Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 9 May 2021
prepared 0322 EST, 10/05/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 23.7 22.7 94 1010.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 21.7 20.8 95 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 120/13 23.4 15.6 62 1010.91.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.5 20.5 +2.3 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 130/21 26.9 15.0 48 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 140/17 33.2 12.6 29 1010.51.9 - - - -
35.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 150/15 35.0 7.9 19 1008.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 180/08 29.7 20.1 56 1010.31.7 - - - -
35.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - Calm 22.7 18.7 78 1012.01.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 310/17 13.0 11.1 88 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0509 0300 - - - 300/15 13.3 11.2 87 1021.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 310/17 12.9 11.6 92 1021.10.1 - - - -
20.0 - 11.9 - - 0.2/24 - 0509 0900 - - - 300/21 15.9 13.2 84 1022.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 280/18 18.3 15.0 81 1021.90.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0509 1500 - - - 260/18 18.9 14.6 76 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0509 1800 - - - 250/13 15.2 14.4 95 1023.01.6 - - - -
19.5 - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0509 2100 - - - 280/11 14.4 13.9 97 1024.21.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 040/02 13.8 11.1 84 1023.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 11.2 85 1022.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - Calm 13.9 11.8 87 1023.10.4 - - - -
21.0 - 12.1 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 080/05 17.7 13.2 75 1024.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 270/11 19.2 12.9 67 1024.30.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 250/09 19.4 13.1 67 1023.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 200/08 18.5 11.3 63 1023.80.6 - - - -
21.2 - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 170/04 16.8 11.9 73 1025.11.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 11.4 7.5 77 1022.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 210/09 10.0 7.9 87 1021.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - Calm 7.9 6.7 92 1022.70.9 - - - -
20.0 -0.6 7.4 -1.2 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 140/08 15.4 7.9 61 1024.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 300/09 20.3 6.3 40 1022.41.7 - - - -
22.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 200/09 21.6 5.9 36 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 210/08 17.9 6.4 47 1021.70.9 - - - -
22.4 +1.8 - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 200/11 14.8 6.9 59 1023.51.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
25.4 +2.4 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 170/09 13.6 2.8 48 1017.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - Calm 13.5 3.8 52 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 300/09 12.4 3.9 56 1017.20.5 - - - -
25.0 +2.0 10.0 +1.7 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 110/02 17.7 3.9 40 1019.11.8 - - - -
- - 9.6 +1.3 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 110/18 24.6 5.9 30 1017.91.1 - - - -
27.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 090/13 26.4 5.9 27 1015.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 140/17 23.9 6.2 32 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 120/11 18.5 7.0 47 1018.72.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 010/11 8.5 7.7 95 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 330/11 9.5 8.7 95 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 350/17 9.4 8.8 96 1017.00.1 - - - -
18.0 +1.9 8.0 +0.7 - 0.2/24 - 0509 0900 - - - - 360/17 12.2 10.3 88 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - 7.7 +0.4 - - 0.2/3 0509 1200 - - - 310/28 17.2 8.4 56 1016.11.5 - - - -
19.0 +2.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0509 1500 - - - 300/26 18.1 7.8 51 1014.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 340/24 13.3 10.3 82 1014.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 350/21 12.3 9.9 85 1013.30.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.5 +3.7 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 170/08 19.3 3.1 34 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 170/11 21.0 4.6 34 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 160/09 21.1 5.5 36 1013.40.0 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 17.0 +3.0 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 140/13 23.2 6.5 34 1015.52.0 - - - -
- - 17.3 +3.3 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 110/18 30.5 5.7 21 1014.51.0 - - - -
32.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 170/17 31.1 3.2 17 1012.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 160/13 29.5 3.5 19 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 170/13 24.9 5.2 28 1014.72.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.7 +1.1 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 170/15 22.5 18.1 76 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 170/17 22.6 18.4 77 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 140/15 20.7 18.3 86 1013.30.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 170/18 25.2 19.6 71 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - 20.2 +0.4 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 140/24 28.1 17.6 53 1013.11.0 - - - -
30.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 120/18 28.8 19.7 58 1011.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 170/15 25.8 19.4 68 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 170/13 24.0 19.9 78 1014.12.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.5 -1.1 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 17.3 16.3 94 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 320/05 16.1 15.9 99 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - Calm 15.8 15.5 98 1014.80.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.6 15.0 -2.6 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 340/02 23.0 18.5 76 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - 15.5 -2.1 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 060/17 27.5 20.1 64 1014.31.4 - - - -
28.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 050/17 27.0 20.1 66 1012.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 070/13 24.1 22.0 88 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - Calm 23.2 22.0 93 1015.11.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 250/13 17.8 15.1 84 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 250/13 16.7 14.0 84 1014.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 250/11 15.8 13.8 88 1015.40.5 - - - -
25.0 +0.8 15.0 -2.1 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 210/13 22.3 17.2 73 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - 15.4 -1.7 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 170/17 25.7 21.4 77 1015.31.2 - - - -
26.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 150/17 25.3 20.3 74 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 160/13 22.9 20.1 84 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 140/09 22.8 20.7 88 1015.71.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 16.4 15.1 92 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 200/08 16.4 15.8 96 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 180/04 15.1 14.3 95 1016.90.8 - - - -
28.0 +3.5 15.0 +0.8 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 190/08 20.8 17.8 83 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - 14.6 +0.4 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 130/11 24.9 16.1 58 1016.52.0 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 090/15 25.6 11.0 40 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 090/09 19.7 16.0 79 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 140/08 17.3 15.8 91 1017.41.6 - - 5.0 -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.5 +4.6 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - Calm 16.8 12.7 77 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 15.4 12.7 84 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 210/08 15.9 13.9 88 1016.40.4 - - - -
31.0 +5.1 15.0 +0.8 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 140/11 21.5 16.7 74 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - 15.0 +0.8 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 140/11 26.5 15.8 52 1016.31.5 - - - -
29.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - - 140/11 27.9 13.1 40 1014.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 070/08 23.4 14.9 59 1015.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 190/02 17.5 13.8 79 1017.01.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.4 +2.5 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 250/15 17.1 16.6 97 1017.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 250/09 16.1 15.8 98 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 230/02 15.2 14.6 96 1016.90.6 - - - -
25.0 +2.1 15.0 +0.4 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 210/02 20.2 18.3 89 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - 15.0 +0.4 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 020/09 22.7 17.4 72 1017.11.3 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 010/09 24.0 16.3 62 1014.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 060/09 20.1 18.1 88 1016.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 240/09 18.7 18.0 96 1017.61.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.3 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 310/13 16.8 16.2 96 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 270/08 15.7 15.1 96 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 290/09 15.3 14.7 96 1017.01.0 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - 260/05 20.8 18.2 85 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 250/05 23.1 18.2 74 1017.21.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 090/11 23.6 18.0 71 1015.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 040/11 20.5 18.1 86 1016.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 290/05 17.1 16.3 95 1017.61.3 - - 8.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.0 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 090/09 14.1 13.6 97 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 080/08 13.5 13.3 99 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 100/11 13.1 13.1 100 1018.40.5 - - 8.0 -
22.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - 080/08 16.8 16.6 99 1020.21.7 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 330/15 21.6 12.7 57 1018.71.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 320/05 22.7 12.0 51 1016.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 210/18 18.3 15.0 81 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0509 2100 - - - - 160/05 15.9 14.1 89 1019.20.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.8 +4.7 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 130/13 20.4 7.7 44 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 190/02 18.5 7.6 49 1016.20.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 170/09 17.0 7.4 53 1016.30.1 - - - -
28.0 +4.9 15.0 +6.0 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 140/18 21.8 10.6 49 1018.01.7 - - - -
- - 15.0 +6.0 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 150/11 26.8 9.2 33 1016.61.4 - - - -
29.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 220/13 28.5 7.1 26 1014.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 190/09 24.6 7.7 34 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 150/09 20.2 8.2 46 1016.91.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.9 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - Calm 12.0 12.0 100 1018.00.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 210/02 11.9 11.9 100 1017.40.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 330/09 12.3 12.3 100 1018.30.9 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - 7/24 7/3 0509 0900 - - - 120/05 15.3 15.3 100 1020.72.3 - - - -
- - 11.5 - - - 0.2/3 0509 1200 - - - 120/02 17.8 15.8 88 1018.71.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0509 1500 - - - 270/11 20.3 14.2 68 1016.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 230/09 14.4 12.8 90 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 140/05 11.7 11.7 100 1018.81.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 9.0 - 5 - - 0509 0900 3/W - 270/02 13.1 12.0 93 - 10.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.5 +5.3 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 300/11 15.7 15.5 99 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 290/05 15.5 15.5 100 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 280/08 15.1 14.9 99 1017.71.0 - - - -
25.0 +4.8 15.0 +4.8 - - - 0509 0900 - - - 300/09 17.9 15.2 84 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - 14.8 +4.6 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 290/15 18.9 13.7 72 1018.80.5 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0509 1500 - - - 200/08 18.0 15.1 83 1016.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 290/02 17.1 16.1 94 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - Calm 16.0 15.5 97 1017.90.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.5 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 230/17 10.1 7.2 82 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 190/15 9.0 7.8 92 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 100/08 8.7 8.4 98 1020.40.1 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - Calm 10.7 9.3 91 1021.51.0 - - - -
- - 8.6 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 360/09 14.4 7.2 62 1020.60.8 - - 9.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 290/08 14.7 8.2 65 1018.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 280/08 12.2 8.9 80 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - Calm 11.2 9.3 88 1020.10.8 - - 9.0 -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
25.0 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 230/11 14.6 9.0 69 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0509 0300 - - - 260/05 13.7 11.2 85 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 130/15 12.9 10.4 85 1018.70.2 - - - -
25.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0509 0900 - - - 140/15 14.9 10.9 77 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 050/15 21.2 10.7 51 1018.81.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 180/08 21.9 10.1 47 1016.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 170/05 17.5 11.8 69 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 090/05 15.8 12.0 78 1018.81.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
25.7 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 270/18 18.9 10.5 58 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 140/09 19.2 9.1 52 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 350/09 18.4 10.0 58 1018.41.4 - - - -
26.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - 220/08 19.2 11.3 60 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 220/04 21.4 11.4 53 1018.40.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 070/11 20.9 14.8 68 1016.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 300/08 17.9 16.1 89 1016.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 310/08 16.4 15.6 95 1017.60.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
19.6 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - Calm 9.8 8.2 90 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 310/11 11.7 7.8 77 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 360/02 9.8 7.9 88 1020.10.4 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - 340/09 12.1 9.7 85 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - 8.7 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 310/11 16.2 9.2 63 1019.90.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 280/13 18.4 9.2 55 1017.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - 290/11 11.2 8.2 82 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - Calm 8.6 8.3 98 1019.20.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.2 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - Calm 12.7 11.4 92 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - Calm 11.9 10.8 93 1018.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - Calm 9.5 9.5 100 1018.90.7 - - - -
23.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0509 0900 - - - 080/09 14.5 11.8 84 1020.31.4 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 180/08 17.3 12.4 73 1019.31.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 190/09 17.0 13.7 81 1017.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0509 1800 - - - Calm 14.6 14.6 100 1017.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0509 2100 - - - - Calm 11.4 11.4 100 1017.80.4 - - 1.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.3 +5.1 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - Calm 14.8 8.7 67 1018.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 020/05 12.2 10.1 87 1018.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 170/05 8.7 7.9 95 1018.90.1 - - - -
22.0 +4.8 7.0 +1.0 - - - 0509 0900 - - - - 060/09 14.6 10.6 77 1020.41.4 - - - -
- - 7.5 +1.5 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - 350/05 19.7 10.1 54 1019.21.1 - - - -
22.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 230/09 20.4 9.0 48 1016.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - Calm 15.9 9.6 66 1017.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - Calm 12.0 10.1 88 1017.80.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.9 +3.0 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - Calm 14.5 11.1 80 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 180/08 14.8 13.0 89 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - Calm 11.1 10.8 98 1018.20.1 - - 0.2 -
22.0 +3.1 10.0 +2.5 - - - 0509 0900 - - - Calm 13.0 13.0 100 1020.22.0 - - 3.5 -
- - 10.2 +2.7 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 320/04 18.8 11.9 64 1019.30.9 - - - -
22.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 280/09 20.5 10.0 51 1017.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - Calm 17.8 9.4 58 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 300/05 13.1 8.8 75 1017.60.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
20.4 +3.9 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 190/05 13.1 9.9 81 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 210/09 12.6 10.8 89 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0509 0600 - - - Calm 11.4 10.3 93 1017.10.4 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 10.0 +4.8 - 0.2/24 - 0509 0900 - - - 360/05 13.2 11.8 91 1019.01.9 - - - -
- - 10.4 +5.2 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 310/13 17.3 10.7 65 1018.20.8 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 280/22 18.4 5.9 44 1016.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 350/05 13.8 6.4 61 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - 220/04 7.6 5.7 88 1016.30.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 -/NW - - Calm 11.6 9.4 86 1017.70.5 50.0 regional observer
23.0 - 10.0 - 7 - - 0509 0900 -/- - 140/05 13.0 9.5 79 1019.31.7 - 30.0 Fog and dew reported yesterday recorded today regi
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
19.7 +2.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0509 0000 - - - - -/- 13.0 13.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0509 0300 - - - - -/- 13.0 13.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - -/- 11.3 11.3 100 - - - - -
20.0 +3.2 10.0 +3.7 - 0.2/24 - 0509 0900 - - - - -/- 13.3 13.3 100 - - - - -
- - 10.0 +3.7 - - - 0509 1200 - - - - -/- 17.0 13.5 80 - - - - -
19.0 +2.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0509 1500 - - - - -/- 18.1 13.0 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - - -/- 13.9 12.8 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - - -/- 10.5 10.5 100 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.8 +3.2 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - 180/08 7.7 7.1 96 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0509 0300 - - - - Calm 5.2 4.8 97 1017.30.7 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - - 030/09 3.8 3.5 98 1017.10.2 - - - -
17.0 +3.4 3.0 -2.8 - 0.2/24 - 0509 0900 - - - 010/17 10.3 10.0 98 1018.81.6 - - - -
- - 3.4 -2.4 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 300/18 12.9 6.5 65 1018.00.8 - - - -
17.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 310/21 14.5 6.3 58 1016.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 350/17 11.2 6.1 71 1015.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 2100 - - - 360/11 8.0 5.3 83 1015.70.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.1 +2.9 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 210/08 6.3 5.1 92 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 180/11 6.7 6.6 99 1015.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 170/13 6.7 6.6 99 1015.60.2 - - - -
18.0 +2.8 4.0 -2.7 - 0.8/24 0.4/3 0509 0900 - - - 170/08 9.2 9.1 99 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - 4.2 -2.5 - - - 0509 1200 - - - 330/08 13.2 11.3 88 1014.02.2 - - - -
15.0 -0.2 - - - 2/6 2/3 0509 1500 - - - 280/37 13.7 13.2 97 1011.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0509 1800 - - - 280/18 13.6 12.2 91 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0509 2100 - - - 310/43 14.6 12.1 85 1010.30.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
18.2 - - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 310/05 4.8 2.0 82 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - - 360/13 1.9 0.4 90 1014.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0600 - - - 360/11 4.8 3.3 90 1014.9 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0509 0900 - - - 360/17 8.4 7.5 94 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0509 1200 - - - 350/28 13.1 7.3 68 1012.92.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0509 1500 - - - 330/31 13.1 9.7 80 1010.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 1800 - - - 350/30 11.7 8.9 83 1010.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0509 2100 - - - 340/34 11.2 10.0 92 1010.00.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.4 +1.0 - - - - - 0509 0000 - - - - 030/15 7.6 7.3 98 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0509 0300 - - - 020/15 8.2 7.8 97 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0509 0600 - - - 020/11 8.3 8.0 98 1013.20.5 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 7.0 -0.6 - 1/24 0.2/3 0509 0900 - - - 360/18 10.2 9.7 97 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - 7.5 -0.1 - - 1/3 0509 1200 - - - 350/30 12.6 12.3 98 1011.31.6 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - 1/6 - 0509 1500 - - - 320/39 14.0 9.8 76 1008.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0509 1800 - - - 350/34 12.1 11.5 96 1007.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0509 2100 - - - 350/31 13.0 12.5 97 1006.71.2 - - 9.0 -