Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 25 November 2024
prepared 0117 EST, 26/11/24
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - - 360/08 27.6 22.8 75 1007.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 320/04 28.1 25.9 88 1007.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - 240/11 30.6 25.4 74 1008.71.7 - - - -
37.0 +3.5 26.8 +1.8 - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 250/17 32.8 25.9 67 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 280/18 33.6 24.8 60 1006.62.5 - - - -
35.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 300/21 33.6 25.0 61 1004.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 270/17 31.4 24.8 68 1004.90.3 - - - -
34.6 +1.1 - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 290/11 30.3 25.8 77 1006.51.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 200/09 16.6 15.3 92 1010.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 210/24 15.7 14.4 92 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 220/24 15.5 12.6 83 1011.41.7 - - - -
26.0 - 13.5 - - 1/24 1/3 1125 0900 - - - 210/28 12.2 11.4 95 1014.12.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1125 1200 - - - 210/39 15.5 5.4 51 1015.11.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1125 1500 - - - 220/35 15.8 5.4 50 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 200/24 13.2 6.5 64 1016.81.0 - - - -
17.4 - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 190/22 12.4 5.6 63 1018.31.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - - 190/15 15.8 14.5 92 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 170/09 14.0 12.9 93 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - 160/04 14.2 13.7 97 1013.81.8 - - - -
29.0 - 12.4 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 170/22 18.5 11.6 64 1014.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 190/31 21.0 7.6 42 1014.90.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 170/28 20.8 4.4 34 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 170/21 17.1 3.4 40 1016.31.1 - - - -
22.6 - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 180/11 12.2 4.9 61 1019.43.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 030/17 25.3 7.4 32 1008.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 200/08 22.1 15.9 68 1007.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 210/09 21.9 16.2 70 1008.20.5 - - - -
31.0 +2.1 21.1 +7.1 - - - 1125 0900 - - - 300/17 26.1 16.1 54 1007.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1200 - - - 260/28 31.2 13.0 33 1004.73.1 - - - -
34.0 +5.1 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 210/31 31.0 13.7 35 1002.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 190/31 22.0 9.9 46 1007.24.4 - - - -
33.6 +4.7 - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 180/30 14.9 6.5 57 1012.04.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.4 -4.2 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 120/11 21.3 18.1 82 1011.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 120/08 18.9 17.6 92 1009.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 070/09 19.1 18.6 97 1010.81.4 - - - -
29.0 -4.6 18.0 +0.2 - - - 1125 0900 - - - 080/15 24.4 18.6 70 1011.5 - - - -
- - 17.7 -0.1 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 020/11 29.9 17.0 46 1008.72.6 - - - -
33.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 360/30 30.9 15.7 40 1004.73.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1125 1800 - - - 130/08 22.9 20.8 88 1006.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 1125 2100 - - - 040/13 22.1 21.3 95 1007.61.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.7 +3.6 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 130/17 15.0 13.5 91 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 130/17 13.8 12.5 92 1014.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 120/11 13.6 12.8 95 1015.20.6 - - 8.0 -
24.0 +3.9 13.0 +4.8 - 0.2/24 - 1125 0900 - - - 100/15 15.7 14.6 93 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - 13.5 +5.3 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 080/08 21.6 15.4 68 1013.61.1 - - - -
27.0 +6.9 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 210/21 27.0 16.6 53 1010.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 180/24 23.0 15.3 62 1009.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 110/11 16.7 13.8 83 1010.10.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.3 +3.0 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 200/18 26.3 20.2 69 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 190/13 24.8 20.7 78 1008.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 220/13 24.3 19.1 73 1009.20.7 - - - -
39.0 +2.7 23.0 +1.5 - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 150/17 30.6 18.0 47 1009.90.6 - - - -
- - 23.3 +1.8 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 100/15 34.1 16.9 36 1008.61.2 - - - -
36.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 150/30 29.1 19.4 56 1006.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1125 1800 - - - 290/13 29.2 19.8 57 1005.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 - 1125 2100 - - - 200/09 25.9 20.9 74 1007.61.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.9 +2.3 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 170/17 24.7 21.6 83 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 160/15 24.5 20.8 80 1010.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1125 0600 - - - 150/15 24.1 21.2 84 1011.30.5 - - - -
33.0 +2.4 23.0 +0.7 - 1/24 - 1125 0900 - - - 100/18 28.7 20.7 62 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - 23.0 +0.7 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 080/26 31.4 19.4 49 1011.40.9 - - - -
33.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 110/24 30.6 19.9 53 1009.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 100/21 27.9 20.5 64 1009.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 170/13 25.3 20.5 75 1011.11.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.2 +0.5 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 080/17 25.7 20.7 74 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 130/13 24.0 20.5 81 1012.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - 130/11 24.5 20.4 78 1012.70.5 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 24.0 +1.2 - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 080/28 28.7 19.6 58 1013.00.3 - - - -
- - 23.6 +0.8 - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 050/34 29.6 20.2 57 1012.01.0 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 050/30 28.9 19.8 58 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 060/18 27.1 20.4 67 1010.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 060/13 26.0 20.8 73 1012.21.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.6 -0.5 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 110/13 25.1 19.0 69 1014.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 170/11 23.5 19.6 79 1013.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 150/11 24.7 20.0 75 1013.80.7 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 21.0 -0.7 - 0.2/24 - 1125 0900 - - - 150/21 26.9 21.9 74 1014.1 - - - -
- - 20.8 -0.9 - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 140/13 29.0 23.2 71 1013.30.8 - - - -
30.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 090/22 26.7 21.5 73 1011.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 110/17 25.8 21.0 75 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 100/13 25.5 21.2 77 1013.31.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.4 +1.3 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 160/11 20.6 19.3 92 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 180/08 19.6 18.8 95 1014.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 160/11 21.9 19.6 87 1016.21.5 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 20.0 +1.2 - - - 1125 0900 - - - 100/24 26.2 17.8 60 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - 19.6 +0.8 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 080/18 27.8 16.1 49 1015.11.5 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 100/26 28.1 17.9 54 1013.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 110/24 25.1 17.8 64 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 120/13 21.9 18.3 80 1015.41.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.1 -0.1 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - - 130/09 22.8 19.6 82 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 180/05 21.3 19.2 88 1014.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 140/13 21.3 19.0 87 1015.51.5 - - - -
31.0 -0.2 21.0 +1.6 - - - 1125 0900 - - - 120/21 22.7 20.6 88 1016.20.7 - - 8.0 -
- - 20.7 +1.3 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 070/17 28.9 19.5 57 1013.82.4 - - - -
31.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 090/21 29.5 18.6 52 1011.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 090/18 25.5 17.9 63 1013.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 130/09 23.5 19.4 78 1014.51.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.2 +0.9 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 240/08 19.9 18.6 92 1018.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 170/05 19.1 18.3 95 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 190/04 19.1 18.8 98 1017.70.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 18.0 -0.2 - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 050/15 25.0 16.7 60 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - 17.9 -0.3 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 050/17 25.4 16.0 56 1017.51.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 050/18 25.1 17.1 61 1015.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 040/09 23.2 17.7 71 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 030/15 22.9 18.7 77 1017.21.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.5 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 090/17 22.3 17.4 74 1017.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 240/11 18.9 17.0 89 1016.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1125 0600 - - - 250/08 20.1 18.6 91 1017.21.1 - - - -
27.0 - 18.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1125 0900 - - - - 090/18 25.6 18.3 64 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - 18.4 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - 100/18 25.9 17.5 60 1016.51.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 110/21 25.4 17.3 61 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 100/17 23.5 17.7 70 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 090/13 22.6 17.9 75 1016.61.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 090/26 16.2 15.4 95 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 080/15 15.7 15.4 98 1016.20.7 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 080/18 16.1 15.3 95 1017.31.0 - - - -
25.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - 090/26 20.7 15.0 70 1017.6 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - 080/18 24.1 16.6 63 1016.41.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 100/21 24.7 14.5 53 1014.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 090/21 22.1 13.2 57 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 100/26 17.0 13.7 81 1016.21.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.3 +0.7 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - - 070/13 24.6 13.8 51 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 060/15 22.7 13.5 56 1010.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - 040/22 22.4 14.3 60 1011.51.1 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 21.0 +3.3 - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 010/22 26.7 15.4 50 1013.31.7 - - - -
- - 21.1 +3.4 - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 020/13 31.2 12.5 32 1011.31.9 - - - -
35.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 010/15 33.3 10.6 25 1008.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 350/08 33.4 8.8 22 1008.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - Calm 25.5 15.2 53 1009.61.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.8 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - - 120/15 22.7 12.9 54 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 230/08 16.0 13.5 85 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - 140/08 16.7 14.5 87 1015.20.7 - - - -
34.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 360/09 25.3 14.1 50 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 350/09 30.2 13.5 36 1014.51.6 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 140/13 33.3 11.8 27 1011.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 220/05 34.1 10.7 24 1010.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 340/09 26.8 12.8 42 1011.61.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
29.0 - 10.0 - 6 - - 1125 0900 -/ - 270/11 21.6 12.9 58 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - - 040/21 21.0 15.8 72 1015.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 040/13 19.7 16.0 79 1013.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - Calm 16.6 14.4 87 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 330/13 23.3 17.5 70 1015.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 340/09 29.4 16.2 45 1013.81.5 - - - Generated from 25/11/2024 00:55 message
- - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 080/28 29.4 19.1 54 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 050/24 26.9 17.4 56 1011.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 050/15 22.4 17.3 73 1012.31.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 030/09 20.0 10.7 55 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - Calm 16.1 8.8 62 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - Calm 14.8 8.7 67 1015.20.4 - - - -
29.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 320/21 23.0 11.4 48 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 340/21 26.8 12.5 41 1015.20.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 340/21 28.1 11.6 36 1013.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 320/17 27.1 11.6 38 1012.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - Calm 20.7 10.2 51 1013.10.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.9 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 080/15 23.4 14.9 59 1013.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 070/11 22.4 11.8 51 1012.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 080/13 19.6 11.4 59 1013.00.9 - - - -
35.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 350/30 27.2 13.5 43 1014.71.6 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 350/28 32.1 15.1 36 1013.21.4 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 360/28 34.1 13.5 29 1010.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 340/24 33.8 9.1 22 1009.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 020/13 25.4 10.4 39 1010.10.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.1 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 190/05 20.4 19.2 93 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 220/02 18.4 18.2 99 1014.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - Calm 17.3 17.1 99 1015.00.1 - - - -
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 220/04 23.2 18.7 76 1015.2 - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 050/24 24.0 18.6 72 1014.11.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 060/26 24.8 19.8 74 1012.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 050/24 23.4 19.8 80 1011.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 360/05 21.9 19.1 84 1013.11.2 - - 3.0 -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 130/13 16.9 12.6 76 1016.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - 130/11 13.3 12.4 94 1014.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - 170/08 11.8 11.6 99 1015.00.3 - - - -
32.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 010/08 20.3 13.7 66 1015.3 - - - -
- - 11.7 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 320/24 29.6 9.2 28 1013.31.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 290/24 30.8 10.2 28 1011.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 300/17 30.7 10.6 29 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 040/15 24.0 15.8 60 1011.91.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
30.1 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 170/05 20.6 17.4 82 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - Calm 20.0 16.8 82 1012.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 160/05 19.5 17.1 86 1012.70.4 - - - -
30.0 - 19.0 - - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 150/04 22.7 16.9 70 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - 19.3 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 120/15 30.1 16.5 44 1010.92.3 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 160/17 30.5 16.5 43 1008.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 180/15 28.1 17.0 51 1007.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1125 2100 - - - 100/08 22.0 19.5 86 1010.03.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
35.9 +10.5 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 140/09 23.5 14.5 57 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 160/09 20.6 14.7 69 1011.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 140/08 20.5 14.4 68 1011.70.4 - - - -
36.0 +10.6 20.0 +9.5 - - - 1125 0900 - - - - 070/11 26.6 14.7 48 1012.40.7 - - - -
- - 19.8 +9.3 - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 330/15 32.3 13.0 31 1010.22.1 - - - -
36.0 +10.6 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 330/24 34.4 10.3 23 1007.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 010/17 34.3 8.8 21 1005.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 210/13 25.4 16.3 57 1009.13.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.2 -4.0 - - - - 5/3 1125 0000 - - - 090/09 19.7 19.7 100 1014.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 5/3 1125 0300 - - - 200/04 19.5 19.5 100 1013.20.8 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 3/3 1125 0600 - - - 090/08 19.0 19.0 100 1012.11.1 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 19.0 +6.7 - 42/24 12/3 1125 0900 - - - 080/08 19.4 19.4 100 1013.00.9 - - 8.0 -
- - 19.0 +6.7 - - 2/3 1125 1200 - - - 120/09 21.1 19.6 91 1012.10.9 - - - -
21.0 -6.2 - - - 6/6 4/3 1125 1500 - - - 150/08 21.2 21.2 100 1010.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 090/08 23.8 19.7 78 1008.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 120/08 22.3 20.0 87 1009.00.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 120/11 19.3 18.0 92 1014.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1125 0300 - - - 120/08 18.1 16.6 91 1013.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1125 0600 - - - 140/11 17.7 16.4 92 1012.80.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.3 17.0 +8.2 - 10/24 5/3 1125 0900 - - - 130/08 18.0 17.2 95 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - 17.4 +8.6 - - 1/3 1125 1200 - - - 110/09 19.2 17.7 91 1013.10.7 - - - -
21.0 -2.3 - - - 2/6 1/3 1125 1500 - - - 050/05 20.1 18.1 88 1011.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1125 1800 - - - 150/09 19.6 18.4 93 1010.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1125 2100 - - - 030/09 18.6 17.6 94 1010.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 1/- - Calm 18.5 18.3 99 1012.20.0 5.0 co-op observer
22.0 - 18.0 - - 32/24 32/3 1125 0900 1/E - 140/04 19.0 18.5 97 1013.00.5 10.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
23.3 +2.3 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - - -/- 18.2 17.2 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - - -/- 17.8 17.3 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - -/- 17.9 17.3 96 - - - - -
23.0 +2.0 18.0 +8.6 - 7/24 1/3 1125 0900 - - - - -/- 18.2 17.4 95 - - - - -
- - 17.7 +8.3 - - - 1125 1200 - - - - -/- 20.2 17.2 83 - - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1125 1500 - - - - -/- 20.3 18.4 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1125 1800 - - - - -/- 19.1 18.3 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 3/3 1125 2100 - - - - -/- 18.5 18.0 97 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.3 +3.9 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 130/21 16.8 15.2 90 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 150/15 15.6 14.5 93 1014.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 150/13 15.3 14.3 94 1013.60.4 - - - -
23.0 +3.6 15.0 +7.3 - 0.2/24 - 1125 0900 - - - 130/17 16.2 14.4 89 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - 15.1 +7.4 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 130/15 19.7 14.9 74 1013.60.9 - - - -
22.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 130/15 20.9 15.9 73 1011.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 130/21 18.5 15.2 81 1010.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - 120/13 16.4 14.6 89 1011.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.7 +3.4 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 100/08 15.9 14.4 91 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 150/11 15.9 14.1 89 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - - 170/08 13.2 12.3 94 1015.70.2 - - - -
21.0 +3.7 13.0 +4.6 - 0.2/24 - 1125 0900 - - - 170/13 17.1 14.2 83 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - 12.6 +4.2 - - - 1125 1200 - - - 010/13 19.1 15.8 81 1015.11.3 - - - -
22.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 310/13 19.5 16.9 85 1013.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - 330/09 18.2 16.5 90 1012.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - Calm 17.0 16.2 95 1013.30.8 - - 1.5 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 340/08 14.2 12.9 92 1017.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - 330/08 14.6 13.8 95 1015.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 340/05 14.2 13.6 96 1015.50.3 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1125 0900 - - - 190/09 16.5 14.3 87 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 1125 1200 - - - 290/08 21.6 15.9 70 1014.52.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - 340/21 26.0 15.4 52 1012.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 330/28 22.5 16.8 70 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 300/21 19.0 16.0 83 1012.51.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.3 +1.6 - - - - - 1125 0000 - - - 150/08 10.1 8.5 90 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0300 - - - Calm 6.5 5.5 93 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 0600 - - - 120/09 10.3 9.5 95 1016.50.2 - - - -
19.0 +1.3 7.0 -1.1 - - - 1125 0900 - - - 130/09 13.2 10.6 84 1016.9 - - - -
- - 6.5 -1.6 - - - 1125 1200 - - - - 250/21 18.8 11.1 61 1014.91.9 - - - -
20.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1125 1500 - - - - 250/17 19.6 10.0 54 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 1800 - - - - 220/09 19.1 7.5 47 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1125 2100 - - - - 330/04 13.8 9.5 75 1012.90.2 - - - -