Noteworthy synoptic observations for Saturday, 22 January 201 prepared 0259 EDT, 23/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
31.0 -2.6 - - - 38/6 38/6 DOONGAN 0122 1500 - - - 270/04 22.0 20.6 92 1003.20.2 - - 10.0 -
- - - - - 21/18 13/3 KALUMBURU 0122 0300 - - - - 290/05 25.1 23.2 89 1004.91.6 - - - -
30.0 - 21.6 - - 44/24 18/3 KALUMBURU 0122 0900 - - - - 300/09 23.6 21.5 88 1007.51.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 26/6 25/3 KALUMBURU 0122 1500 - - - - 310/08 22.3 20.9 92 1005.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 KALUMBURU 0122 1800 - - - - 210/08 23.8 21.5 87 1004.10.9 - - - -
26.2 - - - - 35/12 - KALUMBURU 0122 2100 - - - - Calm 24.2 22.3 89 1005.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/15 MOUNT ELIZABETH 0122 0600 10/SW - 230/02 24.5 22.5 89 1006.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - 27/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 0122 1200 - - - - 160/39 23.1 22.8 98 1007.10.5 - - - -
28.0 -3.8 - - - 42/6 15/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 0122 1500 - - - - 230/26 26.7 23.0 80 1005.12.0 - - - -
28.4 -3.4 - - - 43/12 0.2/3 TROUGHTON ISLAND 0122 2100 - - - - 240/41 28.5 24.7 80 1006.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 11/3 TRUSCOTT 0122 0300 - - - 280/15 25.3 24.1 93 1004.71.9 - - - -
29.0 - 24.2 - - 34/24 16/3 TRUSCOTT 0122 0900 - - - 340/08 23.1 22.3 95 1007.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 TRUSCOTT 0122 1200 - - - 270/17 23.9 22.5 92 1006.01.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 24/6 7/3 TRUSCOTT 0122 1500 - - - 200/09 23.5 21.8 90 1004.91.1 - - - -
29.0 -8.1 24.0 -2.4 - 75/24 10/18 WYNDHAM 0122 0900 6/- - - Calm 29.0 23.5 72 1004.8 40.0 -
29.0 - 24.3 - - 41/24 - WYNDHAM AERO 0122 0900 - - - - 170/21 28.4 21.9 68 1004.9 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
27.0 -9.2 22.7 -2.5 - 20/24 - KUNUNURRA AERO 0122 0900 - - - 130/21 25.4 23.0 87 1005.21.2 - - - -
006 West Gascoyne
- - - - - - 10/12 EMU CREEK STATION 0122 0600 -/ - - 130/08 25.8 23.9 89 1005.50.1 25.0 -
41.0 -0.2 25.0 +0.6 - 21/24 Tr/3 EMU CREEK STATION 0122 0900 -/ - - 090/18 30.6 23.4 66 1006.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 EMU CREEK STATION 0122 1800 -/ - - 270/09 28.7 26.3 87 1005.41.1 30.0 -
41.0 +0.3 25.0 +1.4 25 4/24 4/18 GASCOYNE JUNCTION 0122 0900 3/NE 130/08 28.5 24.5 79 1006.4 50.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
43.0 +16.8 - - - - - ESPERANCE 0122 1500 20/NW 010/24 39.5 8.9 16 1004.73.4 30.0 -
42.6 +16.4 - - - - - ESPERANCE 0122 2100 - - - - 330/31 31.0 17.5 45 1008.42.3 - - - -
010 Central Wheat Belt
41.0 +8.0 - - - - - BROOKTON 0122 1500 6/ - 290/34 39.4 9.4 17 - 20.0 -
43.0 +10.5 - - - - - CORRIGIN 0122 1500 -/- - 290/18 41.0 23.0 36 1004.51.1 30.0 -
43.0 +9.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 HYDEN 0122 1500 3/NW - - 310/04 40.0 20.3 32 - 10.0 -
39.0 +8.7 - - - - - KATANNING COMPARISON 0122 1500 3/W - 270/17 38.0 7.1 15 - 10.0 -
41.0 +9.5 - - - - - LAKE GRACE COMPARISON 0122 1500 20/NE - 270/09 40.7 9.2 15 - 30.0 -
42.0 +8.3 - - - - - MERREDIN 0122 1500 15/NW - - 050/02 35.7 19.5 39 - 20.0 -
39.0 +8.1 - - - - - NARROGIN 0122 1500 -/W - 270/15 38.9 7.4 15 - 50.0 -
41.0 +12.3 - - - - - ONGERUP 0122 1500 6/SW - - 240/11 37.8 10.3 19 1004.9 40.0 -
41.0 +9.3 - - - - - PINGELLY 0122 1500 -/W - 250/09 38.5 7.8 16 - 50.0 -
40.0 +9.0 - - - - - WAGIN 0122 1500 - - - - 270/08 39.0 7.9 15 - 30.0 -
011 Eucla
24.0 -2.2 6.0 -9.3 3 - - EYRE 0122 0900 - - - 160/18 22.8 14.7 60 1015.80.3 25.0 -
012 Goldfields
41.0 +8.5 - - - - - NORSEMAN 0122 1500 - - - 360/08 40.0 12.7 20 - 30.0 -
41.0 +10.5 - - - - - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0122 1500 - - - - 360/17 40.3 7.7 14 - - - - -
41.6 +11.1 - - - 1/12 0.2/3 SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 0122 2100 - - - - 230/08 25.9 19.3 67 - - - - -
013 Interior
- - - - - - 8/3 TELFER AERO 0122 0600 - - - - 160/09 24.2 20.9 82 1006.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - 1/15 ALYANGULA POLICE 0122 0600 2/- - - 310/28 26.1 22.2 79 1006.30.5 20.0 -
- - - - - 55/18 1/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0122 0300 - - - - 020/02 23.3 22.5 95 1005.61.6 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 62/24 0.2/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0122 0900 - - - - 130/08 25.5 23.2 87 1007.51.7 - - - -
- - 22.1 - - - 16/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0122 1200 - - - - 330/02 23.4 21.8 91 1007.10.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 17/6 0.6/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0122 1500 - - - - 040/05 25.4 23.3 88 1005.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - 27/12 9/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0122 2100 - - - - 330/13 23.6 22.2 92 1006.52.0 - - - -
27.0 - 21.0 - - 29/24 - CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 0122 0900 - - - - 300/09 23.8 20.7 83 1007.71.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 11/6 11/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 0122 1500 - - - - 270/11 21.9 20.0 89 1005.91.3 - - - -
29.0 -2.8 23.0 -1.8 23 38/24 2/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0122 0900 3/W 270/15 26.7 24.0 85 1007.31.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0122 1800 3/W - 290/15 23.8 22.5 92 1005.30.2 9.0 -
- - - - - 20/12 8/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 0122 2100 6/W - 270/24 23.6 22.9 96 1007.92.6 10.0 -
28.0 -5.9 23.0 -0.9 - 48/24 13/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 0122 0900 - - - - 100/04 23.9 23.0 95 1007.82.5 - - - -
28.0 -5.9 - - - 14/6 14/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 0122 1500 - - - - Calm 24.0 23.3 96 1005.41.5 - - - -
30.0 - 23.0 - - 40/24 - DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 0122 0900 - - - - 300/15 29.5 25.7 80 1006.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 11/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 0122 2100 - - - - 300/13 25.2 24.2 94 1006.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - 19/12 19/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0122 2100 - - - - 320/31 23.3 21.9 92 1007.52.6 - - - -
30.0 -3.5 22.0 -2.5 - 25/24 - JABIRU AIRPORT 0122 0900 - - - - 100/08 25.3 23.7 91 1008.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 53/15 MANGO FARM 0122 0600 -/SW - 230/04 23.0 21.5 91 1006.01.4 10.0 -
29.0 -4.6 22.0 -1.8 25 74/24 4/3 MANGO FARM 0122 0900 -/SW - 230/04 25.0 22.8 88 1007.11.1 10.0 -
36.0 +2.4 - - - 36/6 36/6 MANGO FARM 0122 1500 3/NW - 310/04 25.0 23.5 91 1004.41.6 25.0 -
31.0 - - - - 21/6 21/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0122 1500 - - - - 250/15 22.6 20.5 88 1007.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0122 1800 - - - - 290/09 24.1 22.0 88 1007.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 0.6/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0122 2100 - - - - 310/09 24.8 22.1 85 1008.41.3 - - - -
29.5 - - - - - 10/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 0122 0000 - - - - 170/11 23.8 22.8 94 1008.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 36/18 14/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 0122 0300 - - - - 120/02 23.1 22.1 94 1006.21.8 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 52/24 15/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 0122 0900 - - - - 090/04 24.6 23.6 94 1007.81.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 13/6 13/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 0122 1500 - - - - 020/05 24.3 22.9 92 1006.01.6 - - - -
29.0 - 22.0 - 22 49/24 49/18 PINE CREEK COUNCIL 0122 0900 3/SE - 110/04 23.2 22.2 94 1007.51.6 3.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 PIRLANGIMPI 0122 1800 - - - - 030/04 26.9 24.9 89 1005.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 10/3 POINT STUART AWS 0122 0300 - - - - 080/05 23.9 22.0 89 1006.81.0 - - - -
- - 23.6 - - - 38/3 POINT STUART AWS 0122 1200 - - - - 270/17 24.8 22.7 88 1008.30.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 50/6 12/3 POINT STUART AWS 0122 1500 - - - - Calm 25.2 23.1 88 1006.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - 52/12 - POINT STUART AWS 0122 2100 - - - - 340/18 26.5 23.4 83 1007.41.9 - - - -
28.7 - - - - - 27/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0122 0000 - - - - 040/11 24.4 23.5 95 1004.6 - - - -
- - - - - 78/18 13/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0122 0300 - - - - 260/11 24.4 23.0 92 1003.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0122 0600 - - - - 300/18 25.0 23.1 89 1003.00.8 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 87/24 1/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0122 0900 - - - - 290/22 25.0 22.3 85 1004.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0122 1800 - - - - 260/11 24.3 23.3 94 1002.00.1 - - - -
28.0 -8.1 23.0 -2.1 23 10/24 - TIMBER CREEK 0122 0900 3/NW Calm 27.7 22.7 74 1005.60.7 30.0 -
27.0 -7.0 22.0 -2.2 - 16/24 8/3 TINDAL RAAF 0122 0900 - - - 250/21 22.4 21.5 95 1008.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 28/3 WARRUWI 0122 1800 - - - - 310/09 24.2 23.3 95 1008.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 2/3 WARRUWI 0122 2100 - - - - 340/08 24.3 23.3 94 1009.41.4 - - - -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - WOLLOGORANG 0122 1500 10/S - 360/04 34.4 24.0 55 1003.52.5 50.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
- - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 0122 0600 -/ - Calm 24.7 21.7 83 1004.81.4 40.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - 8/18 8/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0122 0300 - - - - 220/09 26.4 - - 1007.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 14/12 11/3 COEN AIRPORT 0122 2100 - - - - 210/13 23.4 22.6 95 1007.22.7 - - - -
- - 24.0 - - - 11/3 HORN ISLAND 0122 1200 - - - 300/30 24.1 23.1 94 1009.50.6 - - 1.2 -
31.0 - - - - 16/6 4/3 HORN ISLAND 0122 1500 - - - - 290/22 28.2 21.7 68 1006.13.4 - - - -
28.3 - - - - - 19/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0122 0000 - - - 010/05 23.6 22.9 96 1007.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - 63/18 15/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0122 0300 - - - 350/17 23.8 23.1 96 1006.40.9 - - - -
28.0 - 23.0 - - 69/24 5/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0122 0900 - - - 290/15 24.3 23.4 95 1008.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 SCHERGER RAAF 0122 1800 - - - 310/09 25.7 24.1 91 1005.20.2 - - - -
29.0 -3.0 24.0 -0.1 23 - 8/3 WEIPA AERO 0122 0900 3/E - 310/18 24.5 24.1 98 1007.72.2 8.0 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
028 South Peninsula
25.7 -7.7 - - - - 11/3 PALMERVILLE 0122 0000 - - - - 290/08 22.9 22.9 100 1003.6 - - - -
- - - - - 48/18 36/3 PALMERVILLE 0122 0300 - - - - 070/11 23.1 23.1 100 1002.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 PALMERVILLE 0122 0600 - - - - 110/11 23.5 23.5 100 1003.10.8 - - - -
26.0 -7.4 23.0 +0.2 - 57/24 - PALMERVILLE 0122 0900 - - - - 110/09 25.8 24.2 91 1004.41.2 - - - -
30.0 -3.4 - - - 9/6 9/3 PALMERVILLE 0122 1500 - - - - 250/09 24.1 24.1 100 1002.70.8 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
- - - - - 13/12 13/3 BURKETOWN AIRPORT 0122 2100 - - - - 040/11 24.0 21.7 87 1006.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND 0122 0600 - - - - 120/21 24.7 22.2 86 1005.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0122 0600 1/SE - - 270/05 24.2 23.7 97 1004.7 50.0 -
- - - - - 9/12 9/3 NORMANTON AIRPORT 0122 2100 - - - - 320/08 26.4 24.1 87 1005.52.2 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
28.5 -2.9 - - - - 11/3 CAIRNS AERO 0122 0000 1/SE - - 170/13 24.3 23.6 96 1004.60.8 5.0 -
- - - - - 79/18 17/3 CAIRNS AERO 0122 0300 1/SE - - 200/11 25.0 23.2 90 1002.91.7 10.0 -
29.0 -2.4 24.0 +0.4 24 86/24 6/3 CAIRNS AERO 0122 0900 1/SE - - 180/22 25.0 24.0 94 1004.21.2 2.0 -
27.0 -4.4 - - - 23/6 20/3 CAIRNS AERO 0122 1500 1/SE - - 170/30 23.8 23.1 96 1002.50.9 2.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 CAIRNS AERO 0122 1800 1/SE - - 180/26 24.9 22.8 88 1002.80.3 5.0 -
- - - - - 33/12 2/3 CAIRNS AERO 0122 2100 2/SE - - 180/21 24.6 23.0 91 1004.51.7 20.0 -
32.1 - - - - - 8/3 CAPE FLATTERY 0122 0000 - - - - 310/09 24.0 22.8 93 1005.80.1 - - - -
32.0 - 23.0 - - 25/24 - CAPE FLATTERY 0122 0900 - - - - 260/11 26.9 23.8 83 1005.41.0 - - - -
32.0 - 24.0 - - 26/24 - COOKTOWN AIRPORT 0122 0900 3/W - 280/11 25.3 24.1 93 1004.8 30.0 -
- - - - - 41/18 14/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0122 0300 - - - - 230/17 24.4 24.4 100 1002.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0122 0600 -/- - 260/18 24.7 24.1 96 1003.40.6 8.0 -
30.0 -2.2 24.0 -1.6 - 60/24 8/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0122 0900 -/- - 280/22 25.2 24.5 96 1004.30.9 5.0 -
26.0 -6.2 - - - 22/6 15/3 LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 0122 1500 6/SE - 200/41 25.5 24.5 94 1002.01.2 8.0 -
- - - - - 53/18 0.4/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0122 0300 - - - - 310/09 22.2 22.2 100 1002.91.2 - - - -
26.0 - 22.0 - 22 57/24 2/3 MAREEBA AIRPORT 0122 0900 - - - - 150/21 23.6 22.0 91 1004.10.6 - - - -
26.0 -3.9 21.0 +0.8 21 59/24 59/24 WALKAMIN DPI 0122 0900 - - - 130/28 23.3 20.8 86 - 10.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 62/15 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0122 0600 3/E - 160/24 26.1 22.9 83 1004.4 10.0 -
31.0 -0.5 24.0 +1.2 - 64/24 0.8/3 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0122 0900 3/E - 130/22 26.0 24.3 90 1006.21.5 10.0 -
30.0 -1.5 - - - 3/6 3/6 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 0122 1500 3/E - 130/13 27.1 24.2 84 1003.7 30.0 -
31.0 +0.2 23.0 +0.3 - 41/24 7/3 INNISFAIL 0122 0900 1/SE - - 130/11 24.0 23.7 98 - 4.0 -
28.0 -2.8 - - - 25/6 25/6 INNISFAIL 0122 1500 1/SE - - 130/11 24.5 22.3 88 - 2.0 -
- - - - - 55/18 44/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0122 0300 - - - - 160/17 24.4 23.7 96 1003.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0122 0600 - - - - 180/22 24.6 23.7 95 1004.60.7 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 23.0 +0.6 22 119/24 41/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0122 0900 - - - - 170/15 24.3 23.3 94 1005.8 - - - -
27.0 -4.1 - - - 11/6 9/3 SOUTH JOHNSTONE EXP STN 0122 1500 - - - - 170/21 24.1 23.2 95 1003.91.2 - - - -
033 Central Coast - east
29.0 - 20.0 - - 27/24 - WOOLSHED 0122 0900 - - - - 130/11 24.8 19.6 73 1007.51.4 - - - -
New South Wales
063 Central Tablelands - south
27.0 +2.8 - - - - - OBERON (WOODCHEM) 0122 1500 - - - 090/15 23.5 11.5 47 - 10.0 storm developing
- - - - - - - ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 0122 0300 10/W 050/09 16.6 12.6 77 - 30.0 -
27.0 +1.2 - - - - - ORANGE AIRPORT COMPARISON 0122 1500 10/SW 050/09 24.2 13.1 50 - 30.0 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - COWRA AIRPORT COMPARISON 0122 1500 10/W 270/28 29.5 15.0 41 - - -
068 Illawarra
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - BOWRAL (PARRY DRIVE) 0122 1500 15/NW - 050/09 23.6 15.5 60 - 50.0 -
069 South Coast
28.0 +2.6 17.0 +1.6 - 12/24 12/18 BATEMANS BAY (CATALINA COUNTRY 0122 0900 - - - Calm 22.5 20.5 88 - 35.0 -
31.0 +4.9 13.0 +0.5 - 3/24 3/18 NERRIGA COMPOSITE 0122 0900 - - - Calm 21.8 18.2 80 - 40.0 50000
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
- - - - - - 25/3 COOMA AIRPORT AWS 0122 1800 - - - 080/18 18.4 13.9 75 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 10/3 GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS 0122 0300 - - - - 180/11 14.6 13.3 92 1013.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 0122 1800 - - - - 060/11 15.2 9.6 69 - - - - -
- - - - - 24/12 8/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 0122 2100 - - - - 050/26 12.3 12.1 99 - - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
- - - - - 9/12 9/3 PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 0122 2100 - - - - 040/09 10.4 9.0 91 - - - - -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
32.0 +1.5 21.0 +4.7 16 - - HUME RESERVOIR 0122 0900 10/NW - Calm 24.3 18.8 71 - 50.0 -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
34.0 +4.8 20.0 +4.8 - - - BURRINJUCK DAM 0122 0900 - - - 050/04 23.6 16.9 66 - 50.0 fine & warm. elev- 361.36m, d/s - 3.25m, capacity
- - - - - - 1/15 COOTAMUNDRA AIRPORT 0122 0600 -/E - 050/04 17.2 16.9 98 - 50.0 -
- - - - - 10/12 10/3 TEMORA AIRPORT 0122 2100 - - - - 130/24 19.5 17.6 89 1014.15.6 - - - -
- - - - - 14/12 8/3 YOUNG AIRPORT 0122 2100 - - - - 120/13 20.8 16.8 78 1012.23.2 - - - -
074 Riverina - east
35.0 +2.6 14.0 -3.0 - 3/24 3/18 NARRANDERA GOLF CLUB 0122 0900 - - - 050/08 26.8 18.5 60 - 40.0 -
Victoria
083 Northeast - Upper
24.0 - - - - 13/6 13/3 OMEO 0122 1500 - - - - 150/09 18.3 17.0 92 1013.31.5 - - - -
084 East Gippsland
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0122 2100 1/NE - - 070/17 19.7 18.7 94 1013.50.4 10.0 -
35.0 +9.7 17.0 +3.9 14 1/24 - ORBOST (COMPARISON) 0122 0900 6/SE - Calm 21.4 16.5 74 - 20.0 -
085 West Gippsland
33.7 +8.4 - - - - - EAST SALE AIRPORT 0122 0000 - - - - 180/13 18.3 16.5 89 1015.21.0 - - - -
34.0 +8.7 17.0 +4.3 13 0.4/24 0.2/3 EAST SALE AIRPORT 0122 0900 1/NE - - 040/04 18.3 17.3 94 1017.01.3 8.0 -
28.0 +7.8 16.0 +2.0 - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0122 0900 - - - - 080/65 16.8 13.9 83 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0122 1100 - - - - 080/63 17.0 13.5 80 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0122 1400 - - - - 080/67 17.1 14.0 82 1015.0 - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - - - KILMORE GAP 0122 0300 - - - 170/24 12.8 10.7 87 1013.80.7 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - KILMORE GAP 0122 0600 - - - 200/21 11.9 10.0 88 1013.80.0 - - 0.2 -
29.0 - 12.0 - - - - KILMORE GAP 0122 0900 - - - 170/18 13.6 11.8 89 1014.50.7 - - 0.1 -
Tasmania
092 East Coast
22.0 -0.2 6.0 -5.7 4 5/24 2/18 SWANSEA POST OFFICE 0122 0900 6/SE - - 230/18 15.0 9.2 68 1022.81.4 30.0 THUNDER STORM DEW
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - 36/24 6/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0057 - - - - 250/28 26.9 26.9 100 1007.50.6 - - - HR006
- - - - - 36/24 7/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0157 - - - - 280/52 25.2 25.2 100 1007.70.9 - - - HR994
- - - - - 36/24 14/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0257 - - - - 270/63 23.6 23.6 100 1007.80.4 - - - HR007
- - - - - 36/24 12/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0357 - - - - 270/31 24.5 24.5 100 1007.5 - - - HR005
- - - - - 36/24 12/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0457 - - - - 280/22 25.0 25.2 101 1007.30.4 - - - HR994
- - - - - 36/24 5/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0557 - - - - 310/18 25.3 25.5 101 1008.10.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 36/24 1/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0657 - - - - 290/22 25.8 26.0 101 1008.91.4 - - - HR998
- - - - - 36/24 1/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0757 - - - - 310/26 26.3 26.5 101 1009.62.3 - - - HR992
- - - - - 36/24 1/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0857 - - - - 300/26 26.7 26.9 101 1009.51.4 - - - HR992
- - - - - 45/24 0.4/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 0957 - - - - 280/22 27.3 27.5 101 1009.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 0.2/3 CAPE WESSEL 0122 1057 - - - - 280/21 27.9 27.9 100 1008.80.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1157 - - - - 290/18 28.7 28.7 100 1008.21.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1257 - - - - 280/17 29.6 29.6 100 1007.41.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1357 - - - - 280/13 29.2 28.9 98 1006.72.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1457 - - - - 300/18 28.8 28.3 97 1006.61.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1557 - - - - 310/24 29.4 28.1 93 1006.01.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1657 - - - - 300/26 28.6 27.2 92 1006.30.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1757 - - - - 300/28 28.4 27.0 92 1007.00.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1857 - - - - 300/26 27.9 26.8 94 1007.31.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 1957 - - - - 290/28 28.0 26.9 94 1007.71.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 2057 - - - - 290/28 28.0 27.1 95 1008.11.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 2157 - - - - 290/28 28.1 27.6 97 1008.61.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 2257 - - - - 270/50 27.4 27.1 98 1009.31.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - 45/24 - CAPE WESSEL 0122 2357 - - - - 280/54 26.0 25.7 98 1009.81.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 10/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 0122 0700 - - - 310/11 23.4 23.1 98 1007.60.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 18/18 13/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 0122 0330 - - - 150/31 17.0 16.7 98 1005.32.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - NORMAN REEF 0122 0700 -/ - - 130/18 25.5 23.0 86 - 0.1 -
28.7 - - - - - 3/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 0122 0000 - - - - 260/65 24.0 21.9 88 1008.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 25/12 25/3 POINT FAWCETT 0122 2100 - - - - 290/21 26.7 23.4 82 1007.52.0 - - - -
28.0 -2.7 - - - 26/6 25/3 WILLIS ISLAND 0122 1500 3/NW - 220/05 24.4 23.7 96 1003.91.3 4.0 -
- - - - - 35/12 9/3 WILLIS ISLAND 0122 2100 3/NW - 050/28 25.9 24.6 93 1004.90.7 15.0 -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
- - - - - - 0.8/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 0122 1800 - - - 320/11 8.3 7.5 95 1013.90.1 0.1 -