Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 2 August 2026
prepared 0234 EST, 03/08/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - 260/09 23.2 15.3 61 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - 140/05 20.2 17.0 82 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 110/02 18.9 12.9 68 1015.90.6 - - - -
31.0 +0.7 17.6 +2.6 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 070/13 26.6 9.9 35 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 280/15 30.0 10.0 29 1016.21.2 - - - -
31.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 300/17 27.5 16.8 52 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 300/11 23.7 20.0 80 1015.40.7 - - - -
31.3 +1.0 - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 180/04 22.1 20.4 90 1017.21.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - 340/05 7.2 6.1 93 1026.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 360/05 3.6 3.0 96 1026.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0802 0600 - - - - 310/04 1.8 1.2 96 1026.70.6 - - - -
15.0 - 1.3 - - 4/24 - 0802 0900 - - - 300/13 7.7 5.3 85 1027.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1200 - - - 040/15 14.1 5.5 56 1026.20.9 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 040/13 13.9 4.8 54 1024.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - 080/11 9.0 4.0 71 1024.10.2 - - - -
15.9 - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 050/08 6.5 4.5 87 1024.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - Calm 5.1 5.1 100 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - Calm 2.8 2.8 100 1026.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - Calm 3.1 3.1 100 1026.20.1 - - - -
16.0 - 2.2 - - 0.2/24 - 0802 0900 - - - - 090/08 8.6 8.6 100 1026.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 050/11 15.6 6.9 56 1025.41.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 030/11 15.6 6.1 53 1023.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 140/02 11.0 5.1 67 1022.50.7 - - - -
16.1 - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 120/05 6.7 5.7 93 1022.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 190/11 7.7 3.4 74 1024.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 140/08 5.4 3.9 90 1025.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 140/11 3.6 3.5 99 1025.50.5 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 2.9 -2.6 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 110/11 9.7 5.9 77 1026.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 060/13 14.7 3.2 46 1025.61.2 - - - -
17.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 110/13 16.7 2.7 39 1023.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 110/13 11.7 3.2 56 1023.70.2 - - - -
17.3 -1.1 - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 070/13 12.9 3.0 51 1024.91.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 -1.0 69 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 290/05 2.3 -1.0 79 1022.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 290/11 1.8 -1.3 80 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0900 - - - - Calm 7.1 1.6 68 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 110/04 20.9 2.7 30 1024.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 270/13 23.0 0.8 23 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 200/04 22.8 0.6 23 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 170/09 13.0 1.7 46 1023.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 020/15 6.1 4.1 87 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 020/15 4.9 3.6 91 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 010/18 4.4 3.2 92 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 020/17 6.7 3.5 80 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 360/22 13.4 4.8 56 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 350/30 14.1 3.8 50 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 310/30 10.2 7.6 84 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 360/22 8.8 7.9 94 1018.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
26.5 -0.7 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 160/09 10.6 -0.5 46 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 160/11 11.3 -1.8 40 1019.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 160/05 6.5 0.2 64 1020.20.5 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 5.0 -5.4 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 120/08 18.9 6.7 45 1022.42.1 - - - -
- - 4.9 -5.5 - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 040/18 24.8 11.7 44 1022.10.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 040/11 26.7 9.5 34 1019.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 060/08 25.0 9.7 38 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - Calm 14.7 8.4 66 1020.51.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.6 +0.1 - - - - 0.8/3 0802 0000 - - - 160/24 19.5 18.2 92 1020.50.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 7/6 6/3 0802 0300 - - - 190/18 19.1 17.6 91 1019.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0802 0600 - - - 180/26 19.5 17.8 90 1020.00.5 - - - -
27.0 +0.5 19.0 +1.6 - 13/24 0.6/3 0802 0900 - - - 170/18 20.5 17.3 82 1022.32.3 - - - -
- - 18.8 +1.4 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 170/21 21.4 18.6 84 1022.10.2 - - - -
24.0 -2.5 - - - 3/6 3/3 0802 1500 - - - 140/28 21.9 18.3 80 1020.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - 160/26 20.8 17.0 79 1020.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - 170/28 20.1 16.5 80 1022.11.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - 120/17 20.2 13.6 66 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 120/21 19.7 14.5 72 1021.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 270/04 15.3 12.6 84 1022.61.0 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 15.0 +0.3 - - - 0802 0900 - - - 120/26 21.8 14.4 63 1024.41.8 - - - -
- - 14.7 +0.0 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 080/37 25.1 14.3 51 1023.50.9 - - - -
26.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 080/37 24.3 14.4 54 1021.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 110/24 21.4 12.5 57 1022.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 090/18 19.9 14.0 69 1023.70.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.1 -0.4 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - 160/15 19.0 16.6 86 1024.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - 170/17 18.2 16.7 91 1023.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0802 0600 - - - 150/17 18.0 16.9 93 1024.20.7 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 17.0 +3.0 - 0.4/24 - 0802 0900 - - - 180/17 18.1 16.3 89 1025.81.6 - - - -
- - 17.4 +3.4 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 160/24 21.2 17.2 78 1025.40.4 - - - -
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 160/17 20.8 16.8 78 1024.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - 140/18 20.0 14.6 71 1024.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - 140/18 19.7 14.7 73 1025.61.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.3 +0.2 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 170/11 13.7 11.9 89 1027.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - 160/17 13.5 12.2 92 1027.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 170/13 13.7 12.8 94 1027.50.5 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 13.0 +2.3 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 160/18 18.2 12.6 70 1028.91.4 - - - -
- - 13.1 +2.4 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 110/24 21.3 9.9 48 1028.00.9 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 110/28 21.9 8.8 43 1026.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 120/15 17.0 11.3 69 1027.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 170/13 13.7 9.2 74 1028.31.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.7 +0.0 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 120/09 15.4 12.2 81 1026.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 120/11 14.4 11.7 84 1025.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 120/13 14.0 11.9 87 1026.20.4 - - - -
25.0 +0.3 14.0 +3.4 - - - 0802 0900 - - - 130/22 17.6 12.9 74 1027.91.7 - - - -
- - 13.6 +3.0 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 120/24 20.6 12.6 60 1027.20.7 - - 9.0 -
23.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 100/22 22.9 9.7 43 1025.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 080/08 19.2 7.9 48 1026.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 150/11 16.4 12.2 76 1027.51.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.9 +0.1 - - - - 2/3 0802 0000 - - - 190/13 14.0 12.9 93 1030.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0802 0300 - - - 190/11 13.6 12.7 94 1029.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0802 0600 - - - 230/15 13.9 12.5 91 1029.70.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 13.0 +2.4 - 8/24 - 0802 0900 - - - 200/17 16.8 12.9 78 1031.21.5 - - - -
- - 13.3 +2.7 - - 0.4/3 0802 1200 - - - 220/11 19.2 13.8 71 1030.01.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - 0.4/6 - 0802 1500 - - - 110/21 19.0 13.2 69 1029.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - 200/09 15.3 12.4 83 1029.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 220/08 12.8 11.5 92 1030.00.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
20.2 - - - - - 3/3 0802 0000 - - - 200/17 15.0 13.7 92 1029.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 5/3 0802 0300 - - - 210/21 14.2 13.1 93 1028.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0802 0600 - - - 220/18 14.1 13.1 94 1028.80.7 - - - -
20.0 - 14.0 - - 17/24 3/3 0802 0900 - - - 200/26 15.9 14.1 89 1030.21.4 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - 170/22 20.0 13.5 66 1029.21.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 160/17 18.7 12.0 65 1028.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - 130/21 16.0 11.8 76 1028.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0802 2100 - - - 220/09 13.9 12.1 89 1029.40.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 100/24 9.9 9.0 94 1029.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - 110/28 9.9 9.4 97 1028.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 100/28 9.5 9.2 98 1029.20.2 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - 100/30 11.2 9.5 89 1031.11.8 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - 100/30 15.4 7.9 61 1030.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 080/22 16.4 6.8 53 1028.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 090/18 13.1 8.4 73 1029.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - 090/26 11.0 9.6 91 1029.90.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.7 +2.0 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 070/08 7.8 -1.4 52 1025.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - 050/09 7.4 -0.5 57 1025.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 050/11 11.3 2.3 54 1025.70.5 - - - -
24.0 +2.3 7.0 +1.1 - - - 0802 0900 - - - 020/18 15.9 6.1 52 1028.02.2 - - - -
- - 6.8 +0.9 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 360/22 22.2 3.3 29 1026.81.1 - - - -
24.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 360/11 24.3 3.0 25 1024.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 070/09 19.1 0.7 29 1024.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 090/13 12.6 0.7 44 1025.71.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.0 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 150/17 7.4 4.7 83 1031.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 170/18 5.0 3.5 90 1030.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 140/09 4.3 2.8 90 1030.80.5 - - - -
19.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 140/08 11.5 6.4 71 1032.11.3 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 360/08 17.9 5.5 44 1030.81.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 230/09 19.2 3.8 36 1028.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 190/08 13.2 3.8 53 1028.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 120/05 7.0 3.1 76 1029.30.6 - - 8.0 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0802 0900 - - - 090/05 7.4 5.3 87 - 40.0 Fog cleared at 0730 hrs LT approx co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - Calm 5.4 4.2 92 1032.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - Calm 3.9 3.2 95 1031.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 300/02 3.6 3.0 96 1031.20.2 - - 0.5 -
17.0 -1.5 3.0 -3.9 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 310/04 9.9 8.5 91 1032.00.8 - - - -
- - 3.0 -3.9 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 030/09 18.5 9.8 57 1030.11.9 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 030/04 20.1 9.1 49 1028.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 060/08 15.1 10.1 72 1028.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 030/04 11.9 9.3 84 1028.60.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.7 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 050/08 3.4 2.5 94 1032.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 070/08 2.8 2.5 98 1031.20.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - Calm -1.7 -2.1 97 1031.20.0 - - 0.1 -
13.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - 050/04 7.0 5.2 88 1032.41.1 - - - -
- - -2.3 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - 340/18 12.3 1.9 49 1031.21.1 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 330/17 12.9 2.7 50 1029.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 360/05 6.1 2.7 79 1029.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - Calm 2.6 1.3 91 1029.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.1 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 090/21 9.1 6.5 84 1030.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 110/17 8.4 8.4 100 1030.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 090/22 8.3 8.3 100 1030.20.0 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - 080/18 10.5 9.4 93 1031.81.5 - - - -
- - 7.0 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 340/17 17.8 8.4 54 1030.11.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 340/18 19.6 7.7 46 1028.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 020/08 12.5 6.3 66 1027.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 080/09 8.9 5.6 80 1028.30.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
15.8 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - Calm 9.2 8.6 96 1032.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - Calm 8.8 8.4 97 1031.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - Calm 5.8 5.5 98 1031.00.3 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0802 0900 - - - - 320/18 15.2 8.9 66 1031.40.4 - - - -
- - 5.0 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - 330/18 17.9 8.5 54 1029.61.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 050/11 18.8 9.3 54 1027.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 050/11 15.1 11.1 77 1027.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 250/08 9.0 7.8 92 1028.10.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.4 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - Calm -0.1 -0.2 99 1032.60.4 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - Calm -1.5 -1.5 100 1031.80.8 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - Calm -2.5 -2.5 100 1031.30.4 - - 0.2 -
12.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - Calm 1.7 1.7 100 1032.10.7 - - - -
- - -2.7 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - 300/21 15.5 5.7 52 1029.72.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 280/22 13.6 4.5 54 1028.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 320/11 7.7 1.3 64 1028.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 340/02 2.7 2.4 98 1028.60.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.2 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 120/05 1.6 1.0 96 1030.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - Calm 1.2 0.8 97 1029.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - Calm 1.5 1.2 98 1029.70.1 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - - Calm 6.9 4.7 86 1030.1 - - - -
- - 0.2 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 110/09 13.9 8.1 68 1028.31.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 010/17 17.1 7.7 54 1025.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 060/08 10.6 6.7 77 1024.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - Calm 6.2 5.8 97 1024.9 - - 1.5 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.7 +1.3 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 100/11 5.9 3.4 84 1030.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 100/15 6.0 3.8 86 1029.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 090/11 6.7 4.4 85 1029.60.0 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 4.0 +0.4 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 100/13 9.5 5.7 77 1030.40.7 - - - -
- - 4.0 +0.4 - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 030/09 15.7 8.7 63 1028.91.4 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 010/13 17.6 7.9 53 1026.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - 070/11 13.2 7.4 68 1025.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - 090/11 9.3 5.9 79 1025.90.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.2 +0.1 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 040/08 4.9 2.1 82 1026.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 040/08 3.4 0.8 83 1025.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 020/09 2.4 0.6 88 1025.30.4 - - - -
17.0 -0.1 1.0 -4.3 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 010/09 7.6 4.0 78 1026.41.0 - - - -
- - 1.5 -3.8 - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 360/21 16.1 2.9 41 1025.11.2 - - - -
18.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 350/21 17.8 0.5 31 1022.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 360/09 13.5 0.5 41 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 350/08 7.7 0.7 61 1023.40.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 130/09 2.3 1.7 96 1028.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 130/05 1.9 0.6 91 1027.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 160/09 0.8 0.4 97 1026.80.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 0.0 -2.6 - 0.2/24 - 0802 0900 - - - - 050/08 6.9 4.6 85 1027.50.6 - - - -
- - -0.1 -2.7 - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 020/13 12.1 6.2 67 1025.81.6 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 020/17 15.6 6.6 55 1023.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 010/09 10.5 5.9 73 1022.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - Calm 3.4 2.7 95 1022.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 10/- - - Calm -1.0 -1.3 98 1028.40.1 25.0 co-op observer co-op observer
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - 090/05 10.0 5.6 74 1028.90.4 - 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
14.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - -/- 2.1 1.7 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - -/- -0.1 -0.5 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - -/- 0.2 -0.1 98 - - - - -
15.0 +0.0 -2.0 -6.1 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - -/- 3.0 2.7 98 - - - - -
- - -1.6 -5.7 - - - 0802 1200 - - - - -/- 11.1 6.8 75 - - - - -
17.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - -/- 16.3 5.9 50 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - -/- 9.6 5.6 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - -/- 4.9 4.0 94 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.9 +0.5 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 020/24 8.0 4.2 77 1027.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - - 020/34 7.4 3.8 78 1025.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 360/26 5.0 2.9 86 1025.40.5 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 2.0 -1.7 - - - 0802 0900 - - - - 360/24 6.2 3.9 85 1025.80.4 - - - -
- - 2.3 -1.4 - - - 0802 1200 - - - - 360/30 10.3 6.1 75 1024.31.4 - - - -
13.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 010/34 12.4 5.8 64 1021.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - 360/28 9.5 5.1 74 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - - 360/26 7.5 3.7 77 1021.00.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.7 -0.3 - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - - 230/08 6.7 4.7 87 1028.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - 170/13 6.1 5.4 95 1027.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 180/13 6.4 5.7 95 1025.81.2 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 5.0 +0.1 - - - 0802 0900 - - - 170/11 8.2 7.3 94 1025.90.1 - - - -
- - 5.4 +0.5 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 340/21 13.9 9.1 73 1024.21.7 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 340/26 14.0 9.2 73 1022.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 360/22 11.9 9.1 83 1021.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - 030/13 12.0 9.9 87 1021.40.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.9 - - - - - - 0802 0000 - - - 350/13 4.1 3.7 97 1027.71.2 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0802 0300 - - - 330/18 5.5 4.9 96 1026.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - 340/09 6.4 5.8 96 1025.61.0 - - - -
13.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0802 0900 - - - 330/17 9.6 8.4 92 1025.50.1 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0802 1200 - - - 330/28 13.3 7.5 68 1023.81.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - - 330/31 13.2 6.5 64 1021.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 330/15 7.8 5.3 84 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - 330/13 5.8 4.8 93 1021.40.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.7 +0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0802 0000 - - - 020/18 8.5 6.3 86 1025.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0802 0300 - - - 020/17 7.9 5.7 86 1024.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 0600 - - - - 020/18 7.8 5.4 85 1023.01.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 7.0 +1.2 - 2/24 - 0802 0900 - - - 010/17 10.2 7.1 81 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - 6.6 +0.8 - - - 0802 1200 - - - 360/28 14.4 6.5 59 1021.31.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0802 1500 - - - 360/21 13.8 6.7 62 1019.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 1800 - - - - 010/13 10.2 5.8 74 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0802 2100 - - - 040/13 8.8 4.8 76 1018.50.2 - - - -