Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 20 April 2024
prepared 0231 EST, 21/04/24
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 120/13 26.7 14.8 48 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 110/15 24.8 7.9 34 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 120/11 23.4 7.5 36 1013.90.8 - - - -
35.0 +0.7 23.2 +0.7 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 090/26 28.5 8.2 28 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 120/24 32.1 10.8 27 1012.62.2 - - - -
33.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 130/13 33.1 9.8 24 1010.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 110/13 29.6 10.2 30 1011.81.1 - - - -
33.5 -0.8 - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 120/13 27.3 14.3 45 1013.61.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 040/15 15.3 9.9 70 1024.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 010/05 10.1 8.4 89 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.4 96 1024.50.5 - - - -
29.0 - 8.1 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 340/24 22.6 6.0 34 1025.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 310/21 29.1 4.6 21 1023.91.6 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 310/13 30.1 1.5 16 1021.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 140/09 19.9 12.2 61 1022.91.0 - - - -
30.8 - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 120/11 15.3 13.5 89 1023.30.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - Calm 11.3 7.2 76 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - Calm 9.9 7.2 83 1023.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.0 94 1023.60.5 - - - -
27.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 040/09 22.6 6.0 34 1024.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 360/18 25.7 6.3 29 1023.61.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 300/13 25.3 8.7 35 1022.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 200/04 20.3 12.3 60 1022.40.2 - - - -
27.5 - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 140/02 14.0 11.2 83 1022.90.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 070/17 16.9 8.1 56 1026.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 040/13 14.1 8.3 68 1026.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 050/08 11.6 8.1 79 1026.80.7 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 11.3 -1.3 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 030/17 18.1 8.9 55 1028.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 080/08 23.7 7.3 35 1025.72.2 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 100/13 26.1 4.6 25 1023.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 070/09 22.9 7.1 36 1023.70.2 - - - -
26.5 +1.4 - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 060/17 21.1 9.0 46 1024.40.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.2 -3.8 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 230/05 10.4 2.3 57 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - Calm 9.7 3.9 67 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 240/08 8.5 4.5 76 1021.00.0 - - - -
24.0 -4.0 8.0 -4.5 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 110/26 17.3 8.7 57 1022.61.5 - - - -
- - 7.8 -4.7 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 120/26 20.5 6.8 41 1021.80.8 - - - -
23.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 120/26 22.3 4.4 31 1019.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 130/24 20.2 5.1 37 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 140/09 14.4 5.7 56 1022.32.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 130/09 12.4 7.9 74 1030.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 150/15 11.6 7.3 75 1030.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 150/09 11.6 7.5 76 1031.41.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 11.0 +2.4 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 170/15 13.6 7.8 68 1032.81.4 - - - -
- - 11.5 +2.9 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 160/21 16.6 8.3 58 1032.10.7 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 190/21 16.1 8.3 60 1030.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 190/15 11.0 7.3 78 1032.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.6 91 1032.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.4 -0.4 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 170/34 22.3 2.9 28 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 160/34 20.4 2.3 30 1014.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 160/21 18.1 2.0 34 1015.40.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 17.0 -1.6 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 140/22 20.6 3.3 32 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - 16.9 -1.7 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 150/21 25.0 3.0 24 1016.50.7 - - - -
28.0 -3.8 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 160/24 27.5 3.2 21 1014.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 150/17 25.2 3.8 25 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 170/17 21.3 3.0 30 1017.12.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.2 +1.0 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 160/13 25.1 22.4 85 1011.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 170/17 25.6 21.9 80 1009.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 170/13 25.9 22.2 80 1010.81.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.8 25.0 +3.4 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 160/13 27.7 22.9 75 1012.21.4 - - - -
- - 24.7 +3.1 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 140/24 30.3 22.5 63 1011.50.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 140/24 29.8 22.3 64 1009.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 160/17 27.3 21.8 72 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 180/05 25.5 22.4 83 1012.62.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 130/09 26.0 22.3 80 1012.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 140/09 25.6 21.7 79 1011.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 180/09 24.1 21.6 86 1012.20.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.4 24.0 +3.5 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 140/09 27.6 21.9 71 1013.51.3 - - - -
- - 23.8 +3.3 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 050/21 30.7 21.5 58 1012.11.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 050/21 30.8 20.4 54 1010.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 070/17 26.8 22.0 75 1010.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 030/09 25.2 22.7 86 1012.51.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 220/09 22.6 - - 1013.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 230/11 21.7 - - 1011.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 230/11 21.5 - - 1012.80.9 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 21.0 +0.9 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 190/13 26.2 - - 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - 21.3 +1.2 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 140/13 28.3 - - 1012.81.6 - - - -
29.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 130/13 27.3 - - 1010.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 140/17 25.4 - - 1011.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 170/24 23.2 - - 1013.92.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - 4/3 0420 0000 - - - 120/13 20.9 20.9 100 1015.20.2 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 38/6 34/3 0420 0300 - - - 110/21 20.1 20.1 100 1014.30.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0420 0600 - - - 160/09 19.4 19.4 100 1014.50.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 19.0 +1.6 - 39/24 - 0420 0900 - - - 180/11 22.4 22.4 100 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - 19.2 +1.8 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 100/15 24.4 21.9 86 1014.41.6 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 - - - 1/6 1/3 0420 1500 - - - 110/13 20.9 19.4 91 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0420 1800 - - - 140/18 19.3 19.3 100 1016.22.5 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 20/6 13/3 0420 2100 - - - 180/17 16.8 16.8 100 1017.81.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.1 +2.4 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 140/09 23.6 21.5 88 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 130/05 22.9 20.2 85 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 120/05 22.5 20.4 88 1013.70.8 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 21.0 +3.2 - 4/24 4/3 0420 0900 - - - 120/13 21.3 19.6 90 1015.72.0 - - 3.5 -
- - 20.9 +3.1 - - 11/3 0420 1200 - - - 160/09 21.3 20.1 93 1014.51.2 - - 8.0 -
23.0 -5.7 - - - 11/6 0.2/3 0420 1500 - - - 220/21 20.9 18.3 85 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0420 1800 - - - 210/13 17.5 15.7 89 1015.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0420 2100 - - - 210/11 17.8 15.8 88 1016.61.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 230/09 19.5 15.8 79 1017.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - Calm 17.4 14.7 84 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 220/15 18.1 14.6 80 1017.41.6 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 16.0 -1.0 - 0.2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - - 210/18 21.9 15.5 67 1018.61.2 - - - -
- - 16.4 -0.6 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 190/18 23.5 16.8 66 1016.81.8 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 200/18 21.0 15.5 71 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 190/21 18.8 16.8 88 1018.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0420 2100 - - - 230/21 18.0 17.2 95 1019.71.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.0 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 220/11 19.0 17.0 88 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 240/11 18.5 16.8 90 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 200/18 19.9 16.5 81 1015.90.9 - - - -
26.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - 180/21 24.0 18.0 69 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - 7/3 0420 1200 - - - 160/22 21.2 18.9 87 1015.91.1 - - 4.0 -
26.0 - - - - 23/6 16/3 0420 1500 - - - 170/18 21.0 19.1 89 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0420 1800 - - - 230/21 18.5 15.2 81 1017.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0420 2100 - - - 220/22 18.1 15.4 84 1018.61.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 100/17 14.8 13.5 92 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 110/17 14.5 13.2 92 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 100/17 13.7 12.6 93 1016.80.8 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0420 0900 - - - 100/24 17.8 12.0 69 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 090/24 17.7 12.6 72 1016.81.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 7/6 7/3 0420 1500 - - - 100/11 14.0 13.1 94 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0420 1800 - - - 180/13 13.3 12.5 95 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 1/3 0420 2100 - - - 200/05 13.0 11.9 93 1020.82.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.9 -2.1 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - Calm 11.5 4.3 61 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 180/15 11.4 4.2 61 1017.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 160/13 11.4 6.9 74 1018.51.2 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 10.0 -3.8 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 150/17 16.0 9.7 66 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - 9.9 -3.9 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 160/17 20.6 9.5 49 1018.81.4 - - - -
22.0 -6.0 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 210/15 21.9 9.1 44 1017.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 160/24 18.9 8.6 51 1019.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 140/09 14.4 8.1 66 1021.01.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.1 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 170/17 13.4 7.8 69 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 160/13 12.1 8.6 79 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 160/13 12.3 9.5 83 1019.30.8 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - 160/17 16.2 11.4 73 1021.01.6 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 160/18 19.6 10.9 57 1020.60.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 160/28 21.3 12.2 56 1018.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 140/21 17.1 11.2 68 1021.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 170/18 15.1 11.3 78 1022.40.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 7.0 - 4 0.4/24 0.4/24 0420 0900 3/E - - 090/09 11.5 9.6 88 - 30.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.5 -1.1 - - - - 8/3 0420 0000 - - - 230/13 15.7 14.9 95 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 4/3 0420 0300 - - - 250/17 15.0 14.2 95 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0420 0600 - - - 260/15 14.9 13.9 94 1021.21.2 - - - -
23.0 -0.6 15.0 +1.7 - 15/24 2/3 0420 0900 - - - 240/15 16.1 15.1 94 1022.61.4 - - - -
- - 14.8 +1.5 - - 7/3 0420 1200 - - - 010/08 16.8 15.8 94 1023.10.5 - - 2.5 -
18.0 -5.6 - - - 14/6 8/3 0420 1500 - - - 210/18 17.3 16.3 94 1022.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0420 1800 - - - 210/18 17.5 16.2 92 1023.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0420 2100 - - - 140/31 18.1 16.6 91 1025.32.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
14.3 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 160/11 5.3 4.6 95 1021.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 150/09 7.2 6.1 93 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 180/13 8.8 7.7 93 1022.50.7 - - - -
14.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - 140/24 10.8 8.0 83 1024.11.4 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 120/24 14.5 9.3 71 1024.80.7 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 140/24 14.4 7.9 65 1024.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 150/18 11.2 7.1 76 1025.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 150/21 7.5 6.3 92 1026.71.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.9 - - - - - 0.6/3 0420 0000 - - - Calm 12.1 11.2 94 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0420 0300 - - - Calm 11.9 11.3 96 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 120/13 12.0 10.7 92 1021.60.0 - - - -
17.0 - 12.0 - - 2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - 150/21 13.6 11.0 84 1023.51.9 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 140/24 17.5 11.1 66 1023.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 070/13 17.9 12.1 69 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 120/13 16.3 9.7 65 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 130/13 15.8 9.5 66 1025.82.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
21.2 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 230/17 16.0 12.7 81 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 210/15 15.0 13.4 90 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0420 0600 - - - 200/13 15.1 13.5 90 1023.81.2 - - - -
21.0 - 15.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0420 0900 - - - 210/21 16.8 12.5 76 1025.82.0 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 210/24 19.0 12.3 65 1026.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0420 1500 - - - 190/18 17.1 13.8 81 1026.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 200/13 17.3 12.8 75 1027.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 200/11 16.7 12.5 76 1028.61.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - Calm 3.0 2.9 99 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 220/05 4.1 4.0 99 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 170/13 8.8 8.2 96 1024.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0900 - - - 160/26 12.4 7.1 70 1026.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - 160/28 14.2 7.5 64 1026.7 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 150/22 14.9 7.7 62 1026.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 150/13 8.3 5.4 82 1028.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 190/08 7.0 6.7 98 1029.00.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
21.2 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 160/11 13.0 6.8 66 1024.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 150/09 13.0 5.7 61 1024.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 320/05 9.1 4.5 73 1026.11.2 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 080/11 16.4 7.1 54 1027.61.4 - - - -
- - 7.9 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 130/13 19.7 5.4 39 1027.40.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 150/08 21.6 4.7 33 1025.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 310/05 17.7 4.3 41 1026.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - Calm 11.3 5.8 69 1027.71.2 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.4 -0.9 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 130/08 13.5 7.5 67 1023.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 110/08 11.2 5.3 67 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - Calm 7.1 4.8 85 1025.11.4 - - - -
21.0 -1.3 7.0 -2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - - Calm 14.4 8.1 66 1027.22.0 - - - -
- - 6.5 -2.7 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 140/09 20.1 6.1 40 1026.60.5 - - - -
23.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 180/15 22.2 4.3 31 1025.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 190/08 17.2 4.2 42 1026.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - Calm 11.6 5.0 64 1027.01.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.9 -3.5 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 180/13 12.7 4.9 59 1026.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 180/13 10.9 6.1 72 1026.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 190/13 8.5 6.0 84 1027.41.0 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 8.0 -2.1 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 150/17 13.1 7.8 70 1029.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 160/15 20.0 7.1 43 1029.10.4 - - - -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 180/18 22.6 5.1 32 1027.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 150/09 19.3 2.6 33 1027.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 210/08 12.3 3.3 54 1029.01.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.9 -3.1 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - 160/21 12.2 7.9 75 1026.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - - 160/17 10.5 6.8 78 1026.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 180/09 6.9 4.9 87 1027.41.0 - - - -
18.0 -3.0 7.0 -0.2 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 170/13 13.4 7.0 65 1029.41.9 - - - -
- - 6.5 -0.7 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 190/11 18.2 6.7 47 1029.00.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 210/15 20.2 8.2 46 1027.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 180/13 15.1 6.7 57 1028.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 160/05 10.2 5.8 74 1029.30.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 180/04 10.3 5.8 74 1026.01.1 50.0 co-op observer
21.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0420 0900 - - - 140/09 13.8 5.0 55 1027.91.8 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
17.2 -3.0 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - - -/- 9.9 9.3 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0420 0300 - - - - -/- 7.6 7.2 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - -/- 6.8 6.5 98 - - - - -
17.0 -3.2 6.0 -2.6 - 3/24 - 0420 0900 - - - - -/- 11.4 10.9 97 - - - - -
- - 6.3 -2.3 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - -/- 17.3 8.2 55 - - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - -/- 19.1 8.7 51 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - -/- 13.2 9.6 79 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - -/- 9.8 8.9 94 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
15.4 -2.1 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 170/17 9.8 8.4 91 1028.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 180/18 9.1 8.0 93 1028.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0420 0600 - - - - 170/21 7.7 7.1 96 1028.70.7 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 8.0 +0.6 - 0.8/24 - 0420 0900 - - - - 170/26 10.7 8.3 85 1030.01.2 - - - -
- - 7.6 +0.2 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 150/24 14.2 7.0 62 1030.50.5 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 140/22 15.9 7.4 57 1028.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 140/18 11.9 7.0 72 1029.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 170/13 7.0 5.6 91 1030.30.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - 170/15 8.8 6.6 86 1027.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 170/13 7.9 6.0 88 1027.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 180/17 6.5 5.3 92 1027.3 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 6.0 -2.3 - - - 0420 0900 - - - - 180/15 11.5 8.2 80 1028.51.2 - - - -
- - 5.9 -2.4 - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 360/15 15.6 9.9 69 1028.00.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 320/09 15.9 9.1 64 1026.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 070/05 11.0 6.2 72 1026.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 160/15 8.4 6.5 88 1027.40.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.5 - - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - Calm 6.4 3.7 83 1027.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - Calm 6.4 4.2 86 1026.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - - 180/11 3.0 2.1 94 1027.30.6 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0420 0900 - - - - 190/09 9.1 6.4 83 1028.41.0 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0420 1200 - - - - 320/11 17.7 7.4 51 1027.21.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - - 320/05 20.5 5.3 37 1025.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - - 340/17 13.0 8.5 74 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - - 360/11 8.5 6.8 89 1026.80.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0420 0000 - - - Calm 8.5 7.1 91 1029.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0300 - - - 020/08 9.1 7.5 90 1028.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 0600 - - - 020/05 9.2 7.8 91 1029.30.5 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 8.0 -0.1 - - - 0420 0900 - - - 020/08 11.3 8.3 82 1030.61.3 - - - -
- - 7.7 -0.4 - - - 0420 1200 - - - 190/08 13.8 7.1 64 1030.20.4 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0420 1500 - - - 290/09 13.6 7.8 68 1029.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 1800 - - - 010/02 11.6 8.3 80 1029.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0420 2100 - - - 020/13 10.7 8.3 85 1029.60.5 - - - -