Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 25 May 2021
prepared 0240 EST, 26/05/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 140/13 26.2 10.2 37 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 110/09 23.0 10.9 46 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 110/09 19.8 11.4 58 1015.01.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.5 19.1 +0.9 - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 130/22 25.0 10.4 40 1016.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1200 - - - 120/21 29.4 9.6 29 1014.52.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 140/18 30.4 13.1 35 1012.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 140/11 27.2 18.0 57 1014.11.4 - - - -
31.4 -0.1 - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 150/17 26.6 13.5 44 1015.51.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0525 0000 - - - 280/11 9.6 8.0 90 1020.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0525 0300 - - - 240/15 11.1 9.4 89 1021.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 310/09 9.9 9.3 96 1022.40.9 - - - -
13.0 - 7.0 - - 10/24 2/3 0525 0900 - - - 310/17 11.5 11.0 97 1024.52.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0525 1200 - - - 250/09 14.3 12.9 91 1024.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0525 1500 - - - 280/17 17.0 10.4 65 1023.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 270/09 13.0 10.7 86 1025.01.1 - - - -
17.4 - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 300/09 12.1 10.7 91 1025.80.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 080/04 6.0 5.3 95 1022.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 090/04 6.5 5.9 96 1023.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 030/04 7.6 7.2 97 1024.60.7 - - - -
16.0 - 4.1 - - - - 0525 0900 - - - - Calm 12.0 11.5 97 1026.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0525 1200 - - - - 110/02 18.3 9.9 58 1026.20.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0525 1500 - - - - 330/05 18.3 10.2 59 1025.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - Calm 11.5 7.0 74 1025.50.5 - - - -
18.6 - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 130/02 9.3 8.1 92 1026.40.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 270/15 6.5 2.0 73 1020.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 300/09 4.6 2.0 83 1021.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 250/13 3.5 2.3 92 1022.91.1 - - - -
15.0 -5.6 3.3 -5.3 - 0.2/24 - 0525 0900 - - - - 270/09 8.6 4.6 76 1025.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1200 - - - 210/08 13.2 4.4 55 1025.00.6 - - - -
16.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 180/04 16.2 4.6 46 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - Calm 12.2 5.6 64 1025.01.0 - - - -
16.6 -4.0 - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 360/04 8.4 5.0 79 1026.41.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.8 +5.8 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 350/11 19.9 3.2 33 1016.20.1 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 250/15 18.2 3.7 38 1016.70.4 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - Calm 16.1 6.3 52 1017.81.1 - - 0.5 -
29.0 +6.0 15.0 +6.7 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 280/09 20.8 9.7 49 1020.22.2 - - - -
- - 14.5 +6.2 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 200/15 22.4 10.5 47 1020.5 - - - -
23.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 170/13 22.0 12.3 54 1018.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 140/13 19.3 10.0 55 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 130/05 14.6 9.0 69 1022.22.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.2 +5.1 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 030/30 19.0 7.8 48 1011.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 020/34 19.4 6.8 44 1008.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 010/37 18.3 8.0 51 1006.61.7 - - - -
21.0 +4.9 13.0 +5.7 - 3/24 3/3 0525 0900 - - - 360/24 13.0 12.1 94 1006.9 - - - -
- - 12.9 +5.6 - - 2/3 0525 1200 - - - 350/24 13.7 12.4 92 1005.61.3 - - - -
15.0 -1.1 - - - 4/6 1/3 0525 1500 - - - 330/35 12.8 9.8 82 1005.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0525 1800 - - - 340/26 11.0 8.9 87 1006.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 3/3 0525 2100 - - - 330/30 11.4 10.1 92 1007.61.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - Calm 16.2 8.2 59 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - Calm 15.6 8.4 62 1017.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - Calm 14.7 9.1 69 1017.90.8 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 14.0 +0.0 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 060/08 22.2 12.7 55 1020.22.2 - - - -
- - 14.3 +0.3 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 040/18 27.5 10.7 35 1019.30.9 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 060/09 29.7 9.3 28 1016.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 080/08 27.3 9.2 32 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 300/02 19.1 8.4 50 1018.31.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
25.1 -2.5 - - - - 0.6/3 0525 0000 - - - 190/13 21.9 18.1 79 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0525 0300 - - - 170/15 21.1 19.4 90 1017.30.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0525 0600 - - - 180/17 21.8 18.2 80 1017.80.5 - - - -
25.0 -2.6 20.0 +0.2 - 8/24 - 0525 0900 - - - - 170/15 23.9 19.0 74 1019.31.5 - - - -
- - 20.3 +0.5 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 160/18 25.7 19.1 67 1018.50.8 - - - -
26.0 -1.6 - - - 2/6 2/3 0525 1500 - - - 140/26 26.2 19.3 66 1016.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0525 1800 - - - - 160/11 22.4 17.5 74 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.2/3 0525 2100 - - - 200/08 21.9 16.6 72 1018.61.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.2 +0.6 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - Calm 18.8 16.4 86 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 230/02 17.8 16.3 91 1019.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 150/09 17.2 16.2 94 1019.90.4 - - - -
28.0 +0.4 17.0 -0.6 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 160/09 23.5 17.3 68 1021.61.7 - - - -
- - 17.1 -0.5 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 110/21 26.7 17.8 58 1020.01.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 070/26 26.7 16.3 53 1017.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 080/21 23.1 17.3 70 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 120/13 22.0 17.2 74 1019.71.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.0 -0.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0525 0000 - - - 170/18 20.1 18.9 93 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0525 0300 - - - 140/18 21.3 18.3 83 1020.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0525 0600 - - - 180/21 18.3 17.8 97 1021.10.9 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 18.0 +0.9 - 4/24 - 0525 0900 - - - 160/21 20.4 17.8 85 1022.51.4 - - - -
- - 18.1 +1.0 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 160/21 22.0 18.4 80 1021.41.1 - - - -
23.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 160/22 22.7 18.5 77 1019.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 190/15 19.7 17.3 86 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 210/11 18.9 17.6 92 1021.41.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 180/09 15.8 13.1 84 1023.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 190/17 15.4 12.3 82 1023.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 150/13 14.8 13.0 89 1023.10.1 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 15.0 +0.8 - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 160/17 20.2 14.6 70 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - 14.5 +0.3 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 120/24 23.9 11.9 47 1022.51.6 - - - -
26.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 100/21 24.1 11.1 44 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 120/09 19.0 13.0 68 1021.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 160/11 16.5 13.6 83 1022.50.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.9 +1.0 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 150/05 17.6 13.9 79 1023.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - Calm 15.7 12.1 79 1022.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 120/09 15.7 11.5 76 1022.70.5 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 15.0 +0.8 - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 120/18 20.3 13.3 64 1023.91.2 - - - -
- - 15.3 +1.1 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 090/13 24.4 15.1 56 1022.31.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 090/13 23.9 14.6 56 1020.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 080/09 21.4 12.8 58 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 140/08 18.0 13.9 77 1022.10.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.9 +0.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0525 0000 - - - 210/11 16.3 14.1 87 1025.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0525 0300 - - - 190/13 16.7 13.0 79 1024.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0525 0600 - - - - 210/11 15.5 13.2 86 1024.9 - - - -
23.0 +0.1 15.0 +0.4 - 1/24 - 0525 0900 - - - 190/21 18.1 14.0 77 1026.11.2 - - - -
- - 15.1 +0.5 - - 0.2/3 0525 1200 - - - 180/13 21.0 14.4 66 1024.12.0 - - - -
22.0 -0.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0525 1500 - - - 160/08 20.0 15.2 74 1023.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 180/11 17.3 14.2 82 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 200/08 15.8 13.8 88 1023.60.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.4 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 200/22 17.3 14.2 82 1024.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 200/21 16.6 13.5 82 1023.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 190/22 16.2 13.5 84 1023.9 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0525 0900 - - - 200/24 19.5 14.5 73 1025.41.5 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - 160/21 22.7 16.0 66 1023.42.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 160/21 21.4 15.3 68 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 180/11 18.5 15.4 82 1022.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 240/09 17.1 15.4 90 1023.10.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.8 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 100/24 11.0 10.8 99 1026.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 100/28 11.7 11.2 97 1024.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 100/28 10.9 10.7 99 1025.00.1 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 100/31 14.6 10.6 77 1026.21.1 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - - 060/24 17.6 10.9 65 1024.91.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 070/13 18.3 9.1 55 1023.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 090/09 13.8 9.0 73 1023.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 100/17 13.5 10.9 84 1024.20.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.4 +3.3 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 080/11 15.9 3.7 44 1022.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 040/09 13.0 4.2 55 1021.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 360/09 11.2 4.9 65 1022.71.3 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 11.0 +2.0 - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 010/24 18.0 7.7 51 1024.31.6 - - - -
- - 11.0 +2.0 - - - 0525 1200 - - - - 020/24 23.7 9.7 41 1022.32.0 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 360/13 26.0 6.6 29 1019.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 030/09 21.9 4.9 33 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 040/09 17.4 5.4 45 1020.70.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.2 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 140/13 10.3 9.1 92 1027.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 140/17 9.1 8.2 94 1026.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 090/08 6.3 5.7 96 1026.30.0 - - - -
22.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 190/09 14.0 10.2 78 1027.00.7 - - - -
- - 5.0 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - - 040/08 19.7 8.7 49 1024.92.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 350/09 20.0 7.7 45 1022.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - Calm 15.2 8.2 63 1022.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 080/11 9.6 8.0 90 1021.70.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - - - 0525 0900 3/ - - 070/09 10.5 7.5 82 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.5 +0.3 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - Calm 10.8 10.8 100 1027.60.6 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - Calm 9.9 9.9 100 1026.61.0 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - Calm 8.4 8.4 100 1026.20.4 - - 6.0 -
21.0 +0.8 7.0 -3.2 - 0.6/24 - 0525 0900 - - - - Calm 14.2 14.2 100 1026.10.1 - - - -
- - 7.4 -2.8 - - 0.2/3 0525 1200 - - - - 350/11 19.8 13.0 65 1024.12.0 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0525 1500 - - - - 350/08 21.0 12.2 57 1021.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 040/13 16.7 13.6 82 1021.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 010/18 15.8 12.5 81 1020.51.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.8 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 010/15 7.3 7.2 99 1027.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0525 0300 - - - - 040/15 7.5 7.4 99 1026.41.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0525 0600 - - - - 030/18 7.4 7.3 99 1025.90.5 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0525 0900 - - - - 360/17 10.6 9.5 93 1026.50.6 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - 350/30 14.1 7.4 64 1024.61.7 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 350/34 14.6 6.7 59 1021.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 360/15 9.6 6.1 79 1021.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 360/26 10.2 6.5 78 1020.50.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.4 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 090/18 11.7 9.9 89 1026.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 070/18 11.1 10.2 94 1025.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 080/13 9.7 9.1 96 1025.00.1 - - 5.0 -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 060/15 13.7 11.0 84 1026.31.3 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - 360/28 21.7 9.3 45 1023.42.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 350/28 21.9 7.3 39 1020.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 320/11 16.1 7.8 58 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 040/15 12.2 7.9 75 1019.50.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
18.9 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 270/11 14.5 14.5 100 1027.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 160/04 13.0 13.0 100 1026.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0525 0600 - - - - 230/08 11.0 11.0 100 1025.31.0 - - - -
19.0 - 10.0 - - 2/24 - 0525 0900 - - - - 030/09 17.9 13.4 75 1026.00.7 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - - 010/21 20.7 11.6 56 1023.42.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 040/13 20.7 13.9 65 1020.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 330/09 15.3 12.1 81 1019.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 330/22 16.9 13.4 80 1018.31.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.7 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - Calm 6.8 6.7 99 1028.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - Calm 3.9 3.8 99 1026.61.5 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0525 0600 - - - Calm 1.6 1.5 99 1026.10.5 - - 0.3 -
16.0 - 1.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0525 0900 - - - Calm 7.4 7.3 99 1026.3 - - - -
- - 1.1 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - 360/28 16.5 6.9 53 1023.62.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - 350/22 17.3 6.2 48 1020.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - 360/09 8.8 4.6 75 1019.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - 360/08 11.9 6.6 70 1018.01.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 010/04 7.8 7.8 100 1025.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - Calm 6.4 6.4 100 1023.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.7 100 1023.70.2 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 190/04 9.1 9.1 100 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - - 020/28 19.7 10.4 55 1018.83.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 020/18 20.5 10.0 51 1014.83.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0525 1800 - - - 320/13 15.1 14.1 94 1014.90.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 15/6 13/3 0525 2100 - - - 340/17 14.3 14.3 100 1013.71.2 - - 6.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.8 +3.6 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 080/15 12.8 10.5 86 1025.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 110/11 10.8 9.2 90 1024.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 080/13 10.0 9.7 98 1023.70.4 - - - -
21.0 +3.8 10.0 +4.0 - - - 0525 0900 - - - - 070/22 14.0 11.0 82 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - 9.7 +3.7 - - - 0525 1200 - - - - 010/28 20.0 7.7 45 1020.13.3 - - - -
22.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 010/28 20.4 8.7 47 1016.33.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 340/15 18.3 9.4 56 1015.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 0525 2100 - - - 360/09 14.3 14.1 99 1015.30.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.6 +5.7 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 360/26 18.1 6.0 45 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 030/24 17.3 5.3 45 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - 020/31 17.3 5.9 47 1013.61.8 - - - -
25.0 +6.1 14.0 +6.5 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 010/34 18.8 6.3 44 1012.61.0 - - - -
- - 15.0 +7.5 - - 5/3 0525 1200 - - - 350/17 14.7 12.4 86 1013.2 - - - -
19.0 +0.1 - - - 8/6 3/3 0525 1500 - - - 330/15 16.5 13.6 83 1012.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - 290/13 16.1 8.6 61 1014.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 2100 - - - - 290/18 12.4 6.0 65 1017.33.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.4 +2.9 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - 040/21 14.3 6.2 58 1020.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - 040/17 13.0 5.9 62 1019.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 040/22 12.6 6.2 65 1017.41.7 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 9.0 +3.8 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 030/24 14.9 7.2 60 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - 12.1 +6.9 - - 0.6/3 0525 1200 - - - 020/30 16.8 8.2 57 1011.94.3 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - 17/6 16/3 0525 1500 - - - 340/22 12.5 11.6 94 1011.20.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0525 1800 - - - 340/22 13.1 11.8 92 1010.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 0525 2100 - - - 300/24 11.3 8.2 81 1012.21.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 -/- - 090/05 10.6 7.7 82 1021.10.8 - 30.0 regional observer
- - - - - - - 0525 0900 -/ 020/24 14.6 8.7 68 1020.50.7 - 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - - -/- 5.4 5.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - - -/- 5.2 5.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - - -/- 6.1 6.1 100 - - - - -
16.0 -0.8 4.0 -2.3 - - - 0525 0900 - - - - -/- 9.5 9.5 100 - - - - -
- - 4.0 -2.3 - - - 0525 1200 - - - - -/- 20.3 12.0 59 - - - - -
21.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - - -/- 20.3 9.8 51 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 1800 - - - - -/- 18.0 10.1 60 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0525 2100 - - - - -/- 13.7 12.9 95 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
17.1 +3.5 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 020/39 13.5 6.6 63 1019.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 020/31 12.9 6.3 64 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 020/34 12.3 6.1 66 1015.51.9 - - - -
17.0 +3.4 11.0 +5.2 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 010/46 13.1 6.9 66 1013.42.0 - - - -
- - 12.0 +6.2 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 360/44 12.7 8.6 76 1010.92.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.4 - - - 12/6 12/3 0525 1500 - - - 360/35 10.9 10.3 96 1008.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0525 1800 - - - 350/37 11.1 10.0 93 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0525 2100 - - - 350/24 8.7 5.8 82 1009.81.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.2 +2.0 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 070/18 13.8 13.8 100 1021.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 110/11 13.2 13.2 100 1019.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 160/13 11.6 11.6 100 1018.11.5 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 10.0 +3.3 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 100/13 14.6 14.4 99 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - 10.5 +3.8 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 070/31 16.4 13.7 84 1012.24.2 - - - -
17.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 020/35 15.6 13.6 88 1007.64.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0525 1800 - - - 340/39 14.6 14.6 100 1006.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 3/3 0525 2100 - - - 350/44 14.9 14.7 99 1004.52.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
15.7 - - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 330/15 12.0 9.7 86 1021.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 340/15 11.0 7.7 80 1019.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 250/11 10.3 8.6 89 1018.21.4 - - - -
16.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0525 0900 - - - 290/09 11.8 9.7 87 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 0525 1200 - - - - 010/28 16.3 8.5 60 1012.93.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 010/34 16.2 8.4 60 1008.24.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0525 1800 - - - 330/35 13.0 10.0 82 1006.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 10/3 0525 2100 - - - 340/44 13.0 11.4 90 1004.22.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.1 +2.7 - - - - - 0525 0000 - - - 360/13 14.6 7.4 62 1017.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0300 - - - 020/28 15.9 6.9 55 1015.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0525 0600 - - - 020/28 16.4 8.1 58 1012.72.6 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 11.0 +3.4 - - - 0525 0900 - - - 010/37 17.4 9.1 58 1009.92.8 - - - -
- - 13.8 +6.2 - - - 0525 1200 - - - 020/39 19.0 10.3 57 1005.74.1 - - - -
19.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0525 1500 - - - 010/30 17.4 10.8 65 1002.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0525 1800 - - - 360/24 13.3 13.1 99 1001.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 4/3 0525 2100 - - - 360/31 11.4 11.1 98 1001.70.3 - - - -