Noteworthy synoptic observations for Tuesday, 8 February 201 prepared 0257 EDT, 09/02/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
29.0 -3.4 25.0 -0.1 - 38/24 5/18 KURI BAY 0208 0900 10/N - 340/05 28.8 25.1 80 1005.50.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - 29/3 TRUSCOTT 0208 0600 - - - 210/17 23.2 22.9 98 1006.11.1 - - 1.8 -
30.0 - 23.1 - - 48/24 18/3 TRUSCOTT 0208 0900 - - - 140/08 24.2 23.2 94 1006.70.6 - - - -
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - 77/18 - KUNUNURRA AERO 0208 0300 - - - Calm 23.7 23.6 99 1005.51.3 - - - -
28.0 -6.6 23.2 -1.6 - 79/24 3/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0208 0900 3/NE - - 030/05 25.2 24.3 95 1007.60.6 6.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0208 1200 - - - 040/05 24.9 24.0 95 1006.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 0208 1800 - - - 010/05 24.4 24.0 98 1004.91.7 - - - -
29.9 -4.7 - - - 32/12 - KUNUNURRA AERO 0208 2100 - - - 360/02 25.0 24.6 98 1006.81.9 - - - -
003 West Kimberley
- - - - - - 21/3 CURTIN AERO 0208 1800 - - - - 050/21 25.2 24.0 93 1002.61.7 - - - -
34.2 - - - - 30/12 8/3 CURTIN AERO 0208 2100 - - - - 050/09 25.4 24.7 96 1004.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 38/15 CYGNET BAY 0208 0600 - - - Calm 25.0 24.3 96 1003.90.9 10.0 /
31.0 -2.0 24.0 -1.2 - 50/24 12/3 CYGNET BAY 0208 0900 - - - 070/05 25.5 24.1 92 1004.90.9 10.0 /
34.0 -0.1 - - - 36/6 36/3 DERBY AERO 0208 1500 - - - - 190/13 24.9 24.3 96 1001.60.8 - - - -
33.6 -0.5 - - - 42/12 0.6/3 DERBY AERO 0208 2100 - - - - 040/13 26.5 24.5 89 1004.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - 79/18 2/3 FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0208 0300 - - - - 040/09 24.4 - - 1004.31.7 - - - -
36.0 - 23.8 - - 79/24 - FITZROY CROSSING AERO 0208 0900 - - - - 050/11 29.2 25.0 78 1005.30.1 - - - -
006 West Gascoyne
40.0 +8.0 25.0 +2.5 23 - - DENHAM 0208 0900 - - - 130/13 31.5 16.6 41 1004.80.5 50.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
21.0 -2.0 - - - 2/6 2/6 ALBANY 0208 1500 - - - 090/21 19.1 18.1 94 - 0.1 /
- - - - - - 65/9 BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 0208 1800 - - - - 200/31 31.0 12.8 33 - - - - -
- - - - - - 18/3 ESPERANCE 0208 1200 1/E - - 120/24 18.6 18.1 97 1013.82.4 3.0 -
19.0 -7.2 - - - 20/6 2/3 ESPERANCE 0208 1500 1/E - - 120/22 19.1 18.8 98 1011.72.1 2.0 -
- - - - - - 21/3 ESPERANCE AERO 0208 1200 - - - 110/18 18.3 17.7 96 1013.22.3 - - 4.9 -
19.0 - - - - 23/6 2/3 ESPERANCE AERO 0208 1500 - - - 110/18 19.3 18.6 96 1011.12.1 - - 3.3 -
19.6 - - - - 25/12 16/3 HOPETOUN NORTH 0208 2100 - - - - 090/13 16.5 16.3 99 1010.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.1 14.9 +1.6 - 13/24 13/3 MANJIMUP 0208 0900 - - - - 110/15 17.0 16.4 96 1013.5 - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - 10/24 9/3 NORTH WALPOLE 0208 0900 - - - - 050/22 17.3 16.8 97 1014.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 NORTH WALPOLE 0208 1200 - - - - 070/17 18.2 17.9 98 1013.01.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 25/6 0.8/3 NORTH WALPOLE 0208 1500 - - - - 070/21 19.5 18.7 95 1011.11.9 - - - -
28.0 +1.7 16.0 +2.5 14 0.6/24 0.6/18 PEMBERTON 0208 0900 3/NE - - 070/13 17.3 16.8 97 1013.1 14.0 Unable to read the pressure attached due to power
27.0 +3.3 15.0 +0.3 - - - WINDY HARBOUR 0208 0900 6/S - 050/17 18.1 17.9 99 1013.10.3 20.0 -
010 Central Wheat Belt
22.0 -9.4 - - - 2/6 2/3 CORRIGIN 0208 1500 6/E - - 110/08 20.4 19.0 92 1008.91.8 30.0 -
19.0 -13.7 - - - 6/6 6/6 HYDEN 0208 1500 3/ - - 090/04 19.5 18.7 95 - 10.0 -
20.0 -10.6 - - - 3/6 3/6 LAKE GRACE COMPARISON 0208 1500 -/ - 160/04 18.2 17.6 96 - 0.5 -
19.0 -9.4 - - - 12/6 12/6 RAVENSTHORPE 0208 1500 -/ - - Calm 18.6 18.4 99 1011.1 1.0 -
011 Eucla
23.0 -8.5 17.0 +0.5 - 2/24 2/24 BALGAIR 0208 0900 - - - 040/22 21.0 17.3 79 1011.8 - - 8.0 -
22.0 -8.5 17.0 +2.3 17 4/24 4/18 BALLADONIA 0208 0900 -/E - - 090/18 18.2 18.2 100 1014.6 2.0 -
21.0 -9.5 - - - 2/6 2/6 BALLADONIA 0208 1500 -/- - - 070/15 21.1 19.5 91 1010.2 - - 18.0 -
- - - - - - 16/3 FORREST 0208 0600 - - - - 090/30 17.1 16.8 98 1015.00.9 - - - -
20.0 - 16.1 - - 44/24 16/3 FORREST 0208 0900 - - - - 070/35 19.5 19.2 98 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 FORREST 0208 1200 - - - - 070/34 20.3 20.0 98 1012.91.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 25/6 0.2/3 FORREST 0208 1500 - - - - 080/31 22.3 21.3 94 1011.11.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - 20/6 15/3 RED ROCKS POINT 0208 1500 - - - - 080/44 19.4 18.6 95 1012.22.4 - - - -
012 Goldfields
- - - - - - 21/3 CHEADANUP 0208 1200 - - - - 110/21 17.1 16.0 93 1012.82.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 31/6 11/3 CHEADANUP 0208 1500 - - - - 120/21 18.6 17.4 93 1010.91.8 - - - -
19.6 - - - - 32/12 0.2/3 CHEADANUP 0208 2100 - - - - 090/18 18.1 17.1 94 1010.30.3 - - - -
23.0 -8.9 - - - - - KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT 0208 1500 6/E - - 100/13 23.3 16.5 66 1008.61.8 40.0 -
27.0 -8.2 18.0 -2.8 - - - LEONORA 0208 0900 6/E - - 090/04 20.8 16.9 78 1009.2 20.0 -
013 Interior
27.0 -9.3 18.0 -4.8 - - - CARNEGIE 0208 0900 - - - 110/11 23.9 16.7 64 1006.9 30.0 -
24.0 -11.8 17.0 -5.8 22 0.6/24 - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 0208 0630 3/NE 060/21 24.3 21.0 82 1007.41.4 40.0 -
28.0 -8.1 17.1 -4.7 - 1/24 0.2/3 WARBURTON AIRFIELD 0208 0900 - - - - 050/24 27.5 22.0 72 1007.40.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
32.0 - 23.0 - - 28/24 0.2/3 BATCHELOR AERO 0208 0900 - - - - 060/08 25.1 23.0 88 1008.41.5 - - - -
29.0 -1.9 23.0 -2.6 23 83/24 62/18 BLACK POINT 0208 0900 1/SW - - 050/22 24.2 23.6 96 1009.01.7 4.0 -
34.0 - - - - - 8/3 BULMAN AWS 0208 0000 - - - - Calm 23.1 21.9 93 1009.50.2 - - - -
34.0 - 23.0 - - 39/24 - BULMAN AWS 0208 0900 - - - - 360/09 25.7 22.2 81 1009.51.3 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 9/6 9/3 BULMAN AWS 0208 1500 - - - - 030/08 24.4 22.8 91 1006.91.1 - - - -
31.6 - - - - - 22/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0208 0000 - - - 220/09 22.9 22.9 100 1007.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 144/18 11/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0208 0300 - - - 040/05 22.8 22.8 100 1006.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0208 0600 - - - - 090/08 22.3 22.1 99 1006.10.5 - - - -
32.0 - 22.0 - - 156/24 - DELAMERE WEAPONS RANGE 0208 0900 - - - 030/09 24.4 22.1 87 1007.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - 54/18 0.4/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 0208 0300 - - - - 080/05 24.1 23.5 96 1006.92.0 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 23.0 -0.9 - 54/24 0.2/3 DOUGLAS RIVER 0208 0900 - - - - 070/05 26.0 23.7 87 1008.51.3 - - - -
31.4 +0.0 - - - - 23/3 GOVE AIRPORT 0208 0000 - - - 350/08 25.0 24.4 96 1008.7 - - 6.0 -
31.0 -0.4 22.0 -2.5 21 29/24 6/3 GOVE AIRPORT 0208 0900 3/SE - Calm 23.2 22.2 94 1009.21.9 25.0 -
32.0 - 23.0 - - 34/24 0.8/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0208 0900 - - - - 090/09 25.6 23.8 90 1009.51.9 - - - -
- - 23.0 - - - 11/3 GROOTE EYLANDT AIRPORT AWS 0208 1200 - - - - 110/04 24.3 22.2 88 1008.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 0208 0600 - - - - Calm 24.0 23.5 97 1007.90.3 - - - -
32.0 -2.1 23.0 -1.0 23 50/24 50/18 KATHERINE AVIATION MUSEUM 0208 0900 3/N - 090/04 25.7 23.1 86 - 20.0 -
33.0 - 23.0 - - 31/24 31/18 KIDMAN SPRINGS 0208 0900 6/- - 050/05 26.1 - - - 25.0 -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 32/24 - LAJAMANU 0208 0900 - - - - 030/11 24.7 22.8 89 1007.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 82/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0208 0600 - - - - 100/11 23.0 21.4 91 1008.51.2 - - - -
31.0 - 23.0 - - 109/24 15/3 MANINGRIDA AERO 0208 0900 - - - - 220/08 23.9 22.3 91 1009.00.5 - - - -
31.9 - - - - - 9/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 0208 0000 - - - - Calm 24.1 22.9 93 1008.9 - - - -
32.0 - 23.0 - - 32/24 0.2/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 0208 0900 - - - - 070/11 25.8 24.2 91 1008.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - 53/18 20/3 MILINGIMBI AWS 0208 0300 - - - - 040/02 23.8 23.3 97 1007.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MILINGIMBI AWS 0208 0600 - - - - Calm 23.2 22.5 96 1008.20.4 - - - -
32.0 - 23.0 - - 62/24 0.2/3 MILINGIMBI AWS 0208 0900 - - - - 220/08 25.8 23.5 87 1009.10.9 - - - -
32.9 - - - - - 13/3 NGAYAWILI 0208 0000 - - - - 130/04 25.1 24.8 98 1008.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 31/18 18/3 NGAYAWILI 0208 0300 - - - - 140/05 24.0 23.7 98 1007.41.5 - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - - 32/24 - NGAYAWILI 0208 0900 - - - - 170/11 26.2 25.0 93 1009.21.7 - - - -
33.0 - 24.0 - 23 35/24 - NGUKURR 0208 0900 6/N - 290/04 28.8 23.7 74 1008.71.0 30.0 rl
- - - - 23 - 15/3 OENPELLI 0208 0900 -/- - - Calm 24.0 23.1 95 1009.61.5 0.8 -
32.4 +1.1 - - - - 17/3 PIRLANGIMPI 0208 0000 - - - - 050/05 24.0 23.3 96 1007.9 - - - -
32.0 +0.7 24.0 -0.3 - 31/24 0.8/3 PIRLANGIMPI 0208 0900 - - - - 130/04 26.3 25.1 93 1007.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 PIRLANGIMPI 0208 1800 - - - - 050/04 25.4 24.4 94 1004.50.3 - - - -
30.3 - - - - - 13/3 POINT STUART AWS 0208 0000 - - - - 070/08 24.6 22.7 89 1009.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - 31/18 14/3 POINT STUART AWS 0208 0300 - - - - 040/08 24.8 22.7 88 1006.82.5 - - - -
30.0 - 24.0 - - 86/24 55/3 POINT STUART AWS 0208 0900 - - - - 070/22 24.2 22.6 91 1009.02.0 - - - -
- - 23.8 - - - 28/3 POINT STUART AWS 0208 1200 - - - - 050/15 27.1 23.6 81 1007.02.0 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 28/6 - POINT STUART AWS 0208 1500 - - - - 060/22 28.5 22.3 69 1005.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 PORT KEATS AERO 0208 1800 - - - - 100/02 25.0 23.8 93 1003.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 TINDAL RAAF 0208 0600 - - - 070/08 23.3 22.7 96 1007.20.4 - - - -
32.0 -1.8 23.0 -1.1 - 36/24 - TINDAL RAAF 0208 0900 - - - 040/15 25.6 23.3 87 1008.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 20/18 20/3 WARRUWI 0208 0300 - - - - 230/15 24.1 23.6 97 1007.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 69/3 WARRUWI 0208 0600 - - - - 040/05 23.3 23.0 98 1009.11.2 - - - -
30.0 -1.4 23.0 -2.3 - 103/24 15/3 WARRUWI 0208 0900 - - - - 050/08 23.8 23.1 96 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/15 WAVE HILL 0208 0600 10/N - 050/02 23.0 23.0 100 1006.90.5 15.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
31.0 -5.7 20.0 -2.0 - 37/24 - YULARA AERO 0208 0900 - - - 070/28 25.9 21.3 76 1010.10.9 - - - -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
20.0 -15.5 15.0 -6.2 - 34/24 10/18 ANDAMOOKA 0208 0900 -/W - 110/05 20.1 13.3 65 - 50.0 -
27.0 -8.5 - - - - - ANDAMOOKA 0208 1500 -/SW - 130/04 26.8 13.3 43 - 50.0 -
22.5 - - - - - 8/3 ERNABELLA (PUKATJA) 0208 0000 - - - - 090/21 20.6 20.3 98 - - - - -
26.0 -9.8 15.0 -6.2 - - - MARLA POLICE STATION 0208 0900 -/- - 110/13 20.8 15.9 74 1014.31.4 30.0 .
19.0 - 14.0 - - 30/24 - ROXBY DOWNS (OLYMPIC DAM AERODR 0208 0900 - - - - 180/13 19.5 15.6 78 1018.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - 60/18 - TARCOOLA AERO 0208 0300 - - - - 050/11 17.5 15.3 87 1017.10.6 - - - -
21.0 - 15.0 - - 60/24 - TARCOOLA AERO 0208 0900 -/E - 120/17 20.8 14.2 66 1018.61.7 40.0 -
18.3 -15.3 - - - - - WOOMERA AERODROME 0208 0000 - - - - 110/18 18.0 13.2 74 1017.8 - - - -
20.0 -13.6 13.0 -6.3 13 21/24 - WOOMERA AERODROME 0208 0900 25/SE - 130/21 20.1 8.3 47 1018.21.5 40.0 -
017 Far North Pastoral
20.0 -13.1 14.0 -5.3 - 0.3/24 0.1/18 ARKAROOLA 0208 0900 - - - 130/09 19.8 11.0 57 - 45.0 -
25.0 -8.1 - - - - - ARKAROOLA 0208 1500 - - - 230/04 25.5 11.4 41 - 45.0 -
20.6 -13.8 - - - - - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0208 0000 - - - - 110/28 19.4 9.3 52 1016.91.0 - - - -
22.0 -12.4 14.0 -6.4 - 2/24 - LEIGH CREEK AIRPORT 0208 0900 - - - - 100/34 21.4 9.6 47 1016.51.0 - - - -
018 Western Agricultural
19.6 -8.3 - - - - - NULLARBOR 0208 0000 - - - - 110/13 17.7 14.8 83 1018.20.4 - - - -
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
23.0 -10.3 15.0 -3.0 - 1/24 - HAWKER 0208 0900 -/ - 090/18 20.0 8.8 48 1018.31.3 50.0 -
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
- - - - - - 472/9 NOARLUNGA 0208 1800 - - - - 150/18 23.4 8.7 39 - - - - -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
31.0 - 23.0 - - 25/24 15/3 COCONUT ISLAND 0208 0900 - - - - 050/21 26.5 - - 1007.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 WEIPA AERO 0208 1800 - - - 270/08 26.2 24.2 89 1004.70.0 - - - -
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
32.3 +0.1 - - - - 8/3 KOWANYAMA AIRPORT 0208 0000 - - - - 180/04 22.8 22.4 98 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT ISA AERO 0208 0600 25/E Calm 22.1 21.2 95 1008.80.2 40.0 -
34.0 -1.2 - - - - - MOUNT ISA AERO 0208 1500 10/SE - 130/11 32.8 20.9 50 1006.12.6 40.0 -
031 North Coast - Barron
32.0 +0.9 25.0 +1.3 23 33/24 0.4/3 CAIRNS AERO 0208 0900 6/SE - - 150/17 26.8 23.7 83 1010.40.8 15.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
32.0 +0.5 23.0 -0.3 - 30/24 30/24 INGHAM COMPOSITE 0208 0900 2/- - - 110/04 25.5 24.8 96 1011.51.1 5.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 TOWNSVILLE AERO 0208 0600 6/SE 170/09 25.3 24.0 93 1010.70.4 25.0 -
035 Central Highlands
- - - - - 29/12 23/3 ROLLESTON AIRPORT 0208 2100 - - - - 170/13 20.8 20.3 97 1013.72.3 - - - -
33.0 -0.7 - - - 1/6 1/6 TAMBO POST OFFICE 0208 1500 - - - 230/04 23.0 22.0 94 1009.61.2 5.0 -
036 Central Lowlands
- - - - - 12/12 10/3 BLACKALL AIRPORT 0208 2100 - - - - 100/17 22.7 20.0 85 1011.6 - - - -
35.0 -0.8 - - - 15/6 15/6 ISISFORD POST OFFICE 0208 1500 -/- - - -/- 23.4 23.0 98 - 10.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 LONGREACH AERO 0208 1800 - - - - 150/24 24.1 21.4 85 1007.3 - - - -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
34.0 - 23.0 - - 26/24 - THE MONUMENT AIRPORT 0208 0900 - - - - 140/08 29.1 22.8 69 1010.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 URANDANGI 0208 1800 -/ - 180/11 27.4 25.6 90 1005.81.3 10.0 georgina river at 5.15pm 2.85 mtrs and holding
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
- - - - - - 0.4/15 BEDOURIE POLICE STATION 0208 0600 3/SE - - Calm 26.3 24.1 88 1010.00.3 20.0 -
37.0 - - - - - - BEDOURIE POLICE STATION 0208 1500 6/NW - - 230/08 36.2 20.5 40 1006.73.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - 5/15 BOULIA AIRPORT 0208 0600 -/- 180/02 26.4 23.9 86 1009.30.1 50.0 -
33.0 -3.5 - - - - - WINDORAH POST OFFICE 0208 1500 6/ - - 090/05 33.0 23.7 58 1008.92.4 50.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - - ROCKHAMPTON AERO 0208 2100 6/SE 110/11 26.3 22.9 82 1013.02.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - 20/3 THANGOOL AIRPORT 0208 1800 - - - 060/18 24.7 22.6 88 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 28/12 8/3 THANGOOL AIRPORT 0208 2100 - - - 100/22 22.3 21.5 95 1013.73.4 - - 4.1 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
30.0 -0.3 20.0 +0.5 - 27/24 24/3 AMBERLEY AMO 0208 0900 - - - -/- 20.8 20.2 96 1016.21.1 - - 8.0 -
- - 20.7 +0.8 - - 11/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 0208 1200 - - - 130/17 23.2 20.0 82 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - 13/3 BRISBANE 0208 1200 - - - - 130/09 23.8 20.1 80 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - 21.2 - - - 15/3 BRISBANE AERO 0208 1200 3/SE - 160/15 22.8 20.0 84 1015.70.9 20.0 -
25.0 - - - - 15/6 0.2/3 BRISBANE AERO 0208 1500 3/SE - - 180/17 24.4 19.6 75 1014.61.1 - 25.0 -
32.4 - - - - - 15/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 0208 0000 - - - 230/04 24.3 23.9 98 1014.5 - - - -
25.0 -3.2 - - - 20/6 20/6 REDLANDS HRS 0208 1500 3/S - - 180/04 23.7 21.1 85 - 40.0 /
29.0 -1.6 20.0 +1.0 19 24/24 21/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 0208 0900 - - - - 060/09 20.6 19.6 94 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
- - - - - - 12/3 APPLETHORPE 0208 0600 - - - - 070/05 16.4 16.1 98 1014.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 23/18 19/3 INGLEWOOD FOREST 0208 0300 - - - - -/- 19.0 19.0 100 - - - - -
29.0 - 19.0 - - 25/24 2/3 INGLEWOOD FOREST 0208 0900 - - - - -/- 20.3 20.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 WARWICK 0208 0600 - - - - 170/11 18.2 17.7 97 1014.7 - - - -
043 Maranoa
- - - - - 47/12 47/12 INJUNE POST OFFICE 0208 0300 15/S - - 020/08 22.3 21.6 96 1011.91.9 40.0 -
35.0 +3.3 21.0 +2.0 - 47/24 - INJUNE POST OFFICE 0208 0900 6/NE 050/18 26.4 21.2 73 1012.8 50.0 -
31.0 -0.7 - - - 48/6 48/6 INJUNE POST OFFICE 0208 1500 15/S - - 090/26 19.6 18.8 95 1012.20.8 10.0 -
25.0 -7.0 - - - 48/6 44/3 ROMA AIRPORT 0208 1500 - - - - 050/09 21.5 20.0 91 1011.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - 48/12 - ROMA AIRPORT 0208 2100 - - - - Calm 21.9 20.2 90 1013.71.4 - - - -
37.0 - 21.0 - 22 25/24 10/3 ST GEORGE AIRPORT 0208 0900 - - - - 050/11 22.6 20.7 89 1014.3 - - - -
38.0 +4.8 20.0 -0.2 - 73/24 73/18 SURAT 0208 0900 - - - 130/18 22.2 22.0 99 - 1.0 -
24.0 -9.2 - - - 33/6 33/6 SURAT 0208 1500 - - - 070/18 23.9 21.3 85 - 50.0 -
044 Warrego
31.0 -2.7 - - - 16/6 16/3 CHARLEVILLE AERO 0208 1500 1/SW 350/15 24.5 22.9 91 1010.11.0 20.0 -
045 Far Southwest
- - - - - - 30/15 QUILPIE AIRPORT 0208 0600 6/- - - Calm 24.5 23.8 96 1011.90.5 50.0 -
35.0 -0.5 23.0 -0.2 - 30/24 - QUILPIE AIRPORT 0208 0900 6/NE - 130/15 27.0 23.5 81 1013.11.0 50.0 -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
23.0 -11.9 16.0 -4.3 - - - WHITE CLIFFS POST OFFICE 0208 0900 -/ - 070/08 20.4 10.5 53 - 50.0 -
26.0 -8.6 16.0 -3.3 - - - WILCANNIA (REID ST) 0208 0900 -/ - 130/13 18.9 13.7 72 - 50.0 -
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
22.0 -10.2 14.0 -4.2 - - - BROKEN HILL (PATTON STREET) 0208 0900 -/ - 130/22 17.3 9.6 61 - 50.0 -
22.1 -9.8 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0208 0030 - - - - 160/11 15.6 11.8 78 1019.31.0 - - - HR990
22.0 -9.9 13.0 -5.4 - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 0208 0930 - - - - 140/26 18.2 11.0 63 1018.71.1 - - - HR990
25.0 -8.5 15.0 -3.0 - - - MENINDEE POST OFFICE 0208 0900 - - - 160/09 18.0 11.8 67 - 50.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
25.0 -8.1 17.0 -3.0 17 - - COBAR MO 0208 0900 25/NW 140/09 21.4 12.0 55 1015.71.2 40.0 -
054 Northwest Slopes - north
31.0 +0.2 20.0 +3.9 - 26/24 26/18 BARRABA POST OFFICE 0208 0900 - - - Calm 20.6 19.8 95 - 20.0 -
25.0 -5.4 19.0 +1.8 - 46/24 46/24 PINDARI DAM 0208 0900 6/NE - 250/11 20.4 18.2 87 - 20.0 Thanks For The Rain
055 Northwest Slopes - south
21.0 -5.4 14.0 +1.6 - 21/24 5/18 WOOLBROOK (DANGLEMAH ROAD) 0208 0900 -/NW - 050/02 17.0 15.4 90 - 15.0 -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
18.0 - 15.0 - 16 40/24 13/18 ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY) 0208 0900 1/- - - 130/09 15.1 14.8 98 - 15.0 -
22.7 - - - - - - ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0208 0000 - - - 080/17 14.4 14.2 99 1015.80.4 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - 52/18 0.2/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0208 0300 - - - 090/15 14.2 14.0 99 1014.61.1 - - 0.2 -
18.0 - 14.0 - - 53/24 - ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 0208 0900 - - - 110/17 14.3 14.1 99 1015.20.6 - - 5.0 -
18.0 -4.8 13.0 +1.4 - 29/24 5/18 GUYRA HOSPITAL 0208 0900 3/ - - Calm 15.1 14.6 97 - 10.0 -
26.0 - 18.0 - - 43/24 - INVERELL (RAGLAN ST) 0208 0900 6/W - 090/02 19.5 17.3 87 - 50.0 /
25.0 -3.6 18.0 +1.7 15 39/24 - INVERELL RESEARCH CENTRE 0208 0900 - - - 180/02 19.5 16.6 83 1015.30.9 50.0 -
057 Northern Tablelands - east
19.0 -6.7 16.0 -0.8 - 11/24 11/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 0208 0900 - - - - 130/09 17.6 17.6 100 - 0.1 -
058 Northern Rivers
22.0 -8.4 - - - 2/6 2/6 CASINO AIRPORT 0208 1500 3/- - - 180/02 21.5 21.2 98 - 7.0 -
075 Riverina - west
25.0 -8.5 15.0 -3.2 - - - LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 0208 0900 - - - 090/05 15.2 14.9 98 - 40.0 /
Victoria
084 East Gippsland
- - - - - - 60/15 LAKES ENTRANCE (EASTERN BEACH R 0208 0600 - - - Calm 16.0 15.1 94 - 60.0 -
085 West Gippsland
19.0 -6.4 8.0 -2.8 - 2/24 2/18 NOOJEE (SLIVAR) 0208 0900 6/NE - - Calm 13.7 10.5 81 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0208 0200 - - - - 240/63 15.7 10.5 71 1019.1 - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - - 2/3 KILMORE GAP 0208 0600 - - - 190/22 10.6 10.4 99 1019.60.5 - - 0.1 -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - 23/24 12/3 CAPE WESSEL 0208 0957 - - - - 170/09 23.5 23.5 100 1009.21.7 - - - HR012
- - - - - 23/24 16/3 CAPE WESSEL 0208 1057 - - - - 220/09 23.6 23.6 100 1008.7 - - - HR004
- - - - - 23/24 17/3 CAPE WESSEL 0208 1157 - - - - 140/15 25.9 25.9 100 1008.00.8 - - - HR998
- - - - - - 11/3 COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS (COCOS 0208 1100 2/NE - - 080/18 25.5 24.4 94 1006.11.1 5.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 0208 0600 - - - - 300/11 24.2 22.5 90 1007.60.3 - - - -
32.0 - 24.0 - - 39/24 19/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 0208 0900 - - - - 050/17 23.9 22.3 91 1010.63.0 - - - -
- - 23.3 - - - 20/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 0208 1200 - - - - 070/08 24.8 22.5 87 1008.71.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 21/6 1/3 NORTH EAST ISLAND 0208 1500 - - - - 110/04 25.8 23.1 85 1006.91.8 - - - -
32.0 - 25.0 - - 32/24 0.2/3 POINT FAWCETT 0208 0900 - - - - 080/08 25.9 23.6 87 1007.91.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 62/6 62/3 POINT FAWCETT 0208 1500 - - - - Calm 24.4 21.7 85 1005.31.6 - - - -