Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 20 August 2021
prepared 0337 EST, 21/08/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 16.8 15.3 91 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 190/09 20.9 14.3 66 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 360/04 12.8 11.9 94 1014.01.0 - - - -
36.0 +5.7 12.6 -2.4 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 010/02 26.4 8.4 32 1015.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 200/09 31.8 2.9 16 1013.52.2 - - - -
33.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 260/28 28.6 14.1 41 1011.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 300/09 24.0 19.1 74 1012.51.2 - - - -
32.5 +2.2 - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 250/02 18.0 14.7 81 1014.52.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 310/17 9.8 8.7 93 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 320/21 9.5 7.6 88 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 310/18 9.0 7.1 88 1012.80.8 - - - -
16.0 - 8.6 - - 6/24 - 0820 0900 - - - - 310/24 13.0 10.0 82 1014.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 270/31 14.9 10.3 74 1015.00.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0820 1500 - - - - 260/31 16.2 9.2 63 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 280/11 12.0 8.7 80 1016.11.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 300/13 11.2 9.1 87 1017.41.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 240/09 14.5 8.5 67 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 260/17 14.3 6.6 60 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 260/13 14.1 7.2 63 1015.80.9 - - - -
18.0 - 12.4 - - 7/24 - 0820 0900 - - - - 260/17 15.8 10.1 69 1018.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 270/18 16.8 9.5 62 1018.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 - - - - 260/18 16.5 11.4 72 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 250/13 15.0 10.4 74 1018.90.7 - - - -
17.6 - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 260/13 14.9 9.3 69 1020.01.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 290/11 10.5 2.4 57 1015.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 270/11 9.3 4.7 73 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 300/11 9.8 7.1 83 1015.90.6 - - - -
22.0 +3.6 7.0 +1.5 - - - 0820 0900 - - - 250/11 13.4 9.3 76 1018.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 300/15 17.9 7.0 49 1017.80.2 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 250/22 19.5 6.3 42 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 250/13 16.5 4.9 46 1018.11.3 - - - -
20.7 +2.3 - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 220/08 12.2 4.4 59 1020.11.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.5 +5.0 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 11.5 -6.3 28 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - Calm 8.1 -7.6 32 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 6.6 -7.7 35 1018.00.3 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - Calm 18.3 -3.2 23 1019.51.4 - - - -
- - 5.6 -0.4 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 300/18 27.6 -3.3 13 1018.21.2 - - - -
29.0 +6.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 020/09 29.0 -4.4 11 1015.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 230/04 27.6 -5.5 11 1015.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 320/09 19.0 -4.4 20 1017.51.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.4 +4.4 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 020/22 13.3 5.0 57 1013.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 010/31 12.9 4.3 56 1010.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 360/22 12.7 4.2 56 1010.50.1 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 9.0 +3.6 - 1/24 1/3 0820 0900 - - - 350/21 10.8 9.6 92 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - 10.6 +5.2 - - 0.4/3 0820 1200 - - - 290/28 15.3 11.7 79 1011.60.1 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 - - - 300/24 14.5 8.2 66 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 320/09 11.5 8.9 84 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 360/15 10.5 9.3 92 1013.40.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.3 +2.1 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 13.4 -4.2 29 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 240/08 13.6 -4.1 29 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 9.6 -4.4 37 1017.40.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 9.0 -1.4 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 100/17 23.1 -3.3 17 1019.72.2 - - - -
- - 8.5 -1.9 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 020/15 27.4 -2.4 14 1018.51.2 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 220/11 28.5 -4.8 11 1015.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 200/11 27.4 -4.5 12 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 190/05 17.5 -4.4 22 1017.22.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 170/15 20.9 12.8 60 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 120/15 18.9 14.4 75 1015.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 170/17 21.8 17.2 75 1015.70.2 - - - -
27.0 +0.5 19.0 +1.6 - - - 0820 0900 - - - 160/21 24.3 17.8 67 1017.61.9 - - - -
- - 18.7 +1.3 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 130/30 26.4 18.8 63 1016.61.0 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 140/30 26.5 17.8 59 1014.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 170/15 24.0 18.9 73 1015.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 170/13 22.3 19.1 82 1017.41.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.6 +1.6 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 140/09 20.5 17.7 84 1019.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 180/11 18.3 15.9 86 1017.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 15.4 14.9 97 1018.00.7 - - 1.5 -
28.0 +2.0 15.0 +0.3 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 150/18 24.1 17.1 65 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - 15.0 +0.3 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 080/28 26.6 17.4 57 1018.01.4 - - - -
29.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 070/31 26.6 19.2 64 1015.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 090/30 22.9 18.4 76 1017.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 110/13 22.2 18.6 80 1019.12.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.7 +1.2 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 150/18 19.8 17.9 89 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 170/21 18.9 17.4 91 1018.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0820 0600 - - - 170/18 18.4 17.2 93 1019.30.6 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 18.0 +4.0 - 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - 160/24 20.2 18.9 92 1020.71.4 - - - -
- - 17.8 +3.8 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 150/21 22.8 18.3 76 1020.00.7 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 140/17 22.3 18.3 78 1018.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 140/13 21.1 19.0 88 1019.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 140/11 21.0 18.9 88 1020.71.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.9 +0.8 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 170/09 16.3 13.2 82 1023.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 240/08 13.8 12.5 92 1021.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 190/13 13.6 12.3 92 1022.20.5 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 13.0 +2.3 - - - 0820 0900 - - - 150/09 19.9 14.3 70 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - 13.4 +2.7 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 030/11 22.9 11.0 47 1021.71.5 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 060/17 24.1 10.0 41 1019.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 040/11 19.8 14.2 70 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - Calm 14.7 13.2 91 1022.21.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 150/08 19.0 13.6 71 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0820 0300 - - - 110/11 17.4 16.4 94 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 110/13 17.2 15.7 91 1021.00.2 - - - -
25.0 +0.3 17.0 +6.4 - 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - - 120/17 21.0 15.3 70 1022.51.5 - - - -
- - 17.0 +6.4 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 050/17 25.0 12.9 47 1021.41.1 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 090/17 24.7 12.3 46 1019.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 070/08 21.1 12.0 56 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 130/11 18.6 16.2 86 1021.82.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.2 +1.4 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 230/05 11.8 10.7 93 1024.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 230/05 12.8 11.7 93 1022.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 220/04 13.4 12.3 93 1022.70.1 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 11.0 +0.4 - 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - 270/11 20.8 11.7 56 1023.60.9 - - - -
- - 10.7 +0.1 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 020/18 21.7 12.3 55 1021.81.8 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 040/18 21.3 13.0 59 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 030/11 19.1 14.6 75 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 260/09 14.7 13.2 91 1022.31.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.8 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 270/05 12.8 11.9 94 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 270/05 12.7 11.6 93 1022.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 280/05 11.8 10.9 94 1022.40.3 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 220/08 20.0 14.1 69 1023.41.0 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 060/17 22.4 15.3 64 1021.91.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 080/18 22.1 14.2 61 1019.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 050/13 19.0 14.1 73 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 280/08 14.5 13.4 93 1022.52.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.8 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 090/24 10.8 10.6 99 1024.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 070/17 10.8 10.6 99 1023.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 090/15 9.8 9.7 99 1023.30.1 - - - -
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - 050/13 15.2 11.8 80 1024.61.2 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 320/11 19.2 7.6 47 1023.31.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 300/13 20.1 5.7 39 1020.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 090/13 16.5 9.0 61 1021.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 090/13 13.2 8.9 75 1023.21.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.2 +3.5 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 340/04 10.3 -2.4 41 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 020/08 10.8 -1.9 41 1019.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 020/13 9.9 0.0 50 1020.10.8 - - - -
25.0 +3.3 9.0 +3.1 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 010/15 16.8 5.7 48 1022.01.8 - - - -
- - 8.6 +2.7 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 330/21 24.3 -2.3 17 1020.31.6 - - - -
27.0 +5.3 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 330/09 26.4 1.7 20 1017.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 320/04 23.1 0.9 23 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - Calm 15.4 1.2 38 1019.91.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 120/08 6.2 6.1 99 1023.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 160/02 4.5 4.5 100 1022.61.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 190/04 3.5 3.5 100 1023.10.5 - - 6.0 -
20.0 - 2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - - 120/09 12.5 10.2 86 1024.21.0 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 300/13 20.5 11.4 56 1021.42.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 290/17 22.5 5.4 33 1019.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 280/09 15.2 5.1 51 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - 290/04 11.2 5.1 66 1021.41.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -1.0 - -3 - - 0820 0900 6/NW - - 310/11 11.8 6.6 70 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.7 +3.2 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 11.0 10.1 94 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 320/02 8.6 8.6 100 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.8 100 1021.10.3 - - - -
22.0 +3.5 6.0 -0.9 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 300/15 14.7 9.9 73 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - 6.2 -0.7 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 330/13 21.0 9.6 48 1019.42.6 - - - -
24.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 300/28 23.3 3.3 27 1017.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 040/15 17.8 10.4 62 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - Calm 14.0 10.6 80 1018.80.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - Calm 2.3 2.2 99 1023.80.4 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - Calm 0.7 0.6 99 1022.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 1.6 0.9 95 1022.60.2 - - - -
13.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 350/08 9.7 4.7 71 1023.40.7 - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 330/26 13.3 2.8 49 1022.11.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 310/26 13.8 3.0 48 1020.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 270/05 8.4 2.4 66 1021.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 270/08 4.6 1.5 80 1022.20.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 100/09 3.7 2.7 93 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 140/13 3.6 2.9 95 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 140/15 2.8 2.1 95 1022.00.5 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 140/09 10.8 7.1 78 1022.80.8 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 320/21 20.8 7.8 43 1020.81.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 280/21 21.7 3.4 30 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - 220/11 14.8 3.0 45 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 130/05 11.3 5.0 65 1020.81.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.4 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 8.3 8.2 99 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - Calm 6.2 6.1 99 1020.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 5.5 5.4 99 1020.50.2 - - - -
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - - Calm 15.5 10.3 71 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - 4.7 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 290/17 21.8 5.7 35 1018.12.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 080/13 20.5 8.2 45 1016.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 270/09 15.6 4.0 46 1017.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 300/08 13.2 6.8 65 1018.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - Calm 0.8 0.7 99 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - Calm -1.3 -1.4 99 1021.91.4 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm -1.8 -1.9 99 1021.40.4 - - 1.5 -
17.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 360/05 8.1 6.1 87 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - -2.9 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 290/28 15.4 3.9 46 1020.11.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - - 280/34 15.8 2.2 40 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 290/15 10.0 3.7 65 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 310/13 8.8 4.4 74 1020.10.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.7 99 1022.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 100/02 4.3 4.2 99 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - Calm 2.4 2.3 99 1020.80.6 - - - -
15.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0820 0900 - - - 080/04 9.5 8.3 92 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 120/04 13.3 9.7 79 1020.60.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 040/09 14.8 10.6 76 1018.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 160/09 12.4 10.8 90 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0820 2100 - - - 160/08 10.0 9.7 98 1018.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 110/11 7.1 6.8 98 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 110/11 5.7 5.6 99 1020.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - 090/09 4.4 4.3 99 1020.70.2 - - - -
17.0 +2.6 4.0 +0.4 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - 080/11 8.6 7.1 90 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - 4.0 +0.4 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - 010/09 16.4 9.3 63 1020.21.2 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 210/08 16.2 8.2 59 1018.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 320/13 14.7 5.8 55 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 080/11 12.5 7.4 71 1018.80.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.8 +3.7 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 030/13 9.0 2.1 62 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 030/13 11.3 2.3 54 1017.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 010/18 11.6 1.5 50 1016.60.6 - - - -
21.0 +3.9 9.0 +3.7 - - - 0820 0900 - - - 350/17 14.2 -0.3 37 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - 8.7 +3.4 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 360/18 17.7 -0.5 29 1016.81.1 - - - -
20.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0820 1500 - - - 360/21 19.5 -1.6 24 1014.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 350/13 18.2 0.4 30 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 340/15 15.1 5.6 53 1016.21.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 070/09 7.5 5.1 85 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - 130/08 3.5 2.5 93 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 100/08 6.6 4.9 89 1018.00.9 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 3.0 +0.4 - - - 0820 0900 - - - 040/09 8.3 6.1 86 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - 2.7 +0.1 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 010/15 13.3 7.3 67 1016.42.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 - - - 360/15 12.9 7.8 71 1014.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0820 1800 - - - 010/05 11.4 7.7 78 1014.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0820 2100 - - - 150/09 9.8 8.1 89 1015.31.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 -/ - Calm 1.8 1.0 94 1019.70.4 - 30.0 -
15.0 - 1.0 - -1 - - 0820 0900 -/- - 140/04 8.9 5.8 81 1020.10.2 35.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
17.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - -/- 3.1 3.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - - -/- 4.2 4.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - - -/- 2.6 2.6 100 - - - - -
17.0 +2.0 2.0 -2.1 - - - 0820 0900 - - - - -/- 7.6 7.6 100 - - - - -
- - 2.0 -2.1 - - - 0820 1200 - - - - -/- 15.2 9.3 68 - - - - -
15.0 +0.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 0820 1500 - - - - -/- 14.6 11.2 80 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - - -/- 15.1 6.7 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - - -/- 13.5 6.6 63 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.6 +2.2 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 030/21 8.1 5.9 86 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 020/31 8.1 5.2 82 1017.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 010/22 6.3 4.9 91 1016.31.0 - - - -
14.0 +2.6 6.0 +2.3 - - - 0820 0900 - - - 360/34 8.4 6.0 85 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - 5.9 +2.2 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 010/37 11.2 6.9 75 1014.11.7 - - - -
13.0 +1.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 - - - 360/39 12.8 6.2 64 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 1800 - - - 360/22 10.3 7.0 80 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 2100 - - - 360/22 8.5 7.0 90 1014.81.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.7 +0.7 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 070/08 10.3 10.3 100 1020.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 030/17 11.5 11.5 100 1018.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 070/15 11.1 11.1 100 1016.81.4 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0820 0900 - - - 030/24 12.2 12.2 100 1015.61.2 - - - -
- - 6.9 +2.0 - - 0.6/3 0820 1200 - - - 020/28 12.0 12.0 100 1012.23.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - 2/6 1/3 0820 1500 - - - 010/24 12.3 12.3 100 1009.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0820 1800 - - - 330/31 12.1 12.1 100 1008.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0820 2100 - - - 290/26 12.0 12.0 100 1009.61.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.7 - - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - 340/11 7.6 6.7 94 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 360/11 6.5 6.2 98 1018.11.7 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 330/13 6.4 5.8 96 1016.61.5 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - 350/18 10.4 7.6 83 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - 4.4 - - - - 0820 1200 - - - 340/31 13.0 7.5 69 1012.73.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0820 1500 - - - 340/31 10.7 7.9 83 1009.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0820 1800 - - - 350/31 10.1 8.5 90 1008.11.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 0820 2100 - - - 340/26 10.6 9.7 94 1008.80.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 +1.2 - - - - - 0820 0000 - - - - 020/21 8.8 8.4 97 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0300 - - - 020/26 10.8 9.6 92 1013.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0820 0600 - - - 020/28 12.2 10.4 89 1012.01.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 8.0 +2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0820 0900 - - - 010/24 12.9 10.4 85 1010.61.4 - - - -
- - 7.9 +2.1 - - - 0820 1200 - - - 010/37 15.0 8.9 67 1006.24.4 - - - -
16.0 +2.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0820 1500 - - - 360/34 12.4 11.9 97 1005.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0820 1800 - - - 300/30 11.5 11.5 100 1006.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0820 2100 - - - 310/22 10.9 10.4 97 1008.52.4 - - - -