Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 29 October 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 30/10/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 300/18 28.6 25.5 83 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 280/17 28.2 24.5 80 1007.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 270/18 29.6 22.9 67 1008.81.5 - - - -
34.0 +1.2 28.2 +5.9 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 280/21 31.4 23.4 63 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 320/24 32.4 23.6 60 1008.11.5 - - - -
33.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 310/28 31.5 24.5 67 1005.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 300/18 29.5 25.5 79 1006.40.7 - - - -
33.2 +0.4 - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 290/13 29.1 25.4 81 1009.12.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 280/22 12.5 9.4 81 1008.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 300/17 12.6 9.0 79 1007.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 320/22 12.5 9.6 82 1007.00.0 - - - -
22.0 - 10.5 - - 0.8/24 0.8/3 1029 0900 - - - 280/26 13.8 11.8 88 1007.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1029 1200 - - - 260/43 15.0 10.0 72 1007.80.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 1029 1500 - - - 250/39 13.0 5.6 61 1010.93.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 240/30 11.2 2.4 55 1014.63.6 - - - -
17.5 - - - - 0.8/12 - 1029 2100 - - - 250/15 10.3 2.6 59 1017.63.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 240/09 15.2 11.6 79 1011.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 280/13 15.2 10.8 75 1009.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 290/22 16.6 11.7 73 1010.00.4 - - - -
20.0 - 14.5 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 250/22 17.4 10.1 62 1011.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 260/26 18.6 10.4 59 1013.11.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 240/24 16.3 10.2 67 1013.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 230/18 14.9 6.0 55 1016.32.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 190/05 10.7 6.1 73 1019.53.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 230/21 22.1 -1.9 20 1005.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 260/18 18.1 1.6 33 1005.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 260/18 15.6 5.8 52 1008.62.9 - - - -
34.0 +8.4 15.5 +4.6 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 250/28 19.6 4.1 36 1010.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 270/28 23.8 3.2 26 1009.40.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 250/30 26.2 2.8 22 1008.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 240/28 22.9 3.4 28 1010.32.1 - - - -
27.4 +1.8 - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 230/24 20.5 4.5 35 1013.32.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 080/11 22.3 -2.3 19 1012.0 - - - -
33.1 +2.3 - - - - - 1029 0030 - - - - 090/13 21.9 -1.9 20 1011.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 110/09 21.7 0.8 25 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0330 - - - 090/08 20.5 1.3 28 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 050/08 18.9 -0.2 28 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0630 - - - Calm 18.4 2.6 35 1010.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 100/09 27.5 1.0 18 1011.6 - - - -
33.0 +2.2 18.0 +3.3 - - - 1029 0930 - - - 080/13 29.6 3.0 18 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 340/24 36.1 0.5 11 1009.9 - - - -
- - 18.4 +3.7 - - - 1029 1230 - - - - 350/17 36.8 -0.7 9 1009.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 350/26 38.8 -1.4 8 1006.7 - - - -
40.0 +9.2 - - - - - 1029 1530 - - - 320/28 39.0 -2.2 7 1006.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 340/18 37.6 -0.6 9 1005.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1830 - - - 300/13 37.4 -0.7 9 1005.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 350/09 32.9 3.8 16 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2130 - - - - 330/11 32.0 3.6 17 1007.71.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 120/09 7.3 5.8 90 1019.4 - - - -
18.1 +0.3 - - - - - 1029 0030 - - - - Calm 6.9 5.5 91 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 060/08 5.8 5.1 95 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0330 - - - - 070/09 5.5 4.8 95 1017.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.7 99 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0630 - - - - 070/08 4.7 4.6 99 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 050/13 11.6 9.3 86 1016.4 - - - -
18.0 +0.2 4.0 -3.1 - - - 1029 0930 - - - - 020/13 13.8 10.2 79 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 020/24 20.8 10.3 51 1014.0 - - - -
- - 3.8 -3.3 - - - 1029 1230 - - - - 010/22 21.4 9.0 45 1013.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 020/21 23.1 9.1 41 1010.4 - - - -
24.0 +6.2 - - - - - 1029 1530 - - - - 020/18 23.5 8.0 37 1008.84.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 360/13 22.6 10.1 45 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1830 - - - 030/11 22.2 10.7 48 1005.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 040/11 18.7 10.8 60 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2130 - - - 040/13 18.7 10.8 60 1004.21.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.8 +4.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 160/18 28.1 5.6 24 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 170/09 25.8 1.8 21 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 060/08 20.0 1.4 29 1011.12.0 - - - -
39.0 +4.6 18.0 -0.5 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 090/17 29.4 1.0 16 1012.91.8 - - - -
- - 18.3 -0.2 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 100/15 34.1 1.8 13 1011.31.6 - - - -
38.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 150/11 36.8 3.9 13 1007.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 150/17 37.0 2.9 12 1007.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 170/08 25.3 5.0 27 1009.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.7 +3.2 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 180/17 24.1 19.6 76 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 160/09 23.7 19.6 78 1011.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 150/13 22.2 19.2 83 1012.71.2 - - - -
33.0 +3.5 22.0 +1.4 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 160/13 27.2 20.8 68 1014.72.0 - - - -
- - 21.7 +1.1 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 070/24 31.3 22.3 59 1013.61.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 080/30 30.4 21.2 58 1011.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 100/18 26.7 21.2 72 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 160/11 25.1 21.2 79 1013.71.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.4 +1.0 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 070/21 25.3 21.2 78 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 080/21 24.9 21.1 79 1011.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 080/22 25.2 20.9 77 1013.11.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 25.0 +4.3 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 100/18 26.7 21.6 74 1015.32.2 - - - -
- - 24.7 +4.0 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 070/31 29.1 19.9 58 1014.50.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 070/30 28.7 19.1 56 1012.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 070/26 26.0 19.5 67 1013.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 080/22 25.3 19.4 70 1014.61.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.1 +0.7 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 090/13 22.9 16.1 66 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 070/13 22.1 16.5 71 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 230/13 18.7 16.9 89 1015.12.0 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 18.0 -1.6 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 080/17 26.5 17.8 59 1017.01.9 - - - -
- - 18.4 -1.2 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 100/15 26.3 16.4 55 1015.91.1 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 100/13 26.5 17.8 59 1014.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 100/13 24.5 17.3 64 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 080/15 23.9 17.8 69 1016.41.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.9 +1.3 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - Calm 18.3 15.6 84 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 140/08 18.1 15.9 87 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 190/08 17.8 15.6 87 1017.81.9 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 17.0 +0.6 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 070/17 24.6 15.2 56 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - 16.6 +0.2 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 070/18 26.7 14.8 48 1017.81.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 060/21 26.2 13.7 46 1016.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 050/18 22.9 14.7 60 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 090/11 19.9 15.3 75 1018.71.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.9 +0.3 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 110/09 19.9 16.8 82 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 130/11 19.2 16.5 84 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 140/13 19.8 15.8 78 1016.92.5 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 19.0 +2.1 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 090/13 25.9 15.3 52 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - 18.7 +1.8 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 100/15 27.9 10.8 34 1016.61.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 090/18 27.7 11.0 35 1014.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 070/15 24.2 16.0 60 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 070/11 22.3 15.4 65 1017.61.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.4 +2.5 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 170/11 19.2 17.9 92 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1029 0300 - - - 260/04 17.8 16.8 94 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - Calm 18.9 18.1 95 1018.21.4 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 18.0 +1.9 - 3/24 - 1029 0900 - - - 350/17 23.7 16.2 63 1019.71.5 - - - -
- - 17.7 +1.6 - - 0.2/3 1029 1200 - - - 040/21 26.1 17.7 60 1018.80.9 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 1029 1500 - - - 020/22 25.0 16.2 58 1017.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 010/17 22.7 16.3 67 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 360/17 22.0 16.5 71 1019.61.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.7 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 060/18 22.0 16.7 72 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 050/15 21.1 15.4 70 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 300/05 20.5 16.5 78 1018.01.4 - - - -
28.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 040/18 25.5 15.8 55 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - 20.0 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 050/21 25.6 15.3 53 1018.40.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 050/24 24.7 15.3 56 1016.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 040/17 21.8 14.9 65 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 050/17 21.2 15.3 69 1019.31.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 090/22 15.9 14.8 93 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1029 0300 - - - 080/17 15.4 15.2 99 1016.81.2 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 070/21 15.5 15.3 99 1018.11.2 - - 3.0 -
25.0 - 15.0 - - 2/24 - 1029 0900 - - - 090/17 19.8 14.8 73 1020.01.8 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 060/17 23.1 13.0 53 1018.41.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 090/26 25.1 12.0 44 1015.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 090/26 21.6 13.2 59 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 100/30 16.8 12.7 77 1018.81.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.6 +4.0 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 100/08 20.6 7.2 42 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 030/11 18.9 12.6 67 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 030/11 18.5 13.6 73 1012.81.6 - - - -
34.0 +4.4 18.0 +3.7 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 020/21 26.0 12.1 42 1014.82.0 - - 9.0 -
- - 18.2 +3.9 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 340/15 31.0 10.4 28 1013.01.8 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 020/21 32.9 10.3 25 1010.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 020/09 31.5 10.2 27 1010.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 040/11 25.8 11.6 41 1011.51.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.9 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 120/13 15.8 9.5 66 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 150/09 12.6 9.2 80 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 180/05 9.5 7.1 85 1017.11.6 - - - -
26.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 090/02 20.5 11.2 55 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 340/17 25.0 12.6 46 1017.61.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 340/15 27.3 13.6 43 1014.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 340/08 27.0 12.3 40 1014.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 050/15 20.2 10.9 55 1015.91.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 7.0 - 2 2/24 2/24 1029 0900 2/- - - 270/02 13.8 11.7 87 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.1 -3.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 250/04 15.6 15.1 97 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 250/02 15.5 15.0 97 1017.00.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 250/05 15.9 15.7 99 1018.01.0 - - 0.2 -
20.0 -3.5 15.0 +3.0 - 2/24 - 1029 0900 - - - 250/05 17.8 16.0 89 1019.61.6 - - - -
- - 14.8 +2.8 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 130/26 22.7 18.0 75 1018.61.0 - - - -
26.0 +2.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 080/31 23.9 16.7 64 1016.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 070/24 21.6 17.8 79 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 060/13 20.2 18.0 87 1017.11.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.7 - - - - - 0.2/3 1029 0000 - - - 070/17 11.7 10.6 93 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1029 0300 - - - 040/17 11.4 10.3 93 1016.71.1 - - - Generated from 10/28/2016 15:59 message
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 040/02 9.8 8.7 93 1017.70.9 - - 1.0 Generated from 10/28/2016 18:59 message
21.0 - 9.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1029 0900 - - - - 030/17 15.4 13.2 87 1019.21.3 - - - Generated from 10/28/2016 21:59 message
- - 8.8 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 010/13 19.0 13.6 71 1018.60.5 - - - Generated from 10/29/2016 00:59 message
22.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 330/22 21.3 12.2 56 1016.71.7 - - - Generated from 10/29/2016 03:59 message
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 340/18 20.6 12.3 59 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 070/13 15.3 12.2 82 1016.10.5 - - - Generated from 10/29/2016 09:59 message
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.6 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 060/21 16.0 13.1 83 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 080/18 14.7 12.6 87 1015.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 080/21 14.8 12.8 88 1016.51.2 - - - -
28.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 070/21 19.6 14.2 71 1018.21.7 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 010/11 25.8 16.9 58 1017.11.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 360/17 27.5 13.8 43 1014.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 010/17 28.0 13.9 42 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 030/11 20.0 14.4 70 1013.51.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
18.0 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 260/02 15.3 14.3 94 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 260/09 14.4 14.1 98 1018.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 260/08 15.7 14.9 95 1018.70.4 - - - -
20.0 - 13.0 - - 1/24 - 1029 0900 - - - 330/02 20.1 16.1 78 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 050/15 22.3 16.6 70 1018.91.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1029 1500 - - - 050/26 21.2 17.6 80 1017.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 040/21 21.1 17.7 81 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 050/11 20.4 17.4 83 1017.40.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.0 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 030/18 12.3 10.5 89 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 050/08 12.1 10.5 90 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - 060/09 12.7 11.3 91 1018.81.1 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - 060/18 15.0 12.1 83 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - 060/18 18.7 13.3 71 1018.91.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 1029 1500 - - - 040/24 20.8 15.1 70 1016.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 040/24 18.4 13.5 73 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 030/21 15.3 12.8 85 1016.60.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.3 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - Calm 11.9 8.7 81 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 330/08 10.2 8.5 89 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 8.9 91 1017.21.1 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 150/05 15.8 10.8 72 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 040/08 21.9 12.5 55 1016.91.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 350/13 24.5 10.8 42 1014.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 010/09 24.8 11.7 44 1011.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - Calm 19.3 13.9 71 1011.50.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.4 +2.2 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 120/13 13.2 10.5 84 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 100/11 13.1 10.8 86 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 130/13 12.1 10.2 88 1016.81.1 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 11.0 +3.3 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 090/21 17.9 11.3 65 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - 10.6 +2.9 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 070/13 22.7 14.4 59 1016.41.5 - - - -
26.0 +4.8 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 050/15 26.0 15.6 53 1013.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - 060/09 25.7 15.0 52 1011.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 090/13 20.5 15.9 75 1011.30.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
25.8 +2.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 140/05 12.7 0.1 42 1016.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 170/08 11.2 0.0 46 1016.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 180/08 7.7 1.1 63 1016.00.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.3 7.0 -2.7 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 060/13 18.8 2.2 33 1017.11.1 - 40.0 -
- - 6.9 -2.8 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 060/13 25.8 -1.1 17 1015.21.9 - - - -
29.0 +5.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 360/17 28.8 -3.4 12 1010.74.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 360/22 30.0 -4.9 10 1007.33.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 360/05 22.3 -1.7 20 1006.70.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.8 +3.1 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 150/21 10.6 4.3 65 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 150/18 8.8 4.8 76 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 160/17 7.9 3.4 73 1017.10.3 - - - -
23.0 +3.3 7.0 +0.8 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 130/11 15.0 2.9 44 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - 7.3 +1.1 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 350/15 21.3 1.6 27 1016.51.3 - - - -
24.0 +4.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 320/02 23.5 4.9 30 1013.03.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 060/21 23.4 4.4 29 1010.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 080/09 17.7 4.3 41 1009.11.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 -/SW - 130/04 8.6 6.2 85 1016.70.8 25.0 -
23.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 1029 0900 -/ - 130/04 15.6 8.8 64 1018.01.2 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.4 -0.7 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - 210/09 10.2 8.8 91 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - 320/09 7.4 6.3 93 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 310/08 6.2 5.6 96 1019.40.4 - - - -
18.0 -1.1 6.0 -1.6 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 030/04 13.6 11.7 88 1019.8 - - - -
- - 5.8 -1.8 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 090/17 17.2 9.6 61 1017.82.0 - - - -
19.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 100/21 18.9 11.0 60 1014.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 120/17 17.5 12.6 73 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - - 190/08 13.0 11.7 92 1012.01.0 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.8 +1.3 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 130/18 7.2 6.9 98 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 130/18 6.6 6.5 99 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 140/13 5.0 4.3 95 1017.20.3 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 5.0 -1.2 - 0.2/24 - 1029 0900 - - - - 030/08 13.4 4.3 54 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - 4.5 -1.7 - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 350/21 17.6 6.2 47 1016.51.4 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 010/18 19.7 5.4 39 1013.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 030/24 19.9 5.2 38 1010.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 040/13 15.0 7.3 60 1009.40.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 -0.9 6.0 -1.9 - - - 1029 0900 - - - 230/09 12.9 7.2 68 - 40.0 -
16.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 050/04 15.9 9.1 64 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.3 -0.4 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 180/09 7.2 5.8 91 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 170/13 6.1 5.2 94 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 180/15 4.8 4.2 96 1020.60.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 170/15 11.4 8.1 80 1021.10.5 - - - -
- - 4.6 -2.6 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 350/13 14.1 6.2 59 1019.02.1 - - - -
16.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 320/13 15.4 5.9 53 1017.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 050/09 15.1 8.1 63 1014.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 060/21 14.7 12.2 85 1013.40.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.6 - - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 320/11 6.6 4.9 89 1020.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 090/08 4.9 4.2 95 1019.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - Calm 3.1 1.5 89 1020.00.2 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 180/04 10.0 5.0 71 1020.6 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 1029 1200 - - - - 290/09 15.3 6.1 54 1018.22.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - 320/21 19.4 6.5 43 1015.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 330/21 17.8 6.7 48 1013.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - 340/17 13.6 8.9 73 1013.10.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.7 -0.2 - - - - - 1029 0000 - - - - 030/15 6.7 4.4 85 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0300 - - - - 020/13 5.8 3.6 86 1019.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 0600 - - - - 020/13 5.0 3.0 87 1018.80.6 - - - -
16.0 +0.1 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1029 0900 - - - - 350/11 12.8 5.5 61 1019.5 - - - -
- - 5.0 -2.2 - - - 1029 1200 - - - 280/18 15.9 7.1 56 1017.32.2 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1029 1500 - - - - 290/17 15.8 6.8 55 1015.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 1800 - - - - 290/09 15.8 7.1 56 1010.34.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1029 2100 - - - Calm 9.7 6.8 82 1009.50.8 - - 9.0 -