Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 16 November 2021
prepared 0130 EST, 17/11/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 290/09 27.5 24.7 85 1008.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 340/04 24.8 23.0 90 1008.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 030/05 25.3 23.7 91 1010.52.5 - - - -
34.0 +0.5 24.1 -0.9 - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 320/17 31.7 23.2 61 1011.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 280/21 32.2 25.3 67 1010.01.6 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 280/22 31.6 25.5 70 1008.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 290/13 29.0 25.8 83 1009.71.0 - - - -
32.9 -0.6 - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 260/11 28.6 25.8 85 1011.51.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 110/13 16.2 14.0 87 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 130/04 15.8 14.7 93 1007.91.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 220/09 15.6 15.1 97 1008.50.6 - - 3.0 -
23.0 - 15.4 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - 140/13 17.6 14.3 81 1009.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1200 - - - 190/13 18.4 14.5 78 1010.00.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 190/17 18.6 13.9 74 1010.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 190/17 16.6 13.7 83 1012.01.4 - - - -
19.8 - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 150/09 15.7 13.5 87 1013.81.8 - - 9.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 040/05 15.3 13.7 90 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - Calm 13.9 12.6 92 1007.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 160/04 15.1 14.1 94 1008.91.2 - - - -
24.0 - 13.3 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 070/05 17.8 14.5 81 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 290/09 21.7 14.4 63 1010.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 290/17 20.7 14.6 68 1010.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 260/08 20.5 15.3 72 1010.40.3 - - - -
22.7 - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 180/15 18.2 13.9 76 1012.42.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 240/17 24.6 4.4 27 1006.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 040/09 24.8 4.0 26 1005.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - Calm 21.7 7.5 40 1007.51.5 - - - -
33.0 +4.1 19.3 +5.3 - - - 1116 0900 - - - 300/08 28.3 4.6 22 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1200 - - - 320/13 33.2 3.1 15 1005.51.9 - - - -
36.0 +7.1 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 280/31 35.5 2.9 13 1003.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 270/26 32.4 4.2 17 1005.21.3 - - - -
36.1 +7.2 - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 220/11 25.0 4.2 26 1007.72.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.1 -5.5 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 090/09 17.2 7.0 51 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - Calm 14.4 9.4 72 1012.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - Calm 12.7 9.5 81 1014.61.7 - - - -
28.0 -5.6 13.0 -4.8 - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 050/17 22.9 3.4 28 1016.61.9 - - - -
- - 12.7 -5.1 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 140/13 25.9 1.9 21 1015.80.7 - - - -
29.0 -4.6 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 160/13 29.1 0.7 16 1013.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 120/18 28.2 0.0 16 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 080/09 21.6 3.8 31 1015.02.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.6 -5.5 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 240/08 8.2 6.5 89 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 280/08 8.1 6.4 89 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - Calm 8.1 6.6 90 1019.11.3 - - - -
15.0 -5.1 7.0 -1.2 - 0.2/24 - 1116 0900 - - - 320/11 11.7 7.4 75 1021.52.4 - - - -
- - 7.2 -1.0 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 300/08 12.8 6.2 64 1022.40.9 - - - -
15.0 -5.1 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 220/15 14.0 5.9 58 1021.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 160/17 13.0 6.4 64 1022.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 150/05 10.7 6.6 76 1023.31.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.3 -6.0 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 180/15 21.2 1.5 27 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 170/18 19.4 1.9 31 1011.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 170/18 18.3 1.3 32 1012.61.2 - - - -
30.0 -6.3 18.0 -3.5 - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 150/24 25.0 -2.5 16 1014.82.1 - - - -
- - 18.2 -3.3 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 150/17 29.4 0.1 15 1013.41.3 - - - -
32.0 -4.3 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 200/08 31.6 -1.2 12 1010.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 170/22 30.7 -1.9 12 1011.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 170/11 25.4 -0.6 18 1012.81.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.7 +3.1 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - Calm 27.2 22.6 76 1010.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 160/04 26.3 22.6 80 1008.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1116 0600 - - - 130/13 25.1 23.3 90 1009.80.9 - - - -
34.0 +3.4 25.0 +2.7 - 0.6/24 - 1116 0900 - - - 310/05 26.6 23.5 83 1012.32.5 - - - -
- - 24.9 +2.6 - - 0.2/3 1116 1200 - - - 050/13 32.3 23.5 60 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 060/17 31.3 23.9 65 1009.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 100/13 29.2 22.7 68 1009.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 180/09 27.1 23.1 79 1011.92.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.2 +0.5 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 070/17 27.0 23.9 83 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 1116 0300 - - - 080/05 26.5 24.5 89 1009.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 20/3 1116 0600 - - - - 190/15 23.9 23.4 97 1011.11.8 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 23.0 +0.2 - 34/24 13/3 1116 0900 - - - 140/21 24.6 23.6 94 1013.72.6 - - - -
- - 23.4 +0.6 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 080/13 28.8 23.9 75 1012.41.3 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 070/22 29.1 23.8 73 1010.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 070/22 27.1 24.2 84 1010.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 080/18 27.1 24.4 85 1013.02.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.7 +1.6 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 060/04 24.0 19.1 74 1012.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 250/09 22.1 19.3 84 1010.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 220/11 21.6 19.5 88 1012.41.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 21.0 -0.7 - - - 1116 0900 - - - 110/09 29.0 20.4 60 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - 20.7 -1.0 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 070/13 31.0 22.0 59 1013.60.3 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 060/13 29.5 18.0 50 1011.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 040/11 26.9 18.2 59 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1116 2100 - - - 360/13 24.0 22.4 91 1014.71.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.3 +2.2 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - Calm 20.7 19.4 92 1012.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 330/09 20.3 19.1 93 1011.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 170/04 21.7 20.2 91 1013.52.1 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 19.0 +0.2 - - - 1116 0900 - - - 360/13 27.2 18.5 59 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - 19.5 +0.7 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 010/18 28.6 17.2 50 1013.81.1 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 010/22 28.6 15.5 45 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 360/17 25.4 17.1 60 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 340/11 22.2 17.6 75 1015.52.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.6 +0.4 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - Calm 21.5 18.3 82 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - Calm 20.7 17.5 82 1011.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 110/05 21.5 18.5 83 1013.42.1 - - - -
32.0 +0.8 19.0 -0.4 - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 010/08 27.6 19.9 63 1014.71.3 - - - -
- - 19.5 +0.1 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 040/08 31.0 18.0 46 1013.31.4 - - - -
31.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 020/21 30.3 18.4 49 1011.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 030/17 27.4 15.7 49 1012.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 120/09 25.2 18.9 68 1015.63.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
31.2 +5.9 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 280/08 14.2 9.4 73 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 250/02 14.5 10.1 75 1011.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 240/02 16.1 11.9 76 1013.72.2 - - - -
31.0 +5.7 13.0 -5.2 - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 120/18 26.5 4.9 25 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - 13.2 -5.0 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 110/18 27.0 13.7 44 1014.90.5 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 120/15 24.3 14.1 53 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 060/13 23.1 15.7 63 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 180/11 20.5 16.7 79 1017.93.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.1 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 280/11 16.6 15.1 91 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 250/05 15.8 13.5 86 1011.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 300/05 16.1 15.3 95 1013.72.2 - - - -
29.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - 110/11 26.4 10.5 37 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 120/15 27.4 11.4 37 1014.60.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 120/17 25.7 17.4 60 1013.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 020/11 22.7 18.3 76 1014.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 290/09 19.0 17.0 88 1016.22.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.6 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 320/09 15.9 0.9 36 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 210/08 14.7 0.5 38 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 070/13 15.4 4.2 47 1013.91.8 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - 310/13 21.9 3.6 30 1016.01.9 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 240/13 24.2 7.8 35 1015.20.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 270/24 23.9 2.7 25 1013.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 250/15 22.6 3.2 28 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 180/13 18.5 1.9 33 1017.12.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.1 -5.5 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - Calm 15.5 8.5 63 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 170/15 17.7 1.7 34 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 170/13 16.2 3.3 42 1014.62.2 - - - -
27.0 -5.6 15.0 -2.7 - - - 1116 0900 - - - 150/18 22.0 1.1 25 1016.82.1 - - - -
- - 14.8 -2.9 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 080/11 25.6 1.0 20 1015.61.2 - - - -
29.0 -3.6 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 270/15 28.0 -1.0 15 1013.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 210/15 26.9 -2.8 14 1013.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 130/08 17.8 3.3 38 1015.81.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.6 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 290/08 11.0 6.4 73 1013.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 100/05 9.5 7.1 85 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - Calm 6.0 4.8 92 1014.21.4 - - - -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 060/08 16.7 7.6 55 1015.91.6 - - - -
- - 5.8 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 330/11 20.6 4.6 35 1015.50.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 220/09 21.9 8.4 42 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 240/13 22.8 7.4 37 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 220/13 14.3 7.8 65 1017.12.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 2.0 - 0 - - 1116 0900 -/ - 270/05 13.1 4.6 56 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 360/02 13.7 5.8 59 1013.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 300/13 11.9 5.8 66 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 290/17 11.5 6.2 70 1013.91.3 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 11.0 -3.2 - 0.2/24 - 1116 0900 - - - 290/21 18.1 6.6 47 1016.02.1 - - - -
- - 10.8 -3.4 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 160/15 18.4 4.6 40 1016.50.5 - - - -
21.0 -4.3 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 140/26 19.3 6.4 43 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 150/26 18.7 7.8 49 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 130/13 16.5 9.2 62 1020.63.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.2 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 270/21 6.7 5.3 91 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1116 0300 - - - 260/18 6.0 5.0 93 1010.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 240/13 6.3 5.6 95 1011.70.8 - - - -
11.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1116 0900 - - - 220/18 8.7 4.3 74 1014.02.1 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - 230/18 10.8 4.5 65 1015.51.3 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 230/18 13.0 4.4 56 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 230/17 12.8 3.2 52 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 220/08 6.5 3.5 81 1018.12.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - Calm 8.0 5.3 83 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 030/02 5.7 3.9 88 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 040/08 4.1 3.2 94 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 100/04 14.6 8.5 67 1016.82.4 - - - -
- - 4.0 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 210/15 17.5 5.4 45 1017.20.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 240/17 21.0 5.4 36 1016.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 210/15 20.8 3.5 32 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 170/13 13.3 5.2 58 1018.72.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.4 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 290/08 12.9 6.0 63 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 310/11 10.8 6.9 77 1012.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 260/17 10.9 5.4 69 1013.51.3 - - 2.0 -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 250/24 16.6 3.0 40 1015.82.3 - - - -
- - 8.9 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - - 140/24 17.7 5.6 45 1016.91.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 130/18 17.0 5.3 46 1017.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 090/13 16.3 5.9 50 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 260/11 12.0 8.5 79 1021.93.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.7 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - -/- 6.4 5.5 94 1011.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - -/- 6.5 5.0 90 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - -/- 4.6 3.3 91 1012.31.5 - - - -
14.0 - 4.0 - - 1/24 - 1116 0900 - - - - -/- 10.2 3.5 63 1014.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 310/15 15.3 3.8 46 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 300/17 15.2 3.0 44 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 030/15 9.5 5.7 77 1019.12.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - 330/05 8.6 5.0 78 1014.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 240/02 5.4 3.7 89 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 300/08 4.1 3.7 97 1015.41.3 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - - 090/04 11.1 6.5 73 1017.72.2 - - - -
- - 3.2 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - 260/11 13.7 4.0 52 1018.40.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 290/09 17.4 6.0 47 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 290/15 18.1 7.5 50 1017.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 280/17 13.4 7.8 69 1019.62.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.6 -8.8 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 230/11 10.1 6.6 79 1013.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 220/09 6.6 3.6 81 1013.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - 280/05 3.5 3.2 98 1015.31.4 - - - -
17.0 -8.4 3.0 -7.5 - 0.6/24 - 1116 0900 - - - - 230/18 11.4 2.7 55 1017.42.0 - - - -
- - 3.1 -7.4 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 240/15 14.9 1.8 41 1018.00.6 - - - -
18.0 -7.4 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 210/15 17.5 3.0 38 1017.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 240/18 18.9 3.5 36 1017.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 220/11 11.1 6.5 73 1019.01.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.3 -7.9 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 200/17 13.7 3.2 49 1017.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 230/09 9.6 2.9 63 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 210/09 7.8 3.8 76 1018.91.2 - - - -
19.0 -8.2 7.0 -5.3 - 0.6/24 - 1116 0900 - - - - 150/15 12.4 4.4 58 1021.12.2 - - - -
- - 7.2 -5.1 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 160/11 16.1 2.2 39 1021.5 - - - -
19.0 -8.2 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - 160/11 18.7 0.8 30 1020.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 170/09 20.2 1.1 28 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 150/08 16.1 3.2 42 1020.51.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.1 -8.2 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 210/08 6.7 2.2 73 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - 230/09 4.6 2.3 85 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - Calm 2.8 1.3 90 1016.81.3 - - - -
15.0 -8.3 2.0 -6.8 - 0.6/24 - 1116 0900 - - - - 210/17 10.1 3.4 63 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - 2.3 -6.5 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 220/21 13.3 3.7 52 1019.60.8 - - - -
16.0 -7.3 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 260/15 15.3 3.5 45 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 230/13 14.8 4.8 51 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 200/09 11.4 4.2 61 1021.11.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 10/SW - - Calm 4.0 2.3 89 1015.91.5 30.0 co-op observer
15.0 - 3.0 - - 1/24 1/3 1116 0900 -/W - - 180/04 10.2 4.2 66 1017.82.0 35.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
13.3 -7.7 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - - -/- 8.4 -6.9 33 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - - -/- 7.0 -6.3 38 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - - -/- 7.0 -6.7 37 - - - - -
13.0 -8.0 7.0 -2.4 - 2/24 - 1116 0900 - - - - -/- 10.2 -3.5 38 - - - - -
- - 6.7 -2.7 - - - 1116 1200 - - - - -/- 12.5 -2.9 34 - - - - -
14.0 -7.0 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - - -/- 13.2 -3.1 32 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - -/- 13.3 -3.0 32 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - -/- 11.9 -3.8 33 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.3 -8.1 - - - - 0.2/3 1116 0000 - - - 180/09 4.5 2.7 88 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1116 0300 - - - 210/11 4.6 3.7 94 1015.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1116 0600 - - - 200/09 4.2 3.6 96 1016.31.2 - - - -
11.0 -8.4 4.0 -3.7 - 2/24 - 1116 0900 - - - 160/15 7.0 4.5 84 1018.82.4 - - - -
- - 3.9 -3.8 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 170/15 9.4 3.4 66 1019.91.1 - - - -
11.0 -8.4 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 210/17 9.7 4.7 71 1020.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 170/13 10.1 4.5 68 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 150/09 9.1 5.1 76 1021.71.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.5 -3.8 - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 260/21 5.4 1.1 74 1010.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 260/17 5.0 1.7 79 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 230/09 5.1 1.6 78 1012.81.7 - - - -
13.0 -4.3 4.0 -4.4 - 0.4/24 - 1116 0900 - - - 290/21 10.7 2.5 57 1015.62.8 - - - -
- - 3.8 -4.6 - - - 1116 1200 - - - 350/22 14.2 5.6 56 1016.3 - - - -
18.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 280/31 16.6 5.6 48 1016.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - - 240/28 15.1 4.2 48 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - - 260/18 9.9 4.1 67 1019.32.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.1 - - - - - - 1116 0000 - - - 230/11 6.1 -1.3 59 1008.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0300 - - - 330/09 5.7 -1.0 62 1009.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 0600 - - - 020/09 2.8 -0.5 79 1011.32.0 - - - -
12.0 - 2.0 - - - - 1116 0900 - - - 170/11 9.2 -1.8 46 1014.22.8 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 1116 1200 - - - 170/08 12.7 0.5 43 1015.31.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1116 1500 - - - 220/08 14.9 3.1 45 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 330/17 14.1 4.7 53 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 230/05 12.0 2.7 53 1017.72.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.8 -5.9 - - - - 0.4/3 1116 0000 - - - 210/18 5.8 3.0 82 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1116 0300 - - - 190/24 6.6 4.6 87 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1116 0600 - - - 220/04 5.7 4.2 90 1013.61.7 - - - -
12.0 -5.7 5.0 -3.1 - 6/24 1/3 1116 0900 - - - 240/13 8.9 6.5 85 1016.32.7 - - - -
- - 5.3 -2.8 - - 0.4/3 1116 1200 - - - 230/17 11.6 6.1 69 1018.21.8 - - - -
14.0 -3.7 - - - 0.4/6 - 1116 1500 - - - 270/22 11.7 6.2 69 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 1800 - - - 270/15 11.1 5.8 70 1019.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1116 2100 - - - 270/09 10.2 6.2 76 1020.31.0 - - - -