Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 28 October 2021
prepared 0039 EST, 29/10/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 270/11 26.8 23.1 80 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 280/11 26.2 23.3 84 1010.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - 250/13 27.0 23.5 81 1011.31.2 - - - -
31.0 -1.8 26.1 +3.8 - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 270/15 29.7 22.4 65 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 260/21 30.4 22.6 63 1010.71.7 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 270/24 29.9 22.6 65 1009.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 270/15 28.0 22.9 74 1009.80.6 - - - -
31.7 -1.1 - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 290/11 26.9 23.4 81 1011.31.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 1028 0000 - - - 210/08 8.9 7.5 91 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 1028 0300 - - - 170/09 9.3 5.7 78 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1028 0600 - - - 230/09 9.0 5.6 79 1018.01.9 - - - -
15.0 - 8.6 - - 5/24 - 1028 0900 - - - 190/15 13.3 5.7 60 1019.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1028 1200 - - - 180/17 14.0 5.1 55 1020.0 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 1028 1500 - - - 200/18 14.0 4.6 53 1020.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 190/11 11.7 4.9 63 1022.21.6 - - - -
15.9 - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 140/09 10.0 6.7 80 1023.41.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 200/04 8.6 6.7 88 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 200/02 7.0 5.8 92 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - Calm 6.4 5.5 94 1019.81.7 - - - -
18.0 - 5.7 - - 0.4/24 - 1028 0900 - - - - 150/15 14.2 7.5 64 1021.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 210/09 17.1 5.7 47 1020.01.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 200/09 16.7 5.6 48 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 170/11 14.8 5.9 55 1021.01.1 - - - -
18.3 - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 160/15 11.4 5.7 68 1023.02.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 260/17 9.5 6.9 84 1011.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 250/11 7.5 5.1 85 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - 250/13 7.8 5.9 88 1014.71.8 - - - -
21.0 -4.6 6.4 -4.5 - 1/24 - 1028 0900 - - - 200/22 14.7 4.7 51 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1200 - - - 180/13 17.7 -0.1 30 1015.40.7 - - - -
20.0 -5.6 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 180/18 19.1 -0.3 27 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 150/17 17.2 -0.1 31 1016.11.6 - - - -
20.0 -5.6 - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 180/13 13.3 1.9 46 1018.22.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.3 +8.5 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 020/13 26.1 12.5 43 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 290/15 25.9 12.0 42 1007.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 300/21 28.2 14.1 42 1007.80.5 - - - -
39.0 +8.2 25.0 +10.3 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 300/30 33.4 14.0 31 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - 24.7 +10.0 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 300/31 37.3 9.0 18 1007.02.0 - - - -
40.0 +9.2 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 310/22 39.4 5.9 13 1004.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 240/18 35.7 5.1 15 1004.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 150/09 30.1 4.7 20 1008.03.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
28.3 +10.5 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 190/08 12.6 11.7 94 1010.4 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1028 0300 - - - 200/13 13.2 12.6 96 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1028 0600 - - - 130/13 12.2 11.7 97 1008.81.2 - - - -
28.0 +10.2 12.0 +4.9 - 3/24 - 1028 0900 - - - 140/13 13.6 12.8 95 1008.70.1 - - - -
- - 12.1 +5.0 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 160/15 15.8 13.8 88 1006.22.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 150/24 13.6 12.5 93 1003.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1028 1800 - - - 160/30 12.7 11.4 92 999.04.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 4/3 1028 2100 - - - 160/28 11.5 10.9 96 1000.31.3 - - 9.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.6 +5.2 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 010/13 28.5 19.2 57 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 170/09 27.9 19.9 62 1009.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 320/08 26.6 20.0 67 1010.20.7 - - - -
40.0 +5.6 26.0 +7.5 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 260/15 29.9 20.7 58 1012.01.7 - - - -
- - 25.9 +7.4 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 320/26 37.1 16.6 30 1009.72.2 - - - -
39.0 +4.6 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 360/28 37.3 15.2 27 1006.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 020/21 34.7 15.1 31 1006.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 360/08 32.0 15.9 38 1008.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.2 +3.7 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 160/11 25.0 20.3 75 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 170/08 24.7 20.2 76 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 130/09 24.3 20.2 78 1014.70.9 - - - -
33.0 +3.5 23.0 +2.4 - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 150/17 30.0 20.5 57 1015.91.2 - - - -
- - 23.1 +2.5 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 040/18 30.1 20.6 57 1013.62.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 050/18 30.5 20.7 56 1011.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 030/08 27.0 20.6 68 1011.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 170/02 24.1 20.6 81 1013.41.7 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.7 +2.3 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 060/17 26.0 21.7 77 1015.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 060/17 26.1 22.0 78 1014.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 020/11 25.7 22.8 84 1015.21.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.6 25.0 +4.3 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 060/21 29.3 21.0 61 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - 25.5 +4.8 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 040/17 29.9 19.0 52 1014.02.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 010/15 30.5 18.9 50 1011.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 360/15 27.5 20.6 66 1012.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 030/11 25.2 20.7 76 1013.61.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.6 +4.2 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 020/05 23.5 20.0 81 1016.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 350/04 22.5 20.0 86 1014.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 230/09 21.2 20.0 93 1015.81.2 - - - -
32.0 +4.6 21.0 +1.4 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 360/15 28.4 20.2 61 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - 20.9 +1.3 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 360/09 32.0 21.2 53 1014.52.0 - - - -
32.0 +4.6 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 020/13 29.7 20.0 56 1012.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 020/11 25.9 19.8 69 1012.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 010/09 24.7 20.4 77 1013.91.5 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.1 +2.5 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 020/15 22.9 19.7 82 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 020/09 22.4 19.8 85 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 360/11 23.1 20.1 83 1016.20.8 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 22.0 +5.6 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 360/22 26.6 19.0 63 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - 21.8 +5.4 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 360/28 28.1 18.2 55 1014.62.3 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 360/28 28.3 18.1 54 1012.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 010/22 24.5 20.0 76 1012.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 360/17 23.4 20.5 84 1014.21.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.2 +2.6 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 360/09 23.0 20.9 88 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 020/05 22.0 20.3 90 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 040/08 22.0 20.3 90 1015.90.9 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 21.0 +4.1 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 040/15 27.9 19.7 61 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - 20.8 +3.9 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 360/09 31.2 18.9 48 1014.02.9 - - - -
33.0 +3.4 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 010/17 32.0 19.3 47 1011.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 030/22 27.5 19.6 62 1011.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 020/13 23.6 19.9 80 1013.82.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.3 +2.4 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 330/13 22.5 19.5 83 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 350/15 22.6 20.1 86 1015.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 350/18 23.0 20.7 87 1015.20.2 - - - -
26.0 +2.1 22.0 +5.9 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 360/28 25.2 21.1 78 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - 22.1 +6.0 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 010/35 25.8 21.0 75 1012.12.5 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 360/31 25.8 20.6 73 1009.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 350/26 23.6 20.7 84 1010.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1028 2100 - - - 350/24 23.3 20.6 85 1011.81.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 360/13 23.0 19.8 82 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 360/15 22.2 19.9 87 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 350/15 22.6 20.1 86 1015.90.4 - - - -
27.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - 340/21 26.0 19.9 69 1015.9 - - - -
- - 21.4 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 030/34 27.5 21.5 70 1013.22.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 020/35 27.1 21.2 70 1010.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 020/31 24.1 20.8 82 1010.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 340/17 23.3 19.9 81 1012.92.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 070/17 18.5 18.5 100 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 060/18 17.6 17.6 100 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - 050/17 17.5 17.5 100 1016.00.4 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1028 0900 - - - - 010/17 22.9 17.6 72 1016.4 - - - -
- - 17.0 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 360/18 28.1 18.5 56 1013.62.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 350/21 28.9 16.1 46 1010.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 010/15 27.3 15.7 49 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 7/3 1028 2100 - - - 360/08 21.0 20.2 95 1014.43.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
38.1 +8.5 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - Calm 23.9 7.1 34 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 020/13 23.0 10.8 46 1009.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - 020/17 24.3 12.3 47 1010.71.0 - - - -
38.0 +8.4 21.0 +6.7 - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 350/37 31.6 12.9 32 1011.71.0 - - - -
- - 20.6 +6.3 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 340/28 37.4 10.7 20 1008.82.8 - - - -
40.0 +10.4 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 350/22 38.8 5.4 13 1005.33.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 170/13 31.3 11.1 29 1007.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1028 2100 - - - 010/15 24.7 18.4 68 1009.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.7 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 150/11 15.1 9.0 67 1015.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 220/08 10.4 8.3 87 1013.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - 310/05 7.7 6.6 93 1013.70.5 - - - -
30.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 140/09 22.4 12.1 52 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 240/09 29.0 11.6 34 1012.31.8 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 330/11 31.1 9.3 26 1009.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 130/11 26.3 12.4 42 1009.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 130/15 20.8 11.7 56 1010.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 5.0 - 2 - - 1028 0900 6/NW - 310/05 19.9 14.6 72 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.4 +3.9 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 330/02 18.8 16.8 88 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 340/02 15.4 14.4 94 1012.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 320/08 14.6 14.3 98 1012.10.2 - - - -
27.0 +3.5 14.0 +2.0 - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 280/11 21.5 15.8 70 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - 13.8 +1.8 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 270/13 27.4 13.0 41 1010.62.3 - - - -
32.0 +8.5 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 130/17 26.2 17.6 59 1008.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 070/13 23.5 19.0 76 1008.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 020/09 21.8 17.4 76 1008.50.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 130/08 9.1 5.3 77 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - Calm 7.7 3.2 73 1014.12.3 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - 290/08 6.3 3.3 81 1014.50.4 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 360/09 18.0 7.7 51 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 330/17 23.8 6.6 33 1013.81.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 220/18 20.7 9.9 50 1012.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 040/09 19.1 10.4 57 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 030/09 14.8 8.5 66 1011.10.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - Calm 13.9 8.5 70 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 110/09 10.7 6.3 74 1012.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 150/17 11.3 7.8 79 1012.30.2 - - - -
28.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 140/13 18.7 10.5 59 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 130/08 28.4 8.7 29 1011.81.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 150/15 26.5 12.9 43 1009.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 330/05 25.8 11.2 40 1009.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - Calm 18.1 12.5 70 1009.50.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
22.6 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 250/05 14.6 14.1 97 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 280/11 13.1 12.8 98 1012.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - Calm 12.3 12.1 99 1012.60.1 - - - -
23.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 060/02 21.0 16.2 74 1012.10.5 - - - -
- - 11.4 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - 050/17 22.5 18.1 76 1010.41.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 060/15 27.0 14.4 46 1008.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 050/11 25.0 16.2 58 1007.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 220/05 20.4 14.3 68 1007.40.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - Calm 6.6 5.9 95 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - Calm 5.5 5.4 99 1013.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - Calm 2.8 2.7 99 1013.90.4 - - - -
23.0 - 2.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - 340/08 15.0 10.0 72 1014.2 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - 280/22 21.6 7.1 39 1012.61.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 270/24 24.6 5.4 29 1010.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 320/11 21.2 10.1 49 1009.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - Calm 15.0 10.0 72 1008.71.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 160/02 15.0 12.7 86 1013.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - Calm 12.7 10.1 84 1012.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - Calm 11.2 10.3 94 1012.40.4 - - - -
26.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - - 140/02 17.8 11.4 66 1012.5 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - 110/09 23.0 14.3 58 1010.81.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 150/13 24.5 14.0 52 1006.64.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 060/15 24.9 14.7 53 1004.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 050/13 20.5 14.2 67 1005.20.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.4 +6.2 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 090/17 17.5 9.2 58 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 090/13 14.1 8.7 70 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - 100/13 12.6 8.3 75 1012.30.4 - - - -
27.0 +5.8 12.0 +4.3 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 090/15 18.5 9.0 54 1012.4 - - - -
- - 11.8 +4.1 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 360/13 25.4 6.1 29 1011.60.8 - - - -
28.0 +6.8 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 060/24 27.4 6.8 27 1007.14.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 020/21 24.8 9.5 38 1005.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - 040/11 21.1 8.7 45 1006.31.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.7 +9.0 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 050/05 19.7 10.4 55 1009.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1028 0300 - - - 030/15 19.6 13.1 66 1008.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 040/34 21.9 10.7 49 1006.42.0 - - - -
33.0 +9.3 19.0 +9.3 - 1/24 - 1028 0900 - - - - 010/15 24.9 12.2 45 1006.4 - - - -
- - 18.7 +9.0 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 360/31 27.7 10.9 35 1004.02.4 - - - -
33.0 +9.3 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 360/39 31.6 11.4 29 1001.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - 020/46 30.5 10.5 29 995.75.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - 350/35 28.4 10.1 32 996.10.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.7 +8.0 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 090/08 17.6 5.5 45 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 160/11 11.8 6.1 68 1010.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 130/11 14.2 6.6 60 1010.00.0 - - - -
28.0 +8.3 11.0 +4.8 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 130/11 16.3 7.8 57 1009.90.1 - - - -
- - 10.8 +4.6 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 090/17 21.7 10.5 49 1007.32.5 - - - -
28.0 +8.3 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 020/26 26.5 10.6 37 1003.24.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 140/24 19.4 14.6 74 1000.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1028 2100 - - - 350/13 19.4 14.6 74 1001.70.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 -/- 140/02 8.5 7.2 92 1010.30.3 40.0 co-op observer
25.0 - 8.0 - 5 - - 1028 0900 25/- 090/05 17.8 10.6 63 1010.30.1 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
20.2 +1.1 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - -/- 12.5 5.4 62 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - -/- 10.1 5.1 71 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - - -/- 9.5 3.5 66 - - - - -
20.0 +0.9 9.0 +1.4 - - - 1028 0900 - - - - -/- 18.4 12.2 67 - - - - -
- - 8.6 +1.0 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - -/- 19.7 12.9 65 - - - - -
21.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - -/- 20.5 13.2 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - - -/- 19.7 12.2 62 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 2100 - - - - -/- 15.3 8.1 62 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.6 +8.1 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 360/21 16.5 3.9 43 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - - 350/17 11.4 5.5 67 1010.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1028 0600 - - - 280/31 10.6 7.3 80 1012.82.5 - - - -
25.0 +8.5 10.0 +3.8 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 1028 0900 - - - 060/11 14.9 10.1 73 1009.82.8 - - - -
- - 9.9 +3.7 - - - 1028 1200 - - - - 010/18 23.0 11.4 48 1006.82.9 - - - -
24.0 +7.5 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 360/24 23.1 13.0 53 1004.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 1028 1800 - - - 090/28 15.2 12.9 86 1000.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 0.6/3 1028 2100 - - - 010/43 17.7 13.0 74 998.32.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.1 +0.4 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 150/11 11.5 9.9 90 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 160/15 11.7 9.9 89 1010.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - 150/17 10.7 8.8 88 1009.01.5 - - - -
16.0 +0.3 10.0 +2.8 - - - 1028 0900 - - - 140/13 15.2 11.2 77 1008.80.2 - - - -
- - 10.1 +2.9 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 030/08 16.9 11.4 70 1008.10.7 - - - -
18.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 320/11 16.7 12.8 78 1006.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 360/08 15.9 12.8 82 1004.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1028 2100 - - - 080/24 14.7 13.6 93 1004.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
18.6 - - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - - 300/13 9.8 8.4 91 1012.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 320/05 9.0 7.9 93 1010.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0600 - - - Calm 8.7 7.9 95 1009.60.9 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1028 0900 - - - 030/17 13.8 10.2 79 1008.80.7 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 1028 1200 - - - 330/17 18.3 10.7 61 1007.51.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - - 340/18 22.6 11.0 48 1005.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 1800 - - - 350/15 20.3 12.5 61 1003.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1028 2100 - - - 160/31 10.7 9.5 92 1006.12.2 - - 4.5 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.2 +7.3 - - - - - 1028 0000 - - - 020/26 17.9 5.2 43 1006.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1028 0300 - - - 290/24 16.7 8.1 57 1007.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1028 0600 - - - 280/11 13.3 11.4 88 1008.10.7 - - - -
23.0 +7.1 10.0 +2.8 - 1/24 0.2/3 1028 0900 - - - 200/15 10.3 9.5 95 1010.62.5 - - 5.0 -
- - 10.3 +3.1 - - - 1028 1200 - - - 200/21 12.3 9.5 83 1010.00.6 - - - -
16.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1028 1500 - - - 150/18 15.4 8.9 65 1008.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1028 1800 - - - 180/18 12.2 7.3 72 1006.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1028 2100 - - - 150/30 9.3 7.4 88 1005.01.6 - - - -