Noteworthy synoptic observations for Wednesday, 8 June 2011 prepared 0157 EST, 09/06/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
011 Eucla
- - - - - - 20/15 BALGAIR 0608 0600 - - - 090/37 11.9 9.1 83 1024.3 0.1 /
13.0 -6.1 8.0 +1.9 - 32/24 - BALGAIR 0608 0900 - - - 090/41 13.5 10.2 80 1026.9 10.0 /
Northern Territory
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
14.0 -8.8 - - - 6/6 2/3 TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 0608 1500 - - - - 120/08 13.9 13.3 96 1018.12.0 - - - -
13.0 -7.8 12.0 +6.2 - 27/24 - YULARA AERO 0608 0900 - - - - 080/15 12.8 12.2 96 1020.52.0 - - 6.0 -
- - 12.3 +6.5 - - 12/3 YULARA AERO 0608 1200 - - - - 100/18 12.9 12.7 99 1020.7 - - 2.9 -
Queensland
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - - - MACKAY AERO 0608 0600 - - - - 270/08 14.7 13.6 93 1016.70.2 - - 0.2 -
035 Central Highlands
26.0 +3.6 15.0 +8.2 - - - SPRINGSURE DAME ST 0608 0900 -/- - 130/02 17.8 11.3 66 - 50.0 -
036 Central Lowlands
27.0 +4.1 18.0 +9.1 - - - BARCALDINE POST OFFICE 0608 0900 6/ - - 110/09 18.7 11.7 64 - 50.0 -
27.0 +4.1 16.0 +8.2 - - - ISISFORD POST OFFICE 0608 0900 -/- - 130/09 17.4 9.9 61 - 50.0 -
29.0 +5.2 18.0 +10.0 17 - - LONGREACH AERO 0608 0900 10/W - - 150/21 18.5 8.7 53 1019.52.1 40.0 AUTO SOILS AND BELOW 3M WIND RUN US. VER:3.2 SWV:M
- - 17.8 +9.8 - - - LONGREACH AERO 0608 1200 10/SE - - 120/24 20.4 9.6 50 1017.91.6 40.0 -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
30.0 +6.7 17.0 +8.2 16 - - BOULIA AIRPORT 0608 0900 -/- - 130/11 17.7 11.7 68 1019.31.4 50.0 -
New South Wales
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
17.0 +0.5 3.0 -3.1 1 - - COBAR MO 0608 0900 1/S - 200/11 5.2 3.3 88 1023.42.1 30.0 -
069 South Coast
- - 6.2 - - - - GREEN CAPE AWS 0608 1200 - - - - 250/65 12.0 3.8 57 1007.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MERIMBULA AIRPORT AWS 0608 1800 - - - 280/21 6.8 5.1 89 1010.21.6 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
- - - - - - 8/3 BOMBALA AWS 0608 1800 - - - - 270/24 0.8 0.5 98 1011.01.8 - - - -
4.0 -8.6 - - - - - YASS (LINTON HOSTEL) 0608 1500 - - - 200/17 4.2 3.0 92 - 15.0 -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
1.0 -2.2 -8.0 -2.7 - 0.5/24 0.5/24 CHARLOTTE PASS (KOSCIUSKO CHALE 0608 0900 - - - 130/05 -5.0 -7.2 84 - 10.0 50012 snowfall cold temp clearing
0.0 -6.4 -4.0 -1.4 - 5/24 5/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 0608 0900 3/S - - 180/28 -1.6 -1.8 99 - 20.0 -
Victoria
084 East Gippsland
- - - - - - 17/3 COMBIENBAR AWS 0608 1800 - - - - 240/17 4.0 3.6 97 - - - - -
11.0 - - - - 10/6 9/3 MALLACOOTA 0608 1500 - - - - 290/21 7.4 6.0 91 1006.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 MT NOWA NOWA 0608 1800 - - - - 260/28 6.4 6.0 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/21 ORBOST (COMPARISON) 0608 0600 3/W - 270/13 7.8 0.6 60 - 15.0 Max wind gust 13.4 kts.
- - - - - - 3/15 POINT HICKS (LIGHTHOUSE) 0608 0600 6/W - - 270/81 9.0 1.5 59 - 20.0 -
14.0 -0.7 - - - 3/24 - POINT HICKS (LIGHTHOUSE) 0608 0900 6/W - - 250/68 9.9 3.5 64 - 10.0 -
085 West Gippsland
- - - - - 25/12 9/3 MT BAW BAW 0608 2100 - - - - 260/13 -1.0 -1.1 99 - - - - -
9.0 -3.5 2.0 -2.1 - 17/24 12/18 NOOJEE (SLIVAR) 0608 0900 3/NW - - 270/08 3.6 2.1 90 - 10.0 -
9.0 -3.5 - - - 4/6 4/6 NOOJEE (SLIVAR) 0608 1500 3/SW - - 230/04 8.5 7.0 90 - 10.0 -
9.9 -3.1 - - - - 0.4/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0000 - - - - 260/83 9.9 4.5 69 1005.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0100 - - - - 250/98 9.5 5.3 75 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - 17/18 - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0300 - - - - 250/104 9.8 5.8 76 1006.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0400 - - - - 260/89 9.9 5.1 72 1006.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0600 - - - - 260/74 10.0 5.0 71 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0700 - - - - 260/83 10.0 5.0 71 1007.6 - - - -
11.0 -2.0 6.0 -3.3 - 17/24 - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0900 - - - - 240/104 10.5 6.1 74 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1000 - - - - 240/94 10.5 5.9 73 1009.8 - - - -
- - 5.8 -3.5 - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1200 - - - - 250/93 10.7 6.5 75 1009.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1300 - - - - 250/91 11.0 6.9 76 1009.7 - - - -
11.0 -2.0 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1500 - - - - 240/94 11.2 7.3 77 1009.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1600 - - - - 230/83 11.2 7.3 77 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1800 - - - - 230/87 11.2 8.1 81 1011.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1900 - - - - 230/70 11.1 7.2 77 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 2100 - - - - 230/63 11.4 8.6 83 1013.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 2200 - - - - 230/67 11.2 8.1 81 1013.4 - - - -
086 East Central
6.0 - 1.0 - - 28/24 3/3 DUNNS HILL 0608 0900 - - - - 270/04 2.5 2.4 99 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 0608 1600 - - - - 210/63 - - - - - - - -
090 West Coast
- - - - - - - CAPE OTWAY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0100 - - - - 230/63 9.0 2.4 63 1016.3 - - - -
- - 6.3 -0.8 - - 0.8/3 PORTLAND (CASHMORE AIRPORT) 0608 1200 10/S - - 180/22 9.7 2.7 62 1024.9 25.0 -
6.0 -3.5 2.0 -3.4 - 21/24 21/24 WEEAPROINAH 0608 0900 - - - 200/22 3.2 2.5 95 - 6.0 Past Hail .Winters from past are back again.
Tasmania
091 North Coast
11.4 - - - - - 2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 0000 - - - - 210/102 8.4 3.0 69 1008.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 0100 - - - - 210/102 8.4 2.8 68 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 0300 - - - - 200/98 8.6 3.0 68 1010.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 0400 - - - - 200/93 8.8 3.0 67 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 0600 - - - - 190/93 9.5 3.6 67 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 0700 - - - - 190/78 9.7 1.6 57 1012.3 - - - -
10.0 - 6.0 - - 4/24 - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 0900 - - - - 200/85 9.9 3.8 66 1013.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 1000 - - - - 190/81 9.8 3.9 67 1014.8 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 1200 - - - - 190/80 10.1 4.5 68 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 1300 - - - - 190/78 10.0 4.9 71 1015.4 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 1500 - - - - 190/78 9.8 5.2 73 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 1600 - - - - 190/74 9.3 6.3 81 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 1800 - - - - 180/63 9.1 5.6 79 1018.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 1900 - - - - 190/65 9.3 6.3 81 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 0608 2200 - - - - 190/72 9.3 5.3 76 1018.6 - - - -
10.0 - 5.0 - - 13/24 10/3 CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 0608 0900 - - - - 140/24 5.6 3.8 88 - - - - -
9.0 - - - - 20/6 16/3 CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 0608 1500 - - - - 130/11 6.2 5.0 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 0608 1800 - - - - 170/18 8.7 5.3 79 - - - - -
- - - - - 30/12 - CRESSY RESEARCH STATION 0608 2100 - - - - 170/34 9.0 3.4 68 - - - - -
11.0 -2.0 4.0 +1.2 - 22/24 21/3 LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0608 0900 - - - - 150/22 7.2 5.3 88 - - - - -
7.0 -6.0 - - - 19/6 13/3 LAUNCESTON (TI TREE BEND) 0608 1500 - - - - 100/08 6.6 6.0 96 - - - - -
10.0 - 3.0 - - 21/24 19/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0608 0900 - - - 180/30 5.7 3.9 88 1010.33.2 - - 3.5 -
- - 3.1 - - - 10/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0608 1200 - - - 140/11 3.5 2.8 95 1011.91.6 - - 2.6 -
7.0 - - - - 20/6 10/3 LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 0608 1500 - - - 180/21 6.1 4.6 90 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - 3.1 -1.0 - - 11/3 SCOTTSDALE (WEST MINSTONE ROAD) 0608 1200 - - - - 190/22 5.0 2.6 84 1009.72.6 - - - -
092 East Coast
- - - - - - - EDDYSTONE POINT 0608 2200 - - - - 190/72 10.9 10.1 95 1011.1 - - - -
- - 3.8 +2.7 - - 10/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0608 1200 - - - - 220/15 4.9 3.1 88 - - - - -
6.0 -6.8 - - - 22/6 12/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0608 1500 - - - - 250/13 5.7 4.5 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0608 1800 - - - - 220/22 8.8 6.1 83 - - - - -
- - - - - 51/12 14/3 FINGAL (LEGGE STREET) 0608 2100 - - - - 210/21 8.8 5.7 81 - - - - -
13.0 - 5.0 - - 15/24 8/3 FRIENDLY BEACHES 0608 0900 - - - - 240/18 6.6 5.7 94 1006.22.6 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - 10/3 FRIENDLY BEACHES 0608 1200 - - - - 250/13 8.4 7.2 92 1007.91.7 - - - -
10.0 - - - - 16/6 6/3 FRIENDLY BEACHES 0608 1500 - - - - 210/15 8.2 6.7 90 1009.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 32/12 11/3 FRIENDLY BEACHES 0608 2100 - - - - 190/37 9.6 8.5 93 1013.62.8 - - - -
6.0 -3.0 0.0 -0.8 - 10/24 10/18 LAKE LEAKE (ELIZABETH RIVER) 0608 0900 - - - 310/09 1.2 0.4 94 - 4.0 400050 50000 lake = 5.18
5.0 -4.0 - - - 22/6 22/6 LAKE LEAKE (ELIZABETH RIVER) 0608 1500 - - - 180/09 4.9 4.2 95 - 2.0 50001
12.0 - - - - 6/6 3/3 MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0608 1500 - - - - 010/67 10.7 7.9 83 1010.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 MARIA ISLAND (POINT LESUEUR) 0608 1800 - - - - 010/76 10.2 9.6 96 1012.02.0 - - - -
12.0 -1.3 3.0 -1.1 - 23/24 23/18 ORFORD (AUBIN COURT) 0608 0900 - - - 230/17 7.4 5.2 86 - 5.0 -
11.0 -2.3 - - - 19/6 19/6 ORFORD (AUBIN COURT) 0608 1500 - - - 050/24 9.6 7.3 86 - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 ST HELENS AERODROME 0608 1800 - - - - 190/21 8.4 8.0 97 1010.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 36/12 23/3 ST HELENS AERODROME 0608 2100 - - - - 190/26 9.7 8.9 95 1012.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 15/3 SWAN ISLAND 0608 2100 - - - - 210/21 8.2 7.1 93 1012.21.3 - - - -
10.0 -3.8 - - - 18/6 18/6 SWANSEA POST OFFICE 0608 1500 1/SW - - 180/17 9.0 8.6 97 1010.71.7 5.0 /
093 Midlands
10.0 - 4.0 - - 13/24 9/3 ROSS (THE BOULEVARDS) 0608 0900 - - - 230/37 4.6 2.6 87 - 8.0 -
7.0 - - - - 31/6 31/6 ROSS (THE BOULEVARDS) 0608 1500 - - - 200/17 7.2 5.6 90 - 10.0 -
094 Southeast and Hobart
11.5 - - - - - 10/3 CAMPANIA (KINCORA) 0608 0000 - - - - 270/18 5.1 3.8 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - 13/3 CAMPANIA (KINCORA) 0608 0600 - - - - 180/24 7.3 6.6 95 - - - - -
11.0 - 5.0 - - 53/24 24/3 CAMPANIA (KINCORA) 0608 0900 - - - - 200/43 8.7 7.3 91 - - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - 12/3 CAMPANIA (KINCORA) 0608 1200 - - - - 190/43 8.9 8.3 96 - - - - -
10.0 - - - - 25/6 13/3 CAMPANIA (KINCORA) 0608 1500 - - - - 180/43 9.1 8.5 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 9/9 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0300 1/S - - 160/68 7.3 6.6 95 1004.43.0 2.0 Swell 5mtrs.
- - - - - - 4/3 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0600 2/S - - 180/81 7.4 6.1 91 1008.23.8 3.0 Swell 6mtrs.
10.0 -1.6 5.0 -1.7 - 18/24 2/3 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0900 3/S - - 160/65 9.5 8.1 91 1012.14.7 10.0 Swell SSW 5.5mtrs.
- - - - - - 1/3 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1200 3/SE - - 130/67 9.7 8.5 92 1013.81.8 3.0 Swell 6mtrs. * 0900(L) - SLP. should have read 100
10.0 -2.5 6.0 +2.0 - 46/24 46/24 DOVER 0608 0900 0/W - - 230/17 7.8 7.8 100 - 0.5 -
9.0 -3.5 - - - 16/6 16/6 DOVER 0608 1500 1/S - - 180/22 8.6 8.2 97 - 1.0 -
9.0 -3.5 5.0 +2.0 - 34/24 31/18 GEEVESTON (CEMETERY ROAD) 0608 0900 - - - 130/18 8.8 6.0 83 - 5.0 -
9.9 - - - - - 14/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0608 0000 - - - - 240/18 5.4 4.5 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0608 0600 - - - - 210/24 8.0 6.9 93 - - - - -
10.0 - 5.0 - - 46/24 4/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0608 0900 - - - - 220/22 7.5 6.9 96 - - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - 12/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0608 1200 - - - - 220/21 7.9 7.0 94 - - - - -
9.0 - - - - 19/6 7/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 0608 1500 - - - - 240/21 8.6 7.3 92 - - - - -
2.0 - 0.0 - - 26/24 7/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 0608 0900 - - - - 200/48 2.0 2.0 100 - - - - -
- - -0.1 - - - 9/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 0608 1200 - - - - 190/43 2.5 2.4 99 - - - - -
11.0 -0.9 - - - - 13/3 HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0608 0000 - - - - 230/21 6.1 3.5 83 1001.21.6 - - - -
11.0 -0.9 5.0 -0.2 - 29/24 3/3 HOBART (ELLERSLIE ROAD) 0608 0900 - - - - 190/43 9.0 6.2 83 1009.73.7 - - - -
11.6 -1.3 - - - - 13/3 HOBART AIRPORT 0608 0000 1/S - - 250/15 5.8 3.9 88 1001.32.1 4.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 HOBART AIRPORT 0608 0600 2/S - - 170/39 9.0 7.1 88 1005.81.9 3.0 -
12.0 -0.9 6.0 +1.4 5 47/24 18/3 HOBART AIRPORT 0608 0900 2/S - - 200/44 9.1 6.7 85 1008.93.1 6.0 EVAP SUSPECT - PAN PROBABLY OVERFLOWED VER:3.2 SWV
- - 5.6 +1.0 - - 12/3 HOBART AIRPORT 0608 1200 2/S - - 190/54 9.8 7.9 88 1010.81.9 1.5 -
11.0 -1.9 - - - 21/6 8/3 HOBART AIRPORT 0608 1500 3/S - - 190/54 9.4 8.4 93 1012.71.9 4.0 -
8.3 -3.1 - - - - 0.6/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0000 - - - - 180/106 8.0 5.6 85 1003.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0300 - - - - 170/118 7.8 5.1 83 1004.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0600 6/SW - - 160/104 7.8 4.9 82 1009.14.3 25.0 man wind VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
9.0 -2.4 6.0 -1.2 - 13/24 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0608 0900 3/SE - 170/96 8.3 5.4 82 1013.03.8 15.0 man wind SE 50kts VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 0608 1200 - - - - 150/80 8.2 4.8 79 1015.4 - - - -
10.0 - 3.0 - 2 29/24 29/18 MELTON MOWBRAY (NORTH STOCKMAN) 0608 0900 - - - 230/09 4.3 4.3 100 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0608 0900 - - - - 190/85 0.0 -0.7 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0608 1200 - - - - 180/94 0.0 -0.7 95 - - - - -
0.0 -3.6 - - - 13/6 5/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0608 1500 - - - - 180/80 0.3 -0.5 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0608 1800 - - - - 180/76 0.3 -0.4 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 18/12 1/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 0608 2100 - - - - 190/78 0.0 -0.7 95 - - - - -
10.0 - 5.0 - - 22/24 16/3 TASMAN ISLAND 0608 0900 - - - - 180/54 8.4 8.3 99 1007.11.9 - - - -
8.4 - - - - - 9/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 0000 - - - - 240/17 2.1 0.9 92 1001.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 10/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 0300 - - - - 240/21 2.0 1.1 94 1004.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 0600 - - - - 270/13 1.5 0.5 93 1006.82.1 - - - -
8.0 - 1.0 - - 63/24 33/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 0900 - - - - 280/11 2.3 1.3 93 1009.52.6 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - 23/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 1200 - - - - 200/34 6.0 4.8 92 1010.81.2 - - - -
6.0 - - - - 64/6 41/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 1500 - - - - 180/35 5.0 3.2 88 1012.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 20/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 1800 - - - - 190/41 5.7 4.7 93 1015.22.5 - - - -
- - - - - 96/12 12/3 TUNNACK FIRE STATION 0608 2100 - - - - 190/37 5.2 4.2 93 1018.12.7 - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
- - - - - 21/18 8/3 BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0608 0300 - - - - 230/15 6.4 3.1 79 - - - - -
11.0 -0.2 4.0 +1.8 3 30/24 3/3 BUSHY PARK (BUSHY PARK ESTATES) 0608 0900 3/SW - - 200/31 7.6 6.1 90 - 10.0 evap 2.0 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
8.0 -3.0 1.0 -1.5 - 41/24 35/18 MAYDENA POST OFFICE 0608 0900 - - - 230/24 5.5 4.4 93 - 10.0 -
4.0 -4.8 0.0 -0.5 - 29/24 23/18 TARRALEAH VILLAGE 0608 0900 - - - 160/02 3.8 3.3 97 - 1.0 50000
096 Central Plateau
4.0 -3.5 1.0 +0.8 - 41/24 3/3 BUTLERS GORGE 0608 0900 - - - - 290/04 3.2 2.2 93 - - - - -
3.0 -4.7 0.0 -0.3 - 54/24 54/24 LAKE ST CLAIR NATIONAL PARK 0608 0900 - - - 230/28 2.5 1.2 91 - 1.5 50001 6.6 mm snow, 37.2 mm in gauge 4 cm of snow
2.0 - - - - 16/24 16/24 LIAWENEE 0608 0900 - - - -/- 0.2 0.2 100 - 2.0 50035 Min thermometer not working
1.0 - - - - 10/6 10/6 LIAWENEE 0608 1500 - - - -/- 0.8 0.8 100 - - 50030
097 West Coast
- - -1.7 - - - 6/3 MOUNT READ 0608 1200 - - - - 220/67 -0.1 -0.2 99 1011.71.2 - - - -
0.0 - - - - 21/6 15/3 MOUNT READ 0608 1500 - - - - 190/59 0.0 -0.1 99 1013.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 MOUNT READ 0608 1800 - - - - 190/61 0.0 -0.1 99 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 33/12 3/3 MOUNT READ 0608 2100 - - - - 180/48 0.0 -0.1 99 1017.31.8 - - - -
5.1 - - - - - 9/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0608 0000 - - - - 200/50 4.9 3.6 91 - - - - -
- - - - - 43/18 12/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 0608 0300 - - - - 140/13 3.6 3.3 98 - - - - -
7.0 -2.4 3.0 -0.8 - 33/24 23/18 STRATHGORDON VILLAGE 0608 0900 - - - 180/34 6.5 4.0 84 - 15.0 50000 /
4.4 - - - - - 9/3 WARRA 0608 0000 - - - - 190/22 4.0 3.3 95 - - - - -
- - - - - 45/18 15/3 WARRA 0608 0300 - - - - 230/21 1.8 1.4 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 WARRA 0608 0600 - - - - 190/26 4.7 4.0 95 - - - - -
5.0 - 1.0 - - 57/24 2/3 WARRA 0608 0900 - - - - 200/18 4.6 3.7 94 - - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
11.8 -2.2 - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 0608 0000 - - - 260/63 10.0 5.8 75 1002.21.2 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
10.6 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0608 0000 - - - - 250/94 9.4 5.0 74 1005.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 0.4/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0608 0300 - - - - 250/96 9.7 6.1 78 1005.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0608 0600 - - - - 250/87 9.6 5.8 77 1007.31.7 - - - -
11.0 - 5.0 - - 12/24 - HOGAN ISLAND 0608 0900 - - - - 240/76 10.3 6.3 76 1009.32.0 - - - -
- - 4.9 - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0608 1200 - - - - 240/80 10.7 6.5 75 1010.00.7 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 0608 1500 - - - - 230/74 10.5 7.0 79 1010.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0608 1800 - - - - 220/67 10.2 8.3 88 1012.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 0.4/3 HOGAN ISLAND 0608 2100 - - - - 220/63 10.3 8.6 89 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 0608 0630 6/NW - 340/17 17.7 14.4 81 1013.70.1 5.0 -