Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 21 February 2021
prepared 0000 EST, 22/02/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 210/13 30.2 25.5 76 1006.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 230/04 29.7 26.1 81 1005.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 230/11 29.9 26.1 80 1007.31.8 - - - -
35.0 +2.1 28.5 +2.6 - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 200/17 31.8 26.4 73 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 260/24 33.5 27.2 70 1006.61.7 - - - -
34.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 280/24 33.0 27.4 73 1004.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 31/3 0221 1800 - - - 040/09 25.4 23.6 90 1004.50.1 - - - -
34.4 +1.5 - - - 31/6 - 0221 2100 - - - 070/17 27.7 23.5 78 1008.33.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 170/09 16.5 15.2 92 1018.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 240/08 15.2 14.1 93 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 140/02 16.5 14.2 86 1019.41.3 - - - -
25.0 - 13.5 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - 140/15 19.5 13.9 70 1020.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1200 - - - 130/22 20.8 13.0 61 1019.70.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 130/22 20.0 12.0 60 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 120/24 18.3 12.1 67 1020.30.8 - - - -
21.4 - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 100/22 17.8 12.3 70 1021.31.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - 150/15 17.9 12.8 72 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 130/17 17.2 13.1 77 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 150/08 15.8 12.7 82 1017.30.9 - - - -
28.0 - 15.7 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 120/17 22.7 14.8 61 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 130/11 28.0 13.5 41 1016.31.7 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 190/04 30.8 12.2 32 1014.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 160/18 30.5 11.5 31 1014.10.3 - - - -
32.7 - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 130/22 24.4 13.9 52 1015.91.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - 160/09 20.8 8.8 46 1013.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 110/17 20.4 9.0 48 1013.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 100/17 18.4 10.3 59 1015.51.8 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 18.2 +0.5 - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 070/11 24.2 10.1 41 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 120/15 29.5 9.1 28 1014.61.6 - - - -
33.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 020/11 32.3 9.2 24 1012.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 090/13 31.8 6.1 20 1012.70.3 - - - -
33.2 +1.3 - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 120/17 26.7 6.7 28 1014.11.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.5 +4.6 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - Calm 26.6 10.7 37 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 290/08 24.8 11.4 43 1005.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 250/08 22.4 13.2 56 1006.40.6 - - - -
39.0 +4.1 22.0 +1.3 - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 180/09 32.3 9.8 25 1008.31.8 - - - -
- - 22.2 +1.5 - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 110/17 38.2 7.0 15 1007.40.9 - - - -
41.0 +6.1 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 080/17 38.3 6.1 14 1004.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 100/13 37.6 5.6 14 1004.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 110/09 31.9 8.2 23 1006.31.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.7 -1.4 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.3 9.9 85 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 250/05 11.9 10.1 89 1012.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 240/13 13.8 10.2 79 1012.3 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 11.0 -0.6 - - - 0221 0900 - - - 200/17 16.6 8.8 60 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - 11.3 -0.3 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 240/13 18.5 9.0 54 1013.40.4 - - - -
21.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 240/18 19.7 9.6 52 1012.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 240/18 18.5 10.8 61 1012.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 280/11 15.3 11.9 80 1013.51.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.8 -0.4 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - 020/09 26.4 19.0 64 1007.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 070/02 24.3 20.4 79 1006.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 050/09 22.9 20.1 84 1007.00.5 - - - -
35.0 -0.2 23.0 -0.5 - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 030/15 26.3 20.4 70 1009.32.2 - - - -
- - 22.5 -1.0 - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 050/15 31.6 18.2 45 1008.21.1 - - - -
35.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 060/18 34.2 17.4 37 1005.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 070/17 33.3 15.8 35 1005.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 030/18 28.8 20.0 59 1007.32.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.7 -2.4 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - Calm 23.8 22.1 90 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 130/13 23.5 21.8 90 1008.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 130/17 23.2 21.6 91 1008.80.4 - - - -
29.0 -2.1 23.0 -0.7 - 2/24 - 0221 0900 - - - 150/09 28.7 21.2 64 1010.31.5 - - - -
- - 23.0 -0.7 - - 0.2/3 0221 1200 - - - 120/04 30.6 23.8 67 1009.50.8 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0221 1500 - - - 030/08 27.5 23.7 80 1007.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0221 1800 - - - 320/08 24.7 23.5 93 1008.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 0.8/3 0221 2100 - - - 160/04 24.3 23.3 94 1009.31.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.2 -4.8 - - - - 0.2/3 0221 0000 - - - 270/05 23.8 23.6 99 1010.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0221 0300 - - - Calm 23.3 22.8 97 1008.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - Calm 23.2 22.9 98 1009.20.6 - - - -
27.0 -4.0 23.0 -1.0 - 11/24 - 0221 0900 - - - 160/02 27.0 23.7 82 1010.61.4 - - - -
- - 23.1 -0.9 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 320/11 29.2 23.6 72 1009.80.8 - - - -
30.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 330/13 29.4 23.1 69 1007.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 350/13 27.8 23.6 78 1007.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 320/17 26.5 24.5 89 1009.41.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.1 -3.4 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 310/09 23.4 21.7 90 1010.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 300/11 23.0 22.0 94 1007.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 300/09 22.1 21.6 97 1009.11.2 - - - -
27.0 -2.5 22.0 -1.3 - 5/24 - 0221 0900 - - - 310/08 27.1 22.3 75 1009.80.7 - - - -
- - 21.9 -1.4 - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 360/13 30.6 24.0 68 1008.41.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 360/18 30.3 22.7 64 1006.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 350/17 28.0 23.4 76 1005.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 350/15 26.6 24.4 88 1007.51.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.8 -1.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0221 0000 - - - - 240/08 19.2 18.4 95 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0221 0300 - - - - Calm 18.8 18.0 95 1007.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - Calm 18.8 18.5 98 1007.80.4 - - - -
28.0 -1.7 19.0 -2.2 - 3/24 - 0221 0900 - - - - 330/15 26.3 21.7 76 1007.50.3 - - - -
- - 18.5 -2.7 - - 0.2/3 0221 1200 - - - - 300/17 32.6 19.1 45 1004.82.7 - - - -
33.0 +3.3 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0221 1500 - - - 350/22 29.2 21.7 64 1002.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 360/26 27.5 23.3 78 1002.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 360/18 26.3 24.0 87 1004.41.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.2 +0.0 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 020/05 22.7 20.0 85 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - Calm 21.1 19.6 91 1008.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 350/05 20.8 19.8 94 1008.50.5 - - - -
31.0 -0.2 20.0 -2.0 - 3/24 - 0221 0900 - - - - 300/15 28.9 21.7 65 1009.10.6 - - - -
- - 20.4 -1.6 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 310/15 35.3 18.4 37 1006.03.1 - - - -
39.0 +7.8 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 200/13 37.9 12.5 22 1002.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 010/26 33.1 20.3 47 1003.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 350/18 29.5 20.4 58 1005.82.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 210/13 23.5 19.0 76 1007.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 260/08 22.2 18.2 78 1005.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 290/11 23.6 17.8 70 1004.80.4 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 21.0 +0.3 - - - 0221 0900 - - - 250/13 25.9 18.3 63 1005.00.2 - - - -
- - 21.4 +0.7 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 200/17 27.8 18.8 58 1003.31.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 220/18 29.2 19.5 56 1001.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 170/13 24.8 21.7 83 1003.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 190/18 24.7 19.3 72 1005.01.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - 280/08 21.2 20.2 94 1007.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 290/08 20.8 20.0 95 1006.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 300/08 20.8 20.0 95 1006.50.0 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 270/11 27.4 20.0 64 1006.00.5 - - - -
- - 20.6 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 240/24 32.9 18.7 43 1003.42.6 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 040/26 27.8 22.5 73 1001.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 070/11 26.9 23.8 83 1002.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 160/13 25.4 23.8 91 1005.42.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
29.1 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 080/13 20.2 19.4 95 1008.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 090/08 19.5 19.5 100 1007.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 280/11 17.8 16.3 91 1007.40.1 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0221 0900 - - - - 270/22 25.0 14.8 53 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - 250/28 28.9 14.3 41 1004.92.0 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 230/30 31.4 10.7 28 1002.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 250/26 29.6 8.6 27 1003.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 090/21 23.6 16.6 65 1006.32.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.6 +1.9 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - Calm 24.8 12.7 47 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 020/05 23.9 15.4 59 1006.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - Calm 21.0 15.5 71 1007.40.7 - - - -
36.0 +2.3 21.0 -0.3 - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 270/09 31.0 13.3 34 1008.30.9 - - - -
- - 20.9 -0.4 - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 210/24 35.5 7.6 18 1006.81.4 - - - -
37.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 170/22 37.1 7.1 16 1004.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 160/31 35.7 5.1 15 1004.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 140/04 29.1 8.2 27 1006.21.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.9 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 200/15 19.0 17.1 89 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 130/11 17.6 16.3 92 1008.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 260/04 14.8 13.7 93 1008.00.6 - - - -
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 290/04 22.8 17.7 73 1008.70.7 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - 170/21 28.3 15.9 47 1007.51.2 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 210/24 30.5 16.1 42 1005.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 170/31 28.7 15.2 44 1004.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 170/15 22.2 16.2 69 1006.21.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 15.0 - 11 0.6/24 0.6/24 0221 0900 3/SE - 110/02 16.6 16.1 97 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.2 -1.2 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - Calm 20.1 19.8 98 1012.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0221 0300 - - - 300/05 20.3 20.3 100 1010.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0221 0600 - - - 140/09 21.3 21.3 100 1009.60.8 - - 6.0 -
26.0 -1.4 20.0 +2.0 - 7/24 0.4/3 0221 0900 - - - 140/18 24.4 21.1 82 1010.10.5 - - - -
- - 19.8 +1.8 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 170/28 25.6 20.8 75 1009.40.7 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 - - - 17/6 17/3 0221 1500 - - - 170/24 21.4 21.2 99 1007.91.5 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0221 1800 - - - 160/15 23.7 21.6 88 1007.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0221 2100 - - - 140/08 22.7 21.5 93 1008.20.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
27.0 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 12.4 83 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - Calm 12.4 11.6 95 1010.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - Calm 9.7 9.1 96 1009.60.5 - - 0.3 -
27.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 140/02 18.8 15.3 80 1010.91.1 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 170/17 25.0 13.9 50 1009.80.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 200/22 26.4 13.9 46 1008.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 180/21 26.2 13.7 46 1006.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 190/08 20.1 12.6 62 1008.11.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 080/15 22.2 17.8 76 1010.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 100/08 19.3 17.4 89 1009.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 120/13 18.8 18.0 95 1009.60.1 - - - -
32.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 130/13 22.4 18.2 77 1010.81.1 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 170/13 29.3 16.8 47 1009.31.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 180/17 32.6 12.3 29 1006.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 180/21 32.9 10.3 25 1004.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 180/13 26.4 13.2 44 1006.01.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.1 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - Calm 22.3 21.5 95 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - Calm 20.5 20.3 99 1011.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 290/08 18.9 18.9 100 1011.30.5 - - - -
27.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - - Calm 24.2 19.1 73 1011.7 - - - -
- - 18.0 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 050/17 26.5 19.6 66 1010.90.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 100/15 27.0 20.1 66 1009.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 080/13 25.1 21.4 80 1008.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 040/11 23.2 21.8 92 1008.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
28.9 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - Calm 17.5 16.4 93 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - Calm 13.7 13.5 99 1011.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - Calm 15.4 15.2 99 1011.00.2 - - 0.2 -
29.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - Calm 19.2 16.4 84 1011.70.7 - - - -
- - 13.5 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 060/02 25.9 13.7 47 1010.41.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - Calm 28.8 13.1 38 1008.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 190/34 21.9 15.0 65 1007.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 15/3 0221 2100 - - - Calm 16.9 15.6 92 1009.01.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
32.5 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - Calm 22.5 17.4 73 1010.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - Calm 21.0 18.2 84 1009.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - Calm 19.9 17.9 88 1009.40.0 - - - -
33.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - - 210/05 22.5 19.1 81 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 170/04 28.8 18.9 55 1009.91.0 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 250/17 33.5 15.0 33 1006.63.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 240/11 34.4 14.8 31 1004.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - Calm 26.5 18.9 63 1005.30.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
32.7 +1.9 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - 030/05 21.5 15.1 67 1010.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 100/11 21.3 15.4 69 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - 100/04 18.5 15.2 81 1009.60.4 - - - -
33.0 +2.2 18.0 +1.7 - - - 0221 0900 - - - 090/11 23.2 17.0 68 1010.61.0 - - - -
- - 18.3 +2.0 - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 040/05 29.6 16.1 44 1009.61.0 - - - -
34.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 290/09 33.6 14.1 31 1006.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 240/13 34.4 12.1 26 1004.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 080/13 26.6 14.4 47 1006.01.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
38.5 +7.0 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 180/08 27.2 10.8 36 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 240/22 25.6 12.8 45 1009.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0221 0600 - - - 210/09 20.0 12.0 60 1010.10.6 - - - -
39.0 +7.5 19.0 +2.6 - 0.2/24 - 0221 0900 - - - 190/09 19.9 11.7 59 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - 19.5 +3.1 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 200/11 26.0 11.7 41 1011.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 260/13 32.6 10.0 25 1009.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 270/13 31.9 8.2 23 1007.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 220/17 28.0 3.0 20 1009.31.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
33.5 +4.2 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 060/08 25.2 12.4 45 1008.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - 140/09 20.3 13.7 66 1008.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 150/11 18.5 14.0 75 1008.30.1 - - - -
33.0 +3.7 19.0 +4.7 - - - 0221 0900 - - - 150/09 21.3 14.7 66 1009.61.2 - - - -
- - 18.5 +4.2 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 290/08 30.0 14.1 38 1008.31.2 - - - -
33.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 290/26 31.9 11.7 29 1006.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 230/24 29.4 13.2 37 1005.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 200/18 21.8 11.5 52 1008.02.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 -/S - 110/02 17.2 16.0 93 1008.70.5 - 50.0 regional observer
33.0 - 17.0 - 13 - - 0221 0900 -/- - 140/04 22.6 17.3 72 1009.81.1 - 35.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
36.4 +11.1 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - - -/- 18.3 18.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - - -/- 18.2 18.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - - -/- 17.5 17.5 100 - - - - -
36.0 +10.7 17.0 +3.9 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0221 0900 - - - - -/- 17.4 17.4 100 - - - - -
- - 17.1 +4.0 - - - 0221 1200 - - - - -/- 19.9 18.2 90 - - - - -
24.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - -/- 23.0 17.2 70 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - -/- 19.9 15.1 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - -/- 18.5 15.0 80 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.1 +7.1 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 140/21 15.9 14.1 89 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 200/09 14.3 13.5 95 1009.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 170/13 14.5 14.2 98 1009.90.4 - - 3.0 -
32.0 +7.0 14.0 +2.6 - - - 0221 0900 - - - 170/11 16.4 14.6 89 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - 14.0 +2.6 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 210/21 19.3 15.6 79 1010.60.0 - - - -
21.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 180/17 19.7 14.3 71 1009.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - - 170/24 19.9 12.2 61 1009.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 190/24 15.1 9.7 70 1010.71.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
23.3 +1.9 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 100/13 17.2 17.0 99 1010.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - 130/13 16.7 16.7 100 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 130/09 16.1 15.9 99 1009.00.4 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 15.0 +2.6 - - - 0221 0900 - - - 120/13 18.7 16.1 85 1009.40.4 - - - -
- - 15.1 +2.7 - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 010/15 19.5 15.8 79 1008.41.0 - - - -
22.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 320/30 20.7 13.4 63 1006.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 330/24 20.8 15.4 71 1004.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 280/21 18.1 10.7 62 1005.81.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
29.6 - - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 270/09 17.9 14.0 78 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - Calm 15.1 13.5 90 1009.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - Calm 14.2 13.6 96 1008.70.5 - - 0.2 -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0221 0900 - - - 200/05 15.8 15.0 95 1008.8 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0221 1200 - - - - 320/21 24.8 13.4 49 1006.91.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - - 330/31 25.8 11.9 42 1004.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 330/37 20.7 12.1 58 1004.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - - 350/22 15.6 9.9 69 1005.31.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.8 +2.2 - - - - - 0221 0000 - - - 230/08 14.8 12.1 84 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0300 - - - Calm 13.8 11.0 83 1010.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 0600 - - - 020/04 13.2 12.6 96 1010.10.4 - - - -
20.0 -1.6 12.0 +0.7 - - - 0221 0900 - - - Calm 14.7 11.3 80 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - 12.1 +0.8 - - - 0221 1200 - - - 330/17 18.1 9.5 57 1010.70.2 - - - -
19.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0221 1500 - - - 310/18 17.0 8.9 59 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 1800 - - - 320/18 16.8 10.6 67 1008.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0221 2100 - - - 010/09 14.9 13.1 89 1008.90.1 - - - -