Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 9 March 2021
prepared 2355 EST, 09/03/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 280/18 29.1 24.5 76 1008.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 270/22 29.2 24.3 75 1007.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 240/18 29.3 23.8 72 1008.91.7 - - - -
33.0 -1.0 28.8 +3.4 - - - 0309 0900 - - - 240/18 31.3 24.0 65 1010.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 280/22 32.4 24.7 64 1008.91.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 280/26 32.3 24.6 64 1007.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 280/21 30.5 23.6 67 1007.30.3 - - - -
33.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 260/15 29.9 24.6 73 1008.91.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 090/17 17.5 16.9 96 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 090/17 17.8 17.0 95 1017.21.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 090/17 17.7 16.9 95 1017.50.3 - - - -
20.0 - 17.0 - - 3/24 3/3 0309 0900 - - - 070/22 20.0 18.0 88 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1200 - - - 100/26 21.7 17.5 77 1016.12.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 110/28 22.8 17.3 71 1014.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 090/26 19.9 17.1 84 1014.50.2 - - - -
23.8 - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 080/24 19.5 16.9 85 1015.30.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 110/15 20.2 16.0 77 1014.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 110/15 19.0 14.9 77 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 100/11 18.2 14.7 80 1013.80.5 - - - -
25.0 - 17.9 - - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 080/21 23.7 15.7 61 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 080/17 28.8 16.0 46 1012.12.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 100/08 31.5 15.5 38 1009.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 210/09 26.7 16.6 54 1009.60.3 - - - -
32.4 - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 130/09 25.9 17.0 58 1009.40.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 130/11 19.3 13.0 67 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 110/21 18.0 12.2 69 1013.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 100/18 16.5 12.1 75 1015.21.4 - - - -
26.0 -3.5 16.5 +0.5 - - - 0309 0900 - - - 090/18 20.6 13.3 63 1016.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 050/13 25.6 12.8 45 1014.82.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 100/13 28.2 11.3 35 1012.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 100/15 27.3 10.9 36 1012.50.2 - - - -
29.3 -0.2 - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 090/15 25.1 9.4 37 1014.01.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
37.1 +4.5 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 070/05 28.0 8.3 29 1008.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 140/13 25.6 8.1 33 1007.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 160/08 22.0 8.2 41 1009.01.2 - - - -
37.0 +4.4 21.0 +3.7 - - - 0309 0900 - - - 130/13 28.4 9.6 31 1011.42.2 - - - -
- - 21.3 +4.0 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 020/13 32.5 9.9 25 1010.11.2 - - - -
37.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 330/11 35.5 9.1 20 1006.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 080/13 35.8 10.1 21 1005.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 350/26 26.7 19.3 64 1010.84.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - Calm 13.7 12.4 92 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 290/08 11.9 11.1 95 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0309 0600 - - - 270/09 12.4 11.6 95 1017.11.0 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 12.0 +1.6 - 0.6/24 - 0309 0900 - - - - 210/11 15.7 12.6 82 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - 11.7 +1.3 - - - 0309 1200 - - - 210/21 19.2 8.5 50 1019.91.1 - - - -
22.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 230/17 20.2 9.5 50 1018.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 180/26 17.5 8.6 56 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 170/13 12.4 8.9 79 1020.91.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.7 +2.6 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 030/15 29.4 18.8 53 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 010/15 27.2 20.0 65 1008.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 020/08 25.0 19.4 71 1009.70.8 - - - -
37.0 +2.9 24.0 +2.3 - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 010/21 29.6 19.9 56 1012.22.4 - - - -
- - 23.6 +1.9 - - - 0309 1200 - - - 010/18 33.8 16.2 35 1011.90.3 - - - -
36.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 050/13 35.2 16.0 32 1008.53.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 030/15 34.3 15.7 33 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 350/08 29.9 17.0 46 1010.32.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.7 +0.2 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 150/09 25.5 22.2 82 1012.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 130/09 24.2 21.7 86 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 150/09 25.2 21.9 82 1011.90.5 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 24.0 +1.0 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0309 0900 - - - 170/13 27.6 22.5 74 1014.12.2 - - - -
- - 23.7 +0.7 - - - 0309 1200 - - - 100/15 29.2 22.7 68 1013.30.8 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 090/18 30.2 22.1 62 1011.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 130/17 28.1 21.9 69 1011.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 170/09 25.9 22.8 83 1013.51.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.9 -0.7 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 060/21 26.2 21.6 76 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 100/11 25.4 21.9 81 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 140/11 23.9 21.6 87 1013.31.1 - - - -
30.0 -0.6 24.0 +1.2 - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 080/17 28.0 22.2 71 1015.01.7 - - - -
- - 23.6 +0.8 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 050/17 28.7 21.5 65 1014.70.3 - - - -
30.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 060/22 28.9 21.7 65 1012.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 070/21 27.3 21.3 70 1012.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 080/13 25.1 21.4 80 1014.31.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.3 +2.8 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 030/08 24.3 20.4 79 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 260/09 22.5 20.6 89 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 240/11 21.5 20.7 95 1014.21.2 - - - -
31.0 +2.5 21.0 -1.2 - - - 0309 0900 - - - 100/08 27.5 20.8 67 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - 21.5 -0.7 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 080/09 29.3 21.0 61 1015.00.9 - - - -
30.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 090/11 28.7 19.9 59 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 050/11 26.6 20.0 67 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 040/09 24.3 20.4 79 1014.61.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +1.8 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 060/08 23.3 18.4 74 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 040/05 22.6 18.2 76 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - Calm 20.4 17.8 85 1015.10.9 - - - -
31.0 +2.0 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 010/15 27.5 16.8 52 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - 20.3 +0.5 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 360/13 31.1 18.1 46 1014.81.4 - - - -
31.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 030/24 29.3 16.1 45 1012.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 360/24 26.5 17.8 59 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 150/13 24.5 18.7 70 1016.12.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.5 +2.1 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 090/04 23.4 19.3 78 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 180/04 22.7 20.0 85 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - Calm 21.7 19.3 86 1014.81.2 - - - -
33.0 +2.6 21.0 +0.3 - - - 0309 0900 - - - 360/05 27.2 19.0 61 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - 21.5 +0.8 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 140/08 32.3 17.0 40 1014.71.4 - - - -
35.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 030/17 33.4 17.1 38 1012.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 030/18 28.9 17.4 50 1012.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 030/15 25.7 18.9 66 1014.92.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 320/09 24.3 19.8 76 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 350/26 24.1 20.0 78 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0309 0600 - - - 340/18 20.7 19.2 91 1014.10.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 20.0 +0.2 - 8/24 - 0309 0900 - - - 330/17 22.5 19.7 84 1015.51.4 - - - -
- - 20.1 +0.3 - - 0.2/3 0309 1200 - - - - 320/24 27.6 20.4 65 1013.71.8 - - - -
31.0 +4.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0309 1500 - - - - 330/21 30.4 21.2 58 1011.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 360/22 26.3 22.4 79 1012.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 19/3 0309 2100 - - - 190/17 20.1 19.8 98 1016.34.0 - - 1.0 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.7 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 340/13 22.8 19.2 80 1015.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 340/13 21.6 18.8 84 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 340/13 22.5 18.3 77 1015.00.8 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0309 0900 - - - 340/15 26.3 18.9 64 1016.41.4 - - - -
- - 21.0 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - 030/28 28.8 20.5 61 1014.61.8 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 030/28 28.5 20.5 62 1012.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 350/13 24.1 20.6 81 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 340/11 22.3 20.4 89 1015.11.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 040/17 19.6 19.6 100 1014.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 350/02 19.4 19.2 99 1014.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 0309 0600 - - - 290/09 18.2 18.0 99 1014.70.4 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - 24/24 - 0309 0900 - - - 350/13 20.1 19.9 99 1016.41.6 - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - 290/21 25.1 19.0 69 1015.11.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0309 1500 - - - 240/17 27.5 16.8 52 1013.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 200/11 25.9 15.3 52 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 010/08 22.6 18.4 77 1015.82.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.2 +2.2 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 020/13 21.6 18.2 81 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 010/11 21.5 18.9 85 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 350/08 20.7 18.5 87 1011.41.3 - - - -
34.0 +2.0 20.0 +1.3 - 15/24 - 0309 0900 - - - - 360/18 26.7 18.8 62 1013.82.3 - - - -
- - 20.1 +1.4 - - 0.2/3 0309 1200 - - - - 320/13 31.5 16.6 41 1013.00.7 - - - -
34.0 +2.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0309 1500 - - - - 280/09 33.8 13.3 29 1010.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 180/08 28.5 15.8 46 1010.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 200/17 23.8 16.6 64 1014.33.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.5 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 200/09 17.0 17.0 100 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0309 0300 - - - 150/11 15.9 15.9 100 1012.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 140/08 15.4 15.4 100 1012.50.0 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - 26/24 - 0309 0900 - - - Calm 18.8 17.1 90 1014.41.8 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - 260/09 25.4 17.3 61 1014.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 290/15 28.1 17.6 53 1012.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 180/28 23.4 17.8 71 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 270/05 19.3 18.0 92 1014.81.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - 28/24 - 0309 0900 -/ 270/04 17.9 14.8 82 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
31.1 +5.0 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 320/09 18.6 17.9 96 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 340/15 19.0 18.0 94 1009.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 280/22 20.2 17.2 83 1009.60.0 - - - -
31.0 +4.9 17.0 +0.7 - 6/24 - 0309 0900 - - - - 300/28 23.6 18.0 71 1011.92.3 - - - -
- - 17.2 +0.9 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 300/28 28.2 18.0 54 1012.3 - - - -
32.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 300/18 31.5 14.2 35 1010.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 150/26 24.5 20.2 77 1012.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 140/18 23.5 19.2 77 1016.13.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.2 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 230/13 18.5 4.7 40 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 330/09 12.1 5.9 66 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 320/02 12.1 11.5 96 1011.70.2 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 330/15 18.4 14.9 80 1013.81.9 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - 270/24 22.9 11.6 49 1014.40.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 280/28 25.5 10.1 38 1013.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 240/21 23.9 9.1 39 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 230/09 15.6 4.0 46 1015.62.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.4 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 070/09 21.5 17.5 78 1011.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 350/11 20.4 15.8 75 1011.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 070/09 15.7 14.9 95 1011.70.5 - - - -
34.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 340/09 21.3 16.7 75 1014.02.3 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 330/13 28.6 15.2 44 1014.1 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 260/28 33.2 9.9 24 1012.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 250/26 32.0 7.6 22 1011.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 200/17 24.9 8.0 34 1013.72.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
28.9 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 280/09 19.2 18.2 94 1008.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 180/05 17.0 16.8 99 1008.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 100/05 15.2 15.0 99 1009.10.7 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0309 0900 - - - - 180/05 23.1 17.8 72 1011.52.4 - - - -
- - 14.6 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - 150/21 25.4 20.0 72 1012.51.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 150/22 23.5 17.9 71 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 160/15 21.7 17.1 75 1014.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 170/05 20.4 17.4 83 1017.93.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
28.0 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - Calm 14.4 9.4 72 1010.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 330/09 11.9 7.0 72 1009.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - Calm 9.1 6.4 83 1010.50.6 - - - -
28.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 320/17 18.9 10.7 59 1012.82.1 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 290/30 24.2 8.6 37 1013.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 300/28 26.4 5.9 27 1012.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 270/18 25.0 5.2 28 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - 070/08 15.1 13.1 88 1016.94.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 280/11 20.2 13.4 65 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 320/15 16.3 14.8 91 1010.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 260/05 13.7 13.7 100 1011.10.8 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0309 0900 - - - Calm 15.1 14.6 97 1013.82.6 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 330/08 22.3 15.6 66 1014.50.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 260/17 25.8 13.0 45 1013.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 250/17 26.9 8.8 32 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 300/05 20.7 7.0 41 1014.82.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.4 +3.9 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 260/11 17.9 10.0 60 1010.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 330/11 17.5 11.8 69 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 300/09 14.2 12.6 90 1011.21.2 - - - -
31.0 +3.5 12.0 -1.4 - - - 0309 0900 - - - 250/11 15.2 14.9 98 1013.82.6 - - - -
- - 12.1 -1.3 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 250/17 22.0 12.3 54 1014.70.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 270/21 25.8 9.2 35 1013.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 250/17 27.3 7.2 28 1012.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 220/09 18.8 7.3 47 1014.62.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 160/17 20.7 10.8 53 1013.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - 150/15 17.2 11.5 69 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - 170/11 14.5 10.1 75 1015.01.1 - - - -
31.0 +2.8 13.0 -0.8 - 0.4/24 0.4/24 0309 0900 - - - - 160/18 14.9 9.9 72 1017.32.3 - - - -
- - 13.1 -0.7 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 140/08 21.4 7.6 41 1018.51.2 - - - -
27.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 170/13 25.6 5.2 27 1016.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 160/15 27.1 4.2 23 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 150/08 22.0 4.6 32 1016.41.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.4 -4.0 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 150/05 13.0 10.9 87 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 200/11 14.3 11.5 83 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 190/09 11.8 9.5 86 1013.81.2 - - - -
21.0 -4.4 11.0 -0.3 - 3/24 0.2/3 0309 0900 - - - - 220/11 13.9 8.3 69 1015.92.0 - - - -
- - 10.8 -0.5 - - - 0309 1200 - - - 180/13 20.5 10.9 54 1016.70.8 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - 260/17 24.4 8.4 36 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 210/17 23.2 7.7 37 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 150/21 17.5 9.9 61 1017.52.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/21 0309 0600 10/- - - 250/02 12.2 - - 1011.40.9 - 50.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
26.3 +2.9 - - - - 11/3 0309 0000 - - - - -/- 15.1 15.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 0.4/3 0309 0300 - - - - -/- 15.5 15.5 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - - -/- 13.7 12.6 93 - - - - -
26.0 +2.6 13.0 +1.5 - 15/24 - 0309 0900 - - - - -/- 15.8 14.2 90 - - - - -
- - 13.4 +1.9 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - -/- 19.6 13.5 68 - - - - -
22.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - - -/- 21.0 12.7 59 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - -/- 20.5 10.6 53 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - -/- 14.6 9.2 70 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.8 -3.3 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - 200/17 11.9 11.3 96 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 210/11 10.8 8.9 88 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 200/13 10.5 9.9 96 1014.70.5 - - - -
18.0 -4.1 10.0 +0.1 - 3/24 - 0309 0900 - - - 210/17 11.1 10.0 93 1016.71.9 - - - -
- - 9.8 -0.1 - - - 0309 1200 - - - 220/15 14.8 10.6 76 1017.81.1 - - - -
18.0 -4.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0309 1500 - - - 210/21 17.9 10.0 60 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 190/21 17.8 8.6 55 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 190/15 12.9 8.0 72 1019.01.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - 200/08 11.6 10.5 93 1009.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.3 96 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 250/13 11.2 9.5 89 1010.30.4 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 9.0 -1.5 - - - 0309 0900 - - - - 230/17 15.1 8.1 63 1012.01.7 - - - -
- - 8.6 -1.9 - - - 0309 1200 - - - - 230/22 20.0 8.0 46 1013.21.2 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0309 1500 - - - 260/18 20.8 8.4 45 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - - 240/35 19.4 5.8 41 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 250/18 14.1 5.2 55 1016.73.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.8 - - - - - - 0309 0000 - - - - Calm 12.6 11.0 90 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0300 - - - 180/05 11.9 10.5 91 1008.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 050/05 10.8 9.9 94 1009.50.8 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0309 0900 - - - - Calm 14.7 11.1 79 1011.01.4 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 0309 1200 - - - 180/09 17.8 5.1 43 1012.11.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0309 1500 - - - 310/13 19.4 5.1 39 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 270/13 21.2 5.1 35 1011.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 2100 - - - - 160/13 12.9 2.7 50 1015.94.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.2 -1.1 - - - - 1/3 0309 0000 - - - 300/11 13.6 13.4 99 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0309 0300 - - - 260/17 12.6 9.6 82 1012.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 0600 - - - 320/08 12.0 11.4 96 1012.50.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 12.0 +2.1 - 2/24 0.6/3 0309 0900 - - - 360/08 13.0 12.8 99 1013.91.4 - - - -
- - 11.6 +1.7 - - 0.4/3 0309 1200 - - - 270/18 14.4 13.9 97 1014.91.0 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 - - - 0.4/6 - 0309 1500 - - - 240/24 16.3 9.0 62 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0309 1800 - - - 260/15 14.8 10.0 73 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0309 2100 - - - 170/08 11.8 11.3 97 1018.31.9 - - - -