - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 250/22 8.0 4.2 77 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 270/13 6.6 3.4 80 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 060/05 3.7 2.4 91 1021.11.5 - - - -
16.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 100/05 10.8 4.9 67 1022.71.6 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - 290/08 14.8 5.1 52 1022.20.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 280/11 16.1 5.1 48 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 250/17 17.1 4.8 44 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 260/17 12.4 4.1 57 1020.51.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.8 -5.4 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 240/22 7.1 3.9 80 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 260/08 5.2 3.8 91 1019.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 180/05 3.5 2.8 95 1020.51.2 - - - -
16.0 -5.2 3.0 -4.7 - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 120/04 10.3 5.3 71 1022.41.9 - - - -
- - 3.1 -4.6 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 230/21 15.1 2.1 41 1021.80.6 - - - -
18.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 230/22 15.7 2.7 42 1020.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 230/24 16.0 1.6 38 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 240/09 9.7 4.6 70 1020.41.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.9 -5.8 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 200/09 9.0 1.9 61 1026.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 190/09 6.2 0.9 69 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 200/09 3.2 1.3 87 1026.60.0 - - - -
18.0 -5.7 3.0 -6.7 - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 180/15 9.3 2.4 62 1028.01.4 - - - -
- - 2.8 -6.9 - - - 1023 1200 - - - - 160/15 14.2 -0.6 36 1027.20.8 - - - -
18.0 -5.7 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 170/17 17.1 -1.5 28 1024.92.3 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - - 170/17 18.1 -0.7 28 1023.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 180/08 13.0 1.4 45 1024.10.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.0 -5.7 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 210/15 6.7 2.2 73 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 240/09 5.0 2.2 82 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 230/09 3.0 1.5 90 1023.40.2 - - - -
14.0 -5.7 3.0 -3.2 - 0.8/24 - 1023 0900 - - - - 170/24 10.1 3.4 63 1025.21.7 - - - -
- - 2.9 -3.3 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 170/17 12.8 2.9 51 1025.2 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 230/21 14.3 3.2 47 1023.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 170/22 12.6 2.7 51 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 160/15 8.8 3.0 67 1024.31.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/21 1023 0600 6/SW - - Calm 5.2 3.5 89 1021.70.6 30.0 -
14.0 - 5.0 - 1 Tr/24 - 1023 0900 -/S - - 180/08 10.6 4.9 68 1023.11.6 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.0 -5.1 - - - - 0.8/3 1023 0000 - - - 270/18 7.3 6.2 93 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 1023 0300 - - - 280/18 7.3 6.4 94 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1023 0600 - - - 280/11 7.7 6.6 93 1022.10.5 - - - -
14.0 -5.1 7.0 -0.6 - 17/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 240/15 11.3 7.4 77 1023.71.6 - - - -
- - 6.7 -0.9 - - 0.4/3 1023 1200 - - - 210/22 13.8 7.8 67 1023.7 - - - -
15.0 -4.1 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 1023 1500 - - - 190/09 12.9 6.3 64 1023.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1023 1800 - - - 230/13 11.5 8.0 79 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1023 2100 - - - - 260/13 7.4 3.6 77 1024.10.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.1 -5.4 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 210/13 3.4 3.1 98 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 210/08 3.5 3.2 98 1024.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 190/15 3.1 2.8 98 1024.40.0 - - - -
11.0 -5.5 2.0 -4.2 - 2/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 170/22 6.8 5.4 91 1025.81.3 - - - -
- - 2.2 -4.0 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 180/22 9.1 3.9 70 1026.10.3 - - - -
10.0 -6.5 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 170/21 10.1 3.4 63 1025.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 190/21 9.7 3.9 67 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 180/15 6.6 4.6 87 1025.00.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +2.1 5.0 -2.9 - 2/24 2/18 1023 0900 - - - 230/04 7.9 2.7 70 - 40.0 -
14.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 230/09 13.4 5.8 60 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.4 +0.7 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 270/09 6.1 3.4 83 1023.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - - 110/09 3.5 2.2 91 1022.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - - 200/05 2.5 1.2 91 1023.40.5 - - - -
16.0 +0.3 1.0 -6.2 - - - 1023 0900 - - - - 120/05 9.6 3.4 65 1024.81.4 - - - -
- - 1.5 -5.7 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 340/15 12.4 4.6 59 1024.20.6 - - - -
13.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - - 310/22 12.8 5.0 59 1022.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 300/21 11.9 4.9 62 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - - 150/08 7.3 5.3 87 1022.40.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.5 - - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - - 150/17 4.7 2.4 85 1022.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0300 - - - 160/13 5.4 2.9 84 1022.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 150/18 3.5 1.2 85 1022.70.4 - - - -
13.0 - 3.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 200/21 7.1 -1.8 53 1024.01.2 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 1023 1200 - - - 160/26 10.9 0.3 48 1023.50.4 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 170/17 11.9 0.7 46 1021.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 150/17 11.7 3.5 57 1021.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 140/15 8.7 4.7 76 1022.11.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.3 -0.6 - - - - - 1023 0000 - - - 170/21 7.9 4.8 81 1025.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1023 0300 - - - - 170/17 5.8 2.8 81 1025.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 0600 - - - 100/05 4.0 2.0 87 1025.50.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 4.0 -3.2 - 0.6/24 - 1023 0900 - - - 140/13 10.0 2.6 60 1026.30.8 - - - -
- - 3.9 -3.3 - - - 1023 1200 - - - 180/11 9.9 3.2 63 1026.6 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 - - - - - 1023 1500 - - - 190/28 11.4 4.2 61 1025.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 1800 - - - 190/22 10.7 3.7 62 1024.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1023 2100 - - - 190/17 8.9 4.7 75 1025.20.4 - - - -