Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 11 September 2026
prepared 0231 EST, 12/09/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 220/08 23.4 20.9 86 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 240/02 19.4 17.9 91 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 030/02 18.8 18.0 95 1016.00.4 - - - -
29.0 -2.8 18.5 +0.1 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 140/11 29.3 9.4 29 1017.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 260/21 34.0 15.5 33 1015.81.9 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 270/21 30.9 19.3 50 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 280/13 26.2 22.7 81 1015.30.8 - - - -
35.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 250/13 25.6 22.1 81 1017.11.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 070/13 10.6 9.4 92 1021.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 050/11 9.0 7.8 92 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 020/08 7.0 6.4 96 1019.30.5 - - - -
18.0 - 6.2 - - 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 360/24 15.6 10.4 71 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 360/21 21.3 11.9 55 1015.93.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 350/17 21.6 11.9 54 1012.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 360/11 17.2 12.5 74 1012.40.5 - - - -
22.5 - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - Calm 14.7 12.6 87 1011.90.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 090/05 9.1 9.1 100 1020.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 8.4 8.4 100 1018.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 050/05 7.5 7.5 100 1017.11.0 - - - -
22.0 - 7.1 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 020/18 17.9 12.4 70 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 350/18 20.9 13.6 63 1015.12.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 340/18 19.7 14.9 74 1013.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 360/13 17.8 17.8 100 1012.70.9 - - - -
21.5 - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 360/15 17.3 17.3 100 1012.80.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 070/13 12.0 11.2 95 1023.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 060/15 11.9 11.3 96 1021.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 060/09 11.6 11.4 99 1021.50.3 - - 4.5 -
14.0 -8.2 10.8 +2.9 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0911 0900 - - - 020/13 12.6 11.8 95 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 350/13 16.1 11.5 74 1019.62.4 - - - -
22.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 340/21 20.6 11.2 55 1017.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 350/08 17.4 11.0 66 1017.20.1 - - - -
21.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 010/09 15.0 11.2 78 1017.70.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 020/05 11.5 7.8 78 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 090/09 10.9 7.6 80 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - Calm 10.1 8.0 87 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 090/13 14.6 6.9 60 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 080/18 22.8 4.8 31 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 120/17 26.8 5.7 26 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 150/21 25.2 4.9 27 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 170/21 19.4 4.7 38 1023.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.0 95 1036.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.3 96 1034.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - Calm 3.2 2.8 97 1034.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 180/04 9.6 9.3 98 1035.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 120/09 16.3 6.2 51 1034.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 090/11 19.0 2.4 33 1031.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 160/11 14.9 8.8 67 1029.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - Calm 8.8 6.6 86 1030.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.1 +3.1 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 170/21 23.9 5.3 30 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 150/17 22.6 2.1 26 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 150/13 21.1 3.3 31 1019.40.3 - - - -
34.0 +3.0 19.0 +4.7 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 050/26 26.1 9.0 34 1021.31.9 - - - -
- - 18.6 +4.3 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 040/22 29.2 11.7 34 1020.70.6 - - - -
33.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 100/15 31.8 10.5 27 1017.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 090/11 30.6 10.0 28 1017.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 070/09 20.7 9.6 49 1019.52.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 +0.7 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 150/26 22.8 16.1 66 1021.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 140/28 20.1 17.1 83 1020.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 160/18 21.0 15.5 71 1021.00.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.1 20.0 +1.4 - - - 0911 0900 - - - 130/35 25.3 15.0 53 1022.71.7 - - - -
- - 19.7 +1.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 130/35 25.9 16.7 57 1021.71.0 - - - -
28.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 140/28 26.3 17.9 60 1019.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0911 1800 - - - 170/22 21.4 18.2 82 1019.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0911 2100 - - - 170/24 20.0 18.7 92 1021.62.0 - - 9.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.9 +0.2 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 130/18 21.3 13.7 62 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 160/09 19.5 13.7 69 1022.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 270/08 16.8 13.3 80 1022.60.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 16.0 -1.3 - - - 0911 0900 - - - 120/24 23.1 15.4 62 1024.92.3 - - - -
- - 16.0 -1.3 - - 0.6/3 0911 1200 - - - 110/28 22.8 18.3 76 1024.10.8 - - - -
27.0 -0.7 - - - 0.6/6 - 0911 1500 - - - 100/22 25.1 16.0 57 1021.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 100/30 22.9 16.0 65 1021.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 140/18 21.3 14.9 67 1023.32.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 140/21 20.8 17.2 80 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 130/18 20.2 16.6 80 1023.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0911 0600 - - - 130/24 18.8 17.6 93 1024.41.1 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 18.0 +1.4 - 1/24 0.2/3 0911 0900 - - - 140/26 22.2 16.5 70 1026.62.2 - - - -
- - 18.2 +1.6 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 140/21 23.6 15.6 61 1025.61.0 - - - -
24.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 140/18 23.5 15.0 59 1023.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 140/21 20.8 15.4 71 1023.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 130/21 20.6 15.6 73 1024.70.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
23.3 -1.9 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 180/11 15.2 11.6 79 1028.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 200/13 13.8 10.6 81 1026.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 190/13 14.0 10.0 77 1027.60.8 - - - -
23.0 -2.2 13.0 -0.5 - 0.4/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 160/18 21.1 12.5 58 1028.91.3 - - - -
- - 12.6 -0.9 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 090/31 22.9 10.3 45 1027.41.5 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 100/28 22.5 11.9 51 1025.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 120/17 18.4 12.8 70 1026.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 170/09 15.2 12.5 84 1027.51.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 140/13 18.0 13.3 74 1026.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 140/18 16.9 12.2 74 1025.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 130/13 15.6 10.8 73 1026.81.2 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 16.0 +2.5 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 130/24 21.2 11.5 54 1028.41.6 - - - -
- - 15.6 +2.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 110/18 24.5 11.5 44 1026.61.8 - - - -
26.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 090/21 24.7 10.2 40 1024.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 110/22 21.5 8.1 42 1024.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 110/15 19.2 12.7 66 1026.51.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.8 -1.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0911 0000 - - - 220/15 14.8 12.3 85 1030.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0911 0300 - - - 210/11 14.0 13.1 94 1029.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0911 0600 - - - 210/15 13.7 12.8 94 1029.50.5 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 14.0 +0.5 - 2/24 0.2/3 0911 0900 - - - 210/15 17.5 14.6 83 1031.11.6 - - - -
- - 13.7 +0.2 - - 0.4/3 0911 1200 - - - 190/17 19.6 15.5 77 1030.01.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - 0.4/6 - 0911 1500 - - - 150/28 20.2 13.6 66 1028.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 170/18 18.2 11.5 65 1028.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 190/13 16.4 11.8 74 1029.61.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
19.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 210/31 17.6 10.0 61 1029.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 210/13 15.3 11.1 76 1028.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0911 0600 - - - 210/21 14.0 11.9 87 1028.80.8 - - - -
20.0 - 14.0 - - 3/24 1/3 0911 0900 - - - 200/24 16.8 14.8 88 1030.31.5 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - 2/3 0911 1200 - - - 180/17 18.1 16.3 89 1029.01.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0911 1500 - - - 160/21 19.5 14.7 74 1027.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0911 1800 - - - 130/18 18.5 14.2 76 1027.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0911 2100 - - - 170/24 16.2 14.0 87 1028.71.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.9 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 090/26 10.4 8.2 86 1029.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 120/17 9.5 7.8 89 1028.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - Calm 8.3 7.4 94 1029.20.8 - - - -
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - 120/24 13.6 9.3 75 1030.81.5 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 100/28 17.1 10.2 64 1029.41.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 100/24 17.8 8.9 56 1027.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 090/22 15.4 10.4 72 1028.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0911 2100 - - - - 110/22 12.5 9.9 84 1029.21.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.5 +1.6 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 150/11 17.9 3.4 38 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 070/18 21.0 9.6 48 1023.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 060/15 19.8 10.2 54 1025.51.5 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 18.0 +8.3 - - - 0911 0900 - - - 070/26 20.6 10.1 51 1027.72.1 - - - -
- - 17.8 +8.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 110/22 23.0 9.4 42 1026.70.9 - - - -
25.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 100/21 24.6 6.8 32 1024.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 130/24 21.5 6.2 37 1024.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 140/15 19.1 7.5 47 1025.00.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.7 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 170/21 7.9 4.5 79 1032.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 170/21 7.0 4.3 83 1031.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 170/18 5.9 3.6 85 1032.31.0 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 120/15 14.9 7.0 59 1033.51.2 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 140/13 20.0 9.3 50 1031.02.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 130/18 22.1 8.6 42 1028.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 160/17 15.5 7.8 60 1028.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 130/17 13.0 7.9 71 1030.01.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - 0.0 - -5 - - 0911 0900 2/E - - 090/08 9.7 8.3 91 - 4.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.8 -2.3 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 290/08 9.8 8.2 90 1033.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 300/08 8.9 7.8 93 1032.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 310/09 7.9 7.1 95 1033.40.6 - - - -
19.0 -2.1 8.0 -1.0 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 280/13 15.9 10.0 68 1034.20.8 - - - -
- - 7.8 -1.2 - - - 0911 1200 - - - 180/15 18.9 10.2 57 1033.11.1 - - - -
21.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 140/17 19.5 10.2 55 1031.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 110/08 16.1 11.3 73 1030.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 320/05 11.0 9.4 90 1032.01.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 070/09 2.4 1.1 91 1033.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 090/08 1.6 0.9 95 1032.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 070/11 1.3 1.0 98 1033.10.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0911 0900 - - - - 040/15 9.0 6.1 82 1034.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 020/15 14.0 5.9 58 1033.21.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 170/04 16.1 3.5 43 1031.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 180/13 10.9 6.8 76 1031.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - Calm 7.2 5.8 91 1031.70.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.8 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 120/13 6.2 3.9 85 1032.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 140/17 6.2 5.9 98 1031.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 150/13 5.3 5.3 100 1032.60.8 - - - -
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 090/30 14.5 8.5 67 1034.21.6 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 030/11 19.1 7.2 46 1032.31.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 330/08 20.9 6.1 38 1029.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 160/15 15.6 7.4 58 1029.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 150/15 10.2 6.7 79 1030.20.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
18.6 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.8 92 1034.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 250/05 8.1 6.6 90 1033.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 260/04 9.1 8.0 93 1033.50.1 - - - -
19.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - 270/02 15.1 10.7 75 1034.30.8 - - - -
- - 5.9 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 060/13 17.9 9.3 57 1033.21.1 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 050/17 18.4 10.5 60 1031.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 090/08 15.3 10.5 73 1031.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 260/05 10.3 9.2 93 1032.51.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 0.3 0.2 99 1035.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - Calm -1.5 -1.5 100 1034.11.1 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - Calm -1.3 -1.3 100 1033.90.2 - - 0.5 -
16.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - Calm 6.9 6.9 100 1034.70.8 - - 8.0 -
- - -1.8 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 040/05 16.6 7.5 55 1033.11.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 120/05 19.0 7.4 47 1030.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 070/09 12.9 6.7 66 1031.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - Calm 6.6 6.5 99 1032.71.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.3 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 6.3 4.9 91 1033.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 340/05 5.0 4.4 96 1032.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 350/05 4.2 3.8 97 1032.90.4 - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 110/08 12.1 8.8 80 1034.71.7 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 140/09 17.6 9.0 57 1033.41.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 190/05 20.0 8.4 47 1031.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 050/05 16.0 9.7 66 1029.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 050/05 10.8 9.4 91 1030.50.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.9 -0.5 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 120/13 6.0 4.8 92 1033.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 100/11 5.9 4.7 92 1032.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 110/09 3.5 2.6 94 1033.61.0 - - - -
17.0 -0.4 3.0 -2.2 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 090/15 12.0 7.9 76 1034.71.1 - - - -
- - 2.5 -2.7 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 090/09 17.2 8.9 58 1033.71.0 - - - -
20.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 160/05 19.3 9.8 54 1031.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 160/09 15.6 9.3 66 1030.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 050/05 10.4 8.2 86 1030.70.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.3 -1.0 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 6.3 3.8 84 1034.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 170/09 5.2 4.3 94 1033.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 150/08 4.7 3.8 94 1032.90.1 - - - -
19.0 -1.3 3.0 -4.4 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 090/11 13.1 6.0 62 1033.80.9 - - - -
- - 3.5 -3.9 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 080/08 19.0 5.5 41 1032.31.5 - - - -
22.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 100/05 21.9 2.6 28 1029.23.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 140/13 19.0 5.1 40 1028.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 170/08 11.9 5.3 64 1029.01.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 150/15 8.4 4.2 75 1034.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 160/13 6.4 0.9 68 1032.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 240/05 4.6 -1.0 67 1033.00.4 - - - -
17.0 +0.5 3.0 -1.6 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 110/09 14.2 -1.0 35 1034.61.6 - - - -
- - 2.7 -1.9 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 110/09 18.2 7.3 49 1033.31.3 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 050/11 19.4 9.3 52 1031.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 030/08 16.3 9.3 63 1030.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 170/13 9.9 8.2 89 1030.50.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - Calm 5.0 4.5 97 1033.00.7 - 40.0 co-op observer
19.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - 140/02 12.5 9.3 81 1034.72.1 20.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
17.7 +0.8 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - -/- 8.0 6.5 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - -/- 6.8 5.7 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - -/- 7.1 6.0 93 - - - - -
18.0 +1.1 6.0 +0.4 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - -/- 11.7 8.9 83 - - - - -
- - 5.7 +0.1 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - -/- 17.7 5.3 44 - - - - -
21.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - -/- 20.2 2.1 30 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - -/- 13.3 8.4 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - -/- 9.3 7.3 87 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 150/11 6.6 5.2 91 1036.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 130/15 6.0 -0.9 61 1033.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 180/09 6.1 -2.7 53 1033.80.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 3.0 -1.9 - 0.2/24 - 0911 0900 - - - - 100/17 14.3 -8.3 20 1034.50.6 - - - -
- - 3.5 -1.4 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 330/11 17.2 2.0 36 1033.80.6 - - - -
20.0 +6.2 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 230/13 18.8 2.6 34 1031.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 120/17 14.1 6.7 61 1030.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 100/18 10.0 5.6 74 1031.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.5 +5.5 - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - 160/11 6.8 -1.8 54 1032.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 170/13 2.7 -1.6 73 1031.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 170/08 2.3 -2.8 69 1031.00.1 - - - -
19.0 +5.0 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 250/08 12.9 1.9 47 1031.70.7 - - - -
- - 2.0 -4.0 - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 320/24 16.1 9.1 63 1030.41.3 - - - -
21.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 290/24 20.4 1.8 29 1028.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 270/28 14.9 -0.8 34 1028.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 120/05 6.9 0.8 65 1028.90.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.5 - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 4.0 90 1032.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - - 240/05 3.7 2.1 89 1030.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - - 150/02 1.5 -1.2 82 1030.30.3 - - - -
19.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0911 0900 - - - - 350/04 10.6 0.9 51 1031.10.8 - - - -
- - 0.1 - - - - 0911 1200 - - - - 310/11 18.7 -4.0 21 1029.91.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - - 340/15 20.6 3.3 32 1028.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - - 330/17 11.6 2.4 53 1028.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - - 170/09 8.1 3.0 70 1028.80.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0911 0000 - - - 020/15 6.8 5.9 94 1034.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0300 - - - 020/15 6.7 5.5 92 1033.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0600 - - - 010/08 6.2 5.0 92 1033.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 0900 - - - 340/08 11.3 7.8 79 1034.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1200 - - - 270/17 13.9 7.4 65 1034.00.6 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0911 1500 - - - 290/13 13.4 6.3 62 1032.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 1800 - - - 260/09 10.7 6.1 73 1032.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0911 2100 - - - 080/04 7.8 5.4 85 1032.1 - - - -