Noteworthy synoptic observations for Thursday, 8 December 2022 local
prepared 2347 EST, 08/12/22
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to LATEST REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Station Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr       Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
002 East Kimberley
- - - - - - - HALLS CREEK AIRPORT 1208 1800 - - - 190/18 34.0 16.4 35 1004.01.0 - - - -
007 East Gascoyne
37.0 +2.1 19.0 +0.8 17 0.8/24 0.8/24 PAYNES FIND 1208 0900 - - - 310/13 24.3 12.5 48 1006.9 40.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
008 Central West
17.0 -15.9 9.0 -7.1 - 3/24 1/3 DALWALLINU COMPARISON 1208 0600 6/SW - - 220/28 10.9 5.9 71 1005.74.1 20.0 -
15.0 -17.9 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 DALWALLINU COMPARISON 1208 1200 6/SW - - 220/31 13.8 2.1 45 1009.31.4 25.0 -
15.4 -17.5 - - - - - DALWALLINU COMPARISON 1208 2100 - - - 230/18 8.5 2.1 64 1014.81.2 - - - -
009 Lower West and Perth
- - - - - - 8/3 GARDEN ISLAND HSF 1208 0000 - - - - 160/31 18.7 14.6 77 1004.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 15/3 MANDURAH 1208 0300 - - - - 120/21 17.5 10.4 63 1003.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - PERTH AIRPORT 1208 0000 25/NW - 130/31 22.2 8.3 41 1002.82.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 13/3 ROTTNEST ISLAND 1208 0000 - - - - 180/39 19.0 16.6 86 1004.11.0 - - - -
010 Central Wheat Belt
- - - - - 12/6 10/3 KATANNING 1208 0300 - - - - 100/11 12.9 10.6 86 1007.13.1 - - - -
012 Goldfields
- - - - - 0.2/6 - KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT 1208 0300 - - - 080/22 19.9 6.3 41 1005.41.5 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 17.0 +0.5 - 0.2/24 - KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT 1208 0900 - - - 030/21 26.2 8.7 33 1004.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - NORSEMAN AERO 1208 0300 - - - - 080/18 14.8 9.4 70 1008.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - SOUTHERN CROSS AIRFIELD 1208 0300 - - - 050/34 22.8 6.6 35 1002.81.7 - - - -
013 Interior
- - - - - - - WILUNA AERO 1208 0000 - - - 050/17 28.9 14.3 41 1003.71.5 - - - -
South Australia
019 Northern Agricultural - Upper North
23.0 -5.5 2.0 -9.4 1 - - YONGALA 1208 0900 - - - 160/18 11.5 5.2 65 - 40.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
023 Adelaide plains and Mt Lofty Ranges
- - 6.6 -8.1 - - - PARAFIELD AIRPORT 1208 1200 - - - 170/11 18.8 4.9 40 1018.70.7 - - - -
026 Lower Southeast
18.0 -4.7 8.0 -1.8 - 0.2/24 - MOUNT GAMBIER AERO 1208 0900 - - - 220/30 11.3 6.8 74 1018.22.7 - - - -
Queensland
038 Lower Western (Channel Country)
45.0 - 26.0 - - - - BEDOURIE 1208 0900 - - - 160/22 30.1 8.7 26 1009.70.6 - 50.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
039 South Coast Curtis
- - - - - - 24/3 GAYNDAH AIRPORT 1208 1800 - - - - 070/08 24.1 19.6 76 1001.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - 24/6 - GAYNDAH AIRPORT 1208 2100 - - - - 060/09 22.0 18.0 78 1006.44.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - GLADSTONE AIRPORT 1208 1800 - - - 250/13 30.2 19.9 54 1005.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 GLADSTONE AIRPORT 1208 2100 - - - 020/22 24.2 19.5 75 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 15/3 GLADSTONE RADAR 1208 2100 - - - - 040/22 22.6 21.6 94 1005.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - HERON ISLAND RES STN 1208 2100 - - - - 070/11 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 THANGOOL AIRPORT 1208 1800 - - - 100/11 22.2 22.0 99 1002.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 - THANGOOL AIRPORT 1208 2100 - - - 330/11 21.9 21.7 99 1006.53.5 - - - -
040 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 AMBERLEY AMO 1208 0300 - - - 070/09 21.9 20.5 92 1005.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 AMBERLEY AMO 1208 0600 - - - 260/15 21.9 18.3 80 1003.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 1208 0300 - - - 030/09 22.2 20.8 92 1004.60.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 ARCHERFIELD AIRPORT 1208 0600 - - - 300/18 22.0 17.4 75 1004.20.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 10/6 10/3 BEERBURRUM FOREST STATION 1208 1500 - - - - 330/15 23.4 21.7 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - 25/3 BRISBANE 1208 0600 - - - - 320/13 21.8 18.2 80 1003.81.6 - - - -
30.0 - 20.0 - - 30/24 0.2/3 BRISBANE 1208 0900 - - - - 010/09 26.7 18.6 61 1006.72.9 - - - -
27.8 - - - - - 0.2/3 BRISBANE AERO 1208 0000 3/N - 070/09 23.6 21.3 87 1004.42.2 15.0 -
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 BRISBANE AERO 1208 0300 3/W - 310/02 21.5 19.6 89 1005.6 5.0 -
- - - - - - 14/3 BRISBANE AERO 1208 0600 3/W - 010/35 21.8 19.9 89 1003.12.5 15.0 -
28.0 - 20.0 - 19 25/24 - BRISBANE AERO 1208 0900 6/N 360/30 25.4 20.2 73 1006.83.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - BRISBANE AERO 1208 2100 - - - 330/24 25.0 19.6 72 1004.43.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 21/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1800 - - - - 360/24 22.8 22.0 95 1005.43.5 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 3/3 DOUBLE ISLAND POINT LIGHTHOUSE 1208 2100 - - - - 060/08 22.9 20.2 85 1007.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 8/3 GYMPIE 1208 2100 - - - - Calm 21.4 21.4 100 1007.64.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1208 0600 - - - 010/17 24.8 23.6 93 1005.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1208 1800 - - - 060/15 24.4 22.8 91 1005.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 2/3 HERVEY BAY AIRPORT 1208 2100 - - - 070/13 24.1 22.4 90 1008.22.9 - - - -
34.6 - - - - - 3/3 KINGAROY AIRPORT 1208 0000 - - - 180/18 19.8 18.5 92 1006.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 24/3 MARYBOROUGH 1208 1800 - - - 110/17 20.9 20.7 99 1004.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 0.8/3 MARYBOROUGH 1208 2100 - - - 020/09 21.3 21.1 99 1007.63.2 - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 21/3 NAMBOUR DAFF - HILLSIDE 1208 0300 - - - - 220/02 19.6 19.6 100 1005.40.6 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 12/6 12/3 NAMBOUR DAFF - HILLSIDE 1208 1500 - - - - 310/05 26.1 24.0 88 1002.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 REDCLIFFE 1208 0600 - - - - 360/34 22.0 20.6 92 1004.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 1208 0300 - - - 250/13 20.0 18.8 93 1004.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 1208 1500 - - - 360/26 24.1 22.7 92 1002.02.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 1208 1800 - - - 350/28 24.2 20.9 82 1002.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 - SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT 1208 2100 - - - - 320/21 21.7 19.4 87 1006.54.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 15/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 1208 1800 - - - - 350/22 25.3 22.8 86 1003.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 0.2/3 TEWANTIN RSL PARK 1208 2100 - - - - 320/11 22.0 20.3 90 1007.23.4 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 15/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 1208 0300 - - - - 230/18 20.7 20.0 96 - - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 1208 0600 - - - - 330/08 21.9 17.5 76 - - - - -
38.0 +6.7 20.0 +1.9 - 27/24 0.2/3 UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND GATTON 1208 0900 - - - - 030/05 26.6 20.9 71 - - - - -
041 Darling Downs - east
- - - - - - 11/3 OAKEY AERO 1208 0600 - - - - 030/18 21.3 18.7 85 1003.70.4 - - - -
32.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1208 0000 - - - 020/13 20.9 15.2 70 1006.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 18/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1208 0300 - - - 160/08 19.4 18.7 96 1004.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1208 0600 - - - - 360/24 20.9 16.5 76 1004.20.6 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - 30/24 - TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT 1208 0900 - - - - 280/17 24.8 19.0 70 1006.62.2 - - - -
043 Maranoa
39.0 +6.1 20.0 +2.1 - 0.2/24 0.2/24 INJUNE POST OFFICE 1208 0900 - - - 200/34 31.1 17.5 44 1005.62.0 50.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
New South Wales
047 Lower Western - Lower Darling
28.0 -2.6 8.0 -8.7 - 0.2/24 - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1208 0930 - - - - 160/35 13.5 0.5 41 1015.91.7 - - - -
- - 8.3 -8.4 - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1208 1230 - - - - 170/26 17.7 -0.1 30 1015.40.5 - - - -
22.0 -8.6 - - - - - BROKEN HILL AIRPORT AWS 1208 1530 - - - - 170/21 21.8 0.4 24 1013.51.8 - - - -
048 Upper Western - Upper Darling
22.0 -10.4 - - - - - COBAR MO 1208 1500 - - - - 190/22 20.8 -2.3 21 1011.21.1 - - - -
050 Central Western Plains - south
23.0 -8.8 11.0 -4.6 - 11/24 11/24 CONDOBOLIN AG RESEARCH STN 1208 0900 - - - 200/22 13.8 2.6 47 - - 40.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
22.0 -9.4 9.0 -8.1 - 12/24 12/24 PEAK HILL POST OFFICE 1208 0900 - - - 180/18 15.0 4.7 50 - 50.0 -
051 Central Western Plains - north
23.0 -8.9 - - - - - TRANGIE RESEARCH STATION AWS 1208 1500 - - - - 220/30 21.9 -0.8 22 1010.20.8 - - - -
052 Northwest Plains - west
26.0 -8.1 - - - - - WALGETT AIRPORT AWS 1208 1500 - - - - 210/28 25.5 6.7 30 1008.61.2 - - - -
056 Northern Tablelands - west
24.0 +1.2 9.0 -1.7 - 0.6/24 0.6/24 GUYRA HOSPITAL 1208 0900 - - - 230/21 18.2 14.5 79 - 15.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
058 Northern Rivers
- - - - - - - LISMORE AIRPORT AWS 1208 0300 - - - 020/28 21.6 19.9 90 1001.34.5 - - - -
059 Mid North Coast
- - - - - - - COFFS HARBOUR AIRPORT 1208 0300 - - - 240/13 20.6 18.7 89 1004.70.2 - - - -
061 Hunter
27.2 - - - - - 0.2/3 MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 1208 0000 - - - 290/17 19.2 13.4 69 1003.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - MAITLAND AIRPORT AWS 1208 2100 - - - - 120/09 15.6 8.1 61 1010.94.0 - - 0.2 -
27.0 - - - - - 0.8/3 MURRURUNDI GAP AWS 1208 0000 - - - 110/15 12.6 12.0 96 1005.40.8 - - - -
062 Central Tablelands - north
22.6 - - - - - 3/3 MUDGEE AIRPORT AWS 1208 0000 - - - 290/08 13.8 13.5 98 1006.40.9 - - - -
063 Central Tablelands - south
18.0 -8.3 - - - - - BATHURST AGRICULTURAL STATION 1208 1500 6/ - - 200/15 16.7 0.1 32 - 50.0 -
065 Central Western Slopes - south
23.4 - - - - - 3/3 DUBBO AIRPORT AWS 1208 0000 - - - 360/08 14.9 14.1 95 1006.80.5 - - - -
22.0 -9.6 11.0 -4.0 - 6/24 6/24 WELLINGTON (D&J RURAL) 1208 0900 - - - 230/26 15.3 11.1 76 - 50.0 ORIG-simpsont TGH24:08.7C, Soil:10cm-22C, 20cm-23
069 South Coast
- - - - - 5/6 3/3 MERIMBULA AIRPORT AWS 1208 0300 - - - 240/21 12.1 9.7 85 1003.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - MONTAGUE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1400 - - - - 240/63 18.5 0.6 30 1006.1 - - - -
071 Southern Tablelands-Snowy Mountains
10.0 -4.0 -4.0 -8.7 - 4/24 - THREDBO AWS 1208 0900 - - - - 220/41 -1.9 -4.7 81 - - - - -
- - -4.2 -8.9 - - - THREDBO AWS 1208 1200 - - - - 220/37 1.1 -4.1 68 - - - - -
3.0 -11.0 - - - - - THREDBO AWS 1208 1500 - - - - 220/35 2.8 -2.7 67 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.1/6 - THREDBO VILLAGE 1208 1500 -/ - - 230/24 8.0 -5.1 39 - 50.0 -
072 Southwest Slopes - south
20.0 -9.3 - - - - - WAGGA WAGGA AMO 1208 1500 - - - - 240/37 18.8 0.4 29 1009.70.8 - - - -
073 Southwest Slopes - north
22.0 -8.0 9.0 -5.4 - 0.8/24 0.8/24 GRENFELL (MANGANESE RD) 1208 0900 - - - 230/37 12.1 3.0 54 - 25.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
074 Riverina - east
- - - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1208 0000 - - - - 220/21 - - - 1006.83.3 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1208 0300 - - - - 220/17 - - - 1009.02.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1208 1800 - - - - 220/26 - - - 1011.10.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - NARRANDERA AIRPORT AWS 1208 2100 - - - - 190/13 - - - 1013.32.2 - - 0.2 -
075 Riverina - west
24.0 -6.8 7.0 -8.0 - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1208 0900 - - - - 210/28 13.4 3.5 51 1013.21.7 - - - -
20.0 -10.8 - - - - - GRIFFITH AIRPORT AWS 1208 1500 - - - 220/26 20.0 1.9 30 1012.21.0 - - - -
21.0 -10.4 9.0 -7.4 - 7/24 7/24 HILLSTON AIRPORT 1208 0900 -/ - - 200/11 12.5 7.4 71 - 50.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
21.0 -11.5 9.0 -7.7 - 12/24 12/24 LAKE CARGELLIGO AIRPORT 1208 0900 - - - - 180/37 13.0 8.0 72 - 15.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Victoria
076 Mallee - north
- - 6.6 -8.1 - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 1208 1200 - - - - 180/17 18.3 0.9 31 1017.30.8 - - - -
21.0 -9.0 - - - - - MILDURA AIRPORT 1208 1500 - - - - 150/21 20.7 0.0 25 1015.31.9 - - - -
25.0 -4.6 5.0 -8.4 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 1208 0900 - - - - 210/21 13.8 3.6 50 - - - - -
- - 4.7 -8.7 - - - WALPEUP RESEARCH 1208 1200 - - - - 210/24 18.0 2.3 35 - - - - -
079 Wimmera - south
24.0 -3.6 3.0 -8.3 - - - LONGERENONG 1208 0900 - - - - 210/22 13.0 4.4 56 - - - - -
- - 2.8 -8.5 - - - LONGERENONG 1208 1200 - - - - 200/24 16.9 4.6 44 - - - - -
18.0 -9.6 - - - - - LONGERENONG 1208 1500 - - - - 200/26 14.8 4.2 49 - - - - -
080 Northern Country - Lower North
19.0 -8.7 - - - - - KYABRAM 1208 1500 - - - - 190/22 18.8 2.2 33 - - - - -
081 Northern Country - Upper North
18.0 -9.3 - - - - - TATURA INST SUSTAINABLE AG 1208 1500 - - - - 200/28 17.0 1.8 36 - - - - -
082 Northeast - Lower
19.0 -10.2 - - - - - RUTHERGLEN RESEARCH 1208 1500 - - - - 230/26 17.1 2.3 37 - - - - -
18.0 -10.9 - - - - - WANGARATTA AERO 1208 1500 - - - 220/30 18.0 3.5 38 1011.80.6 - - - -
083 Northeast - Upper
10.0 -4.1 -4.0 -9.5 - 2/24 - MOUNT BULLER 1208 0900 - - - - 190/30 -2.7 -2.8 99 - - - - -
- - -3.6 -9.1 - - 1/3 MOUNT BULLER 1208 1200 - - - - 200/18 -1.0 -1.0 100 - - - - -
1.0 -13.1 - - - 3/6 2/3 MOUNT BULLER 1208 1500 - - - - 210/28 0.2 0.2 100 - - - - -
084 East Gippsland
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1100 - - - - 250/63 14.7 7.7 63 1005.6 - - - -
- - 8.2 -6.1 - - 0.2/3 GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1200 - - - - 240/70 15.0 7.1 59 1005.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1300 - - - - 240/70 15.3 7.1 58 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1400 - - - - 230/76 15.6 8.1 61 1006.9 - - - -
16.0 -3.8 - - - 0.2/6 - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1500 6/SW - - 240/78 15.3 7.3 59 1007.51.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1600 - - - - 230/74 15.5 8.7 64 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1700 - - - - 230/72 15.3 8.8 65 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1800 - - - - 230/65 14.8 7.4 61 1009.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1900 - - - - 230/65 14.6 7.9 64 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 2000 - - - - 230/65 14.1 6.2 59 1010.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - GABO ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 2100 - - - - 230/63 14.1 7.6 65 1011.42.4 - - - -
085 West Gippsland
23.0 -0.6 7.0 -4.1 - 2/24 1/3 MORWELL (LATROBE VALLEY AIRPORT 1208 0900 - - - 260/28 10.3 7.9 85 1011.02.7 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - 13/3 MOUNT BAW BAW 1208 0000 - - - - 240/31 -0.7 -0.7 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 2/3 MOUNT BAW BAW 1208 0300 - - - - 240/26 -1.7 -1.7 100 - - - - -
16.0 -2.7 - - - - 0.8/3 WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0000 - - - - 250/83 11.1 5.6 69 1002.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0100 - - - - 240/96 11.5 3.8 59 1002.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0200 - - - - 230/117 10.0 3.3 63 1000.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0300 - - - - 240/91 10.8 3.4 60 1002.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0400 - - - - 260/72 11.3 3.3 58 1002.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0500 - - - - 250/89 11.3 2.3 54 1002.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0600 - - - - 240/87 11.4 4.2 61 1003.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0700 - - - - 240/72 10.7 4.0 63 1005.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0800 - - - - 230/83 11.5 3.3 57 1005.4 - - - -
16.0 -2.7 9.0 -3.5 - 2/24 - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0900 - - - - 230/85 11.8 3.8 58 1006.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1000 - - - - 240/87 11.8 2.5 53 1007.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1100 - - - - 240/85 12.1 3.6 56 1008.1 - - - -
- - 9.1 -3.4 - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1200 - - - - 250/76 12.3 4.8 60 1008.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1400 - - - - 240/78 12.9 3.8 54 1009.7 - - - -
13.0 -5.7 - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1500 - - - - 250/67 12.9 4.6 57 1009.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1600 - - - - 250/72 12.8 4.0 55 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1700 - - - - 250/68 12.7 5.6 62 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1800 - - - - 250/65 12.7 4.7 58 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 1900 - - - - 250/70 12.4 4.4 58 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 2000 - - - - 250/72 12.3 4.3 58 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 2100 - - - - 240/78 12.1 4.8 61 1011.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - WILSONS PROMONTORY LIGHTHOUSE 1208 2200 - - - - 240/68 12.0 4.0 58 1013.0 - - - -
086 East Central
19.0 - 9.0 - - 0.6/24 0.6/3 MELBOURNE (OLYMPIC PARK) 1208 0900 - - - - 250/13 10.8 6.0 72 1013.82.7 - - - -
16.0 -8.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 MELBOURNE AIRPORT 1208 1500 3/SW - - 200/28 13.9 4.5 53 1014.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - SOUTH CHANNEL ISLAND 1208 0300 - - - - 240/72 - - - - - - - -
087 West Central
- - 7.1 - - - - AVALON AIRPORT 1208 1200 - - - 240/34 14.7 4.7 51 1015.11.2 - - - -
20.0 -3.6 8.0 -3.9 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 LAVERTON RAAF 1208 0900 - - - 230/28 11.2 5.5 68 1013.82.5 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - - - POINT COOK RAAF 1208 0900 - - - 240/28 12.4 6.0 65 1013.52.4 - - - -
088 North Central
18.0 -9.0 - - - - - MANGALORE AIRPORT 1208 1500 - - - 190/31 16.8 2.4 38 1013.5 - - - -
089 Western Plains
15.0 -9.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 ARARAT PRISON 1208 1500 - - - 200/11 13.8 3.3 49 1015.40.4 - co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
14.0 -8.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 BALLARAT AERODROME 1208 1500 - - - 200/28 11.8 3.1 55 1014.30.1 - - - -
090 West Coast
15.0 -8.4 - - - - - HAMILTON AIRPORT 1208 1500 - - - 180/22 13.9 4.2 52 1016.70.2 - - - -
Tasmania
091 North Coast
14.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 CAPE GRIM 1208 0000 - - - 230/68 10.5 3.1 60 1005.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 1208 0100 - - - - 230/65 10.2 3.5 63 1005.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 1208 0200 - - - - 230/68 9.9 3.2 63 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM 1208 0500 - - - - 220/63 9.5 3.5 66 1006.6 - - - -
16.3 - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0000 - - - - 230/83 10.3 0.9 52 1005.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0100 - - - - 220/74 10.1 1.8 56 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0200 - - - - 220/80 9.7 1.3 56 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0300 - - - - 220/72 10.2 2.3 58 1006.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0400 - - - - 210/74 9.8 2.6 61 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0500 - - - - 220/74 9.5 2.2 60 1006.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0600 - - - - 210/72 10.2 2.5 59 1007.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0700 - - - - 210/70 10.4 0.7 51 1008.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0800 - - - - 210/70 9.8 1.7 57 1009.6 - - - -
16.0 - 9.0 - - 3/24 - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 0900 - - - - 200/72 10.9 2.3 55 1010.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 1000 - - - - 200/74 11.0 1.3 51 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 1100 - - - - 200/65 11.3 1.7 52 1011.8 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 1200 - - - - 200/67 11.8 1.5 49 1012.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 1300 - - - - 200/68 11.2 3.8 60 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 1400 - - - - 210/65 12.0 2.9 54 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - CAPE GRIM BAPS (COMPARISON) 1208 1600 - - - - 200/63 12.1 2.2 51 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - LAUNCESTON AIRPORT 1208 0600 - - - 190/21 9.1 2.0 61 1001.52.4 - - - -
092 East Coast
- - - - - 12/6 12/3 LARAPUNA (EDDYSTONE POINT) 1208 0300 - - - - 240/18 10.2 9.0 92 998.50.3 - - - -
20.4 - - - - - 1/3 ST HELENS AERODROME 1208 0000 - - - 210/08 11.7 10.8 94 998.10.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 ST HELENS AERODROME 1208 0300 - - - 190/09 9.3 7.1 86 998.20.1 - - - -
18.0 - 9.0 - 7 11/24 11/24 SWANSEA (FRANCIS STREET) 1208 0900 6/SW - - 230/24 12.2 3.5 55 1003.73.3 30.0 /
094 Southeast and Hobart
- - - - - - 8/3 CAPE BRUNY (CAPE BRUNY) 1208 0600 - - - - 240/48 9.0 7.3 89 1001.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 1208 0300 - - - - 260/15 8.4 7.0 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - 11/3 GROVE (RESEARCH STATION) 1208 0600 - - - - 250/21 8.3 5.2 81 - - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 15/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 1208 0300 - - - - 230/44 2.8 2.5 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 1208 0600 - - - - 230/55 2.1 1.8 98 - - - - -
13.0 - 1.0 - - 28/24 1/3 HARTZ MOUNTAIN (KEOGHS PIMPLE) 1208 0900 - - - - 230/50 1.8 1.5 98 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1208 0300 - - - - 230/65 -0.1 -0.2 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1208 0400 - - - - 230/70 -0.5 -0.6 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1208 0500 - - - - 220/72 -0.4 -0.5 99 - - - - -
50.0 +39.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 KUNANYI (MOUNT WELLINGTON PINNA 1208 1500 - - - - 220/35 0.1 0.0 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - MAATSUYKER ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE 1208 0100 - - - - 190/65 9.2 9.1 99 999.2 - - - -
096 Central Plateau
- - - - - 10/6 8/3 BUTLERS GORGE 1208 0300 - - - - 230/18 3.4 1.6 88 - - - - -
8.0 -8.7 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 BUTLERS GORGE 1208 1500 - - - - 240/17 6.3 -1.1 59 - - - - -
- - - - - 18/24 - LAKE ST CLAIR NATIONAL PARK 1208 0900 - - - 200/05 2.9 1.2 89 - 3.5 -
097 West Coast
- - - - - - 0.8/3 CAPE SORELL 1208 0000 - - - - 220/68 - - - 1002.92.5 - - - -
6.7 - - - - - 8/3 MOUNT READ 1208 0000 - - - - 220/68 0.5 0.5 100 997.70.1 - - - -
- - -1.6 - - - 8/3 MOUNT READ 1208 1200 - - - - 190/48 0.1 0.0 99 1006.81.7 - - - -
16.8 - - - - - 8/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 1208 0000 - - - - 270/34 6.4 5.8 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 18/6 10/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 1208 0300 - - - - 240/30 5.3 4.6 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 1208 0600 - - - - 240/28 4.5 3.6 94 - - - - -
17.0 - 4.0 - - 31/24 3/3 SCOTTS PEAK DAM 1208 0900 - - - - 220/31 5.0 3.3 89 - - - - -
16.7 -2.1 - - - - 2/3 STRAHAN AERODROME 1208 0000 - - - 210/35 8.6 5.5 81 1004.22.9 - - - -
14.0 -4.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 STRAHAN AERODROME 1208 1500 - - - 180/21 10.7 7.8 82 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 13/6 11/3 WARRA 1208 0300 - - - - 250/24 5.1 4.1 93 - - - - -
098 King Island
17.1 - - - - - 1/3 KING ISLAND AIRPORT 1208 0000 - - - 230/44 8.7 4.7 76 1009.42.7 - - - -
099 Flinders and Bass Strait Islands
- - - - - - - FLINDERS ISLAND AIRPORT 1208 0300 - - - 250/63 12.2 7.7 74 999.60.1 - - - -
Queensland
140 South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
- - - - - - 13/3 REDLAND (ALEXANDRA HILLS) 1208 0600 - - - - 290/09 20.8 17.8 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - 31/3 TIN CAN BAY (DEFENCE) 1208 1800 - - - - 350/11 20.2 19.5 96 - - - - -
- - - - - 36/6 5/3 TIN CAN BAY (DEFENCE) 1208 2100 - - - - 010/05 22.2 21.0 93 - - - - -
Islands
200 Islands
17.3 - - - - - 0.8/3 HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0000 - - - - 240/80 10.9 - - 1002.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0100 - - - - 240/80 10.3 - - 1002.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0200 - - - - 250/83 11.0 - - 1002.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0300 - - - - 240/83 11.1 - - 1002.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0400 - - - - 240/81 10.7 - - 1002.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0500 - - - - 240/81 10.7 - - 1003.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0600 - - - - 240/78 10.6 - - 1004.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0700 - - - - 240/81 10.7 - - 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0800 - - - - 240/81 11.3 - - 1005.4 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - 0.8/24 - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 0900 - - - - 230/72 12.1 - - 1006.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1000 - - - - 230/74 12.8 - - 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1100 - - - - 240/72 13.0 - - 1007.8 - - - -
- - 8.7 - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1200 - - - - 240/70 13.8 - - 1008.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1300 - - - - 240/67 13.9 - - 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1400 - - - - 240/68 14.1 - - 1009.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1500 - - - - 240/65 14.5 - - 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1600 - - - - 250/68 14.0 - - 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1700 - - - - 250/68 13.8 - - 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - HOGAN ISLAND 1208 1900 - - - - 240/65 12.6 - - 1011.1 - - - -
Antarctica
300 Antarctica
7.0 -0.9 - - - 7/6 0.2/3 MACQUARIE ISLAND 1208 1500 0/SE - - 160/21 7.0 6.7 98 990.71.5 0.2 -