Noteworthy synoptic observations for Sunday, 20 November 2011 prepared 0258 EDT, 21/11/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
34.0 -2.8 23.0 +0.3 - - - DOONGAN 1120 0900 - - - 090/02 31.0 22.3 60 1007.60.7 10.0 Thunderstorm yesterday late afternoon
32.0 -4.8 - - - - - DOONGAN 1120 1500 - - - 020/08 25.5 23.3 88 1006.31.0 4.0 Thunder heard for 4 hours prior to reading
34.0 - - - - 40/6 38/3 KALUMBURU 1120 1500 - - - - 020/13 24.1 21.8 87 1008.00.9 - - - -
34.1 - - - - 41/12 - KALUMBURU 1120 2100 - - - - Calm 23.4 21.7 90 1008.72.0 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - MOUNT ELIZABETH 1120 1500 6/- - -/- 32.0 19.7 48 1003.7 10.0 -
36.0 -3.4 24.0 -3.1 - - - WYNDHAM 1120 0900 6/- - 050/08 28.9 22.0 66 1009.6 40.0 -
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - - 17/3 ARGYLE AERODROME 1120 0000 - - - 220/34 22.6 22.2 98 1008.00.1 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - 48/18 31/3 ARGYLE AERODROME 1120 0300 - - - 320/09 22.4 22.1 98 1007.70.3 - - - -
33.0 - 21.6 - - 48/24 0.2/3 ARGYLE AERODROME 1120 0900 - - - 040/09 28.6 21.8 67 1009.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 40/3 KUNUNURRA AERO 1120 0600 - - - 100/11 22.8 22.4 98 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 23/15 WARMUN 1120 0600 2/ - - 310/04 25.0 22.8 88 1007.8 30.0 -
33.0 -6.3 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 WARMUN 1120 1500 10/- - - 230/13 32.2 22.9 58 1004.6 25.0 -
006 West Gascoyne
36.0 +8.5 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1120 1500 25/E - - 210/34 30.0 17.8 48 1007.11.5 25.0 -
35.7 +8.2 - - - - - CARNARVON AIRPORT 1120 2100 - - - - 170/43 24.9 14.1 51 1009.22.1 - - - -
007 East Gascoyne
- - - - - - - MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 1120 1200 25/NW 120/31 20.1 10.2 53 1013.40.1 40.0 -
24.0 -9.1 - - - - - MEEKATHARRA AIRPORT 1120 1500 6/E - 120/24 22.0 11.6 52 1012.11.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 NEWMAN AERO 1120 1800 - - - 200/48 17.5 17.3 99 1010.36.3 - - 3.8 -
34.0 - - - - 19/12 11/3 NEWMAN AERO 1120 2100 - - - 140/43 16.7 14.9 89 1009.21.0 - - - -
008 Central West
- - - - - - - GERALDTON AIRPORT 1120 1200 15/SE - - 110/31 32.1 -3.5 10 1014.31.7 35.0 -
36.0 +8.2 - - - - - KALBARRI 1120 1500 15/S - - 180/34 31.2 8.4 24 1011.0 50.0 -
012 Goldfields
32.0 -0.8 15.0 -1.1 - 3/24 1/3 YEELIRRIE 1120 0900 -/- - 090/13 16.0 10.6 70 1016.0 10.0 -
18.0 -14.8 - - - 3/6 3/6 YEELIRRIE 1120 1500 -/- - 090/17 18.0 10.3 61 1014.2 10.0 -
013 Interior
24.0 -11.1 - - - - - CARNEGIE 1120 1500 - - - 130/46 14.1 10.9 81 1014.3 40.0 -
24.0 -10.2 - - - 0.2/6 - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 1120 1230 6/E - 090/28 23.1 16.4 66 1011.11.9 30.0 -
24.3 -9.9 - - - - - GILES METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE 1120 2130 - - - - 110/21 17.1 15.1 88 1012.70.8 - - - -
32.0 -2.0 17.0 -0.8 - - - WILUNA 1120 0900 - - - 180/34 17.5 16.3 93 1015.31.8 25.0 .
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
34.0 - - - - 37/6 37/3 BORROLOOLA 1120 1500 - - - - 290/08 24.4 22.8 91 1008.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - 40/12 2/3 BORROLOOLA 1120 2100 - - - - 090/08 25.4 22.9 86 1009.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 CAPE DON 1120 0600 - - - - 220/05 25.8 25.6 99 1009.11.3 - - - -
30.0 - 22.0 - - 35/24 - CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1120 0900 - - - - 050/09 25.9 20.9 74 1009.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 CENTRAL ARNHEM PLATEAU 1120 1800 - - - - 290/05 23.8 21.3 86 1007.62.1 - - - -
32.0 - 24.0 - 23 - - CHANNEL POINT 1120 0900 -/N 070/13 29.2 24.9 78 1009.41.1 30.0 /
31.0 - - - - - - CHANNEL POINT 1120 1500 3/NE 360/13 30.3 24.0 69 1007.61.2 30.0 /
34.4 -3.5 - - - - 34/3 DALY WATERS AWS 1120 0000 - - - - 080/11 23.0 21.6 92 1009.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 111/18 76/3 DALY WATERS AWS 1120 0300 - - - - 060/05 22.6 21.4 93 1008.90.7 - - - -
34.0 -3.9 23.0 -0.9 - 116/24 - DALY WATERS AWS 1120 0900 - - - - 030/09 24.7 21.8 84 1010.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 25/12 18/3 DALY WATERS AWS 1120 2100 - - - - 040/04 24.0 22.3 90 1009.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1120 1800 3/NW 340/17 27.3 25.0 87 1007.60.3 30.0 -
32.0 -4.5 - - - 3/6 3/6 MANGO FARM 1120 1500 3/W - 310/05 25.4 24.2 93 1006.61.7 30.0 -
34.0 -4.6 23.0 -1.1 - 27/24 0.2/3 MCARTHUR RIVER MINE 1120 0900 - - - - 210/04 27.2 24.6 86 1010.91.0 - - - -
- - 23.2 - - - 11/3 MIDDLE POINT AWS 1120 1200 - - - - 200/05 26.8 24.5 87 1009.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/15 OENPELLI 1120 0600 -/- - Calm 24.9 24.3 96 1009.41.1 15.0 -
34.0 -2.9 - - - 21/6 21/6 OENPELLI 1120 1500 -/- - 090/04 24.1 23.4 96 1007.80.2 10.0 -
- - 23.9 -0.2 - - 26/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1120 1200 - - - - 060/04 28.4 25.4 84 1009.40.5 - - - -
33.0 -0.2 - - - 31/6 5/3 PIRLANGIMPI 1120 1500 - - - - 110/02 27.8 24.2 81 1007.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - 31/12 - PIRLANGIMPI 1120 2100 - - - - Calm 25.3 23.9 92 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 POINT STUART AWS 1120 0600 - - - - Calm 24.2 23.5 96 1009.01.3 - - - -
33.0 - 23.0 - - 26/24 0.4/3 POINT STUART AWS 1120 0900 - - - - 110/13 27.5 24.5 84 1009.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/15 TIMBER CREEK 1120 0600 -/- - Calm 25.4 23.8 91 1008.01.1 30.0 -
27.0 -11.2 - - - 3/6 3/6 TIMBER CREEK 1120 1500 3/NW - 310/04 27.4 23.6 80 1005.92.7 30.0 -
- - 24.0 -0.6 - - 28/3 VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 1120 1200 - - - - 060/04 24.1 22.4 90 1009.00.6 - - - -
29.0 -9.4 - - - 29/6 0.8/3 VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 1120 1500 15/- - 120/04 26.9 24.0 84 1005.53.5 - - 55.0 -
- - - - - 39/12 10/3 VICTORIA RIVER DOWNS 1120 2100 - - - - Calm 24.9 23.1 90 1008.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 WARRUWI 1120 0600 - - - - 140/05 25.0 23.2 90 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/15 WAVE HILL 1120 0600 -/ - Calm 23.6 22.9 96 1008.01.1 30.0 -
31.0 -7.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 WAVE HILL 1120 1500 10/E - 310/02 26.5 22.4 78 1005.52.0 15.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
23.0 -10.6 - - - - - ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT 1120 1500 6/NW - - 130/17 21.6 14.1 62 1011.91.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - 11/15 ARLTUNGA 1120 0600 -/N - 230/05 21.0 16.8 77 1012.21.8 40.0 nil
19.0 -15.4 - - - 6/6 6/6 CURTIN SPRINGS 1120 1500 -/ - Calm 16.4 16.2 99 1014.01.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - 34/15 ELLIOTT 1120 0600 - - - Calm 23.1 22.5 96 1009.2 10.0 -
36.0 -3.2 17.0 -6.6 - 34/24 - ELLIOTT 1120 0900 - - - 050/04 25.5 21.1 77 1010.2 - 25.0 -
21.0 -12.4 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 KULGERA 1120 1500 -/ - - 180/18 18.4 9.6 56 1015.10.1 5.0 drizzle and very cold.
33.0 - 24.0 - 24 2/24 2/3 RABBIT FLAT 1120 0900 -/W 050/05 23.8 22.8 94 1009.61.7 5.0 obs just after 9am. R/fall & evap inaccurate VER:3
- - - - - 7/12 - RABBIT FLAT 1120 2100 -/- - - 120/15 26.5 20.6 70 1008.43.0 35.0 -
31.0 -5.4 - - - 10/6 10/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 1120 1500 2/N - - 080/30 23.3 22.4 95 1006.22.2 1.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 1120 1800 - - - 200/09 23.4 22.4 94 1007.51.3 - - - -
27.0 -8.5 - - - 11/6 4/3 TERRITORY GRAPE FARM 1120 1500 - - - - 160/13 22.9 19.5 81 1009.72.2 - - - -
25.0 -10.2 - - - - - WATARRKA 1120 1500 -/- - 110/28 19.5 15.4 77 1011.60.3 10.0 -
24.0 -11.1 - - - 3/6 2/3 YUENDUMU 1120 1500 -/ - - 110/15 24.4 18.2 68 1007.82.2 50.0 TM
17.0 -17.8 - - - 6/6 4/3 YULARA AERO 1120 1500 - - - - 130/26 15.7 14.9 95 1013.71.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 26/3 YULARA AERO 1120 1800 - - - - 140/21 15.0 15.0 100 1013.70.0 - - 3.1 -
- - - - - 46/12 15/3 YULARA AERO 1120 2100 - - - - 100/22 14.1 14.1 100 1015.11.3 - - 9.0 -
South Australia
016 Northwest Pastoral
- - - - - - 8/3 ERNABELLA (PUKATJA) 1120 1800 - - - - 120/13 12.2 10.3 88 1014.90.7 - - - -
21.0 -12.0 - - - 1/6 1/6 MARLA POLICE STATION 1120 1500 -/N - 160/09 17.0 12.8 76 1016.70.2 5.0 .
017 Far North Pastoral
- - - - - 4/18 4/18 ARKAROOLA 1120 0900 - - - 310/09 18.3 13.8 75 - 40.0 -
Queensland
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
36.0 - 23.0 - - 26/24 - CENTURY MINE 1120 0900 - - - - 200/11 28.3 21.1 65 1011.72.1 - - - -
30.0 -3.2 24.0 -1.8 - 23/24 22/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND 1120 0900 - - - - 030/17 24.2 22.1 88 1012.12.4 - - - -
- - 22.8 -3.0 - - 8/3 MORNINGTON ISLAND 1120 1200 - - - - 100/04 25.0 23.2 90 1012.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 MOUNT ISA AERO 1120 1800 - - - 010/26 22.2 19.5 85 1008.3 - - - -
32.0 - 25.0 - - 8/24 3/18 SWEERS ISLAND 1120 0900 1/NE - - 050/31 26.3 25.7 97 1011.92.8 4.0 -
28.0 - - - - 15/6 15/6 SWEERS ISLAND 1120 1500 6/N - - 340/02 25.1 23.5 91 1008.92.6 4.0 -
037 Upper Western (Northwest)
39.0 +1.6 17.0 -3.5 - 35/24 - URANDANGI 1120 0900 -/ - 230/05 29.5 21.3 61 1012.2 20.0 -
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
- - - - - - - WINDORAH POST OFFICE 1120 2100 -/- - 180/21 30.0 17.8 48 1010.52.9 0.8 -
New South Wales
046 Upper Western - Far Northwest
41.0 +9.0 21.0 +3.6 - 1/24 1/3 TIBOOBURRA POST OFFICE 1120 0900 3/W - - 180/09 20.9 19.5 92 - 50.0 -
22.0 -10.0 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 TIBOOBURRA POST OFFICE 1120 1500 6/SW - - 180/17 22.4 18.8 80 - 50.0 -
40.0 +8.5 18.0 +1.8 - 6/24 6/24 WHITE CLIFFS POST OFFICE 1120 0900 -/ - - Calm 19.0 19.0 100 - 5.0 -
21.0 -10.5 - - - 4/6 4/6 WHITE CLIFFS POST OFFICE 1120 1500 -/ - - 180/09 21.0 15.1 69 - 50.0 -
41.0 +9.9 18.0 +2.4 - 6/24 6/18 WILCANNIA (REID ST) 1120 0900 -/- - 200/13 18.7 17.9 95 - 10.0 mod dust storm with thunder late yesterday
23.0 -8.1 - - - 4/6 4/6 WILCANNIA (REID ST) 1120 1500 6/- - - 200/17 22.7 12.4 52 - 40.0 -
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
- - - - - - 6/15 BROKEN HILL (PATTON STREET) 1120 0600 0/S - - 180/22 15.8 15.6 99 - 75.0 -
38.0 +9.4 14.0 -0.6 - 6/24 0.2/3 BROKEN HILL (PATTON STREET) 1120 0900 3/W - 180/18 14.2 11.4 83 - 50.0 -
37.0 +8.8 - - - - 2/3 BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1120 0030 - - - - 180/24 18.9 18.2 96 1012.6 - - - HR990
37.0 +8.8 14.0 -0.5 - 6/24 - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1120 0930 - - - - 200/24 15.0 10.4 74 1017.41.4 - - - HR990
38.0 +8.1 13.0 -1.4 - 3/24 3/24 MENINDEE POST OFFICE 1120 0900 - - - 230/09 16.0 11.4 74 - 50.0 -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
39.4 +10.2 - - - - - COBAR MO 1120 0100 - - - - 170/15 24.8 16.8 61 1010.31.9 - - - -
40.0 +8.6 25.0 +9.0 - 0.1/24 0.1/18 WANAARING POST OFFICE 1120 0900 -/- 230/17 25.4 8.6 34 - 50.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
31.0 +2.9 15.0 +2.4 - 1/24 1/18 BALRANALD (RSL) 1120 0900 6/SW - - 250/05 16.5 12.3 76 - 50.0 slight thunderstorm around 9pm
41.0 +11.1 18.0 +4.5 - 1/24 1/18 IVANHOE POST OFFICE 1120 0900 3/S - - 180/30 18.0 14.4 79 1016.53.5 50.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
36.8 +8.5 - - - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 1120 0000 - - - - 360/18 27.9 13.1 40 1009.5 - - - -
37.0 +8.7 19.0 +5.7 - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 1120 0900 - - - - 010/22 27.6 10.3 34 1011.40.1 - - - -
061 Hunter
35.0 +8.9 - - - - - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 1120 1500 - - - - 330/24 34.4 12.7 27 1007.31.8 - - - -
36.0 +11.0 - - - - - GOSFORD (NARARA RESEARCH STATIO 1120 1500 - - - - 330/15 33.7 12.1 27 - - - - -
32.0 +4.7 19.0 +8.0 - - - MURRURUNDI POST OFFICE 1120 0900 6/NW - 340/17 25.4 12.9 46 - 40.0 -
34.0 +10.4 - - - - - NEWCASTLE NOBBYS SIGNAL STATION 1120 1500 - - - - 320/43 33.0 13.1 30 - - - - -
35.0 +8.6 - - - - - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 1120 1500 - - - - 320/22 34.9 13.6 28 - - - - -
32.0 +8.1 19.0 +6.4 18 - - PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 1120 0900 6/N - 310/09 25.9 15.1 51 - 20.0 -
34.0 +10.1 - - - - - PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 1120 1500 6/N - 180/18 30.0 13.3 36 - 20.0 -
36.0 +10.7 - - - - - WILLIAMTOWN RAAF 1120 1500 - - - 320/28 36.1 11.9 23 1007.91.8 - - - -
062 Central Tablelands - north
33.0 +6.7 21.0 +9.0 - - - GULGONG POST OFFICE 1120 0900 -/ - 360/13 26.0 10.5 38 - 50.0 -
063 Central Tablelands - south
28.0 +7.9 20.0 +10.3 - - - KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 1120 0900 15/W - 270/34 23.8 9.9 41 - 40.0 reading taken at 0930 hours
26.0 +6.5 17.0 +10.7 - - - OBERON (WOODCHEM) 1120 0900 - - - 310/08 20.2 12.0 59 - 30.0 -
27.0 +6.3 18.0 +9.2 13 - - ORANGE AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE 1120 0900 - - - 310/18 20.2 13.1 64 - 50.0 -
064 Central Western Slopes - north
34.0 +6.6 22.0 +10.0 - - - DUNEDOO POST OFFICE 1120 0900 10/W - - 310/24 27.2 11.6 38 - 40.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
34.6 +9.6 - - - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1120 0000 - - - - Calm 23.0 19.6 81 1009.70.3 - - - -
35.0 +10.0 19.0 +4.9 - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1120 0900 - - - - 070/08 24.7 18.2 67 1010.20.3 - - - -
36.0 +11.0 - - - - - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1120 1500 - - - 260/37 31.6 11.4 29 1007.80.2 - - - -
34.0 +8.8 19.0 +5.1 16 - - PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 1120 0900 -/ - 230/05 24.7 19.3 72 - 25.0 -
36.0 +10.8 - - - - - PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 1120 1500 -/NW - 250/11 33.0 11.2 26 - 25.0 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
35.0 +9.9 10.0 -4.1 - - - PROSPECT DAM 1120 0900 - - - 310/13 25.2 18.8 68 - 20.0 -
068 Illawarra
31.0 +9.8 16.0 +6.7 - - - BOWRAL (PARRY DRIVE) 1120 0900 -/NW - 290/04 23.6 15.3 60 - 50.0 -
35.3 +9.4 - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1120 0000 - - - - Calm 20.8 17.8 83 1009.5 - - - -
35.0 +9.1 18.0 +5.4 - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1120 0900 - - - - 020/05 23.6 17.8 70 1009.80.2 - - - -
35.0 +9.1 - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1120 1500 - - - 310/28 29.4 12.3 35 1008.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - MOSS VALE AWS 1120 0300 - - - 040/09 16.2 - - 1010.61.2 - - 0.1 -
069 South Coast
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/12 MORUYA HEADS PILOT STATION 1120 0300 10/W - 230/08 18.6 16.8 89 1009.71.8 15.0 -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
29.0 +8.1 14.0 +7.3 - 13/24 13/24 BOMBALA (THERRY STREET) 1120 0900 10/W - Calm 17.6 16.6 94 - 20.0 -
32.7 +10.2 - - - - - CANBERRA AIRPORT 1120 0000 - - - 160/11 21.7 14.4 63 1011.20.5 - - - -
33.0 +10.5 17.0 +8.4 - 2/24 2/24 CANBERRA AIRPORT 1120 0900 3/NW - 340/22 19.3 15.7 80 1010.9 15.0 MANUAL TERR MIN : 17.6 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 17.5 +8.9 - - - CANBERRA AIRPORT 1120 1200 - - - 310/28 18.7 14.7 78 1011.3 - - - -
31.0 +8.9 15.0 +8.3 - 5/24 5/18 COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 1120 0900 -/E - 250/31 19.0 13.6 71 - 40.0 -
32.0 +9.9 15.0 +5.9 13 - - GOULBURN TAFE 1120 0900 10/NW 290/13 23.7 14.1 55 - 30.0 -
11.0 - - - - 20/6 13/3 MOUNT GININI AWS 1120 1500 - - - - 250/31 6.3 3.6 83 - - - - -
31.0 +10.3 16.0 +8.5 - - - TARALGA POST OFFICE 1120 0900 -/NW 310/09 23.5 14.2 56 - 16.0 -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
19.0 +6.9 9.0 +7.2 - - - CHARLOTTE PASS (KOSCIUSKO CHALE 1120 0900 - - - 110/11 10.0 10.0 100 - 0.5 50000 RAIN
- - 9.8 +7.7 - - 28/3 PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 1120 1200 - - - - 280/28 8.9 6.3 84 - - - - -
11.0 -2.3 - - - 28/6 - PERISHER VALLEY SKI CENTRE 1120 1500 - - - - 290/28 7.3 4.3 81 - - - - -
- - 8.4 +6.5 - - 19/3 THREDBO AWS 1120 1200 - - - - 300/28 6.5 5.5 93 1013.31.4 - - - -
9.0 -1.6 - - - 19/6 - THREDBO AWS 1120 1500 - - - - 300/28 5.8 2.8 81 1012.90.3 - - - -
22.0 +6.1 12.0 +8.5 - 16/24 15/18 THREDBO VILLAGE 1120 0900 3/ - - 310/04 13.0 11.2 89 - 10.0 .
072 Southwest Slopes - south
- - 11.0 - - - 15/3 CABRAMURRA SMHEA AWS 1120 1200 - - - - 240/54 9.7 9.7 100 - - - - -
12.0 - - - - 19/6 4/3 CABRAMURRA SMHEA AWS 1120 1500 - - - - 290/30 8.2 7.3 94 - - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - 10/3 KHANCOBAN AWS 1120 1200 - - - - 010/02 18.3 18.3 100 1011.10.8 - - - -
35.8 +10.4 - - - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1120 0000 - - - - 140/08 19.5 15.8 79 1010.90.5 - - - -
36.0 +10.6 18.0 +7.5 15 7/24 6/3 WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1120 0900 3/NW - - 310/13 18.3 17.7 96 1012.43.6 4.0 -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
33.0 +9.4 18.0 +7.1 - 3/24 3/24 BURRINJUCK DAM 1120 0900 - - - 230/05 18.2 17.9 98 - 40.0 Warm,Overcast,Rain,Cap359.46,d/s2.13m,88.6%
36.0 +9.2 20.0 +7.9 - 0.6/24 - WYALONG POST OFFICE 1120 0900 -/W - 340/05 22.7 15.6 64 - 50.0 -
074 Riverina - east
37.8 +10.8 - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT 1120 0000 - - - - 200/08 20.5 14.6 69 1011.80.1 - - - -
38.0 +11.0 18.0 +6.8 - 6/24 6/3 NARRANDERA AIRPORT 1120 0900 - - - - 240/24 17.6 15.6 88 1013.33.2 - - - -
37.0 +10.1 17.0 +4.9 - 7/24 7/18 NARRANDERA GOLF CLUB 1120 0900 - - - 250/09 18.7 18.4 98 - 5.0 -
38.0 - 18.0 - - 13/24 11/3 YANCO AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE 1120 0900 - - - - 240/24 18.4 17.2 93 - - - - -
075 Riverina - west
37.7 +9.8 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1120 0000 - - - - 140/09 21.9 15.5 67 1012.20.6 - - - -
38.0 +10.1 18.0 +5.3 18 3/24 3/3 GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1120 0900 - - - 240/31 17.8 17.8 100 1013.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/15 HAY (MILLER STREET) 1120 0600 6/SW - - 250/18 17.1 16.1 94 1012.52.4 4.0 -
37.0 +8.6 16.0 +3.6 - 8/24 Tr/3 HAY (MILLER STREET) 1120 0900 -/SW - 230/26 16.7 14.4 86 1014.82.3 50.0 -
38.0 +9.7 20.0 +6.4 - 1/24 1/3 HILLSTON AIRPORT 1120 0900 -/- - 230/18 20.0 19.0 94 1013.73.3 30.0 -
Victoria
083 Northeast - Upper
22.0 -1.1 16.0 +6.6 - 11/24 10/18 EDI UPPER 1120 0900 - - - 310/09 15.8 11.8 77 - 30.0 -
13.0 - 9.0 - - 35/24 16/3 FALLS CREEK 1120 0900 - - - - 330/46 9.0 8.9 99 1008.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 30/24 1/3 MOUNT BULLER 1120 0900 - - - - 280/21 - - - - - - - -
12.0 - 8.0 - - 47/24 10/3 MT HOTHAM 1120 0900 - - - - 350/46 8.3 8.2 99 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
23.0 - 14.0 - - 29/24 - MALLACOOTA 1120 0900 - - - - 240/09 14.4 13.1 92 1010.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 18/15 POINT HICKS (LIGHTHOUSE) 1120 0600 10/W - - 290/21 13.9 13.2 96 - 20.0 -
085 West Gippsland
13.0 - 3.0 - - 28/24 - MT BAW BAW 1120 0900 - - - - 240/17 3.6 3.5 99 - - - - -
21.0 +0.8 11.0 +2.8 - 22/24 13/18 NOOJEE (SLIVAR) 1120 0900 3/- - - Calm 11.6 10.5 93 - 20.0 -
16.0 -1.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1120 1500 - - - - 270/63 15.7 9.1 65 1009.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1120 1700 - - - - 270/72 15.4 9.5 68 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1120 2000 - - - - 270/63 13.8 7.1 64 1012.4 - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - 18/18 - KILMORE GAP 1120 0300 - - - 170/18 9.5 9.4 99 1010.61.9 - - 0.1 -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
- - 10.9 - - - 3/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1120 1200 - - - - 280/63 10.4 8.4 87 1008.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1120 1400 - - - - 260/63 11.7 8.1 79 1006.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 7/6 4/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1120 1500 - - - - 260/68 11.5 7.8 78 1007.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1120 1700 - - - - 250/76 12.7 5.7 62 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1120 1800 - - - - 260/67 11.8 5.8 67 1010.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS 1120 2000 - - - - 260/74 11.6 3.8 59 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - 7/12 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM BAPS 1120 2100 - - - - 260/65 10.7 7.1 78 1012.52.5 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 - - - 3/6 3/6 MARRAWAH 1120 1500 6/W - - 270/55 10.5 9.5 94 1007.80.5 4.0 -
094 Southeast and Hobart
13.0 -1.4 - - - 5/6 4/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1120 1500 3/NW - - 330/65 9.4 6.4 82 999.92.2 20.0 Man wind NW 40kts VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - 0.6/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1120 1800 - - - - 330/89 10.1 4.9 70 997.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 0.6/3 MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1120 2100 - - - - 310/115 10.1 5.6 74 999.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 MOUNT WELLINGTON 1120 1800 - - - - 270/72 0.4 -0.9 91 - - - - -
097 West Coast
- - - - - - 0.4/3 LOW ROCKY POINT 1120 1900 - - - - 290/63 11.9 - - 1004.00.8 - - - HR994
- - - - - - 0.4/3 LOW ROCKY POINT 1120 2000 - - - - 280/70 11.9 - - 1005.51.8 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 5/6 4/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 1120 1500 - - - - 300/65 6.0 5.1 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 1120 1800 - - - - 310/63 6.8 4.5 85 - - - - -
- - - - - 10/12 4/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 1120 2100 - - - - 290/68 6.4 4.9 90 - - - - -
18.0 +0.3 8.0 -0.1 - 16/24 13/3 STRAHAN AERODROME 1120 0900 - - - 360/18 9.7 8.9 95 1007.50.7 - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
- - - - - 6/12 0.2/3 FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 1120 2100 - - - - 260/65 13.2 7.2 67 1011.93.3 - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
17.0 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1120 1500 - - - - 290/63 15.6 10.2 70 1009.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1120 1800 - - - - 270/89 13.9 10.1 78 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1120 2100 - - - - 260/72 13.0 7.9 71 1013.13.1 - - - -