Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 3 June 2018
prepared 0244 EST, 04/06/18
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 140/17 22.5 9.0 42 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 100/13 15.5 6.2 54 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 080/11 13.2 6.0 62 1015.91.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 12.9 -2.4 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 110/21 23.5 3.8 28 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 090/24 29.7 -0.2 14 1014.92.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 140/17 30.0 2.9 18 1012.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 120/11 24.6 4.6 27 1013.50.9 - - - -
30.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 140/13 22.4 8.1 40 1014.81.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 010/08 3.5 - - 1023.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 020/09 5.0 - - 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - Calm 3.6 - - 1022.90.3 - - - -
18.0 - 1.9 - - 0.2/24 - 0603 0900 - - - - Calm 7.3 - - 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 070/09 16.8 - - 1020.92.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 120/13 18.0 - - 1018.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - 090/11 14.6 - - 1017.50.7 - - - -
19.5 - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 330/02 11.7 - - 1018.00.5 - - 6.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - Calm 5.8 4.4 91 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - Calm 4.5 3.5 93 1022.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 220/04 5.0 4.0 93 1021.60.8 - - - -
19.0 - 3.7 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 170/08 9.7 7.1 84 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 120/11 16.8 7.7 55 1019.52.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 110/04 18.9 8.0 49 1017.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 090/02 12.6 8.7 77 1017.40.2 - - - -
19.8 - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 180/02 9.6 7.7 88 1017.80.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 100/13 13.6 10.6 82 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 090/09 12.2 12.2 100 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 190/05 8.5 - - 1022.90.4 - - - -
21.0 +3.5 7.8 +1.7 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 040/15 15.8 9.7 67 1024.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 040/15 22.8 6.1 34 1022.32.0 - - - -
25.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 020/15 24.9 3.0 24 1020.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 040/09 19.8 2.6 32 1020.10.1 - - - -
25.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 030/13 18.2 0.8 31 1020.60.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 270/08 5.5 -5.5 45 1023.1 - - - -
22.5 +2.7 - - - - - 0603 0030 - - - - 310/08 6.1 -4.1 48 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 300/09 4.0 -4.9 52 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0330 - - - - 310/08 4.3 -4.2 54 1022.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 320/08 1.1 -5.4 62 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0630 - - - - 300/09 0.5 -6.1 61 1023.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 290/05 7.4 -3.2 47 1024.1 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 0.0 -5.1 - - - 0603 0930 - - - - 280/05 9.7 -3.2 40 1024.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 120/13 16.0 -4.0 25 1024.0 - - - -
- - 0.0 -5.1 - - - 0603 1230 - - - - 110/13 17.7 -3.7 23 1023.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 120/18 19.5 -8.7 14 1021.3 - - - -
21.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0603 1530 - - - - 120/17 19.3 -8.8 14 1021.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 140/17 17.8 -8.3 16 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1830 - - - - 140/13 16.1 -8.2 18 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 130/09 9.3 -8.2 28 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2130 - - - - 150/11 9.0 -8.5 28 1023.31.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - Calm 4.6 4.0 96 1025.6 - - - -
16.7 +2.9 - - - - - 0603 0030 - - - - Calm 4.5 3.9 96 1025.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 030/11 2.4 1.8 96 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0330 - - - - 020/09 2.7 2.3 97 1025.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 010/08 1.5 1.1 97 1024.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0630 - - - - 030/08 1.8 1.4 97 1024.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 030/09 4.8 4.4 97 1025.7 - - - -
17.0 +3.2 1.0 -4.7 - - - 0603 0930 - - - - 020/09 7.5 6.3 92 1025.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 350/05 15.1 10.5 74 1025.1 - - - -
- - 0.8 -4.9 - - - 0603 1230 - - - - 220/05 15.3 10.5 73 1024.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 270/09 15.4 12.0 80 1023.6 - - - -
17.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0603 1530 - - - - 230/11 16.4 12.2 76 1023.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 270/11 12.7 11.6 93 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1830 - - - 300/09 11.9 11.0 94 1024.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 320/09 9.2 8.6 96 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2130 - - - 300/08 9.3 8.8 97 1024.50.1 - - 0.2 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 180/17 15.7 -5.3 23 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 180/17 13.7 -5.4 26 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 230/08 7.2 -5.8 39 1018.00.2 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 5.0 -5.1 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 160/08 15.4 -3.0 28 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - 5.5 -4.6 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 120/15 22.0 -4.1 17 1018.20.9 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 180/26 23.7 -6.3 13 1015.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 180/24 20.8 -5.9 16 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 170/09 15.3 -5.1 24 1018.21.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 260/05 15.3 13.3 88 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 270/04 13.8 12.9 94 1015.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 280/02 12.4 11.5 94 1015.60.2 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 12.0 -5.7 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 130/15 19.5 13.2 67 1016.50.9 - - - -
- - 11.7 -6.0 - - - 0603 1200 - - - 130/18 24.8 13.0 48 1015.31.2 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 090/22 24.7 12.3 46 1013.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 140/13 20.0 13.7 67 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 180/09 18.8 13.0 69 1015.61.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - Calm 12.3 9.3 82 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - Calm 10.7 9.3 91 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - Calm 9.5 8.0 90 1016.10.2 - - - -
25.0 -0.5 9.0 -5.5 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 320/04 18.7 11.4 63 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - 8.7 -5.8 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 050/17 24.3 7.6 34 1015.41.8 - - - -
25.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 050/21 23.8 7.3 35 1013.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 050/11 18.9 9.6 55 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - Calm 15.3 11.2 77 1015.61.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 250/13 12.9 10.8 87 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 240/13 10.8 7.9 82 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 230/15 10.1 5.5 73 1016.10.0 - - - -
22.0 +0.1 9.0 -4.9 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 200/13 16.2 6.6 53 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - 9.0 -4.9 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 150/13 20.1 7.5 44 1015.51.9 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 110/11 20.4 9.9 51 1013.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 100/08 18.3 10.4 60 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 270/11 15.7 10.2 70 1015.81.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 260/09 9.7 1.8 58 1015.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 240/11 9.6 1.8 58 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 260/09 7.1 2.2 71 1014.70.1 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 5.0 -6.4 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 230/17 15.9 2.3 40 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - 5.5 -5.9 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 170/11 22.0 5.8 35 1014.31.5 - - - -
24.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 210/11 23.9 7.5 35 1012.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 050/08 18.2 10.6 61 1014.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 280/11 12.9 10.4 85 1015.10.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.1 +1.7 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 3.4 68 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - Calm 7.7 4.3 79 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 220/04 7.9 1.3 63 1016.50.3 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 6.0 -4.8 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 220/15 17.1 0.7 33 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - 6.2 -4.6 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 200/18 22.1 -1.2 21 1015.32.1 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 230/15 24.2 -0.2 20 1012.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 230/13 18.7 1.7 32 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - Calm 12.8 4.0 55 1015.31.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 230/11 12.9 9.2 78 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - 230/09 15.4 8.4 63 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 210/15 17.3 10.7 65 1013.00.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 10.0 -1.5 - - - 0603 0900 - - - 200/24 20.2 12.2 60 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - 9.6 -1.9 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 200/28 22.2 12.2 53 1013.40.9 - - - -
24.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 200/22 22.0 11.7 52 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 190/11 17.6 11.9 69 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 200/17 17.8 9.9 60 1015.30.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 250/13 12.1 4.1 58 1013.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 280/08 8.9 4.7 75 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 280/09 7.9 6.7 92 1013.50.7 - - - -
23.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - 220/17 18.5 10.3 59 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - 210/21 22.2 10.7 48 1013.61.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 140/17 22.3 11.4 50 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - 210/05 18.3 12.1 67 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 240/02 13.8 12.4 91 1014.90.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.3 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 230/17 8.4 -0.6 53 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 240/09 6.4 0.1 64 1015.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 270/08 5.9 0.7 69 1016.20.4 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 250/09 12.1 4.1 58 1017.91.6 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 240/08 17.3 7.1 51 1016.51.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 220/13 19.0 6.8 45 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 180/09 16.0 5.9 51 1016.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - 080/11 14.7 7.7 63 1017.40.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.5 +0.7 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 180/04 4.9 -4.1 52 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - Calm 2.6 -4.4 60 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - Calm 0.2 -5.0 68 1019.70.2 - - - -
21.0 +1.2 0.0 -5.5 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 170/08 10.5 -2.5 40 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - -0.2 -5.7 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 170/15 17.4 -1.8 27 1019.41.7 - - - -
20.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 200/13 19.9 -1.8 23 1017.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 220/09 15.7 -1.4 31 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 190/13 13.5 2.1 46 1018.90.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.6 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - Calm 6.7 3.5 80 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - Calm 8.0 4.9 81 1017.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - Calm 7.8 4.7 81 1018.40.7 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - 080/08 14.3 7.1 62 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - 160/21 18.2 5.8 44 1018.41.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 180/24 19.2 4.9 39 1016.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 190/15 13.4 5.1 57 1018.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 130/13 9.2 4.8 74 1018.70.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - 1.0 - -4 - - 0603 0900 3/SE - - 110/05 9.8 6.5 80 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
16.2 -1.4 - - - - 17/3 0603 0000 - - - 240/24 14.1 13.6 97 1017.30.5 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - 21/6 4/3 0603 0300 - - - 250/17 13.9 13.4 97 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0603 0600 - - - 240/17 13.5 12.9 96 1017.70.8 - - 8.0 -
16.0 -1.6 13.0 +5.1 - 36/24 0.6/3 0603 0900 - - - 260/15 14.0 12.9 93 1019.21.5 - - 8.0 -
- - 13.1 +5.2 - - 0.2/3 0603 1200 - - - 210/30 18.5 12.3 67 1018.30.9 - - - -
20.0 +2.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0603 1500 - - - 200/24 16.2 13.1 82 1017.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0603 1800 - - - 220/26 14.3 12.5 89 1018.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 0603 2100 - - - 220/11 13.9 12.6 92 1018.80.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.2 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 170/17 7.2 6.6 96 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - 170/13 4.9 4.2 95 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 110/15 7.0 5.0 87 1021.20.1 - - - -
11.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - 120/15 9.1 6.4 83 1022.51.2 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - 120/15 11.9 3.2 55 1021.80.7 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 140/15 12.4 2.0 49 1020.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 170/15 7.5 4.6 82 1021.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 180/13 4.2 3.3 94 1021.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 170/17 9.7 4.3 69 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 160/13 7.7 5.3 85 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 160/13 7.1 5.9 92 1020.30.3 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 140/18 10.1 6.4 78 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 160/09 16.7 6.5 51 1020.70.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 140/09 18.5 5.7 43 1018.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 240/13 12.8 5.5 61 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 170/17 11.6 5.3 65 1019.40.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.0 - - - - - 0.4/3 0603 0000 - - - 190/21 13.6 12.0 90 1020.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0603 0300 - - - 190/17 14.1 11.3 83 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 210/18 13.8 10.4 80 1020.20.1 - - - -
17.0 - 13.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0603 0900 - - - 190/22 15.3 10.7 74 1021.21.0 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - 200/28 15.9 11.1 73 1020.60.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 200/22 13.9 11.2 84 1020.10.5 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0603 1800 - - - 180/05 12.8 12.0 95 1020.70.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0603 2100 - - - 170/13 13.7 11.0 84 1020.50.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 180/13 8.7 8.6 99 1023.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0603 0300 - - - 210/15 8.4 8.3 99 1022.20.7 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0603 0600 - - - 200/09 8.1 8.0 99 1022.20.0 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0603 0900 - - - 170/13 9.6 8.7 94 1023.51.2 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - 150/17 13.2 5.9 61 1022.41.0 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 190/13 13.7 4.8 55 1021.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - 190/11 6.9 3.2 77 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 190/08 2.7 1.8 94 1022.30.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 290/05 5.8 3.6 86 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - Calm 5.1 3.6 90 1023.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 260/02 7.3 5.8 90 1022.90.3 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - Calm 9.2 5.9 80 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0603 1200 - - - 080/02 14.4 6.5 59 1023.10.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 090/02 17.6 6.8 49 1021.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - 310/02 13.7 6.6 62 1021.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - Calm 7.9 5.7 86 1021.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.6 +2.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0603 0000 - - - 120/05 10.3 8.6 89 1022.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0603 0300 - - - 340/02 9.9 7.8 87 1022.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 070/08 8.8 7.7 93 1022.20.3 - - - -
17.0 +3.3 5.0 +1.3 - 0.8/24 - 0603 0900 - - - 100/05 11.4 7.9 79 1023.31.1 - - - -
- - 8.5 +4.8 - - - 0603 1200 - - - 010/08 14.5 8.2 66 1022.80.5 - - - -
16.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 310/13 14.3 8.5 68 1021.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - 030/02 10.9 8.1 83 1021.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - Calm 9.4 8.0 91 1021.20.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 220/09 5.2 1.3 76 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 210/08 4.5 0.6 76 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 210/08 2.4 0.1 85 1024.40.1 - - - -
18.0 +2.1 1.0 -4.2 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 180/08 5.6 1.7 76 1025.71.3 - - - -
- - 1.0 -4.2 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 230/09 14.6 5.7 55 1025.30.4 - - - -
18.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 200/13 18.0 2.7 36 1023.31.9 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 200/05 12.8 1.2 45 1023.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 190/05 8.4 -0.6 53 1023.60.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.4 +3.3 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 180/09 4.7 3.7 93 1024.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 160/13 5.1 3.8 91 1023.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 180/05 3.2 2.2 93 1023.70.2 - - - -
16.0 +2.9 3.0 -0.6 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 150/11 8.9 6.2 83 1024.30.6 - - - -
- - 2.7 -0.9 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 130/09 13.7 5.3 57 1023.60.7 - - - -
16.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 140/11 14.8 5.6 54 1021.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 160/11 10.1 4.3 67 1022.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 180/05 5.8 3.6 86 1022.90.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - Calm 2.4 1.4 93 1022.70.5 30.0 -
17.0 - 1.0 - -1 - - 0603 0900 -/- 160/02 6.9 3.6 79 1023.91.1 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT COMPARISON
15.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - -/- 8.0 8.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - -/- 4.9 4.9 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - -/- 5.8 5.8 100 - - - - -
15.0 +0.8 5.0 +0.8 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - -/- 7.4 7.4 100 - - - - -
- - 4.9 +0.7 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - -/- 10.8 8.6 86 - - - - -
16.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - -/- 14.0 9.6 75 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - -/- 11.9 9.3 84 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - -/- 11.0 9.1 88 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.2 +3.5 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 150/17 7.1 7.0 99 1025.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 140/21 6.3 6.0 98 1024.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 140/17 5.4 5.3 99 1024.70.0 - - - -
14.0 +3.3 3.0 -1.0 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 150/17 7.4 7.3 99 1025.20.4 - - - -
- - 3.4 -0.6 - - - 0603 1200 - - - 140/18 10.8 5.8 71 1024.70.4 - - - -
12.0 +1.3 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0603 1500 - - - - 140/18 12.0 5.6 65 1023.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 150/13 6.7 4.5 86 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 180/13 3.5 3.4 99 1024.1 - - 8.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.7 +2.4 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 220/09 6.7 5.8 94 1027.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - 170/18 5.3 4.6 95 1026.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - - 160/21 4.9 4.2 95 1026.10.3 - - - -
16.0 +2.7 4.0 -1.0 - - - 0603 0900 - - - - 180/15 6.9 5.7 92 1026.40.3 - - - -
- - 4.3 -0.7 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 090/02 13.1 7.8 70 1025.01.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - 320/11 11.9 8.4 79 1023.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - 200/08 11.6 9.2 85 1023.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - 160/13 7.4 6.5 94 1023.10.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.4 - - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - 120/05 2.3 1.6 95 1027.20.7 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - 180/09 2.4 2.1 98 1026.60.6 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 220/08 1.6 1.3 98 1026.20.4 - - 3.0 -
13.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0603 0900 - - - 100/09 1.3 1.0 98 1026.50.3 - - 0.4 -
- - 0.2 - - - 0.2/3 0603 1200 - - - - 210/09 8.5 5.8 83 1025.01.5 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0603 1500 - - - - 240/05 11.6 6.1 69 1023.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - Calm 6.5 4.3 86 1023.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - - Calm 4.4 3.4 93 1023.00.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.4 +0.8 - - - - - 0603 0000 - - - - 060/08 3.7 3.0 95 1026.91.0 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0603 0300 - - - - Calm 2.8 2.1 95 1026.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 0600 - - - 070/05 3.5 2.8 95 1025.70.6 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 2.0 -4.1 - - - 0603 0900 - - - 110/05 5.5 4.6 94 1026.30.6 - - - -
- - 2.0 -4.1 - - - 0603 1200 - - - - 130/08 11.9 7.6 75 1024.91.4 - - - -
14.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0603 1500 - - - - 330/09 13.3 9.0 75 1023.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 1800 - - - - 020/08 8.2 6.5 89 1023.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0603 2100 - - - 040/08 7.2 5.8 91 1023.10.4 - - - -