Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 18 January 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 19/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 290/17 29.2 25.7 81 1004.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 280/17 29.1 25.9 83 1003.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 16/3 0118 0600 2/E - 050/09 22.8 22.2 96 1006.83.0 7.0 -
33.0 -0.4 22.4 -3.9 22 20/24 4/3 0118 0900 3/NE - 180/09 26.8 22.0 75 1006.20.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1200 6/NE 330/13 29.1 22.8 69 1005.30.9 30.0 -
31.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0118 1500 6/NE 300/18 30.1 25.0 74 1003.51.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 280/18 28.3 24.4 79 1003.30.2 - - - -
30.8 -2.6 - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 250/13 28.2 24.6 81 1004.51.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 160/11 18.5 14.5 78 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 170/13 18.3 13.2 72 1012.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 6/SE - - 170/13 18.4 11.3 63 1014.51.5 - 25.0 -
26.0 +1.1 17.3 +3.7 16 - - 0118 0900 6/SE - - 130/22 19.9 11.2 57 1015.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1200 6/SE - - 120/22 21.7 11.5 52 1014.10.8 30.0 -
23.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0118 1500 10/SE - - 120/21 23.0 11.0 47 1013.01.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 130/24 20.4 13.2 63 1012.70.3 - - - -
23.7 -1.2 - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 110/15 16.7 13.7 82 1013.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 180/15 18.2 14.1 77 1012.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 180/11 15.8 13.3 85 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 150/18 19.2 13.4 69 1013.31.4 - - - -
33.0 - 15.8 - - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 140/21 23.3 13.2 53 1013.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 070/15 29.4 12.3 35 1011.21.9 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - - 250/24 27.9 14.2 43 1009.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 230/22 27.3 15.0 47 1008.21.2 - - - -
31.4 - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 180/18 22.0 15.1 65 1009.00.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 310/08 25.1 11.7 43 1008.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - Calm 22.1 13.0 56 1007.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 25/W - Calm 24.0 12.4 48 1009.01.4 - 40.0 -
33.0 -0.6 20.9 +2.7 18 - - 0118 0900 25/W 360/17 33.1 6.9 20 1008.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1200 25/W 330/22 36.4 4.8 14 1007.31.5 40.0 -
39.0 +5.4 - - - - - 0118 1500 25/W 020/13 37.9 7.2 15 1005.31.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 340/11 36.1 6.9 17 1004.40.9 - - - -
38.6 +5.0 - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 070/11 30.4 12.3 33 1006.11.6 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 150/09 26.2 16.6 56 1004.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0030 - - - - 120/09 25.7 17.7 61 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 040/02 23.0 17.9 73 1004.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0330 - - - - 300/08 23.1 17.5 71 1003.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 25/- - Calm 21.5 16.3 72 1005.41.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 0630 - - - - 300/05 21.9 17.0 74 1005.8 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 21.0 -0.3 21 - - 0118 0900 25/- - 100/15 30.6 13.7 36 1007.01.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 0930 - - - - 090/11 31.2 14.3 36 1006.8 - - - -
- - 21.4 +0.1 - - - 0118 1200 25/E - 090/17 35.0 10.3 22 1005.11.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1230 - - - - 090/13 35.3 10.3 22 1004.6 - - - -
37.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0118 1500 25/E - 160/21 37.2 11.0 21 1001.73.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1530 - - - - 110/26 37.4 7.7 16 1001.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 100/28 36.2 10.1 21 1000.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1830 - - - - 090/24 35.8 10.5 22 1000.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 080/09 30.1 14.5 39 1002.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2130 - - - - 090/09 29.4 15.5 43 1003.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 240/11 13.7 10.5 81 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0118 0300 - - - Calm 12.7 12.0 96 1011.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0118 0600 3/SW - - 280/08 12.6 11.9 95 1011.90.9 8.0 -
19.0 -6.1 13.0 +2.0 13 0.8/24 - 0118 0900 1/SW - - 360/08 14.0 11.6 85 1013.11.2 25.0 -
- - 12.5 +1.5 - - 0.2/3 0118 1200 3/SW - - 250/08 16.1 10.7 70 1013.00.1 25.0 -
19.0 -6.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0118 1500 6/SW - - 200/15 18.0 8.8 55 1011.91.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 210/22 16.9 9.2 60 1011.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0118 2100 - - - 200/13 14.6 10.0 74 1012.41.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.6 -1.9 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - Calm 24.3 23.2 94 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 0.2/3 0118 0300 - - - 070/02 24.2 23.0 93 1002.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 10/SW - 060/02 24.2 23.1 94 1003.91.0 40.0 -
35.0 -1.5 24.0 +0.2 21 19/24 - 0118 0900 3/NW 350/05 27.5 23.0 77 1005.51.5 40.0 -
- - 23.9 +0.1 - - - 0118 1200 10/E - 100/09 32.3 23.2 59 1003.91.5 40.0 -
33.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0118 1500 15/SW 130/15 32.3 22.1 55 1001.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 060/13 32.3 21.3 52 1000.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 0118 2100 - - - 260/09 25.9 22.7 83 1003.93.5 - - 9.0 -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.9 -3.5 - - - - - 0118 0000 6/NW 290/09 26.0 23.4 86 1005.80.5 30.0 -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0118 0300 6/W - - Calm 25.1 23.6 91 1004.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 6/W 250/08 26.0 23.2 85 1005.71.3 30.0 -
30.0 -1.4 24.0 +0.4 24 5/24 0.2/3 0118 0900 6/NW 300/17 29.3 22.7 68 1006.81.1 30.0 -
- - 24.4 +0.8 - - - 0118 1200 6/NW 330/15 31.8 23.9 63 1005.81.0 30.0 -
32.0 +0.6 - - - 7/6 7/3 0118 1500 2/W - - 250/11 25.7 24.7 94 1004.71.1 2.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0118 1800 - - - 350/22 25.1 24.5 96 1006.11.4 - - 1.9 -
- - - - - 15/12 5/3 0118 2100 6/NW - 270/08 24.1 22.9 93 1007.31.2 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.2 -0.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0118 0000 - - - 240/08 26.3 24.1 88 1005.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0118 0300 - - - 130/09 25.1 23.9 93 1004.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0118 0600 2/NW 180/08 25.1 23.3 90 1005.31.0 30.0 -
31.0 -0.3 25.0 +0.8 22 3/24 - 0118 0900 6/NW - 330/09 30.0 24.4 72 1006.10.8 35.0 -
- - 24.7 +0.5 - - - 0118 1200 6/W 010/11 31.0 25.2 71 1004.91.2 30.0 -
33.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0118 1500 6/W - 360/22 30.8 24.4 69 1002.82.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0118 1800 3/NW - 170/09 26.6 25.2 92 1004.41.6 10.0 -
- - - - - 4/12 1/3 0118 2100 1/NW - 190/09 26.2 25.3 95 1005.41.0 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 310/09 25.8 22.1 80 1005.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 310/09 25.3 22.2 83 1003.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 6/NW - 310/11 23.1 21.0 88 1006.42.5 20.0 -
31.0 +1.0 23.0 -0.4 - - - 0118 0900 20/NW - - 190/09 27.5 22.6 75 1006.5 25.0 -
- - 23.1 -0.3 - - 0.2/3 0118 1200 6/NW - 030/13 31.2 25.1 70 1005.60.9 25.0 -
32.0 +2.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0118 1500 6/W - 060/13 28.9 24.8 79 1003.62.0 18.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0118 1800 - - - 040/09 25.2 24.6 96 1005.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - 18/12 7/3 0118 2100 - - - 290/09 24.6 24.2 98 1006.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 320/13 24.2 21.9 87 1004.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 310/15 24.0 22.6 92 1003.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 20/NE 310/09 24.0 23.0 94 1004.21.2 - - 10.0 -
32.0 +2.1 23.0 +1.8 23 - - 0118 0900 -/W - 300/15 30.5 23.4 66 1005.41.2 10.0 -
- - 23.4 +2.2 - - - 0118 1200 - - - 270/17 33.7 22.8 53 1004.21.2 - - - -
34.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0118 1500 15/- - 360/18 30.8 24.0 67 1002.71.5 10.0 no soil temp recorded VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 030/05 29.9 23.6 69 1003.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 320/15 23.9 21.6 87 1005.92.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.9 +3.0 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 020/09 24.4 21.4 83 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 350/08 24.9 22.2 85 1004.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 25/W 340/08 24.8 22.4 87 1005.31.3 35.0 -
35.0 +3.1 24.0 +2.0 23 - - 0118 0900 15/SE 280/18 28.6 22.1 68 1006.71.4 40.0 -
- - 24.0 +2.0 - - Tr/3 0118 1200 10/W 310/21 32.5 20.7 50 1005.61.1 40.0 -
34.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0118 1500 10/W - 220/21 31.7 22.0 57 1003.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0118 1800 10/W - 250/08 29.4 23.9 72 1003.60.2 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0118 2100 10/W - 320/18 26.9 21.2 71 1006.52.9 35.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.1 +1.3 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 320/08 23.6 19.1 76 1003.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 300/08 22.4 19.4 83 1001.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 210/08 22.1 20.0 88 1003.01.7 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 21.0 +0.2 - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 140/22 29.4 20.8 60 1004.61.6 - - - -
- - 20.7 -0.1 - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 130/21 30.4 22.8 64 1005.0 - - - -
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - 120/13 26.7 23.0 80 1005.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0118 1800 - - - 060/18 26.6 22.9 80 1005.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0118 2100 - - - 120/08 26.3 22.4 79 1007.31.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.8 - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 310/08 23.1 20.8 87 1003.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 330/05 22.3 20.4 89 1002.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 040/04 23.4 22.0 92 1003.21.2 - - 6.0 -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 080/15 28.2 22.2 70 1004.21.0 - - - -
- - 21.4 - - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 060/18 29.6 22.8 67 1004.10.1 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - 330/09 27.2 23.0 78 1003.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 150/11 27.6 22.8 75 1004.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 210/11 26.3 22.8 81 1006.72.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
30.2 - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 090/13 20.6 18.4 87 1004.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 330/11 21.4 19.1 87 1003.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0118 0600 6/ - 310/13 21.5 19.1 86 1004.81.4 45.0 Dew. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0118 0900 -/W - 280/17 25.6 20.2 72 1006.01.1 45.0 -
- - 19.9 - - - - 0118 1200 - - - 250/11 30.0 19.4 53 1005.40.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 10/SW 090/17 31.2 19.5 50 1003.32.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 070/30 20.1 18.0 88 1005.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 100/28 19.6 18.4 93 1007.32.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.7 -0.3 - - - - 6/3 0118 0000 - - - - 020/09 23.7 22.4 92 1004.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 - 0118 0300 - - - 020/05 23.8 23.1 96 1003.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 20/SW - - Calm 23.4 22.9 97 1004.50.6 40.0 -
35.0 +0.0 23.0 +1.4 22 12/24 0.2/3 0118 0900 6/- - - 180/13 28.0 20.2 63 1005.81.3 40.0 -
- - 22.8 +1.2 - - - 0118 1200 10/- - - 180/08 32.2 19.0 46 1004.61.2 40.0 -
36.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0118 1500 15/- - - 230/13 35.8 15.6 30 1002.22.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 220/13 35.8 12.6 25 1001.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 160/08 28.2 15.9 47 1003.42.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
35.0 - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 360/11 23.7 17.4 68 1001.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 020/05 20.8 16.6 77 1001.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 160/15 17.9 15.7 87 1002.21.1 - - - -
35.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 070/02 25.4 16.5 58 1004.32.0 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 270/18 31.1 12.5 32 1003.80.4 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - - 290/21 34.1 10.0 23 1002.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 220/11 33.8 10.4 24 1001.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 140/28 25.6 17.5 61 1003.31.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
29.0 - 15.0 - 14 - - 0118 0900 -/W - 090/02 21.5 17.6 78 - 50.0 -
30.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 20/W - - 250/15 29.4 12.0 34 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.3 +0.5 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 030/11 22.4 20.6 90 1001.50.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 230/11 21.5 20.3 93 1001.00.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 3/SE - - 230/24 23.5 20.4 83 1003.32.3 20.0 -
27.0 +0.2 21.0 +1.6 19 - - 0118 0900 3/SE - - 190/21 25.1 21.0 78 1005.42.1 9.0 -
- - 21.4 +2.0 - - - 0118 1200 3/SE - - 190/17 24.7 21.5 82 1006.41.0 9.0 -
27.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0118 1500 6/SE - - 090/13 25.9 20.1 70 1005.41.0 20.0 -
27.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0118 1515 6/SE - - 090/13 25.9 20.1 70 1005.41.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 080/09 25.5 20.5 74 1005.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 040/09 23.8 21.1 85 1007.42.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
34.8 +7.0 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 200/21 23.1 20.2 84 1004.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 210/24 22.6 20.0 85 1004.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 6/SE - - 150/24 22.5 18.9 80 1005.00.7 30.0 -
35.0 +7.2 21.0 +3.1 21 1/24 1/3 0118 0900 6/SE - - 140/15 22.6 19.1 81 1006.91.9 25.0 -
- - 21.1 +3.2 - - Tr/3 0118 1200 6/SE - - 110/26 24.8 17.7 65 1007.70.8 25.0 -
27.0 -0.8 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0118 1500 6/SE - - 120/28 25.2 17.1 61 1007.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 100/22 23.9 17.6 68 1006.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 090/13 22.9 17.5 72 1008.21.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 190/09 12.6 5.5 62 1003.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 230/13 11.6 6.7 72 1003.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 230/08 9.2 6.1 81 1003.90.8 - - - -
28.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 030/05 17.4 11.2 67 1005.51.4 - - - -
- - 7.5 - - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 300/08 22.0 10.2 47 1005.50.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - - 240/15 23.3 8.6 39 1004.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 260/15 23.4 7.9 37 1003.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 230/11 16.8 7.2 53 1004.91.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
36.1 - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 190/15 21.4 5.3 35 1004.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 170/13 16.3 7.5 56 1003.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 180/17 15.0 8.5 65 1004.70.9 - - - -
36.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 150/22 21.1 9.4 47 1006.51.7 - - - -
- - 12.9 - - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 180/08 26.9 9.7 34 1006.40.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - - 280/08 31.1 6.2 21 1004.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 220/17 31.1 7.5 23 1003.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 200/13 21.8 8.0 41 1004.61.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.9 - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 210/02 19.6 15.7 78 1007.10.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 270/09 16.4 14.9 91 1006.20.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 270/05 16.7 15.7 94 1007.00.8 - - - HR990
27.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 100/08 22.2 15.3 65 1008.11.1 - - - HR990
- - 16.2 - - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 150/17 23.5 17.0 67 1008.50.4 - - - HR990
24.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - - 130/15 21.4 14.8 66 1008.20.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 150/11 20.9 15.4 71 1008.00.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 170/09 19.3 15.8 80 1010.12.1 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.3 - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 080/13 15.1 12.8 86 1006.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - Calm 13.7 12.1 90 1005.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 070/11 13.3 11.5 89 1006.00.8 - - - -
30.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 050/13 16.8 11.9 73 1007.31.2 - - - -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 090/13 22.4 12.6 54 1006.70.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - - 350/15 26.6 9.5 34 1005.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 080/24 20.9 14.5 67 1005.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 100/21 15.0 12.7 86 1008.42.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.8 -2.6 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 190/04 16.5 10.1 66 1005.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 270/09 14.2 9.4 73 1004.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - Calm 11.7 9.6 87 1005.60.8 30.0 -
29.0 -2.4 12.0 -4.1 - - - 0118 0900 - - - 080/05 17.3 10.7 65 1007.51.8 30.0 -
- - 11.6 -4.5 - - - 0118 1200 10/SW - - 260/11 22.3 11.1 49 1007.5 30.0 -
27.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0118 1500 15/SW - - 260/21 26.3 8.1 32 1005.71.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 240/15 27.7 4.7 23 1004.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 230/08 19.3 8.7 50 1005.51.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.0 -6.1 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 210/17 19.2 9.8 54 1010.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 190/11 15.8 9.9 68 1009.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - 190/09 13.1 10.0 81 1010.60.7 40.0 -
26.0 -6.1 13.0 -3.5 11 - - 0118 0900 - - - 170/17 17.0 10.2 64 1012.51.9 40.0 -
- - 12.6 -3.9 - - - 0118 1200 - - - 210/13 20.4 10.3 52 1011.51.0 40.0 -
25.0 -7.1 - - - - - 0118 1500 25/- - 210/11 24.6 9.2 38 1009.61.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 25/- - 180/13 26.7 7.7 30 1007.62.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 25/W - 200/08 22.5 9.8 44 1008.50.9 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 200/18 15.6 7.4 58 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 180/13 14.7 7.7 63 1008.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - 170/15 14.2 7.8 65 1008.90.4 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 14.0 +0.1 - - - 0118 0900 6/S - - 220/17 15.4 7.7 60 1010.71.7 50.0 Re-sent with missing 24hr totals - JW.
- - 13.9 +0.0 - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 220/18 18.7 7.9 49 1009.71.0 - - - -
24.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0118 1500 10/SE - - 230/18 22.6 10.6 47 1008.31.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 230/22 22.8 10.1 45 1007.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 180/15 17.6 9.0 57 1008.81.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - 230/04 13.4 7.5 67 1006.40.2 25.0 -
24.0 - 12.0 - 10 - - 0118 0900 - - - 160/05 17.4 7.5 52 1008.01.5 45.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 0118 1500 -/- - - 180/04 25.5 10.5 39 1006.01.4 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
22.1 -3.2 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 280/21 14.8 10.8 77 1008.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 300/15 14.0 10.8 81 1008.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 280/17 13.4 10.7 84 1008.40.3 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 13.0 +0.3 11 - - 0118 0900 10/W - - 290/18 15.9 10.4 70 1010.21.8 35.0 -
- - 13.2 +0.5 - - 0.2/3 0118 1200 - - - 260/17 18.1 8.6 54 1010.10.1 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0118 1500 10/SW - - 240/15 20.9 8.5 45 1009.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 210/09 20.2 10.2 53 1008.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0118 2100 - - - 010/15 17.7 12.3 71 1009.71.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 220/13 11.5 9.9 90 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - 200/11 10.9 10.6 98 1008.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 6/S - - 200/08 10.7 10.4 98 1009.20.4 35.0 -
19.0 -5.9 10.0 -0.8 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0118 0900 3/SW - - 210/15 12.0 10.1 88 1010.81.5 50.0 Re-sent with missing 24hr totals - JW.
- - 10.4 -0.4 - - - 0118 1200 - - - 190/17 13.6 9.5 76 1010.30.4 - - - -
17.0 -7.9 - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - 180/18 16.1 9.5 65 1009.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 180/24 16.0 10.1 68 1008.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - 190/15 13.2 8.9 75 1009.70.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 -1.0 10.0 -2.6 - - - 0118 0900 - - - 270/15 15.1 11.0 76 - 35.0 -
21.0 +0.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0118 1500 - - - 310/09 21.1 10.1 49 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - - 270/18 12.3 6.2 66 1005.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0300 - - - - 270/18 11.6 6.8 72 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 0600 - - - - 250/13 10.1 6.7 79 1006.20.6 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 10.0 -2.3 - - - 0118 0900 - - - - 250/21 16.2 7.6 57 1007.71.5 - - - -
- - 9.8 -2.5 - - - 0118 1200 - - - - 310/26 19.3 10.4 56 1007.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0118 1500 - - - - 310/34 20.2 11.8 58 1006.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - - 300/28 20.2 11.3 57 1005.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 2100 - - - - 290/22 17.2 12.1 72 1006.20.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.7 -4.5 - - - - - 0118 0000 - - - 240/21 12.6 9.2 80 1006.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0118 0300 - - - 230/18 12.7 9.3 80 1006.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0118 0600 - - - 190/09 11.2 9.8 91 1007.60.9 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 11.0 +0.3 - 0.8/24 - 0118 0900 - - - 130/04 13.2 10.6 84 1008.91.3 - - - -
- - 11.2 +0.5 - - - 0118 1200 - - - 270/17 14.9 10.5 75 1010.01.1 - - - -
17.0 -4.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0118 1500 - - - 270/18 15.9 11.1 73 1009.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0118 1800 - - - 280/17 14.8 9.8 72 1009.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0118 2100 - - - 280/09 13.1 9.7 80 1009.80.8 - - - -