Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 14 February 2021
prepared 0012 EST, 15/02/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 260/13 29.1 23.3 71 1008.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 240/17 28.8 22.9 71 1007.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 250/17 28.8 22.8 70 1008.20.8 - - - -
33.0 +0.1 28.5 +2.6 - - - 0214 0900 - - - 260/22 30.7 22.7 62 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 260/22 31.1 22.6 61 1008.20.9 - - - -
33.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 260/30 31.8 21.4 54 1005.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 240/21 30.0 22.7 65 1006.91.1 - - - -
32.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 230/15 29.4 22.0 64 1008.11.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 090/11 16.1 13.8 86 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 080/21 18.1 14.6 80 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 090/09 16.7 14.5 87 1016.80.0 - - - -
23.0 - 15.2 - - - - 0214 0900 - - - 080/26 22.2 16.5 70 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 090/17 25.1 17.1 61 1014.91.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 090/21 26.2 18.6 63 1013.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 090/21 24.1 16.6 63 1012.50.5 - - - -
27.2 - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 090/17 18.9 17.2 90 1013.20.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 110/17 21.9 13.5 59 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 100/08 20.8 12.2 58 1013.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 140/05 16.8 12.1 74 1013.00.1 - - - -
30.0 - 16.3 - - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 090/13 26.3 13.4 45 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 020/13 34.3 12.0 26 1011.81.6 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 250/11 31.0 13.3 34 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 230/09 27.4 12.2 39 1010.90.0 - - - -
35.1 - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 170/04 25.6 13.1 46 1011.70.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 070/18 24.7 7.4 33 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 070/22 22.8 8.1 39 1013.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 090/18 21.1 10.9 52 1014.70.9 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 18.8 +1.1 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 070/18 25.0 10.8 41 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 060/22 29.6 7.5 25 1013.31.8 - - - -
32.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 060/18 32.1 6.3 20 1010.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 090/21 31.1 6.2 21 1010.20.5 - - - -
32.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 080/18 28.2 5.1 23 1011.81.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.6 -10.3 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 120/15 22.0 18.4 80 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 130/08 20.7 18.6 88 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 160/08 19.8 19.0 95 1010.30.6 - - - -
25.0 -9.9 19.0 -1.7 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 100/21 24.1 16.4 62 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - 19.0 -1.7 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 050/17 28.8 16.0 46 1010.40.9 - - - -
32.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 060/11 31.7 16.4 40 1007.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 110/18 32.5 15.1 35 1007.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 110/17 28.9 12.3 36 1009.22.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.1 -4.0 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 150/09 14.0 9.6 75 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 240/05 10.2 8.1 87 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 160/13 13.5 9.9 79 1019.40.5 - - - -
21.0 -4.1 10.0 -1.6 - 0.4/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 170/21 16.2 10.1 67 1020.71.3 - - - -
- - 10.1 -1.5 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 180/22 19.0 9.8 55 1020.8 - - - -
22.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 170/24 20.9 11.8 56 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 170/28 18.4 10.5 60 1020.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 160/17 13.2 10.2 82 1021.61.5 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.7 +2.5 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 080/11 31.1 22.1 59 1007.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 40/6 40/3 0214 0300 - - - 030/22 23.7 23.7 100 1006.70.3 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0214 0600 - - - 350/05 24.8 24.8 100 1007.20.5 - - - -
38.0 +2.8 24.0 +0.5 - 44/24 0.2/3 0214 0900 - - - 270/21 26.1 25.2 95 1008.81.5 - - - -
- - 23.7 +0.2 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 250/17 30.8 23.5 65 1007.80.9 - - - -
35.0 -0.2 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0214 1500 - - - 280/24 30.8 22.9 63 1004.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 240/15 32.5 20.7 50 1004.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 7/3 0214 2100 - - - 110/17 24.8 24.5 98 1007.73.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.2 +0.1 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - Calm 25.8 23.7 88 1009.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - Calm 24.1 22.7 92 1008.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 280/02 23.3 22.6 96 1008.50.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 23.0 -0.7 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 120/05 28.3 23.2 74 1009.10.6 - - - -
- - 23.1 -0.6 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 010/13 29.7 23.9 71 1007.91.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 360/15 30.7 24.4 69 1005.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 010/08 28.7 23.8 75 1004.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 270/05 26.4 24.2 88 1006.51.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 360/08 25.8 22.7 83 1009.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 350/09 26.2 23.1 83 1008.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 270/04 25.2 22.9 87 1007.70.6 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 25.0 +1.0 - - - 0214 0900 - - - 330/17 28.0 23.6 77 1009.01.3 - - - -
- - 25.1 +1.1 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 340/18 30.0 24.4 72 1007.61.4 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 360/18 30.4 23.3 66 1005.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 360/13 29.1 23.3 71 1004.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 340/09 28.4 24.4 79 1006.92.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
33.5 +4.0 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 360/09 24.9 20.2 75 1009.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 310/08 24.1 20.4 80 1007.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 300/05 22.5 20.2 87 1007.60.0 - - - -
33.0 +3.5 22.0 -1.3 - - - 0214 0900 - - - 330/17 28.8 21.1 63 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - 22.3 -1.0 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 360/15 30.9 22.2 60 1007.01.5 - - - -
33.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 360/17 30.7 22.3 61 1004.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 010/11 28.5 22.5 70 1004.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 360/09 27.7 23.9 80 1006.01.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 360/17 25.8 19.0 66 1008.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 330/11 24.8 19.8 74 1006.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 330/15 24.3 19.8 76 1007.00.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 24.0 +2.8 - - - 0214 0900 - - - 350/15 26.8 21.1 71 1007.80.8 - - - -
- - 24.0 +2.8 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 340/15 29.6 20.5 58 1006.81.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 360/15 26.1 20.0 69 1006.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 120/04 24.9 19.9 74 1007.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0214 2100 - - - 100/09 23.1 21.2 89 1009.62.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
35.9 +4.7 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 360/08 25.5 19.2 68 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 360/08 24.6 19.0 71 1006.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - Calm 23.7 19.0 75 1007.50.6 - - - -
36.0 +4.8 24.0 +2.0 - - - 0214 0900 - - - 340/17 29.2 20.1 58 1007.5 - - - -
- - 23.6 +1.6 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 340/13 32.8 18.9 44 1005.91.6 - - - -
35.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 310/13 33.7 16.1 35 1004.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 160/15 27.0 22.0 74 1006.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0214 2100 - - - 130/15 24.6 22.7 89 1007.41.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.9 +2.1 - - - - 2/3 0214 0000 - - - 240/09 23.1 22.1 94 1008.10.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 13/6 11/3 0214 0300 - - - Calm 21.4 20.4 94 1007.11.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0214 0600 - - - 210/13 22.2 20.8 92 1007.50.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 21.0 +0.3 - 15/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 200/24 25.8 20.1 71 1007.9 - - - -
- - 21.3 +0.6 - - 0.2/3 0214 1200 - - - 180/39 23.1 20.1 83 1007.60.3 - - 8.0 -
27.0 -0.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0214 1500 - - - 190/35 24.8 19.6 73 1008.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0214 1800 - - - 180/30 20.4 18.9 91 1010.21.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0214 2100 - - - 200/17 21.6 18.0 80 1011.81.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.0 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 360/09 23.7 19.6 78 1008.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - Calm 23.8 19.7 78 1006.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 010/05 23.3 20.4 84 1007.20.4 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - - - 0214 0900 - - - 190/13 23.4 21.1 87 1008.51.3 - - - -
- - 22.6 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 130/18 25.7 20.5 73 1007.80.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 110/11 27.4 21.9 72 1006.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 170/39 25.3 19.2 69 1007.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 180/31 23.5 17.9 71 1010.12.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
30.9 - - - - - 4/3 0214 0000 - - - 280/15 19.7 19.7 100 1008.50.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 0.6/3 0214 0300 - - - 090/08 20.1 20.1 100 1006.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 090/17 19.5 19.5 100 1007.60.9 - - 0.1 -
31.0 - 19.0 - - 6/24 0.8/3 0214 0900 - - - 100/28 19.9 19.9 100 1008.40.7 - - - -
- - 19.0 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 090/21 24.3 17.3 65 1008.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 100/24 26.6 17.1 56 1007.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 100/31 22.0 16.3 70 1008.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 090/34 17.7 15.9 89 1010.31.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.5 +0.8 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 170/11 24.5 21.8 85 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0214 0300 - - - - 180/09 23.1 19.7 81 1007.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 180/08 20.8 18.6 87 1007.60.5 - - - -
35.0 +1.3 21.0 -0.3 - 17/24 - 0214 0900 - - - - 130/18 25.8 13.6 47 1008.61.0 - - - -
- - 20.7 -0.6 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 220/13 29.2 13.0 37 1008.40.2 - - - -
32.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 210/21 31.4 7.8 23 1006.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 170/15 31.4 10.7 28 1006.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 160/08 26.8 13.2 43 1007.91.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 170/17 19.0 18.0 94 1009.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 170/18 18.8 17.1 90 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 180/21 16.6 15.1 91 1009.80.1 - - - -
22.0 - 16.0 - - 19/24 - 0214 0900 - - - - 130/21 21.5 15.3 68 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - 16.3 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 140/17 25.3 15.0 53 1011.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 160/17 26.5 15.5 51 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 110/24 25.4 12.3 44 1009.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 130/22 20.2 12.4 61 1012.22.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 15.0 - 13 13/24 13/24 0214 0900 2/E - - 110/09 14.5 13.6 94 - 6.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.7 -1.7 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 180/22 20.4 17.0 81 1013.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 190/17 19.5 16.5 83 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 260/13 16.6 16.3 98 1014.00.5 - - - -
25.0 -2.4 16.0 -2.0 - 11/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 220/22 21.7 17.5 77 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - 16.3 -1.7 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 190/34 22.8 16.6 68 1015.10.2 - - - -
25.0 -2.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0214 1500 - - - 200/34 23.7 17.4 68 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 180/30 22.7 17.4 72 1014.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 200/22 20.9 17.1 79 1015.81.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.7 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 080/15 13.6 12.2 91 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - 080/17 11.7 9.8 88 1011.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 110/11 8.8 7.9 94 1012.10.5 - - - -
24.0 - 9.0 - - 6/24 - 0214 0900 - - - - 100/24 14.4 9.6 73 1013.21.0 - - - -
- - 8.5 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 110/18 19.1 10.6 58 1013.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 090/18 21.6 10.7 50 1012.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 090/21 20.4 9.9 51 1012.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 090/13 13.8 8.6 71 1013.91.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 100/11 18.9 16.7 87 1011.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 120/17 17.6 15.0 85 1011.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 130/21 16.0 13.5 85 1011.90.5 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - 2/24 - 0214 0900 - - - - 100/26 19.7 12.7 64 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 100/26 24.4 12.7 48 1013.30.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 140/18 26.6 12.3 41 1011.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 080/21 27.9 13.4 41 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 080/11 19.5 12.5 64 1012.82.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
21.9 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 180/13 18.9 15.6 81 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 200/15 18.5 14.6 78 1015.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 210/15 18.1 15.2 83 1015.80.4 - - - -
21.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0214 0900 - - - 190/21 20.7 15.7 73 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - 17.8 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 160/21 23.7 14.7 57 1016.70.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 150/22 23.7 15.5 60 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 160/18 22.0 16.1 69 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 200/08 19.5 16.0 80 1018.11.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.8 - - - - - 0.2/3 0214 0000 - - - 120/09 13.6 12.3 92 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0214 0300 - - - 140/05 12.7 11.4 92 1014.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.5 97 1015.10.5 - - - -
23.0 - 8.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 150/21 14.7 10.7 77 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 150/18 18.2 10.3 60 1015.80.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 120/13 20.2 8.2 46 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 090/22 18.9 10.2 57 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 110/11 13.7 10.9 83 1016.81.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
29.1 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 130/13 19.9 10.3 54 1012.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 070/05 16.4 12.9 80 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 310/04 14.4 12.6 89 1014.51.0 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0214 0900 - - - 160/13 18.7 13.3 71 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 170/08 23.6 13.8 54 1015.90.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 140/09 26.2 13.0 44 1014.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 150/08 27.3 14.3 45 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 320/08 23.0 15.8 64 1014.31.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.1 -2.7 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 010/13 19.3 14.8 75 1012.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 020/08 16.8 13.9 83 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 100/08 14.5 12.9 90 1013.80.4 - - - -
28.0 -2.8 14.0 -2.3 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 060/17 19.4 13.6 69 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - 14.2 -2.1 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 090/11 23.5 12.5 50 1015.2 - - - -
27.0 -3.8 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - 120/04 26.8 13.2 43 1013.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 230/11 27.8 11.4 36 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 190/09 23.3 15.1 60 1014.01.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.7 -2.8 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 200/09 19.5 6.9 44 1014.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 200/13 16.7 6.8 52 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 170/11 14.5 7.5 63 1016.31.2 - - 8.0 -
29.0 -2.5 13.0 -3.4 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 160/15 16.6 8.1 57 1017.41.1 - - - -
- - 13.5 -2.9 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 190/18 22.7 6.9 36 1017.20.2 - - - -
28.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 170/17 27.7 2.7 20 1015.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 180/24 30.2 0.7 15 1013.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 180/09 26.5 3.1 22 1014.71.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.5 -4.8 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 180/13 13.8 8.0 68 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 170/11 12.5 8.6 77 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - 150/13 11.6 8.3 80 1015.00.8 - - - -
25.0 -4.3 11.0 -3.3 - - - 0214 0900 - - - - 140/21 16.1 8.8 62 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - 11.0 -3.3 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 140/13 22.3 10.1 46 1016.5 - - - -
26.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 190/17 25.3 10.4 39 1015.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 150/22 24.2 8.6 37 1015.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 170/22 17.1 9.0 59 1017.01.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 15/ - - 110/04 13.2 9.9 80 1014.21.1 - 50.0 -
27.0 - 13.0 - 10 - - 0214 0900 - - - 140/08 17.5 10.4 63 1015.71.5 - 35.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
22.1 -3.2 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - -/- 16.4 10.9 70 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - -/- 12.5 10.7 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - - -/- 13.7 11.8 88 - - - - -
22.0 -3.3 12.0 -1.1 - 0.4/24 - 0214 0900 - - - - -/- 17.8 12.0 69 - - - - -
- - 12.3 -0.8 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - -/- 19.3 12.1 63 - - - - -
21.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - -/- 20.2 12.7 62 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - -/- 19.5 12.8 65 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - -/- 16.7 13.8 83 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.8 -5.2 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 160/26 12.1 8.0 76 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 170/22 10.0 8.3 89 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 160/21 11.2 8.8 85 1016.30.7 - - - -
20.0 -5.0 10.0 -1.4 - 0.2/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 150/28 13.0 8.7 75 1018.11.7 - - - -
- - 9.8 -1.6 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 130/24 17.2 9.6 61 1018.4 - - - -
20.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 140/26 20.0 9.3 50 1017.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 160/28 18.8 9.6 55 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - - 150/28 13.4 8.9 74 1019.01.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.2 +0.8 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 050/22 16.6 13.3 81 1016.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 160/13 13.9 12.5 91 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 160/11 13.7 12.1 90 1017.70.6 - - - -
22.0 +0.6 13.0 +0.6 - - - 0214 0900 - - - 160/09 18.6 14.1 75 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - 12.8 +0.4 - - - 0214 1200 - - - - 010/17 19.4 15.1 76 1019.30.3 - - - -
21.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 350/21 20.2 14.1 68 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - - 330/17 20.0 13.2 65 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 340/09 17.3 14.4 83 1020.01.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
23.1 - - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - 320/13 16.0 10.3 69 1016.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 10.7 82 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 320/08 11.9 10.1 89 1017.20.6 - - - -
23.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0214 0900 - - - 350/09 16.1 12.3 78 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 0214 1200 - - - 340/21 22.1 11.5 51 1018.10.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0214 1500 - - - - 340/17 23.3 11.4 47 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 330/22 22.7 11.1 48 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 340/18 17.1 12.0 72 1019.42.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0214 0000 - - - - 010/08 9.8 9.3 97 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0300 - - - - 030/08 9.2 8.7 97 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 0600 - - - 020/09 9.6 9.3 98 1018.81.1 - - - -
19.0 -2.6 8.0 -3.3 - 0.2/24 - 0214 0900 - - - 020/08 12.7 12.2 97 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - 8.3 -3.0 - - - 0214 1200 - - - 290/13 16.7 9.9 64 1020.40.4 - - - -
19.0 -2.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0214 1500 - - - 250/18 18.8 12.1 65 1020.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 1800 - - - 240/22 17.7 11.9 69 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0214 2100 - - - 190/15 13.9 13.3 96 1022.01.3 - - - -