Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 3 November 2021
prepared 1104 EST, 04/11/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 230/09 26.4 22.5 79 1011.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 210/11 26.2 22.7 81 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 180/13 25.6 22.3 82 1012.52.1 - - - -
32.0 -1.5 25.5 +0.5 - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 180/13 28.6 22.8 71 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1200 - - - - 270/21 31.4 23.2 62 1011.32.3 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - 260/34 30.5 23.7 67 1009.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 250/24 28.4 23.8 76 1010.11.1 - - - -
32.8 -0.7 - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - - 240/18 27.8 24.2 81 1012.01.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 320/13 9.4 8.3 93 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 320/15 8.9 7.8 93 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 330/13 9.4 7.7 89 1019.21.4 - - - -
18.0 - 8.2 - - 0.6/24 0.2/3 1103 0900 - - - 300/22 16.2 7.2 55 1020.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1200 - - - 320/21 18.7 7.8 49 1019.40.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 310/17 20.7 9.6 49 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 230/18 16.1 10.2 68 1018.40.7 - - - -
21.3 - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - - 020/09 10.7 9.1 90 1020.41.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 070/04 12.6 9.1 79 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - Calm 11.9 9.5 85 1018.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1103 0600 - - - - 140/04 12.4 11.0 91 1020.01.2 - - - -
19.0 - 11.9 - - 0.8/24 0.6/3 1103 0900 - - - - 070/02 14.9 13.1 89 1021.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1200 - - - - 330/08 18.5 11.1 62 1020.80.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - 270/13 18.5 10.1 58 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 250/09 17.5 9.4 59 1019.40.0 - - - -
19.6 - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - - 230/04 13.8 8.8 72 1020.41.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 200/05 12.2 -2.0 37 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 210/11 10.4 -1.3 44 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 070/21 13.4 6.0 61 1019.02.1 - - - -
24.0 -4.9 7.8 -6.2 - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 080/21 20.6 4.2 34 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1200 - - - - 090/17 25.0 3.0 24 1017.62.4 - - - -
28.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - 080/13 27.1 2.2 20 1015.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 060/09 26.9 1.3 19 1015.20.1 - - - -
28.5 -0.4 - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - - 140/11 21.9 1.6 26 1016.10.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.4 -6.2 - - - - 0.6/3 1103 0000 - - - 020/11 22.6 17.9 75 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1103 0300 - - - 040/26 20.3 19.0 92 1010.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1103 0600 - - - Calm 19.4 18.9 97 1016.55.6 - - - -
27.0 -6.6 19.0 +1.2 - 18/24 8/3 1103 0900 - - - 360/17 20.4 18.9 91 1017.1 - - - -
- - 19.1 +1.3 - - 0.2/3 1103 1200 - - - - 270/04 26.7 19.8 66 1015.91.1 - - - -
30.0 -3.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 1500 - - - 340/22 26.1 20.7 72 1013.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 1103 1800 - - - 010/15 20.8 19.5 92 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 1103 2100 - - - 040/09 20.9 19.6 92 1016.12.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
30.6 +10.5 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 280/18 22.2 9.4 44 1011.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 200/09 15.4 13.2 87 1011.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1103 0600 - - - 070/05 15.0 13.9 93 1013.21.6 - - - -
31.0 +10.9 15.0 +6.8 - 4/24 3/3 1103 0900 - - - 070/05 17.0 16.0 94 1014.91.7 - - - -
- - 15.0 +6.8 - - 0.2/3 1103 1200 - - - 260/15 17.4 16.3 93 1016.21.3 - - - -
18.0 -2.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 1500 - - - 210/24 16.9 13.2 79 1018.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 210/22 16.7 11.4 71 1020.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 230/09 11.2 10.1 93 1023.22.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.6 +1.3 - - - - 0.2/3 1103 0000 - - - 180/08 24.0 20.5 81 1011.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 0300 - - - Calm 23.3 19.9 81 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - Calm 23.2 19.2 78 1014.21.7 - - - -
38.0 +1.7 23.0 +1.5 - 4/24 - 1103 0900 - - - 070/18 27.4 20.0 64 1016.62.3 - - - -
- - 23.0 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 1103 1200 - - - 030/18 30.6 20.2 54 1015.61.0 - - - -
33.0 -3.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 1500 - - - 030/09 32.6 18.4 43 1012.03.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 200/31 31.1 16.3 41 1011.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 190/08 27.9 19.1 59 1014.02.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.0 +1.4 - - - - 0.4/3 1103 0000 - - - 170/09 24.9 21.8 83 1016.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 1103 0300 - - - 180/17 23.9 20.6 82 1014.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1103 0600 - - - 170/15 24.5 20.8 80 1015.81.5 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 23.0 +0.7 - 1/24 - 1103 0900 - - - 130/24 29.3 20.7 60 1017.41.6 - - - -
- - 23.1 +0.8 - - - 1103 1200 - - - - 130/24 31.2 20.5 53 1016.11.3 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 120/28 29.5 20.4 58 1013.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 130/28 26.8 19.7 65 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1103 2100 - - - 190/13 24.2 20.7 81 1016.12.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.3 +0.6 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 130/22 24.9 20.8 78 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 130/17 24.3 20.8 81 1016.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 120/13 24.2 20.9 82 1017.61.2 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 23.0 +0.2 - - - 1103 0900 - - - 110/26 28.9 19.5 57 1019.41.8 - - - -
- - 23.5 +0.7 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 080/28 30.3 20.2 55 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 070/35 29.3 18.1 51 1015.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1103 1800 - - - 090/26 26.4 18.5 62 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 2100 - - - 110/28 25.7 18.4 64 1017.51.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.1 +0.0 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 120/21 24.6 18.8 70 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1103 0300 - - - 100/18 23.8 17.5 68 1017.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 100/18 24.9 17.6 64 1019.01.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 23.0 +1.3 - 0.2/24 - 1103 0900 - - - 100/18 26.7 17.8 58 1020.61.6 - - - -
- - 22.8 +1.1 - - 0.2/3 1103 1200 - - - 120/24 27.3 18.3 58 1019.41.2 - - - -
28.0 -1.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 1500 - - - 120/18 27.0 18.6 60 1017.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 110/18 24.2 17.2 65 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 110/21 24.1 17.6 67 1019.51.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.6 -0.5 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 160/13 18.4 15.5 83 1022.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1103 0300 - - - 170/13 18.7 16.5 87 1021.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 180/13 18.0 14.9 82 1022.81.8 - - - -
28.0 -0.1 18.0 -0.8 - 0.4/24 - 1103 0900 - - - 120/24 24.6 12.5 47 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - 17.6 -1.2 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 100/28 24.9 13.5 49 1021.81.7 - - - -
27.0 -1.1 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 110/30 25.5 14.3 50 1019.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 130/30 21.9 14.3 62 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - - 130/21 21.0 14.4 66 1022.31.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.8 -4.4 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 120/09 22.0 16.1 69 1021.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 120/11 21.0 15.5 71 1019.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 100/09 20.2 15.4 74 1021.51.7 - - - -
27.0 -4.2 20.0 +0.6 - - - 1103 0900 - - - 100/22 24.8 14.6 53 1022.40.8 - - - -
- - 19.8 +0.4 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 090/21 27.4 15.1 47 1020.51.8 - - - -
28.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 060/17 25.1 14.3 51 1018.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 080/17 23.3 14.3 57 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 100/13 22.3 15.6 66 1020.81.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.3 -2.0 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 180/09 17.0 14.3 84 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1103 0300 - - - 230/08 16.3 14.8 91 1024.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - Calm 16.7 14.5 87 1025.21.2 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 15.0 -3.2 - 1/24 - 1103 0900 - - - 150/18 23.4 14.4 57 1026.00.8 - - - -
- - 15.0 -3.2 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 100/24 23.0 13.2 54 1024.91.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 120/21 22.3 12.3 53 1023.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 130/17 20.8 11.4 55 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 140/09 19.5 13.4 68 1024.81.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 110/24 20.9 13.8 64 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 130/22 20.5 12.5 60 1022.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 150/21 21.3 13.7 62 1023.71.2 - - - -
24.0 - 20.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 140/21 23.5 13.4 53 1025.11.4 - - - -
- - 19.8 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - - 140/22 24.5 15.4 57 1023.91.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 110/24 22.2 15.5 66 1022.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 140/21 21.5 12.1 55 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 130/22 21.0 13.4 62 1023.71.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.7 - - - - - 0.2/3 1103 0000 - - - 100/31 13.3 13.3 100 1023.60.8 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 0300 - - - 100/22 13.0 13.0 100 1022.31.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 100/30 13.0 13.0 100 1023.10.7 - - - -
22.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1103 0900 - - - 110/30 17.0 11.7 71 1024.61.4 - - - -
- - 12.6 - - - 0.2/3 1103 1200 - - - 070/24 18.6 9.9 57 1023.60.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1103 1500 - - - - 110/28 20.7 10.2 51 1020.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 070/17 17.6 11.2 66 1021.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 100/26 15.2 12.3 83 1023.11.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.6 -2.0 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 060/09 25.5 11.3 41 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 030/13 23.5 13.1 52 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 010/18 21.8 13.2 58 1017.71.7 - - - -
31.0 -1.6 21.0 +3.3 - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 020/24 24.6 14.1 52 1019.82.0 - - - -
- - 21.5 +3.8 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 340/17 27.8 14.1 43 1018.51.3 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 030/09 30.0 12.9 35 1015.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 020/11 29.6 13.4 37 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 040/08 26.4 17.5 58 1015.91.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 090/11 16.5 10.8 69 1024.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 130/11 13.0 10.5 85 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 170/11 11.0 9.8 92 1023.70.7 - - - -
27.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 090/17 20.7 10.2 51 1024.91.2 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - - 120/09 24.0 10.3 42 1023.41.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - 050/09 26.9 8.8 32 1020.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 250/05 26.8 10.5 36 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 120/04 18.3 11.8 66 1020.01.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
21.0 - 7.0 - 2 - - 1103 0900 6/E - 050/08 14.7 9.5 71 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.2 -0.1 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 060/11 17.6 13.5 77 1026.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 070/09 16.3 13.8 85 1025.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 050/08 15.0 13.5 91 1025.10.3 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 14.0 -0.2 - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 020/17 21.2 11.8 55 1026.61.5 - - - -
- - 14.4 +0.2 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 070/24 23.4 11.5 47 1024.81.8 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - 080/26 23.9 11.6 46 1022.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - - 070/28 21.3 11.9 55 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - - 050/22 19.5 13.4 68 1022.41.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.6 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 070/13 10.8 9.2 90 1024.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 070/09 9.3 8.4 94 1022.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 050/02 8.3 7.7 96 1022.70.4 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 040/15 14.5 10.1 75 1024.31.4 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - 010/18 20.1 13.6 66 1023.40.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 010/18 20.9 11.8 56 1020.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 010/11 18.5 10.8 61 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1103 2100 - - - Calm 15.5 13.0 85 1020.70.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 080/24 18.2 11.0 63 1022.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 100/18 15.5 11.1 75 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 090/17 14.1 10.5 79 1022.51.3 - - - -
28.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 050/17 20.6 11.8 57 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - 350/22 25.7 11.8 42 1022.71.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 360/22 27.1 9.9 34 1019.13.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 340/17 26.1 9.9 36 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1103 2100 - - - 330/08 20.3 15.3 73 1019.61.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
24.2 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - Calm 15.8 14.0 89 1026.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 010/04 14.6 13.8 95 1025.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 350/13 17.6 13.7 78 1025.50.3 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 360/24 21.2 12.3 57 1026.61.1 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - 050/31 22.8 14.6 60 1024.81.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - 040/28 22.4 13.7 58 1022.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 020/22 20.8 13.3 62 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 020/11 19.8 15.2 75 1022.50.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.0 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 050/13 11.0 10.2 95 1025.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 330/04 10.7 9.3 91 1023.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 020/13 10.5 9.4 93 1023.80.2 - - - -
23.0 - 10.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 020/18 15.7 10.2 70 1025.21.3 - - - -
- - 10.2 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - - 050/13 21.4 12.5 57 1023.31.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 290/02 22.9 11.0 47 1020.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 020/13 20.0 12.7 63 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 020/13 16.5 11.6 73 1020.70.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 070/11 18.5 13.1 71 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 080/15 18.4 12.4 68 1019.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 140/09 13.9 12.5 91 1020.50.9 - - - -
28.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - - 120/09 19.9 13.6 67 1021.71.2 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - 050/21 24.7 14.8 54 1020.61.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - 010/18 24.8 15.1 55 1018.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 040/17 22.1 18.9 82 1017.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1103 2100 - - - 070/13 19.3 18.5 95 1019.31.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.5 +3.1 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 070/22 19.4 10.1 55 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 070/21 17.2 10.6 65 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 090/17 15.8 10.6 71 1021.10.9 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 16.0 +5.5 - - - 1103 0900 - - - 050/17 19.7 10.7 56 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - 15.8 +5.3 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 020/26 25.1 12.3 45 1021.31.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - 010/17 26.0 11.4 40 1018.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 310/09 22.0 15.1 65 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1103 2100 - - - 090/05 18.5 17.5 94 1019.71.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.7 +7.5 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 050/13 26.7 5.6 26 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 040/31 27.4 6.8 27 1011.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1103 0600 - - - 040/15 21.3 17.7 80 1013.22.1 - - - -
35.0 +7.8 20.0 +7.7 - 2/24 - 1103 0900 - - - 040/28 22.6 17.7 74 1014.41.2 - - - -
- - 20.0 +7.7 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 010/26 27.8 18.5 57 1014.8 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - 8/6 8/3 1103 1500 - - - 260/13 24.2 17.2 65 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 1800 - - - 180/15 26.5 14.3 47 1015.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 2100 - - - 200/13 23.7 15.2 59 1018.63.5 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
30.5 +7.2 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 050/21 21.8 9.7 46 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 050/21 20.3 9.5 50 1015.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 060/18 18.6 9.4 55 1015.90.4 - - - -
31.0 +7.7 18.0 +9.2 - - - 1103 0900 - - - 040/18 20.0 9.9 52 1017.61.6 - - - -
- - 18.0 +9.2 - - 1/3 1103 1200 - - - 010/17 17.5 14.4 82 1018.10.5 - - - -
21.0 -2.3 - - - 3/6 2/3 1103 1500 - - - 010/21 18.4 16.6 89 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 32/3 1103 1800 - - - 080/08 15.6 15.3 98 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 35/6 4/3 1103 2100 - - - 140/04 15.2 14.6 96 1019.22.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 -/ 050/13 18.9 9.3 54 1019.00.8 30.0 -
28.0 - 16.0 - 12 - - 1103 0900 -/N 050/11 20.0 10.0 53 1020.21.4 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
24.9 +3.9 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - -/- 14.8 8.5 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - -/- 13.4 7.0 65 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - -/- 12.3 5.5 63 - - - - -
25.0 +4.0 12.0 +2.6 - - - 1103 0900 - - - - -/- 20.3 14.2 68 - - - - -
- - 11.6 +2.2 - - - 1103 1200 - - - - -/- 29.3 13.9 39 - - - - -
30.0 +9.0 - - - - - 1103 1500 - - - - -/- 28.3 13.8 41 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1103 1800 - - - - -/- 20.3 9.8 51 - - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 5/3 1103 2100 - - - - -/- 17.1 8.3 56 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
26.2 +6.8 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 010/39 20.9 9.2 47 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 360/31 19.6 9.5 52 1014.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 360/37 19.0 9.5 54 1014.90.0 - - - -
26.0 +6.6 17.0 +9.3 - - - 1103 0900 - - - 350/34 18.2 10.6 61 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - 15.1 +7.4 - - 1/3 1103 1200 - - - 350/28 14.8 13.5 92 1017.10.8 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - 11/6 10/3 1103 1500 - - - 310/09 15.7 15.1 96 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 1103 1800 - - - 300/08 15.8 15.3 97 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 5/3 1103 2100 - - - 170/17 14.3 14.0 98 1020.43.7 - - 0.3 -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.5 +2.2 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - 090/21 17.1 14.2 83 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 100/17 16.9 13.4 80 1018.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 150/11 15.9 13.4 85 1018.00.9 - - - -
19.0 +1.7 14.0 +5.6 - - - 1103 0900 - - - 090/11 17.9 14.0 78 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - 15.6 +7.2 - - - 1103 1200 - - - 060/24 16.9 14.4 85 1016.51.0 - - 9.0 -
19.0 +1.7 - - - 4/6 4/3 1103 1500 - - - 030/11 15.7 14.4 92 1016.50.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 1103 1800 - - - 020/13 14.8 14.3 97 1016.40.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 6/6 - 1103 2100 - - - 330/08 14.5 14.0 97 1018.72.3 - - 5.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.9 - - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 330/21 15.6 11.4 76 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - - 340/17 14.9 10.9 77 1019.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - - 180/09 11.9 10.8 93 1017.81.2 - - - -
22.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1103 0900 - - - 110/08 15.2 12.7 85 1017.30.5 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 1103 1200 - - - 270/09 17.5 13.6 78 1016.11.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 1103 1500 - - - 330/22 16.1 13.9 87 1016.20.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 1103 1800 - - - 350/11 15.7 14.9 95 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 0.2/3 1103 2100 - - - 340/22 14.9 14.4 97 1018.02.5 - - 2.5 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
25.6 +7.9 - - - - - 1103 0000 - - - - 040/26 19.0 10.6 58 1014.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0300 - - - 030/31 20.8 8.4 45 1011.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1103 0600 - - - 020/31 22.1 9.9 46 1010.81.1 - - - -
26.0 +8.3 16.0 +7.9 - - - 1103 0900 - - - 010/31 20.2 12.9 63 1012.31.5 - - - -
- - 18.0 +9.9 - - 0.4/3 1103 1200 - - - 010/13 18.7 15.8 83 1013.31.0 - - - -
21.0 +3.3 - - - 3/6 3/3 1103 1500 - - - 350/21 16.7 15.7 94 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1103 1800 - - - 230/17 13.2 12.7 97 1015.81.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 7/6 3/3 1103 2100 - - - 230/02 12.2 11.4 95 1020.44.5 - - - -