HOME | SYNOPTIC OBS INDEX | ARCHIVE

Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 15 May 2003
prepared 1617 EST, 18/09/03
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 130/18 23.9 11.3 45 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 110/15 17.6 6.3 47 1010.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/- - 090/11 14.9 7.5 61 1012.31.4 25.0 CORRECTED COPY AND WIND ESTIMATED DUE POWER FAILUR
33.0 +1.5 14.6 -3.6 13 - - 0515 0900 25/- - 090/21 24.5 4.3 27 1014.32.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 25/- - 160/15 28.8 5.4 23 1012.41.9 25.0 -
30.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 25/- - 230/13 29.4 3.9 20 1010.32.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 25/- - 250/09 24.1 13.7 52 1010.60.3 25.0 -
30.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0515 2100 25/- - Calm 18.4 13.5 73 1012.21.6 25.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 360/05 14.1 10.9 81 1011.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 140/08 13.7 10.9 83 1008.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 20/NW - 070/11 14.0 10.9 82 1009.30.5 - 50.0 -
20.0 +1.3 13.0 +3.2 12 Tr/24 Tr/3 0515 0900 15/NW - 080/13 14.4 11.4 82 1007.51.8 20.0 ERRATIC
- - - - - - 3/3 0515 1200 6/N - 060/17 14.8 13.0 89 1004.33.2 15.0 -
16.0 -2.7 - - - 3/6 Tr/3 0515 1500 3/NE - - 030/35 15.7 13.3 86 998.85.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 3/N - - 360/22 17.4 14.5 83 995.92.9 30.0 -
18.1 -0.6 - - - 2/6 2/3 0515 2100 3/N - - 350/18 16.7 16.0 96 995.10.8 15.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 080/13 16.9 11.8 72 1008.73.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 140/09 16.8 10.9 68 1007.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 - - - - 060/09 17.1 11.8 71 1004.53.1 - - - -
23.0 - 14.2 - - 4/24 4/3 0515 0900 - - - - 070/17 15.2 13.1 87 1002.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0515 1200 - - - - 010/31 17.8 14.9 83 999.63.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 3/6 0.2/3 0515 1500 - - - - 010/34 19.2 18.1 93 996.03.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 310/34 19.6 15.7 78 997.01.0 - - - -
21.5 - - - - 8/6 8/3 0515 2100 - - - - 330/26 18.2 15.5 84 996.40.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 040/13 12.9 8.6 75 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 020/11 12.8 8.3 74 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/W 360/13 11.7 7.9 77 1014.60.1 40.0 -
20.0 -0.5 11.3 +2.8 10 - - 0515 0900 25/W 010/21 14.5 7.9 65 1015.30.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 25/W - 350/21 18.3 7.5 49 1011.63.5 40.0 -
19.0 -1.5 - - - 2/6 2/3 0515 1500 25/NW - 040/09 15.5 12.8 84 1010.70.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0515 1800 25/NW - 030/13 16.7 10.0 65 1006.93.6 40.0 -
19.0 -1.5 - - - 5/6 5/3 0515 2100 25/NW - 030/26 15.4 10.5 73 1006.80.1 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
23.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 230/09 10.0 9.5 97 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 340/05 8.0 7.8 99 1014.60.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - Calm 7.3 7.3 100 1015.20.6 40.0 -
20.0 -2.9 6.0 -2.4 3 - - 0515 0900 2/E - - 190/08 11.5 10.6 94 1017.82.4 40.0 -
- - 5.9 -2.5 - - - 0515 1200 10/SE - - 120/15 18.2 8.6 53 1017.10.7 40.0 -
21.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0515 1500 15/E - - 160/15 20.9 7.5 42 1014.62.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 15/E - - 120/09 18.8 8.4 51 1014.20.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 010/08 12.7 8.9 78 1016.72.4 40.0 -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.8 +2.8 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 030/08 11.7 11.1 96 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm 11.2 11.0 99 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/E - - Calm 10.9 10.6 98 1018.50.4 - 12.0 -
19.0 +3.0 9.0 +1.7 6 Tr/24 - 0515 0900 3/SE - Calm 14.8 12.4 86 1019.71.2 12.0 -
- - 9.6 +2.3 - - - 0515 1200 6/S - 170/09 18.0 11.9 68 1018.61.1 25.0 -
20.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0515 1500 6/- - 240/17 18.4 11.9 66 1017.31.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 6/S - 180/11 14.3 12.8 91 1018.10.8 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 25/SE - Calm 13.0 12.3 96 1018.80.7 2.0 -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.8 +4.1 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 15.3 5.1 51 1010.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 180/11 15.5 5.8 52 1009.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/SW - 270/08 13.8 5.7 58 1011.01.2 - 40.0 -
32.0 +4.3 12.0 -2.2 11 - - 0515 0900 25/W - Calm 22.7 5.9 34 1013.32.2 40.0 -
- - 12.3 -1.9 - - - 0515 1200 20/NW - 320/18 29.5 11.7 33 1012.80.4 40.0 -
32.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0515 1500 25/NW - 260/24 29.9 5.3 21 1010.72.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 25/NW - 260/15 28.5 5.3 23 1010.90.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 180/08 24.0 4.1 27 1012.41.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 +1.0 - - - - - 0515 0000 6/SE - 260/08 23.0 20.9 88 1011.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0515 0300 6/SE - 160/13 22.9 20.6 87 1010.31.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0515 0600 1/SE - 170/09 22.2 20.9 92 1011.41.1 10.0 -
29.0 +1.4 22.0 +2.1 21 6/24 - 0515 0900 3/SE - 150/15 23.9 21.6 87 1012.81.4 20.0 -
- - 21.9 +2.0 - - - 0515 1200 3/SE - 150/21 27.3 21.4 70 1011.90.9 30.0 -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0515 1500 3/SE - 140/22 27.5 21.1 68 1010.21.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 3/SE - 150/17 24.4 20.6 79 1011.00.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 3/SE - 160/15 23.5 20.6 84 1013.12.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.8 +1.3 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 200/15 21.0 19.9 93 1013.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0515 0300 6/E - - 200/04 20.6 18.8 89 1011.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0515 0600 6/E - 200/13 20.4 18.5 89 1012.51.0 20.0 -
29.0 +1.5 20.0 +2.4 19 5/24 Tr/3 0515 0900 3/- - 190/11 21.5 17.9 80 1014.62.1 9.0 -
- - 20.2 +2.6 - - - 0515 1200 6/- - - 120/11 26.2 18.4 62 1012.81.8 40.0 -
27.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/E - 050/18 26.6 19.0 63 1011.11.7 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 10/E - 060/17 23.4 19.9 81 1011.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0515 2100 3/E - Calm 22.4 21.2 93 1013.82.2 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
23.6 -0.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0000 - - - - 200/11 20.6 20.1 97 1014.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.6/3 0515 0300 - - - - 200/18 18.7 17.4 92 1013.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/S - 180/22 18.9 16.6 87 1013.10.1 20.0 -
24.0 -0.1 18.0 +0.8 - 3/24 1/3 0515 0900 2/S - 180/22 20.0 17.2 84 1015.01.9 30.0 -
- - 18.2 +1.0 - - - 0515 1200 6/SE - 160/17 22.9 18.0 74 1013.71.3 30.0 -
24.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0515 1500 6/SE 150/13 24.0 19.0 74 1012.21.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 6/SE 160/11 21.1 19.2 89 1013.10.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 6/SE - 170/09 20.8 19.4 92 1013.80.7 20.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.5 +2.1 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 170/13 19.1 17.6 91 1015.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 210/13 18.9 17.6 92 1014.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 3/- - 290/02 18.4 17.2 93 1014.80.6 30.0 -
27.0 +2.6 18.0 +3.7 - - - 0515 0900 6/SE - 250/11 19.5 17.4 88 1015.70.9 30.0 -
- - 18.0 +3.7 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 160/11 23.8 17.9 70 1013.42.3 - - - -
24.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0515 1500 6/NW - 300/08 23.8 17.9 70 1012.90.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 020/09 19.9 18.5 92 1012.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 310/05 18.2 17.7 97 1013.40.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.0 +1.2 - - - - 0.6/3 0515 0000 - - - - 140/02 20.2 18.8 92 1014.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 0515 0300 1/S - 180/04 20.0 19.1 95 1014.30.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0515 0600 25/E - 180/08 19.7 19.2 97 1015.10.8 8.0 -
27.0 +1.2 19.0 +4.8 20 15/24 3/3 0515 0900 2/E - 180/11 20.4 19.5 95 1015.50.4 25.0 -
- - 19.5 +5.3 - - - 0515 1200 6/SE - 120/05 22.6 17.5 73 1014.21.3 40.0 -
26.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 6/W - 010/09 25.3 16.1 57 1012.61.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 6/W - Calm 21.4 18.2 82 1012.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 25/W - 060/02 18.6 17.8 95 1013.71.3 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - 9/3 0515 0000 - - - - 100/21 21.1 18.9 87 1017.51.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 20/6 11/3 0515 0300 - - - - 100/17 20.8 18.9 89 1016.21.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0515 0600 - - - - 090/15 20.2 18.0 87 1016.20.0 - - 8.0 -
23.0 - 18.0 - - 88/24 10/3 0515 0900 - - - - 030/26 19.5 18.0 91 1017.31.1 - - 3.4 -
- - 18.3 - - - 6/3 0515 1200 - - - - 090/21 21.1 17.7 81 1014.52.8 - - 7.0 -
22.0 - - - - 16/6 10/3 0515 1500 - - - - 090/05 20.3 18.6 90 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 0515 1800 - - - - 190/15 18.5 17.7 95 1013.60.4 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - 58/6 49/3 0515 2100 - - - - 220/21 17.8 16.7 93 1012.31.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.9 - - - - - 2/3 0515 0000 - - - - 200/15 18.5 18.5 100 1016.60.8 - - - HR996
- - - - - 22/6 20/3 0515 0300 - - - - 170/15 18.9 18.9 100 1014.62.0 - - - HR019
- - - - - - 20/3 0515 0600 - - - - 120/26 19.5 18.9 96 1014.80.2 - - - -
23.0 - 18.0 - - 53/24 8/3 0515 0900 - - - - 140/34 19.7 19.7 100 1014.80.0 - - - HR994
- - 18.3 - - - 7/3 0515 1200 - - - - 200/21 19.9 19.9 100 1012.42.4 - - - HR001
22.0 - - - - 8/6 1/3 0515 1500 - - - - 200/21 20.3 20.2 99 1011.21.2 - - - HR994
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 1800 - - - - 220/18 19.5 19.5 100 1011.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0515 2100 - - - - 220/17 18.9 18.9 100 1013.31.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.6 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 090/30 15.0 13.1 88 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 100/26 14.8 13.7 93 1016.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 - - - 080/24 14.6 13.7 94 1017.50.8 - 0.5 -
19.0 - 15.0 - - 11/24 10/3 0515 0900 - - - - 110/18 15.4 14.3 93 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - 4/3 0515 1200 - - - - 110/21 17.5 14.0 80 1016.31.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 0515 1500 6/E - - 080/21 17.7 14.4 81 1015.30.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 180/17 16.0 14.0 88 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 100/11 14.3 12.4 88 1014.90.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.8 +2.7 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 160/09 16.1 11.7 75 1015.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 140/05 14.3 11.7 84 1014.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/- 180/04 13.5 11.7 89 1015.00.8 - 40.0 -
26.0 +2.9 13.0 +4.0 12 - - 0515 0900 6/- 010/08 20.2 13.1 64 1016.71.7 40.0 -
- - 13.0 +4.0 - - - 0515 1200 10/- - 300/08 25.0 11.6 43 1015.21.5 40.0 -
27.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/- - 270/11 26.2 8.3 32 1012.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 10/- - 140/15 21.2 7.7 42 1013.50.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 160/09 16.0 8.0 59 1015.01.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.8 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 130/13 13.8 12.5 92 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 150/15 13.7 12.3 91 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 150/17 12.8 11.7 93 1018.30.3 - - - -
24.0 - 12.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 - - - - 110/11 14.9 13.1 89 1019.41.0 - - - -
- - 12.2 - - - 0.2/3 0515 1200 - - - - 150/11 16.3 15.4 94 1018.31.0 - - - HR992
17.0 - - - - 12/6 12/3 0515 1500 - - - - 150/08 16.4 16.9 103 1016.32.0 - - - HR996
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 200/09 15.8 16.3 103 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0515 2100 - - - - 190/05 15.4 16.2 105 1016.40.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
19.0 - 12.0 - 10 4/24 4/15 0515 0900 1/- - 090/02 12.3 11.9 97 - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 1200 3/NE - 110/11 15.9 12.2 79 - 30.0 -
15.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0515 1500 3/E - - 110/11 13.5 12.6 94 - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0515 1800 1/E - 130/05 12.7 12.3 97 - 8.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.6 +0.3 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 050/17 20.5 17.7 84 1019.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0515 0300 - - - - 200/11 18.1 17.3 95 1017.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 9/3 0515 0600 2/N - - 210/17 17.3 17.0 98 1017.60.3 1.5 -
22.0 +0.7 17.0 +5.2 17 53/24 32/3 0515 0900 3/NE - 220/15 17.1 16.8 98 1018.91.3 1.0 -
- - 17.1 +5.3 - - 12/3 0515 1200 2/NE - 240/11 17.8 17.0 95 1017.71.2 1.5 -
18.0 -3.3 - - - 22/6 10/3 0515 1500 2/NE - 220/17 17.7 17.0 96 1015.81.9 2.2 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0515 1800 2/NE - 220/15 17.2 16.8 97 1015.70.1 2.5 -
- - - - - 18/6 12/3 0515 2100 - - - - 210/21 17.1 16.5 96 1015.90.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.5 -0.7 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 060/21 16.2 14.2 88 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 070/17 17.3 15.6 90 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0515 0600 3/NE - - 080/22 17.0 15.9 93 1020.20.0 25.0 -
19.0 -1.2 16.0 +5.8 14 12/24 0.6/3 0515 0900 1/NE - - 060/17 17.9 16.1 89 1021.10.9 15.0 -
- - 16.1 +5.9 - - Tr/3 0515 1200 2/NE - - 070/26 18.3 15.2 82 1019.81.3 15.0 -
19.0 -1.2 - - - 7/6 7/3 0515 1500 1/NE - 110/17 16.8 14.8 88 1018.90.9 6.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0515 1800 2/NE - 070/28 16.8 15.2 90 1018.60.3 7.0 -
- - - - - 13/6 4/3 0515 2100 3/NE - 090/24 17.4 16.1 92 1017.90.7 9.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.2 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 070/18 12.2 10.3 88 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 050/13 11.7 10.3 91 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 060/15 11.2 10.1 93 1020.70.1 - - - -
17.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 070/17 12.2 10.8 91 1022.21.4 - - - -
- - 10.9 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 060/09 15.8 11.6 76 1020.71.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 140/21 14.0 8.4 69 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0515 1800 - - - - 090/04 12.4 10.7 89 1019.80.9 - - - HR992
- - - - - 8/6 7/3 0515 2100 - - - - 060/17 11.0 10.4 96 1019.70.1 - - - HR994
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 090/21 15.5 12.5 82 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 100/21 15.0 12.7 86 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 110/18 14.4 12.3 87 1018.30.2 - - - -
22.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 080/22 17.5 13.1 75 1019.91.6 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 070/17 19.7 13.7 68 1018.81.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 060/09 20.5 12.2 59 1016.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - Calm 17.3 12.2 72 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0515 2100 - - - - 100/18 15.3 13.0 86 1017.81.2 - - - HR994
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.7 - - - - - 9/3 0515 0000 - - - - 340/04 15.4 14.6 95 1022.70.7 - - - HR994
- - - - - 24/6 14/3 0515 0300 - - - - 340/02 15.4 15.0 97 1021.71.0 - - - HR009
- - - - - - 3/3 0515 0600 - - - - Calm 15.1 14.5 96 1022.00.3 - - - -
18.0 - 15.0 - - 67/24 9/3 0515 0900 - - - - 240/09 15.8 15.5 98 1022.50.5 - - - HR005
- - 15.0 - - - 8/3 0515 1200 - - - - 120/04 16.3 15.7 96 1021.70.8 - - - HR003
17.0 - - - - 16/6 8/3 0515 1500 - - - - Calm 16.6 16.0 96 1020.11.6 - - - HR002
- - - - - - 21/3 0515 1800 - - - - Calm 15.8 15.2 96 1020.40.3 - - - HR003
- - - - - 22/6 1/3 0515 2100 - - - - 230/08 15.2 14.7 97 1019.70.7 - - - HR992
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0000 - - - - 070/17 12.3 10.2 87 1023.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0515 0300 - - - - 100/13 12.5 10.8 89 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 070/11 12.4 11.3 93 1021.90.1 - - - -
16.0 - 12.0 - - 0.6/24 0.2/3 0515 0900 - - - - 060/09 13.6 12.2 91 1023.01.0 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 070/17 15.4 12.5 83 1021.81.1 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 060/18 14.8 12.1 84 1020.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 060/11 13.6 11.7 88 1020.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0515 2100 - - - - 040/09 12.4 11.3 93 1020.80.3 - - - HR996
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
21.0 +3.5 12.0 +6.3 - 3/24 3/18 0515 0900 6/NW - - Calm 13.5 13.5 100 - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 1200 10/NW - Calm 17.0 14.6 86 - 30.0 -
18.0 +0.5 - - - 2/6 2/3 0515 1500 3/NE Calm 18.0 14.6 81 - 40.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.3 +5.2 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 070/28 17.4 11.0 66 1019.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 090/17 15.6 10.5 72 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/NE 070/21 16.3 9.9 66 1018.90.2 30.0 -
22.0 +4.9 15.0 +9.0 13 Tr/24 - 0515 0900 15/N 070/21 17.7 10.1 61 1020.41.4 30.0 -
- - 15.4 +9.4 - - 0.4/3 0515 1200 15/N - 080/22 19.0 11.7 63 1019.31.0 25.0 -
20.0 +2.9 - - - 6/6 6/3 0515 1500 10/N 120/15 17.3 14.4 83 1017.91.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 15/N 130/11 15.7 13.8 88 1017.10.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 10/N - 100/11 15.7 13.1 85 1017.50.4 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.1 +0.2 - - - - 0.4/3 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 13.6 13.2 97 1016.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0515 0300 6/E - - Calm 10.5 10.4 99 1016.30.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 3/E - - 100/02 9.6 9.6 100 1017.00.7 10.0 -
19.0 +0.1 9.0 +1.5 6 13/24 - 0515 0900 1/SW - - 210/08 11.3 11.3 100 1019.02.0 2.0 -
- - 9.0 +1.5 - - Tr/3 0515 1200 3/SW - - 230/08 15.4 13.1 86 1018.90.1 15.0 -
18.0 -0.9 - - - Tr/6 - 0515 1500 6/SW - - 290/09 18.0 11.2 64 1017.01.9 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 6/SW - - 280/05 14.6 11.9 84 1017.50.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 6/SW - - 280/13 12.1 11.0 93 1018.81.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.6 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 110/09 13.8 11.4 85 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 0515 0300 - - - - 140/13 12.5 12.2 98 1018.80.6 - - - HR004
- - - - - - 10/3 0515 0600 6/S - 140/11 12.3 12.1 99 1018.60.3 12.0 HR003
16.0 - 12.0 - - 22/24 1/3 0515 0900 3/SE - 140/09 12.9 12.5 97 1019.91.3 20.0 -
- - 12.2 - - - 0.2/3 0515 1200 - - - - 080/09 15.9 13.5 86 1019.20.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0515 1500 3/NE - 110/09 16.3 13.7 85 1017.21.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0515 1800 - - - - 190/09 14.8 14.3 97 1017.50.3 - - - HR992
- - - - - 5/6 - 0515 2100 - - - - 080/08 12.9 12.8 99 1018.81.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - 18/9 0515 0600 6/E - - 090/04 13.8 13.3 97 1019.0 50.0 -
21.0 +3.6 13.0 +7.2 12 39/24 1/3 0515 0900 6/E - 310/04 13.9 13.2 96 1020.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0515 1200 6/E - - 090/04 16.3 14.4 89 1019.4 50.0 -
18.0 +0.6 - - - 2/6 - 0515 1500 6/E - - 050/04 17.2 14.1 82 1017.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 6/E - - 090/04 15.5 15.0 97 1017.2 50.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0515 2100 6/E - - 090/04 14.7 14.3 97 1018.3 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.1 +3.4 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 9.9 9.5 97 1020.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 230/04 8.8 8.6 99 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 - - - Calm 10.3 10.1 99 1019.20.0 0.0 -
20.0 +3.3 8.0 +1.7 6 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 - - - Calm 12.0 11.8 99 1020.71.5 0.4 DEW T0200
- - 8.3 +2.0 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 330/08 15.6 13.7 88 1019.31.4 - - - -
19.0 +2.3 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0515 1500 15/N 350/05 18.7 12.8 69 1017.81.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 10/N 070/09 14.9 11.9 82 1017.70.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 25/N 280/09 13.7 12.0 89 1018.20.5 35.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
15.8 +2.3 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 070/09 12.4 10.2 86 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 020/24 13.0 10.0 82 1018.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0515 0600 3/NE - - 040/13 11.4 11.3 99 1018.80.3 25.0 -
16.0 +2.5 11.0 +5.2 - 5/24 4/3 0515 0900 3/NE - - 050/05 11.4 11.3 99 1020.11.2 40.0 -
- - 10.9 +5.1 - - - 0515 1200 3/NE - 010/09 14.1 10.7 80 1019.50.6 45.0 -
17.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 6/N - 010/13 15.6 10.6 72 1017.91.5 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 10/N - - Calm 13.4 10.4 82 1018.40.5 35.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0515 2100 15/N - - 080/09 11.8 11.7 99 1019.30.8 25.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +1.8 15.0 +6.7 - 1/24 1/18 0515 0900 - - - 110/24 16.3 12.9 80 - 35.0 -
17.0 +1.8 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 0515 1500 - - - 110/34 17.0 14.8 87 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.8 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 140/21 13.6 10.5 82 1025.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 3/NE - - 140/22 13.7 10.4 80 1023.41.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 3/NE - - 150/21 13.5 11.4 87 1022.60.8 25.0 -
18.0 - 13.0 - - Tr/24 - 0515 0900 3/NE - 150/21 14.8 12.0 83 1022.90.3 10.0 -
- - 13.4 - - - 0.4/3 0515 1200 6/NE - - 060/30 18.1 14.1 77 1021.41.5 10.0 -
19.0 - - - - 0.4/6 Tr/3 0515 1500 6/NE - - 060/30 17.3 14.5 84 1019.61.8 10.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0515 1800 6/NE 060/18 15.6 14.0 90 1019.50.1 25.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0515 2100 6/NE - 060/18 16.0 14.7 92 1020.00.5 25.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.4 +3.5 - - - - 0.4/3 0515 0000 - - - - 200/09 11.2 10.3 94 1026.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0515 0300 - - - - 190/13 11.0 10.2 95 1025.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0515 0600 3/S - - 180/13 11.0 10.3 95 1024.20.8 30.0 -
17.0 +3.1 10.0 +5.3 9 2/24 0.8/3 0515 0900 1/NE 190/11 12.0 11.3 95 1024.30.1 30.0 -
- - 10.4 +5.7 - - 3/3 0515 1200 2/NE - 180/09 14.7 13.5 93 1022.81.4 0.0 -
15.0 +1.1 - - - 4/6 1/3 0515 1500 0/NE - - 180/09 14.8 14.1 96 1020.91.9 10.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 1800 - - - - Calm 14.3 14.0 98 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 12.4 12.4 100 1020.70.3 - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.2 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 100/11 7.3 6.7 96 1024.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 160/13 9.6 9.0 96 1022.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 140/09 10.1 9.2 94 1022.20.6 - - - -
16.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0515 0900 10/N 140/05 11.1 10.2 94 1022.30.1 40.0 -
- - 7.2 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 160/13 14.4 10.9 79 1020.81.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 160/11 15.3 11.4 78 1018.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 140/08 13.4 11.6 89 1018.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 020/04 13.3 12.4 94 1018.90.3 - - - -