Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 3 January 2021
prepared 0129 EST, 04/01/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 300/18 29.7 26.5 83 1005.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 280/24 30.1 25.6 77 1004.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 270/24 30.4 25.0 73 1006.21.6 - - - -
35.0 +1.6 29.6 +3.3 - - - 0103 0900 - - - 240/22 33.0 24.6 61 1006.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1200 - - - - 260/24 33.4 24.3 59 1005.01.9 - - - -
35.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - - 270/26 33.6 25.2 62 1003.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - - 290/21 31.2 25.7 73 1003.30.2 - - - -
34.5 +1.1 - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 270/13 30.6 25.7 75 1005.21.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 100/26 16.6 11.5 72 1021.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 100/24 16.5 10.8 69 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 090/21 16.1 11.7 75 1021.50.8 - - - -
21.0 - 14.7 - - - - 0103 0900 - - - 090/30 19.4 9.3 52 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1200 - - - 090/30 20.7 11.3 55 1021.20.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 110/34 19.4 11.7 61 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 110/35 17.6 11.6 68 1020.30.2 - - - -
22.3 - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 100/28 16.0 11.8 76 1021.61.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - - 110/22 18.6 9.1 54 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - - 110/22 17.3 9.5 60 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - - 100/26 17.4 9.3 59 1017.01.1 - - - -
31.0 - 16.9 - - - - 0103 0900 - - - - 100/28 21.7 10.2 48 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1200 - - - - 090/26 27.7 8.6 30 1015.81.3 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - - 120/24 29.9 8.3 26 1013.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - - 090/21 28.6 5.5 23 1013.00.4 - - - -
30.7 - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 110/26 22.6 7.6 38 1015.12.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - - 110/28 17.2 9.1 59 1014.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 120/24 14.7 8.4 66 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 110/34 15.0 7.8 62 1015.61.1 - - - -
24.0 -9.6 14.2 -4.0 - - - 0103 0900 - - - 120/26 18.5 7.0 47 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1200 - - - 120/21 22.8 6.1 34 1014.61.4 - - - -
26.0 -7.6 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 100/22 26.1 5.7 27 1012.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 110/28 25.3 4.4 26 1011.90.5 - - - -
26.5 -7.1 - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 110/24 22.0 4.1 31 1013.71.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - - Calm 26.8 14.2 46 1002.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - - Calm 24.1 15.9 60 1002.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - - 070/11 24.4 15.6 58 1003.61.3 - - - -
39.0 +2.8 23.0 +1.7 - - - 0103 0900 - - - - 110/30 30.7 6.6 22 1005.51.8 - - - -
- - 23.1 +1.8 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 110/26 32.1 7.0 21 1004.60.8 - - - -
36.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - - 070/26 34.6 10.4 23 1001.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - - 110/28 33.6 8.3 21 1001.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 110/24 28.4 8.1 28 1003.62.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
30.6 +5.5 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 220/11 15.9 15.3 96 1009.3 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 230/08 14.2 13.7 97 1008.50.8 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 160/13 15.2 14.7 97 1009.71.2 - - - -
31.0 +5.9 14.0 +3.0 - - - 0103 0900 - - - 160/21 18.0 15.6 86 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - 14.1 +3.1 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 180/24 21.4 14.1 63 1010.20.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 180/34 22.5 14.9 62 1009.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 150/30 18.9 14.0 73 1010.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 160/30 14.9 12.4 85 1012.12.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - - 010/11 27.5 22.0 72 1004.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - - 360/04 25.8 21.9 79 1003.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - - 340/04 25.1 22.2 84 1003.40.1 - - - -
35.0 -1.5 25.0 +1.2 - - - 0103 0900 - - - - 050/24 29.8 20.6 58 1004.1 - - - -
- - 25.0 +1.2 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 030/18 31.7 20.3 51 1003.50.6 - - - -
33.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 030/28 31.6 20.5 52 1001.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 060/15 30.0 20.5 57 1001.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 100/11 26.9 19.8 65 1003.11.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.9 -0.5 - - - - 11/3 0103 0000 - - - 260/05 25.2 24.3 95 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 6/3 0103 0300 - - - 150/02 24.6 23.7 95 1005.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0103 0600 - - - Calm 24.5 23.8 96 1005.30.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 24.0 +0.4 - 19/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 160/09 28.0 23.8 78 1007.42.1 - - - -
- - 24.2 +0.6 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 050/17 30.9 25.0 71 1005.81.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 160/09 27.1 24.0 83 1004.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0103 1800 - - - 160/04 27.9 24.1 80 1004.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 9/3 0103 2100 - - - 320/02 24.7 23.8 95 1006.82.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.6 -0.7 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 340/17 24.8 24.1 96 1006.30.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 090/02 24.9 24.6 98 1005.80.5 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 150/13 23.9 23.9 100 1006.91.1 - - 8.0 -
31.0 -0.3 24.0 -0.2 - - - 0103 0900 - - - Calm 25.9 24.9 94 1008.11.2 - - - -
- - 23.8 -0.4 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 060/22 28.6 25.4 83 1006.81.3 - - - -
29.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 060/26 28.5 24.9 81 1004.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 050/21 27.3 24.9 87 1005.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - Calm 26.3 25.1 93 1007.01.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 140/15 26.0 22.7 82 1007.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 130/13 25.9 22.6 82 1006.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 140/13 26.0 22.5 81 1007.01.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 24.0 +0.6 - 6/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 140/13 28.5 22.5 70 1007.80.8 - - - -
- - 24.9 +1.5 - - - 0103 1200 - - - - 120/13 29.5 23.2 69 1007.20.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - - 110/13 28.8 23.0 71 1005.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 080/15 27.8 23.2 76 1005.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 080/15 26.8 23.7 83 1007.41.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - - 180/11 21.9 19.6 87 1008.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - - 190/11 20.8 19.8 94 1007.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 190/13 21.1 19.9 93 1009.01.6 - - - -
29.0 -0.9 20.0 -1.2 - - - 0103 0900 - - - 140/13 26.4 20.5 70 1009.00.0 - - - -
- - 20.4 -0.8 - - - 0103 1200 - - - - 090/15 29.1 20.3 59 1008.30.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - - 080/24 29.3 19.9 57 1006.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - - 080/22 27.0 20.3 67 1006.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 090/13 24.9 21.2 80 1008.71.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 140/09 24.4 20.9 81 1008.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - - 140/08 23.3 20.8 86 1007.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 090/08 23.4 20.9 86 1008.31.3 - - - -
32.0 +0.1 23.0 +1.0 - - - 0103 0900 - - - 090/13 27.9 20.5 64 1008.3 - - - -
- - 22.6 +0.6 - - - 0103 1200 - - - - 070/13 30.2 18.9 51 1007.60.7 - - - -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - - 090/15 31.3 19.0 48 1005.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - - 070/11 28.6 18.4 54 1005.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 080/05 25.9 20.9 74 1007.82.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 240/11 21.5 19.6 89 1009.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 250/11 21.4 20.2 93 1008.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0103 0600 - - - 220/08 22.3 20.8 91 1010.11.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 21.0 +0.2 - 1/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 010/08 25.7 20.0 71 1010.30.2 - - - -
- - 20.8 +0.0 - - 0.2/3 0103 1200 - - - 030/13 26.7 20.8 70 1009.60.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0103 1500 - - - 020/21 26.5 19.9 67 1007.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 020/17 25.5 19.6 70 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 020/15 25.0 19.8 73 1010.01.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.2 - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 090/15 24.8 20.3 76 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 060/11 24.0 19.5 76 1008.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 220/09 22.1 20.6 91 1009.71.6 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - - - 0103 0900 - - - - 090/09 26.5 20.6 70 1009.8 - - - -
- - 21.6 - - - - 0103 1200 - - - 070/15 28.3 20.8 64 1009.40.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - - 060/17 27.9 20.5 64 1007.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 060/18 25.8 20.6 73 1007.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 050/18 25.2 21.1 78 1009.41.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 080/22 18.8 18.6 99 1008.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 080/15 18.2 18.2 100 1008.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 080/17 17.9 17.9 100 1009.71.5 - - 0.3 -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 080/21 21.5 17.7 79 1009.80.1 - - - -
- - 17.7 - - - - 0103 1200 - - - - 080/13 25.5 17.7 62 1008.61.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 16/6 16/3 0103 1500 - - - 360/13 20.2 20.2 100 1007.21.3 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0103 1800 - - - 100/21 21.6 19.5 88 1006.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0103 2100 - - - 100/30 19.9 19.9 100 1008.71.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - - 020/09 22.0 19.4 85 1004.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 320/11 21.7 18.5 82 1004.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 090/09 22.0 19.4 85 1005.60.8 - - - -
36.0 +1.0 21.0 -0.6 - 9/24 0.2/3 0103 0900 - - - - 360/15 27.0 18.0 58 1005.8 - - - -
- - 20.7 -0.9 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 310/15 32.4 18.6 44 1004.51.3 - - - -
34.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 190/09 33.8 16.2 35 1001.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 060/09 33.6 14.6 32 1001.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 050/08 28.5 17.1 50 1003.01.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.0 - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 110/13 20.3 17.5 84 1007.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 120/11 19.7 17.5 87 1007.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - Calm 17.8 17.0 95 1007.80.0 - - - -
29.0 - 18.0 - - 5/24 2/3 0103 0900 - - - Calm 19.0 18.0 94 1008.91.1 - - 8.0 -
- - 17.6 - - - 0.8/3 0103 1200 - - - 080/08 23.8 19.1 75 1007.81.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 2/6 1/3 0103 1500 - - - 340/17 25.2 19.8 72 1006.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 340/09 25.5 20.5 74 1004.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 140/05 21.4 19.1 87 1006.61.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 13.0 - 10 2/24 2/24 0103 0900 6/W 090/02 17.8 15.0 84 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.4 -6.4 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 050/05 20.1 18.9 93 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 070/08 19.9 19.2 96 1009.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 060/09 19.7 19.4 98 1009.30.1 - - - -
23.0 -4.8 19.0 +1.1 - 2/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 020/15 23.1 19.9 82 1009.5 - - - -
- - 19.2 +1.3 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 070/18 25.4 20.2 73 1008.51.0 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0103 1500 - - - 070/18 25.2 21.1 78 1006.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 060/13 24.6 21.3 82 1006.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 350/13 22.3 19.7 85 1007.81.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.6 - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 030/18 15.0 13.7 92 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0103 0300 - - - 030/17 14.8 14.6 99 1005.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 050/15 15.0 14.8 99 1006.10.2 - - - -
22.0 - 14.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 020/17 17.7 14.4 81 1007.21.0 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - 1/3 0103 1200 - - - 320/18 20.9 15.4 71 1006.40.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0103 1500 - - - 290/15 24.1 15.1 57 1005.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 210/18 23.3 14.8 59 1004.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - Calm 17.4 13.9 80 1005.51.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.3 - - - - - 31/3 0103 0000 - - - 100/17 17.7 17.2 97 1008.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 37/6 6/3 0103 0300 - - - 030/13 18.0 17.4 96 1006.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0103 0600 - - - 100/09 18.0 17.4 96 1006.60.1 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - 38/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 050/05 21.4 18.6 84 1008.01.3 - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - - 0103 1200 - - - 290/09 24.9 18.4 67 1007.10.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 270/11 26.8 17.3 56 1005.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 330/09 28.2 17.4 52 1003.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 300/02 23.0 17.7 72 1005.31.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
19.2 - - - - - 6/3 0103 0000 - - - 200/08 18.6 18.6 100 1012.00.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 0.2/3 0103 0300 - - - 050/08 19.0 19.0 100 1010.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0103 0600 - - - Calm 18.9 18.9 100 1010.30.2 - - 6.0 -
20.0 - 16.0 - - 31/24 16/3 0103 0900 - - - 290/08 19.5 19.5 100 1009.90.4 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - 1/3 0103 1200 - - - 060/15 22.2 21.4 95 1008.91.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 3/6 1/3 0103 1500 - - - 050/24 23.0 21.3 90 1007.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0103 1800 - - - 080/13 22.1 21.4 96 1006.80.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 4/3 0103 2100 - - - Calm 21.0 21.0 100 1007.60.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.0 - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 110/09 14.8 14.6 99 1010.00.4 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 120/04 15.0 14.8 99 1007.92.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0103 0600 - - - 050/05 15.8 15.6 99 1008.20.3 - - - -
19.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 1/3 0103 0900 - - - 030/13 17.1 16.1 94 1008.3 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - 0.4/3 0103 1200 - - - 020/17 23.1 15.7 63 1006.81.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0103 1500 - - - 280/22 23.3 16.1 64 1005.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 300/09 24.8 14.0 51 1004.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 010/09 18.2 16.5 90 1006.11.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
30.2 - - - - - 6/3 0103 0000 - - - 120/15 19.2 19.2 100 1008.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 3/3 0103 0300 - - - 050/08 18.7 18.7 100 1007.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 0103 0600 - - - 110/09 18.6 18.6 100 1007.30.1 - - - -
30.0 - 18.0 - - 20/24 0.8/3 0103 0900 - - - 140/05 19.8 19.6 99 1007.50.2 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 0103 1200 - - - 340/13 24.0 18.6 72 1006.80.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 340/11 27.3 16.0 50 1004.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 140/17 24.3 18.2 69 1003.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0103 2100 - - - 150/05 21.5 18.3 82 1004.40.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.9 -1.5 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 070/30 21.5 14.2 63 1007.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 050/18 20.6 14.3 67 1006.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 130/13 18.9 16.5 86 1007.10.4 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 19.0 +2.9 - - - 0103 0900 - - - 050/15 21.3 16.5 74 1007.60.5 - - - -
- - 18.8 +2.7 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 340/11 25.5 16.9 59 1006.80.8 - - - -
29.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 330/13 28.1 14.3 43 1004.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 320/11 28.9 13.2 38 1002.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 090/13 25.7 16.0 55 1003.81.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.4 -2.7 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 210/11 22.7 18.7 78 1006.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - - 210/08 20.1 18.1 88 1006.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - - 250/11 15.9 14.6 92 1007.30.7 - - - -
29.0 -3.1 15.0 -1.5 - 14/24 - 0103 0900 - - - - 230/11 16.6 16.6 100 1008.81.5 15.0 -
- - 15.4 -1.1 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 200/08 22.7 15.8 65 1008.40.4 - - - -
28.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 180/09 28.1 14.3 43 1006.32.0 - - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 200/13 29.0 10.6 32 1004.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 250/09 25.8 10.8 39 1006.01.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.3 -1.8 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 200/08 19.9 13.8 68 1007.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 140/15 18.4 14.3 77 1004.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 130/09 17.8 14.3 80 1005.81.2 - - - -
27.0 -2.1 18.0 +4.1 - 0.8/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 020/15 21.6 15.0 66 1006.40.6 - - - -
- - 17.7 +3.8 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 260/21 25.1 15.4 55 1006.10.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 250/18 28.7 10.8 33 1004.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - - 230/18 27.6 9.9 33 1002.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - 200/22 22.2 12.7 55 1005.02.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 13/21 0103 0600 1/N - - 110/04 18.2 17.2 94 1006.20.4 25.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
- - 18.0 - 14 13/24 0.2/3 0103 0900 1/NE - 090/08 19.4 17.3 88 1006.70.3 20.0 regional observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
25.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - - -/- 17.7 16.7 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - - -/- 17.2 16.2 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - - -/- 17.4 17.4 100 - - - - -
25.0 -0.3 17.0 +4.3 - - - 0103 0900 - - - - -/- 18.4 17.2 93 - - - - -
- - 16.6 +3.9 - - 3/3 0103 1200 - - - - -/- 18.6 18.6 100 - - - - -
20.0 -5.3 - - - 9/6 6/3 0103 1500 - - - - -/- 19.1 19.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - - -/- 21.4 18.2 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - - -/- 20.2 18.5 90 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
25.1 +0.2 - - - - 34/3 0103 0000 - - - 140/18 15.1 14.8 98 1009.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 34/6 0.2/3 0103 0300 - - - 120/18 15.2 14.2 94 1005.13.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0103 0600 - - - 160/15 14.8 14.5 98 1007.11.9 - - 9.0 -
25.0 +0.1 15.0 +4.2 - 41/24 0.8/3 0103 0900 - - - 160/15 16.2 15.1 93 1007.50.4 - - - -
- - 14.7 +3.9 - - 0.2/3 0103 1200 - - - 230/13 20.1 13.8 67 1007.20.3 - - - -
23.0 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0103 1500 - - - 250/21 23.1 14.4 58 1005.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 210/22 21.1 13.8 63 1005.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 2100 - - - 190/28 15.3 11.3 77 1007.82.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 140/13 15.4 12.0 80 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 150/13 15.2 12.5 84 1014.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 140/17 14.8 11.2 79 1014.20.0 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 14.0 +1.7 - - - 0103 0900 - - - 150/17 16.9 12.4 75 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - 14.2 +1.9 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 110/24 18.6 11.4 63 1013.81.0 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 100/18 19.3 10.8 58 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0103 1800 - - - 090/18 15.8 13.5 86 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 2/3 0103 2100 - - - 150/08 15.1 14.0 93 1013.01.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.5 - - - - - - 0103 0000 - - - 330/08 14.1 9.5 74 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0300 - - - 180/09 14.1 11.3 83 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 0600 - - - 180/11 12.5 10.6 88 1014.30.2 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0103 0900 - - - 170/15 14.8 11.4 80 1014.6 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0103 1200 - - - 130/09 17.2 11.2 68 1013.70.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 070/21 19.1 8.1 49 1012.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0103 1800 - - - 080/15 17.1 9.0 59 1011.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0103 2100 - - - 120/15 13.3 11.5 89 1012.91.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
25.2 +4.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0103 0000 - - - 040/08 13.3 13.0 98 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0103 0300 - - - Calm 14.0 13.7 98 1014.30.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0103 0600 - - - 130/11 14.4 14.2 99 1014.50.2 - - - -
25.0 +3.8 13.0 +2.3 - 5/24 - 0103 0900 - - - 010/08 15.6 15.3 98 1015.00.5 - - 3.5 -
- - 13.1 +2.4 - - - 0103 1200 - - - 140/13 19.3 16.0 81 1013.61.4 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0103 1500 - - - 210/21 21.1 15.2 69 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0103 1800 - - - 180/21 18.4 12.4 68 1010.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0103 2100 - - - 160/11 16.5 14.5 88 1012.21.4 - - - -