Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 3 September 2021
prepared 0302 EST, 04/09/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - Calm 17.7 16.2 91 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 170/11 21.8 21.6 99 1011.31.3 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - Calm 20.1 19.1 94 1012.41.1 - - - -
29.0 -2.8 16.7 -1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 120/17 24.8 16.2 59 1014.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 160/15 31.9 10.6 27 1011.42.7 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 190/13 34.4 7.5 19 1008.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 250/17 27.4 16.4 51 1010.31.5 - - - -
35.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 210/11 25.9 19.3 67 1012.21.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0903 0000 - - - 310/13 5.6 5.0 96 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0903 0300 - - - 310/17 5.9 5.5 97 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0903 0600 - - - 290/15 6.4 6.0 97 1023.21.8 - - - -
12.0 - 5.5 - - 9/24 2/3 0903 0900 - - - 290/11 10.7 8.5 86 1025.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0903 1200 - - - 180/11 11.2 9.1 87 1025.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 3/6 - 0903 1500 - - - 220/15 13.5 6.8 64 1025.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 240/09 10.2 6.2 76 1027.51.6 - - - -
14.8 - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 320/05 6.2 5.5 95 1028.71.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 140/05 5.7 4.2 90 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 070/02 5.4 4.2 92 1024.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 050/02 5.2 4.2 93 1025.71.2 - - - -
14.0 - 4.9 - - 1/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 050/02 11.1 9.2 88 1027.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 1200 - - - - 290/09 14.1 8.5 69 1027.70.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0903 1500 - - - - 210/09 12.3 8.2 76 1027.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 190/04 12.9 7.8 71 1027.90.8 - - - -
15.4 - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 190/05 9.8 8.1 89 1029.51.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 230/13 5.3 -0.5 66 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 240/11 2.6 -0.8 78 1022.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - Calm -0.1 -1.4 91 1023.81.5 - - - -
15.0 -7.2 -0.4 -8.3 - 0.2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 210/15 8.4 -0.4 54 1026.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 200/17 13.1 -1.2 37 1025.11.0 - - - -
16.0 -6.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 210/21 15.4 -1.2 32 1023.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 180/11 12.5 -1.8 37 1024.61.4 - - - -
16.0 -6.2 - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 180/09 8.8 -0.8 51 1026.41.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
34.2 +7.2 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 350/18 26.0 6.1 28 1012.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 340/18 24.0 10.3 42 1010.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 340/26 23.8 13.4 52 1011.60.8 - - - -
34.0 +7.0 19.0 +8.8 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 200/21 19.0 9.2 53 1016.34.4 - - - -
- - 15.7 +5.5 - - 6/3 0903 1200 - - - 110/11 16.9 12.6 76 1017.0 - - - -
19.0 -8.0 - - - 6/6 - 0903 1500 - - - 180/24 17.9 9.3 57 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0903 1800 - - - 100/17 13.6 11.5 87 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 0903 2100 - - - 080/17 13.5 10.9 84 1018.52.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
28.9 +13.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 230/11 13.0 11.9 93 1011.21.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0903 0300 - - - 180/08 11.4 10.6 95 1011.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0600 - - - 290/05 10.6 10.0 96 1012.20.9 - - - -
29.0 +13.2 10.0 +3.8 - 1/24 0.4/3 0903 0900 - - - 300/09 11.4 10.8 96 1014.52.3 - - - -
- - 10.4 +4.2 - - 1/3 0903 1200 - - - 320/18 11.8 9.4 85 1014.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0903 1500 - - - 270/26 14.3 7.1 62 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 200/08 9.7 7.6 87 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.0 96 1017.82.0 - - 7.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.1 -5.9 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - Calm 16.6 16.6 100 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 060/02 15.6 15.6 100 1014.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - Calm 14.6 14.6 100 1015.00.2 - - - -
25.0 -6.0 14.0 -0.3 - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 060/15 21.4 15.5 69 1017.22.1 - - - -
- - 14.1 -0.2 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 040/18 26.5 13.9 46 1015.81.3 - - - -
30.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 040/15 29.7 12.6 35 1012.33.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 020/11 28.6 11.2 34 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - Calm 21.0 16.0 73 1014.02.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.1 +1.2 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 170/13 22.3 17.7 75 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 170/15 20.9 18.7 87 1016.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0600 - - - 170/17 21.4 17.2 77 1016.50.0 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 21.0 +2.4 - 0.2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 160/21 25.2 17.1 61 1018.41.9 - - - -
- - 20.6 +2.0 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 130/30 27.4 17.3 54 1017.01.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 130/26 27.2 16.5 52 1014.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 130/24 23.0 18.3 75 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 170/13 22.3 18.1 77 1016.31.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.7 +0.0 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 120/17 20.5 16.1 76 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 170/11 18.6 15.8 84 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 130/09 19.7 16.2 80 1019.00.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 18.0 +0.7 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 110/15 22.3 16.8 71 1020.51.5 - - - -
- - 18.1 +0.8 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 090/31 26.1 16.9 57 1018.81.7 - - - -
27.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 080/31 25.6 16.5 57 1015.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 100/24 23.2 17.4 70 1016.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 100/24 22.3 17.9 76 1018.01.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 130/22 21.0 15.1 69 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 110/21 21.3 14.2 64 1019.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 120/17 21.0 16.0 73 1020.10.3 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 19.0 +2.4 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0903 0900 - - - 140/18 19.9 18.4 91 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - 19.2 +2.6 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 140/18 24.4 19.0 72 1020.41.5 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 140/18 22.4 16.9 71 1017.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 130/18 21.1 17.1 78 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 110/15 21.1 17.3 79 1019.71.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 170/11 14.5 11.7 83 1025.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 170/09 14.7 13.6 93 1022.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0600 - - - 190/11 15.4 14.3 93 1023.10.5 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 14.0 +0.5 - 0.2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 150/17 18.8 16.2 85 1024.51.4 - - - -
- - 14.3 +0.8 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 080/24 22.3 13.4 57 1023.41.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 100/26 22.5 12.7 54 1021.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 100/11 19.5 13.2 67 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 150/11 18.1 14.0 77 1022.60.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 130/13 18.5 12.3 67 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 130/11 17.7 12.8 73 1022.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 130/13 17.1 13.4 79 1022.40.4 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 17.0 +3.5 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 100/13 18.8 15.3 80 1023.91.5 - - 6.0 -
- - 16.5 +3.0 - - 0.4/3 0903 1200 - - - 100/24 23.3 13.5 54 1022.21.7 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 - - - 0.4/6 - 0903 1500 - - - - 090/24 24.0 12.0 47 1019.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 090/17 21.1 13.0 60 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 130/09 19.2 13.4 69 1021.71.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 170/09 17.1 13.0 77 1028.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 180/11 16.8 13.5 81 1026.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0903 0600 - - - 220/05 15.8 14.8 94 1026.70.6 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 15.0 +1.5 - 2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 090/18 22.2 13.3 57 1027.50.8 - - - -
- - 15.4 +1.9 - - 0.2/3 0903 1200 - - - 100/21 22.1 12.6 55 1026.21.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0903 1500 - - - 130/21 21.3 14.5 65 1024.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 070/11 19.9 13.1 65 1024.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 070/17 19.6 12.4 63 1024.70.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.3 - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 0000 - - - 120/13 18.7 15.0 79 1026.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0903 0300 - - - 130/18 19.0 14.9 77 1024.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 090/24 19.4 12.2 63 1024.70.3 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 100/24 21.5 14.2 63 1026.21.5 - - - -
- - 16.0 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 090/24 22.9 13.4 55 1024.81.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0903 1500 - - - 170/18 17.9 15.5 86 1023.31.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 140/13 19.6 14.4 72 1023.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 240/09 15.6 13.3 86 1023.80.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.3 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 090/24 11.7 11.7 100 1027.40.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 090/17 11.4 11.4 100 1025.02.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0600 - - - 100/22 11.7 11.7 100 1025.00.0 - - - -
20.0 - 11.0 - - 0.6/24 0.4/3 0903 0900 - - - 090/24 12.3 12.3 100 1026.31.2 - - 0.1 -
- - 11.1 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 080/26 16.8 11.5 71 1025.50.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 080/22 18.2 11.0 63 1023.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 070/15 15.1 9.7 70 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 070/18 13.2 12.3 94 1024.51.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.5 +2.6 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 060/11 22.6 8.3 40 1021.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 030/13 20.4 7.1 42 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 020/15 18.0 7.7 51 1020.50.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.1 17.0 +7.3 - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 020/22 20.7 7.7 43 1022.72.1 - - - -
- - 17.2 +7.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 030/17 24.9 5.2 28 1019.72.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 020/13 26.8 4.0 23 1016.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 010/13 25.7 4.2 25 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 030/11 19.6 4.9 38 1017.31.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.3 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 100/13 13.6 9.5 76 1027.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - Calm 10.8 7.3 79 1026.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 180/11 7.1 7.1 100 1027.40.8 - - - -
26.0 - 5.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 090/09 16.3 9.0 62 1028.30.9 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 360/17 21.6 8.1 42 1025.13.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 320/18 22.9 8.6 40 1021.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 310/08 17.6 9.5 59 1021.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 310/08 13.4 10.2 81 1022.91.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - - - 0903 0900 6/ 090/09 12.2 8.1 76 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.5 +2.4 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 040/21 16.5 10.6 68 1026.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 050/05 12.5 9.9 84 1025.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 050/08 11.3 9.2 87 1026.20.9 - - - -
23.0 +1.9 9.0 +0.0 - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 010/17 19.5 9.7 53 1026.6 - - - -
- - 9.3 +0.3 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 350/21 23.6 7.7 36 1023.92.7 - - - -
25.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 020/17 24.5 8.5 36 1020.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 060/22 19.1 13.5 70 1020.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 030/17 17.6 12.7 73 1021.60.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.9 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 030/17 11.8 10.5 92 1026.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 360/13 9.7 9.4 98 1025.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0600 - - - 350/22 11.1 9.4 89 1025.90.3 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - 2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 360/26 13.5 9.4 76 1026.6 - - - -
- - 9.0 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 350/22 16.0 9.4 65 1024.91.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 020/17 17.0 7.4 53 1021.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 010/15 12.2 6.3 67 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 020/18 11.0 5.5 69 1021.30.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 070/15 15.0 12.0 82 1024.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 070/09 12.8 11.0 89 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 010/08 12.1 9.7 85 1025.31.2 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 010/21 18.7 9.8 56 1026.00.7 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 010/31 22.6 9.7 44 1023.52.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 360/24 23.2 9.2 41 1020.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 360/15 17.4 9.8 61 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 020/11 13.8 8.6 71 1020.70.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
21.1 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 020/08 14.7 13.9 95 1026.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 300/08 13.8 12.4 91 1025.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - Calm 12.0 10.9 93 1024.90.1 - - - -
21.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - 340/11 18.6 14.1 75 1025.5 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 050/21 20.9 14.8 68 1022.33.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 050/26 20.5 14.4 68 1019.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 050/15 18.8 15.5 81 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 250/04 14.6 13.8 95 1019.90.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 030/11 11.4 11.2 99 1025.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 270/05 5.5 5.4 99 1024.11.5 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 140/02 3.9 3.8 99 1025.21.0 - - 3.0 -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 350/13 17.0 12.3 74 1025.2 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 330/22 21.4 11.4 53 1023.02.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 350/22 21.7 10.5 49 1019.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 330/05 16.3 10.4 68 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 350/09 12.2 9.2 82 1020.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 120/08 16.4 12.9 80 1019.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 030/18 19.3 14.8 75 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 030/17 18.4 14.9 80 1019.50.7 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - 030/24 18.9 15.2 79 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 020/26 20.6 14.7 69 1018.72.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 030/11 20.8 16.0 74 1015.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 020/15 19.6 14.4 72 1014.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 280/24 19.1 14.6 75 1016.51.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.1 +6.7 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 070/13 18.5 13.1 71 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 030/11 17.5 13.6 78 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 350/18 16.5 14.0 85 1020.90.2 - - - -
24.0 +6.6 15.0 +9.8 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 020/15 18.1 13.2 73 1022.61.7 - - - -
- - 15.4 +10.2 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 030/22 21.2 12.6 58 1020.52.1 - - - -
23.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 020/26 20.6 13.3 63 1017.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 020/17 19.3 13.0 67 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 010/26 18.9 12.2 65 1016.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
33.0 +12.7 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 360/35 26.5 5.5 26 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 360/28 23.9 5.3 30 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 360/24 23.3 7.0 35 1011.90.6 - - - -
33.0 +12.7 21.0 +13.6 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 360/26 24.4 7.5 34 1013.71.8 - - - -
- - 21.3 +13.9 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 250/15 21.8 10.6 49 1013.8 - - - -
26.0 +5.7 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 210/22 13.8 10.6 81 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0903 1800 - - - 210/11 12.0 11.8 99 1015.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 - 0903 2100 - - - 200/08 12.3 12.0 98 1017.51.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.2 +7.7 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 030/15 17.3 11.6 69 1014.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 010/18 18.2 9.5 57 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 030/15 17.5 8.1 54 1013.20.4 - - - -
24.0 +7.5 15.0 +10.4 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 010/26 19.9 7.9 46 1014.00.8 - - - -
- - 16.6 +12.0 - - 1/3 0903 1200 - - - 350/26 21.5 10.6 50 1013.01.0 - - - -
22.0 +5.5 - - - 4/6 2/3 0903 1500 - - - 230/15 15.6 12.5 82 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 0903 1800 - - - 230/02 13.7 13.1 96 1013.71.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 29/6 15/3 0903 2100 - - - 200/11 10.1 8.2 88 1015.41.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 15/ 020/09 18.0 11.9 68 1016.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0900 25/ 360/09 19.9 13.5 67 1018.11.5 25.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
27.1 +10.2 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - -/- 16.7 7.1 53 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - -/- 20.4 11.3 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - -/- 19.3 11.1 59 - - - - -
27.0 +10.1 11.0 +5.4 - - - 0903 0900 - - - - -/- 22.9 11.3 48 - - - - -
- - 11.1 +5.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - -/- 22.4 12.9 55 - - - - -
25.0 +8.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - -/- 23.9 12.2 48 - - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0903 1800 - - - - -/- 16.1 16.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 14/3 0903 2100 - - - - -/- 11.8 11.8 100 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.7 +7.9 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 360/28 16.1 10.2 68 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 360/30 14.9 10.3 74 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 020/24 14.7 9.5 71 1012.40.6 - - - -
22.0 +8.2 13.0 +8.1 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0903 0900 - - - 020/35 14.0 8.8 71 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - 13.1 +8.2 - - 0.8/3 0903 1200 - - - 360/17 13.4 11.3 87 1014.10.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - 10/6 9/3 0903 1500 - - - 290/11 12.6 12.0 96 1013.40.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 0903 1800 - - - 220/11 8.1 7.3 95 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - 13/6 0.6/3 0903 2100 - - - 200/08 8.1 7.2 94 1016.31.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 160/17 11.3 8.3 82 1011.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 170/13 11.5 8.5 82 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 080/04 11.6 9.3 86 1011.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0900 - - - 070/09 13.0 12.2 95 1013.11.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0903 1200 - - - 210/17 12.7 10.8 88 1012.40.7 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - 7/6 5/3 0903 1500 - - - 320/15 11.6 10.7 94 1012.00.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 1800 - - - 280/15 11.5 10.4 93 1012.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0903 2100 - - - 300/15 11.5 10.2 92 1014.31.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 180/11 9.7 6.2 79 1011.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 320/18 12.5 7.8 73 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 330/22 14.6 8.8 68 1010.80.4 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0903 0900 - - - 320/17 13.8 11.3 85 1012.21.4 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - 0.6/3 0903 1200 - - - 010/08 14.0 12.9 93 1010.71.5 - - 9.0 -
15.0 - - - - 9/6 8/3 0903 1500 - - - 060/02 11.3 10.5 95 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0903 1800 - - - 030/09 10.4 9.9 97 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0903 2100 - - - Calm 10.1 9.6 97 1013.82.1 - - 0.1 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
26.8 +12.4 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 350/35 20.5 8.8 47 1007.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 340/13 14.9 14.4 97 1008.91.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0903 0600 - - - 300/02 12.4 12.4 100 1011.52.6 - - 3.0 -
27.0 +12.6 12.0 +5.7 - 12/24 7/3 0903 0900 - - - 010/13 11.7 11.7 100 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - 11.4 +5.1 - - 5/3 0903 1200 - - - 330/21 11.1 11.1 100 1012.90.1 - - 7.0 -
12.0 -2.4 - - - 9/6 4/3 0903 1500 - - - 290/09 10.9 10.9 100 1012.20.7 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0903 1800 - - - 220/04 9.8 9.8 100 1013.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0903 2100 - - - 190/11 7.8 7.8 100 1015.42.4 - - - -