HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 2 March 2003
prepared 1426 EST, 18/09/03
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0302 0000 - - - - 290/39 24.4 20.2 77 1000.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0302 0300 - - - - 280/34 24.2 20.4 79 1000.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0302 0600 3/W - 270/30 24.1 19.5 76 1002.21.6 20.0 -
27.0 -6.9 22.8 -2.6 21 2/24 Tr/3 0302 0900 3/W - 270/31 25.7 19.3 68 1004.52.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0302 1200 6/SW - 270/26 27.3 19.5 62 1004.30.4 20.0 METCONSOLE FAIL- DATA LOSS
28.0 -5.9 - - - - - 0302 1500 6/W - 270/26 28.2 20.0 61 1003.41.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 6/W - 290/21 25.8 19.6 69 1004.20.8 20.0 -
28.4 -5.5 - - - - - 0302 2100 6/W - - 260/21 25.7 19.4 68 1006.32.1 20.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 100/22 17.3 12.8 75 1020.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 100/21 17.7 14.1 79 1020.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0302 0600 3/E - - 090/22 16.7 15.7 94 1021.20.6 - 5.0 -
22.0 -2.0 15.6 +2.2 16 0.4/24 0.4/24 0302 0900 3/NE - - 060/24 18.6 13.5 72 1022.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/6 0302 1200 6/E - - 090/26 21.3 11.9 55 1021.21.3 30.0 -
23.0 -1.0 - - - Tr/12 - 0302 1500 6/E - - 100/34 21.1 12.0 56 1019.91.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 6/E - - 090/31 19.1 11.7 62 1020.20.3 30.0 -
22.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0302 2100 6/E - - 090/21 17.9 12.0 68 1021.41.2 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 120/24 18.8 12.8 68 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 120/17 17.4 12.5 73 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 120/15 17.9 13.2 74 1017.90.4 - - - -
28.0 - 17.3 - - - - 0302 0900 - - - - 090/21 23.6 13.8 54 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 090/18 28.5 13.2 39 1017.01.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 110/17 30.0 11.0 31 1015.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 110/18 28.6 8.9 29 1014.90.3 - - - -
30.6 - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 120/13 22.5 7.5 38 1017.12.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 100/21 19.5 6.5 43 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 110/22 15.2 8.0 62 1016.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 25/- - 110/21 13.6 8.5 71 1017.71.3 - 40.0 OBS AT 0605 DUE METCONSOLE RESET
26.0 -3.5 13.5 -2.5 13 - - 0302 0900 10/E - 110/28 18.6 7.6 49 1018.00.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1200 15/E - 110/21 23.3 7.2 36 1016.51.4 40.0 -
27.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0302 1500 15/E - 140/21 25.9 6.2 28 1014.32.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 20/E - 110/22 24.9 6.6 31 1014.20.1 40.0 -
27.1 -2.4 - - - - - 0302 2100 25/E - 080/22 21.6 7.1 39 1016.32.0 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
26.8 -5.8 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 110/18 21.2 5.2 35 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 25/W - 110/15 20.0 3.7 34 1011.10.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 25/W - 090/17 18.9 3.8 37 1011.70.5 40.0 -
27.0 -5.6 19.0 +1.5 19 - - 0302 0900 25/N - 070/22 19.9 4.4 36 1013.01.3 40.0 -
- - 18.6 +1.1 - - - 0302 1200 25/NW - 070/22 24.2 3.9 27 1011.41.5 40.0 -
28.0 -4.6 - - - - - 0302 1500 25/NW - 090/21 26.7 3.3 22 1009.12.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 25/NW - 080/18 27.3 2.1 20 1009.20.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 25/NW - 110/15 25.4 1.7 21 1010.91.6 40.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.4 -5.6 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 270/11 9.4 5.7 78 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 290/09 9.2 6.9 86 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 210/11 11.3 8.9 85 1018.50.7 - - - -
17.0 -6.0 7.0 -3.4 3 0.8/24 - 0302 0900 6/SW - - 220/17 13.5 9.0 74 1019.91.4 30.0 -
- - 6.9 -3.5 - - - 0302 1200 6/SW - - 250/17 15.5 9.1 66 1020.70.8 30.0 -
18.0 -5.0 - - - - - 0302 1500 6/SW - - 230/22 17.8 8.3 54 1019.80.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 6/SW - - 200/17 16.1 9.3 64 1019.70.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 6/SW - - 250/09 14.0 11.1 83 1021.01.3 40.0 -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 170/22 23.7 7.6 36 1007.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 170/17 20.8 7.4 42 1007.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 25/- - 170/18 18.9 5.7 42 1008.51.0 - 35.0 -
31.0 -3.1 18.0 -3.8 15 - - 0302 0900 25/- - 160/21 22.1 6.1 35 1009.51.0 25.0 -
- - 15.2 -6.6 - - - 0302 1200 25/- - 130/21 27.5 5.2 24 1008.31.2 25.0 -
31.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0302 1500 25/- - 140/13 30.6 6.3 22 1006.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 25/- - 160/15 28.4 8.6 29 1006.40.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 160/11 22.2 16.1 68 1008.21.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.0 +0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0302 0000 3/W 270/17 27.9 23.1 75 1002.7 15.0 -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 0302 0300 3/- - 290/13 25.9 24.1 90 1001.51.2 12.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0302 0600 3/- - 270/22 25.4 22.9 86 1002.00.5 15.0 -
31.0 +0.5 25.0 +2.0 23 13/24 1/3 0302 0900 6/- - 170/17 25.5 23.5 89 1003.21.2 20.0 -
- - 24.6 +1.6 - - 1/3 0302 1200 1/- 270/13 25.9 23.3 86 1004.31.1 25.0 -
28.0 -2.5 - - - 2/6 0.4/3 0302 1500 3/SW 280/15 27.9 23.9 79 1002.71.6 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 1/S 150/09 27.8 24.9 84 1003.20.5 15.0 -
- - - - - 22/6 22/3 0302 2100 0/S Calm 25.1 24.4 96 1006.33.1 7.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +0.4 - - - - 0.6/3 0302 0000 - - - - 270/11 26.4 26.1 98 1001.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 5/3 0302 0300 2/- - 290/13 25.2 24.8 98 1000.30.8 7.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0302 0600 1/- - 280/09 25.6 25.2 98 1001.41.1 20.0 -
31.0 +0.4 25.0 +2.2 25 59/24 - 0302 0900 3/- 200/18 27.4 24.1 82 1003.31.9 40.0 -
- - 24.8 +2.0 - - 0.6/3 0302 1200 6/- - 190/18 29.3 24.5 75 1002.70.6 20.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - 0.6/6 Tr/3 0302 1500 6/S 190/24 31.5 23.8 64 1001.41.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 3/S - 180/26 30.4 21.2 58 1003.01.6 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 6/S - 200/34 27.2 18.6 59 1005.92.9 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
30.1 +1.6 - - - - 22/3 0302 0000 - - - - 280/09 25.0 24.7 98 1001.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 54/6 32/3 0302 0300 - - - - 150/08 25.2 25.0 99 1000.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0302 0600 3/SE - - 150/30 25.5 25.1 98 1001.10.7 9.0 -
30.0 +1.5 24.0 +1.8 - 77/24 14/3 0302 0900 3/SE - - 160/37 25.5 25.2 98 1003.01.9 9.0 -
- - 24.3 +2.1 - - 6/3 0302 1200 2/S - - 180/39 21.3 21.0 98 1004.31.3 4.0 -
26.0 -2.5 - - - 36/6 29/3 0302 1500 2/S - 190/35 20.6 18.7 89 1004.10.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0302 1800 2/S - - 190/31 18.2 18.0 99 1005.61.5 9.0 -
- - - - - 25/6 20/3 0302 2100 2/S - - 210/30 19.0 19.0 100 1006.30.7 15.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.2 +2.3 - - - - 2/3 0302 0000 - - - - 270/11 24.7 24.2 97 1002.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.4/3 0302 0300 - - - - 230/18 24.6 23.5 94 1002.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 10/NE 230/28 22.0 10.6 48 1004.52.3 30.0 -
31.0 +2.1 21.0 +1.3 - 3/24 - 0302 0900 -/SW 200/28 22.6 8.0 39 1008.23.7 30.0 -
- - 21.5 +1.8 - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 150/28 27.6 15.8 49 1007.60.6 - - - -
30.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0302 1500 10/SW 110/30 28.1 19.0 58 1007.20.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 120/26 24.3 17.6 66 1009.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 150/13 21.4 17.5 78 1011.62.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.1 +0.7 - - - - 5/3 0302 0000 - - - - Calm 25.2 24.6 96 1003.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 - 0302 0300 1/SW - Calm 25.2 24.5 96 1002.01.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0302 0600 1/NE 180/13 25.4 20.8 76 1004.22.2 40.0 -
31.0 +0.6 24.0 +3.3 23 30/24 - 0302 0900 10/SE 180/26 25.4 10.4 39 1006.42.2 50.0 -
- - 24.0 +3.3 - - - 0302 1200 25/SW 210/17 27.1 10.2 35 1007.20.8 50.0 -
29.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0302 1500 25/SE 110/21 28.4 11.0 34 1006.11.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 6/SE 100/17 27.5 19.0 60 1007.00.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 6/E 120/21 25.9 21.1 75 1009.12.1 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
28.1 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 180/09 23.6 22.6 94 1001.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 160/18 22.7 20.4 87 1002.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 210/26 22.0 17.8 77 1005.53.3 - - - -
28.0 - 22.0 - - 14/24 - 0302 0900 - - - - 190/26 23.1 11.5 48 1009.13.6 - - - T0339
- - 21.8 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 160/28 24.0 11.0 44 1009.90.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 150/34 23.4 9.8 42 1008.91.0 - - - T0360
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 160/18 21.3 11.3 53 1010.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 230/08 17.5 13.8 79 1012.72.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
30.0 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 320/09 23.9 - - 1002.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 240/17 22.6 11.1 48 1001.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 220/11 19.9 9.8 52 1004.73.4 - - - -
30.0 - 19.0 - - 13/24 - 0302 0900 - - - - 190/24 24.5 14.6 54 1009.24.5 - - - -
- - 19.1 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 130/34 25.5 17.4 61 1009.50.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 120/26 24.5 14.6 54 1009.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 140/21 23.0 15.4 62 1009.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 110/17 22.8 14.4 59 1012.22.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 0302 0000 - - - - 230/22 15.9 6.7 54 1005.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0302 0300 - - - - 270/15 12.6 5.1 60 1005.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 -/W 220/24 11.6 4.6 62 1006.81.5 - 30.0 -
29.0 - 10.0 - - 3/24 - 0302 0900 - - - - 230/24 16.7 4.4 44 1009.32.4 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 290/13 21.6 2.3 28 1009.90.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 090/02 24.5 2.0 23 1008.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 360/11 22.9 4.5 30 1009.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 100/26 16.1 10.5 69 1012.52.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 140/18 21.3 0.3 25 1008.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 180/11 16.6 3.1 40 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 25/- - 140/28 17.2 -0.2 31 1009.91.7 40.0 -
32.0 +0.1 16.0 -2.7 14 0.2/24 - 0302 0900 25/- - 150/28 19.3 -0.7 26 1012.62.6 35.0 -
- - 15.6 -3.1 - - - 0302 1200 - - - 120/21 23.8 -4.3 15 1011.41.2 40.0 -
28.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0302 1500 25/- - 130/21 27.2 -8.0 9 1009.22.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 25/- - 130/22 26.8 -8.2 9 1009.30.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 150/08 19.4 1.0 29 1011.31.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
26.1 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 230/17 13.7 5.1 56 1007.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 160/02 12.7 0.5 43 1008.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 210/11 11.2 1.8 52 1008.80.4 - - - -
26.0 - 9.0 - - 2/24 - 0302 0900 - - - - 210/13 14.1 0.7 40 1010.71.8 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 220/11 17.8 0.9 32 1011.60.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 260/13 22.4 -0.3 22 1009.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 250/11 23.6 0.1 21 1009.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 260/13 15.9 4.0 45 1011.21.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
24.0 - 4.0 - 0 4/24 - 0302 0900 - - - 250/09 10.1 0.3 50 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1200 - - - 230/11 14.1 0.4 39 - 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - 230/13 18.4 1.1 31 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 -/- - 230/08 19.4 3.1 34 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
29.8 +3.9 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 200/30 23.1 18.5 75 1003.53.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - 190/30 20.8 12.3 58 1004.00.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - 210/18 17.1 6.2 49 1006.82.7 30.0 -
30.0 +4.1 17.0 -1.2 13 Tr/24 - 0302 0900 - - - 210/24 19.4 0.6 28 1010.03.3 40.0 -
- - 16.9 -1.3 - - - 0302 1200 - - - 170/26 21.4 2.1 28 1011.1 40.0 -
23.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - 130/21 22.6 4.6 31 1009.71.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - 110/13 21.8 5.7 35 1009.60.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - 290/02 15.6 11.2 75 1012.63.0 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.7 -1.5 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 260/17 15.7 2.1 40 1007.03.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 280/13 13.5 0.8 42 1007.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - Calm 9.7 3.2 64 1009.31.4 - - - -
25.0 -1.2 9.0 -7.4 4 - - 0302 0900 15/SW - - 240/22 17.4 1.1 33 1011.42.1 40.0 -
- - 8.6 -7.8 - - - 0302 1200 - - - 190/22 20.3 0.8 27 1012.20.8 40.0 -
22.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - 130/22 20.4 4.3 35 1010.41.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - 100/15 19.4 7.2 45 1009.90.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - Calm 14.4 9.2 71 1011.92.0 40.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.8 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 220/28 8.2 -2.1 48 1007.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 210/22 5.3 0.5 71 1007.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 230/18 3.7 0.9 82 1008.20.4 - - - -
15.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0302 0900 - - - - 200/22 6.7 2.4 74 1010.31.9 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 220/22 11.4 3.2 57 1012.01.5 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 240/28 14.6 -1.9 32 1010.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 250/24 15.0 -0.7 34 1010.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 220/24 11.6 2.9 55 1011.81.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
22.3 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 220/15 13.3 1.6 45 1010.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 210/13 11.4 2.5 54 1010.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 190/13 9.1 2.7 64 1011.70.8 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0302 0900 - - - - 180/22 12.6 3.6 54 1013.51.7 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 240/18 17.9 4.1 40 1014.30.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 240/18 20.9 2.7 30 1012.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 200/28 21.4 0.6 25 1011.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 230/15 15.4 3.9 46 1013.61.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.8 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 270/13 14.3 3.5 48 1007.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 300/09 13.5 2.7 48 1008.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 250/22 11.7 3.5 57 1009.10.8 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0302 0900 - - - - 260/26 15.9 2.0 39 1011.22.1 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 210/17 20.3 3.1 32 1011.50.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 040/17 21.8 6.9 38 1009.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 050/17 19.8 8.8 49 1009.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 270/13 13.3 9.6 78 1012.53.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.7 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - Calm 5.7 2.7 81 1007.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 280/26 6.8 1.7 70 1007.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 270/21 5.3 1.8 78 1008.90.9 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0302 0900 - - - - 290/18 9.1 2.5 63 1010.71.7 - - - -
- - 4.5 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 280/22 14.6 0.8 39 1011.10.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 290/35 18.6 1.2 31 1009.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 280/35 17.8 0.9 32 1009.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 310/15 13.7 4.6 54 1011.32.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
19.0 -8.3 9.0 -3.3 - 2/24 - 0302 0900 3/W - - Calm 10.9 6.5 74 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1200 6/SW - - 270/17 16.8 6.2 50 - 50.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
20.1 -7.4 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 230/30 11.5 1.1 49 1011.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - 230/31 9.8 2.9 62 1011.40.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - 200/13 7.9 4.3 78 1012.91.5 30.0 -
20.0 -7.5 8.0 -5.4 6 - - 0302 0900 6/SW - - 210/22 11.5 4.8 63 1014.71.8 30.0 -
- - 7.8 -5.6 - - - 0302 1200 15/SW - - 240/21 16.6 0.4 33 1014.9 30.0 -
21.0 -6.5 - - - - - 0302 1500 15/SW - - 250/31 20.0 2.8 32 1013.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 15/SW - - 230/35 20.9 2.3 29 1012.30.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - 210/24 17.2 2.4 37 1014.11.8 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.2 -7.0 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 200/09 14.2 3.0 47 1016.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - 210/09 11.3 3.3 58 1017.40.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - 190/09 9.3 3.6 67 1017.70.3 40.0 -
21.0 -7.2 8.0 -5.8 7 - - 0302 0900 - - - 200/13 12.1 5.6 64 1020.73.0 40.0 -
- - 8.4 -5.4 - - - 0302 1200 10/S - - 220/17 17.8 4.0 40 1020.60.1 40.0 -
22.0 -6.2 - - - - - 0302 1500 15/S - 190/18 21.3 2.5 29 1018.71.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 25/- - 200/18 22.0 4.4 32 1017.11.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 25/- - 210/11 19.2 4.0 37 1018.21.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.3 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 240/18 10.2 4.7 69 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 250/15 8.8 5.1 78 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - 240/17 7.9 5.5 85 1015.60.9 50.0 -
17.0 - 8.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0302 0900 25/SE - 230/21 11.3 6.2 71 1016.61.0 50.0 -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 200/24 17.0 3.9 42 1017.20.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 3/SW - 190/17 18.1 3.7 38 1016.50.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 210/18 18.3 4.4 40 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 200/09 14.7 5.0 52 1017.61.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - 0.4/9 0302 0600 6/W - - 270/09 8.7 6.1 84 1014.0 50.0 -
23.0 -4.4 7.0 -5.3 5 0.4/24 - 0302 0900 6/SE - - 270/09 12.2 7.3 72 1015.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1200 6/SW - - 200/37 17.4 6.5 49 1015.5 50.0 -
20.0 -7.4 - - - - - 0302 1500 6/SW - - 200/28 20.0 5.7 39 1014.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 6/S - - 200/37 19.5 3.8 35 1014.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - 180/22 16.1 6.1 51 1016.2 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
14.7 -8.7 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 280/26 9.6 6.4 80 1010.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 290/18 9.1 6.5 84 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 - - - - 290/18 9.9 7.0 82 1011.80.4 - - - -
15.0 -8.4 9.0 -2.5 7 3/24 - 0302 0900 10/SW - - 280/21 12.0 7.9 76 1013.51.7 35.0 -
- - 9.0 -2.5 - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 270/43 15.8 8.3 61 1013.20.3 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - - 260/41 19.9 4.0 35 1012.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 10/SW - - 250/37 17.9 6.1 46 1013.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 10/SW - - 260/24 14.5 8.1 65 1016.12.6 40.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.9 -9.2 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 220/11 6.9 4.9 87 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 3/SW - - 250/09 5.7 5.4 98 1015.10.8 20.0 -
13.0 -9.1 5.0 -4.9 - 5/24 - 0302 0900 6/SW - - 210/18 10.7 6.3 74 1016.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1200 - - - 210/28 11.9 5.5 65 - - - 40.0 -
15.0 -7.1 - - - - - 0302 1500 6/SW - - 210/24 14.4 7.0 61 1017.00.5 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 6/SW - - 200/26 14.6 6.5 58 1017.10.1 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 10/SW - 200/15 11.3 8.2 81 1018.21.1 30.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -0.9 8.0 -3.8 - - - 0302 0900 - - - 230/17 13.1 5.5 60 - 30.0 -
19.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0302 1500 - - - 230/34 18.1 1.8 33 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.4 - - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 250/13 8.9 1.5 60 1007.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 6/W - 280/30 11.4 3.5 58 1007.80.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 6/W - - 280/31 11.4 3.5 58 1007.50.3 30.0 -
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0302 0900 6/W - - 270/31 13.7 2.9 48 1008.20.7 30.0 -
- - 8.5 - - - - 0302 1200 6/SW - - 230/34 17.5 3.0 38 1007.80.4 30.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 6/SW - - 230/37 19.0 -2.1 24 1008.50.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 6/SW 220/30 17.4 -3.3 24 1010.72.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 6/SW - 210/17 12.9 0.8 44 1014.33.6 30.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
18.3 -2.7 - - - - - 0302 0000 - - - - 210/05 7.0 -0.4 59 1006.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0300 - - - - 250/15 9.5 -1.8 45 1006.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 0600 10/NW - - 320/13 7.6 1.9 67 1006.10.5 30.0 -
18.0 -3.0 5.0 -3.9 1 Tr/24 - 0302 0900 10/W - - 330/08 10.0 3.2 63 1006.70.6 35.0 -
- - 4.6 -4.3 - - - 0302 1200 15/SW - - 230/41 16.8 -0.2 31 1006.30.4 40.0 -
19.0 -2.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0302 1500 15/SW - - 200/34 17.0 -0.9 30 1007.51.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 210/30 16.1 -2.4 28 1010.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0302 2100 - - - - 140/13 10.3 0.1 49 1013.93.8 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
15.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 0302 0000 - - - - 220/21 9.5 4.8 72 1009.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0302 0300 - - - - 210/22 9.8 6.2 78 1009.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0302 0600 - - - - 230/22 10.2 6.2 76 1009.70.4 - - - -
15.0 - 8.0 - - 9/24 0.6/3 0302 0900 3/SW - - 230/26 10.8 8.1 83 1011.01.3 25.0 -
- - 8.9 - - - - 0302 1200 - - - - 220/37 13.5 4.9 56 1012.21.2 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0302 1500 6/SW - - 210/39 15.2 3.5 45 1012.90.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0302 1800 - - - - 190/31 12.6 5.0 60 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0302 2100 - - - - 170/21 10.4 4.3 66 1016.31.8 - - - -