Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 24 February 2021
prepared 0012 EST, 25/02/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 100/09 26.9 24.2 85 1006.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 090/08 25.3 23.7 91 1005.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - Calm 25.1 24.2 95 1006.61.3 - - - -
36.0 +3.1 24.9 -1.0 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 070/15 30.2 25.1 74 1007.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 150/17 33.5 24.6 60 1006.70.9 - - - -
35.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 200/15 33.7 23.8 56 1004.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 330/18 29.9 24.3 72 1004.80.1 - - - -
34.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 320/13 29.4 25.3 79 1008.23.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 120/21 19.0 16.4 85 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 130/21 18.0 16.9 93 1016.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 120/22 18.5 16.3 87 1017.20.3 - - - -
28.0 - 17.9 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - 120/26 19.8 16.4 81 1018.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 130/31 20.8 16.2 75 1018.00.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 130/30 20.8 16.2 75 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 120/26 19.4 16.1 81 1017.60.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 110/24 18.6 15.7 83 1018.81.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 190/09 20.6 17.0 80 1015.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 170/08 19.1 16.5 85 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 170/09 17.1 15.1 88 1016.01.0 - - - -
33.0 - 16.9 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 130/13 22.7 15.3 63 1016.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 150/11 29.2 15.3 43 1015.21.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 250/18 27.4 18.4 58 1012.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 140/21 29.3 13.9 39 1012.30.6 - - - -
30.9 - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 130/24 22.4 14.0 59 1014.72.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 050/15 24.3 3.6 26 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 030/13 21.7 3.4 30 1013.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 020/09 19.8 3.9 35 1014.30.6 - - - -
32.0 +0.1 19.2 +1.5 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 360/17 26.6 5.5 26 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 010/15 33.4 5.0 17 1012.12.2 - - - -
37.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 020/09 36.5 6.6 16 1008.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 250/22 35.5 1.8 12 1008.00.8 - - - -
37.4 +5.5 - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 060/21 30.7 3.7 18 1010.32.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.7 -2.2 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 110/11 24.0 4.4 28 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 100/09 18.6 5.8 43 1010.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 120/13 17.7 5.0 43 1011.10.2 - - - -
33.0 -1.9 17.0 -3.7 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 100/24 23.5 2.9 26 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - 16.6 -4.1 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 110/26 28.2 2.4 19 1010.81.4 - - - -
32.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 170/17 30.8 -0.8 13 1008.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 100/22 29.9 -1.5 13 1007.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 120/15 25.2 -3.2 15 1009.41.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.1 -5.0 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 310/02 7.2 4.0 80 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 320/08 8.1 5.2 82 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - Calm 10.1 6.8 80 1020.40.6 - - - -
20.0 -5.1 7.0 -4.6 - 0.2/24 - 0224 0900 - - - Calm 14.0 9.0 72 1021.71.3 - - - -
- - 6.5 -5.1 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 260/08 16.8 6.9 52 1021.10.6 - - - -
19.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 230/18 18.4 7.2 48 1018.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 180/17 16.7 6.8 52 1017.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 210/08 11.4 7.1 75 1017.40.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.8 +4.6 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 170/30 32.2 4.1 17 1007.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 150/21 28.6 2.0 18 1006.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 180/28 26.3 2.3 21 1006.40.1 - - - -
40.0 +4.8 25.0 +1.5 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 150/17 28.2 5.1 23 1008.31.8 - - - -
- - 25.4 +1.9 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 190/18 33.6 8.3 21 1007.30.9 - - - -
37.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 150/15 35.9 5.2 15 1004.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 190/24 36.1 5.4 15 1003.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 210/18 32.1 2.2 15 1005.31.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.1 +0.0 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - Calm 25.8 24.9 95 1007.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 140/08 24.4 23.4 94 1005.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - Calm 23.7 23.0 96 1005.80.4 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 23.0 -0.7 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 170/11 29.4 23.4 70 1007.61.8 - - - -
- - 23.5 -0.2 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 130/18 32.4 22.5 56 1006.90.7 - - - -
33.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 130/28 32.2 22.6 57 1005.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 130/22 29.5 22.7 67 1005.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 160/09 26.7 22.3 77 1007.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.8 +1.8 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - Calm 26.8 25.9 95 1007.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 170/02 27.1 25.9 93 1005.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 180/09 26.1 25.6 97 1006.91.2 - - - -
33.0 +2.0 26.0 +2.0 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 120/11 30.1 25.4 76 1009.02.1 - - - -
- - 25.9 +1.9 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 060/18 31.0 25.4 72 1008.20.8 - - - -
32.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 060/30 30.7 25.5 74 1005.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 070/28 29.1 24.9 78 1006.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 100/17 28.1 23.9 78 1008.21.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
32.9 +3.4 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 010/08 26.3 25.3 94 1007.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 070/08 26.5 25.1 92 1007.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 120/09 26.5 24.5 89 1008.21.0 - - - -
33.0 +3.5 25.0 +1.7 - - - 0224 0900 - - - 150/13 29.6 24.5 74 1010.22.0 - - - -
- - 25.1 +1.8 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 140/13 30.2 24.6 72 1009.70.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 140/15 30.6 25.0 72 1007.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 120/15 28.0 23.2 75 1007.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 080/18 27.5 22.7 75 1009.41.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
34.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 160/09 26.2 21.8 77 1010.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 190/11 23.7 20.4 82 1010.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 140/09 23.7 22.0 90 1010.40.0 - - - -
34.0 +4.3 23.0 +1.8 - - - 0224 0900 - - - 100/24 28.6 21.6 66 1012.21.8 - - - -
- - 23.5 +2.3 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 100/24 30.1 20.4 56 1011.50.7 - - - -
32.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 100/26 30.7 20.3 54 1009.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 090/24 27.4 20.0 64 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 100/18 25.6 20.6 74 1011.81.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
39.4 +8.2 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 190/08 26.4 23.9 86 1010.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 110/15 26.2 23.3 84 1008.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 110/08 25.4 22.7 85 1009.40.9 - - - -
39.0 +7.8 25.0 +3.0 - - - 0224 0900 - - - 090/17 29.9 21.0 59 1010.71.3 - - - -
- - 25.2 +3.2 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 050/21 32.4 18.6 44 1010.10.6 - - - -
34.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 090/21 31.8 20.1 50 1008.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 070/18 28.8 21.1 63 1008.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 090/18 27.5 21.8 71 1010.31.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.7 +1.9 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 210/09 20.5 19.2 92 1013.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 200/08 19.6 18.3 92 1011.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 220/09 21.3 19.2 88 1013.31.5 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 19.0 -1.7 - 15/24 2/3 0224 0900 - - - 210/13 22.8 21.4 92 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - 19.4 -1.3 - - 0.4/3 0224 1200 - - - 110/17 27.6 20.9 67 1014.30.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - 0.4/6 - 0224 1500 - - - 070/24 24.6 20.7 79 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 0224 1800 - - - 100/21 24.6 20.9 80 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 0.2/3 0224 2100 - - - 080/21 24.7 19.8 74 1014.21.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.8 - - - - - 1/3 0224 0000 - - - 090/24 24.6 20.5 78 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0224 0300 - - - 230/11 21.6 20.4 93 1011.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 220/09 21.8 20.4 92 1012.31.2 - - - -
30.0 - 21.0 - - 1/24 - 0224 0900 - - - 170/11 25.2 22.3 84 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - 21.0 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 090/18 26.7 22.5 78 1013.10.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 100/21 27.7 22.2 72 1011.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 090/22 26.0 22.1 79 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 080/28 25.7 22.0 80 1013.11.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
33.3 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 090/30 17.6 17.6 100 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 080/31 17.4 17.4 100 1010.60.6 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 090/31 17.4 17.4 100 1011.50.8 - - 9.0 -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - 090/31 20.8 17.8 83 1013.31.7 - - - -
- - 17.1 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 080/26 25.2 18.9 68 1013.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 080/28 27.4 17.6 55 1010.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 080/34 23.2 18.3 74 1010.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 090/34 20.7 19.7 94 1012.72.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
38.6 +4.9 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 160/13 26.7 8.2 31 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 180/09 24.1 6.4 32 1007.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 180/11 21.1 4.6 34 1008.00.4 - - - -
39.0 +5.3 21.0 -0.3 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 120/17 27.2 3.0 21 1009.41.4 - - - -
- - 20.9 -0.4 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 020/13 34.2 10.1 23 1007.61.8 - - - -
37.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 280/11 35.8 10.1 21 1004.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 190/17 35.1 8.0 19 1002.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 080/22 26.2 15.3 51 1006.13.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.5 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 150/15 20.2 14.3 69 1012.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 140/22 19.2 13.8 71 1010.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 160/11 17.3 13.4 78 1011.60.6 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - 100/18 23.9 15.4 59 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - 17.0 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 060/11 27.9 15.9 48 1012.20.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 0224 1500 - - - 120/15 27.1 20.0 65 1009.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 0224 1800 - - - 090/26 19.0 18.0 94 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 20/6 4/3 0224 2100 - - - 070/09 18.3 16.6 90 1013.12.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
29.0 - 14.0 - 15 0.2/24 0.2/24 0224 0900 1/E - - 090/08 15.0 14.2 95 - 5.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.4 -5.0 - - - - 5/3 0224 0000 - - - 180/13 18.9 17.2 90 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 0.4/3 0224 0300 - - - 290/13 17.5 17.3 99 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 300/11 16.6 16.6 100 1015.40.0 - - - -
22.0 -5.4 17.0 -1.0 - 9/24 - 0224 0900 - - - 260/08 18.2 17.6 96 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - 16.5 -1.5 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 210/09 20.4 18.3 88 1017.7 - - - -
23.0 -4.4 - - - 3/6 3/3 0224 1500 - - - 180/17 20.2 19.4 95 1015.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 050/09 21.4 18.4 83 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0224 2100 - - - 070/13 20.0 19.2 95 1014.40.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.5 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 090/15 10.0 8.6 91 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 080/15 9.5 8.4 93 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 090/17 9.5 9.0 97 1012.50.2 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - 070/21 12.8 10.3 85 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - 8.9 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 060/21 19.1 12.6 66 1014.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 040/24 19.6 11.9 61 1011.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 080/26 18.5 12.7 69 1010.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 050/18 14.7 12.4 86 1011.51.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 090/24 17.8 13.3 75 1013.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 120/18 15.6 11.2 75 1012.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 120/18 14.4 11.2 81 1012.30.5 - - - -
28.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - 100/31 18.8 12.5 67 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 070/28 27.1 16.4 52 1013.20.7 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 110/18 28.9 14.7 42 1010.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 100/21 28.3 13.8 41 1008.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 080/26 20.4 14.7 70 1010.62.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
22.6 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 190/15 18.3 13.0 71 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 190/09 16.6 14.1 85 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 230/11 17.4 13.9 80 1017.30.0 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0224 0900 - - - 180/08 18.6 14.9 79 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - 0.6/3 0224 1200 - - - 240/08 18.7 16.1 85 1019.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0224 1500 - - - 220/11 20.1 17.9 87 1017.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 260/09 20.4 17.4 83 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - Calm 19.0 17.0 88 1015.60.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 130/17 12.4 8.7 78 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 140/09 11.4 8.6 83 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 130/13 10.9 8.1 83 1016.40.0 - - - -
19.0 - 10.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0224 0900 - - - 130/17 12.4 9.1 80 1017.71.2 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 130/21 16.2 10.9 71 1017.60.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 100/21 16.9 13.0 78 1015.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 120/18 16.2 12.9 81 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 120/11 13.9 13.7 99 1014.40.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.3 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 150/17 15.5 4.6 48 1016.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 140/17 14.7 5.5 54 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 150/13 14.3 6.4 59 1016.40.6 - - - -
23.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - 160/15 15.4 8.4 63 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 140/13 21.1 9.0 46 1017.20.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 140/13 24.0 10.7 43 1013.93.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 140/04 24.7 9.8 39 1011.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 150/09 21.1 12.0 56 1011.50.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.6 -5.2 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 070/13 17.4 8.8 57 1015.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 080/24 15.6 8.1 61 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 120/11 13.6 7.8 68 1015.10.1 - - - -
26.0 -4.8 13.0 -3.3 - - - 0224 0900 - - - 100/17 17.6 8.7 56 1016.71.6 - - - -
- - 13.4 -2.9 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 070/18 23.5 10.6 44 1015.90.8 - - - -
26.0 -4.8 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 090/17 25.8 11.2 40 1013.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 100/26 25.1 11.3 42 1011.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 080/22 20.9 12.1 57 1011.30.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.5 -7.0 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 160/15 17.5 0.2 31 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 150/15 14.8 1.7 41 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 180/11 11.8 2.5 53 1018.10.5 - - - -
25.0 -6.5 11.0 -5.4 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 150/13 13.3 3.7 52 1019.51.4 25.0 -
- - 10.9 -5.5 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 160/15 20.0 1.9 30 1018.90.6 - - - -
24.0 -7.5 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 200/18 22.5 -1.6 20 1015.23.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 190/21 24.5 -0.6 19 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 190/11 20.4 0.3 26 1013.70.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.0 -8.3 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 180/17 11.7 4.9 63 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - 170/17 10.5 5.9 73 1017.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 160/18 10.4 6.2 75 1016.90.6 - - - -
21.0 -8.3 10.0 -4.3 - - - 0224 0900 - - - 160/21 12.4 6.2 66 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - 9.7 -4.6 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 160/17 19.3 3.1 34 1017.80.5 - - - -
23.0 -6.3 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 190/09 22.1 1.2 25 1014.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 170/21 21.8 3.9 31 1013.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 140/13 17.1 4.8 44 1013.40.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 25/- 140/08 11.6 5.4 66 1016.00.2 - 50.0 regional observer
- - - - - - - 0224 0900 -/ 140/13 14.3 5.5 55 1017.71.7 - 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
19.7 -5.6 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - -/- 11.7 6.4 70 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - - -/- 8.9 7.0 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - -/- 9.3 7.3 87 - - - - -
20.0 -5.3 8.0 -5.1 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - -/- 13.9 8.5 70 - - - - -
- - 7.9 -5.2 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - -/- 18.1 7.5 50 - - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - -/- 19.8 8.8 49 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - -/- 17.5 8.6 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - -/- 14.9 10.1 73 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.5 -6.5 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 160/15 8.6 5.0 78 1019.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 150/08 5.5 3.8 89 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 170/09 6.1 4.7 91 1017.70.8 - - - -
19.0 -6.0 5.0 -6.4 - - - 0224 0900 - - - 180/15 9.9 7.2 83 1019.41.6 - - - -
- - 5.4 -6.0 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 140/21 14.9 8.4 65 1019.00.4 - - - -
19.0 -6.0 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 140/17 17.9 5.8 45 1016.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 120/22 18.3 6.5 46 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 140/21 13.3 7.1 66 1014.80.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - - 200/08 9.5 5.1 74 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 170/09 8.0 4.9 81 1018.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 180/11 7.1 4.8 85 1018.00.2 - - - -
20.0 -1.4 6.0 -6.4 - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 180/21 13.0 5.9 62 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - 6.4 -6.0 - - - 0224 1200 - - - - 330/21 16.3 6.7 53 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 330/26 17.4 7.5 52 1017.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 320/37 17.6 10.2 62 1014.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 290/24 15.9 8.9 63 1014.80.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.8 - - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 180/18 10.5 4.2 65 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 180/17 9.4 4.0 69 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - - 200/09 7.3 2.8 73 1017.10.3 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0224 0900 - - - - 170/09 10.8 4.3 64 1018.71.6 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0224 1200 - - - 310/13 17.4 6.9 50 1017.80.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - - 320/24 19.6 3.3 34 1015.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - - 330/31 17.3 3.9 41 1013.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - - 360/22 12.9 7.4 69 1014.00.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.2 -4.4 - - - - - 0224 0000 - - - 090/04 10.3 9.7 96 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0300 - - - 040/09 10.1 9.5 96 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 0600 - - - 020/13 9.4 8.8 96 1018.20.6 - - - -
17.0 -4.6 9.0 -2.3 - 2/24 - 0224 0900 - - - 030/11 11.5 8.9 84 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - 9.1 -2.2 - - - 0224 1200 - - - 320/24 16.4 7.9 57 1019.00.4 - - - -
18.0 -3.6 - - - - - 0224 1500 - - - 310/28 17.1 10.9 67 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 1800 - - - 320/26 16.5 10.4 67 1015.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0224 2100 - - - 360/17 13.9 9.3 74 1014.01.3 - - - -