Noteworthy synoptic observations for Tuesday, 13 December 201 prepared 0257 EDT, 14/12/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
001 North Kimberley
37.0 +2.4 21.0 -2.1 - 29/24 29/18 DOONGAN 1213 0900 - - - 200/08 30.0 25.7 78 1006.50.3 10.0 Strong wind with rain thunder and lightening yeste
34.0 -0.6 - - - 0.3/6 0.3/6 DOONGAN 1213 1500 - - - 290/02 31.9 30.2 91 1002.72.0 10.0 Thunder started just prior to observation, it cont
- - - - - - 5/15 MOUNT ELIZABETH 1213 0600 -/ - -/- 24.3 21.6 85 1005.8 10.0 -
36.0 - - - - - - MOUNT ELIZABETH 1213 1500 3/NE - -/- 35.3 20.2 41 1002.8 10.0 -
36.0 - 21.7 - - 25/24 - TRUSCOTT 1213 0900 - - - 230/18 31.3 23.9 65 1007.61.5 - - - -
007 East Gascoyne
- - - - - - 13/3 MOUNT MAGNET AERO 1213 0000 - - - - 010/15 18.6 17.6 94 1006.62.3 - - - -
29.0 - 18.1 - - 44/24 2/3 MOUNT MAGNET AERO 1213 0900 - - - - 320/09 21.8 19.0 84 1007.2 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
- - - - - - 16/3 BICKLEY 1213 0000 - - - - 130/34 15.2 14.9 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 COLLIE EAST 1213 0000 - - - - 120/13 14.5 13.0 91 - - - - -
22.0 - 14.1 - - 26/24 1/3 COLLIE EAST 1213 0900 - - - - 150/13 15.8 14.3 91 - - - - -
19.0 -8.1 13.9 +1.4 - 24/24 0.6/3 DWELLINGUP 1213 0900 - - - - -/- 17.1 14.2 83 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 37/3 DWELLINGUP 1213 1200 - - - - -/- 17.7 14.4 81 1008.70.2 - - - -
20.5 -6.6 - - - 37/12 - DWELLINGUP 1213 2100 - - - - -/- 17.0 14.5 85 1009.91.1 - - - -
22.0 -2.4 15.0 +0.7 - 13/24 11/3 ESPERANCE 1213 0900 6/E - - 100/15 15.6 15.1 97 1013.60.4 10.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 ESPERANCE 1213 1200 3/E - - 090/17 16.6 15.9 96 1012.90.7 15.0 -
17.0 -7.4 - - - 17/6 4/3 ESPERANCE 1213 1500 3/E - - 090/17 16.7 16.0 96 1012.20.7 5.0 -
24.0 - 14.6 - - 17/24 17/3 ESPERANCE AERO 1213 0900 - - - 080/24 15.0 - - 1012.50.5 - - 4.1 -
23.0 - 15.0 - 12 26/24 21/18 HARVEY 1213 0900 - - - 130/37 19.5 18.7 95 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 HOPETOUN NORTH 1213 0600 - - - - 080/21 15.6 15.1 97 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 JANDAKOT AERO 1213 0000 - - - 090/13 18.6 15.0 80 1006.81.4 - - - -
21.0 -7.2 14.0 +0.5 - 38/24 38/18 KARNET 1213 0900 - - - 130/24 17.1 15.1 88 - 30.0 /, thunder heard by obs
19.0 -9.2 - - - - - KARNET 1213 1500 - - - 110/28 19.0 17.1 89 - 30.0 /
- - - - - - 10/3 MANDURAH 1213 0000 - - - - 100/26 17.1 17.1 100 1006.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - 69/18 3/3 MANDURAH 1213 0300 - - - - 150/13 17.3 17.3 100 1007.51.0 - - - -
22.0 - 16.5 - - 69/24 - MANDURAH 1213 0900 - - - - 150/21 19.8 14.4 71 1009.61.0 - - - -
27.0 -1.2 17.0 +2.0 16 27/24 27/24 MEDINA RESEARCH CENTRE 1213 0900 3/SE - - 180/08 20.4 14.8 70 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - 32/3 PERTH AIRPORT 1213 0000 6/NW - 260/21 18.0 15.6 86 1006.31.2 20.0 -
27.0 -1.8 17.4 +2.6 15 35/24 - PERTH AIRPORT 1213 0900 6/S - - 180/21 19.7 13.8 69 1008.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - 38/3 PERTH METRO 1213 0000 - - - - 190/09 18.3 15.7 85 1006.60.4 - - - -
26.0 - 16.9 - - 44/24 - PERTH METRO 1213 0900 - - - - 170/17 19.6 14.0 70 1008.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 ROTTNEST ISLAND 1213 0000 - - - - 090/21 18.5 16.3 87 1006.50.8 - - - -
23.0 - 16.8 - - 36/24 - ROTTNEST ISLAND 1213 0900 - - - - 170/30 19.5 14.7 74 1009.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 30/3 SWANBOURNE 1213 0000 - - - - 110/18 17.5 16.2 92 - - - - -
28.0 - 16.4 - - 30/24 - SWANBOURNE 1213 0900 - - - - 170/15 20.1 14.7 71 - - - - -
010 Central Wheat Belt
- - - - - - - BENCUBBIN 1213 0600 10/ - - 270/02 17.5 16.3 93 1005.6 40.0 -
29.0 -3.1 15.0 +0.6 16 25/24 24/18 BEVERLEY 1213 0900 3/S - - 180/08 16.8 16.5 98 - 10.0 -
21.0 -11.1 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 BEVERLEY 1213 1500 3/S - - 160/11 21.2 18.0 82 - 20.0 -
27.0 -4.0 15.0 +1.3 - 25/24 25/18 BROOKTON 1213 0900 6/SE - - 180/05 16.5 16.0 97 - 10.0 -
19.0 -12.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 BROOKTON 1213 1500 6/SE - - 180/08 18.5 17.5 94 - 12.0 -
- - - - - - 17/12 CORRIGIN 1213 0600 3/E - - 110/11 15.8 14.8 94 1005.60.2 30.0 -
21.0 -9.3 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 CORRIGIN 1213 1500 6/SE - - 130/11 20.4 17.7 85 1005.80.2 30.0 -
23.0 -8.8 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 HYDEN 1213 1500 3/SE - 130/04 21.0 17.8 82 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 JACUP 1213 0000 - - - - 090/34 13.9 - - 1012.02.1 - - - -
21.0 - 13.4 - - 25/24 2/3 JACUP 1213 0900 - - - - 110/31 14.6 - - 1011.30.7 - - - Removed RH & DP. RH 102%. Duty observer Perth Airp
- - - - - - 15/3 KATANNING 1213 0000 - - - - 130/17 13.7 12.3 91 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - 40/18 14/3 KATANNING 1213 0300 - - - - 150/22 13.9 12.6 92 1009.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 KATANNING 1213 0600 - - - - 120/30 14.1 12.7 91 1009.90.5 - - - -
23.0 - 13.6 - - 62/24 6/3 KATANNING 1213 0900 - - - - 120/22 14.6 13.0 90 1010.40.5 - - - -
23.0 -5.4 14.0 +1.8 - 63/24 63/18 KATANNING COMPARISON 1213 0900 6/SE - - 130/04 15.0 13.2 89 - 10.0 CONF FRM STN TS LAST NIGHT
19.0 -9.4 - - - 2/6 2/6 KATANNING COMPARISON 1213 1500 6/S - - 180/04 19.0 14.8 77 - 50.0 -
- - - - - 27/18 13/3 LAKE GRACE 1213 0300 - - - - 130/24 14.3 13.2 93 1007.51.9 - - - -
24.0 - 14.1 - - 32/24 - LAKE GRACE 1213 0900 - - - - 110/24 15.2 14.3 94 1008.10.1 - - - -
24.0 -5.6 14.0 +0.6 - 31/24 0.4/3 LAKE GRACE COMPARISON 1213 0900 -/ - 140/09 15.1 14.8 98 - 0.5 -
18.0 -11.6 - - - 3/6 3/6 LAKE GRACE COMPARISON 1213 1500 -/ - 140/11 17.7 15.2 85 - 30.0 -
21.0 -7.9 14.0 +1.1 - 84/24 82/18 NARROGIN 1213 0900 1/SE - - 160/09 14.5 13.6 94 - 4.0 Wow! TS AND LIGHTNING SEEN BY OBS LAST NIGHT
17.0 -11.9 - - - 13/6 13/6 NARROGIN 1213 1500 1/SE - - 130/08 16.6 15.6 94 - 10.0 -
- - - - - 21/18 11/3 NEWDEGATE RES.STATION 1213 0300 - - - - 120/31 13.7 12.3 91 1007.22.0 - - - -
16.0 - - - - 16/6 12/3 NEWDEGATE RES.STATION 1213 1500 - - - - 120/28 15.4 13.8 90 1007.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 22/3 NEWDEGATE RES.STATION 1213 1800 - - - - 100/22 17.5 15.1 86 1008.30.6 - - - -
17.8 - - - - 38/12 - NEWDEGATE RES.STATION 1213 2100 - - - - 130/22 16.0 14.2 89 1010.21.8 - - - -
23.0 -9.1 - - - - - NORTHAM 1213 1500 - - - 160/17 22.0 14.4 62 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - 26/15 ONGERUP 1213 0600 3/SE - - 090/15 14.0 13.6 97 1010.5 10.0 -
21.0 -6.1 14.0 +1.5 14 33/24 8/3 ONGERUP 1213 0900 3/SE - - 100/28 15.0 14.1 94 1010.6 10.0 -
19.0 -8.1 - - - 1/6 1/6 ONGERUP 1213 1500 3/E - - 080/26 18.0 15.5 85 1009.6 35.0 -
24.0 -5.9 14.0 +0.0 - 25/24 24/18 PINGELLY 1213 0900 6/- - - 160/04 15.4 14.7 96 - 10.0 -
17.0 -12.9 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/6 PINGELLY 1213 1500 6/SE - - 160/02 17.2 16.2 94 - 1.0 -
23.0 -4.3 13.0 +0.3 - 29/24 29/18 RAVENSTHORPE 1213 0900 - - - Calm 14.7 14.3 97 1010.8 15.0 -
16.0 -11.3 - - - 28/6 28/6 RAVENSTHORPE 1213 1500 - - - Calm 16.0 15.7 98 1010.0 10.0 -
22.0 -7.2 14.0 +1.0 13 87/24 81/18 WAGIN 1213 0900 6/N - - 160/08 14.9 13.7 93 - 5.0 -
18.0 -11.2 - - - 5/6 5/6 WAGIN 1213 1500 6/N - - 130/08 17.8 16.0 89 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - 39/3 WANDERING 1213 0000 - - - - 180/11 14.8 13.8 94 - - - - -
- - - - - 79/18 15/3 WANDERING 1213 0300 - - - - 190/15 14.7 13.7 94 - - - - -
22.0 - 14.3 - - 88/24 3/3 WANDERING 1213 0900 - - - - 160/22 15.4 14.3 93 - - - - -
011 Eucla
19.0 -11.1 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 BALLADONIA 1213 1500 3/E - 090/18 18.1 15.0 82 1011.6 20.0 -
012 Goldfields
- - - - - - 8/3 CHEADANUP 1213 0600 - - - - 120/24 14.0 12.9 93 1011.90.6 - - - -
24.0 - 13.4 - - 29/24 17/3 CHEADANUP 1213 0900 - - - - 100/30 14.8 13.3 91 1011.40.5 - - - -
23.0 -8.9 - - - 0.4/6 - KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT 1213 1500 6/N - - 020/24 22.9 13.3 55 1006.61.8 35.0 -
34.0 - 15.3 - - 14/24 8/3 LAVERTON AERO 1213 0900 - - - - 120/22 15.5 13.0 85 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 LAVERTON AERO 1213 1200 - - - - 100/28 15.1 14.8 98 1010.30.7 - - - -
24.0 -11.3 - - - 2/6 2/6 LEONORA 1213 1500 6/W - - 070/04 24.0 18.7 72 1005.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - 18/3 NORSEMAN AERO 1213 1800 - - - - 090/22 15.8 15.6 99 1009.00.6 - - - -
20.0 -8.9 - - - 0.4/6 - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 1213 1500 - - - - 080/26 19.3 14.2 72 - - - - -
19.8 -9.1 - - - 0.6/12 - SALMON GUMS RES.STN. 1213 2100 - - - - 080/21 15.5 13.4 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - 20/3 SOUTHERN CROSS AIRFIELD 1213 1800 - - - - 110/24 18.5 18.5 100 1006.21.1 - - - -
25.2 - - - - 32/12 0.6/3 SOUTHERN CROSS AIRFIELD 1213 2100 - - - - 100/09 16.4 16.2 99 1007.91.6 - - - -
27.0 -9.1 - - - - - YEELIRRIE 1213 1500 - - - Calm 26.5 19.1 64 1003.8 35.0 -
013 Interior
39.0 +2.0 22.0 -0.2 - 5/24 1/3 CARNEGIE 1213 0900 - - - 130/30 25.1 14.5 52 1007.3 40.0 -
Northern Territory
014 Northern Rivers
31.0 -1.3 23.0 -3.1 26 2/24 - BLACK POINT 1213 0900 6/SE 310/18 31.0 26.1 75 1007.82.1 20.0 -
33.0 +0.7 - - - - - BLACK POINT 1213 1500 3/SE 290/28 30.7 26.1 77 1005.22.2 20.0 -
- - - - - 35/12 35/3 BULMAN AWS 1213 2100 - - - - 320/09 24.0 22.6 92 1007.24.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 DARWIN AIRPORT 1213 0600 6/NW - 060/09 24.5 23.9 96 1005.70.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - - DARWIN AIRPORT 1213 2100 6/SW 190/11 29.5 25.8 81 1006.11.0 30.0 -
32.0 - 25.0 - - 38/24 0.2/3 DUM IN MIRRIE AWS 1213 0900 - - - - 320/08 30.7 24.8 71 1007.31.9 - - - -
- - 26.4 +1.8 - - 1/3 GOVE AIRPORT 1213 1200 6/NE - 150/18 27.7 25.9 90 1005.80.4 6.0 -
35.0 +2.1 - - - 2/6 0.4/3 GOVE AIRPORT 1213 1500 3/SE 210/09 34.6 23.6 53 1003.62.2 30.0 -
- - - - - 21/12 21/3 JABIRU AIRPORT 1213 2100 - - - - 120/11 23.7 23.0 96 1007.84.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - KIDMAN SPRINGS 1213 1500 3/S 180/15 30.9 22.6 61 - 30.0 -
35.0 +0.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 MANGO FARM 1213 1500 3/NW - - 310/11 30.2 1.4 16 1005.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - 36/12 31/3 MILINGIMBI AWS 1213 2100 - - - - 220/17 27.4 26.3 94 1007.54.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WAVE HILL 1213 0600 3/NE - - 200/24 27.4 23.2 78 1005.52.5 40.0 -
33.0 -5.2 - - - 33/6 33/6 WAVE HILL 1213 1500 -/- - - 340/09 23.4 23.4 100 1004.02.5 40.0 -
015 Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
37.0 -0.5 - - - - - ALI CURUNG 1213 1500 - - - - 050/15 36.2 35.4 96 1004.72.6 - very hot
30.0 -8.7 - - - - - ELLIOTT 1213 1500 -/ - - 180/08 29.0 24.0 74 1004.73.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - RABBIT FLAT 1213 1800 -/- - 350/21 32.3 18.1 43 1002.40.1 20.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 RABBIT FLAT 1213 2100 -/- - - 040/21 25.6 20.8 75 1005.3 30.0 l/ning to w, n & ne VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - 4/3 TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 1213 0600 6/E 100/22 24.5 19.6 74 1006.12.3 30.0 -
36.0 -1.3 23.0 -1.9 21 4/24 - TENNANT CREEK AIRPORT 1213 0900 15/NE - 090/15 24.6 9.3 38 1008.32.1 30.0 -
Queensland
027 North Peninsula
- - - - - - - COEN AIRPORT 1213 0600 3/NE Calm 24.9 23.7 93 1006.30.6 50.0 -
35.0 - - - - - - COEN AIRPORT 1213 1500 6/SW - 310/09 34.4 20.7 45 1003.02.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - 104/3 COEN AIRPORT 1213 1800 - - - - 070/09 23.9 23.2 96 1005.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - 105/12 0.8/3 COEN AIRPORT 1213 2100 - - - - 040/08 24.0 23.1 95 1007.51.7 - - - -
33.0 -0.2 - - - 24/6 24/3 WEIPA AERO 1213 1500 3/NW - 270/05 26.4 26.2 99 1005.50.5 25.0 SLIGHT PRECIP PRIOR TO 1500 LOCAL VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
029 Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
37.2 - - - - - 13/3 BURKETOWN AIRPORT 1213 0000 - - - - 170/13 25.0 23.4 91 1007.12.4 - - - -
031 North Coast - Barron
- - - - - 0.4/12 - CAIRNS AERO 1213 2100 2/W - Calm 29.2 24.0 74 1005.82.3 12.0 -
36.0 - - - - 43/6 43/3 COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1213 1500 - - - 360/09 25.2 24.0 93 1004.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 44/12 - COOKTOWN AIRPORT 1213 2100 - - - 040/05 26.8 24.9 89 1006.02.6 - - - -
032 North Coast - Herbert
- - - - - - 3/15 CARDWELL MARINE PDE 1213 0600 -/ - 230/04 25.0 23.5 91 1003.91.1 40.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 2/12 INGHAM COMPOSITE 1213 0300 -/ - 050/02 23.9 23.0 95 1003.21.6 10.0 -
033 Central Coast - east
- - - - - - - BOWEN AIRPORT 1213 0600 3/ - Calm 26.8 26.0 95 1004.21.3 10.0 Dew, Upslope fog, Fog stratus
- - - - - - - BOWEN AIRPORT 1213 1200 6/NE - 360/22 32.6 25.3 66 1003.50.8 25.0 Cu Congestus, Cb Calvus
33.0 +1.9 - - - 8/6 8/3 BOWEN AIRPORT 1213 1500 -/NW - 270/30 23.2 21.5 90 1002.51.0 0.0 -
33.0 - - - - 12/6 12/3 HAMILTON ISLAND AIRPORT 1213 1500 - - - - 250/08 29.0 21.7 65 1003.80.5 - - - -
32.0 +2.1 - - - 2/6 2/3 MACKAY M.O 1213 1500 3/SW - 070/15 28.6 25.0 81 1003.90.6 25.0 -
32.0 - 22.0 - - 39/24 0.2/3 SAMUEL HILL AERO 1213 0900 - - - 140/11 28.0 24.0 79 1005.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - TE KOWAI EXP STN 1213 0900 - - - 360/02 31.4 24.6 67 - 25.0 -
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - 19/15 SANDY CAPE LIGHTHOUSE 1213 0600 -/NW - 180/15 23.4 22.5 95 1004.00.7 15.0 -
- - - - - 19/6 19/6 TOWN OF 1770 1213 0300 - - - - 340/09 23.5 22.8 96 1003.70.4 50.0 -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - 2/18 - MARYBOROUGH 1213 0300 - - - - Calm 20.4 19.6 95 1003.40.1 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - 8/3 MARYBOROUGH 1213 1800 - - - 090/13 24.6 21.3 82 1005.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - 16/12 9/3 MARYBOROUGH 1213 2100 - - - Calm 21.5 19.8 90 1009.33.5 - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
- - - - - 1/12 1/12 GOONDIWINDI AIRPORT 1213 0300 - - - Calm 18.0 17.2 95 1003.90.5 50.0 -
043 Maranoa
31.0 -1.9 - - - - - INJUNE POST OFFICE 1213 1500 15/W - 180/15 30.6 12.8 34 1004.70.9 50.0 -
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
22.0 -8.2 12.0 -3.3 - - - LAKE VICTORIA STORAGE 1213 0900 - - - 200/08 17.4 - - - - 40.0 -
049 Lower Western - Southwest Plains
23.0 -8.2 - - - - - BALRANALD (RSL) 1213 1500 - - - 180/08 23.2 2.2 25 - 50.0 -
055 Northwest Slopes - south
23.0 -8.2 12.0 -2.7 - 4/24 4/24 QUIRINDI POST OFFICE 1213 0900 3/W - - Calm 19.6 15.3 76 - 50.0 -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
- - - - - - 0.4/3 ARMIDALE AIRPORT AWS 1213 0600 - - - 280/05 10.9 - - 1003.10.8 - - 0.1 -
058 Northern Rivers
30.0 -1.1 16.0 -1.7 - 7/24 6/18 CASINO AIRPORT 1213 0900 3/NW - - 310/02 22.3 19.5 84 - 20.0 -
29.0 -0.7 18.0 -0.4 - 10/24 7/18 GRAFTON OLYMPIC POOL 1213 0900 3/NE - - 250/09 21.2 18.5 85 - 50.0 Thunderstom at 1600
30.0 - 16.0 - - 6/24 0.4/18 LISMORE (RICHMOND HILL) 1213 0900 6/SW - - 180/04 22.3 17.6 75 - 30.0 -
059 Mid North Coast
21.0 - 12.0 - - 4/24 4/18 DORRIGO (OLD CORAMBA RD) 1213 0900 -/ - - 180/08 17.5 11.2 67 - 18.0 -
060 Manning
21.0 - 16.0 - - 10/24 9/18 FORSTER - TUNCURRY R.V.C.P. 1213 0900 - - - 250/18 17.0 15.3 90 - 10.0 -
20.0 - 17.0 - - 26/24 - TAREE AIRPORT AWS 1213 0900 - - - - 240/15 18.5 14.8 79 1006.81.5 - - - -
061 Hunter
20.0 -9.4 17.0 +1.0 - 16/24 0.2/18 CESSNOCK (NULKABA) 1213 0900 6/SE - - 160/09 17.8 14.7 82 - 10.0 -
19.6 -9.1 - - - - - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 1213 0000 - - - - 220/08 17.3 13.4 78 1006.0 - - - -
19.0 -9.7 16.0 +1.6 - 14/24 - CESSNOCK AIRPORT AWS 1213 0900 - - - - 210/13 17.5 13.4 77 1007.51.6 - - - -
19.0 - 17.0 - - 39/24 - COORANBONG (LAKE MACQUARIE AWS) 1213 0900 - - - - 220/08 18.6 13.5 72 1008.21.4 - - - -
20.0 -8.8 15.0 -1.1 - 6/24 6/24 LOSTOCK DAM 1213 0900 10/NE - - 230/02 15.8 14.8 94 - 10.0 400032
26.0 - 5.0 - - 31/24 0.2/18 MAITLAND VISITORS CENTRE 1213 0900 - - - 270/09 18.1 14.8 81 - 10.0 -
- - - - - 5/18 - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 1213 0300 - - - 130/21 11.9 11.0 94 1003.00.8 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 1213 0600 - - - 130/15 12.5 11.6 94 1004.21.1 - - 0.1 -
19.0 -10.8 12.0 -1.6 - 6/24 0.2/3 MURRURUNDI POST OFFICE 1213 0900 3/SE - - 110/04 16.0 13.9 87 - 10.0 -
19.7 -9.3 - - - - - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 1213 0000 - - - - Calm 16.9 15.9 94 - - - - -
19.0 -10.0 17.0 +0.9 16 32/24 - PATERSON (TOCAL AWS) 1213 0900 - - - 220/08 17.3 14.9 86 - 15.0 -
16.0 -9.8 14.0 -0.8 14 5/24 0.6/18 PEATS RIDGE (WARATAH ROAD) 1213 0900 6/S - - 180/09 16.0 13.0 82 - 15.0 -
29.0 - 17.0 - - 43/24 43/24 SINGLETON STP 1213 0900 - - - 230/05 18.1 14.7 81 - 25.0 -
063 Central Tablelands - south
- - - - - - 2/15 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 1213 0600 - - - Calm 10.2 10.2 100 - 0.0 -
14.0 -8.4 10.0 -1.6 - 10/24 0.4/3 KATOOMBA (MURRI ST) 1213 0900 - - - Calm 10.8 10.8 100 - 0.0 -
- - - - - 5/18 - MOUNT BOYCE AWS 1213 0300 - - - 070/08 10.7 10.2 97 - - - 0.1 -
16.0 - 10.0 - - 6/24 0.2/3 MOUNT BOYCE AWS 1213 0900 - - - 260/08 11.4 10.9 97 - - - 0.2 -
19.0 -5.3 7.0 -4.1 2 31/24 31/24 ORANGE AGRICULTURAL INSTITUTE 1213 0900 - - - 180/05 15.7 9.2 65 - 50.0 -
066 Sydney Metropolitan - east
19.0 -8.3 16.0 -0.6 - 6/24 - BANKSTOWN AIRPORT AWS 1213 0900 - - - 200/18 18.3 11.6 65 1008.61.2 - - - -
19.0 -8.4 16.0 -0.1 15 5/24 - PARRAMATTA NORTH (MASONS DRIVE) 1213 0900 3/S - 230/09 17.8 11.2 65 - 20.0 -
067 Sydney Metropolitan - west
19.0 -8.3 16.0 -0.3 - 3/24 3/24 PROSPECT DAM 1213 0900 - - - 230/31 17.0 14.0 82 - 15.0 -
068 Illawarra
20.4 -8.2 - - - - - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1213 0000 - - - 180/09 16.6 13.3 81 1006.9 - - - -
20.0 -8.6 16.0 +1.0 - 2/24 - CAMDEN AIRPORT AWS 1213 0900 - - - 200/21 17.6 9.5 59 1008.31.3 - - - -
070 Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
17.0 -8.0 - - - - - COOMA VISITORS CENTRE 1213 1500 6/- - - 250/30 15.5 5.5 51 - 50.0 -
Victoria
084 East Gippsland
- - 13.8 -0.5 - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1213 1200 - - - - 230/63 16.8 9.1 60 1009.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 15/12 14/3 ORBOST 1213 2100 - - - - 210/04 12.7 12.5 99 1015.61.9 - - - -
088 North Central
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 KILMORE GAP 1213 0300 - - - 180/28 9.9 9.8 99 1009.60.5 - - 0.2 -
Islands
200 Islands
27.0 -0.8 - - - 18/6 18/3 CHRISTMAS ISLAND AERO 1213 1600 - - - 260/05 22.8 22.1 96 1007.91.8 - - - -
23.0 -0.9 21.0 +2.0 - 35/24 - LORD HOWE ISLAND AERO 1213 1000 6/W - - 260/37 23.1 18.9 77 1001.31.6 20.0 -
25.5 +2.2 - - - - 0.2/3 NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1213 0030 - - - 030/15 22.2 21.6 96 1012.3 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - NORFOLK ISLAND AERO 1213 0630 - - - 030/18 22.0 21.5 97 1010.60.2 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - WILLIS ISLAND 1213 2100 3/NW - 360/02 28.9 26.5 87 1006.91.4 30.0 -