Noteworthy synoptic observations for Sunday, 16 October 2011 prepared 0259 EDT, 17/10/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
003 West Kimberley
41.0 +8.2 - - - - - BROOME AIRPORT 1016 1500 25/- - - 250/24 34.7 14.0 29 1006.52.4 30.0 -
006 West Gascoyne
35.0 +9.2 19.9 +3.6 16 - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1016 0900 2/S - 210/26 24.1 19.4 75 1012.81.2 18.0 -
35.0 +9.7 20.0 +4.0 19 - - DENHAM 1016 0900 6/SW - - 230/22 21.5 19.5 88 1012.7 50.0 -
008 Central West
33.0 +7.1 19.0 +8.7 - - - CARNAMAH 1016 0900 - - - 020/55 28.4 4.9 22 - 20.0 -
37.0 +11.1 - - - - - CARNAMAH 1016 1500 - - - 360/28 37.0 6.3 15 - 20.0 -
35.0 +9.8 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 1016 1500 10/W - - 360/34 34.4 -2.8 9 - 20.0 -
33.0 +8.6 14.1 +3.2 - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT COMPARISON 1016 0900 - - - - 280/11 24.5 18.2 68 - - - - -
34.0 +7.1 20.0 +8.9 - - - MULLEWA 1016 0900 - - - 050/18 29.8 -2.9 12 - 20.0 -
38.0 +11.1 - - - - - MULLEWA 1016 1500 - - - 310/18 37.0 -4.7 7 - 20.0 -
35.0 +10.1 - - - - - WONGAN HILLS 1016 1500 -/ - 020/41 34.5 12.2 26 1009.5 25.0 -
009 Lower West and Perth
23.9 +5.2 - - - - - ALBANY AIRPORT 1016 2100 20/NW - - 030/13 16.6 13.8 84 1008.71.3 9.0 -
36.0 +11.4 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 1016 1500 - - - - 280/26 30.8 6.6 22 - - - - -
36.4 +11.8 - - - - - BADGINGARRA RESEARCH STN 1016 2100 - - - - 230/08 14.4 12.3 87 - - - - -
32.0 +11.5 - - - - - BRIDGETOWN COMPARISON 1016 1500 6/E - 310/04 31.6 8.0 23 - 10.0 -
27.0 +8.4 - - - - - CAPE NATURALISTE 1016 1500 - - - - 330/17 25.9 10.9 39 1009.72.6 - - - -
26.7 +8.1 - - - - - CAPE NATURALISTE 1016 2100 - - - - 220/30 17.1 14.7 86 1010.41.4 - - - -
34.0 +13.0 - - - - - DONNYBROOK 1016 1500 -/SW - 270/18 30.5 21.8 60 - 25.0 -
33.0 +13.2 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 1016 1500 - - - - 320/13 32.4 4.2 17 1009.62.7 - - - -
33.1 +13.3 - - - - - DWELLINGUP 1016 2100 - - - - 300/11 17.9 10.8 63 1010.80.6 - - - -
29.0 +8.0 - - - - - ESPERANCE 1016 1500 10/NE 040/28 28.3 5.0 23 1016.83.2 30.0 -
36.0 +13.6 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 1016 1500 - - - - 280/28 27.3 13.0 41 1009.41.8 - - - -
35.8 +13.4 - - - - - JANDAKOT AERO 1016 2100 - - - - 310/11 19.3 15.8 80 1010.81.5 - - - -
31.0 +10.6 - - - - - JARRAHWOOD 1016 1500 - - - 310/28 30.8 10.7 29 - 20.0 -
32.0 +8.9 18.0 +6.9 - - - JURIEN BAY 1016 0900 - - - 040/28 28.2 24.8 82 1012.40.0 30.0 -
35.0 +12.7 - - - - - LANCELIN 1016 1500 3/N - - 360/11 26.0 22.3 80 1009.52.8 20.0 -
30.0 +11.4 - - - - - MANJIMUP 1016 1500 - - - - 030/09 29.4 14.4 40 1010.32.6 - - - -
30.2 +11.6 - - - - - MANJIMUP 1016 2100 - - - - 270/09 18.8 13.6 72 1009.60.4 - - - -
35.0 +11.7 - - - - - PEARCE RAAF 1016 1500 - - - - 270/34 30.2 8.6 26 1008.52.4 - - - -
35.5 +12.2 - - - - - PEARCE RAAF 1016 2100 - - - - 360/11 18.3 13.6 74 1010.81.5 - - 9.0 -
29.0 +10.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 PEMBERTON 1016 1500 15/SE - - 310/04 28.5 14.7 43 1009.82.6 18.0 -
36.0 +13.6 - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 1016 1500 10/NW 270/22 29.3 10.8 32 1009.11.8 20.0 -
36.1 +13.7 - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 1016 2100 - - - 310/11 19.7 15.3 76 1010.61.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - WINDY HARBOUR 1016 1200 6/W - 160/11 18.9 15.3 80 1012.44.0 20.0 -
010 Central Wheat Belt
30.0 +5.1 18.0 +8.4 - - - BENCUBBIN 1016 0900 -/ - 020/18 25.2 15.4 55 1017.6 40.0 -
35.0 +10.1 - - - - - BENCUBBIN 1016 1500 -/ - 360/65 33.3 33.3 100 1011.4 40.0 -
35.0 +10.9 - - - - - BEVERLEY 1016 1500 -/NE - 020/35 34.4 2.6 14 - 25.0 -
35.0 +12.0 - - - - - BROOKTON 1016 1500 6/NW - - 340/11 34.3 3.2 14 - 29.0 -
34.0 +11.1 - - - - - CORRIGIN 1016 1500 -/NW 340/18 33.6 17.9 39 1011.33.2 30.0 -
35.0 +10.8 - - - - - HYDEN 1016 1500 -/ - 050/09 34.0 14.9 32 - 30.0 -
32.0 +11.3 - - - - - KATANNING COMPARISON 1016 1500 3/- - - 050/24 32.0 5.2 19 - 10.0 -
33.0 +10.3 - - - - - LAKE GRACE COMPARISON 1016 1500 20/NW - 050/15 32.0 7.1 21 - 30.0 -
33.0 +11.7 - - - - - NARROGIN 1016 1500 15/NW - 340/18 33.1 3.0 15 - 50.0 -
35.0 +11.2 - - - - - NORTHAM 1016 1500 - - - 290/37 34.5 4.0 15 - 30.0 -
32.0 +11.0 - - - - - ONGERUP 1016 1500 -/ - 010/11 30.5 5.1 20 1012.2 40.0 -
33.0 +11.1 - - - - - PINGELLY 1016 1500 -/ - 360/21 32.4 5.0 18 - 50.0 -
32.0 +9.7 - - - - - RAVENSTHORPE 1016 1500 - - - 020/28 30.0 12.1 33 1013.8 15.0 wind gusts 20. New door to weather station needed,
33.0 +11.5 - - - - - WAGIN 1016 1500 -/ - 360/11 32.5 11.5 28 - 30.0 /
011 Eucla
22.0 -0.6 - - - - - EYRE 1016 1500 -/ - 110/41 19.6 12.5 64 1022.42.6 15.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
35.0 +2.1 25.0 +1.7 24 2/24 2/3 ALYANGULA POLICE 1016 0900 3/W - - 180/24 25.0 22.0 83 1015.32.9 10.0 -
56.0 +19.0 - - - - - DALY WATERS AWS 1016 0000 - - - - 170/21 27.0 16.6 53 1013.22.5 - - - -
33.0 -0.1 - - - 6/6 6/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1016 1500 6/SE - 340/18 32.2 24.4 64 1008.73.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1016 1800 6/E - - Calm 24.1 22.6 91 1010.31.6 8.0 -
- - 22.5 +1.0 - - - GOVE AIRPORT 1016 1200 6/S - - 050/15 30.9 21.4 57 1011.51.8 11.0 WILLY-WILLY BENEATH CB VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 26.0 +2.2 - - 37/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1016 1200 - - - - 100/15 24.4 23.0 92 1013.60.2 - - - -
31.0 -6.5 - - - 37/6 - JABIRU AIRPORT 1016 1500 - - - - 090/15 30.6 23.8 67 1010.43.2 - - - -
- - - - - 37/12 - JABIRU AIRPORT 1016 2100 - - - - 130/08 27.6 20.4 65 1011.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - LARRIMAH 1016 0600 3/W - - Calm 21.9 16.8 73 1015.12.1 25.0 -
33.0 -4.3 19.0 -3.3 18 14/24 12/3 LARRIMAH 1016 0900 -/- - 180/15 19.2 12.6 66 1016.92.2 20.0 -
27.0 -10.3 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 LARRIMAH 1016 1500 -/SW - 070/15 27.0 16.7 53 1011.92.8 50.0 -
38.0 - - - - 14/6 14/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 1016 1500 - - - - 070/22 24.0 21.7 87 1009.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/15 WOLLOGORANG 1016 0600 10/S - - 180/05 23.5 14.0 55 1016.84.4 50.0 -
27.0 -9.6 - - - - - WOLLOGORANG 1016 1500 10/SW - - 200/02 26.4 11.1 38 1013.82.1 50.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
30.0 -0.8 - - - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 1016 1500 25/SE - - 090/30 29.5 -2.3 13 1016.32.9 30.0 CU AND PYROCUMULUS PRESENT VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 19.4 - - - - RABBIT FLAT 1016 1200 - - - - 060/22 30.7 11.0 30 1014.41.9 10.0 -
33.0 - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 1016 1500 - - - - 060/21 32.6 10.6 26 1011.72.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 1016 1800 -/- - 070/17 31.1 10.4 28 1011.00.7 15.0 -
33.3 -1.3 - - - - 46/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 1016 0000 - - - 110/21 17.9 17.1 95 1018.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 59/18 1/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 1016 0300 - - - 080/24 19.0 13.5 70 1013.94.8 - - - -
33.0 -1.6 17.0 -4.6 17 59/24 - TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 1016 0900 25/SE - 110/13 21.1 12.6 58 1016.60.6 20.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - - - COEN AIRPORT 1016 0600 3/NE - 040/02 24.2 21.1 83 1012.2 50.0 1500 observations on Saturday unable to be sent as
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - - - LOW ISLES LIGHTHOUSE 1016 0600 20/- - 280/11 24.7 21.8 84 1011.91.5 10.0 -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 4/15 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 1016 0600 -/NW - 310/09 23.7 20.0 80 1011.7 10.0 -
- - - - - - - INGHAM COMPOSITE 1016 0900 - - - 270/02 26.4 - - 1013.42.0 10.0 this is a 2 day reading.
29.0 +0.6 22.0 +3.2 - 1/24 1/18 INNISFAIL 1016 0900 3/SW 250/04 25.2 21.1 78 - 10.0 -
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - - - ST LAWRENCE POST OFFICE 1016 0600 -/ - 180/04 21.0 20.5 97 1012.22.2 15.0 -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
27.0 -8.7 - - - - - CAMOOWEAL TOWNSHIP 1016 1500 - - - - 190/15 27.1 3.6 22 1015.42.0 - - - -
039 South Coast Curtis
27.8 +1.2 - - - - 27/3 BUNDABERG AERO 1016 0000 - - - - 260/09 19.8 19.1 96 1010.8 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 18.0 +1.6 - 27/24 - BUNDABERG AERO 1016 0900 - - - 210/09 25.0 16.2 58 1013.81.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - 22/15 SANDY CAPE LIGHTHOUSE 1016 0600 0/SW - 230/13 20.3 20.0 98 1012.20.9 0.5 max wind 30.unable to sight state swell. thunderst
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - - 0.2/3 AMBERLEY AMO 1016 0600 - - - 360/05 14.1 13.7 97 1012.31.7 - - 0.1 -
25.0 - 18.0 - - 38/24 0.2/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1016 0900 - - - - 180/11 25.0 16.7 60 1013.81.3 - - - -
25.0 - 15.0 - - 7/24 7/18 MALENY TAMARIND ST 1016 0900 - - - Calm 23.2 16.8 67 - 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - MARYBOROUGH 1016 0300 - - - 240/11 19.0 18.8 99 1010.5 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - MARYBOROUGH 1016 0600 - - - 240/08 18.5 18.2 98 1012.41.9 40.0 -
- - - - - 47/24 - MARYBOROUGH 1016 0900 - - - 180/11 25.2 17.4 62 1013.71.3 50.0 24 HR RF 46.8 PUT IN BY COMMS BRIS DUE FOLLOWING M
041 Darling Downs - east
- - - - - - 0.2/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1016 0600 - - - 260/04 13.0 12.4 96 1013.31.9 0.0 Heavy Dew. Vis reduced to 30M due FOG. VER:3.2 SWV
New South Wales
055 Northwest Slopes - south
18.0 -2.8 5.0 +0.0 - 0.6/24 0.2/18 WOOLBROOK (DANGLEMAH ROAD) 1016 0900 - - - Calm 13.0 12.1 94 - 30.0 -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
17.0 -1.2 7.0 +0.9 - 2/24 2/18 GUYRA HOSPITAL 1016 0900 3/S - - 200/08 14.0 10.3 78 - 25.0 -
057 Northern Tablelands - east
24.0 +0.3 14.0 +1.6 - 4/24 4/24 TABULAM (MUIRNE) 1016 0900 - - - 310/09 17.6 13.7 78 - 50.0 -
058 Northern Rivers
26.0 -1.9 14.0 +0.9 - 3/24 3/18 CASINO AIRPORT 1016 0900 - - - 270/02 19.5 17.7 89 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - GRAFTON AIRPORT 1016 0600 - - - 330/05 13.7 13.4 98 1012.11.7 - - 0.2 -
25.0 -1.6 15.0 +1.3 - 1/24 0.4/18 GRAFTON OLYMPIC POOL 1016 0900 3/NW - 310/04 16.8 15.4 91 - 30.0 Thunder heard yesterday at 1610,1640, 1700 and 171
- - - - - - 0.2/3 LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 1016 0600 - - - 350/09 15.0 14.4 96 1011.10.8 - - 0.1 -
26.0 -0.2 15.0 +1.1 - 28/24 28/18 MURWILLUMBAH (BRAY PARK) 1016 0900 - - - 130/04 20.6 18.2 86 - 40.0 -
- - - - - - - YAMBA PILOT STATION 1016 0600 - - - 270/11 16.0 - - 1011.21.4 0.2 -
069 South Coast
18.0 - - - - - - GREEN CAPE AWS 1016 1500 - - - - 200/65 15.2 7.3 59 1013.80.5 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
12.0 +3.2 1.0 +1.5 - 155/24 130/18 CHARLOTTE PASS (KOSCIUSKO CHALE 1016 0900 - - - 110/05 4.0 -3.7 57 - 20.0 50000 sunny but windy
Victoria
083 Northeast - Upper
- - -48.4 -49.3 - - 0.4/3 MOUNT BULLER 1016 1200 - - - - 260/37 -1.6 -1.7 99 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
16.0 -1.1 - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1016 1500 3/SW - - 230/68 14.1 6.1 59 1016.21.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1016 2100 3/SW - - 240/65 13.2 5.2 58 1022.03.7 20.0 -
28.0 +8.3 9.0 +0.7 5 3/24 - ORBOST (COMPARISON) 1016 0900 3/W - - 250/13 13.7 6.0 60 - 25.0 Max wind gust 9.9 kts.
28.0 +9.6 11.0 +0.0 - 6/24 0.4/3 POINT HICKS (LIGHTHOUSE) 1016 0900 6/W - - 270/46 12.6 8.2 75 - 35.0 -
085 West Gippsland
27.8 +8.3 - - - - 1/3 BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 1016 0000 - - - 240/08 9.4 8.3 93 1010.90.6 - - - -
28.0 +8.5 9.0 +1.5 - 3/24 - BAIRNSDALE AIRPORT 1016 0900 - - - - 260/37 13.7 4.3 53 1015.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1016 1700 - - - - 260/68 8.8 8.7 99 1016.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1016 1800 - - - - 270/70 11.6 4.8 63 1017.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1016 2000 - - - - 260/72 11.3 1.8 52 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.8/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1016 2100 - - - - 250/68 11.4 3.4 58 1021.83.9 - - - -
086 East Central
16.0 -1.9 - - - 1/6 1/6 WONTHAGGI 1016 1500 6/W - - 270/44 15.2 5.6 53 1020.35.0 10.0 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
16.0 +0.1 7.0 -0.9 - 4/24 4/18 BURNIE (ROUND HILL) 1016 0900 - - - 270/17 9.2 5.9 80 - 8.0 -
12.0 -3.9 - - - 7/6 7/6 BURNIE (ROUND HILL) 1016 1500 - - - 270/44 8.6 5.3 80 - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 0500 - - - - 270/70 9.8 2.6 61 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 0600 - - - - 270/68 10.3 2.7 59 1006.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 0800 - - - - 260/65 8.3 4.7 78 1009.3 - - - -
15.0 - 8.0 - - 5/24 0.8/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 0900 - - - - 250/70 10.3 3.2 61 1010.03.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 1100 - - - - 260/68 11.4 3.0 56 1012.4 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 1200 - - - - 260/72 11.5 1.3 49 1012.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 1400 - - - - 270/78 11.1 3.4 59 1013.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 1500 - - - - 260/80 11.0 3.0 58 1014.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 1700 - - - - 240/83 10.9 1.1 51 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 1800 - - - - 250/76 11.2 1.5 51 1018.84.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1016 2100 - - - - 260/63 9.7 4.3 69 1022.53.7 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 LOW HEAD 1016 1500 3/SW - 240/35 9.8 4.1 68 1012.02.3 15.0 -
15.0 +0.1 7.0 -1.0 5 7/24 0.6/3 MARRAWAH 1016 0900 6/W - - 270/37 8.2 5.1 81 1010.33.1 20.0 -
13.0 -3.0 - - - 5/6 2/3 WYNYARD AIRPORT 1016 1500 10/W - - 250/43 6.6 3.8 82 1014.22.9 5.0 strong winds/ thunder heard VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.0
092 East Coast
21.0 +3.6 7.0 -0.2 - 5/24 5/18 ORFORD (AUBIN COURT) 1016 0900 - - - 230/34 11.9 3.6 57 - 40.0 -
094 Southeast and Hobart
16.0 +1.6 1.0 -6.9 - 8/24 2/3 CAPE BRUNY LIGHTHOUSE 1016 0900 - - - 270/15 7.0 5.0 87 - 20.0 During squalls, visibility 3 km, wind speed 20 - 3
- - - - - - 2/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1016 0600 3/SW - - 310/70 7.8 4.7 81 999.70.7 14.0 man wind NW 35kts VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 6.0 -1.4 - - 0.4/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1016 1200 - - - - 310/78 8.2 2.6 68 1004.01.3 - - - -
9.0 -4.2 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1016 1500 6/W 300/78 7.5 0.8 62 1007.13.1 18.0 man wind NNW 40 kts VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - 0.4/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1016 1800 - - - - 300/78 8.8 1.6 61 1009.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1016 2100 - - - - 290/72 8.2 0.8 60 1015.65.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - MOUNT WELLINGTON 1016 0300 - - - - 270/72 -0.8 -1.9 92 - - - - -
1.0 -5.9 - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 1016 1500 - - - - 250/68 -1.9 -2.9 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 1016 1800 - - - - 250/70 -2.1 -3.4 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MOUNT WELLINGTON 1016 2100 - - - - 250/68 -3.5 -4.6 92 - - - - -
095 Derwent Valley
7.0 -8.6 - - - 6/6 6/6 MAYDENA POST OFFICE 1016 1500 - - - 270/17 4.2 3.5 95 - 10.0 -
15.0 +1.5 1.0 -2.3 - 25/24 22/18 TARRALEAH VILLAGE 1016 0900 - - - Calm 1.7 -0.1 88 - 0.5 50000 Snow and rain, snow is not settling
6.0 -7.5 - - - 7/6 7/6 TARRALEAH VILLAGE 1016 1500 - - - 310/04 3.2 1.2 87 - 0.5 50000
096 Central Plateau
- - - - - - 9/3 BUTLERS GORGE 1016 0600 - - - - 300/09 1.7 0.5 92 - - - - -
13.0 +0.6 1.0 -1.4 - 30/24 4/3 BUTLERS GORGE 1016 0900 - - - - Calm 2.7 1.2 90 - - - - -
- - 0.5 -1.9 - - 8/3 BUTLERS GORGE 1016 1200 - - - - 260/13 1.7 -0.4 86 - - - - -
12.0 -0.7 1.0 -1.0 - 36/24 36/24 LAKE ST CLAIR NATIONAL PARK 1016 0900 - - - 270/09 2.5 1.2 91 - 0.5 50000
11.0 - 0.0 - - 5/24 1/3 LIAWENEE 1016 0900 - - - 260/28 1.4 - - 1003.92.3 20.0 -
3.0 - - - - 5/6 3/3 LIAWENEE 1016 1500 - - - 260/31 -0.3 - - 1008.02.1 5.0 -
097 West Coast
- - - - - - 0.4/3 LOW ROCKY POINT 1016 1800 - - - - 270/63 10.4 - - 1013.73.6 - - - -
13.0 -0.4 5.0 -0.4 - 30/24 15/18 STRATHGORDON VILLAGE 1016 0900 - - - 310/11 5.9 3.8 86 - 5.0 50000 /
12.0 - 2.0 - - 30/24 9/3 WARRA 1016 0900 - - - - 250/15 2.4 1.1 91 - - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
- - - - - - 3/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 1016 1800 - - - 260/68 10.8 5.6 70 1015.51.8 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
- - - - - 0.2/18 - HOGAN ISLAND 1016 0300 - - - - 280/67 12.1 8.2 77 1007.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 HOGAN ISLAND 1016 0600 - - - - 270/63 10.5 7.9 84 1008.60.9 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - 1/24 - HOGAN ISLAND 1016 0900 - - - - 270/74 11.5 6.0 69 1011.32.6 - - - -
- - 8.7 - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1016 1200 - - - - 260/81 12.6 5.8 63 1013.42.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1016 1500 - - - - 270/81 12.9 5.8 62 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 HOGAN ISLAND 1016 1800 - - - - 260/85 10.9 6.3 73 1017.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - HOGAN ISLAND 1016 2100 - - - - 260/78 10.6 3.2 60 1022.24.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 18.0 +2.3 - 32/24 - LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 1016 1000 3/W - 240/22 21.0 18.6 86 1010.11.6 22.0 -
- - - - - - - NORMAN REEF 1016 0600 -/ - - 340/18 26.0 24.1 89 - 20.0 -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
- - - - - - - MACQUARIE ISLAND 1016 1100 - - - - 010/63 7.1 5.6 90 991.8 - - - -