Noteworthy synoptic observations for Monday, 10 January 2011 prepared 0257 EDT, 11/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
28.0 - 24.5 - - 48/24 10/3 KALUMBURU 0110 0900 - - - - 270/18 25.5 22.8 85 1000.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 KALUMBURU 0110 1200 - - - - 290/17 25.0 22.9 88 999.31.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 19/6 0.4/3 KALUMBURU 0110 1500 - - - - 300/17 27.3 23.1 78 996.82.5 - - - -
28.0 -4.9 24.0 -1.5 - 229/24 135/18 KURI BAY 0110 0900 1/W - - 230/31 26.8 25.7 94 999.40.4 4.0 -
27.0 -5.9 - - - 19/6 19/6 KURI BAY 0110 1500 2/- - - Calm 25.5 25.1 98 995.72.8 1.2 -
30.0 - - - - 30/24 0.4/3 MOUNT ELIZABETH 0110 0900 10/SE - Calm 26.1 22.8 82 997.0 10.0 -
28.0 - - - - 28/6 28/6 MOUNT ELIZABETH 0110 1500 -/- - 290/02 22.7 22.3 98 994.3 5.0 -
29.0 -2.8 24.4 -1.9 - 36/24 1/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 0110 0900 - - - - 290/46 28.7 25.5 83 1000.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 0110 1800 - - - - 280/39 27.0 24.6 87 998.50.7 - - - -
28.0 - 24.0 - - 41/24 2/3 TRUSCOTT 0110 0900 - - - 290/24 26.4 24.1 87 1000.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 TRUSCOTT 0110 1200 - - - 270/26 25.0 23.6 92 999.10.9 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 20/6 4/3 TRUSCOTT 0110 1500 - - - 290/21 25.4 24.4 94 997.12.0 - - - -
32.0 -5.1 - - - 12/6 11/3 WYNDHAM 0110 1500 6/- - - 340/08 26.9 24.5 87 995.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 WYNDHAM AERO 0110 1200 - - - - 300/22 26.2 24.8 92 997.81.2 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - - Tr/3 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0110 1200 3/SE 110/09 30.9 21.9 59 - 20.0 -
32.0 -4.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0110 1500 3/SE 160/08 26.3 22.8 81 993.31.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 0110 1800 6/SE 100/05 26.9 23.0 79 994.00.7 30.0 -
31.0 -5.2 - - - 13/6 12/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0110 1500 6/N - - 010/13 25.4 24.7 96 995.51.6 10.0 -
33.0 -4.4 24.0 -0.8 - 38/24 - WARMUN 0110 0900 -/ - 360/15 28.5 23.6 75 998.2 20.0 -
003 West Kimberley
33.0 -1.4 - - - 0.4/24 0.4/24 BIDYADANGA 0110 0900 - - - 310/02 28.5 26.4 88 999.6 25.0 -
- - - - - 44/18 44/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0110 0300 - - - 030/24 25.5 22.8 85 999.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 34/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0110 0600 1/SE - 300/13 23.1 22.7 98 999.50.4 25.0 -
33.0 -0.4 21.8 -4.5 21 79/24 1/3 BROOME AIRPORT 0110 0900 2/NW - 020/11 24.9 23.9 94 1000.20.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - 36/3 CURTIN AERO 0110 0000 - - - - Calm 23.4 23.1 98 999.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 85/18 23/3 CURTIN AERO 0110 0300 - - - - 270/11 23.3 23.0 98 999.30.6 - - - -
32.0 - 22.8 - - 91/24 0.2/3 CURTIN AERO 0110 0900 - - - - 330/05 25.8 23.8 89 999.6 - - - -
31.0 -3.0 23.0 -2.6 - 35/24 0.5/3 CYGNET BAY 0110 0900 - - - Calm 26.1 25.7 98 1000.2 10.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 DERBY AERO 0110 0000 - - - - 290/11 23.9 23.3 96 1000.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 44/18 22/3 DERBY AERO 0110 0300 - - - - 270/15 23.6 23.2 98 999.80.2 - - - -
31.0 -4.3 23.3 -2.4 - 50/24 0.2/3 DERBY AERO 0110 0900 - - - - 190/08 25.2 23.0 88 999.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 DERBY AERO 0110 1800 - - - - 270/13 27.6 23.8 80 995.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0110 0000 - - - - Calm 24.0 24.0 100 999.00.7 - - - -
35.0 - 23.4 - - 27/24 - FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0110 0900 - - - - 220/11 27.5 26.1 92 998.60.3 - - - -
34.5 - - - - 23/12 23/3 FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0110 2100 - - - - 010/15 26.0 26.0 100 995.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - 37/18 37/3 WEST ROEBUCK 0110 0300 - - - - 050/28 22.6 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - 45/3 WEST ROEBUCK 0110 0600 - - - - 360/08 22.6 - - - - - - -
34.0 - 22.2 - - 82/24 0.2/3 WEST ROEBUCK 0110 0900 - - - - 360/08 24.3 - - - - - - -
004 Pilbara - De Grey
- - - - - - 13/3 KARRATHA AERO 0110 0000 - - - 250/15 26.7 24.7 89 1001.70.2 - - - -
006 West Gascoyne
35.0 +3.7 26.6 +4.2 25 - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 0110 0900 25/SE 080/34 35.3 11.6 24 1003.00.9 27.0 -
41.0 +9.7 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 0110 1500 25/SE 210/22 36.6 21.9 43 1000.21.6 30.0 -
40.8 +9.5 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 0110 2100 - - - - 180/21 30.3 23.2 66 1001.01.5 - - - -
40.0 +9.5 - - - - - DENHAM 0110 1500 - - - 130/17 39.0 16.4 27 1001.21.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - 5/12 EMU CREEK STATION 0110 0600 -/ - - Calm 28.1 28.1 100 1001.90.9 30.0 -
42.0 +0.8 27.0 +2.6 - 5/24 - EMU CREEK STATION 0110 0900 -/ - - 130/17 32.3 - - 1002.40.6 30.0 -
008 Central West
41.0 +9.3 22.5 +4.2 19 - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 0110 0900 - - - 060/35 34.0 -0.3 11 1007.7 40.0 manual soil temps VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
41.0 +9.3 - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 0110 1500 - - - 110/26 40.0 -6.1 5 1004.12.0 40.0 MANUAL SOIL TEMPS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
40.8 +9.1 - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 0110 2100 - - - - 140/09 24.5 16.7 62 1004.81.5 - - - -
39.0 +5.9 29.0 +9.5 - - - KALBARRI 0110 0900 - - - 090/28 34.6 6.0 17 1005.7 50.0 -
42.0 +8.9 - - - - - KALBARRI 0110 1500 - - - 110/13 41.5 6.1 12 1002.0 50.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
33.3 +8.1 - - - - - CAPE NATURALISTE 0110 2100 - - - - 130/31 25.2 14.9 53 1011.20.6 - - - -
39.0 +9.1 19.0 +1.9 - - - JURIEN BAY 0110 0900 - - - 070/31 33.0 7.9 21 1009.20.3 30.0 -
40.0 +10.1 - - - - - JURIEN BAY 0110 1500 - - - 090/18 39.6 8.3 15 1005.92.2 30.0 -
39.0 +10.0 20.0 +2.6 17 - - LANCELIN 0110 0900 - - - 090/34 32.3 11.3 28 1010.20.8 20.0 -
40.0 +11.0 - - - - - LANCELIN 0110 1500 - - - 180/13 39.0 13.1 22 1007.03.2 20.0 -
013 Interior
- - - - - - Tr/3 GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0110 1530 6/E - - 170/34 27.6 16.9 52 997.61.3 12.0 -
- - - - - 4/12 4/3 GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0110 1830 6/SE - 150/31 26.6 16.5 54 999.51.8 20.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 - 24.0 - - 27/24 0.4/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0110 0900 - - - - 280/09 26.3 23.8 86 1002.61.3 - - - -
- - 23.7 - - - 11/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0110 1200 - - - - 260/13 24.7 22.6 88 1001.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0110 1800 - - - - 310/04 24.1 22.9 93 999.70.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 BORROLOOLA 0110 1500 - - - - 340/09 25.3 23.7 91 998.82.0 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 13/6 8/3 CAPE DON 0110 1500 - - - - 260/24 28.1 24.5 81 1000.52.1 - - - -
36.0 +2.4 25.0 -1.7 - 15/24 9/3 CENTRE ISLAND 0110 0900 - - - - 080/15 25.5 24.5 94 1003.51.1 - - - -
31.0 - 25.0 - 24 13/24 13/18 CHANNEL POINT 0110 0900 2/NW - 310/22 28.4 24.2 78 1002.51.2 20.0 /
31.0 - - - - 11/6 11/6 CHANNEL POINT 0110 1500 2/NW - 310/34 27.0 24.3 85 999.41.8 10.0 Wind gusts 25-30kts during storm at 1350hrs
- - - - - - 10/3 DALY WATERS AWS 0110 1800 - - - - 010/02 24.2 22.3 89 997.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0110 0300 3/W - 300/30 26.8 23.8 84 1001.41.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0110 0600 3/W - 300/17 25.1 23.3 90 1001.70.3 5.0 -
31.0 -0.8 25.0 +0.2 24 13/24 9/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0110 0900 3/W - 270/17 27.3 24.4 84 1002.71.0 7.0 -
- - - - - 12/12 Tr/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0110 2100 3/W - 320/21 27.9 24.8 83 1001.11.1 15.0 -
- - 25.0 +0.4 - - 11/3 GOVE AIRPORT 0110 1200 1/NW - 340/15 25.7 24.7 94 1002.60.9 6.0 -
34.1 - - - - - 9/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0110 0000 - - - - 360/09 25.0 23.6 92 1002.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0110 0600 - - - - 270/09 26.3 23.8 86 1001.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 29/12 22/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0110 2100 - - - - 270/11 24.8 23.2 91 1003.02.8 - - - -
- - 24.4 -0.1 - - 15/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0110 1200 - - - - 350/11 27.4 25.4 89 1002.20.9 - - - -
30.0 -3.5 - - - 15/6 0.2/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0110 1500 - - - - 210/09 25.4 24.0 92 1000.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/15 LARRIMAH 0110 0600 -/W - Calm 24.6 23.7 95 1000.40.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - 11/15 MANGO FARM 0110 0600 3/NW - 310/09 25.0 23.5 91 1000.40.2 25.0 -
30.0 -3.6 - - - 7/6 7/6 MANGO FARM 0110 1500 2/ - - Calm 24.5 23.8 96 999.31.4 20.0 -
- - 23.2 - - - 13/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0110 1200 - - - - 160/09 25.7 23.2 86 1001.91.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 41/6 29/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0110 1500 - - - - 290/15 24.0 21.7 87 1001.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 46/12 1/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0110 2100 - - - - 300/11 25.0 21.9 83 1002.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - 32/18 32/3 MCARTHUR RIVER MINE 0110 0300 - - - - 320/02 23.2 22.7 97 1000.90.1 - - - -
35.0 -0.6 23.0 -1.7 - 50/24 13/3 MCARTHUR RIVER MINE 0110 0900 - - - - 260/09 24.5 23.8 96 1003.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 MCCLUER ISLAND 0110 1800 - - - - 300/34 26.1 24.5 91 1001.51.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 35/6 35/3 MILINGIMBI AWS 0110 1500 - - - - 280/09 24.3 23.8 97 1001.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 37/12 0.8/3 MILINGIMBI AWS 0110 2100 - - - - 290/09 25.0 23.8 93 1003.42.2 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 11/6 10/3 NGAYAWILI 0110 1500 - - - - 270/37 24.5 24.2 98 1002.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 NGAYAWILI 0110 1800 - - - - 300/28 27.2 24.8 87 1001.50.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 2/6 2/6 NGUKURR 0110 1500 2/W 200/02 28.3 26.5 90 997.03.2 15.0 read by dr
- - 24.1 -0.3 - - 19/3 PIRLANGIMPI 0110 1200 - - - - Calm 24.8 24.1 96 1003.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 - - - 26/6 7/3 PIRLANGIMPI 0110 1500 - - - - 300/13 23.9 22.7 93 1001.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0110 1200 - - - - 320/11 25.7 24.7 94 1000.31.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 24/6 14/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0110 1500 - - - - 260/04 25.1 24.1 94 998.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 WARRUWI 0110 1800 - - - - 270/18 26.5 24.3 88 1001.80.8 - - - -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
- - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 0110 0600 -/SE - - 100/11 24.2 22.4 90 998.20.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - RABBIT FLAT 0110 2100 -/ - 040/11 29.2 20.8 61 995.51.5 50.0 l/ning to s & from w to n VER:03 SWV:M2.01.38.00
South Australia
017 Far North Pastoral
- - - - - 12/12 12/3 LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0110 2100 - - - - 310/08 23.0 20.3 85 1003.11.5 - - - -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
28.7 - - - - - 17/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0110 0000 - - - - 310/18 26.6 - - 1004.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 51/18 20/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0110 0300 - - - - 310/31 25.4 - - 1002.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0110 0600 - - - - 340/39 25.5 - - 1003.40.7 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 74/24 - COCONUT ISLAND 0110 0900 - - - - 340/31 26.5 - - 1004.71.3 - - - -
32.4 - - - - - 15/3 COEN AIRPORT 0110 0000 - - - - Calm 23.9 23.0 95 1003.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - COEN AIRPORT 0110 0600 3/N - 010/05 24.1 22.9 93 1001.71.3 50.0 -
31.0 - - - - 8/6 8/3 COEN AIRPORT 0110 1500 3/E 120/08 26.9 24.7 88 998.52.4 5.0 -
- - - - - 66/18 6/3 HORN ISLAND 0110 0300 - - - 280/18 26.2 24.6 91 1002.32.1 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 79/24 12/3 HORN ISLAND 0110 0900 - - - 310/21 24.7 24.4 98 1004.62.2 - - 3.4 -
- - 23.3 - - - 22/3 HORN ISLAND 0110 1200 - - - 310/31 24.9 24.4 97 1004.10.5 - - 6.0 -
27.0 - - - - 28/6 6/3 HORN ISLAND 0110 1500 - - - 290/24 26.7 23.8 84 1001.72.4 - - - -
32.1 - - - - - 8/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0110 0000 - - - 310/09 24.9 24.0 95 1003.4 - - - -
- - - - - 64/18 56/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0110 0300 - - - - 320/09 24.0 23.5 97 1000.72.7 - - - -
32.0 - 23.0 - - 69/24 5/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0110 0900 - - - 290/09 24.4 23.5 95 1002.92.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 34/6 26/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0110 1500 - - - 220/11 24.3 23.8 97 999.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0110 1800 - - - 340/08 24.4 23.9 97 1001.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - 46/12 4/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0110 2100 - - - 340/04 24.3 24.0 98 1002.51.4 - - - -
31.0 -1.0 24.0 -0.1 24 48/24 41/3 WEIPA AERO 0110 0900 3/W - 270/09 25.0 23.5 91 1003.02.4 20.0 -
- - 24.0 -0.1 - - 61/3 WEIPA AERO 0110 1200 3/W - - 340/02 24.6 24.3 98 1002.10.9 6.0 -
26.0 -6.0 - - - 101/6 39/3 WEIPA AERO 0110 1500 3/SW - - 190/04 24.4 24.4 100 999.62.5 5.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 WEIPA AERO 0110 1800 - - - 360/02 23.8 23.7 99 1001.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 142/12 31/3 WEIPA AERO 0110 2100 - - - 300/09 25.3 25.1 99 1002.41.4 - - 8.0 -
028 South Peninsula
33.0 - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0110 1500 6/SW - - 210/09 27.9 24.7 83 999.21.9 12.0 -
- - - - - - 32/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0110 1800 - - - - 350/13 25.1 25.1 100 1000.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 34/12 2/3 LOCKHART RIVER AIRPORT 0110 2100 - - - - 320/13 25.1 25.1 100 1001.71.5 - - - -
33.0 -0.1 - - - - - MUSGRAVE 0110 1500 6/ - 270/09 32.1 24.7 65 997.42.5 40.0 -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
33.0 -2.6 - - - 12/6 12/6 CROYDON TOWNSHIP 0110 1500 6/NW - - 310/02 23.9 23.2 96 999.2 5.0 -
35.0 -1.5 - - - - - MOUNT ISA AERO 0110 1500 20/SE 310/15 32.3 19.1 46 996.12.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - NORMANTON AIRPORT 0110 0600 3/SW - 020/09 27.2 23.7 81 999.61.0 50.0 -
- - 27.0 - - - 28/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0110 1200 - - - - 100/17 24.3 23.4 95 1001.60.6 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 80/6 52/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0110 1500 1/NE - - 210/09 25.3 24.3 94 998.33.3 50.0 -
- - - - - 80/12 - NORMANTON AIRPORT 0110 2100 - - - - 350/05 27.0 24.3 85 999.81.4 - - - -
030 Upper Carpentaria (Nthn Goldfields)
- - - - - 11/18 - GEORGETOWN AIRPORT 0110 0300 15/- - - Calm 24.3 21.0 82 999.21.6 50.0 -
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - - - LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0110 0600 3/- 270/13 25.9 23.7 88 1000.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 76/18 - MAREEBA AIRPORT 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 22.1 22.1 100 1000.42.2 - - - -
33.0 - 21.0 - 22 76/24 - MAREEBA AIRPORT 0110 0900 - - - - 060/08 26.9 21.6 73 1001.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WALKAMIN DPI 0110 0700 -/ - - 360/05 27.0 23.4 81 - 50.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 19/15 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0110 0600 0/E - 230/04 23.0 22.6 98 1000.50.7 50.0 -
34.0 +2.5 22.0 -0.8 - 48/24 - CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0110 0900 3/N - 090/04 28.1 25.3 85 1001.4 50.0 -
- - - - - 34/18 34/18 INGHAM COMPOSITE 0110 0300 - - - Calm 23.0 23.0 100 1000.32.0 10.0 -
33.0 +0.7 23.0 +0.0 - 34/24 0.2/6 INGHAM COMPOSITE 0110 0900 2/- - 270/02 27.4 24.4 84 1001.71.1 10.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/15 INNISFAIL 0110 0600 - - - 200/04 23.4 23.0 98 - 0.1 -
- - - - - 46/18 - SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 23.5 22.9 96 1000.32.4 - - - -
34.0 +2.9 23.0 +0.6 24 46/24 - SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0110 0900 - - - - 220/08 28.1 23.3 75 1001.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0110 0300 - - - - -/- 24.3 23.3 94 1000.61.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.3 22.0 -2.2 20 40/24 - TOWNSVILLE AERO 0110 0900 3/E 100/13 27.3 23.1 78 1001.90.8 35.0 F/S 7/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
033 Central Coast - east
31.0 -0.8 23.0 +0.4 23 28/24 - AYR DPI RESEARCH STN 0110 0900 - - - - 150/05 24.3 22.6 90 - - - - -
31.0 -0.8 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 PROSERPINE AIRPORT 0110 1500 6/W - - 100/11 28.1 21.1 66 1000.31.5 0.2 -
29.0 - - - - 10/6 10/3 WOOLSHED 0110 1500 - - - - 060/15 23.6 21.9 90 999.41.2 - - - -
034 Central Coast - west
- - - - - - 7/15 MORANBAH WATER TREATMENT PLANT 0110 0600 - - - 130/05 20.9 20.9 100 1001.80.9 0.2 -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - 17/3 GAYNDAH AIRPORT 0110 1800 - - - - 100/09 24.1 22.4 90 1002.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 33/12 12/3 GAYNDAH AIRPORT 0110 2100 - - - - Calm 23.3 21.4 89 1003.81.4 - - - -
30.8 -1.1 - - - - 11/3 ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0110 0000 - - - 110/11 23.0 20.9 88 1003.10.3 - - - -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
27.0 -4.1 22.0 +2.4 20 70/24 19/3 AMBERLEY AMO 0110 0900 3/E - - 120/13 23.6 22.9 96 1007.20.6 4.0 RAIN GUAGE OVERFLOWED VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - 9/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0110 0600 - - - 110/11 23.4 22.2 93 1006.81.5 - - - -
28.0 -2.2 23.0 +3.0 - 61/24 17/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0110 0900 - - - 070/15 24.0 22.8 93 1007.30.5 - - 5.0 -
- - 22.6 +2.6 - - 11/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0110 1200 - - - 100/31 26.0 23.5 86 1005.81.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 0110 0600 - - - - 240/05 22.0 21.3 96 1007.11.1 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 45/24 25/3 BEAUDESERT DRUMLEY STREET 0110 0900 - - - - 280/05 23.3 22.6 96 1007.3 - - - -
26.9 - - - - - 21/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0110 0000 - - - - 140/11 23.1 21.7 92 - - - - -
- - - - - 97/18 15/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0110 0300 - - - - 130/09 23.3 21.9 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0110 0600 - - - - 120/08 23.3 21.9 92 - - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 133/24 17/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 0110 0900 - - - - 130/08 23.6 22.0 91 - - - - -
- - - - - 83/18 4/3 BRISBANE 0110 0300 - - - - 120/04 23.4 22.4 94 1005.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 BRISBANE 0110 0600 - - - - 100/05 23.7 22.7 94 1006.81.3 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 111/24 16/3 BRISBANE 0110 0900 - - - - 100/13 24.2 23.2 94 1006.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 76/18 5/3 BRISBANE AERO 0110 0300 3/SE - 120/13 24.3 23.0 92 1005.61.9 9.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 BRISBANE AERO 0110 0600 3/E - 110/11 24.2 23.2 94 1006.71.1 12.0 -
27.0 - 23.0 - 23 113/24 27/3 BRISBANE AERO 0110 0900 1/NE - - 110/17 24.0 23.4 96 1006.7 3.0 -
26.0 -0.8 23.0 +1.1 - 26/24 4/3 CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0110 0900 - - - - 100/46 25.1 25.1 100 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - CAPE MORETON LIGHTHOUSE 0110 2100 - - - - 080/74 25.2 23.6 91 1004.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 75/18 2/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0110 0300 - - - - 150/39 23.2 21.8 92 1002.11.6 - - - -
26.0 -1.5 20.0 -2.3 - 77/24 0.2/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0110 0900 - - - - 110/41 25.2 22.9 87 1004.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 8/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 0110 2100 - - - - 070/52 24.9 23.3 91 1003.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 GOLD COAST SEAWAY 0110 0600 - - - - -/- 24.8 24.6 99 1006.90.7 - - - -
22.6 -8.7 - - - - 26/3 GYMPIE 0110 0000 - - - - 150/13 22.8 20.7 88 1004.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 58/18 0.8/3 GYMPIE 0110 0300 - - - - 150/13 22.8 21.1 90 1003.31.5 - - - -
26.0 -5.3 20.0 +0.5 - 59/24 - GYMPIE 0110 0900 - - - - 120/17 25.9 21.3 76 1004.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 21/12 16/3 GYMPIE 0110 2100 - - - - 120/05 23.6 22.4 93 1003.9 - - - -
27.0 -2.6 23.0 +3.0 - 36/24 21/18 LOGAN CITY WATER TREATMENT 0110 0900 - - - 090/05 24.4 23.7 96 - 1.0 -
27.0 -2.6 - - - 17/6 17/6 LOGAN CITY WATER TREATMENT 0110 1500 - - - 110/13 25.1 23.6 91 - 1.0 -
22.0 - 19.0 - - 283/24 205/18 MALENY TAMARIND ST 0110 0900 -/NE - 050/11 21.8 21.5 98 - 1.5 -
23.0 - - - - 32/6 32/6 MALENY TAMARIND ST 0110 1500 -/NE - 050/26 22.6 22.3 98 - 2.0 -
26.3 - - - - - 13/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 0110 0000 - - - 120/37 24.3 22.7 91 1005.60.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 120/18 12/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 0110 0300 - - - 130/31 24.2 22.8 92 1004.11.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 24/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 0110 0600 - - - 100/28 24.1 22.7 92 1005.41.3 - - 5.0 -
26.0 - 21.0 - - 168/24 24/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 0110 0900 - - - 110/28 24.6 23.0 91 1005.80.4 - - 3.5 -
- - 20.6 - - - 12/3 MAROOCHYDORE AERO 0110 1200 - - - 090/31 26.4 23.5 84 1005.10.7 - - - -
25.2 -4.0 - - - - 18/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0110 0000 - - - - 110/11 23.4 22.2 93 1005.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 156/18 8/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0110 0300 - - - - 130/05 23.2 22.0 93 1004.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0110 0600 - - - - 230/04 23.3 22.1 93 1005.71.3 - - - -
25.0 -4.2 20.0 +0.9 - 196/24 27/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0110 0900 - - - - 120/08 24.2 22.8 92 1005.80.1 - - - -
- - 20.4 +1.3 - - 29/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0110 1200 - - - - 090/17 26.0 23.9 88 1005.20.6 - - - -
27.0 -2.2 - - - 31/6 2/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0110 1500 - - - - 090/18 26.1 23.8 87 1004.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 41/12 8/3 NAMBOUR DPI 0110 2100 - - - - 070/24 24.7 23.3 92 1005.50.7 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 27/24 7/3 POINT LOOKOUT 0110 0900 6/E - 090/30 24.8 23.9 95 - 25.0 -
26.0 -2.7 - - - 57/24 28/18 RAINBOW BEACH 0110 0900 10/SE - 110/15 26.1 24.4 90 1004.20.6 15.0 -
26.6 - - - - - 17/3 REDCLIFFE 0110 0000 - - - - 130/37 23.8 21.9 89 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 70/18 10/3 REDCLIFFE 0110 0300 - - - - 130/28 24.1 22.2 89 1005.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 REDCLIFFE 0110 0600 - - - - 110/28 24.3 22.6 90 1006.51.2 - - - -
27.0 - 23.0 - - 104/24 15/3 REDCLIFFE 0110 0900 - - - - 120/35 24.0 22.3 90 1006.40.1 - - - -
- - 22.5 - - - 23/3 REDCLIFFE 0110 1200 - - - - 110/39 25.3 22.8 86 1005.50.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 24/6 0.6/3 REDCLIFFE 0110 1500 - - - - 100/34 25.6 23.1 86 1004.70.8 - - - -
24.6 - - - - - 10/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0110 0000 - - - - 130/21 24.2 23.0 93 1005.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 146/18 5/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0110 0300 - - - - 150/17 23.7 22.7 94 1004.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0110 0600 - - - - 210/04 23.4 22.7 96 1005.91.8 - - - -
25.0 - 20.0 - - 181/24 17/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 0110 0900 - - - - 120/22 24.6 23.0 91 1005.60.3 - - - -
22.5 - - - - - 20/3 TOOLARA (KELLY) 0110 0000 - - - - 110/18 22.2 22.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - 53/18 2/3 TOOLARA (KELLY) 0110 0300 - - - - 110/24 22.1 21.9 99 - - - - -
25.0 - 19.0 - - 55/24 - TOOLARA (KELLY) 0110 0900 - - - - 100/21 25.0 23.4 91 - - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 9/3 TOOLARA (KELLY) 0110 2100 - - - - 070/24 24.2 24.0 99 - - - - -
26.6 -4.8 - - - - 8/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0110 0000 - - - - 160/09 21.5 20.1 92 - - - - -
- - - - - 74/18 1/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0110 0300 - - - - 150/15 21.9 20.4 91 - - - - -
27.0 -4.4 21.0 +2.0 21 87/24 7/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0110 0900 - - - - 140/17 22.7 21.5 93 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
22.0 -4.3 17.0 +1.9 - 28/24 19/3 APPLETHORPE 0110 0900 - - - - 100/08 19.3 19.0 98 1006.8 - - - -
- - 17.2 +2.1 - - 35/3 APPLETHORPE 0110 1200 - - - - 090/09 19.6 19.0 96 1006.00.7 - - - -
21.0 -5.3 - - - 40/6 5/3 APPLETHORPE 0110 1500 - - - - 090/11 21.4 20.0 92 1005.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 47/12 5/3 APPLETHORPE 0110 2100 - - - - 090/08 19.5 19.2 98 1005.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 49/18 0.2/3 DALBY AIRPORT 0110 0300 - - - - 120/24 21.2 19.3 89 1003.31.1 - - - -
27.0 -5.3 19.0 +0.5 - 49/24 - DALBY AIRPORT 0110 0900 2/E - - 110/24 24.0 19.5 76 1004.00.1 40.0 -
- - - - - 64/18 0.2/3 OAKEY AERO 0110 0300 - - - 100/30 20.6 19.1 91 1003.91.7 - - - -
25.0 -5.7 19.0 +1.4 - 64/24 - OAKEY AERO 0110 0900 - - - 100/39 22.0 20.1 89 1003.60.5 - - - -
22.0 -5.4 18.0 +2.5 14 27/24 21/18 STANTHORPE LESLIE PARADE 0110 0900 - - - - -/- 19.5 19.0 97 - - - - Low crossing are flooded
21.9 - - - - - 10/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0110 0000 - - - 100/41 18.8 17.8 94 1006.31.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 75/18 - TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0110 0300 - - - 100/46 19.1 18.4 96 1004.31.9 - - 0.5 -
22.0 - 19.0 - - 84/24 6/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0110 0900 1/E - - 090/46 19.8 19.1 96 1005.81.1 0.8 Vis reduced to 300M to E, 800M to N & W and 1000M
22.0 - - - - 75/6 72/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0110 1500 1/E - - 090/37 21.6 20.9 96 1004.60.4 0.6 Vis reduced to 400M to E, 600M to N & W and 1200M
- - - - - - 16/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0110 1800 - - - 090/39 20.9 19.7 93 1004.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 92/12 1/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 0110 2100 - - - 090/43 20.9 20.2 96 1004.90.5 - - 0.3 -
042 Darling Downs - west
28.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 0110 1500 - - - - 070/08 22.6 21.9 96 1002.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 28/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 0110 1800 - - - - 120/09 21.3 20.8 97 1004.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - 46/12 7/3 MILES CONSTANCE STREET 0110 2100 - - - - 130/08 21.0 20.4 96 1003.90.5 - - - -
043 Maranoa
- - - - - 8/12 8/12 INJUNE POST OFFICE 0110 0300 6/E - - 090/02 20.1 18.7 92 1002.71.7 50.0 -
28.0 -6.3 - - - 15/6 15/3 ROMA AIRPORT 0110 1500 - - - - 120/17 25.2 21.5 80 1001.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 ST GEORGE AIRPORT 0110 1800 - - - - 060/11 21.9 20.7 93 1003.00.9 - - - -
044 Warrego
27.0 -8.0 - - - 5/6 4/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0110 1500 3/E - - Calm 24.9 21.2 80 1000.81.9 30.0 -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
23.0 -11.2 21.0 +2.7 - 7/24 7/24 MENINDEE POST OFFICE 0110 0900 - - - 200/09 21.5 19.5 88 - 50.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
24.0 -8.9 20.0 +3.6 - 11/24 1/18 BALRANALD (RSL) 0110 0900 6/N - 180/04 22.8 19.7 83 - 50.0 -
050 Central Western Plains - south
36.0 - 19.0 - - 31/24 - WEST WYALONG AIRPORT AWS 0110 0900 - - - - 080/21 24.9 18.8 69 1012.40.7 - - - -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
- - - - - 17/12 11/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0110 2100 - - - 110/21 17.6 17.3 98 1008.20.6 - - 1.0 -
20.0 - - - - 30/6 25/3 GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0110 1500 - - - - 070/13 18.3 17.5 95 1007.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 47/3 GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0110 1800 - - - - 100/13 18.0 17.2 95 1006.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 86/12 10/3 GLEN INNES AIRPORT AWS 0110 2100 - - - - 090/18 18.5 17.7 95 1006.80.4 - - - -
19.0 -7.4 - - - 24/6 24/6 GLEN INNES POST OFFICE 0110 1500 -/ - - Calm 18.2 17.9 98 - 1.0 -
25.0 - - - - 15/6 15/6 INVERELL (RAGLAN ST) 0110 1500 6/NE - - 180/02 22.5 21.5 94 - 10.0 /
24.0 -5.2 - - - 16/6 9/3 INVERELL RESEARCH CENTRE 0110 1500 - - - - 170/11 22.0 21.0 94 1006.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - 28/12 8/3 INVERELL RESEARCH CENTRE 0110 2100 - - - - 160/11 19.9 18.7 93 1007.2 - - - -
22.0 -5.2 17.0 +2.6 - 18/24 9/3 TENTERFIELD (FEDERATION PARK) 0110 0900 3/E - - 110/08 19.0 19.0 100 - 5.0 -
21.0 -6.2 - - - 59/6 59/6 TENTERFIELD (FEDERATION PARK) 0110 1500 1/- - - 130/08 19.5 19.5 100 - 1.0 heavy rain
057 Northern Tablelands - east
22.0 -5.0 18.0 +1.1 - 69/24 69/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 0110 0900 - - - - 130/09 20.2 20.2 100 - 0.1 -
058 Northern Rivers
27.0 -0.1 21.0 +1.6 20 35/24 35/24 ALSTONVILLE TROPICAL FRUIT RESE 0110 0900 - - - 090/08 23.0 23.0 100 - - - 5.0 -
29.0 +1.1 23.0 +3.7 - 21/24 12/3 BALLINA AIRPORT AWS 0110 0900 - - - 090/30 24.8 23.2 91 1009.31.1 - - - -
27.0 -4.3 23.0 +4.3 - 46/24 29/18 CASINO AIRPORT 0110 0900 3/E - - 110/15 24.1 24.0 99 - 5.0 -
27.0 - 22.0 - - 42/24 22/3 CASINO AIRPORT AWS 0110 0900 - - - - 110/18 23.7 22.5 93 1008.60.6 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 26/24 13/3 GRAFTON AIRPORT 0110 0900 - - - 130/15 23.1 22.1 94 1011.00.7 - - 5.0 -
25.0 - - - - 13/6 9/3 GRAFTON AIRPORT 0110 1500 - - - 110/22 23.4 22.2 93 1009.31.0 - - 4.1 -
- - - - - - 8/3 GRAFTON AIRPORT 0110 1800 - - - 100/21 23.5 22.5 94 1008.60.7 - - 4.9 -
25.0 -5.0 - - - 18/6 18/6 GRAFTON OLYMPIC POOL 0110 1500 -/NE - 050/17 23.2 23.1 99 - 10.0 -
28.0 - 22.0 - 22 17/24 8/3 GRAFTON RESEARCH STN 0110 0900 - - - - 110/21 22.8 21.3 91 - - - - -
25.0 - - - - 36/6 34/3 GRAFTON RESEARCH STN 0110 1500 - - - - 110/22 23.2 21.6 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 GRAFTON RESEARCH STN 0110 1800 - - - - 090/17 23.3 21.7 91 - - - - -
- - - - - 50/12 0.6/3 GRAFTON RESEARCH STN 0110 2100 - - - - 100/17 23.4 21.7 90 - - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - - 29/24 28/18 LISMORE (RICHMOND HILL) 0110 0900 3/NE - 050/28 23.8 23.1 96 - 5.0 -
- - - - - 19/18 14/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0110 0300 - - - 120/13 23.3 21.9 92 1008.31.2 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 34/24 15/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 0110 0900 - - - 090/21 25.4 23.1 87 1008.60.6 - - - -
24.0 -2.6 - - - 15/6 12/3 YAMBA PILOT STATION 0110 1500 3/E - - 080/28 23.9 23.9 100 1008.60.9 1.0 -
059 Mid North Coast
- - - - - 17/18 17/3 COFFS HARBOUR MO 0110 0300 - - - 110/31 22.8 21.7 94 1010.31.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 18/12 11/3 COFFS HARBOUR MO 0110 2100 - - - 070/34 22.6 21.8 95 1010.4 - - 2.0 -
22.0 - 17.0 - - 64/24 60/18 DORRIGO (OLD CORAMBA RD) 0110 0900 -/ - - 130/18 18.4 18.4 100 - 0.1 -
21.0 - - - - 27/6 27/6 DORRIGO (OLD CORAMBA RD) 0110 1500 -/ - - 110/22 19.3 19.1 99 - 1.0 -
29.0 - 21.0 - - 18/24 11/3 KEMPSEY AIRPORT AWS 0110 0900 - - - - 130/15 23.1 21.4 90 1013.10.8 - - - -
060 Manning
28.0 -0.9 21.0 +3.7 21 40/24 40/18 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0110 0900 3/E - - 160/13 21.7 21.1 96 - 2.0 very heavy o/n rain and streams rising rapidly
24.0 -4.9 - - - 28/6 28/6 YARRAS (MOUNT SEAVIEW) 0110 1500 3/E - - 090/08 23.8 21.8 89 - 10.0 very heavy showers and local flooding
061 Hunter
- - - - - - 8/3 COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 0110 0600 - - - - 090/11 22.1 20.7 92 1015.31.3 - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
22.0 -1.1 16.0 +3.4 - 28/24 8/3 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 0110 0900 - - - 050/09 16.4 16.1 98 - 0.7 -
22.0 - 16.0 - - 26/24 12/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 0110 0900 - - - 070/15 15.9 15.7 99 - - - 1.2 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
- - - - - - 1/15 COWRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0110 0600 -/NE - Calm 19.0 17.6 92 - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/12 PARKES (MACARTHUR STREET) 0110 0300 - - - 090/04 21.8 16.4 71 - 50.0 -
068 Illawarra
25.0 - 20.0 - - 31/24 3/3 NOWRA RAN AIR STATION AWS 0110 0900 - - - 060/26 21.0 20.3 96 1017.10.7 - - 2.0 -
069 South Coast
22.0 -3.4 20.0 +4.6 - 27/24 Tr/3 BATEMANS BAY (CATALINA COUNTRY 0110 0900 - - - 360/04 21.5 20.7 95 - 2.0 Via phone
- - - - - 16/18 10/3 GREEN CAPE AWS 0110 0300 - - - - Calm 19.8 - - 1018.11.5 - - - -
23.0 -0.3 19.0 +2.8 - 39/24 18/18 NAROOMA RVCP 0110 0900 - - - 130/17 21.9 21.0 95 - 25.0 /
20.0 -6.1 18.0 +5.5 - 37/24 10/18 NERRIGA COMPOSITE 0110 0900 - - - 130/09 20.0 18.8 93 - 10.0 50000
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
24.0 - 16.0 - - 31/24 0.2/3 COOMA AIRPORT AWS 0110 0900 - - - 070/18 18.5 16.5 88 1017.20.4 - - - -
17.0 - 11.0 - - 25/24 0.2/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 0110 0900 - - - - 070/41 12.4 12.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 0110 1800 - - - - 060/31 13.5 13.5 100 - - - - -
27.0 -2.3 18.0 +4.1 - 26/24 23/18 YASS (LINTON HOSTEL) 0110 0900 - - - 110/05 21.6 19.1 86 - 25.0 -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - 10.0 +4.9 - 27/24 27/18 CHARLOTTE PASS (KOSCIUSKO CHALE 0110 0900 - - - 090/02 13.0 13.0 100 - 10.0 50000 Foggy and cloudy.Light rain.
17.5 -0.7 - - - - 18/3 PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 0110 0000 - - - - 050/13 12.6 12.4 99 - - - - -
17.0 -1.2 10.0 +4.3 - 39/24 0.6/3 PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 0110 0900 - - - - 050/21 13.1 12.9 99 - - - - -
16.0 +0.3 - - - - 16/3 THREDBO AWS 0110 0000 - - - - 070/18 11.4 11.2 99 1019.50.7 - - - -
16.0 +0.3 9.0 +2.8 - 26/24 0.2/3 THREDBO AWS 0110 0900 - - - - 060/24 11.6 11.4 99 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 14/12 8/3 THREDBO AWS 0110 2100 - - - - 070/21 11.3 11.1 99 1016.00.8 - - - -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
33.0 - - - - - 15/3 ALBURY AIRPORT AWS 0110 0000 - - - 140/22 20.3 19.1 93 1015.3 - - - -
33.0 - 20.0 - - 35/24 - ALBURY AIRPORT AWS 0110 0900 - - - - 150/18 24.1 17.8 68 1013.60.7 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 21.0 +4.7 19 40/24 40/24 HUME RESERVOIR 0110 0900 15/N 230/09 23.9 19.2 75 - 50.0 -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
34.0 +1.3 19.0 +2.1 - 10/24 10/18 QUANDIALLA POST OFFICE 0110 0900 -/W - 230/09 24.5 17.3 64 - 50.0 -
074 Riverina - east
35.0 +2.6 21.0 +4.0 - 26/24 26/18 NARRANDERA GOLF CLUB 0110 0900 - - - 050/11 25.5 21.3 78 - 40.0 -
34.0 +2.5 21.0 +5.1 - 20/24 20/18 TOCUMWAL AIRPORT 0110 0900 -/ - 050/05 23.3 20.5 84 - 30.0 -
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
- - 19.7 +3.2 - - 3/3 MILDURA AIRPORT 0110 1200 3/E - 110/21 24.4 21.1 82 1010.50.6 30.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 - MILDURA AIRPORT 0110 2100 6/NE - Calm 23.2 20.9 87 1008.71.3 30.0 -
22.0 -10.2 19.0 +3.7 - 6/24 2/18 OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0110 0900 - - - 090/08 20.4 19.8 96 - 0.5 -
23.0 -9.2 - - - 12/6 12/6 OUYEN (POST OFFICE) 0110 1500 6/N - 050/05 23.0 19.7 82 - 50.0 -
23.0 -8.7 - - - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 0110 0000 - - - - 150/17 19.9 17.9 88 - - - - -
22.0 -9.7 19.0 +3.8 - 6/24 0.2/3 WALPEUP RESEARCH 0110 0900 - - - - 110/15 20.2 18.9 92 - - - - -
077 Mallee - south
- - - - - - 20/3 SWAN HILL AERODROME 0110 0600 -/W - 150/17 19.4 18.9 97 1011.50.2 - 10.0 -
25.0 - 19.0 - - 37/24 9/3 SWAN HILL AERODROME 0110 0900 - - - - 100/13 20.7 18.8 89 1013.21.7 - - - -
- - 18.6 - - - 21/3 SWAN HILL AERODROME 0110 1200 - - - - 090/15 22.3 20.3 88 1011.71.5 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 21/6 - SWAN HILL AERODROME 0110 1500 - - - - 090/15 23.3 21.0 87 1010.41.3 - - - -
078 Wimmera - north
25.0 -5.6 17.0 +3.2 - 77/24 77/18 WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 0110 0900 3/NE - - 110/26 19.0 18.4 96 - 0.8 -
22.0 -8.6 - - - 2/6 2/6 WARRACKNABEAL MUSEUM 0110 1500 3/NE - - 130/22 21.6 19.9 90 - 10.0 -
079 Wimmera - south
- - - - - - 1/21 HORSHAM (POLKEMMET) 0110 0600 10/ - - 230/05 18.0 16.7 92 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 LONGERENONG 0110 0600 - - - - 120/26 17.8 17.2 96 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
22.0 - 18.0 - - 24/24 14/3 CHARLTON 0110 0900 - - - - 110/15 18.7 18.4 98 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - 18.3 - - - 9/3 CHARLTON 0110 1200 - - - - 100/13 20.3 19.3 94 1012.61.0 - - - -
22.0 -8.8 19.0 +3.9 - 21/24 3/18 ECHUCA AERODROME 0110 0900 0/N - 130/04 20.6 19.0 91 1015.2 5.0 -
23.0 -8.5 19.0 +4.0 - 31/24 23/18 KERANG 0110 0900 3/SE - - 160/13 19.2 18.9 98 - 10.0 -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
21.0 -8.1 17.0 +3.1 - 21/24 13/3 BENDIGO AIRPORT 0110 0900 1/N - 160/17 18.2 17.5 96 1014.40.3 16.0 -
28.0 - 19.0 - - 26/24 0.4/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0110 0900 - - - - 170/13 20.9 19.0 89 1014.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 21/3 SHEPPARTON AIRPORT 0110 1800 - - - - 190/11 22.3 21.8 97 1010.00.8 - - - -
25.0 -4.3 19.0 +5.0 - 28/24 - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0110 0900 - - - 160/15 20.2 17.8 86 - 40.0 -
29.0 -0.3 - - - 10/6 10/3 TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0110 1500 - - - - 250/13 21.5 19.2 87 - - - - Re-sent with missing max temp - JW.
- - - - - - 10/3 TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 0110 1800 - - - - 220/21 21.5 19.6 89 - - - - -
36.0 - 20.0 - - 28/24 0.2/3 YARRAWONGA 0110 0900 - - - - 110/09 22.2 19.4 84 1013.81.0 - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
30.0 - - - - - - BEECHWORTH WOOLSHED 0110 1500 -/ - 360/09 29.2 18.6 53 - 30.0 -
29.8 - - - - - 18/3 HUNTERS HILL 0110 0000 - - - - 110/09 17.1 17.1 100 - - - - -
34.5 +3.3 - - - - 8/3 RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 0110 0000 - - - - 090/15 20.6 19.8 95 - - - - -
25.0 -1.9 17.0 +5.6 - 5/24 5/24 STRATHBOGIE 0110 0900 - - - Calm 19.1 18.6 97 - 15.0 -
33.4 +2.0 - - - - 9/3 WANGARATTA AERO 0110 0000 - - - - 130/09 21.0 20.3 96 1015.81.2 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
16.0 - - - - - 9/3 FALLS CREEK 0110 0000 - - - - 090/30 12.0 11.8 99 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 9/3 FALLS CREEK 0110 0300 - - - - 130/15 12.3 12.1 99 1014.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 16/3 MOUNT BULLER 0110 2100 - - - - Calm 13.2 12.7 97 - - - - -
19.7 - - - - - 8/3 MT HOTHAM AIRPORT 0110 0000 - - - - 100/05 13.7 13.5 99 1018.70.8 - - 1.3 -
- - - - - 13/18 10/3 OMEO 0110 0300 - - - - 210/04 16.7 16.1 96 1016.41.6 - - - -
084 East Gippsland
- - - - - 11/18 10/3 GELANTIPY 0110 0300 - - - - 040/11 17.0 16.8 99 1016.51.1 - - - -
085 West Gippsland
20.9 +0.7 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0110 0000 - - - - 090/63 16.9 15.6 92 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0110 0600 - - - - 090/67 16.6 16.6 100 1017.61.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 16.0 +2.0 - 4/24 3/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0110 0900 - - - - 090/67 16.8 16.8 100 1017.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0110 1100 - - - - 090/68 16.9 16.9 100 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 YARRAM AIRPORT 0110 0600 - - - - 110/28 18.5 18.5 100 1017.30.9 - - - -
087 West Central
- - 18.3 - - - 21/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0110 1200 - - - 090/05 19.4 19.2 99 1015.60.8 - - 4.8 -
21.0 - - - - 21/6 0.8/3 AVALON AIRPORT 0110 1500 - - - 140/17 21.1 20.3 95 1013.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 GEELONG AIRPORT 0110 0600 - - - - 130/24 17.4 16.8 96 1016.90.1 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - 9/3 GEELONG AIRPORT 0110 1200 - - - - 170/05 18.9 18.4 97 1015.61.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 16/6 6/3 GEELONG AIRPORT 0110 1500 - - - - 150/17 19.6 19.1 97 1013.22.4 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - 12/3 SHEOAKS 0110 1200 - - - - 100/08 17.6 17.6 100 1015.31.2 - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - 19/12 19/3 EILDON FIRE TOWER 0110 2100 - - - - 110/17 18.4 17.2 93 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - KILMORE GAP 0110 0300 - - - 210/17 15.5 15.3 99 1015.51.0 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - KILMORE GAP 0110 0600 - - - 200/17 15.5 15.3 99 1015.00.4 - - 0.2 -
17.0 - 14.0 - - 1/24 0.8/3 KILMORE GAP 0110 0900 - - - 230/17 15.8 15.6 99 1015.80.7 - - 0.1 -
- - 14.0 - - - 0.8/3 KILMORE GAP 0110 1200 - - - 190/15 17.1 16.9 99 1014.71.0 - - 0.2 -
22.0 -6.7 - - - 31/6 31/6 MARYBOROUGH 0110 1500 6/- - - 180/02 21.4 19.8 91 - 10.0 -
20.0 - 16.0 - - 18/24 10/3 REDESDALE 0110 0900 - - - - 190/15 17.7 17.7 100 - - - - -
089 Western Plains
- - - - - - - BALLARAT AERODROME 0110 0600 1/- - - 130/28 16.1 16.1 100 1014.90.2 1.5 -
20.0 -4.9 - - - 8/6 8/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 0110 1500 - - - 110/22 19.3 19.1 99 1011.72.3 - - - Re-sent with missing max temp - JW.
090 West Coast
- - 16.2 +2.9 - - 8/3 CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0110 1200 - - - - 090/31 17.2 17.0 99 1016.02.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 16/6 10/3 COLAC (MT GELLIBRAND) 0110 1500 - - - - 120/31 17.3 17.1 99 1012.82.4 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - - - - - 14/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 0110 1800 - - - - 100/54 16.0 15.5 97 1016.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - 24/12 8/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 0110 2100 - - - - 100/59 16.4 15.9 97 1016.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 MARRAWAH 0110 1800 6/E - 110/28 16.7 16.4 98 1016.92.4 2.0 bad vis. no sea report
- - - - - - 10/3 SMITHTON AERODROME 0110 1800 - - - - 100/39 17.0 15.5 91 1017.12.5 - - - -
092 East Coast
16.0 -4.6 - - - 14/6 11/3 EDDYSTONE POINT 0110 1500 - - - - 180/43 15.9 15.9 100 1022.71.7 - - - -
098 King Island
16.0 - - - - 16/6 12/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 0110 1500 2/E - - 110/34 15.8 15.5 98 1016.02.4 4.0 -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
- - 16.1 +2.9 - - 9/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0110 1200 - - - 110/22 17.8 17.0 95 1021.20.8 - - 4.8 -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - 13/24 8/3 CAPE WESSEL 0110 1257 - - - - 310/48 24.7 24.4 98 1003.10.7 - - - HR007
- - - - - 13/24 11/3 CAPE WESSEL 0110 1357 - - - - 310/35 26.4 26.4 100 1002.41.5 - - - HR003
- - - - - 13/24 10/3 CAPE WESSEL 0110 1457 - - - - 310/24 27.0 27.0 100 1001.51.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - 13/24 15/3 CAPE WESSEL 0110 2057 - - - - 270/41 24.6 24.6 100 1003.81.7 - - - HR015
- - - - - 13/24 18/3 CAPE WESSEL 0110 2157 - - - - 270/37 25.4 25.4 100 1004.11.5 - - - HR002
- - - - - 13/24 18/3 CAPE WESSEL 0110 2257 - - - - 290/28 25.4 25.4 100 1004.71.4 - - - HR996
- - - - - - 16/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0110 0100 - - - 270/13 23.9 23.5 98 1006.00.9 - - 9.0 -
20.8 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0110 0000 - - - - 110/67 16.3 15.2 93 1020.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0110 0300 - - - - 120/68 16.4 15.9 97 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0110 0600 - - - - 110/65 16.5 16.5 100 1018.60.0 - - - -
21.0 - 16.0 - - 8/24 1/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0110 0900 - - - - 110/68 16.9 16.9 100 1018.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0110 1800 - - - - 090/63 18.7 17.9 95 1014.32.2 - - - -
34.4 - - - - - 15/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 0110 0000 - - - - 240/18 26.0 24.4 91 1003.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - 12/6 10/3 POINT FAWCETT 0110 1500 - - - - 260/30 26.1 23.6 86 1000.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILLIS ISLAND 0110 2100 6/NE - 100/13 28.3 23.5 75 1002.01.0 20.0 -