Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 6 December 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 07/12/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 100/08 25.7 24.4 93 1009.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 1206 0300 - - - - 090/08 25.6 24.3 93 1008.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 080/09 25.7 24.3 92 1009.81.0 - - - -
32.0 -1.8 25.4 -1.0 - 0.6/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 060/09 31.8 21.4 54 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 190/13 32.5 22.1 54 1009.31.2 - - - -
34.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 270/21 31.4 21.8 57 1007.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 280/17 30.2 22.7 64 1008.71.2 - - - -
34.3 +0.5 - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 240/09 29.8 22.8 66 1009.81.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 340/05 8.5 7.7 95 1016.00.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - 350/11 9.7 9.1 96 1015.60.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 330/13 11.4 10.6 95 1016.50.9 - - - -
23.0 - 6.9 - - - - 1206 0900 - - - 300/17 19.0 8.1 49 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 280/22 22.9 6.5 35 1014.12.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 240/26 22.8 9.8 44 1011.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 250/26 19.3 11.9 62 1011.30.6 - - - -
23.8 - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 280/22 16.6 10.2 66 1011.60.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 160/05 13.4 10.6 83 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - Calm 10.1 8.9 92 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - Calm 10.1 9.2 94 1017.71.0 - - - -
22.0 - 7.8 - - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 350/04 19.4 10.4 56 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 270/11 20.5 11.7 57 1016.61.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 290/21 21.3 11.9 55 1014.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 250/21 19.1 13.3 69 1014.10.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 240/11 18.2 12.9 71 1014.90.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
31.0 -0.9 16.1 -0.4 - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 080/11 23.6 7.3 35 1013.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 030/17 30.3 5.6 21 1010.82.8 - - - -
34.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 270/18 34.1 1.8 13 1007.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 140/08 33.7 0.4 12 1006.61.3 - - - -
34.8 +2.9 - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 200/13 27.4 -0.6 16 1007.81.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 200/13 24.7 19.9 75 1011.4 - - - -
37.6 +2.3 - - - - - 1206 0030 - - - 190/13 24.3 20.1 77 1011.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - 170/09 23.2 20.2 83 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0330 - - - 130/08 23.1 20.1 83 1010.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 020/04 21.9 20.5 92 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1206 0630 - - - 180/09 22.3 20.5 90 1012.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 190/15 24.6 19.6 74 1014.5 - - - -
38.0 +2.7 22.0 +1.9 - 0.2/24 - 1206 0930 - - - 210/13 25.9 19.4 67 1014.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 140/17 28.0 18.5 56 1012.4 - - - -
- - 21.9 +1.8 - - - 1206 1230 - - - 110/18 28.1 18.3 55 1012.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 120/22 32.8 16.9 39 1009.9 - - - -
34.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1206 1530 - - - 130/21 32.5 16.9 39 1009.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 290/30 22.9 18.4 76 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 1206 1830 - - - 150/35 21.4 19.2 87 1009.50.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 220/11 22.1 20.9 93 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 0.2/3 1206 2130 - - - 190/15 22.2 20.5 90 1012.73.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 280/08 8.0 7.2 95 1014.7 - - - -
19.7 -3.0 - - - - - 1206 0030 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.2 95 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - 310/08 6.6 6.5 99 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0330 - - - - Calm 6.3 6.2 99 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 310/05 7.1 7.1 100 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0630 - - - 310/09 8.0 7.6 97 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 290/08 14.3 8.9 70 1015.5 - - - -
20.0 -2.7 6.0 -3.8 - - - 1206 0930 - - - 250/09 15.0 8.3 64 1015.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 240/21 17.7 7.2 50 1015.7 - - - -
- - 6.1 -3.7 - - - 1206 1230 - - - 290/15 18.4 8.1 51 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 230/15 19.1 8.1 49 1014.6 - - - -
21.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1206 1530 - - - 210/21 19.0 8.4 50 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 260/13 18.7 8.7 52 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1830 - - - - 260/18 18.8 9.0 53 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 240/11 13.2 9.1 76 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2130 - - - - 250/09 12.5 9.0 79 1015.91.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
41.7 +4.7 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - Calm 23.7 7.3 35 1008.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - Calm 21.9 8.4 42 1008.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - Calm 20.1 9.1 49 1010.31.7 - - - -
42.0 +5.0 20.0 -3.0 - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 360/05 34.9 11.3 24 1011.61.2 - - - -
- - 20.1 -2.9 - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 030/11 39.7 8.2 15 1009.71.8 - - - -
42.0 +5.0 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - 060/18 41.5 8.6 14 1006.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 050/21 40.1 7.5 14 1005.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 020/09 30.0 8.4 26 1006.81.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.3 +2.0 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 180/11 25.5 20.5 74 1012.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - 150/15 24.9 20.4 76 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 170/15 25.2 20.5 75 1013.21.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 25.0 +1.7 - - - 1206 0900 - - - 140/18 30.5 21.3 58 1014.41.2 - - - -
- - 24.6 +1.3 - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 080/21 32.0 19.9 49 1013.11.3 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 050/26 32.5 19.7 47 1010.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 140/22 28.4 20.9 64 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 150/15 26.2 21.0 73 1011.51.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.8 +0.4 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 070/15 26.8 20.9 70 1013.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 140/11 26.0 20.7 73 1012.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 130/13 25.9 20.7 73 1013.51.5 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 25.0 +1.0 - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 070/18 29.7 19.8 55 1015.01.5 - - - -
- - 25.1 +1.1 - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 060/26 31.2 18.9 48 1013.11.9 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 060/30 30.7 19.9 53 1011.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 060/28 28.2 20.8 64 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 070/15 26.9 20.7 69 1012.21.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 030/09 24.9 20.8 78 1013.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 040/02 24.1 20.8 82 1012.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 230/05 22.6 21.6 94 1014.31.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 22.0 -0.9 - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 050/09 29.7 20.0 56 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - 22.4 -0.5 - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 070/13 29.8 20.4 57 1014.21.5 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 090/15 28.4 19.3 58 1013.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 080/15 26.8 20.2 67 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 090/13 25.5 20.1 72 1012.90.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.4 +1.2 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 360/18 24.6 20.1 76 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 360/15 24.3 20.0 77 1013.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 360/17 24.9 19.9 74 1014.91.1 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 23.0 +2.6 - - - 1206 0900 - - - 020/13 28.2 19.4 59 1018.13.2 - - - -
- - 23.5 +3.1 - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 030/18 29.5 18.6 52 1015.82.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 010/26 29.4 20.3 58 1012.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 350/28 25.9 19.8 69 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 360/17 24.6 20.1 76 1013.51.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
- - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 030/18 24.9 20.6 77 1013.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - 010/11 24.0 20.8 82 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 030/11 25.0 20.9 78 1014.71.3 - - - -
35.0 +2.9 24.0 +2.9 - - - 1206 0900 - - - 070/11 29.5 18.8 53 1016.11.4 - - - -
- - 23.6 +2.5 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 100/17 33.7 16.9 37 1014.21.9 - - - -
35.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 060/17 32.9 16.0 36 1012.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 030/21 28.3 18.6 56 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 340/13 25.0 20.1 74 1013.21.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.5 +0.7 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 050/24 23.8 21.1 85 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1206 0300 - - - 010/24 23.2 20.9 87 1015.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 1206 0600 - - - 310/05 20.5 19.5 94 1017.62.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.2 20.0 +0.3 - 17/24 1/3 1206 0900 - - - 320/21 23.2 19.6 80 1015.62.0 - - - -
- - 19.8 +0.1 - - 0.2/3 1206 1200 - - - - 320/30 31.1 18.5 47 1011.24.4 - - - -
34.0 +7.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 1206 1500 - - - - 360/28 27.0 20.6 68 1008.23.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 360/21 23.2 20.3 84 1010.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 350/28 23.1 20.8 87 1012.11.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.0 - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 350/15 23.4 20.3 83 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 350/15 22.4 20.5 89 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1206 0600 - - - 080/17 22.7 21.5 93 1017.64.6 - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 2/24 - 1206 0900 - - - - 020/22 25.8 21.9 79 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - 22.3 - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 020/30 27.3 20.4 66 1013.93.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 010/26 27.8 19.8 62 1009.84.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 010/34 24.6 20.9 80 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 360/28 24.8 20.1 75 1011.81.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 080/21 22.6 20.1 86 1012.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 100/18 21.5 20.3 93 1014.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 090/34 20.6 20.4 99 1016.01.5 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 1206 0900 - - - 060/22 22.1 21.9 99 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 350/21 30.4 16.8 44 1014.12.3 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 340/21 34.4 15.8 33 1010.63.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 340/13 32.0 15.5 37 1010.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 010/18 29.0 16.5 47 1011.40.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
42.8 +8.1 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - Calm 30.5 9.9 28 1008.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - Calm 26.5 11.4 39 1008.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - Calm 25.8 13.6 47 1010.41.6 - - - -
43.0 +8.3 25.0 +4.8 - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 320/21 36.2 10.4 21 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - 24.9 +4.7 - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 270/21 40.5 8.8 15 1009.12.2 - - - -
43.0 +8.3 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - 250/17 42.5 9.4 14 1006.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 300/09 36.4 10.6 21 1005.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 180/35 30.5 16.1 42 1010.74.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
40.1 - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 150/17 23.0 18.1 74 1009.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 120/09 22.8 17.3 71 1009.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 190/09 20.3 16.9 81 1009.90.0 - - - -
40.0 - 20.0 - - 2/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 350/13 26.7 18.3 60 1011.61.6 - - - -
- - 20.3 - - - 0.2/3 1206 1200 - - - 360/28 32.2 16.9 40 1011.20.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1206 1500 - - - 240/11 32.5 14.6 34 1009.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 010/15 27.9 18.0 55 1008.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1206 2100 - - - 310/11 23.2 18.9 77 1010.92.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
33.0 - 17.0 - 17 12/24 12/24 1206 0900 -/W - 270/02 22.1 19.8 87 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
35.1 +7.9 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - Calm 23.4 20.0 81 1010.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 180/18 21.6 20.2 92 1009.91.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 200/13 21.7 20.2 91 1010.30.4 - - 5.0 -
35.0 +7.8 21.0 +4.5 - 2/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 230/15 22.4 20.1 87 1011.20.9 - - 6.0 -
- - 21.2 +4.7 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 200/13 24.1 19.8 77 1011.10.1 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1206 1500 - - - 160/22 23.6 19.9 80 1009.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 170/18 22.1 20.4 90 1010.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1206 2100 - - - 340/18 21.3 20.5 95 1011.91.7 - - 9.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
30.6 - - - - - 0.6/3 1206 0000 - - - 260/04 18.4 16.6 89 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1206 0300 - - - 070/08 17.7 15.9 89 1010.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 280/08 17.8 16.1 90 1011.31.1 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - 0.8/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 310/22 21.3 16.5 74 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - 0.2/3 1206 1200 - - - 270/22 19.6 16.6 83 1012.90.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 1206 1500 - - - 220/13 17.7 16.6 93 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1206 1800 - - - 230/13 17.4 15.6 89 1011.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1206 2100 - - - 220/17 15.4 11.6 78 1012.71.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
38.6 - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 030/05 23.6 16.4 64 1010.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 120/05 22.0 17.2 74 1008.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 210/08 22.5 16.5 69 1010.21.4 - - - -
39.0 - 21.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 200/08 25.3 17.5 62 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - - 1206 1200 - - - 230/31 27.0 17.2 55 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 170/17 21.3 17.5 79 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1206 2100 - - - 180/11 18.8 17.6 93 1013.42.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
31.1 - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 330/08 21.2 16.4 74 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1206 0300 - - - Calm 19.8 18.3 91 1012.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1206 0600 - - - 150/05 19.4 18.6 95 1011.60.5 - - - -
31.0 - 19.0 - - 1/24 0.6/3 1206 0900 - - - Calm 20.7 19.7 94 1012.30.7 - - - -
- - 19.2 - - - 0.2/3 1206 1200 - - - 040/05 22.1 19.6 86 1011.31.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1206 1500 - - - 050/09 22.3 20.6 90 1010.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1206 1800 - - - 280/02 22.3 20.4 89 1008.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 1206 2100 - - - 160/15 21.4 19.3 88 1011.42.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - 3/3 1206 0000 - - - 170/05 16.5 15.4 93 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 1/3 1206 0300 - - - 040/09 16.5 15.7 95 1011.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1206 0600 - - - 060/11 16.6 15.5 93 1010.80.5 - - - -
31.0 - 16.0 - - 9/24 5/3 1206 0900 - - - 360/13 17.8 17.0 95 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - - 1206 1200 - - - 280/21 21.7 17.3 76 1010.90.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1206 1500 - - - 270/18 20.6 17.4 82 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 280/21 20.8 10.6 52 1010.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 310/11 17.5 9.2 58 1012.32.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
32.8 - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 030/11 23.3 15.9 63 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 050/11 21.4 18.4 83 1008.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 350/09 20.1 17.7 86 1009.51.3 - - - -
33.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 340/09 22.1 16.8 72 1011.72.1 - - - -
- - 19.8 - - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 300/17 24.6 12.2 46 1011.50.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - 290/21 24.0 7.6 35 1010.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 320/18 24.7 6.0 30 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 310/09 20.5 5.3 37 1011.81.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
34.5 +5.2 - - - - 3/3 1206 0000 - - - 120/11 20.5 19.2 92 1010.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.8/3 1206 0300 - - - 200/08 20.1 19.2 95 1009.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1206 0600 - - - 060/09 19.5 17.9 90 1010.00.2 - - - -
35.0 +5.7 19.0 +5.3 - 4/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 280/15 21.4 18.7 85 1012.42.4 - - - -
- - 19.4 +5.7 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 300/18 22.3 9.4 44 1012.40.0 - - - -
24.0 -5.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1206 1500 - - - 260/24 23.2 8.0 38 1011.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 270/18 22.7 6.4 35 1011.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 310/13 19.8 8.4 48 1012.61.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.4 -2.6 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 360/08 18.8 15.9 83 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 210/13 18.0 7.1 49 1011.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 230/05 15.9 8.2 60 1012.71.3 - - - -
27.0 -3.0 16.0 +1.3 - 0.4/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 210/09 16.0 8.5 61 1015.52.8 - - - -
- - 15.6 +0.9 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 170/02 18.6 8.3 51 1015.30.2 - - - -
26.0 -4.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1206 1500 - - - - 240/11 25.8 4.9 26 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 270/11 26.3 1.6 20 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 230/13 23.4 3.4 27 1014.51.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.9 -0.8 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 160/15 14.7 9.9 73 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 150/13 13.4 9.6 78 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 170/15 12.5 9.3 81 1011.31.6 - - - -
26.0 -0.7 12.0 +0.8 - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 160/04 14.5 9.5 72 1013.11.7 - - - -
- - 12.3 +1.1 - - - 1206 1200 - - - - 290/05 19.3 8.9 51 1013.1 - - - -
24.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 210/13 23.8 4.2 28 1011.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 230/17 23.4 4.4 29 1011.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 200/09 18.9 4.3 38 1012.81.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 -/NW - 230/02 15.2 10.9 75 1009.51.1 20.0 -
30.0 - 15.0 - 14 - - 1206 0900 -/- - 130/02 18.2 12.9 71 1012.22.3 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.5 +0.3 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 140/13 15.2 12.5 84 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 170/13 14.4 11.2 81 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 180/08 14.0 10.6 80 1011.80.2 - - - -
22.0 -1.2 14.0 +2.7 - - - 1206 0900 - - - 240/08 14.8 11.4 80 1014.02.2 - - - -
- - 13.8 +2.5 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 300/09 17.8 11.6 67 1013.20.8 - - - -
22.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - 140/24 18.7 11.5 63 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 080/17 18.2 9.3 56 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 350/08 15.8 9.7 67 1014.71.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.4 -2.1 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 130/26 10.9 10.6 98 1012.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 130/21 10.3 10.0 98 1010.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 180/15 9.3 9.2 99 1012.22.0 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 9.0 -0.4 - 0.2/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 150/13 12.1 10.7 91 1013.51.3 - - - -
- - 9.1 -0.3 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 230/15 16.7 7.9 56 1013.50.0 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - 230/17 18.7 5.5 42 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 210/15 19.2 5.3 40 1013.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 170/15 13.0 5.2 59 1014.21.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +1.6 8.0 -3.0 - - - 1206 0900 - - - 270/04 12.4 6.8 69 - 30.0 -
19.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - 230/09 17.6 6.3 47 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.2 +2.9 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - - 140/08 9.6 6.9 83 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - - 050/13 10.5 8.4 87 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - - 180/13 8.2 7.1 93 1010.40.3 - - - -
22.0 +2.7 8.0 -2.2 - - - 1206 0900 - - - - 230/04 13.6 8.4 71 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - 8.1 -2.1 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 280/30 18.4 7.8 50 1009.61.1 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - - 250/31 19.1 5.2 40 1009.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - - 240/31 18.8 4.2 38 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 240/17 13.7 6.3 61 1012.42.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
23.3 - - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 190/13 12.4 9.6 83 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 310/09 12.4 9.8 84 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 300/11 10.2 7.4 83 1009.80.4 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1206 0900 - - - 140/04 13.5 8.6 72 1009.8 - - - -
- - 9.0 - - - - 1206 1200 - - - 330/11 17.8 5.4 44 1008.61.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1206 1500 - - - 340/17 19.6 7.0 44 1007.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 080/08 19.1 6.2 43 1007.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - - 290/13 14.1 2.7 46 1010.63.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.9 +0.1 - - - - - 1206 0000 - - - 020/09 9.4 7.0 85 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0300 - - - 030/09 8.6 6.4 86 1010.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 0600 - - - 030/13 8.6 6.1 84 1012.21.5 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 8.0 -1.2 - 0.8/24 - 1206 0900 - - - 360/08 12.3 8.2 76 1012.10.1 - - - -
- - 7.6 -1.6 - - - 1206 1200 - - - 300/22 15.1 6.9 58 1012.10.0 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1206 1500 - - - 290/26 15.9 7.4 57 1012.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 1800 - - - 330/26 15.1 8.3 64 1011.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1206 2100 - - - 300/21 12.7 9.3 80 1012.31.0 - - - -