Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 29 August 2026
prepared 0234 EST, 30/08/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 210/11 24.2 18.2 69 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 180/08 24.0 16.8 64 1015.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - Calm 19.1 16.5 85 1017.21.5 - - - -
31.0 +0.7 18.8 +3.8 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 160/09 27.6 9.9 33 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 260/15 31.4 14.1 35 1016.52.5 - - - -
32.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 260/22 29.9 17.4 47 1014.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 320/09 25.4 20.6 75 1015.61.4 - - - -
32.3 +2.0 - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 330/08 22.5 20.6 89 1017.31.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 120/17 12.5 7.6 72 1032.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 100/13 12.3 7.6 73 1031.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 110/13 12.5 9.3 81 1031.50.1 - - - -
15.0 - 11.6 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - 090/18 14.1 10.1 77 1032.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1200 - - - 100/26 15.5 11.9 79 1030.71.6 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 110/21 15.9 12.6 81 1028.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0829 1800 - - - 100/13 13.8 13.0 95 1028.40.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0829 2100 - - - 080/13 14.4 13.3 93 1028.30.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 170/11 10.5 7.7 83 1031.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 190/09 8.3 8.3 100 1029.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 180/05 8.3 8.3 100 1029.9 - - - -
18.0 - 7.6 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 110/18 14.8 12.8 88 1029.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 100/22 18.5 13.4 72 1027.81.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 090/17 19.3 13.9 71 1025.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 150/11 17.9 14.0 78 1025.60.1 - - - -
20.6 - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 190/02 14.9 14.4 97 1026.40.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0829 0000 - - - 120/24 14.1 13.9 99 1024.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0829 0300 - - - 120/13 14.1 13.9 99 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 120/15 14.5 14.3 99 1024.90.2 - - - -
22.0 +3.6 12.4 +6.9 - 3/24 - 0829 0900 - - - 100/13 16.2 13.3 83 1026.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0829 1200 - - - 090/18 19.1 13.5 70 1025.80.4 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0829 1500 - - - 090/22 20.4 14.1 67 1023.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - 100/18 18.1 13.8 76 1024.00.4 - - - -
21.4 +3.0 - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - 130/11 15.5 13.9 90 1025.91.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - Calm 10.9 7.6 80 1025.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 310/08 8.9 7.0 88 1024.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - Calm 7.1 6.2 94 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 230/05 13.3 9.0 75 1026.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 100/28 22.1 8.2 41 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 100/17 24.6 6.8 32 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 100/22 24.1 6.4 32 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 120/11 16.2 8.7 61 1025.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 200/08 6.6 6.0 96 1033.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - Calm 4.0 3.4 96 1033.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - Calm 2.8 2.2 96 1033.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - Calm 9.7 9.4 98 1035.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 220/13 14.3 8.7 69 1035.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 220/17 15.2 9.1 67 1034.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 220/13 11.6 8.3 80 1034.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 220/05 6.5 5.5 93 1035.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.8 +3.6 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 160/17 18.5 5.4 42 1020.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 180/09 17.4 4.7 43 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 180/04 9.9 6.6 80 1020.60.5 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 9.0 -1.4 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 080/17 23.6 7.3 35 1023.32.6 - - - -
- - 9.3 -1.1 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 110/18 28.3 5.8 24 1022.40.9 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 100/22 29.8 5.1 21 1019.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 140/18 27.3 4.4 23 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 160/05 15.2 7.7 61 1021.31.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.3 +1.8 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 180/21 21.0 16.2 74 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 180/17 21.2 16.8 76 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0829 0600 - - - 170/15 20.3 16.9 81 1019.80.1 - - - -
28.0 +1.5 19.0 +1.6 - 2/24 2/3 0829 0900 - - - 180/18 20.9 16.9 78 1022.12.3 - - - -
- - 19.4 +2.0 - - - 0829 1200 - - - 140/34 25.1 16.3 58 1021.11.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 130/35 26.2 16.7 56 1019.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - 150/34 22.9 16.9 69 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - 170/17 21.1 16.9 77 1021.51.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.9 +1.9 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 140/11 19.9 15.5 76 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 150/09 17.9 15.3 85 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 160/15 17.9 14.8 82 1021.90.3 - - - -
28.0 +2.0 16.0 +1.3 - - - 0829 0900 - - - 160/17 24.1 15.3 58 1023.71.8 - - - -
- - 15.6 +0.9 - - - 0829 1200 - - - 060/31 28.0 15.0 45 1022.71.0 - - - -
29.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 070/35 25.6 14.1 49 1020.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - 090/28 22.6 15.2 63 1021.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 120/22 21.5 14.6 65 1022.91.5 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.2 +2.7 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 130/09 20.2 16.6 80 1023.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 200/08 17.5 16.9 96 1022.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 210/09 17.0 16.2 95 1022.90.4 - - - -
25.0 +2.5 17.0 +3.0 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 130/15 22.7 16.7 69 1024.71.8 - - - -
- - 16.7 +2.7 - - 0.2/3 0829 1200 - - - - 140/15 23.4 17.6 70 1024.30.4 - - - -
25.0 +2.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0829 1500 - - - 160/21 22.9 17.1 70 1022.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - 140/17 20.5 16.5 78 1023.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - 130/15 20.5 16.7 79 1024.61.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.3 +3.2 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 200/11 14.8 13.2 90 1024.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 190/11 15.5 14.0 91 1024.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 210/11 14.4 13.3 93 1024.80.8 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 14.0 +3.3 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 150/22 21.7 13.6 60 1026.31.5 - - - -
- - 14.1 +3.4 - - - 0829 1200 - - - 120/26 24.5 11.8 45 1025.21.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 110/28 23.7 11.4 46 1023.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 110/24 19.7 14.5 72 1025.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 150/13 16.1 12.3 78 1026.31.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.2 +3.5 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 150/09 17.5 15.5 88 1024.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 120/13 16.1 15.0 93 1023.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 110/13 16.2 14.7 91 1024.20.7 - - - -
28.0 +3.3 16.0 +5.4 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 130/15 20.7 15.3 71 1026.42.2 - - - -
- - 15.9 +5.3 - - - 0829 1200 - - - 110/22 25.4 10.8 40 1025.01.4 - - - -
27.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 100/17 25.4 10.8 40 1022.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 090/17 21.1 12.3 57 1024.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - 130/11 18.9 14.8 77 1025.81.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.7 +2.9 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 240/08 13.9 13.0 94 1026.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 210/08 15.0 13.4 90 1025.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 210/11 15.9 12.6 81 1026.31.1 - - - -
24.0 +3.2 13.0 +2.4 - - - 0829 0900 - - - 190/18 20.1 13.1 64 1028.01.7 - - - -
- - 13.2 +2.6 - - - 0829 1200 - - - 150/24 22.5 10.6 47 1027.30.7 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 150/24 21.3 10.2 49 1026.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 170/09 17.6 11.2 66 1027.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 230/09 15.7 13.0 84 1028.01.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 250/08 15.8 14.2 90 1025.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 210/05 16.5 14.7 89 1024.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 200/18 16.7 13.8 83 1025.61.3 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - 180/18 20.3 14.4 69 1027.11.5 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - 160/24 21.8 13.7 60 1026.50.6 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 140/24 20.9 12.8 60 1025.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 150/18 19.5 11.5 60 1026.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - 230/09 16.0 11.2 73 1027.40.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 110/21 12.7 12.4 98 1026.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 080/21 12.8 12.6 99 1025.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 100/24 11.9 11.9 100 1027.01.4 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 100/28 15.4 10.6 73 1028.61.5 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - 100/15 19.2 9.4 53 1027.80.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 110/13 18.6 6.8 46 1026.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 090/22 16.3 7.0 54 1027.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 090/21 13.4 8.3 71 1028.31.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.1 +4.4 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 140/17 13.7 4.8 55 1026.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 150/13 11.1 5.0 66 1025.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 160/09 8.7 4.9 77 1026.30.9 - - - -
26.0 +4.3 7.0 +1.1 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 120/21 16.5 6.1 50 1028.52.1 - - - -
- - 7.3 +1.4 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 160/15 21.6 4.2 32 1027.41.0 - - - -
24.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 190/11 24.1 1.1 22 1024.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 170/15 21.4 1.7 27 1025.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 160/11 13.7 0.7 41 1026.81.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.9 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - Calm 6.4 5.5 94 1027.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 080/08 6.4 5.0 91 1027.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 170/13 6.1 4.6 90 1028.11.0 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - 130/13 14.9 9.1 68 1030.01.8 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - 150/17 19.2 7.3 46 1029.10.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 180/15 20.5 6.1 39 1027.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 190/17 15.8 6.5 54 1027.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 160/21 11.5 7.6 77 1029.51.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 1.0 - -3 - - 0829 0900 6/E - 090/04 10.3 7.5 83 - 40.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.3 +3.8 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - Calm 12.9 11.1 89 1028.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - Calm 11.4 10.5 94 1027.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 310/05 10.5 9.9 96 1028.40.8 - - 8.0 -
22.0 +3.5 10.0 +3.1 - - - 0829 0900 - - - 270/04 17.1 13.6 80 1030.52.1 - - - -
- - 10.2 +3.3 - - - 0829 1200 - - - 190/15 17.3 13.0 76 1030.40.1 - - - -
19.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 150/17 18.2 11.5 65 1029.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 160/04 14.5 10.9 79 1029.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - Calm 9.9 9.0 94 1030.30.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.8 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 190/11 3.8 3.1 95 1029.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - Calm 3.7 3.1 96 1029.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - Calm 2.5 2.1 97 1030.10.7 - - 1.0 -
14.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 100/09 10.2 6.0 75 1032.32.0 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 070/11 14.1 5.7 57 1032.10.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - 210/15 14.9 3.1 45 1030.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 220/15 10.6 6.7 77 1031.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 200/13 7.0 3.3 77 1032.41.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 180/15 7.2 7.1 99 1029.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 160/17 6.4 6.4 100 1028.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 150/21 5.6 5.6 100 1028.60.5 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 140/18 12.0 9.4 84 1030.62.0 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 100/15 18.8 10.1 57 1029.80.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 130/15 20.6 9.5 49 1028.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 170/11 13.4 7.2 66 1029.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - 170/21 13.6 9.3 75 1030.31.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.7 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 260/09 9.0 8.1 94 1029.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 260/09 9.2 8.3 94 1028.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 290/05 6.5 6.1 97 1029.21.1 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 270/02 17.2 9.4 60 1031.01.8 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - 110/13 18.7 11.8 64 1030.50.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 090/13 18.2 10.8 62 1028.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - Calm 14.0 10.2 78 1029.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - Calm 9.1 8.2 94 1030.50.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 050/04 1.9 1.9 100 1030.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - Calm 0.3 0.3 100 1030.10.4 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - Calm -1.0 -1.0 100 1030.90.7 - - 0.4 -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 210/05 5.8 5.8 100 1032.71.7 - - - -
- - -1.4 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 210/09 15.4 6.2 54 1031.90.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 270/13 17.5 5.8 46 1030.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 280/11 9.8 5.2 73 1030.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - Calm 5.3 4.0 91 1031.60.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - Calm 7.0 6.4 96 1029.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 020/02 5.0 4.7 98 1029.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - Calm 4.9 4.8 99 1030.10.5 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0829 0900 - - - - 200/04 9.3 7.9 91 1032.32.2 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 100/08 15.0 7.5 61 1031.50.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 220/09 18.6 9.9 57 1030.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 270/13 14.1 8.5 69 1030.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - Calm 8.1 6.6 90 1031.31.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.1 +1.7 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 070/05 6.7 5.8 94 1030.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 110/02 3.8 2.9 94 1029.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - Calm 1.9 1.3 96 1030.20.8 - - 1.0 -
16.0 +1.6 1.0 -2.6 - 0.2/24 - 0829 0900 - - - - 090/05 9.5 7.6 88 1032.42.1 - - - -
- - 1.3 -2.3 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 050/04 15.6 10.2 70 1031.70.7 - - - -
19.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 210/04 18.8 10.9 60 1029.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 250/09 14.2 9.6 74 1030.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - Calm 9.2 7.6 90 1031.51.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.7 +3.6 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 200/08 9.0 6.1 82 1031.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 200/11 7.5 6.1 91 1031.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 190/08 6.0 5.9 99 1032.10.8 - - - -
21.0 +3.9 6.0 +0.7 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 180/09 12.2 9.6 84 1034.22.1 - - - -
- - 5.6 +0.3 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 150/11 18.7 10.0 57 1034.00.2 - - - -
21.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 170/17 20.2 7.2 43 1031.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 160/13 16.8 6.0 49 1032.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 170/08 10.9 3.7 61 1033.10.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.9 +3.9 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - Calm 6.2 5.6 96 1031.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 180/08 6.8 6.2 96 1031.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 230/05 3.4 3.0 97 1031.90.5 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 3.0 +0.4 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 170/15 9.0 5.4 78 1033.81.9 - - - -
- - 2.9 +0.3 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 190/05 14.8 6.1 56 1033.00.8 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 190/09 18.1 7.8 51 1031.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 240/11 14.8 9.0 68 1031.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - Calm 7.9 6.8 93 1033.01.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - 200/08 11.0 7.9 81 1032.3 - 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
16.3 +1.3 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - -/- 8.0 6.9 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - -/- 5.9 5.2 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - -/- 9.4 6.3 81 - - - - -
16.0 +1.0 6.0 +1.9 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - -/- 10.4 7.3 81 - - - - -
- - 5.8 +1.7 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - -/- 14.7 8.0 64 - - - - -
16.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - -/- 15.9 9.6 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - -/- 12.8 8.1 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - -/- 9.4 7.0 85 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.8 +3.4 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 210/09 8.4 7.8 96 1032.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 200/13 6.9 4.6 85 1032.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - 190/15 6.6 4.1 84 1032.80.5 - - - -
15.0 +3.6 6.0 +2.3 - - - 0829 0900 - - - 160/24 7.4 4.5 82 1034.61.7 - - - -
- - 6.4 +2.7 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 220/13 12.4 7.5 72 1034.30.3 - - - -
15.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 210/17 14.0 7.3 64 1033.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 210/13 11.2 7.7 79 1033.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 180/09 7.1 6.0 93 1034.30.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.4 +3.4 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 270/22 9.1 4.1 71 1027.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - - 270/28 9.0 5.4 78 1026.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 240/04 9.0 5.0 76 1027.20.3 - - - -
16.0 +3.0 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 270/18 13.9 7.4 65 1028.71.5 - - - -
- - 6.5 +1.6 - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 290/30 16.7 8.7 59 1027.61.1 - - - -
17.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 300/35 15.8 10.3 70 1026.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 230/09 13.4 6.3 62 1027.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 280/22 12.2 7.5 73 1027.90.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
16.6 - - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - - 330/08 6.0 4.5 90 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 350/09 3.1 1.3 88 1025.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0600 - - - - 030/11 1.8 1.4 97 1026.10.4 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0829 0900 - - - - 350/18 9.6 5.8 77 1027.51.3 - - - -
- - 0.8 - - - - 0829 1200 - - - - 350/17 16.2 7.9 58 1026.50.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0829 1500 - - - - 350/22 18.2 9.0 55 1024.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 1800 - - - - 300/21 15.0 5.5 53 1025.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 2100 - - - - 350/13 9.5 4.7 72 1026.40.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.8 +0.6 - - - - - 0829 0000 - - - 300/15 10.6 7.3 80 1029.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0829 0300 - - - 280/17 10.8 8.7 87 1028.30.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0829 0600 - - - 310/15 10.2 8.8 91 1028.20.1 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 10.0 +4.2 - 1/24 0.6/3 0829 0900 - - - 280/17 10.6 9.8 95 1030.22.0 - - 2.5 -
- - 9.8 +4.0 - - 0.2/3 0829 1200 - - - 320/21 12.3 11.0 92 1029.60.6 - - - -
14.0 +0.8 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0829 1500 - - - 310/21 11.5 10.6 94 1029.40.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0829 1800 - - - 300/15 11.0 10.4 96 1029.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0829 2100 - - - 280/17 10.5 9.7 95 1029.80.6 - - 4.5 -