Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 10 September 2026
prepared 0234 EST, 11/09/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 310/11 23.6 19.3 77 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 270/09 23.2 19.4 79 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - Calm 18.6 17.1 91 1014.41.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 18.4 +0.0 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 260/13 26.7 20.3 68 1016.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 260/15 27.8 20.6 65 1015.30.7 - - - -
29.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 280/17 27.3 20.1 65 1013.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 260/15 25.2 20.0 73 1014.50.9 - - - -
28.9 -2.9 - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 250/13 24.6 20.7 79 1015.61.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 070/11 9.7 8.3 91 1031.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 070/13 9.7 6.2 79 1030.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 060/15 7.3 5.4 88 1029.70.5 - - - -
18.0 - 7.1 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 040/21 13.1 7.8 70 1028.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 060/18 16.4 8.6 60 1026.32.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0910 1500 - - - - 060/09 18.2 7.6 50 1023.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 080/13 13.5 8.6 72 1023.60.3 - - - -
18.4 - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 060/11 10.7 8.5 86 1023.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 130/09 11.3 7.2 76 1028.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 100/08 7.6 7.6 100 1027.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 090/11 9.2 9.2 100 1026.50.9 - - - -
21.0 - 7.4 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 040/17 15.5 8.5 63 1026.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 020/08 20.4 11.3 56 1024.12.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 260/13 19.9 10.6 55 1021.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 220/05 15.8 11.2 74 1021.00.3 - - - -
21.6 - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 090/04 11.1 10.8 98 1021.20.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 110/30 11.5 6.4 71 1028.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 110/24 10.7 6.1 73 1027.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 120/21 10.3 5.5 72 1027.30.1 - - - -
18.0 -4.2 10.2 +2.3 - 0.2/24 - 0910 0900 - - - 100/21 11.7 7.8 77 1027.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - 100/18 13.0 9.3 78 1025.41.8 - - - -
14.0 -8.2 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 130/17 13.6 10.0 79 1023.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 110/15 12.6 11.2 91 1023.40.2 - - - -
14.1 -8.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0910 2100 - - - 070/13 11.8 11.6 99 1024.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 140/11 14.1 10.1 77 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 130/09 12.7 9.7 82 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 140/11 12.0 9.0 82 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 110/24 13.5 7.5 67 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 110/21 16.6 7.3 54 1025.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 140/17 18.4 7.2 48 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 140/15 16.9 7.8 55 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 150/11 11.8 7.3 74 1025.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 210/08 6.7 4.4 85 1038.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 290/09 3.6 2.4 92 1039.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 280/08 2.8 1.9 94 1039.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 280/02 9.9 8.7 92 1039.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 200/11 14.6 8.5 67 1039.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 190/15 15.5 8.7 64 1037.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 180/13 11.5 7.8 78 1037.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 180/05 7.2 6.0 92 1037.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.2 +4.2 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 170/26 24.1 -3.3 16 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 170/13 20.9 -1.0 23 1018.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 140/22 20.9 -0.4 24 1018.60.3 - - - -
35.0 +4.0 19.0 +4.7 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 120/15 24.2 1.8 23 1020.11.4 - - - -
- - 19.3 +5.0 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 090/17 30.1 6.7 23 1019.20.8 - - - -
34.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 110/17 33.2 9.3 23 1016.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 110/17 31.2 8.8 25 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 170/11 20.9 7.9 43 1018.92.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 170/15 22.4 18.6 79 1019.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 140/18 21.2 18.4 84 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0910 0600 - - - 160/15 21.8 18.6 82 1019.31.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 21.0 +2.4 - 0.6/24 - 0910 0900 - - - 150/15 24.7 18.4 68 1021.11.8 - - - -
- - 20.9 +2.3 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 140/31 27.6 18.0 56 1019.71.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 100/31 27.2 18.8 60 1018.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 130/34 23.9 14.0 54 1019.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 160/28 22.3 16.1 68 1021.42.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.2 +0.5 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 080/18 22.7 18.0 75 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 090/13 21.8 16.5 72 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 130/13 20.6 17.2 81 1020.51.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 20.0 +2.7 - - - 0910 0900 - - - 130/24 25.7 17.4 60 1022.82.3 - - - -
- - 20.2 +2.9 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 060/31 26.9 15.9 51 1021.81.0 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 060/31 25.8 15.5 53 1019.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 110/35 23.5 14.5 57 1021.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 130/18 22.2 14.8 63 1023.52.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.3 +0.1 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 110/08 20.8 16.6 77 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 220/05 17.8 16.7 93 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 110/11 20.8 15.8 73 1022.01.4 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 18.0 +1.4 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 130/13 23.3 15.6 62 1023.91.9 - - - -
- - 17.7 +1.1 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 140/17 24.8 16.5 60 1023.40.5 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 140/18 23.6 15.4 60 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 130/18 21.7 15.1 66 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 130/18 21.4 15.7 70 1024.91.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.9 +0.7 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 180/04 13.7 12.4 92 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 200/13 13.8 12.7 93 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 180/11 13.2 11.9 92 1024.22.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0910 0900 - - - 160/18 22.5 14.1 59 1026.11.9 - - - -
- - 12.1 -1.4 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 160/26 17.8 15.8 88 1026.4 - - - -
23.0 -2.2 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0910 1500 - - - 150/24 20.2 15.4 74 1025.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 150/24 18.7 13.1 70 1026.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 160/21 17.6 13.5 77 1028.12.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.3 +1.1 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 140/08 18.4 16.6 89 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 120/04 17.7 15.5 87 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 150/05 17.1 15.6 91 1023.11.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 17.0 +3.5 - - - 0910 0900 - - - 130/13 22.7 15.3 63 1025.22.1 - - - -
- - 17.1 +3.6 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 080/13 24.4 14.5 54 1024.50.7 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 100/17 25.9 13.4 46 1022.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 110/24 20.9 14.8 68 1024.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 130/18 18.7 13.6 72 1026.51.8 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.9 +0.1 - - - - 2/3 0910 0000 - - - 260/11 16.7 15.7 94 1024.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.8/3 0910 0300 - - - 190/21 16.4 14.9 91 1024.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0910 0600 - - - 180/24 15.3 13.8 91 1026.62.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 15.0 +1.5 - 3/24 - 0910 0900 - - - 190/26 16.2 12.2 77 1029.73.1 - - - -
- - 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 180/30 19.1 12.8 67 1029.20.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 160/34 19.7 10.9 57 1028.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0910 1800 - - - 170/17 17.7 10.6 63 1029.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0910 2100 - - - 200/13 15.8 10.8 72 1030.41.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 240/08 14.4 13.3 93 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 240/08 14.1 13.1 94 1023.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0910 0600 - - - 210/15 16.8 15.3 91 1025.62.5 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 4/24 3/3 0910 0900 - - - 170/39 16.5 15.0 91 1028.32.7 - - 3.5 -
- - 13.2 - - - 1/3 0910 1200 - - - 180/28 18.5 13.8 74 1028.10.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0910 1500 - - - 170/39 16.4 14.2 87 1027.30.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 160/37 19.2 11.7 62 1027.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 160/30 18.7 9.2 54 1029.41.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 090/15 12.8 10.9 88 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 100/28 13.2 13.2 100 1023.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 090/30 12.4 12.1 98 1025.21.8 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - 100/37 14.1 9.3 73 1027.62.2 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - 100/39 17.1 7.7 54 1027.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 090/30 17.5 7.0 50 1026.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 100/31 14.6 7.2 61 1027.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 090/30 12.0 7.1 72 1029.61.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.1 +3.2 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 160/15 17.0 1.8 36 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 150/13 16.9 3.2 40 1022.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 140/17 14.1 3.8 50 1024.41.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.1 13.0 +3.3 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 130/24 18.7 4.1 38 1026.52.0 - - - -
- - 13.0 +3.3 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 120/21 24.3 5.1 29 1025.21.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 130/21 27.3 5.0 24 1022.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 140/15 24.5 3.8 26 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 170/13 19.5 3.2 34 1024.21.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.4 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 130/31 14.0 6.6 61 1026.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 120/22 11.2 5.3 67 1027.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 150/17 6.5 3.7 82 1029.92.2 - - - -
22.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 110/24 15.2 4.0 47 1031.31.4 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 140/26 19.1 4.5 38 1030.21.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 130/24 20.4 4.8 36 1028.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 140/26 14.8 4.2 49 1030.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 150/21 10.8 4.5 65 1031.71.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 6.0 - 0 - - 0910 0900 6/E - - 090/11 10.1 2.4 59 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.4 +1.3 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 180/24 15.3 4.4 48 1031.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 180/22 14.2 6.6 60 1030.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 230/17 12.4 6.7 68 1032.31.8 - - - -
22.0 +0.9 11.0 +2.0 - - - 0910 0900 - - - 220/18 15.5 7.5 59 1033.71.4 - - - -
- - 11.1 +2.1 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 190/26 17.9 9.5 58 1033.50.2 - - - -
19.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 190/28 17.3 9.5 60 1032.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 190/11 14.5 10.1 75 1033.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 180/09 14.6 9.8 73 1034.10.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
10.7 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 100/15 3.9 2.6 91 1029.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 140/18 2.3 0.2 86 1030.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 120/09 0.2 -2.7 81 1031.60.9 - - - -
11.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 080/17 7.4 2.1 69 1033.11.3 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 070/13 11.6 4.1 60 1033.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 120/15 13.4 3.5 51 1032.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 060/08 8.9 2.9 66 1032.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 080/09 5.6 2.6 81 1033.61.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.7 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 150/18 8.1 6.7 91 1029.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 150/21 6.3 6.2 99 1029.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 140/18 5.9 4.2 89 1031.41.7 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 140/22 13.0 4.9 58 1033.11.6 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 100/21 18.0 3.9 39 1032.01.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 110/22 19.3 5.7 41 1030.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 110/11 13.0 4.9 58 1031.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 090/09 9.7 3.9 67 1032.51.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
18.4 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 220/17 11.8 0.6 46 1032.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 260/13 10.8 0.8 50 1031.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - 270/11 11.3 2.6 55 1033.31.4 - - - -
18.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - 210/17 14.9 3.4 46 1034.41.1 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - 150/13 18.3 6.5 46 1034.30.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - 170/15 17.2 6.1 48 1033.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 180/08 14.6 7.2 61 1033.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 270/08 8.7 6.3 85 1034.81.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 150/05 -2.6 -2.7 99 1033.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - Calm -3.4 -3.5 99 1032.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - Calm -4.3 -4.4 99 1034.01.2 - - - -
15.0 - -6.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 220/04 6.7 2.6 75 1034.70.7 - - - -
- - -5.9 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 090/11 13.5 2.4 47 1034.40.3 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 100/11 15.6 3.1 43 1032.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 040/08 9.9 3.0 62 1033.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 250/05 3.3 2.3 93 1035.01.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - Calm 4.1 2.3 88 1033.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 210/08 3.1 1.3 88 1034.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 360/04 2.0 0.8 92 1034.80.8 - - - -
17.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 200/02 9.7 4.3 69 1035.50.7 - - - -
- - 1.5 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 200/08 14.5 3.3 47 1035.20.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 210/09 16.6 4.9 46 1033.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 270/08 13.5 6.8 64 1033.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 8.3 6.4 88 1033.90.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.5 +0.1 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 100/08 5.9 0.3 67 1033.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 150/11 2.7 -0.6 79 1033.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 080/09 1.3 -0.5 88 1034.41.2 - - - -
17.0 -0.4 0.0 -5.2 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 070/09 9.7 2.6 61 1035.71.2 - - - -
- - 0.1 -5.1 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 210/02 14.1 3.6 49 1035.40.3 - - - -
17.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 120/08 16.0 4.4 46 1033.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - Calm 13.5 5.2 57 1033.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 7.2 5.2 87 1034.00.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.9 -3.4 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 160/17 8.5 2.9 68 1036.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 180/09 5.5 3.5 87 1035.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 170/13 4.3 4.2 99 1036.91.7 - - - -
17.0 -3.3 4.0 -3.4 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 140/17 10.4 6.0 74 1037.80.9 - - - -
- - 3.8 -3.6 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 130/15 16.5 5.2 47 1036.90.9 - - - -
19.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 150/17 18.8 4.2 38 1033.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 140/17 16.6 4.3 44 1033.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 150/09 11.5 4.7 63 1034.51.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.3 -2.2 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 240/08 5.9 3.7 86 1035.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - 210/08 4.4 2.9 90 1035.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - Calm 2.4 1.8 96 1036.50.6 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 1.0 -3.6 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 150/15 10.6 5.8 72 1037.00.5 - - - -
- - 1.3 -3.3 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 150/21 14.4 4.4 51 1037.2 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 150/18 16.9 3.9 42 1035.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 160/15 13.8 4.9 55 1034.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 180/05 7.5 4.8 83 1035.70.9 - - - -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
14.8 -2.1 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - -/- 6.7 5.0 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - - -/- 6.6 4.9 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - -/- 7.4 5.0 85 - - - - -
15.0 -1.9 6.0 +0.4 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - -/- 11.5 7.4 76 - - - - -
- - 5.9 +0.3 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - -/- 15.4 8.2 62 - - - - -
17.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - -/- 16.4 7.9 57 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - -/- 13.4 7.8 69 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - -/- 10.1 7.5 84 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.2 -2.6 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 220/09 5.5 4.3 92 1036.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 210/08 4.5 3.6 94 1036.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 200/08 3.7 3.0 95 1037.00.2 - - - -
11.0 -2.8 2.0 -2.9 - - - 0910 0900 - - - 180/11 6.9 5.1 88 1038.00.9 - - - -
- - 1.6 -3.3 - - 0.2/3 0910 1200 - - - - 200/13 11.9 4.2 59 1038.0 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0910 1500 - - - - 220/18 13.7 5.3 57 1036.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 190/17 11.4 5.5 67 1036.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 180/15 8.2 5.1 81 1037.20.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - 260/21 7.8 3.1 72 1032.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 250/17 7.0 2.9 75 1031.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 270/11 7.5 3.6 76 1032.10.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 5.0 -1.0 - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 310/13 11.8 5.7 66 1033.31.2 - - - -
- - 5.1 -0.9 - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 310/13 15.2 8.7 65 1032.01.3 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 340/11 17.0 11.1 68 1030.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 240/17 14.0 1.3 42 1031.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - 210/24 13.4 -3.4 31 1032.60.9 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.3 - - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - - Calm 4.7 0.8 76 1031.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 340/08 4.3 1.5 82 1030.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - - 360/15 2.0 0.1 87 1031.50.8 - - - -
14.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0910 0900 - - - - 340/11 9.2 4.2 71 1032.61.1 - - - -
- - 1.7 - - - - 0910 1200 - - - - 330/21 15.5 5.4 51 1031.70.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0910 1500 - - - - 320/11 18.9 7.4 47 1030.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - - 250/09 14.6 2.5 44 1031.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - - Calm 10.3 6.3 76 1032.20.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.2 -1.2 - - - - - 0910 0000 - - - 240/17 9.9 6.3 78 1033.90.9 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0910 0300 - - - 260/11 10.2 6.5 78 1033.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 0600 - - - Calm 9.2 6.8 85 1034.20.3 - - 9.0 -
13.0 -1.4 8.0 +1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0910 0900 - - - 010/11 9.9 7.8 87 1035.71.5 - - 9.0 -
- - 7.8 +1.5 - - - 0910 1200 - - - 320/13 11.9 9.1 83 1035.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 1800 - - - 320/13 10.9 8.0 82 1034.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0910 2100 - - - 020/11 8.4 7.0 91 1035.4 - - - -