Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 8 August 2026
prepared 0232 EST, 09/08/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 18.0 16.9 93 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - Calm 16.2 14.9 92 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - Calm 15.5 15.0 97 1015.00.4 - - 0.1 -
29.0 -1.3 14.7 -0.3 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 200/09 25.3 20.5 75 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 260/21 28.1 18.8 57 1014.81.7 - - - -
29.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 270/18 27.1 20.2 66 1013.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 290/11 23.7 21.2 86 1013.80.6 - - - -
28.6 -1.7 - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 270/09 22.8 21.6 93 1015.21.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 330/24 10.5 8.3 86 1005.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0808 0300 - - - 280/24 9.5 8.1 91 1004.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0808 0600 - - - 260/15 7.8 5.6 86 1006.21.4 - - - -
17.0 - 7.5 - - 8/24 1/3 0808 0900 - - - 230/31 7.8 3.1 72 1008.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0808 1200 - - - 250/18 8.8 4.8 76 1009.61.1 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0808 1500 - - - 220/44 11.3 1.0 49 1011.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0808 1800 - - - 220/31 10.1 2.2 58 1014.73.4 - - - -
12.4 - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0808 2100 - - - 230/26 9.8 2.4 60 1017.52.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0808 0000 - - - - 290/28 13.9 12.3 90 1008.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 5/3 0808 0300 - - - - 210/17 11.3 11.3 100 1008.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0808 0600 - - - - 210/21 9.6 4.2 69 1010.32.0 - - - -
17.0 - 8.7 - - 8/24 - 0808 0900 - - - - 220/26 11.7 4.4 61 1013.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0808 1200 - - - - 200/21 11.7 6.4 70 1015.52.1 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0808 1500 - - - - 200/24 12.3 7.0 70 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0808 1800 - - - - 210/09 9.5 5.9 78 1019.42.9 - - - -
15.5 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0808 2100 - - - - 210/04 6.9 5.4 90 1022.12.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 320/15 11.2 5.3 67 1012.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 320/15 10.1 5.7 74 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 330/15 9.3 7.3 87 1009.31.5 - - - -
20.0 +1.6 7.8 +2.3 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 320/26 11.8 11.2 96 1008.40.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0808 1200 - - - 230/37 7.7 6.0 89 1010.01.6 - - - -
17.0 -1.4 - - - 2/6 1/3 0808 1500 - - - 250/22 9.9 5.9 76 1009.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0808 1800 - - - 260/18 9.3 0.2 53 1012.42.5 - - - -
16.5 -1.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0808 2100 - - - 230/17 5.3 1.6 77 1016.53.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 360/11 16.4 3.5 42 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 340/09 11.8 4.5 61 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 350/09 16.3 4.0 44 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 350/28 19.3 3.5 35 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 330/31 25.9 3.2 23 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 320/28 27.8 3.5 21 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 330/26 27.3 2.4 20 1010.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 340/21 25.5 2.2 22 1011.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 040/11 10.7 9.5 92 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 020/18 9.9 7.7 86 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 360/17 10.2 6.9 80 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 040/17 10.2 7.3 82 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 020/26 13.4 7.6 68 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 020/18 12.4 10.6 89 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 020/22 11.1 10.0 93 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 020/24 11.7 9.3 85 1009.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.1 +1.9 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 9.0 3.0 66 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - Calm 7.1 3.2 76 1017.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 6.0 2.8 80 1017.40.1 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 6.0 -4.4 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 060/13 19.9 5.9 40 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - 5.9 -4.5 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 020/22 27.7 5.9 25 1017.21.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 360/13 29.1 4.6 21 1014.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 030/09 27.2 4.3 23 1013.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 4.4 56 1014.41.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 140/04 18.4 15.8 85 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 140/17 17.3 14.4 83 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 160/08 17.2 13.7 80 1017.20.3 - - - -
27.0 +0.5 16.0 -1.4 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 170/17 23.5 16.5 65 1018.61.4 - - - -
- - 16.1 -1.3 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 160/17 24.4 18.1 68 1017.51.1 - - - -
27.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 120/26 26.3 17.9 60 1014.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 170/11 22.1 17.2 74 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 180/11 20.3 17.3 83 1016.51.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 130/13 19.9 17.9 88 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 150/15 19.4 17.0 86 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 16.9 15.4 91 1018.50.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 15.0 +0.3 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 180/11 21.3 16.3 73 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - 15.4 +0.7 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 050/17 24.5 16.0 59 1018.51.1 - - - -
26.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 060/28 24.1 18.1 69 1016.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 070/17 21.2 17.4 79 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 140/09 18.8 16.2 85 1017.30.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.9 -1.6 - - - - 0.4/3 0808 0000 - - - - 160/15 17.5 17.0 97 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0808 0300 - - - 220/13 16.4 15.8 96 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 210/11 15.2 14.9 98 1019.40.5 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 15.0 +1.0 - 2/24 - 0808 0900 - - - - 170/17 20.1 17.9 87 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - 15.0 +1.0 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 160/21 22.2 18.4 79 1019.31.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 150/13 21.8 18.2 80 1017.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 150/17 20.3 18.2 88 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 160/11 20.1 18.8 92 1018.30.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.3 +2.2 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 200/13 14.5 13.0 91 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 200/11 14.0 12.6 91 1020.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 200/05 11.5 10.9 96 1020.80.1 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 190/13 19.6 14.6 73 1022.21.4 - - - -
- - 9.9 -0.8 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 070/18 23.9 10.9 44 1019.52.6 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 060/21 24.1 10.0 41 1018.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 050/15 19.0 15.3 79 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 190/09 15.0 14.2 95 1020.11.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.5 +0.8 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 150/08 18.1 15.2 83 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 110/11 16.1 13.4 84 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 12.5 11.4 93 1020.60.6 - - - -
25.0 +0.3 12.0 +1.4 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 130/13 20.1 11.8 59 1021.20.6 - - - -
- - 11.8 +1.2 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 110/17 25.9 8.0 32 1019.61.5 - - - -
27.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 100/17 25.9 4.4 25 1017.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 050/15 21.5 9.1 45 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 190/05 15.7 13.4 86 1019.41.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 13.1 12.8 98 1021.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - Calm 11.5 11.3 99 1020.90.5 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 190/05 12.1 11.2 94 1021.70.8 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 10.0 -0.6 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 190/13 18.7 13.3 71 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - 10.0 -0.6 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 110/18 21.7 13.6 60 1021.01.9 - - - -
22.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 100/18 21.0 13.7 63 1019.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 200/08 15.5 13.3 87 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 210/02 13.7 12.8 94 1020.90.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.2 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 340/08 11.2 10.3 94 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 340/11 9.3 8.5 95 1020.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 270/08 8.0 7.2 95 1021.30.5 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 110/09 16.2 13.1 82 1022.51.2 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 130/18 19.8 10.0 53 1020.61.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 130/17 19.9 14.5 71 1019.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - Calm 15.6 10.2 70 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 290/05 10.8 9.6 92 1020.71.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 210/13 10.5 -1.5 43 1022.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 210/13 10.1 -3.9 37 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 100/13 5.9 -2.4 55 1022.10.3 - - - -
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 220/02 15.5 -2.4 29 1023.31.1 - - - -
- - 4.5 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 220/11 18.4 -3.7 22 1021.22.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 190/09 19.7 -3.9 20 1019.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 120/09 14.8 -0.5 35 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 090/21 11.9 9.3 84 1021.10.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.7 +4.0 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 120/08 9.9 -0.3 49 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 020/09 9.3 0.0 52 1020.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 7.2 -0.5 58 1020.00.4 - - - -
26.0 +4.3 6.0 +0.1 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 010/15 17.5 1.1 33 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - 5.9 +0.0 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 020/17 24.4 0.0 20 1019.52.3 - - - -
26.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 310/09 26.3 0.9 19 1016.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 060/09 21.9 -0.1 23 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 070/02 13.5 0.2 40 1015.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - Calm 0.5 -1.9 84 1023.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 140/02 -0.2 -1.5 91 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 130/04 -0.6 -2.2 89 1023.20.2 - - - -
17.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 160/11 8.1 3.8 74 1024.2 - - - -
- - -2.3 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 270/08 16.0 1.7 38 1021.82.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 260/11 17.8 1.3 33 1019.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 240/09 12.5 3.2 53 1019.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 150/13 9.5 2.8 63 1019.90.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -7.0 - -10 - - 0808 0900 - - - 050/02 5.5 - - - 40.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.4 -0.1 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 290/05 5.4 3.7 89 1023.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 320/08 6.3 4.3 87 1022.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 310/09 4.6 3.6 93 1023.00.3 - - - -
18.0 -0.5 4.0 -2.9 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 300/22 10.8 6.2 73 1024.21.2 - - - -
- - 4.1 -2.8 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 020/04 17.8 8.9 56 1022.22.0 - - - -
19.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 130/18 17.0 9.2 60 1020.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 070/05 13.8 9.0 73 1020.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - Calm 9.0 7.1 88 1020.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.9 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 200/08 -1.4 -3.0 89 1024.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 150/09 -3.5 -4.8 91 1023.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 290/08 -2.9 -3.9 93 1023.40.1 - - - -
10.0 - -44.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 030/08 6.5 2.6 76 1024.1 - - - -
- - -43.7 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 010/13 10.4 1.5 54 1022.71.3 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 330/09 12.2 0.0 43 1020.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 340/13 6.9 2.2 72 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 360/11 5.2 1.9 79 1020.50.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 140/15 2.4 2.4 100 1024.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 130/13 0.4 0.4 100 1023.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 100/13 -2.0 -2.0 100 1023.70.7 - - - -
17.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 130/15 6.5 3.5 81 1024.1 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 150/05 14.5 5.0 53 1022.31.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 350/08 17.3 2.5 37 1019.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 160/09 11.1 3.6 60 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 070/05 7.7 4.1 78 1019.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
18.4 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 300/05 6.2 4.7 90 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 230/08 6.1 3.1 81 1022.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - Calm 2.5 1.5 93 1022.80.1 - - - -
18.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 290/02 13.2 6.8 65 1023.81.0 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 060/15 18.2 6.4 46 1021.72.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 060/17 16.8 7.4 54 1020.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - Calm 12.1 8.0 76 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 260/08 9.4 7.5 88 1020.30.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - 310/02 -3.6 -3.7 99 1024.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - Calm -4.7 -4.8 99 1024.00.6 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - Calm -5.8 -5.9 99 1024.10.1 - - 0.5 -
13.0 - -6.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - Calm 1.5 1.5 100 1025.10.9 - - - -
- - -5.9 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 190/08 12.4 3.4 54 1022.62.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 300/13 14.3 2.9 46 1020.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - Calm 6.9 1.8 70 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - 040/08 0.8 0.7 99 1020.30.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.1 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 020/02 6.4 6.1 98 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - Calm 4.4 4.0 97 1022.91.4 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 150/08 5.6 5.5 99 1023.91.0 - - 0.5 -
15.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - 020/08 7.5 7.4 99 1024.2 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - - 090/05 12.5 7.4 71 1022.31.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - 130/09 14.7 4.1 49 1019.33.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 100/04 9.7 4.7 71 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 020/04 6.8 5.6 92 1018.30.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.6 +1.2 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - Calm 7.1 5.6 90 1024.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - 070/05 5.0 4.1 94 1023.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 140/09 0.8 0.1 95 1024.21.1 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 0.0 -3.6 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 070/09 5.6 3.6 87 1024.70.5 - - - -
- - -0.2 -3.8 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 080/13 12.4 6.5 67 1022.52.2 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 100/08 13.7 4.0 52 1019.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - 100/08 9.8 4.6 70 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 070/11 8.0 4.2 77 1018.90.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.2 +3.1 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 050/13 11.9 3.9 58 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 060/13 11.4 3.9 60 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 030/13 10.9 4.4 64 1019.00.6 - - - -
20.0 +2.9 10.0 +4.7 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 030/15 12.3 4.8 60 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - 10.1 +4.8 - - 0.2/3 0808 1200 - - - 050/15 13.5 8.8 73 1018.11.1 - - - -
18.0 +0.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0808 1500 - - - 340/17 16.5 4.9 46 1014.63.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0808 1800 - - - 360/09 13.5 9.2 75 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0808 2100 - - - 070/09 12.1 9.7 85 1012.51.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 170/08 4.9 3.9 93 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 130/09 4.6 4.2 97 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 140/08 4.1 3.2 94 1021.90.1 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 3.0 +0.4 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 110/11 7.4 6.0 91 1022.0 - - - -
- - 3.4 +0.8 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 040/21 13.1 6.7 65 1020.31.7 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 050/18 13.5 6.6 63 1016.93.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 050/13 12.1 7.4 73 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0808 2100 - - - 060/17 11.3 6.0 70 1015.40.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
15.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0808 0900 6/- - - 090/04 9.6 7.9 89 1023.4 - 20.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - - -/- 5.2 4.6 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - - -/- 1.7 1.3 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - -/- 1.4 1.0 97 - - - - -
16.0 +1.0 0.0 -4.1 - - - 0808 0900 - - - - -/- 5.1 4.8 98 - - - - -
- - 0.4 -3.7 - - - 0808 1200 - - - - -/- 14.7 7.0 60 - - - - -
18.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - - -/- 17.0 5.6 47 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - - -/- 11.2 8.2 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - - -/- 9.0 7.6 91 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.1 +2.7 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 040/17 8.5 6.8 89 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 030/18 8.8 6.4 85 1021.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 030/17 6.6 4.6 87 1021.10.1 - - - -
14.0 +2.6 6.0 +2.3 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 020/24 9.0 5.2 77 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - 6.4 +2.7 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 020/31 10.9 4.6 65 1019.11.8 - - - -
12.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 010/26 9.8 6.7 81 1016.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0808 1800 - - - 030/31 10.2 5.8 74 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0808 2100 - - - 030/37 10.0 4.8 70 1013.71.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 260/09 8.9 7.8 93 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - Calm 8.4 7.5 94 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - - 170/11 3.2 2.5 95 1021.50.1 - - 8.0 -
12.0 -1.0 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0808 0900 - - - 170/15 6.1 5.5 96 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - 3.0 -1.9 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 060/09 11.8 6.1 68 1020.91.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 050/09 11.6 6.9 73 1018.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 140/08 10.7 7.9 83 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0808 2100 - - - 150/17 9.6 8.4 92 1017.50.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.0 - - - - - - 0808 0000 - - - 340/05 6.1 5.5 96 1021.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0300 - - - 010/08 6.1 5.2 94 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 0600 - - - 010/15 7.0 5.5 90 1021.10.0 - - - -
12.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0808 0900 - - - - 350/08 8.5 5.8 83 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0808 1200 - - - 360/13 11.7 4.4 61 1020.51.3 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 320/15 12.3 5.5 63 1018.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 360/11 8.3 4.9 79 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 330/11 8.3 6.4 88 1017.60.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.0 -0.2 - - - - 0.6/3 0808 0000 - - - 020/15 7.1 6.7 97 1021.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0808 0300 - - - 010/09 7.1 6.5 96 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0808 0600 - - - 030/09 5.4 4.8 96 1020.50.3 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 5.0 -0.8 - 4/24 - 0808 0900 - - - 030/13 7.0 5.8 92 1020.60.1 - - - -
- - 5.0 -0.8 - - - 0808 1200 - - - 030/11 12.2 7.7 74 1018.42.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0808 1500 - - - 010/15 13.1 8.6 74 1015.72.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 1800 - - - 020/18 11.7 7.6 76 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0808 2100 - - - 030/18 11.0 7.3 78 1014.30.5 - - - -