HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 11 February 2003
prepared 1307 EST, 18/09/03
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - Calm 26.8 24.2 86 1008.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 200/13 29.5 25.7 80 1007.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 25/E Calm 25.9 24.1 90 1007.40.4 - 25.0 -
35.0 +2.1 25.8 -0.1 26 - - 0211 0900 25/E 030/05 33.4 23.7 57 1008.81.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1200 10/- 270/22 34.5 25.4 59 1007.61.2 25.0 -
35.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0211 1500 6/NW 270/24 32.9 25.9 67 1005.42.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 6/NW 260/18 31.4 25.6 71 1005.30.1 25.0 -
34.7 +1.8 - - - - - 0211 2100 25/E 250/09 30.2 26.3 80 1007.01.7 25.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 200/08 19.8 18.8 94 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 270/15 19.0 17.2 89 1006.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0211 0600 2/NW - 290/09 18.5 17.2 92 1007.21.2 - 10.0 -
36.0 +11.0 18.3 +4.0 18 0.6/24 - 0211 0900 3/W - - 280/15 20.9 16.3 75 1007.40.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1200 3/SW - 220/11 23.5 15.9 62 1007.10.3 30.0 -
25.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0211 1500 3/S - - 180/24 22.0 16.6 71 1007.90.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0211 1800 3/SW - - 180/21 18.5 16.2 86 1010.42.5 15.0 -
25.4 +0.4 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0211 2100 2/S - - 180/21 17.1 15.2 89 1012.72.3 15.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 220/18 19.6 15.9 79 1009.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 200/09 18.4 15.5 83 1009.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 220/17 19.3 15.4 78 1010.10.8 - - - -
27.0 - 18.4 - - - - 0211 0900 - - - - 170/22 21.7 14.8 65 1011.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 210/28 24.0 15.2 58 1011.00.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - - 190/30 22.1 15.0 64 1011.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 200/28 19.5 14.1 71 1012.41.3 - - - -
24.8 - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 170/26 18.3 13.8 75 1013.71.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 050/11 25.3 -0.7 18 1009.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 040/18 24.9 0.6 20 1007.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 25/NW 030/15 25.1 6.9 31 1007.80.0 - 40.0 -
31.0 -1.0 22.7 +5.0 - - - 0211 0900 25/NW 360/18 30.9 13.5 35 1007.20.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1200 20/- 330/18 35.0 10.5 23 1004.62.5 40.0 -
37.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0211 1500 20/NW 340/17 35.5 8.7 19 1001.53.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0211 1800 20/NW 200/18 28.6 16.3 47 1001.30.2 15.0 -
37.2 +5.2 - - - Tr/6 - 0211 2100 20/NW 170/22 25.5 16.9 59 1004.12.7 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
38.1 +3.1 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 050/09 26.8 10.3 36 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - 140/04 22.4 13.1 56 1007.30.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - 040/02 22.1 11.0 49 1008.10.8 30.0 -
38.0 +3.0 21.0 +0.3 18 - - 0211 0900 25/- - 010/22 33.3 7.5 20 1009.21.0 30.0 -
- - 21.1 +0.4 - - - 0211 1200 25/S - - 200/09 37.2 8.8 18 1007.71.4 40.0 -
39.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0211 1500 25/SE - - 160/13 38.7 4.5 12 1005.12.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 25/SE - 050/17 37.8 4.9 13 1004.30.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 25/NW - 070/09 30.4 8.3 25 1005.91.5 40.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
22.5 -2.6 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 180/08 10.7 9.8 94 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 140/08 9.5 9.0 97 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - Calm 7.5 7.3 99 1017.90.7 - 30.0 -
23.0 -2.1 7.0 -4.6 2 - - 0211 0900 6/SE - - 130/17 16.3 8.6 60 1018.80.9 40.0 -
- - 6.7 -4.9 - - - 0211 1200 25/- - 120/11 20.6 7.3 42 1017.51.3 40.0 -
24.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0211 1500 25/- - 180/24 23.8 9.7 41 1015.42.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 25/W 170/21 21.7 9.9 47 1014.41.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 25/- - 170/15 14.3 10.3 77 1014.80.4 40.0 -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - Calm 27.1 20.8 69 1007.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - Calm 26.0 20.7 73 1006.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 25/SE - 360/08 25.7 20.9 75 1007.00.7 - 40.0 -
38.0 +2.8 25.0 +1.5 24 - - 0211 0900 25/NE 300/11 31.0 22.0 59 1008.41.3 40.0 -
- - 25.0 +1.5 - - - 0211 1200 15/NE - 090/09 35.6 18.8 37 1006.81.5 40.0 -
37.0 +1.8 - - - - Tr/3 0211 1500 15/NW 360/34 28.8 17.6 51 1004.52.2 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 20/NW 010/22 30.2 19.6 53 1004.70.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 310/11 27.7 22.1 72 1007.12.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.4 -0.7 - - - - 0.4/3 0211 0000 1/SE - - 160/04 26.3 25.3 94 1010.00.5 20.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0211 0300 1/SE - - 130/11 25.4 24.1 93 1008.31.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 2/- - Calm 25.4 24.1 93 1009.41.1 20.0 -
30.0 -1.1 25.0 +1.3 25 3/24 1/3 0211 0900 1/- 130/13 27.2 24.8 87 1010.00.6 20.0 -
- - 24.9 +1.2 - - - 0211 1200 6/E 020/11 30.2 23.8 69 1009.40.6 30.0 -
31.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0211 1500 6/NE 030/15 30.5 24.6 71 1006.92.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 3/NE 020/11 29.2 24.0 74 1007.70.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 6/SE - 160/08 27.8 24.3 81 1009.41.7 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.6 -0.3 - - - - 4/3 0211 0000 - - - - 110/15 25.2 24.5 96 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 2/3 0211 0300 1/- - - Calm 24.8 24.3 97 1008.51.9 3.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0211 0600 1/N 090/08 25.0 24.0 94 1009.71.2 20.0 -
31.0 +0.1 25.0 +1.1 24 13/24 - 0211 0900 3/E Calm 27.3 23.5 80 1010.91.2 25.0 -
- - 24.5 +0.6 - - - 0211 1200 6/E 060/21 30.1 24.7 73 1009.21.7 30.0 -
30.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0211 1500 3/E 050/26 30.1 25.6 77 1007.61.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 3/E - 060/26 28.3 23.8 77 1007.90.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 3/NE - 070/17 27.4 24.2 83 1010.32.4 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
25.8 -3.7 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 150/09 23.8 22.9 95 1011.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 130/17 24.2 23.1 94 1009.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 1/E - 160/13 24.5 22.9 91 1010.81.1 30.0 -
26.0 -3.5 22.0 -1.3 - 21/24 - 0211 0900 3/E - 160/15 26.1 23.0 83 1012.21.4 30.0 -
- - 21.7 -1.6 - - - 0211 1200 3/E - - 140/17 28.3 24.0 78 1011.01.2 30.0 -
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0211 1500 6/E - 080/17 29.4 23.0 69 1009.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 6/E 100/18 26.7 22.5 78 1009.10.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 6/E 080/17 26.2 22.8 82 1011.52.4 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.5 -4.1 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - Calm 22.2 21.6 96 1012.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 220/09 21.8 21.2 96 1011.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0211 0600 3/SE 170/05 21.8 21.0 95 1012.11.0 30.0 -
27.0 -2.6 21.0 -0.1 - 1/24 - 0211 0900 6/SE 190/15 26.5 21.6 75 1013.31.2 30.0 -
- - 21.5 +0.4 - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 100/15 27.6 21.1 68 1012.11.2 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0211 1500 6/W 080/18 29.6 20.4 58 1010.21.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 060/17 26.1 22.1 79 1011.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 140/11 24.3 21.7 85 1013.62.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.7 -4.4 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - Calm 23.4 21.2 87 1013.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 25/- - 120/04 22.5 21.3 93 1011.11.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 6/SE 120/05 22.0 21.1 95 1011.80.7 40.0 -
27.0 -4.1 22.0 +0.0 21 2/24 - 0211 0900 6/SE 120/11 26.2 20.9 73 1013.41.6 40.0 -
- - 21.9 -0.1 - - - 0211 1200 6/E - - 160/11 29.1 19.4 56 1011.71.7 40.0 -
31.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0211 1500 10/NE 090/11 30.4 18.7 50 1009.62.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 10/SW 080/13 28.9 20.3 60 1009.70.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 25/W 310/02 25.9 21.4 76 1012.32.6 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
27.8 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 180/11 21.3 19.8 91 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 230/08 19.4 17.9 91 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 200/08 19.7 18.5 93 1012.51.1 - - - -
28.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0211 0900 - - - - 200/17 27.2 20.0 65 1013.71.2 - - - T0351
- - 18.9 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 160/18 27.1 21.2 70 1012.61.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - - 150/22 27.3 20.9 68 1011.11.5 - - - T0403
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 160/21 25.2 21.1 78 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 200/15 23.7 19.8 79 1013.41.0 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.5 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 250/09 22.2 22.1 99 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 240/08 20.7 20.7 100 1011.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 250/09 20.8 20.8 100 1012.10.7 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0211 0900 - - - - 140/15 26.3 21.8 76 1014.52.4 - - - -
- - 20.2 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 120/22 27.4 20.8 67 1012.91.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - - 110/22 26.8 21.1 71 1011.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 130/17 25.8 21.9 79 1011.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 120/11 25.0 22.3 85 1012.70.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 070/08 19.4 17.7 90 1013.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 290/09 18.9 17.2 90 1012.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 6/W - 340/08 19.4 17.6 89 1012.90.8 - 25.0 -
27.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0211 0900 3/W - 260/11 21.4 17.4 78 1014.31.3 30.0 -
- - 18.5 - - - 0.2/3 0211 1200 - - - - 290/09 24.1 17.4 66 1013.11.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0211 1500 3/E - 170/35 19.5 14.3 72 1012.01.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0211 1800 - - - - 090/24 19.6 14.8 74 1012.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0211 2100 - - - - 080/22 18.4 15.5 83 1013.60.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.4 -9.3 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 160/04 20.5 20.0 97 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 170/05 19.6 19.3 98 1009.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 25/W - Calm 19.2 18.9 98 1010.30.5 40.0 -
25.0 -8.7 19.0 -2.3 18 3/24 - 0211 0900 6/N 100/08 24.8 19.6 73 1012.21.9 40.0 -
- - 19.1 -2.2 - - 0.2/3 0211 1200 10/NW - 340/09 28.7 17.2 50 1010.81.4 40.0 -
32.0 -1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0211 1500 15/NW - 010/11 31.9 16.5 40 1008.02.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0211 1800 10/NW - 110/30 29.7 17.8 49 1007.90.1 30.0 -
- - - - - Tr/6 - 0211 2100 - - - - 110/05 25.8 20.2 71 1010.12.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.9 - - - - - 0.6/3 0211 0000 - - - - 070/13 20.7 15.1 70 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0211 0300 - - - - 140/21 19.4 14.9 75 1011.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 160/13 17.6 14.5 82 1011.60.5 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - 10/24 - 0211 0900 - - - - 100/09 22.9 15.3 62 1013.51.8 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 110/15 29.0 12.8 37 1012.60.8 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - - 180/15 31.8 8.7 24 1009.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 170/28 32.0 10.1 26 1009.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 120/26 26.2 14.3 48 1011.52.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
25.0 - 13.0 - 9 2/24 2/15 0211 0900 1/E - - 090/05 17.6 15.8 89 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1200 10/SE - - 090/11 23.0 13.2 54 - 50.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 15/SW 070/11 26.4 11.3 39 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 15/- - 110/09 25.5 11.4 41 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.8 +0.1 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 230/04 20.5 19.6 95 1013.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - 230/09 18.8 18.3 97 1011.91.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 6/S 230/13 18.6 18.3 98 1012.20.3 35.0 -
27.0 +0.3 18.0 -1.4 17 - - 0211 0900 6/S 220/21 23.2 18.8 76 1014.01.8 35.0 -
- - 18.4 -1.0 - - - 0211 1200 6/S 170/28 27.1 20.1 66 1014.1 35.0 -
28.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0211 1500 3/S 160/26 26.9 21.0 70 1012.81.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 6/S - 180/26 25.3 20.1 73 1012.80.0 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0211 2100 6/S - 160/26 23.5 20.1 81 1014.41.6 20.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
32.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 210/13 20.8 17.4 81 1014.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 300/08 18.8 17.2 90 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 260/09 20.0 18.4 91 1014.30.7 - - - -
32.0 +4.6 19.0 +1.0 14 - - 0211 0900 2/S - - 190/21 23.1 19.2 79 1016.32.0 15.0 -
- - 18.5 +0.5 - - - 0211 1200 6/SE - - 150/18 25.5 18.8 67 1016.20.1 15.0 -
28.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0211 1500 6/SE - - 160/22 26.3 19.0 64 1014.71.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 6/SE - 130/22 24.7 20.6 78 1014.30.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 6/SE - 070/08 22.4 20.8 91 1015.41.1 15.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 010/09 15.6 12.2 80 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 070/08 13.0 11.2 89 1012.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 090/11 13.2 11.4 89 1013.20.5 - - - -
28.0 - 12.0 - - 3/24 - 0211 0900 - - - - 050/09 18.1 13.4 74 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 010/09 25.1 8.2 34 1014.30.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - - 360/05 27.3 2.4 20 1012.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 270/11 27.4 0.2 17 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 050/21 21.8 13.7 60 1013.11.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
33.6 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 150/18 20.3 15.7 75 1012.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 140/15 18.5 15.6 83 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 130/15 18.1 14.6 80 1012.20.7 - - - -
34.0 - 17.0 - - 9/24 - 0211 0900 - - - - 090/28 22.5 15.4 64 1014.11.8 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - 0.2/3 0211 1200 - - - - 080/13 29.9 13.7 37 1013.40.7 - - - HR992
33.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0211 1500 - - - - 030/13 32.2 9.1 24 1010.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 060/08 33.8 6.2 18 1009.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 070/15 27.3 8.7 31 1010.61.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - Calm 20.7 18.5 87 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 220/11 21.4 18.0 81 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - Calm 19.4 17.0 86 1014.60.2 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 4/24 - 0211 0900 - - - - 210/11 24.0 18.2 70 1016.41.8 - - - -
- - 19.3 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 150/17 25.7 18.6 65 1016.50.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - - 110/18 27.5 18.8 59 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 060/13 24.8 18.3 67 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 020/08 22.8 19.6 82 1015.51.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
33.1 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 140/22 18.4 15.5 83 1015.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 140/18 16.4 14.1 86 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - - 130/17 16.1 14.1 88 1014.70.1 - - - -
33.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0211 0900 - - - - 140/15 17.7 15.0 84 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - 15.7 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 060/15 25.6 13.8 48 1015.51.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - - 050/17 27.6 12.0 38 1013.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 080/30 24.8 14.6 53 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 080/13 20.6 15.6 73 1014.11.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
35.0 +4.2 15.0 -0.1 - - - 0211 0900 - - - Calm 20.0 14.0 68 - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1200 15/NW - - 360/04 28.8 12.5 37 - 10.0 -
33.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0211 1500 15/NW - - 310/04 33.0 9.3 23 - 30.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
35.4 +4.6 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 080/18 23.9 -0.2 20 1013.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - 050/08 20.1 3.0 32 1012.40.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 25/NW - 080/08 18.4 11.1 62 1013.10.7 25.0 -
35.0 +4.2 16.0 -0.3 14 - - 0211 0900 - - - 070/21 23.4 14.0 56 1014.61.4 30.0 -
- - 16.0 -0.3 - - - 0211 1200 15/N - - 050/13 28.9 10.6 32 1013.70.8 25.0 -
33.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0211 1500 20/NW - 280/13 32.4 6.4 20 1011.12.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 20/W - - 260/13 33.2 -3.0 10 1009.71.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 20/W - 250/15 27.2 -3.3 13 1010.91.1 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.9 +1.4 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 180/09 22.1 3.0 28 1014.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - 180/13 19.1 4.8 39 1014.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - 170/11 15.8 5.9 52 1014.40.0 40.0 -
33.0 +1.5 15.0 -1.4 13 - - 0211 0900 - - - 140/18 18.5 8.0 50 1016.31.9 40.0 -
- - 14.6 -1.8 - - - 0211 1200 - - - 160/13 26.3 8.1 32 1015.90.4 40.0 -
31.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - 190/15 30.4 5.5 21 1013.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - 240/11 32.1 4.0 17 1011.41.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - 090/09 27.5 6.1 26 1011.70.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.1 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 160/24 15.4 9.5 68 1016.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 190/13 14.2 9.6 74 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - 170/15 13.7 10.5 81 1014.50.8 50.0 -
29.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0211 0900 - - - 150/17 17.6 10.6 64 1015.91.4 50.0 -
- - 13.4 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 170/08 23.8 8.7 38 1015.20.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 25/NW 320/09 28.9 4.0 20 1012.62.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 270/15 29.9 -2.7 12 1011.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 150/15 24.1 6.4 32 1012.41.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 - - - 230/04 12.4 9.7 84 1012.9 50.0 -
33.0 +2.2 12.0 -2.8 8 - - 0211 0900 - - - 180/15 19.0 10.9 59 1014.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1200 - - - 270/09 27.3 12.6 40 1013.7 35.0 -
31.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - 090/08 30.7 9.5 27 1011.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 -/- - 250/15 30.5 9.1 26 1010.2 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 -/W 270/04 28.5 -0.7 15 1011.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.8 -1.5 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 160/13 16.4 10.6 69 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 190/11 15.1 11.0 76 1016.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 6/N - - 200/15 15.4 11.5 78 1016.60.2 30.0 -
24.0 -1.3 14.0 +0.9 12 - - 0211 0900 6/N - - 230/13 16.4 11.0 70 1018.31.7 30.0 -
- - 13.8 +0.7 - - - 0211 1200 6/N - - 100/13 19.7 10.6 56 1017.80.5 30.0 -
21.0 -4.3 - - - - - 0211 1500 6/N - - 090/17 21.2 11.7 55 1016.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 6/N - - 080/21 20.0 11.8 59 1014.91.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 070/13 17.2 13.1 77 1015.70.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 150/22 11.9 9.9 88 1017.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 140/21 12.7 10.1 84 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 6/SW - 140/24 12.1 9.0 81 1015.40.9 20.0 -
24.0 -1.0 12.0 +0.6 - - - 0211 0900 6/SE - - 140/28 14.6 9.6 72 1016.51.0 45.0 -
- - 11.7 +0.3 - - - 0211 1200 - - - 130/24 20.1 7.2 43 1015.90.5 50.0 -
25.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0211 1500 25/- - 140/09 24.4 5.8 30 1013.91.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 25/W 140/17 24.9 6.2 30 1012.91.0 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 25/SW - 120/22 17.1 8.3 56 1013.60.7 35.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
24.0 +2.9 12.0 -1.1 - - - 0211 0900 - - - 310/04 17.5 5.9 46 - 40.0 -
21.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0211 1500 - - - 310/04 19.9 10.1 53 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 220/08 10.4 6.0 74 1015.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 25/W - 160/17 12.3 9.4 82 1014.90.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 6/SW - 160/17 11.0 6.3 73 1015.40.5 35.0 -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0211 0900 6/SW - 170/17 15.2 7.5 60 1016.91.5 35.0 -
- - 9.8 - - - - 0211 1200 6/NW - 360/18 18.2 9.7 58 1016.40.5 30.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 6/NW - 340/21 19.2 9.9 55 1015.60.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 25/NW 290/22 19.6 9.9 53 1014.21.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 25/NW 240/09 16.5 9.0 61 1014.50.3 30.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.8 +1.7 - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 150/17 13.6 9.7 77 1015.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 160/13 13.8 9.2 74 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 2/- - - 160/09 10.9 6.3 73 1015.30.1 40.0 -
25.0 +1.9 10.0 -0.3 8 - - 0211 0900 6/- - 140/11 15.1 7.8 62 1016.91.6 40.0 -
- - 10.1 -0.2 - - - 0211 1200 10/NW - 310/09 19.8 5.5 39 1015.71.2 50.0 -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0211 1500 15/- - 320/13 23.9 4.9 29 1013.91.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 320/24 22.5 9.5 44 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 330/21 17.0 9.0 59 1013.91.1 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.5 - - - - - - 0211 0000 - - - - 040/08 8.2 5.8 85 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0300 - - - - 040/08 9.0 6.4 84 1017.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 0600 6/NE - - 040/13 7.5 5.5 87 1017.40.1 30.0 -
19.0 - 7.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0211 0900 6/NE - - 040/11 13.7 6.9 63 1018.00.6 30.0 -
- - 7.0 - - - - 0211 1200 - - - - 290/15 17.2 6.4 49 1017.70.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0211 1500 15/- - 280/21 17.3 6.9 50 1016.71.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0211 1800 - - - - 280/15 16.5 7.2 54 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0211 2100 - - - - 350/08 12.5 8.3 76 1015.60.2 - - - -