Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 7 December 2016
prepared 0201 EST, 08/12/16
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 190/08 29.6 24.4 74 1008.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 360/05 27.4 23.8 81 1007.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - Calm 27.5 24.0 81 1009.11.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.2 26.4 +0.0 - - - 1207 0900 - - - 270/13 32.3 23.5 60 1010.51.4 - - - -
36.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1207 1500 - - - 320/21 31.2 24.3 67 1007.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 260/11 31.3 24.5 67 1006.80.2 - - - -
36.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 250/11 30.7 25.5 74 1008.51.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 290/17 14.9 10.3 74 1010.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 290/21 16.1 11.5 74 1009.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1207 0600 - - - 240/30 14.1 10.7 80 1012.22.5 - - 6.0 -
24.0 - 13.5 - - 1/24 0.2/3 1207 0900 - - - 230/34 17.9 8.6 54 1015.22.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1207 1500 - - - 210/26 17.8 6.8 48 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 200/22 15.3 6.2 55 1020.32.1 - - - -
19.7 - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 180/13 14.0 6.0 58 1022.11.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 260/13 18.3 12.1 67 1013.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 230/09 16.8 14.3 85 1013.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1207 0600 - - - - 210/18 16.7 12.8 78 1015.01.6 - - - -
22.0 - 15.9 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 220/17 19.4 8.1 48 1016.61.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1207 1500 - - - - 190/22 24.1 5.5 30 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 180/22 21.2 7.8 42 1017.61.2 - - - -
25.1 - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 160/17 15.4 7.4 59 1020.22.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 220/17 23.7 -2.0 18 1007.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 210/15 19.4 2.7 33 1007.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 260/17 19.3 6.1 42 1008.71.6 - - - -
35.0 +3.1 16.5 +0.0 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 240/26 26.4 6.4 28 1009.60.9 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1207 1500 - - - - 260/30 30.2 1.6 16 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 180/22 28.3 3.2 20 1011.01.2 - - - -
31.4 -0.5 - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 150/31 19.3 1.3 30 1015.24.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 110/11 21.5 20.1 92 1012.7 - - - -
34.7 -0.6 - - - - - 1207 0030 - - - 110/11 21.3 19.9 92 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 200/09 21.5 19.8 90 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0330 - - - 190/09 21.4 20.2 93 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 090/08 21.0 19.9 93 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0630 - - - 060/11 21.0 20.1 95 1011.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 070/26 23.2 19.2 78 1012.8 - - - -
35.0 -0.3 21.0 +0.9 - - - 1207 0930 - - - 090/21 24.0 18.6 72 1013.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 110/18 27.4 18.5 58 1012.8 - - - -
30.0 -5.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 1207 1530 - - - 110/13 29.4 18.8 53 1009.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 140/15 28.2 19.8 60 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1830 - - - 130/13 28.5 19.3 58 1008.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 140/05 26.9 19.8 65 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2130 - - - 250/08 26.4 20.7 71 1009.70.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.2 95 1015.7 - - - -
20.9 -1.8 - - - - - 1207 0030 - - - - 360/08 7.3 6.1 92 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.5 98 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0330 - - - - Calm 8.1 8.1 100 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 030/04 7.2 - - 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0630 - - - - 030/09 7.4 - - 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 010/13 14.6 12.6 88 1014.5 - - - -
21.0 -1.7 7.0 -2.8 - - - 1207 0930 - - - - 350/13 16.5 12.7 78 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 350/17 20.6 9.8 50 1013.3 - - - -
- - 6.5 -3.3 - - - 1207 1230 - - - - 010/17 21.4 9.3 46 1012.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 330/21 26.6 8.6 32 1005.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1830 - - - 010/18 26.3 9.6 35 1004.44.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 160/05 17.8 14.1 79 1002.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2130 - - - 190/08 17.1 14.0 82 1001.72.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
42.4 +5.4 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 180/08 26.2 9.1 34 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 170/31 31.0 15.8 40 1006.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 150/17 28.5 16.1 47 1008.31.6 - - - -
42.0 +5.0 26.0 +3.0 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 110/13 32.7 15.2 35 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - 26.0 +3.0 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 060/13 37.4 13.4 24 1008.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 080/13 39.7 8.2 15 1004.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 050/11 32.0 9.5 25 1005.51.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.4 +2.1 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 160/13 25.3 20.3 74 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 180/11 25.6 18.0 63 1009.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 150/13 25.2 18.9 68 1011.41.7 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 25.0 +1.7 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 150/13 30.7 17.4 45 1011.7 - - - -
- - 24.7 +1.4 - - - 1207 1200 - - - 060/21 31.4 18.4 46 1011.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 130/15 29.0 21.7 65 1010.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 140/15 27.1 22.5 76 1011.40.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 080/22 26.7 19.3 64 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 090/15 26.3 18.3 61 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 060/17 26.9 17.3 56 1011.41.0 - - - -
32.0 +0.6 25.0 +1.0 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 060/17 28.9 19.5 57 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - 25.3 +1.3 - - - 1207 1200 - - - 050/24 31.6 19.0 47 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 060/26 28.4 21.5 66 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 060/17 27.4 22.0 72 1011.50.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.6 +1.7 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 030/09 24.7 19.3 72 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 010/05 23.6 18.9 75 1010.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 230/08 22.3 20.2 88 1012.31.6 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 21.0 -1.9 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 090/11 28.7 20.2 60 1014.11.8 - - - -
- - 21.4 -1.5 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 080/17 30.0 20.8 58 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 040/11 27.7 21.0 67 1011.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 040/09 26.0 22.1 79 1012.30.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.6 +1.4 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 360/15 24.3 20.0 77 1012.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 010/09 23.4 20.0 81 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - Calm 23.0 20.1 84 1014.72.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 22.0 +1.6 - - - 1207 0900 - - - 330/15 28.5 18.9 56 1014.9 - - - -
- - 21.7 +1.3 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 010/24 29.3 18.7 53 1012.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 360/24 26.3 19.9 68 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 360/15 25.4 20.6 75 1013.21.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
35.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 020/13 23.8 20.1 80 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 230/05 22.6 20.0 85 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 170/09 23.6 20.4 82 1014.22.7 - - - -
35.0 +2.9 21.0 -0.1 - - - 1207 0900 - - - 120/09 28.7 18.6 54 1014.4 - - - -
- - 21.3 +0.2 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 340/09 32.8 17.3 40 1012.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 020/17 28.7 19.0 56 1010.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 020/13 25.8 21.3 76 1012.51.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
- - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 320/21 23.9 20.4 81 1010.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 200/05 24.1 20.8 82 1011.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1207 0600 - - - 310/04 22.3 21.5 95 1013.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1207 0900 - - - 290/13 24.5 22.2 87 1013.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1200 - - - 020/18 24.2 20.5 80 1011.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1207 1800 - - - 180/11 23.0 22.2 95 1013.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 2/3 1207 2100 - - - 190/13 22.3 21.6 96 1014.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.0 - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 350/17 23.2 19.8 81 1012.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 310/08 23.1 20.2 84 1012.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1207 0600 - - - 350/11 22.5 21.5 94 1013.81.8 - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1207 0900 - - - 020/17 23.8 21.9 89 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - 21.9 - - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 020/30 26.7 21.7 74 1011.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 360/08 24.3 20.6 80 1011.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 1207 2100 - - - - 030/09 23.0 21.8 93 1012.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
36.0 - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 070/17 23.3 19.7 80 1012.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 160/11 23.2 18.9 77 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1207 0600 - - - 080/11 20.9 20.2 96 1014.32.1 - - - -
36.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - 080/17 23.4 19.5 79 1014.30.0 - - - -
- - 20.7 - - - - 1207 1200 - - - 310/18 29.3 17.8 50 1012.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 160/11 27.2 18.8 60 1012.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 090/31 21.1 20.1 94 1013.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
43.3 +8.6 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 160/24 27.9 16.5 50 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 110/15 26.2 17.3 58 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 060/11 25.7 17.6 61 1011.91.6 - - - -
43.0 +8.3 25.0 +4.8 - - 0.2/3 1207 0900 - - - 060/13 28.0 17.5 53 1012.5 - - - -
- - 24.8 +4.6 - - - 1207 1200 - - - 320/09 30.9 16.5 42 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 180/17 34.7 13.5 28 1008.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1207 2100 - - - - 180/09 29.3 16.8 47 1009.61.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.9 - - - - - 2/3 1207 0000 - - - 020/11 21.9 18.5 81 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1207 0300 - - - 360/11 20.5 18.1 86 1010.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 230/08 19.7 17.3 86 1011.41.0 - - - -
33.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - 330/13 22.6 17.9 75 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - 19.7 - - - - 1207 1200 - - - 270/15 26.3 16.5 55 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 200/09 28.7 14.1 41 1010.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 130/15 23.1 16.4 66 1011.40.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
30.0 - 17.0 - 15 12/24 12/24 1207 0900 -/W 270/02 20.2 17.4 84 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.0 -0.2 - - - - 7/3 1207 0000 - - - 340/09 20.1 19.4 96 1012.80.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 11/6 4/3 1207 0300 - - - 280/11 19.6 19.1 97 1012.80.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 1207 0600 - - - 200/09 18.5 17.3 93 1013.30.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 18.0 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 1207 0900 - - - 250/09 20.6 18.4 87 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - 18.2 +1.7 - - - 1207 1200 - - - 140/21 22.5 17.6 74 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 080/24 22.7 16.7 69 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 050/13 20.4 17.0 81 1014.40.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 1207 0000 - - - 250/02 12.8 10.7 87 1012.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 1207 0300 - - - 200/09 11.1 9.2 88 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 200/05 7.0 5.9 93 1012.41.0 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 100/09 16.6 10.7 68 1013.91.3 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 360/09 20.9 8.5 45 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 210/15 23.2 3.7 28 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 200/11 15.7 8.0 60 1011.90.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1207 0000 - - - 190/09 18.6 17.6 94 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 1207 0300 - - - 120/15 16.2 12.7 80 1012.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - Calm 14.4 11.6 83 1013.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 140/11 20.7 13.6 64 1014.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1200 - - - 300/08 26.4 11.3 39 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 230/13 31.2 5.6 20 1010.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 180/09 22.7 7.7 38 1010.80.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.5 - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 180/22 19.7 17.8 89 1013.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 160/09 18.8 17.3 91 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 200/05 18.2 17.0 93 1014.41.1 - - - -
23.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - 140/13 21.2 16.4 74 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - 18.0 - - - 0.2/3 1207 1200 - - - 110/15 21.0 16.2 74 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 050/18 21.6 16.1 71 1013.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 010/18 21.3 16.7 75 1014.20.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.9 - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 320/11 15.2 8.7 65 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 360/02 12.9 8.6 75 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 120/09 8.6 7.5 93 1013.61.3 - - - -
23.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 030/09 17.2 10.6 65 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 330/09 21.2 7.8 42 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 260/18 25.1 3.7 25 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 060/18 17.4 14.5 83 1011.90.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 040/04 15.7 7.7 59 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - Calm 13.0 8.9 76 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - Calm 10.4 8.8 90 1013.41.1 - - - -
26.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 060/08 19.5 12.0 62 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - 10.0 - - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 310/09 25.1 8.1 34 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 280/17 28.5 0.3 16 1009.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 340/09 20.6 5.4 37 1009.30.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.3 -5.0 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 280/05 16.5 10.1 66 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 350/09 14.0 9.6 75 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 090/09 12.2 9.3 82 1013.10.7 - - - -
24.0 -5.3 10.0 -3.7 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 010/09 18.8 9.4 54 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - 10.4 -3.3 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 260/13 25.7 3.4 24 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1207 1800 - - - - 290/18 28.7 -7.0 9 1010.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1207 2100 - - - - 070/08 21.4 3.1 30 1010.00.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.6 -2.4 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 270/08 17.0 4.7 44 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 170/04 13.6 4.7 55 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 200/08 10.4 4.5 67 1014.10.2 - - - -
28.0 -2.0 10.0 -4.7 - - 0.2/3 1207 0900 - - - - 040/09 19.4 6.8 44 1016.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 320/13 25.8 6.4 29 1014.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 350/17 31.2 7.0 22 1008.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 010/15 27.4 8.3 30 1006.61.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.8 -1.9 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 150/17 13.1 7.5 69 1014.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 160/13 10.5 7.2 80 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 180/05 9.2 6.6 84 1013.60.6 - - - -
25.0 -1.7 9.0 -2.2 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 080/05 16.6 6.7 52 1014.81.2 - - - -
- - 9.0 -2.2 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 330/08 22.6 6.0 34 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 320/17 28.4 -0.7 15 1008.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 050/05 22.4 4.9 32 1007.01.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 -/ - Calm 10.9 8.5 85 1013.11.3 20.0 -
25.0 - 11.0 - 8 - - 1207 0900 -/ - Calm 18.7 10.1 57 1014.31.0 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.6 -1.6 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 210/08 13.2 6.5 64 1015.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 300/09 9.2 7.0 86 1014.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 320/11 7.3 6.1 92 1015.70.9 - - - -
22.0 -1.2 7.0 -4.3 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 250/08 15.5 9.6 68 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - 7.2 -4.1 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 320/08 19.7 8.1 47 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 100/26 18.8 8.2 50 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 070/17 15.4 10.4 72 1011.10.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.2 -2.3 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 120/13 9.0 7.8 92 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 140/13 6.9 6.6 98 1013.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 180/09 6.5 6.2 98 1014.10.7 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 6.0 -3.4 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 110/09 15.1 3.6 46 1014.50.4 - - - -
- - 5.9 -3.5 - - - 1207 1200 - - - - 350/09 19.1 4.5 38 1013.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 330/24 24.9 -1.0 18 1008.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 010/13 18.4 5.3 42 1006.91.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -0.4 10.0 -1.0 - - - 1207 0900 - - - 270/04 13.1 10.4 84 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.9 +1.6 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 260/17 10.7 6.6 76 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 260/13 11.1 9.4 89 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - Calm 9.0 6.6 85 1013.10.9 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 8.0 -2.2 - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 320/15 14.4 10.4 77 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - 8.3 -1.9 - - - 1207 1200 - - - 320/26 16.8 12.9 78 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 300/22 15.4 12.3 82 1011.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 340/05 13.4 11.6 89 1009.91.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.6 - - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - - 320/17 11.0 4.2 63 1011.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - - 340/17 6.5 4.2 85 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - - 360/13 8.0 6.0 87 1012.10.9 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1207 0900 - - - - 340/18 15.0 7.5 61 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 1207 1200 - - - 330/24 16.5 8.5 59 1012.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - 350/26 16.0 9.4 65 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - 350/17 12.2 9.0 81 1009.40.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.5 -1.3 - - - - - 1207 0000 - - - 020/13 10.8 8.9 88 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0300 - - - 020/13 10.9 8.8 87 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 0600 - - - 010/09 11.8 9.9 88 1011.50.1 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 11.0 +1.8 - - 0.6/3 1207 0900 - - - 330/28 14.5 12.7 89 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - 10.7 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 1207 1200 - - - - 320/30 18.2 12.9 71 1011.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 1800 - - - - 320/30 17.0 11.7 71 1010.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1207 2100 - - - - 340/13 13.4 11.3 87 1007.62.6 - - - -