Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 27 August 2021
prepared 0237 EST, 28/08/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 330/08 20.8 20.8 100 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 040/08 19.5 19.3 99 1012.00.8 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 0600 - - - 050/04 19.7 19.7 100 1013.11.1 - - 0.0 -
32.0 +1.7 19.0 +4.0 - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - 140/05 22.4 22.2 99 1014.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 280/15 27.0 21.3 71 1013.01.9 - - - -
29.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 270/21 28.3 19.5 59 1010.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 260/22 25.2 20.0 73 1011.80.9 - - - -
29.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 220/18 25.1 15.4 55 1013.21.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0827 0000 - - - 290/18 7.2 6.0 92 1013.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0827 0300 - - - 240/30 9.5 2.8 63 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 240/30 9.7 2.3 60 1015.11.2 - - - -
17.0 - 7.0 - - 17/24 - 0827 0900 - - - 240/24 12.2 4.4 59 1017.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0827 1200 - - - 230/26 13.0 6.4 64 1017.9 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0827 1500 - - - 240/31 13.0 5.7 61 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 250/18 11.5 5.2 65 1018.81.2 - - - -
14.4 - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 290/17 9.7 6.8 82 1019.20.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0827 0000 - - - - 230/11 11.3 8.2 81 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0827 0300 - - - - 210/13 11.7 6.4 70 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 130/04 6.1 4.3 88 1019.00.9 - - - -
18.0 - 5.5 - - 1/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - Calm 11.7 9.9 89 1021.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 230/17 15.4 7.2 58 1021.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 240/09 14.9 8.4 65 1020.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 180/08 13.2 8.1 71 1021.20.8 - - - -
16.6 - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 120/04 10.7 7.6 81 1021.90.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 210/26 12.1 6.6 69 1014.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 240/18 9.5 2.8 63 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 270/15 6.6 3.2 79 1017.11.2 - - - -
24.0 +5.6 6.3 +0.8 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 220/28 11.2 2.5 55 1018.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 230/28 14.8 -0.5 35 1017.80.8 - - - -
17.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 270/22 16.4 -2.6 27 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 230/21 13.2 -1.9 35 1018.01.1 - - - -
17.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 250/11 9.7 -0.2 50 1019.91.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 040/08 7.6 -8.4 31 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 040/04 4.4 -10.8 32 1016.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 3.5 -9.1 39 1016.50.2 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 350/24 16.3 -6.0 21 1018.11.5 - - - -
- - 2.2 -3.8 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 330/15 24.3 -6.9 12 1016.31.7 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 340/15 26.7 -6.2 11 1013.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - Calm 25.8 -5.7 12 1013.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 360/11 17.1 -5.4 21 1015.61.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
11.8 -2.2 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - Calm 6.1 5.5 96 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 190/08 5.2 4.8 97 1019.01.2 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0827 0600 - - - 100/09 3.1 2.7 97 1018.60.4 - - 0.3 -
12.0 -2.0 2.0 -3.4 - 0.2/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 020/13 8.6 6.7 88 1019.1 - - - -
- - 2.0 -3.4 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 350/18 12.3 5.7 64 1018.40.7 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 360/15 13.5 5.2 57 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 010/09 9.5 4.7 72 1016.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 030/11 7.6 3.5 75 1016.80.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 170/05 16.4 -8.7 17 1016.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 170/09 13.7 -7.6 22 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 -8.0 39 1016.61.1 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 4.0 -6.4 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 160/09 17.8 -6.8 18 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - 3.8 -6.6 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 080/09 25.1 -7.4 11 1016.51.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 270/17 27.5 -8.2 9 1014.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 170/11 26.4 -9.0 9 1013.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 170/08 18.2 -8.0 16 1016.32.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 +2.1 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 160/08 22.6 19.4 82 1015.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 180/08 22.2 19.4 84 1014.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 180/15 22.7 19.1 80 1014.70.5 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 21.0 +3.6 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 160/17 25.2 19.3 70 1016.51.8 - - - -
- - 21.3 +3.9 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 130/18 28.5 18.9 56 1015.41.1 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 120/18 28.2 19.4 59 1013.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 120/13 24.7 19.3 72 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 170/09 23.1 19.7 81 1016.12.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.5 +0.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 130/09 22.0 18.8 82 1016.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 110/15 21.7 19.1 85 1015.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 140/15 20.0 18.3 90 1016.31.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 20.0 +5.3 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 130/18 24.4 19.0 72 1018.11.8 - - - -
- - 19.6 +4.9 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 050/24 25.5 19.4 69 1016.51.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 060/28 25.5 20.1 72 1014.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 070/21 22.8 20.5 87 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 080/17 22.4 20.1 87 1016.91.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.1 -0.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 220/13 14.6 12.5 87 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 240/13 14.3 12.7 90 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 230/15 13.7 12.4 92 1017.60.9 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 14.0 +0.0 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 210/09 20.2 14.6 70 1019.51.9 - - - -
- - 13.6 -0.4 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 130/11 22.6 17.1 71 1018.01.5 - - - -
24.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 130/13 22.4 17.3 73 1015.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 090/09 20.7 16.5 77 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 040/09 19.7 16.9 84 1018.11.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.7 +0.6 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 280/05 9.6 6.9 83 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 210/08 6.9 5.1 88 1017.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 210/05 5.3 3.6 89 1019.21.4 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 5.0 -5.7 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 190/11 18.1 2.0 34 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - 5.2 -5.5 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 220/05 22.9 -1.2 20 1018.32.2 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 030/18 22.6 1.6 25 1015.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 010/13 18.0 8.6 54 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 310/08 12.6 9.1 79 1018.81.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 160/04 11.1 8.3 83 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - Calm 8.5 6.8 89 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 210/08 7.5 5.8 89 1018.91.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.3 7.0 -3.6 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 130/11 19.3 11.1 59 1020.41.5 - - - -
- - 7.3 -3.3 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 080/09 24.8 9.1 37 1018.22.2 - - - -
27.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 030/18 26.5 8.9 33 1015.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 020/17 20.6 9.8 50 1016.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 180/05 17.2 12.7 75 1018.51.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
19.8 -1.0 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 8.3 6.3 87 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 230/05 5.9 5.2 95 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 230/08 6.0 4.8 92 1017.51.1 - - - -
20.0 -0.8 4.0 -6.6 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 170/08 17.6 7.4 51 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - 4.4 -6.2 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 040/15 18.9 7.7 48 1017.21.5 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 060/17 20.5 6.1 39 1015.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 130/09 13.9 8.3 69 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 240/13 10.3 7.5 83 1018.52.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
19.5 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 310/13 6.5 5.6 94 1019.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 300/11 4.5 3.6 94 1017.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 300/09 4.4 3.5 94 1019.01.2 - - - -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 240/09 16.8 4.8 45 1020.21.2 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 280/15 22.7 1.7 25 1017.82.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 050/21 20.5 7.2 42 1015.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 350/11 15.2 9.1 67 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 280/05 10.5 8.4 87 1018.92.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.4 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 220/15 7.0 1.5 68 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 240/04 5.2 1.5 77 1018.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 250/11 2.8 1.2 89 1019.31.1 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 230/17 10.9 2.2 55 1020.81.4 - - - -
- - 2.8 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 260/22 14.6 -0.3 36 1019.80.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 280/24 17.2 -1.9 27 1017.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 230/13 12.8 -0.4 40 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 210/13 10.2 0.0 49 1019.91.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
19.5 -2.2 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 140/08 7.5 -2.0 51 1019.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 140/02 4.7 -1.9 62 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 2.7 -2.2 70 1018.90.8 - - - -
19.0 -2.7 2.0 -3.9 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 040/18 15.2 -1.4 32 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - 2.1 -3.8 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 010/11 21.1 -4.9 17 1018.71.4 - - - -
24.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 350/18 23.3 -7.7 12 1015.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 180/09 20.1 -6.5 16 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 150/08 13.6 -5.0 27 1017.71.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.7 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 360/11 5.9 4.7 92 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 250/08 5.5 4.3 92 1018.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 150/08 4.5 4.5 100 1018.80.2 - - - -
16.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 330/11 9.8 5.4 74 1020.31.4 - - - -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 290/21 14.9 2.8 44 1019.31.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 310/21 14.4 1.0 40 1017.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 290/11 9.5 1.4 57 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 270/08 6.1 1.4 72 1019.81.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -2.0 - -5 - - 0827 0900 6/W - 270/11 6.8 1.4 68 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.2 -1.3 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 310/11 8.3 7.9 97 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 310/13 7.5 6.9 96 1016.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 320/13 7.7 7.6 99 1016.70.1 - - - -
17.0 -1.5 6.0 -0.9 - - - 0827 0900 - - - 310/21 12.3 8.0 75 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - 5.7 -1.2 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 290/31 17.9 4.5 41 1015.61.8 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 290/31 17.1 1.5 35 1014.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 290/28 14.7 0.9 39 1014.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 290/24 12.2 1.8 49 1016.41.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
10.2 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 230/11 4.1 2.9 92 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 290/09 4.5 3.2 91 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 340/05 3.8 2.9 94 1017.90.1 - - - -
10.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 240/09 6.7 3.7 81 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - 2.1 - - - 0.4/3 0827 1200 - - - 260/21 5.7 4.0 89 1018.70.2 - - - -
7.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0827 1500 - - - 260/22 5.8 2.6 80 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 280/11 3.6 0.5 80 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 260/18 3.3 -0.3 77 1019.31.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
17.2 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 320/11 9.3 6.4 82 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 040/02 7.6 5.9 89 1018.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - Calm 6.7 5.5 92 1018.50.3 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 320/05 9.8 7.6 86 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 270/24 15.7 4.1 46 1019.30.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 280/26 16.2 1.5 37 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 260/09 9.6 0.0 51 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - Calm 5.1 1.8 79 1019.71.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
17.3 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 280/04 11.5 9.4 87 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 340/08 11.0 9.9 93 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 170/02 9.9 9.0 94 1016.30.2 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 080/08 13.6 9.1 74 1016.3 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 230/18 18.3 4.1 39 1014.32.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0827 1500 - - - 230/22 14.6 7.4 62 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 210/09 14.8 6.1 56 1014.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 240/09 12.1 5.3 63 1015.11.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.5 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - Calm 3.3 3.2 99 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 360/04 5.5 5.1 97 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 360/09 5.3 4.6 95 1017.70.2 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 360/13 8.5 5.4 81 1017.9 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 290/26 11.4 4.4 62 1016.61.2 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 290/28 10.6 2.2 56 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 290/21 8.1 4.3 77 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 360/22 5.8 2.6 80 1017.61.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.2 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - Calm 6.1 5.1 93 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - Calm 7.7 6.0 89 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 350/02 6.8 6.1 95 1018.20.0 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 140/05 9.8 7.6 86 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 140/11 12.1 7.2 72 1018.50.6 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 260/09 13.9 7.9 67 1016.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 280/09 11.4 7.5 77 1017.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 340/04 9.6 7.9 89 1018.91.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.9 +1.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - Calm 5.0 5.0 100 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 070/08 3.6 3.5 99 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm 0.6 0.6 100 1018.20.3 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 0.0 -3.6 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 080/08 8.5 7.0 90 1019.10.9 - - - -
- - 0.0 -3.6 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 310/15 14.1 8.7 70 1018.30.8 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 280/13 13.3 5.5 59 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 280/11 11.1 5.8 70 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 150/09 6.2 5.3 94 1019.11.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
14.7 -2.4 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 260/08 3.2 -1.9 69 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 190/02 1.4 -1.8 79 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - Calm -0.7 -2.6 87 1019.20.3 - - - -
15.0 -2.1 -1.0 -6.3 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - Calm 8.2 0.7 59 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - -1.2 -6.5 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 240/09 14.5 -2.4 31 1019.70.6 - - - -
17.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 310/11 16.3 -1.7 29 1017.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 360/09 14.6 -1.9 32 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 080/09 7.8 -1.2 53 1018.31.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 160/09 3.4 1.8 89 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 170/11 3.4 2.1 91 1018.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - - 190/02 0.1 -0.7 94 1018.30.3 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 0.0 -2.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0827 0900 - - - - 120/05 10.0 5.4 73 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - -0.5 -3.1 - - - 0827 1200 - - - - 250/09 12.8 2.6 50 1018.30.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 270/11 13.7 2.9 48 1016.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 100/05 10.1 3.6 64 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - Calm 4.0 2.2 88 1018.61.4 - - 3.0 -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 -/ - 090/04 6.4 4.6 88 1018.10.1 30.0 -
15.0 - 4.0 - 0 - - 0827 0900 -/- - 360/02 8.2 5.3 82 1019.01.0 45.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.5 +0.5 - - - - 2/3 0827 0000 - - - - -/- 8.4 8.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 3/3 0827 0300 - - - - -/- 8.2 8.2 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0827 0600 - - - - -/- 8.3 8.3 100 - - - - -
15.0 +0.0 8.0 +3.9 - 21/24 4/3 0827 0900 - - - - -/- 9.0 9.0 100 - - - - -
- - 8.1 +4.0 - - 4/3 0827 1200 - - - - -/- 10.3 10.3 100 - - - - -
11.0 -4.0 - - - 6/6 2/3 0827 1500 - - - - -/- 10.4 10.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0827 1800 - - - - -/- 9.7 9.7 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0827 2100 - - - - -/- 8.8 8.8 100 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.8 -1.6 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 120/13 3.9 2.6 91 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 130/13 2.3 1.7 96 1018.81.1 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0827 0600 - - - - 150/05 0.5 0.2 98 1018.80.0 - - 0.5 -
10.0 -1.4 -1.0 -4.7 - 0.4/24 - 0827 0900 - - - - 140/05 7.0 4.3 83 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - -1.4 -5.1 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 290/11 11.1 3.2 58 1018.70.8 - - - -
13.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 290/13 12.7 2.8 51 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - - 190/09 9.2 4.8 74 1017.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - - 170/05 6.0 4.8 92 1018.91.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - - 150/21 7.6 5.9 89 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 170/17 5.9 5.8 99 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 160/22 5.9 5.8 99 1021.60.5 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 5.0 +0.1 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 140/22 10.1 6.6 79 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - 5.1 +0.2 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 130/21 11.6 4.1 60 1021.41.0 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 120/13 11.2 4.7 64 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 130/15 9.7 5.3 74 1020.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 160/15 7.1 5.3 88 1021.10.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.2 - - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 170/13 5.9 4.5 91 1023.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - 170/13 5.3 4.4 94 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - 160/17 4.1 3.7 97 1021.80.1 - - - -
10.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0827 0900 - - - 160/21 7.3 4.4 82 1022.40.6 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0827 1200 - - - 180/22 8.7 4.3 74 1021.41.0 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - 160/21 9.2 4.4 72 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - 180/17 7.7 4.7 81 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 150/13 6.8 4.5 85 1021.11.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0827 0000 - - - 030/09 6.5 5.9 96 1023.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0300 - - - - 040/08 5.3 4.9 97 1022.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 0600 - - - Calm 2.9 2.6 98 1022.00.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 1.0 -4.8 - - - 0827 0900 - - - - 110/08 8.5 6.3 86 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - 1.4 -4.4 - - - 0827 1200 - - - 230/08 13.0 7.2 68 1020.71.1 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0827 1500 - - - - 250/17 12.8 6.8 67 1019.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 1800 - - - Calm 8.3 6.3 87 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0827 2100 - - - 020/09 7.2 6.8 97 1020.51.0 - - - -